Chocoloco 5K 10K

Age Group Results

January 30, 2016


Timing by Run Wild Sports Timing Inc. (results questions? gmulvihill@aol.com)


Men: Top Finishers 0-14 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-98
Women: Top Finishers 0-14 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-98

10K Run

Top

Female Open Winners

  Overall*   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Time Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time
1 1 Dawn King 117 52     1 43:06.5 6:57/M   43:06.5 43:06.5
 
Top

Male Open Winners

  Overall*   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Time Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time
1 1 Justin Arnosky 1068 27 1 18:03.9 5:49/M 1 18:44.9 6:03/M   36:48.8 36:48.8
 
Top

Female 14 and Under

  Overall*   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Time Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time
1 11 Sofia Diaz 1181 12 1 23:50.0 7:41/M 1 25:32.8 8:14/M   49:22.9 49:23.5
2 36 Freweini Hood 1250 11 2 31:28.6 10:09/M 2 29:52.8 9:38/M 11:58.5 1:01:21.4 1:02:11.4
 
Top

Male 14 and Under

  Overall*   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Time Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time
1 35 Leonid Kolonin 183 8 1 28:05.5 9:04/M 1 26:18.3 8:29/M   54:23.9 55:23.7
 
Top

Female 20 to 29

  Overall*   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Time Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time
1 9 Katie Brown 1113 23 1 24:19.9 7:51/M 1 24:15.6 7:49/M   48:35.5 48:39.8
2 16 Yu Min Liu 181 27 2 24:40.2 7:57/M 3 26:35.5 8:35/M 2:40.2 51:15.8 51:36.9
3 18 Kelsey Martin 1323 25 3 25:52.8 8:21/M 2 26:08.9 8:26/M 3:26.2 52:01.7 52:29.6
4 22 Paige Delouche 1175 25 4 26:51.0 8:40/M 4 27:00.6 8:43/M 5:16.2 53:51.7 53:56.7
5 29 Courtney Lancaster 1292 25 6 27:52.1 8:59/M 5 29:19.9 9:27/M 8:36.4 57:12.0 57:20.9
6 30 Kristine Kuse 1288 25 5 27:51.7 8:59/M 6 29:20.4 9:28/M 8:36.6 57:12.1 57:20.6
7 35 Chazettie Decena 1173 27 8 30:50.7 9:57/M 7 30:11.5 9:44/M 12:26.7 1:01:02.3 1:02:05.4
8 41 Katherine Gautreaux 1214 25 10 31:42.1 10:14/M 9 31:42.3 10:14/M 14:48.9 1:03:24.4 1:03:57.8
9 42 Patricia Ramirez 1414 28 7 30:07.4 9:43/M 12 33:18.9 10:45/M 14:50.8 1:03:26.3 1:03:32.7
10 45 Maia Petersen 1391 27 11 32:17.1 10:25/M 10 31:46.7 10:15/M 15:28.3 1:04:03.8 1:04:32.6
11 49 Nhu Vu 12 24 9 31:26.2 10:08/M 13 33:34.4 10:50/M 16:25.1 1:05:00.6 1:05:10.4
12 50 Annabel Fowler 46 26 13 33:40.6 10:52/M 8 31:31.4 10:10/M 16:36.5 1:05:12.1 1:05:44.9
13 61 Victoria Neff 1367 24 12 33:39.2 10:51/M 11 33:13.4 10:43/M 18:17.0 1:06:52.6 1:07:14.2
14 64 Kate Mitsakis 1349 29     19 1:10:18.8 11:20/M 21:43.3 1:10:18.8 1:11:00.8
15 68 Elizabeth King 1282 28 14 35:57.2 11:36/M 14 35:24.5 11:25/M 22:46.2 1:11:21.7 1:11:36.0
16 79 Amy Robinson 1423 28 15 36:11.8 11:40/M 17 39:50.6 12:51/M 27:26.9 1:16:02.5 1:16:13.6
17 83 Mariah Flynn 1206 28 16 37:32.2 12:06/M 15 38:41.0 12:29/M 27:37.8 1:16:13.3 1:16:45.8
18 84 Maren Marshall 1321 28 17 37:33.1 12:07/M 16 38:42.2 12:29/M 27:39.9 1:16:15.4 1:16:47.5
19 91 Carmen Maldonado 1313 27     20 1:20:24.0 12:58/M 31:48.5 1:20:24.0 1:20:45.7
20 96 Stefanie Bouillion 1107 25 19 45:35.5 14:42/M 18 40:54.3 13:12/M 37:54.4 1:26:29.9 1:27:19.5
 
Top

Male 20 to 29

  Overall*   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Time Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time
1 3 Patrick Glowacki 1051 24 1 20:52.4 6:44/M 1 20:07.3 6:29/M   40:59.7 41:01.2
2 9 Michael Spoor 1469 29 2 21:50.6 7:03/M 2 22:55.7 7:24/M 3:46.5 44:46.3 44:50.7
3 17 Joey Ammouri 1060 26     9 48:31.8 7:50/M 7:32.0 48:31.8 48:57.7
4 21 Daniel Granadino 177 27 3 24:18.0 7:50/M 3 25:08.9 8:06/M 8:27.2 49:27.0 49:32.9
5 33 William Thomspon 178 29 4 25:28.3 8:13/M 5 26:41.5 8:36/M 11:10.1 52:09.8 52:28.5
6 34 Devon Adams 1053 27 5 26:19.8 8:29/M 4 25:54.4 8:21/M 11:14.5 52:14.2 52:14.2
7 48 Andre Gautreaux 1213 25 6 31:38.2 10:12/M 6 31:51.0 10:16/M 22:29.5 1:03:29.2 1:04:02.2
8 53 Walter Chavez 49 26 7 32:15.1 10:24/M 7 33:41.9 10:52/M 24:57.2 1:05:57.0 1:06:46.4
9 55 Ignacio Sanchez 1438 29     10 1:14:31.8 12:01/M 33:32.1 1:14:31.8 1:14:39.9
10 56 Ryan Marshall 1322 28 8 37:33.2 12:07/M 8 38:39.9 12:28/M 35:13.3 1:16:13.1 1:16:46.1
 
Top

Female 30 to 39

  Overall*   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Time Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time
1 2 Stefanie Bernosky 1093 33 1 21:35.3 6:58/M 2 22:16.8 7:11/M   43:52.2 43:54.6
2 3 Lauren Valentino 5 37 2 22:13.2 7:10/M 1 22:08.3 7:08/M 0:29.3 44:21.6 44:22.2
3 5 Alie Moody 1352 35 3 22:57.5 7:24/M 3 22:57.5 7:24/M 2:02.8 45:55.0 46:05.3
4 7 Allison Perry 110 38 5 23:43.9 7:39/M 5 24:07.9 7:47/M 3:59.6 47:51.9 47:55.9
5 8 Lindsey Bateman 113 39 8 24:27.5 7:53/M 4 23:58.4 7:44/M 4:33.7 48:26.0 48:33.3
6 10 Heather Foley 1207 33 4 23:42.7 7:39/M 6 24:58.5 8:03/M 4:49.0 48:41.3 48:52.5
7 12 Nele Lefeldt 38 31 6 24:11.0 7:48/M 8 25:21.5 8:11/M 5:40.4 49:32.6 49:38.0
8 14 Caroline Bailey 1075 37 7 24:27.4 7:53/M 7 25:11.4 8:07/M 5:46.5 49:38.8 50:03.2
9 19 Kelly Walker 14 38 9 26:33.0 8:34/M 9 25:48.1 8:19/M 8:28.9 52:21.1 53:01.6
10 23 Sarah Teague 1481 33 10 27:06.0 8:45/M 10 27:19.6 8:49/M 10:33.3 54:25.6 54:30.3
11 26 Johanna Briz 1109 35 13 28:06.0 9:04/M 11 27:34.6 8:54/M 11:48.5 55:40.7 55:48.0
12 27 Erin Montoya 1351 35 12 27:59.4 9:02/M 12 27:42.1 8:56/M 11:49.3 55:41.6 56:34.7
13 28 Cherish Thompson 1485 38 11 27:06.8 8:45/M 16 30:00.0 9:41/M 13:14.6 57:06.8 57:11.8
14 31 Allison Cooper 116 37 14 28:07.1 9:04/M 13 29:15.6 9:26/M 13:30.6 57:22.8 57:29.6
15 32 Julie Bernosky 112 33 15 28:47.3 9:17/M 19 30:54.8 9:58/M 15:49.9 59:42.1 59:56.4
16 33 Kerry Ground 1227 33 18 31:09.4 10:03/M 14 29:27.5 9:30/M 16:44.7 1:00:37.0 1:00:52.5
17 34 Alexis Peterson 1392 31 16 31:08.5 10:03/M 15 29:28.7 9:30/M 16:45.0 1:00:37.2 1:00:52.7
18 38 Sara Martinez 1324 31 17 31:09.2 10:03/M 17 30:36.7 9:52/M 17:53.7 1:01:46.0 1:01:57.6
19 39 Ericka Mellon 37 36 22 32:09.6 10:22/M 18 30:37.9 9:53/M 18:55.3 1:02:47.6 1:03:22.0
20 44 Leslie McDonald 1337 35 19 31:31.8 10:10/M 22 32:30.1 10:29/M 20:09.7 1:04:02.0 1:04:51.1
21 51 Christine Mandilag 45 37 30 33:39.9 10:51/M 20 31:34.3 10:11/M 21:21.9 1:05:14.2 1:05:47.1
22 52 Renata Holland 1249 30 26 33:04.4 10:40/M 24 32:37.6 10:31/M 21:49.8 1:05:42.1 1:06:16.4
23 53 Lindsay Lane 1294 30 28 33:05.4 10:40/M 23 32:36.8 10:31/M 21:50.0 1:05:42.2 1:06:16.2
24 54 Claudette Mital 1348 38 29 33:22.7 10:46/M 21 32:20.1 10:26/M 21:50.7 1:05:42.9 1:06:05.0
25 55 Marilyn Quezada 1410 35 20 31:37.2 10:12/M 27 34:13.4 11:02/M 21:58.4 1:05:50.7 1:06:29.8
26 58 Adrienne Scott 1450 39 25 33:01.0 10:39/M 25 33:11.5 10:42/M 22:20.3 1:06:12.6 1:06:29.5
27 59 Vanessa Margenau 1318 36 21 31:58.5 10:19/M 28 34:37.0 11:10/M 22:43.3 1:06:35.5 1:06:54.2
28 62 Tiara Johnson 1263 31 27 33:04.9 10:40/M 30 35:25.3 11:25/M 24:38.0 1:08:30.3 1:09:19.9
29 63 Jessica Burditt 1121 37 33 36:07.7 11:39/M 26 33:40.7 10:52/M 25:56.2 1:09:48.5 1:09:48.5
30 65 Irina Torres 1492 36 24 32:34.7 10:30/M 33 37:52.5 12:13/M 26:35.1 1:10:27.3 1:11:08.5
31 69 Carra Moroni 1356 34 23 32:09.9 10:22/M 36 39:17.3 12:40/M 27:34.9 1:11:27.2 1:12:01.6
32 70 Kelly McGuire 1340 32     41 1:11:28.1 11:32/M 27:35.8 1:11:28.1 1:12:02.1
33 71 Amanda Hughes 1257 35 32 35:31.4 11:27/M 31 36:17.6 11:42/M 27:56.7 1:11:49.0 1:13:17.7
34 72 Ashley Sullivan 1476 35 31 35:29.4 11:27/M 32 36:20.1 11:43/M 27:57.3 1:11:49.5 1:13:19.0
35 73 Misty Gordon 1225 30     42 1:12:33.8 11:42/M 28:41.5 1:12:33.8 1:12:53.7
36 80 Amanda Sintes 1462 34 35 37:30.7 12:06/M 35 38:32.4 12:26/M 32:10.9 1:16:03.2 1:16:36.3
37 82 Grace Chan 1136 39 36 37:50.8 12:12/M 34 38:20.0 12:22/M 32:18.7 1:16:10.9 1:16:34.5
38 85 Michelle Tinkcom 1491 33 34 37:28.7 12:05/M 37 40:04.2 12:55/M 33:40.7 1:17:33.0 1:17:53.7
39 87 Marty Lundstrom 48 39 40 42:30.4 13:43/M 29 35:05.5 11:19/M 33:43.7 1:17:35.9 1:18:26.2
40 90 Emily Stevens 115 37 37 38:26.5 12:24/M 38 40:58.0 13:13/M 35:32.4 1:19:24.6 1:20:15.7
41 93 Rokhsana Jafri 1260 39 38 40:52.1 13:11/M 40 41:48.3 13:29/M 38:48.2 1:22:40.4 1:23:30.1
42 94 Amanda Van Dijk 6 33 39 41:19.8 13:20/M 39 41:28.8 13:23/M 38:56.4 1:22:48.7 1:23:00.9
 
Top

Male 30 to 39

  Overall*   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Time Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time
1 2 Thor Lovland 1306 37 1 19:50.5 6:24/M 1 19:44.7 6:22/M   39:35.2 39:35.2
2 5 Jeremiah Collins 424 31 2 20:11.6 6:31/M 2 21:10.9 6:50/M 1:47.2 41:22.5 41:22.9
3 12 Phi Nguyen 149 35 3 22:43.7 7:20/M 3 22:54.8 7:23/M 6:03.2 45:38.5 45:49.2
4 16 Philip Ibisi 179 34 4 23:52.8 7:42/M 5 24:25.7 7:53/M 8:43.3 48:18.6 48:35.1
5 18 Bobby Margenau 1317 39 6 24:10.4 7:48/M 6 24:47.1 8:00/M 9:22.3 48:57.6 49:15.3
6 20 Lauro Porto 50 36 10 25:40.3 8:17/M 4 23:45.0 7:40/M 9:50.0 49:25.3 50:43.0
7 22 Will Turner 1498 31 7 24:10.7 7:48/M 8 25:20.0 8:10/M 9:55.4 49:30.7 49:31.7
8 24 Andrew Keith 41 31 8 24:45.0 7:59/M 7 24:56.9 8:03/M 10:06.6 49:41.9 50:07.2
9 29 Alfredo Dominguez 182 34 9 24:57.8 8:03/M 9 26:11.1 8:27/M 11:33.7 51:09.0 51:28.4
10 30 Leonardo Desousa 1176 36 5 24:04.2 7:46/M 10 27:15.4 8:47/M 11:44.4 51:19.7 51:48.8
11 37 Lamarrqueo Johnson 1264 36 11 27:58.8 9:01/M 11 27:56.1 9:01/M 16:19.7 55:55.0 56:44.2
12 39 David Dimas 1182 31 13 28:15.1 9:07/M 12 28:21.0 9:09/M 17:00.9 56:36.2 57:16.3
13 40 Ryan Parliment 1388 36 12 28:14.1 9:06/M 13 28:33.1 9:13/M 17:11.9 56:47.2 56:57.9
14 50 Brian McCoy 1335 34 15 32:18.6 10:25/M 14 32:09.3 10:22/M 24:52.6 1:04:27.9 1:04:55.6
15 52 Danilo Quezada 1409 35 14 31:36.6 10:12/M 15 34:13.9 11:02/M 26:15.3 1:05:50.6 1:06:30.6
 
Top

Female 40 to 49

  Overall*   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Time Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time
1 4 Catherine Santamaria 1443 42 1 22:18.5 7:12/M 1 23:14.3 7:30/M   45:32.9 45:34.8
2 6 Gita Kulkarni 1287 40 2 22:59.9 7:25/M 2 23:53.3 7:42/M 1:20.3 46:53.2 46:58.0
3 15 Lisa Yarrow 154 49 3 24:46.6 7:59/M 3 24:52.2 8:01/M 4:06.0 49:38.9 49:45.5
4 17 Louise Blanchard 1099 40 4 25:30.6 8:14/M 4 26:15.8 8:28/M 6:13.5 51:46.4 51:58.1
5 20 Melissa Ledford 1297 40 5 26:10.1 8:26/M 6 26:50.8 8:39/M 7:28.0 53:00.9 53:10.0
6 24 Anna Sergeeva 401 48 6 28:11.0 9:05/M 5 26:39.9 8:36/M 9:18.0 54:50.9 55:51.4
7 37 Martha Parker 1387 42 7 31:29.2 10:09/M 7 30:00.0 9:41/M 15:56.2 1:01:29.2 1:02:18.3
8 40 Theresa Bueno 1118 48 12 32:50.0 10:35/M 8 30:26.2 9:49/M 17:43.3 1:03:16.2 1:03:47.6
9 43 Patricia Gonzales 1222 44 9 31:36.6 10:12/M 9 31:51.7 10:16/M 17:55.4 1:03:28.3 1:04:32.5
10 46 Mary Henson 42 46 8 31:33.4 10:11/M 11 32:37.3 10:31/M 18:37.8 1:04:10.7 1:05:06.6
11 48 Kristen Koudelka 1285 45 10 32:06.4 10:21/M 10 32:36.9 10:31/M 19:10.4 1:04:43.4 1:05:06.5
12 57 Ellen Cummings 1162 46 13 32:55.9 10:37/M 12 33:15.1 10:44/M 20:38.2 1:06:11.1 1:06:23.6
13 60 Lori Ralph 1412 40 11 32:39.6 10:32/M 13 33:58.9 10:57/M 21:05.6 1:06:38.5 1:07:35.5
14 66 Sally Kamal 1275 49 14 33:26.9 10:47/M 15 37:19.4 12:02/M 25:13.4 1:10:46.4 1:11:00.1
15 67 Valerie Daugherty 1168 40 15 34:24.2 11:06/M 14 36:57.3 11:55/M 25:48.6 1:11:21.6 1:11:23.8
16 75 Melissa McPherson 1345 43 17 36:05.2 11:38/M 16 37:34.7 12:07/M 28:07.0 1:13:40.0 1:14:45.4
17 76 Kathy Melloy 1347 44 16 36:04.2 11:38/M 17 37:36.2 12:08/M 28:07.5 1:13:40.4 1:14:46.1
18 78 Jennifer Powers 1404 44 18 37:05.8 11:58/M 18 38:38.5 12:28/M 30:11.4 1:15:44.3 1:16:40.6
19 86 Kimberly Myers 1363 45 19 37:29.9 12:05/M 20 40:03.1 12:55/M 32:00.1 1:17:33.1 1:17:53.8
20 88 Rhonda Elahee 119 47 20 38:14.3 12:20/M 19 39:46.7 12:50/M 32:28.1 1:18:01.0 1:18:21.0
21 89 Celeste Eaves 1187 43 21 38:42.0 12:29/M 21 40:16.0 12:59/M 33:25.2 1:18:58.1 1:19:56.3
22 92 Daintee Hurst-Dietz 1258 42 22 39:20.8 12:41/M 23 42:23.1 13:40/M 36:11.0 1:21:43.9 1:22:50.2
23 95 Pam Pankratz 1384 48 23 40:20.1 13:01/M 25 43:55.9 14:10/M 38:43.1 1:24:16.1 1:24:57.3
24 99 Jen McMahon 1341 49 24 45:04.9 14:32/M 24 42:25.8 13:41/M 41:57.8 1:27:30.8 1:28:24.0
25 100 Caroline Smith 1464 42 25 45:36.3 14:43/M 22 42:05.0 13:35/M 42:08.3 1:27:41.3 1:28:30.8
26 102 Janpen Ritchie 427 45 26 46:04.2 14:52/M 26 44:19.1 14:18/M 44:50.4 1:30:23.3 1:30:50.3
 
Top

Male 40 to 49

  Overall*   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Time Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time
1 4 Thomas Bradley Edwards 1188 45 1 20:33.1 6:38/M 2 20:43.5 6:41/M   41:16.7 41:32.1
2 6 Juan Hartsfield 1239 44 2 20:35.4 6:38/M 3 21:19.3 6:53/M 0:38.0 41:54.7 42:10.7
3 7 Russell Sollock 1468 43 3 20:59.3 6:46/M 5 22:21.2 7:13/M 2:03.8 43:20.6 43:20.6
4 8 Wade Kao 106 41 4 21:35.4 6:58/M 4 22:16.5 7:11/M 2:35.2 43:52.0 43:54.5
5 13 Ruben Perez 43 45 18 45:58.2 14:50/M 1 0:00.0 0:00/M 4:41.5 45:58.2 46:00.9
6 15 Russ Stephens 1473 42     19 47:16.7 7:37/M 5:59.9 47:16.7 47:37.0
7 19 Christian Diaz 1180 40 5 23:50.9 7:41/M 9 25:32.2 8:14/M 8:06.4 49:23.1 49:24.2
8 23 Devin Brown 1112 41 6 24:22.7 7:52/M 6 25:09.5 8:07/M 8:15.5 49:32.2 49:45.6
9 25 Wade Thieleman 1483 45 7 24:39.9 7:57/M 7 25:25.0 8:12/M 8:48.2 50:04.9 50:06.6
10 26 Sean Cummings 1163 45 9 24:51.6 8:01/M 8 25:30.6 8:14/M 9:05.5 50:22.3 50:32.4
11 28 Caner Can 1123 41 8 24:49.7 8:00/M 10 26:12.9 8:27/M 9:45.9 51:02.6 51:12.7
12 32 Patrick Long 44 41 10 25:00.6 8:04/M 12 26:52.5 8:40/M 10:36.4 51:53.1 51:58.2
13 36 Mikhail Kolonin 184 43 11 28:05.0 9:04/M 11 26:20.5 8:30/M 13:08.8 54:25.5 55:26.1
14 42 Lance Luehrmann 1307 40 13 31:02.6 10:01/M 13 29:09.4 9:24/M 18:55.3 1:00:12.0 1:00:48.1
15 45 Cory McNinch 114 43 12 30:26.6 9:49/M 14 30:48.0 9:56/M 19:57.9 1:01:14.6 1:02:06.6
16 51 Shamanth Shankar 1456 40 14 31:51.4 10:16/M 16 32:57.0 10:38/M 23:31.7 1:04:48.4 1:05:40.2
17 54 Luke Valdez 1500 45 15 34:15.4 11:03/M 15 32:37.6 10:31/M 25:36.3 1:06:53.0 1:07:33.6
18 58 Johannes Keus 180 49 16 37:18.8 12:02/M 18 44:21.6 14:18/M 40:23.6 1:21:40.4 1:22:45.0
19 59 Saud Jafri 1261 45 17 40:45.6 13:09/M 17 41:55.8 13:31/M 41:24.7 1:22:41.5 1:23:29.6
 
Top

Female 50 to 59

  Overall*   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Time Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time
1 13 Kristie Barbee 1081 53 1 24:24.0 7:52/M 1 25:09.3 8:07/M   49:33.3 49:45.9
2 21 Kathleen Smith 111 53 2 27:36.4 8:54/M 2 25:38.0 8:16/M 3:41.1 53:14.5 53:26.1
3 25 Julia Webb 160 55 3 28:27.9 9:11/M 3 27:10.3 8:46/M 6:04.9 55:38.3 56:13.8
4 56 Karen Bookstaff 1106 54 4 33:01.4 10:39/M 4 33:02.7 10:39/M 16:30.7 1:06:04.1 1:06:21.0
5 98 Laretta Bertram 1094 50 5 45:03.5 14:32/M 5 42:25.8 13:41/M 37:56.0 1:27:29.3 1:28:23.6
6 101 Kim Healy 1242 55     6 1:28:28.5 14:16/M 38:55.2 1:28:28.5 1:29:24.2
 
Top

Male 50 to 59

  Overall*   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Time Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time
1 10 Howard Bookstaff 1105 55 2 22:39.7 7:18/M 1 22:42.5 7:19/M   45:22.3 45:24.4
2 11 Ken Groves 429 51 1 22:18.2 7:12/M 2 23:12.4 7:29/M 0:08.3 45:30.6 45:32.4
3 14 Gary Prazak 1405 59 3 23:26.3 7:34/M 3 23:43.9 7:39/M 1:48.0 47:10.3 47:14.2
4 41 Hiroshi Hamada 1237 54 5 27:54.2 9:00/M 4 29:10.6 9:25/M 11:42.5 57:04.9 57:17.5
5 44 Stephen Conner 1148 53 6 29:40.4 9:34/M 6 31:16.2 10:05/M 15:34.3 1:00:56.6 1:01:20.7
6 46 Dennis Carey 1128 57 7 30:26.1 9:49/M 5 31:00.7 10:00/M 16:04.5 1:01:26.8 1:01:47.4
7 47 Darrin Caramonta 1127 50 4 25:18.5 8:10/M 8 37:13.3 12:00/M 17:09.4 1:02:31.8 1:02:35.1
8 49 Ed Ritchie 428 50 8 31:29.1 10:09/M 7 32:49.5 10:35/M 18:56.2 1:04:18.6 1:04:41.2
9 57 Naeem Kamal 1274 54 9 37:10.0 11:59/M 9 41:24.4 13:21/M 33:12.1 1:18:34.5 1:18:50.3
 
Top

Female 60 to 69

  Overall*   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Time Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time
1 47 Mitzi Cualfield 422 60 1 32:53.0 10:36/M 1 31:27.0 10:09/M   1:04:20.0 1:05:33.6
2 74 Deborah Maly 52 65 3 36:42.0 11:50/M 2 36:34.7 11:48/M 8:56.6 1:13:16.7 1:13:42.0
3 77 Mary Spurlock 176 61 4 36:43.2 11:51/M 3 38:36.3 12:27/M 10:59.4 1:15:19.5 1:15:42.8
4 81 Kay Mallet 40 64 2 36:39.7 11:49/M 4 39:27.8 12:44/M 11:47.5 1:16:07.5 1:16:28.0
 
Top

Male 60 to 69

  Overall*   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Time Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time
1 27 Duncan McCaig 1332 66 1 24:57.6 8:03/M 1 25:46.1 8:19/M   50:43.8 50:52.3
2 38 Freddy Queen 1408 67 2 28:46.8 9:17/M 2 27:36.9 8:54/M 5:40.0 56:23.8 56:41.9
3 43 Phat Tran 1493 65 3 29:38.0 9:34/M 3 31:01.3 10:00/M 9:55.6 1:00:39.4 1:01:26.5
 
Top

Female 70 +

  Overall*   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Time Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time
1 97 Loretta Bunt 1120 71 1 44:47.4 14:27/M 1 41:49.9 13:29/M   1:26:37.3 1:27:12.5
 
Top

Male 70 +

  Overall*   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Time Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time
1 31 Fred Ward 15 72 1 25:13.3 8:08/M 1 26:25.8 8:31/M   51:39.1 51:44.5
*Overall place within gender.