Chocoloco 5K 10K

Age Group Results

January 30, 2016


Timing by Run Wild Sports Timing Inc. (results questions? gmulvihill@aol.com)


Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-98
Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-98

5K Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 J Tobin Bellaire TX 4 36 1   19:02.7 19:02.7 6:08/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Luke Williams The Woodlands TX 51 27 1   18:13.1 18:13.1 5:53/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Amelia Bommer Houston TX 1103 9 7   22:21.7 22:23.0 7:13/M
2 Elisa Grillo Cypress TX 145 11 10 0:42.3 23:04.1 23:11.7 7:26/M
3 Cassandra Flores Houston TX 70 14 13 1:12.4 23:34.2 23:35.6 7:36/M
4 Isa Carles Houston TX 1131 10 16 1:39.5 24:01.3 24:02.0 7:45/M
5 Patricia Flores Houston TX 73 10 22 2:02.3 24:24.1 24:24.1 7:52/M
6 Alyssa Bommer Houston TX 1102 12 26 2:50.2 25:12.0 25:12.0 8:08/M
7 Ella Newman Bellaire TX 142 11 28 3:12.3 25:34.0 25:42.0 8:15/M
8 Alina Mooradian Houston TX 173 14 31 3:48.3 26:10.1 26:29.7 8:26/M
9 Breanne Anderson Humble TX 1062 13 34 4:07.5 26:29.3 26:35.3 8:33/M
10 Natalie Mooradain Houston TX 174 12 39 4:51.8 27:13.6 27:13.6 8:47/M
11 Dina Owers Houston TX 1380 12 43 5:11.9 27:33.7 27:41.2 8:53/M
12 Avery Lucksinger Houston TX 124 10 46 5:31.5 27:53.3 27:55.5 9:00/M
13 Lindsey Regan Houston TX 159 12 54 7:05.4 29:27.2 29:35.0 9:30/M
14 Meghan Cox Lufkin TX 1161 12 57 7:18.8 29:40.5 29:41.9 9:34/M
15 Kennedy Wolf Houston TX 25 10 74 8:19.7 30:41.5 30:44.5 9:54/M
16 Katherine Grace Houstonhouston TX 135 13 77 8:33.6 30:55.4 31:00.9 9:58/M
17 Mackenzie Monaghan Pearland TX 157 12 86 9:16.1 31:37.9 31:44.2 10:12/M
18 Emily York Houston TX 31 12 89 9:27.1 31:48.8 32:04.8 10:15/M
19 Savannah Worrell Pearland TX 30 12 94 9:34.8 31:56.6 32:03.7 10:18/M
20 Haley Lucksinger Houston TX 125 12 104 10:10.1 32:31.9 32:33.8 10:29/M
21 Mary Mitchell Houston TX 127 10 105 10:10.3 32:32.1 32:33.5 10:30/M
22 Dannie Carty Houston TX 54 12 109 10:35.0 32:56.8 33:03.5 10:37/M
23 Katherine Pfeifer Houston TX 59 12 110 10:35.4 32:57.2 33:03.6 10:38/M
24 Kailey Colling Pearland TX 1146 11 121 11:18.0 33:39.8 33:46.2 10:51/M
25 Chloe Pillow Pearland TX 1395 11 122 11:21.3 33:43.1 34:08.4 10:53/M
26 Grace Barch Pearland TX 1084 12 127 11:41.4 34:03.1 34:28.7 10:59/M
27 Jacqueline Sellers Houston TX 83 12 164 14:05.0 36:26.8 36:32.3 11:45/M
28 Megan Obsheatz Cypress TX 1373 12 165 14:08.2 36:30.0 37:36.8 11:46/M
29 Alexa Armendariz Houston TX 66 12 180 15:20.7 37:42.5 37:47.7 12:10/M
30 Hannah Gay Seabrook TX 1215 14 185 15:44.8 38:06.5 38:38.3 12:17/M
31 Maggie York Houston TX 32 14 188 15:50.4 38:12.2 38:27.5 12:19/M
32 May Jones Houston TX 1267 8 192 16:41.6 39:03.4 39:33.1 12:36/M
33 Lillian Jones Houston TX 1266 10 193 16:44.6 39:06.3 39:36.8 12:37/M
34 Claire Hess Houston TX 1247 11 194 17:09.5 39:31.3 39:52.5 12:45/M
35 Sophie Graves 430 12 196 17:19.4 39:41.2 39:57.6 12:48/M
36 Lily Semmes 425 7 198 17:24.9 39:46.7 40:19.2 12:50/M
37 Emilee McPherson Houston TX 1346 12 203 18:24.1 40:45.9 41:41.7 13:09/M
38 Lauren Mavergeorge Houston TX 1329 12 206 18:32.2 40:54.0 41:15.0 13:12/M
39 Lauren Rose Houston TX 1432 11 207 18:34.1 40:55.9 41:16.8 13:12/M
40 Kesteren Beck Houston TX 1089 11 208 18:34.8 40:56.6 41:17.6 13:12/M
41 Ella Barch Pearland TX 1083 13 219 20:17.7 42:39.5 43:04.8 13:45/M
42 Emma Armendariz Houston TX 67 9 226 21:41.3 44:03.1 44:21.6 14:13/M
43 Evie Meagher Houston TX 416 8 239 23:19.0 45:40.8 46:07.2 14:44/M
44 Madelyn Liebl Pearland TX 408 6 243 23:32.2 45:54.0 46:18.9 14:48/M
45 Mikayla Liebl Pearland TX 410 8 246 24:05.0 46:26.8 46:53.9 14:59/M
46 Olivia Chavez Houston TX 61 9 253 26:17.4 48:39.2 49:03.3 15:42/M
47 Maikke Dejong Houston TX 405 9 255 26:33.9 48:55.7 48:55.7 15:47/M
48 Zane Cook Houston TX 404 9 256 26:34.1 48:55.9 48:55.9 15:47/M
49 Calli Caramonta Houston TX 97 9 292 40:10.2 1:02:32.0 1:02:35.7 20:10/M
50 Trudie Owers Houston TX 1382 10 294 40:24.6 1:02:46.4 1:03:23.1 20:15/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Garrett Worrell Pearland TX 28 14 5   19:18.1 19:22.1 6:14/M
2 Jona Morford Houston TX 74 9 13 1:24.8 20:43.0 20:43.0 6:41/M
3 Michael Prince Houston TX 1406 14 17 1:45.5 21:03.6 21:07.1 6:47/M
4 Kai Adlakha Houston TX 1054 8 27 2:52.4 22:10.6 22:12.4 7:09/M
5 Zachary Fingeret Houston TX 413 10 29 2:57.5 22:15.7 22:15.7 7:11/M
6 Flynn Kelleher Houston TX 1277 11 32 4:06.1 23:24.3 23:27.6 7:33/M
7 Hugo Kittell Houston TX 140 12 48 6:24.9 25:43.1 25:57.4 8:18/M
8 Hayden Colling Pearland TX 1145 14 62 8:50.7 28:08.9 28:16.8 9:05/M
9 Brennan Kavalew League City TX 1276 14 64 9:21.5 28:39.7 29:10.3 9:15/M
10 Nathan Taylor Spring TX 1480 12 72 10:15.0 29:33.2 30:21.8 9:32/M
11 Hayden Worrell Pearland TX 29 10 75 10:39.8 29:58.0 30:02.7 9:40/M
12 Brendan Aglahi Houston TX 77 13 81 11:37.0 30:55.2 31:06.8 9:58/M
13 Thomas Roche Houston TX 1428 12 91 12:31.3 31:49.5 32:04.2 10:16/M
14 Brendan Fisher Seabrook TX 402 14 93 12:45.0 32:03.2 32:33.5 10:20/M
15 Gabriel Hernandez Houston TX 53 10 100 13:35.9 32:54.0 32:54.0 10:37/M
16 Charlie Frost Katy TX 63 9 106 14:16.5 33:34.7 34:10.0 10:50/M
17 Dalton Worrell Pearland TX 27 8 107 14:44.9 34:03.1 34:09.6 10:59/M
18 Matthew Kalmans Houston TX 1272 13 109 15:39.5 34:57.7 35:17.4 11:16/M
19 Michael Gibbs Katy TX 1217 8 114 16:34.9 35:53.1 36:33.7 11:35/M
20 Joshua Hudson Pearland TX 1254 8 122 19:15.2 38:33.4 38:39.4 12:26/M
21 Edwin Mejia Dominguez Houston TX 88 13 127 20:56.1 40:14.3 40:14.3 12:59/M
22 Christian Bell Houston TX 130 14 130 22:00.8 41:19.0 41:58.9 13:20/M
23 Patrick Roche Houston TX 1427 7 133 24:59.7 44:17.9 44:38.5 14:17/M
24 Furqan Asif Sugar Land TX 1073 11 135 25:16.0 44:34.2 45:24.9 14:23/M
25 Faizan Asif Sugar Land TX 1071 9 137 25:26.4 44:44.6 45:33.6 14:26/M
26 Jonathan May Katy TX 1331 13 147 37:36.3 56:54.5 57:26.8 18:21/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Alex Yarrow Houston TX 155 17 15   23:43.1 24:11.2 7:39/M
2 Katie Grillo Cypress TX 146 15 147 11:50.7 35:33.8 35:55.6 11:28/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Diego Guajardo Houston TX 1228 15 22   21:40.2 21:54.0 6:59/M
2 Dylan Sanders Houston TX 1442 15 23 0:01.6 21:41.8 21:41.8 7:00/M
3 Emmanuel Timmons Katy TX 1490 16 80 9:14.7 30:54.9 31:38.5 9:58/M
4 Jack Roche Houston TX 1425 15 103 11:30.6 33:10.9 33:15.7 10:42/M
5 Lorenzo Rodriguez Humble TX 1429 17 112 13:43.8 35:24.0 35:41.8 11:25/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Laura Mathews 423 22 3   19:30.4 19:30.5 6:17/M
2 Erika Dawkins Houston TX 1171 28 4 1:10.0 20:40.4 20:43.1 6:40/M
3 Andrea Millan Conroe TX 414 28 19 4:46.6 24:17.0 24:20.0 7:50/M
4 Alexi Bulloch Galveston TX 1119 25 25 5:35.2 25:05.6 25:41.0 8:05/M
5 Jessica O'Connell Spring TX 1374 26 27 6:01.9 25:32.3 26:07.9 8:14/M
6 Hillary Maul Houston TX 93 28 35 7:03.8 26:34.2 26:53.0 8:34/M
7 Brittany Woelfel Humble TX 24 26 53 9:52.4 29:22.8 29:25.4 9:28/M
8 Jennifer Lostetter Lufkin TX 1305 29 55 10:06.4 29:36.8 29:40.4 9:33/M
9 Adrienne Poncik Webster TX 1401 23 58 10:14.9 29:45.3 30:40.3 9:36/M
10 Amy Tellegen Houston TX 132 29 59 10:20.8 29:51.2 30:11.9 9:38/M
11 Alysse Abel 421 25 62 10:29.0 29:59.4 30:10.2 9:40/M
12 Jennifer Tata Houstonhouston TX 55 28 65 10:39.4 30:09.9 30:49.2 9:44/M
13 Carolina Corkill Houston TX 1155 26 68 10:47.7 30:18.1 30:50.3 9:46/M
14 Charlotte Conner Houston TX 1150 24 72 10:59.2 30:29.6 30:52.8 9:50/M
15 Alyssa Giesemann Houston TX 1218 24 78 11:29.6 31:00.0 31:24.8 10:00/M
16 Alyson Schafer Houston TX 1447 28 80 11:33.9 31:04.3 31:05.9 10:01/M
17 Miracle Okoye Richmond TX 1375 28 87 12:13.8 31:44.2 31:44.2 10:14/M
18 Jenny Rowlands Houston TX 1433 27 90 12:23.8 31:54.3 33:14.9 10:17/M
19 Rachel Dudley Kingwood TX 137 24 111 13:27.2 32:57.6 33:37.7 10:38/M
20 Mia Orr Kingwood TX 1378 23 112 13:29.7 33:00.2 33:37.7 10:39/M
21 Phiona Carey Houston TX 1130 29 128 14:33.3 34:03.7 34:16.5 10:59/M
22 Sharon Abraham Houston TX 1052 25 131 14:35.6 34:06.0 35:46.5 11:00/M
23 Christy Mathew Lake Charles LA 1328 25 132 14:36.2 34:06.6 35:46.6 11:00/M
24 Michelle Nguyen Houston TX 1369 27 133 14:36.6 34:07.0 35:09.1 11:00/M
25 Leslie Sanchez Houston TX 1440 28 140 15:22.4 34:52.8 36:14.1 11:15/M
26 Laura Manley Houston TX 1316 27 142 15:32.0 35:02.4 35:53.3 11:18/M
27 Christina Guajardo Houston TX 1229 28 150 16:11.2 35:41.6 35:58.5 11:31/M
28 Liz Cocavessis Houston TX 1143 25 151 16:23.2 35:53.6 36:47.7 11:35/M
29 Rachel Powell Houston TX 1403 27 152 16:25.0 35:55.4 37:32.1 11:35/M
30 Emily Gavlick Houston TX 101 26 154 16:25.3 35:55.7 37:31.5 11:35/M
31 Melissa Fasteau Houston TX 1197 26 155 16:31.9 36:02.3 36:11.4 11:37/M
32 Erin Bareham Huntsville TX 1085 25 157 16:36.3 36:06.7 36:28.4 11:39/M
33 Brooke Mall Baton Rouge LA 1315 24 159 16:46.7 36:17.1 36:55.1 11:42/M
34 Cheyann Weinacht Houston TX 102 23 161 16:46.8 36:17.2 36:54.6 11:42/M
35 Alex Hareland Houston TX 82 25 162 16:47.2 36:17.6 36:56.2 11:42/M
36 Angel Goines La Porte TX 1221 29 173 17:29.8 37:00.3 37:29.0 11:56/M
37 Kimberly Fritz Houston TX 1210 24 176 17:38.7 37:09.1 38:02.7 11:59/M
38 Sarah Leak Houston TX 420 28 178 17:46.3 37:16.8 37:36.4 12:01/M
39 Taylor Askew Houston TX 1074 24 179 17:49.6 37:20.0 37:57.0 12:03/M
40 Mary Margaret Chaney Houston TX 1138 25 183 18:29.7 38:00.2 38:27.4 12:15/M
41 Thi Banh Garland TX 1078 26 190 19:04.8 38:35.2 39:37.6 12:27/M
42 Emily Nnokwam Houston TX 1370 26 215 22:35.8 42:06.3 42:36.2 13:35/M
43 Kim Banh Garland TX 1077 28 221 23:39.4 43:09.9 44:13.1 13:55/M
44 Laura Fisher Pearland TX 1204 27 227 24:36.5 44:06.9 44:44.1 14:14/M
45 Lindsay Hernandez Houston TX 1245 28 232 24:48.6 44:19.1 44:56.3 14:18/M
46 Rochelle Dela Cruz Naperville IL 80 27 237 25:55.1 45:25.5 45:38.0 14:39/M
47 Fatima Sheriff Stafford TX 1457 24 240 26:18.1 45:48.5 46:43.4 14:46/M
48 Khadiza Mom Stafford TX 1350 24 241 26:18.8 45:49.2 46:43.4 14:47/M
49 Julia McMillan Spring TX 1342 21 244 26:26.1 45:56.5 47:14.6 14:49/M
50 Monica Vanegas Pasadena TX 8 26 251 28:55.5 48:25.9 48:38.5 15:37/M
51 April Whitaker Pearland TX 170 26 252 29:00.4 48:30.8 48:41.1 15:39/M
52 Julie Tran Houston TX 1494 29 269 33:08.7 52:39.1 53:27.7 16:59/M
53 Ruth Phimphavong Houston TX 1393 23 277 36:13.8 55:44.2 57:04.5 17:59/M
54 Nicole Loftin Houston TX 1299 29 284 39:00.4 58:30.8 59:30.7 18:52/M
55 Nicole Conyers Houston TX 141 27 286 39:03.7 58:34.1 59:33.8 18:54/M
56 Cenia Castro Sugar Land TX 1135 24 290 41:42.2 1:01:12.6 1:02:11.8 19:45/M
57 Elyse Apaliski Houston TX 1065 26 291 41:43.9 1:01:14.4 1:02:12.5 19:45/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jonathan Jones Sugar Land TX 1269 24 2   18:47.3 18:49.9 6:04/M
2 Ben Schulz Katy TX 1449 29 4 0:08.2 18:55.6 18:55.7 6:06/M
3 Petter Dischington Houston TX 1184 28 9 1:42.2 20:29.6 20:31.9 6:36/M
4 Michael Hall Spring TX 1236 29 11 1:49.1 20:36.5 20:44.5 6:39/M
5 Eric Raap Houston TX 1411 28 16 2:14.2 21:01.6 21:04.5 6:47/M
6 Michael Hawthorne Conroe TX 1241 24 33 4:38.5 23:25.8 23:34.8 7:33/M
7 Jay Weingast Houston TX 19 27 39 5:26.8 24:14.2 24:23.0 7:49/M
8 Vivek Koduri Houston TX 1284 24 44 6:26.7 25:14.0 26:54.6 8:08/M
9 Tommy Murphy Houston TX 1359 22 45 6:28.0 25:15.4 25:24.9 8:09/M
10 Doug Clifton Houston TX 1142 29 51 8:14.2 27:01.6 27:08.8 8:43/M
11 Tyler Rooney Garland TX 1431 26 61 9:20.7 28:08.1 29:10.2 9:05/M
12 Ben Daniels Humble TX 1167 22 69 10:35.5 29:22.9 29:26.1 9:28/M
13 Shey Music Webster TX 1362 24 74 10:57.1 29:44.5 30:39.7 9:35/M
14 Jorge Guerra Houston TX 1231 28 82 12:09.5 30:56.9 31:34.4 9:59/M
15 Frederick Mathew Houston TX 1326 29 101 14:14.8 33:02.2 33:29.3 10:39/M
16 Tim Williams Huntsville TX 23 27 102 14:22.8 33:10.2 33:33.1 10:42/M
17 Thinh Banh Houston TX 1080 29 108 15:18.7 34:06.1 35:09.0 11:00/M
18 Eduardo Aguilar Houston TX 104 25 116 17:21.1 36:08.5 36:56.2 11:39/M
19 Trent Lamons Katy TX 1290 29 138 26:09.0 44:56.4 45:42.4 14:30/M
20 Vinh Banh Garland TX 1079 27 139 26:19.9 45:07.3 46:11.4 14:33/M
21 Kevin Wicks Pearland TX 171 26 142 28:29.9 47:17.3 47:28.6 15:15/M
22 Joshua Herman Houston TX 39 28 146 37:28.4 56:15.8 56:29.9 18:09/M
23 Christopher Rivera Friendswood TX 1421 26 148 39:39.9 58:27.3 59:08.8 18:51/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Victoria Webster Houston TX 17 31 2   19:27.0 19:28.5 6:16/M
2 Cindy Vattathil Houston TX 9 35 9 3:35.6 23:02.6 23:02.6 7:26/M
3 Chaunte Myers Spring TX 1364 33 11 3:45.0 23:12.0 23:19.6 7:29/M
4 Eryn Myers Houston TX 105 35 17 4:38.0 24:05.0 24:20.2 7:46/M
5 Lupita Flores Houston TX 72 34 18 4:38.3 24:05.3 24:05.7 7:46/M
6 Eva Rendon Conroe TX 415 35 20 4:54.3 24:21.3 24:23.3 7:51/M
7 Lynn McGrew Houston TX 1339 38 21 4:56.9 24:24.0 24:29.7 7:52/M
8 Melinda Bertrand Houston TX 1095 34 30 6:36.0 26:03.0 26:12.7 8:24/M
9 Jennifer Serrano Houston TX 1452 30 38 7:26.6 26:53.6 27:00.6 8:40/M
10 Whitney Ferrarese Houston TX 1199 34 41 7:48.8 27:15.9 27:59.5 8:47/M
11 Ashley Laperouse Houston TX 100 30 42 7:50.4 27:17.4 27:17.4 8:48/M
12 Christine Kutac Houston TX 1289 37 48 9:03.6 28:30.6 28:39.8 9:12/M
13 Sarah Nash Houston TX 108 30 49 9:19.9 28:46.9 29:05.3 9:17/M
14 Cathryn Estes Houston TX 1194 37 50 9:34.5 29:01.5 29:16.6 9:22/M
15 Alaide Zavala Houston TX 35 34 56 10:11.3 29:38.4 30:16.4 9:34/M
16 Patty Pambianchi 431 31 63 10:32.8 29:59.8 30:10.1 9:40/M
17 Alison Kennie Houston TX 1280 38 64 10:38.8 30:05.8 31:11.8 9:42/M
18 Jaime Watford Houston TX 16 38 66 10:48.3 30:15.4 30:58.9 9:45/M
19 Caroline Brown Houston TX 1114 33 67 10:51.0 30:18.0 31:08.2 9:46/M
20 Kelly Hannemann Channelview TX 122 33 69 10:54.7 30:21.7 30:31.0 9:47/M
21 Lori Slater Houston TX 90 39 75 11:19.1 30:46.1 30:58.4 9:55/M
22 Stephanie Bluth Conroe TX 1100 36 76 11:20.5 30:47.5 31:09.8 9:56/M
23 Melissa Santos Houston TX 1444 34 79 11:37.3 31:04.3 31:13.0 10:01/M
24 Kathryn Mainwaring Pearland TX 75 30 81 11:38.3 31:05.3 31:57.1 10:02/M
25 Angie Bermudez Houston TX 406 34 82 11:44.4 31:11.4 32:03.3 10:04/M
26 Lisa Logan Pearland TX 1300 38 83 11:51.1 31:18.1 31:41.2 10:06/M
27 Maria Recinos Humble TX 1417 39 84 12:07.2 31:34.2 31:51.2 10:11/M
28 Charlie Sampson New Caney TX 1436 30 95 12:33.5 32:00.5 33:05.6 10:19/M
29 Ines Morales Katy TX 1354 35 96 12:38.8 32:05.8 32:37.7 10:21/M
30 Amanda Fiser Houston TX 1203 33 99 12:46.5 32:13.5 32:41.7 10:24/M
31 Sheila Echols Pearland TX 86 38 106 13:09.1 32:36.1 33:28.9 10:31/M
32 Heather Bryant Houston TX 166 39 119 14:02.8 33:29.9 33:49.2 10:48/M
33 Margaret Paredes Cypress TX 1386 32 135 14:46.1 34:13.1 34:14.7 11:02/M
34 Laura Bohlmann Houston TX 1101 31 144 15:37.3 35:04.3 35:53.8 11:19/M
35 Jessica Cox Lufkin TX 1160 31 145 15:41.4 35:08.4 35:12.4 11:20/M
36 Robin Schelling Houston TX 1448 36 156 16:37.9 36:04.9 36:18.0 11:38/M
37 Brooke Bessard Houston TX 175 31 158 16:47.5 36:14.5 36:47.1 11:41/M
38 Tiffany Ramey Missouri City TX 1413 37 166 17:12.1 36:39.2 37:25.1 11:49/M
39 Jessie Mathew Houston TX 1327 34 169 17:21.4 36:48.4 37:16.4 11:52/M
40 Dawn Kress Katy TX 152 36 170 17:22.0 36:49.1 37:33.4 11:53/M
41 Jessica Thompson Sugar Land TX 1486 35 174 17:36.6 37:03.7 37:29.7 11:57/M
42 Miranda Repsher Houston TX 1420 32 175 17:37.6 37:04.6 37:43.7 11:57/M
43 Angel Forfang Houston TX 1208 31 177 17:44.5 37:11.6 37:53.4 12:00/M
44 Hoaly Bell Houston TX 1090 36 181 18:20.1 37:47.1 37:47.1 12:11/M
45 Kristen Egbert Tomball TX 1189 32 184 18:37.8 38:04.8 38:30.5 12:17/M
46 Kelly McDonald Missouri City TX 1338 34 186 18:45.0 38:12.1 38:29.8 12:19/M
47 Melaine Barnard 426 37 197 20:17.3 39:44.3 40:19.6 12:49/M
48 Kristina Brooks Spring TX 1111 39 199 20:46.4 40:13.4 40:35.0 12:58/M
49 Ashley Whitten Spring TX 20 31 201 20:47.1 40:14.1 40:35.5 12:59/M
50 Amber Tarol Houston TX 1477 36 202 21:13.6 40:40.6 41:09.9 13:07/M
51 Kerri Lugo Houston TX 1308 34 205 21:22.2 40:49.2 41:09.2 13:10/M
52 Jennifer Aksoy League City TX 1056 31 217 23:08.6 42:35.6 43:09.1 13:44/M
53 Norma Hernandez Houston TX 1244 36 220 23:42.1 43:09.1 43:50.9 13:55/M
54 Amy Cowan Humble TX 1159 36 222 23:45.6 43:12.6 44:14.3 13:56/M
55 Elaina Harris Katy TX 1238 37 224 24:00.5 43:27.5 43:57.7 14:01/M
56 Mara Andersen Houston TX 1061 37 230 24:51.1 44:18.1 44:54.2 14:17/M
57 Urenna Nancy Orisakwe Houston TX 1377 33 234 25:37.8 45:04.8 45:04.8 14:32/M
58 Fozia Asif Sugar Land TX 1072 32 245 26:31.5 45:58.5 46:45.5 14:50/M
59 Kirsten Direnzo Spring TX 1183 34 248 27:49.1 47:16.1 47:16.1 15:15/M
60 Rebecca Brokish Humble TX 1110 33 249 28:31.4 47:58.5 47:58.5 15:28/M
61 Fatima Bonilla Pasadena TX 1104 30 257 29:54.4 49:21.4 49:56.5 15:55/M
62 Melody Paradise Spring TX 91 39 258 29:56.8 49:23.9 50:43.4 15:56/M
63 Elizabeth Huerta Houston TX 1256 30 261 30:59.2 50:26.2 51:05.6 16:16/M
64 Adrian Sampson Humble TX 1437 33 264 31:43.1 51:10.1 52:14.1 16:30/M
65 Jennifer Davis Houston TX 1170 30 266 33:05.6 52:32.7 53:50.8 16:57/M
66 Sonya Corey-Garcia Houston TX 1154 36 268 33:07.9 52:34.9 53:50.9 16:57/M
67 Mika Stepankiw Houston TX 1472 30 272 34:02.3 53:29.3 53:29.3 17:15/M
68 Tina Krause Katy TX 1286 34 275 35:15.9 54:42.9 55:20.4 17:39/M
69 Audrey Bass Houston TX 1087 32 278 36:18.0 55:45.0 57:04.0 17:59/M
70 Whitney Lane La Porte TX 1296 30 279 36:18.4 55:45.4 56:12.3 17:59/M
71 Anabel Marquez Pasadena TX 1319 30 283 38:06.2 57:33.2 58:08.6 18:34/M
72 Chandria Byars Houston TX 123 34 285 39:04.3 58:31.3 59:31.5 18:53/M
73 Ashley Birsa Kingwood TX 1098 32 287 39:43.0 59:10.0 59:19.3 19:05/M
74 Ebonie Lamons Katy TX 1291 34 288 39:47.0 59:14.0 1:00:00.4 19:06/M
75 Dalana Juarez Missouri City TX 1270 38 289 39:54.0 59:21.0 1:00:06.2 19:09/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jorge Flores Houston TX 71 37 6   19:24.7 19:25.7 6:15/M
2 Justin Deutsch Houston TX 1178 33 8 0:45.0 20:09.8 20:18.0 6:30/M
3 Brendan Kennedy Houston TX 94 34 10 1:09.7 20:34.4 20:38.9 6:38/M
4 Jarod Myers Spring TX 1365 31 21 2:11.4 21:36.1 21:43.8 6:58/M
5 Dana Thorpe Houston TX 1488 39 26 2:44.9 22:09.6 22:09.6 7:09/M
6 Sterling Adlakha Houston TX 1055 39 28 2:50.4 22:15.1 22:16.1 7:11/M
7 German Estrada Houston TX 69 31 46 6:03.5 25:28.2 26:36.6 8:13/M
8 Youssef Alkhalidi Houston TX 1058 32 49 6:42.5 26:07.2 26:07.7 8:25/M
9 William Guerra 433 37 50 6:57.3 26:22.0 26:39.3 8:30/M
10 Will Nash Houston TX 107 37 55 7:58.9 27:23.6 27:42.0 8:50/M
11 Kirk Goodman Houston TX 1224 39 57 8:28.5 27:53.2 28:05.3 9:00/M
12 Hussain Abdulhussain Houston TX 128 30 66 9:30.6 28:55.3 29:18.0 9:20/M
13 Jason Carey Houston TX 1129 31 67 9:34.8 28:59.5 29:12.4 9:21/M
14 Marco Huerta Houston TX 1255 36 68 9:40.0 29:04.7 29:44.6 9:23/M
15 Brandon Swartz Houston TX 96 30 70 10:02.4 29:27.1 29:33.4 9:30/M
16 Fellipe Magalhaes Houston TX 1311 34 71 10:02.4 29:27.1 30:43.9 9:30/M
17 James Mable Missouri City TX 1310 36 73 10:17.5 29:42.2 29:43.5 9:35/M
18 Miguel Moreno Pearland TX 1355 31 77 10:43.7 30:08.4 30:15.8 9:43/M
19 Will Brown Houston TX 1115 34 78 10:53.6 30:18.3 31:08.3 9:46/M
20 Calvin Clary Willis TX 1141 33 79 11:00.4 30:25.1 31:12.9 9:49/M
21 Travis Kelsay Houston TX 407 32 83 11:44.3 31:09.0 32:01.6 10:03/M
22 John Guajardo Houston TX 1230 30 86 11:56.7 31:21.4 31:37.4 10:07/M
23 Ryan Smetana Pearland TX 1463 30 88 11:59.9 31:24.6 31:24.6 10:08/M
24 Omar Wahidi League City TX 13 30 89 12:14.9 31:39.6 32:14.5 10:13/M
25 Ochuko Anigboro Houston TX 1064 30 90 12:15.6 31:40.3 31:45.1 10:13/M
26 Matt Siller Houston TX 1459 35 92 12:31.3 31:56.1 32:31.9 10:18/M
27 Torrey Thompson Sugar Land TX 1487 37 97 13:06.1 32:30.8 32:57.3 10:29/M
28 Nathan Corey-Garcia Houston TX 1153 37 104 13:54.3 33:19.0 34:37.0 10:45/M
29 Hermann Forfang Houston TX 1209 32 120 17:44.0 37:08.7 37:51.8 11:59/M
30 William Arya Houston TX 1069 33 124 19:29.5 38:54.2 40:04.9 12:33/M
31 Joseph Paredes Cypress TX 1385 34 125 19:45.2 39:09.9 39:10.7 12:38/M
32 Trung Banh Garland TX 1076 30 128 20:51.2 40:15.9 41:18.0 12:59/M
33 Andrew Tarol Houston TX 1478 37 129 21:18.3 40:43.0 41:11.9 13:08/M
34 Raji Alatassi Houston TX 1057 35 132 24:39.1 44:03.8 44:42.4 14:13/M
35 Brian Johnson Houston TX 1262 38 145 36:50.0 56:14.7 56:49.9 18:08/M
36 Steven Nguyen Houston TX 169 30 149 52:07.9 1:11:32.6 1:11:32.6 23:05/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Melanie Bell Houston TX 1092 47 6   21:03.1 21:05.1 6:47/M
2 Alexandra Vidal Houston TX 11 40 8 1:28.1 22:31.3 22:33.4 7:16/M
3 Danielle Devine Houston TX 1179 43 14 2:33.6 23:36.7 23:41.9 7:37/M
4 Jennifer Trotter Houston TX 1495 43 23 3:43.0 24:46.2 24:51.4 7:59/M
5 Melinda Maillet Houston TX 1312 48 24 3:54.0 24:57.1 25:01.0 8:03/M
6 Naomi Newman Bellaire TX 143 43 29 4:39.1 25:42.2 25:49.9 8:17/M
7 Jen Levy Houston TX 68 43 32 5:14.9 26:18.1 26:33.8 8:29/M
8 Kuniko Hikosaka Houston TX 134 47 33 5:20.7 26:23.9 26:31.8 8:31/M
9 Jennifer Lane Houston TX 1295 49 37 5:45.5 26:48.6 27:03.2 8:39/M
10 Rebecca Wells Cypress TX 84 45 40 6:11.3 27:14.5 27:25.0 8:47/M
11 Tammy Barnett Shoreacres TX 1086 47 44 6:38.5 27:41.7 27:51.5 8:56/M
12 Sylvia Escobedo Houston TX 1193 46 60 8:49.2 29:52.4 29:59.6 9:38/M
13 Claudia Sanchez Houston TX 1439 40 61 8:54.1 29:57.2 30:47.6 9:40/M
14 Amanda Baumle Houston TX 1088 40 70 9:20.6 30:23.7 31:06.9 9:48/M
15 Tracey Younger Katy TX 34 46 88 10:42.4 31:45.5 31:49.4 10:15/M
16 Pam Roche Houston TX 1426 46 91 10:51.2 31:54.4 32:11.4 10:17/M
17 Elizabeth York Houston TX 33 46 92 10:51.3 31:54.4 32:11.3 10:17/M
18 Evelyn Cutts Houston TX 1165 46 97 11:05.1 32:08.3 32:21.5 10:22/M
19 Caroline Long Houston TX 85 41 98 11:08.8 32:12.0 32:16.5 10:23/M
20 Lisa Lacorte Houston TX 57 46 100 11:16.8 32:19.9 32:36.3 10:25/M
21 Barbara Pastalaniec Friendswood TX 1389 46 101 11:18.7 32:21.9 33:08.9 10:26/M
22 Tanya Mooradian Houston TX 172 46 107 11:37.8 32:40.9 33:04.4 10:32/M
23 Ana Hernandez Houston TX 148 40 108 11:50.8 32:53.9 32:53.9 10:36/M
24 Jessica Coreas Houston TX 151 43 117 12:25.1 33:28.3 33:37.3 10:48/M
25 Lisa Regan Houston TX 158 45 118 12:25.3 33:28.4 33:35.3 10:48/M
26 Sylvia Lopez Houston TX 1304 42 120 12:27.6 33:30.7 33:30.7 10:48/M
27 Holly Huber Richmond TX 1253 44 124 12:54.0 33:57.2 34:21.5 10:57/M
28 Carrie Hassall Katy TX 1240 41 125 12:55.4 33:58.5 34:43.6 10:57/M
29 Kelly Pillow Pearland TX 1396 48 126 12:58.6 34:01.8 34:28.0 10:58/M
30 Stephani Hess Houston TX 65 46 129 13:02.2 34:05.3 34:26.5 11:00/M
31 Hina Pandya Bellaire TX 1383 49 130 13:02.4 34:05.6 34:24.6 11:00/M
32 Angela Worrell Pearland TX 26 45 134 13:04.5 34:07.6 34:12.9 11:00/M
33 Cortenay Colling Pearland TX 1144 41 136 13:12.1 34:15.3 34:23.1 11:03/M
34 Shannon Murray Tomball TX 1361 49 139 13:48.9 34:52.0 35:02.9 11:15/M
35 Melanie Mulhollan Houston TX 1358 49 141 13:55.2 34:58.4 35:28.5 11:17/M
36 Lisa Sawyer Deer Park TX 1445 40 143 14:00.0 35:03.1 35:13.4 11:18/M
37 Simone Grillo Cypress TX 147 46 148 14:31.4 35:34.5 35:56.3 11:28/M
38 Shannon Rubio Spring TX 1434 46 149 14:32.3 35:35.5 36:07.8 11:29/M
39 Anna Silva Houston TX 58 43 153 14:52.4 35:55.5 37:32.6 11:35/M
40 Veronica Seneriz Katy TX 1451 41 160 15:14.0 36:17.2 36:20.3 11:42/M
41 Julie Fidoe Missouri City TX 1200 41 163 15:23.0 36:26.1 36:43.8 11:45/M
42 Lisa Obsheatz Cypress TX 1372 41 167 15:41.1 36:44.2 37:49.2 11:51/M
43 Nikki Cooke Houston TX 411 43 168 15:42.9 36:46.1 37:11.6 11:52/M
44 Christy Reed Tomball TX 1418 45 187 17:09.0 38:12.1 38:38.0 12:19/M
45 Pamela Vance Pearland TX 7 44 189 17:31.0 38:34.1 38:40.0 12:26/M
46 Jennie Lucksinger Houston TX 126 42 195 18:29.5 39:32.7 39:52.4 12:45/M
47 Charity Bell Houston TX 129 43 209 20:12.7 41:15.8 41:58.4 13:18/M
48 Tami Donatto Missouri City TX 1185 48 210 20:21.0 41:24.1 41:38.1 13:21/M
49 Meredith Tidwell Katy TX 1489 41 211 20:50.6 41:53.8 42:40.0 13:31/M
50 Charlotte Gilder Katy TX 1220 44 212 20:56.6 41:59.7 42:44.1 13:33/M
51 Sheila Caramonta Houston TX 98 49 213 20:57.0 42:00.2 42:07.2 13:33/M
52 Laurie Pleasant Houston TX 1397 49 214 20:57.3 42:00.4 42:07.1 13:33/M
53 Katherine Sabom Houston TX 95 44 216 21:31.9 42:35.0 43:06.5 13:44/M
54 Kadisha Rapp Houston TX 1415 43 223 22:21.9 43:25.0 44:00.9 14:00/M
55 Wendy Collins Spring TX 1147 40 231 23:15.0 44:18.1 44:38.6 14:17/M
56 Melissa Hensley Houston TX 1243 42 247 26:09.8 47:12.9 48:16.5 15:14/M
57 Yolanda Chavez Houston TX 163 42 254 27:38.6 48:41.7 48:41.7 15:42/M
58 Janet Smith Houston TX 1465 49 260 29:03.7 50:06.9 50:06.9 16:10/M
59 Charlene Marsh Houston TX 1320 42 262 29:25.9 50:29.1 51:07.3 16:17/M
60 Michelle Lancaster Cypress TX 1293 49 265 30:14.4 51:17.5 51:37.2 16:33/M
61 Eve Frost Katy TX 64 45 267 31:31.6 52:34.8 53:10.0 16:57/M
62 Sarah Evans Houston TX 138 41 273 32:36.8 53:39.9 54:43.7 17:18/M
63 Shannon Hill Katy TX 1248 44 276 33:45.2 54:48.4 55:23.4 17:41/M
64 Aparna Dave Houston TX 1169 40 280 35:11.4 56:14.6 56:50.7 18:08/M
65 Rebecca De Los Santos Houston TX 1172 44 281 35:44.5 56:47.7 57:05.8 18:19/M
66 Ila Owers Houston TX 1381 47 293 41:42.1 1:02:45.3 1:03:22.3 20:15/M
67 Michelle Despain Katy TX 1177 45 295 52:37.6 1:13:40.7 1:14:45.6 23:46/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Alan McClain Houston TX 1334 41 3   18:51.0 18:51.6 6:05/M
2 Walt Yarrow Houston TX 153 48 12 1:48.0 20:39.0 20:41.0 6:40/M
3 Tom Flanagan Houston TX 1205 48 14 2:01.1 20:52.1 20:55.8 6:44/M
4 Sean Kelleher Houston TX 1278 44 24 2:58.3 21:49.4 21:53.5 7:02/M
5 Michael Jacobson Houston TX 419 46 31 4:32.1 23:23.1 23:26.9 7:33/M
6 Andrew Kittell Houston TX 139 45 37 5:04.8 23:55.8 24:11.9 7:43/M
7 David Sanders Houston TX 1441 47 40 5:24.8 24:15.8 24:16.4 7:49/M
8 Jason Cutts Houston TX 1166 41 43 6:15.4 25:06.4 25:22.7 8:06/M
9 Rodrigo Contreras H Houston TX 1151 41 56 8:54.1 27:45.1 27:45.1 8:57/M
10 Michael Vaughn Houston TX 10 44 58 9:10.0 28:01.0 28:09.4 9:02/M
11 Koji Hikosaka Houston TX 133 46 59 9:11.5 28:02.6 28:11.1 9:03/M
12 Natesh Chandrashekar Spring TX 1137 40 65 9:54.6 28:45.6 29:36.0 9:16/M
13 Domingo Estrada Houston TX 1195 41 87 12:32.6 31:23.6 31:27.3 10:07/M
14 Jerome Smesny Pearland TX 87 42 98 13:43.1 32:34.1 33:28.2 10:30/M
15 John Silva Houston TX 1460 40 99 13:45.3 32:36.3 33:27.1 10:31/M
16 Adam Rayburn Houston TX 150 40 105 14:36.0 33:27.1 33:35.8 10:47/M
17 Cullen Gibbs Katy TX 1216 45 113 17:01.4 35:52.4 36:32.6 11:34/M
18 John Obsheatz Cypress TX 1371 49 115 17:03.1 35:54.1 37:00.8 11:35/M
19 Richard Chavez Houston TX 1139 45 117 17:27.5 36:18.5 36:39.6 11:43/M
20 Nigel Bell Houston TX 1091 41 118 18:13.1 37:04.1 37:46.2 11:57/M
21 Sean Essex Houston TX 118 43 119 18:16.6 37:07.7 37:46.5 11:58/M
22 David Talley Friendswood TX 120 45 121 19:05.2 37:56.2 38:39.5 12:14/M
23 Steven Jones Houston TX 1268 43 126 20:19.4 39:10.5 39:38.8 12:38/M
24 Aaron Barch Pearland TX 1082 43 131 23:47.1 42:38.2 43:04.8 13:45/M
25 Dan Taylor Spring TX 1479 47 136 25:48.9 44:40.0 45:28.3 14:25/M
26 Asif Razzak Sugar Land TX 1416 44 140 27:05.0 45:56.0 46:45.9 14:49/M
27 Michael Liebl Pearland TX 409 41 141 27:41.4 46:32.4 46:58.2 15:01/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rebecca Marvil Houston TX 161 57 5   21:00.0 21:01.3 6:46/M
2 Kathy Kersh Houston TX 1281 55 12 2:13.5 23:13.5 23:15.3 7:29/M
3 Leslie May Houston TX 1330 55 36 5:37.0 26:37.0 26:51.2 8:35/M
4 Margaret Justus Houston TX 1271 54 45 6:43.2 27:43.2 27:50.3 8:56/M
5 Gunilla Gard Houston TX 121 58 47 7:07.3 28:07.3 28:11.7 9:04/M
6 Christina Ptasinski Houston TX 1407 56 51 8:06.3 29:06.3 29:13.7 9:23/M
7 Sandy McCary Houston TX 1333 50 52 8:21.3 29:21.3 29:21.3 9:28/M
8 Terri Ursery Katy TX 89 59 71 9:25.5 30:25.5 30:50.2 9:49/M
9 Beth Conner Covington LA 1149 53 73 9:29.7 30:29.8 30:52.3 9:50/M
10 Rosalie Moody Spring TX 1353 55 85 10:34.7 31:34.7 31:44.3 10:11/M
11 Sharon Podraza Houston TX 1400 58 93 10:56.5 31:56.5 32:20.7 10:18/M
12 Cindy Garrett Richmond TX 1211 58 102 11:24.8 32:24.8 32:51.8 10:27/M
13 Kim Podraza Houston TX 1399 52 103 11:28.7 32:28.7 32:55.6 10:28/M
14 Teresa Smith Cypress TX 1466 54 113 12:14.6 33:14.6 33:44.6 10:43/M
15 Barbara Reid Lufkin TX 1419 53 114 12:19.6 33:19.6 33:21.3 10:45/M
16 Katherine Cane Bellaire TX 1124 52 115 12:20.1 33:20.1 33:34.9 10:45/M
17 Nancy Loncarich Bellaire TX 1301 51 116 12:21.5 33:21.5 33:39.1 10:45/M
18 Kelva Kelly Sugar Land TX 1279 52 123 12:44.2 33:44.2 34:08.2 10:53/M
19 Kelly Rivera Friendswood TX 1422 53 137 13:24.8 34:24.8 35:03.9 11:06/M
20 Susan Rouse Houston TX 131 54 146 14:32.7 35:32.7 35:47.8 11:28/M
21 Joyce Young Sugar Land TX 81 58 171 15:51.3 36:51.3 37:26.7 11:53/M
22 Dona Hinton Houston TX 76 56 172 15:53.1 36:53.1 37:27.1 11:54/M
23 Lisa Piehota Dumfries VA 92 51 182 16:49.5 37:49.5 37:57.7 12:12/M
24 Julie Nelson Houston TX 1368 53 191 17:48.8 38:48.8 39:08.4 12:31/M
25 Cora Poche Houston TX 1398 58 200 19:14.0 40:14.0 40:22.4 12:59/M
26 Joy Zehrbach Sugar Land TX 36 52 204 19:47.7 40:47.7 41:10.2 13:09/M
27 Janice Rowland Baytown TX 56 58 218 21:39.1 42:39.2 43:22.3 13:45/M
28 Sharon Cunningham Katy TX 1164 56 228 23:15.2 44:15.2 44:42.7 14:16/M
29 Hope Hennessey Houston TX 60 51 229 23:16.4 44:16.5 44:43.7 14:17/M
30 Rhia Boado Richmond TX 79 52 233 23:43.7 44:43.7 44:58.2 14:25/M
31 Janet Lindley Kingwood TX 1298 50 235 24:18.0 45:18.0 45:32.0 14:37/M
32 Rowena Aglahi Houston TX 78 51 236 24:20.3 45:20.3 45:30.1 14:37/M
33 Sheila Coogan Houston TX 1152 50 238 24:39.6 45:39.6 45:58.4 14:44/M
34 Gentine Meagher Houston TX 417 51 242 24:52.0 45:52.0 46:18.1 14:48/M
35 Lorrie King Houston TX 167 53 250 27:22.2 48:22.3 49:30.2 15:36/M
36 Sandra McMillan Spring TX 1343 53 259 29:05.2 50:05.2 53:03.3 16:09/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Scott Sims Houston TX 1461 51 15   20:55.8 20:57.3 6:45/M
2 Joel Wehring Tomball TX 18 51 18 0:08.5 21:04.3 21:04.9 6:48/M
3 Edmund Grillo Cypress TX 144 51 19 0:35.4 21:31.2 21:39.1 6:56/M
4 Acension Fierro Smithville TX 1201 59 20 0:36.9 21:32.7 21:35.3 6:57/M
5 Elijio Serrano Houston TX 1454 58 25 1:07.6 22:03.4 22:05.2 7:07/M
6 Gerry Cashiola Houston TX 1134 58 30 2:27.3 23:23.1 23:24.0 7:33/M
7 Peter Tellegen Houston TX 1482 59 34 2:30.3 23:26.1 23:29.0 7:34/M
8 Jose Figueroa Houston TX 1202 50 41 3:23.8 24:19.6 24:20.0 7:51/M
9 James Courtney League City TX 1158 51 52 6:15.7 27:11.6 27:41.5 8:46/M
10 Racael Guerra 432 59 53 6:24.5 27:20.3 27:36.0 8:49/M
11 Sergio Guerra 434 53 54 6:26.0 27:21.8 27:38.5 8:49/M
12 Lenard Anderson Humble TX 1063 51 60 7:09.6 28:05.4 28:11.4 9:04/M
13 Larry Robinson Bellaire TX 403 51 63 7:18.6 28:14.4 28:34.0 9:06/M
14 Mike Delouche Houston TX 1174 58 76 9:09.5 30:05.4 30:10.7 9:42/M
15 David Cotten Willis TX 1156 55 84 10:14.9 31:10.7 31:27.0 10:03/M
16 John Canik Tomball TX 1125 58 85 10:24.5 31:20.3 31:22.3 10:06/M
17 Tim Neckar Houston TX 1366 54 110 14:02.7 34:58.5 35:28.5 11:17/M
18 Brad Kalmans Houston TX 1273 50 111 14:05.2 35:01.1 35:21.2 11:18/M
19 Gene Carter Richmond TX 1132 54 123 17:45.1 38:40.9 39:08.1 12:28/M
20 Greg Roche Houston TX 1424 53 134 23:25.7 44:21.5 44:39.9 14:18/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jan Gilden Houston TX 1219 61 138   34:44.0 35:03.5 11:12/M
2 Susan Cournoyer Katy TX 1157 67 225 8:53.7 43:37.8 43:49.6 14:04/M
3 Barbara Rogers Houston TX 1430 68 263 16:06.4 50:50.4 51:03.1 16:24/M
4 Pauline Driver Houston TX 1186 64 271 18:18.0 53:02.0 54:02.7 17:06/M
5 Carmen Long Round Rock TX 1302 67 274 19:22.4 54:06.5 54:51.4 17:27/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brian Smyth Houston TX 162 61 7   19:33.6 19:34.6 6:18/M
2 Anthony Tripodo Houston TX 103 63 35 4:01.2 23:34.8 23:36.5 7:36/M
3 James Leonard Houston TX 156 62 36 4:15.2 23:48.8 23:52.2 7:41/M
4 Mike Chovonec Baltimore MD 1140 66 38 4:32.4 24:06.0 24:16.0 7:46/M
5 Kalevi Kairemo Houston TX 99 60 42 5:20.6 24:54.3 24:58.7 8:02/M
6 Chris Stacy Houston TX 1470 60 96 12:40.0 32:13.7 32:47.2 10:24/M
7 Brian Garrett Houston TX 168 63 143 28:51.8 48:25.5 49:32.0 15:37/M
Top

Female 70 +

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Marivonne Hyams Spring TX 1259 70 270   52:49.6 53:23.8 17:02/M
2 Adela Garcia Houston TX 165 71 282 4:42.8 57:32.4 57:55.4 18:34/M
Top

Male 70 +

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lev Gutman Cypress TX 1234 70 47   25:34.7 25:40.8 8:15/M
2 Mohan Kudchadker Houston TX 47 74 94 6:35.8 32:10.6 32:32.9 10:23/M
3 Jim Long Round Rock TX 1303 71 95 6:38.6 32:13.4 32:55.6 10:24/M
4 Victor Garcia Houston TX 164 72 144 23:09.6 48:44.3 49:07.2 15:43/M

*Overall place within gender.

td> 164 72 145 23:09.6 48:44.3 49:07.2 15:43/M

*Overall place within gender.