Cinco de Meyo 5K

Age Group Results

May 01, 2010


Results By Run Wild Sports Timing (www.runwildsports.com)


Men: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-98 99-99
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-98 99-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Danielle Venable

368

35

14

20:40.6

20:42.0

 

6:40/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Todd Van Velson

375

25

1

16:15.8

16:17.0

 

5:15/M

 
Top

Overall Female Master Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Monica Montes

15

45

30

23:03.6

23:08.0

 

7:26/M

 
Top

Overall Male Master Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Francisco Perez Katy TX

384

45

3

17:39.6

17:41.0

 

5:42/M

 
Top

Female 14 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Chelsea York

339

14

35

23:36.4

23:40.0

 

7:37/M

2

Sierra Trambaugh

286

13

52

25:45.7

25:49.8

2:09.3

8:18/M

3

Kayla Clark

216

11

53

25:46.3

25:48.0

2:09.9

8:19/M

4

Marissa Clark

217

14

83

27:52.2

27:54.1

4:15.8

8:59/M

5

Gloria Elizondo

307

13

93

28:36.1

28:38.4

4:59.7

9:14/M

6

Caitlin Thompson

24

10

138

33:31.6

33:40.7

9:55.2

10:49/M

7

Lizette Lerma

344

11

140

33:43.0

33:43.0

10:06.6

10:53/M

8

Jocelyn Higareda

192

13

298

1:00:56.8

1:00:56.8

37:20.4

19:39/M

 
Top

Male 14 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Hunter Trambaugh

284

10

26

22:05.7

22:10.0

 

7:07/M

2

Benton Graves Houston TX

77

13

28

22:46.4

22:46.4

0:40.7

7:21/M

3

Jack Goodman

238

14

66

26:44.5

26:46.0

4:38.8

8:37/M

4

Jeremy York

338

12

150

34:34.8

34:41.8

12:29.1

11:09/M

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Alyssa York

340

16

41

23:47.5

23:50.8

 

7:40/M

2

Alexandra Howard

244

15

128

32:41.3

32:49.0

8:53.7

10:33/M

3

Andrea Morales

260

18

217

40:04.0

40:27.9

16:16.4

12:55/M

4

Stephanie Reny

202

19

243

43:12.6

45:07.0

19:25.0

13:56/M

5

Alyssa Ramos

268

18

267

45:59.6

46:22.5

22:12.1

14:50/M

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Anthony Lopez

350

16

17

21:12.9

21:14.3

 

6:50/M

2

Jonathan Hoffman

80

17

24

21:48.2

21:50.0

0:35.3

7:02/M

3

Joshua Gonzales

190

15

75

27:10.9

27:21.7

5:58.0

8:46/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Karen Orta

35

20

74

27:00.9

27:02.2

 

8:43/M

2

Diana Aguillon

206

20

82

27:50.7

28:08.3

0:49.8

8:59/M

3

Kaitlin Wheeler

371

23

112

30:27.6

30:47.1

3:26.7

9:49/M

4

Holly Bolduc

46

21

116

30:57.7

31:10.3

3:56.8

9:59/M

5

Cassidy Martin

252

22

129

32:46.8

32:58.5

5:45.9

10:34/M

6

Ana Medrano

324

24

132

33:10.6

33:13.7

6:09.7

10:42/M

7

Michelle Mathews

97

21

135

33:20.4

33:30.3

6:19.5

10:45/M

8

Katie Woodruff

291

22

156

35:11.0

35:20.4

8:10.1

11:21/M

9

Laura Carrasco

52

23

178

36:39.1

36:56.7

9:38.2

11:49/M

10

Abigail Moreno

197

20

201

38:54.3

39:07.9

11:53.4

12:33/M

11

Emma Jamail

87

23

203

39:12.8

39:39.5

12:11.9

12:39/M

12

Brittney Aaron

31

24

229

41:24.5

41:36.0

14:23.6

13:21/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Julian Perez

382

23

62

26:27.6

26:41.0

 

8:32/M

2

Brandon Callais

212

23

72

26:54.6

26:56.9

0:27.0

8:41/M

3

Omar Mena

257

24

85

27:59.8

28:01.2

1:32.2

9:02/M

4

Alicia Ortega

383

22

86

28:01.0

28:15.0

1:33.4

9:02/M

5

Juan Eric Garza

186

24

139

33:33.8

35:29.9

7:06.2

10:49/M

6

Daniel Pusey

267

23

157

35:11.2

35:20.9

8:43.6

11:21/M

7

Jason Gomez

187

24

276

48:29.6

48:46.7

22:02.0

15:38/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Jean Romersheuser

305

25

43

23:51.6

23:55.3

 

7:42/M

2

Michelle Chang

143

28

44

23:51.9

23:55.5

0:00.3

7:42/M

3

Renee Bonin Katy TX

211

26

64

26:39.9

26:46.7

2:48.3

8:36/M

4

Kate McKinley

99

29

99

29:08.3

29:37.3

5:16.7

9:24/M

5

Christina Ferguson TX

231

29

104

29:42.1

30:03.4

5:50.5

9:35/M

6

Erika Morado

20

29

105

29:53.1

30:03.1

6:01.5

9:38/M

7

Katie Frantz

308

29

123

32:13.9

32:43.7

8:22.3

10:24/M

8

Gloria Sanchez

310

26

131

33:00.4

33:29.3

9:08.8

10:39/M

9

Meagan McCabe

98

25

133

33:16.7

33:36.8

9:25.1

10:44/M

10

Sara Deniz

228

25

141

33:43.3

34:04.4

9:51.7

10:53/M

11

Beth Arnold

363

29

179

36:39.2

37:01.4

12:47.6

11:49/M

12

Jennifer Riley

115

28

181

36:57.8

37:12.6

13:06.2

11:55/M

13

Bindu Gaddam Houston TX

19

29

190

38:01.9

38:09.1

14:10.3

12:16/M

14

Maggie Wertz Houston TX

289

25

196

38:39.9

38:51.9

14:48.3

12:28/M

15

Paige O'Neal

34

29

197

38:45.6

38:53.1

14:54.0

12:30/M

16

Roxanna Rodriguez

120

25

198

38:48.0

39:16.9

14:56.4

12:31/M

17

Vanessa Rodriguez

332

27

202

39:05.6

40:16.6

15:14.0

12:36/M

18

Lupita Cardenas

333

28

207

39:37.7

40:17.7

15:46.1

12:47/M

19

Camille Walker

288

28

214

39:54.9

40:19.0

16:03.3

12:52/M

20

Jessica Perez

110

29

225

40:58.0

41:14.4

17:06.4

13:13/M

21

Jessica Presas

111

29

245

43:30.1

43:58.5

19:38.5

14:02/M

22

Hoa Tran

172

29

247

43:42.8

44:11.1

19:51.2

14:06/M

23

Lisa Willis

133

29

250

44:11.4

44:32.1

20:19.8

14:15/M

24

Silvia Aguillon

207

25

252

44:32.8

44:50.5

20:41.2

14:22/M

25

Amanda Semmler

358

28

255

44:44.1

45:05.5

20:52.5

14:26/M

26

Elsa Flores

232

25

262

45:17.7

45:40.5

21:26.1

14:36/M

27

Charon Grimaldo

239

28

270

47:52.1

48:15.3

24:00.5

15:26/M

28

Tracy Gray

78

29

278

48:30.6

49:07.3

24:39.0

15:39/M

29

Stephanie Kiouses

248

25

283

50:16.6

50:43.7

26:25.0

16:13/M

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Justo Medrano

322

28

18

21:27.0

21:29.7

 

6:55/M

2

William Medrano

386

29

25

21:53.0

21:56.0

0:25.9

7:04/M

3

Jaime Olmo

107

25

34

23:34.8

24:47.8

2:07.7

7:36/M

4

Jesus Gonzales

381

26

38

23:45.9

23:45.9

2:18.9

7:40/M

5

Chris Arce

365

25

42

23:49.6

23:56.0

2:22.6

7:41/M

6

Brett Davis

148

28

60

26:18.4

26:22.7

4:51.4

8:29/M

7

Jamie Kjellander

249

25

78

27:23.6

27:30.9

5:56.5

8:50/M

8

Alex Raymudo

323

27

80

27:48.0

27:51.2

6:20.9

8:58/M

9

Jonathan Chapa

57

29

91

28:23.5

29:36.1

6:56.5

9:09/M

10

Michael Flores

233

29

92

28:31.0

28:59.1

7:04.0

9:12/M

11

Henry Sustaita

282

28

107

29:55.8

30:07.4

8:28.8

9:39/M

12

Sricharan Angara

41

27

110

30:07.3

30:18.2

8:40.3

9:43/M

13

Micheal McCormick

360

29

118

31:23.4

31:57.4

9:56.3

10:07/M

14

Jose Gonzales Houston TX

189

29

149

34:34.4

34:51.9

13:07.4

11:09/M

15

Walter Cruz

224

28

155

35:08.1

35:30.8

13:41.0

11:20/M

16

Erik Cardenas

334

28

182

37:01.5

37:40.4

15:34.5

11:56/M

17

Jose A. Martinez

95

27

218

40:08.4

40:37.5

18:41.3

12:57/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Tammy Moore

259

32

68

26:46.5

26:52.6

 

8:38/M

2

Esmeralda Hinojosa

195

32

76

27:11.0

27:17.3

0:24.5

8:46/M

3

Sandra Wingard

290

30

95

28:54.3

28:59.7

2:07.8

9:19/M

4

Ashley Fay

69

33

120

31:37.6

31:49.4

4:51.0

10:12/M

5

Christina Valecillos

287

30

136

33:24.4

33:33.9

6:37.8

10:46/M

6

Wendy Rea

114

32

147

34:32.7

34:48.5

7:46.2

11:08/M

7

Sandy Livingston

91

34

151

34:37.0

34:55.9

7:50.4

11:10/M

8

Karen Alejandre

136

31

152

34:37.9

34:56.2

7:51.4

11:10/M

9

Celina Pena

351

30

154

35:04.5

35:09.9

8:17.9

11:19/M

10

Monica Ramos

113

34

158

35:14.0

35:36.2

8:27.4

11:22/M

11

Irasema Mijares

258

34

164

35:44.0

35:44.0

8:57.5

11:32/M

12

Caroline Castillo

214

32

165

35:47.8

35:52.9

9:01.3

11:33/M

13

Caroline Huet

84

30

170

36:09.0

36:27.2

9:22.5

11:40/M

14

Linda Madrid Houston TX

33

31

180

36:43.4

36:46.0

9:56.9

11:51/M

15

Melissa Murphey

327

31

189

37:59.7

38:25.6

11:13.2

12:15/M

16

Malia Mims

104

33

192

38:29.3

38:48.3

11:42.7

12:25/M

17

Monica Canales

213

31

241

43:01.2

43:13.6

16:14.7

13:53/M

18

Crystal Chambers Spring TX

56

34

242

43:08.4

43:43.6

16:21.8

13:55/M

19

Nilsa Rivera

117

32

248

43:44.2

44:11.1

16:57.7

14:06/M

20

Jennifer Roberts

118

31

260

45:08.1

45:45.3

18:21.5

14:34/M

21

Kristin Necessary

262

31

263

45:21.8

45:44.8

18:35.3

14:38/M

22

Marisol Landin

28

33

269

47:32.2

47:36.0

20:45.7

15:20/M

23

Inora Salinas

277

31

273

48:11.3

48:40.4

21:24.8

15:33/M

24

Silvia Rosa

275

31

296

1:00:19.4

1:00:43.2

33:32.8

19:27/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Joe Oveido

369

34

2

17:11.6

17:13.0

 

5:33/M

2

Faruk Sengul

281

34

23

21:43.5

21:47.0

4:31.9

7:00/M

3

Danny Rojas

274

34

29

22:59.2

23:03.0

5:47.5

7:25/M

4

Jose Angel Reyes

354

34

33

23:30.3

24:02.0

6:18.6

7:35/M

5

Carlos Barrios Houstont TX

210

34

36

23:38.3

23:43.2

6:26.7

7:37/M

6

Barry Chavez

58

30

37

23:43.0

23:48.0

6:31.3

7:39/M

7

Hussein Rokshari

373

30

47

25:04.6

25:09.1

7:52.9

8:05/M

8

Thomas Cepeda

215

34

48

25:17.0

25:26.6

8:05.3

8:09/M

9

Erika Ibarra

423

30

61

26:23.0

27:34.2

9:11.4

8:31/M

10

Stephen Howell

349

34

73

26:58.8

27:06.3

9:47.1

8:42/M

11

Carl Walker

359

32

184

37:12.4

37:45.6

20:00.7

12:00/M

12

Celestino (trey Reyes

13

31

223

40:39.6

41:09.1

23:27.9

13:07/M

13

Sreekumar Kadali Houston TX

247

30

226

41:08.1

41:30.0

23:56.4

13:16/M

14

Will Nash Houston TX

162

31

257

44:49.3

45:03.2

27:37.6

14:27/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Karie Costa

223

37

67

26:45.0

26:50.9

 

8:38/M

2

Carol Villagomez

39

39

100

29:27.1

29:35.1

2:42.0

9:30/M

3

Annie Devine

293

39

111

30:13.1

30:20.8

3:28.1

9:45/M

4

Luisa Marin

251

39

119

31:25.1

31:43.6

4:40.0

10:08/M

5

Margaret Dieta Houston TX

343

37

121

31:51.6

31:55.1

5:06.6

10:16/M

6

Amy Farley

68

36

127

32:30.2

32:37.7

5:45.2

10:29/M

7

Nikki Coleman

221

35

148

34:33.8

34:42.7

7:48.8

11:09/M

8

Teresa Gonzales

74

37

166

35:56.6

36:14.8

9:11.5

11:35/M

9

Brandy Greenhill Houston TX

155

38

168

36:05.3

36:17.1

9:20.2

11:38/M

10

Jennifer Kim Houston TX

329

37

172

36:24.6

36:40.9

9:39.6

11:45/M

11

Maria Teresa Lopez

377

38

183

37:01.6

37:11.7

10:16.5

11:56/M

12

Martha Rojas

121

38

195

38:37.0

39:07.4

11:51.9

12:27/M

13

Karla Dominguez

66

35

205

39:21.6

39:37.1

12:36.6

12:42/M

14

Beth Brewer

140

35

208

39:38.5

40:03.6

12:53.4

12:47/M

15

Eshelle Young

135

37

216

40:03.5

40:03.5

13:18.4

12:55/M

16

Anna Aniban

137

39

230

41:33.0

41:49.6

14:48.0

13:24/M

17

Kate Newberry

163

36

234

42:24.6

42:50.9

15:39.6

13:41/M

18

Becky Moshou Houston TX

105

36

246

43:32.0

44:07.1

16:47.0

14:03/M

19

Olga Abundis

40

38

249

43:52.0

44:06.4

17:06.9

14:09/M

20

Wendy Warner Missouri City TX

130

35

264

45:43.8

46:18.3

18:58.7

14:45/M

21

Iliana Palacios

264

38

274

48:12.0

48:39.9

21:26.9

15:33/M

22

Corinna Garcia

235

38

277

48:30.1

48:41.3

21:45.0

15:39/M

23

Doreen Denniston

149

36

279

48:30.9

49:06.3

21:45.9

15:39/M

24

Elizabeth Vasquez

205

35

281

49:55.0

50:10.8

23:09.9

16:06/M

25

Marcie Stringer

128

36

291

52:11.1

52:43.7

25:26.1

16:50/M

26

Mellissa Bainter

42

37

294

58:29.6

59:02.9

31:44.6

18:52/M

27

Michele Rodriguez

272

38

299

1:01:11.7

1:01:35.9

34:26.6

19:44/M

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Danny O'Callaghan Houston TX

16

38

4

17:44.9

17:46.0

 

5:43/M

2

Randy Collier

385

35

10

19:33.0

19:35.0

1:48.1

6:18/M

3

Vince Martinez

255

38

16

21:10.4

21:16.0

3:25.5

6:50/M

4

Francisco Gonzalez Richmond TX

353

37

19

21:30.3

23:09.0

3:45.4

6:56/M

5

Russell Sollock Katy TX

311

37

22

21:42.4

21:45.0

3:57.5

7:00/M

6

Frank Mutel

294

37

40

23:46.1

23:50.0

6:01.2

7:40/M

7

Andrew Costa

222

38

63

26:39.7

26:44.9

8:54.8

8:36/M

8

Rafael Rodriguez

119

38

115

30:41.3

30:52.0

12:56.4

9:54/M

9

Alberto Rojas

273

39

144

34:11.4

34:42.1

16:26.5

11:02/M

10

Shawn Corey

330

38

171

36:23.9

36:40.8

18:39.0

11:44/M

11

Bill Cox Kingwood TX

146

36

175

36:32.1

36:59.4

18:47.2

11:47/M

12

Jimmy Payne

266

38

191

38:02.2

38:11.7

20:17.3

12:16/M

13

Michael Dominguez

67

37

204

39:20.4

39:36.1

21:35.5

12:41/M

14

Eduardo Cardenas

367

37

224

40:48.7

41:26.3

23:03.8

13:10/M

15

Reif Matthew

256

36

266

45:57.7

46:22.0

28:12.8

14:49/M

16

David Breuer Houston TX

139

35

275

48:16.0

48:16.0

30:31.1

15:34/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Anna Gonzales

237

40

50

25:40.9

25:51.8

 

8:17/M

2

Juka Smits

331

43

71

26:54.4

26:58.9

1:13.5

8:41/M

3

Alysa Graves Houston TX

76

43

88

28:06.7

28:12.2

2:25.8

9:04/M

4

Sherry Bolduc

47

44

98

29:00.7

29:09.8

3:19.8

9:21/M

5

Laura Locastro-Ogburn

92

42

103

29:39.3

29:45.3

3:58.3

9:34/M

6

Tonya Jacks

85

40

126

32:17.3

32:28.9

6:36.4

10:25/M

7

Naila Hajiyeva

309

40

137

33:24.8

33:45.0

7:43.9

10:46/M

8

Trish Sullivan

171

40

153

34:48.4

34:48.4

9:07.4

11:14/M

9

Mary Johns

88

43

160

35:20.3

35:32.0

9:39.3

11:24/M

10

Marie Thompson

25

40

161

35:25.6

35:34.0

9:44.7

11:25/M

11

Donna York

341

43

162

35:29.1

35:35.1

9:48.2

11:27/M

12

Mindy Owen

109

40

188

37:41.9

37:51.8

12:01.0

12:09/M

13

Denise Masterson

96

43

194

38:33.6

38:53.8

12:52.6

12:26/M

14

Tami King

90

43

199

38:48.1

39:16.8

13:07.2

12:31/M

15

Jo Alberti

179

43

200

38:53.7

39:07.4

13:12.8

12:33/M

16

Marie Mendoza

101

42

206

39:31.1

40:08.7

13:50.1

12:45/M

17

Cynthia Hougardy

83

44

227

41:19.1

41:42.2

15:38.2

13:20/M

18

Lisa Foranda

154

40

253

44:40.5

45:03.0

18:59.6

14:25/M

19

Christina Rivera

203

41

268

46:37.5

46:49.6

20:56.6

15:02/M

20

Theresa Torres

129

42

271

47:53.9

48:30.1

22:13.0

15:27/M

21

Barb Kennedy

159

44

284

50:57.8

51:28.5

25:16.9

16:26/M

22

Rebecca Stakes

126

42

286

51:03.2

51:33.0

25:22.3

16:28/M

23

Florencia Fuentes Lopez

26

40

289

51:25.8

51:35.2

25:44.8

16:35/M

24

Martha Higareda

193

44

297

1:00:55.0

1:00:55.0

35:14.1

19:39/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Carlo Deason

226

40

5

18:07.2

18:09.0

 

5:51/M

2

Jeff Eisele Houston TX

317

40

8

18:58.2

19:00.0

0:51.0

6:07/M

3

Jose S Reyes

355

43

9

19:25.5

20:35.0

1:18.3

6:16/M

4

Larry Falcon

230

44

11

20:19.0

20:19.0

2:11.8

6:33/M

5

Eric Stofzer

380

42

12

20:26.4

20:29.0

2:19.2

6:35/M

6

Scott Wonderly

379

43

15

20:42.3

20:45.2

2:35.1

6:41/M

7

Daniel Gonzalez

320

41

21

21:37.1

21:40.0

3:29.9

6:58/M

8

Craig Colby

220

43

27

22:36.1

22:38.3

4:28.9

7:17/M

9

Jose De La Luz

63

42

113

30:30.2

30:41.6

12:23.0

9:50/M

10

Sean Cavalero

54

44

122

32:11.3

32:39.5

14:04.1

10:23/M

11

Joe De La Cerda Houston TX

225

40

159

35:15.2

35:21.5

17:08.0

11:22/M

12

Bob Entwhistle

152

41

251

44:12.1

44:32.9

26:04.9

14:15/M

13

James Stakes

125

41

280

49:15.8

49:47.5

31:08.6

15:53/M

14

Victor Kaiser Cypress TX

158

44

295

58:41.7

59:16.8

40:34.5

18:56/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Grace Codd Houston TX

218

49

56

26:06.3

26:14.8

 

8:25/M

2

Ann Cavitt

55

49

94

28:47.4

28:57.3

2:41.1

9:17/M

3

Liz Byers

18

47

117

31:16.0

31:16.0

5:09.7

10:05/M

4

Tammy Dillon

65

47

125

32:16.5

32:40.2

6:10.2

10:25/M

5

Karen Deran

64

49

143

33:59.7

34:27.6

7:53.4

10:58/M

6

Virginia Estrella

352

47

146

34:30.1

34:46.6

8:23.8

11:08/M

7

Magda Swisher Houston TX

312

48

163

35:30.2

35:50.2

9:23.9

11:27/M

8

Michele Wolpert

175

47

177

36:37.8

36:56.3

10:31.5

11:49/M

9

Irene Gaddis

71

47

193

38:33.1

38:53.2

12:26.8

12:26/M

10

Tanyga White

348

45

209

39:47.2

40:01.6

13:40.9

12:50/M

11

Marilyn Lee

250

45

210

39:49.9

40:02.8

13:43.6

12:51/M

12

Juanita Sergent

123

48

221

40:20.7

40:57.5

14:14.4

13:01/M

13

Mary Hoffman

81

48

222

40:28.4

40:48.2

14:22.1

13:03/M

14

Terry Martin

253

47

232

42:11.4

42:23.0

16:05.1

13:36/M

15

Jennifer Dawson

62

46

235

42:26.9

42:51.2

16:20.6

13:41/M

16

Frances Howard

245

47

237

42:40.4

42:48.8

16:34.1

13:46/M

17

Jennifer Otto

108

45

239

42:51.1

43:20.3

16:44.8

13:49/M

18

Joyce Jackson

86

47

240

42:57.9

43:11.0

16:51.6

13:51/M

19

Carol Brant

292

49

254

44:43.6

45:03.4

18:37.3

14:25/M

20

Laura Conely

145

48

288

51:15.3

51:49.1

25:09.0

16:32/M

21

Mirtha Medina

30

45

292

52:43.4

52:53.5

26:37.1

17:00/M

22

Charmaine Morgan

199

45

293

54:44.3

54:58.6

28:38.0

17:39/M

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Steve Morrell

345

46

6

18:25.2

18:27.0

 

5:56/M

2

Raul Martinez Houston TX

178

45

13

20:36.0

20:36.0

2:10.7

6:39/M

3

Majid Salamah Houston TX

276

46

31

23:07.4

23:11.1

4:42.2

7:27/M

4

Mark Garvin Friendswood TX

316

47

32

23:11.8

23:15.0

4:46.5

7:29/M

5

Antonio Torres

14

45

46

24:55.2

24:59.0

6:30.0

8:02/M

6

Mark Gonzalez

357

45

51

25:45.5

25:55.6

7:20.3

8:18/M

7

Andrew Thompson Houston TX

23

45

54

25:47.5

25:56.4

7:22.3

8:19/M

8

Frank Breazeale

48

45

59

26:17.7

26:22.3

7:52.4

8:29/M

9

Armand Bolduc

45

45

97

28:59.7

29:08.8

10:34.5

9:21/M

10

Emilio Escamilla Spring TX

229

46

106

29:54.8

30:22.6

11:29.6

9:39/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Susan Zarate

177

54

58

26:16.9

26:21.0

 

8:28/M

2

Pam Sanders

122

54

90

28:21.6

28:29.5

2:04.6

9:09/M

3

Cindy Featherston

70

54

102

29:35.6

29:42.7

3:18.6

9:33/M

4

Florencia Ramos

296

52

124

32:16.1

32:39.7

5:59.1

10:25/M

5

Lori Batchelder Sugar Land TX

138

53

134

33:20.1

33:30.1

7:03.1

10:45/M

6

Kate Lyons

297

54

145

34:29.9

34:50.4

8:12.9

11:07/M

7

Juno Bible

44

54

167

36:05.1

36:17.3

9:48.2

11:38/M

8

Joan O'Connor Houston TX

164

50

169

36:05.5

36:17.4

9:48.5

11:38/M

9

Irene Blohm

299

52

173

36:26.9

36:53.0

10:10.0

11:45/M

10

Alice Rios

116

50

185

37:17.5

37:36.9

11:00.5

12:02/M

11

Gracie Presas

328

51

215

40:02.8

40:20.2

13:45.8

12:55/M

12

Jayne Olthuis

165

53

258

44:53.3

45:30.2

18:36.3

14:29/M

13

Lisa McKinney

100

50

265

45:51.8

46:26.3

19:34.8

14:47/M

14

Debbie Clayburg

144

52

290

52:11.0

52:44.2

25:54.0

16:50/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Jeff Trambaugh

285

50

39

23:46.0

23:46.0

 

7:40/M

2

Kevin Lang League City TX

378

50

79

27:47.3

27:56.0

4:01.3

8:58/M

3

Scott Carrasco

53

50

89

28:17.1

28:24.8

4:31.1

9:07/M

4

Charles Wait

314

51

109

30:02.7

30:12.4

6:16.7

9:41/M

5

Mike Wheeler

370

54

114

30:32.2

30:51.4

6:46.2

9:51/M

6

Joe Gonzales

32

50

142

33:52.0

33:58.0

10:06.0

10:55/M

7

Dwayne Callais

51

50

186

37:36.2

38:01.1

13:50.2

12:08/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Cindy Sosa

364

55

49

25:25.2

25:29.8

 

8:12/M

2

Ellen Rodriguez

270

55

70

26:54.4

26:58.8

1:29.1

8:41/M

3

Kathryn Crowder

61

57

81

27:48.7

27:55.5

2:23.4

8:58/M

4

Vicki Jones Houston TX

157

59

87

28:05.9

28:10.9

2:40.6

9:04/M

5

Roslyn Harrell

242

55

108

29:58.7

30:07.4

4:33.5

9:40/M

6

Susan Garcia

72

56

174

36:28.0

36:53.7

11:02.8

11:46/M

7

Susan Weil

131

56

176

36:32.1

36:59.5

11:06.9

11:47/M

8

Jan Gilden

73

56

219

40:09.2

40:27.0

14:43.9

12:57/M

9

Lynne Hester

243

57

228

41:21.1

41:46.1

15:55.8

13:20/M

10

Roslyn Metchis

102

56

231

42:03.3

42:29.0

16:38.0

13:34/M

11

Mollie Oshman

263

59

238

42:47.9

43:02.0

17:22.7

13:48/M

12

Anita Crawford

306

55

256

44:45.9

45:09.5

19:20.7

14:26/M

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Keith Willhelm Houston TX

372

55

7

18:51.1

18:53.0

 

6:05/M

2

Jose Luis Martinez

374

58

20

21:35.5

21:38.0

2:44.4

6:58/M

3

Luther Harrell

241

59

55

25:48.2

25:53.3

6:57.1

8:19/M

4

James Codd Houston TX

219

58

57

26:07.1

26:16.4

7:16.0

8:25/M

5

John Rodriguez

271

59

65

26:44.3

26:50.0

7:53.2

8:37/M

6

Jose Mario Lopez Houston TEXAS

321

56

84

27:55.8

28:02.4

9:04.7

9:00/M

7

Willie Swisher Houston TX

313

56

130

32:55.1

33:15.2

14:04.0

10:37/M

8

John Rio

298

58

233

42:18.1

42:38.5

23:27.0

13:39/M

9

William Wooton

134

58

287

51:14.6

51:47.3

32:23.5

16:32/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Doris Sing

36

62

212

39:54.6

40:01.5

 

12:52/M

2

Jean Snyder

22

63

261

45:08.5

45:21.8

5:13.9

14:34/M

3

Sandy Wollangk

174

60

272

47:54.8

48:31.6

8:00.2

15:27/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Jim Carlson

141

62

69

26:53.5

26:59.5

 

8:40/M

2

James Keegan

89

63

77

27:21.8

27:26.5

0:28.3

8:49/M

3

Maurice Briceno Houston TX

301

62

101

29:31.9

29:44.9

2:38.4

9:31/M

4

William Sing

37

62

213

39:54.6

40:01.5

13:01.0

12:52/M

5

Larry Roberts

269

64

259

45:07.6

45:45.3

18:14.1

14:33/M

 
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Rose Ennis

151

67

187

37:37.3

38:01.4

 

12:08/M

2

Mary Deason

227

65

236

42:30.8

42:55.5

4:53.5

13:43/M

3

Minh Trinh

38

65

244

43:26.4

43:40.6

5:49.1

14:01/M

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Larry Lindeen

361

69

45

24:08.7

24:13.3

 

7:47/M

2

Bob Hoekman

156

68

96

28:59.2

29:04.1

4:50.5

9:21/M

3

Robert Rucker

167

67

282

50:16.4

50:43.4

26:07.7

16:13/M

 
Top

Female 70 +

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Joanne Egan Houston TX

12

72

211

39:51.6

40:02.0

 

12:51/M

2

Marilyn MacRill

93

71

285

51:01.7

51:31.1

11:10.1

16:27/M

 
Top

Male 70 +

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Clark Bennett

43

70

220

40:12.0

40:30.1

 

12:58/M