Captain Kids Triathlon

Age Group Results

September 11, 2016


Timing by Run Wild Sports Timing Inc. (results questions? gmulvihill@aol.com)


Men: Top Finishers 11-11 12-12 13-13 14-14
Women: Top Finishers 11-11 12-12 13-13 14-14

Mates

Top

Female Open Winners

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 2 Lexi Harkrider Sugar Land TX 91 12 1 2:44.3 1:22 1 1:21.2 1 13:17.1 18.1mph 1 0:39.5 1 5:36.2 5:36/M   23:38.5
 
Top

Male Open Winners

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 1 Reese Vannerson Sugar Land TX 129 11 1 2:37.9 1:19 1 1:19.1 1 12:33.4 19.1mph 1 0:43.7 1 5:08.9 5:08/M   22:23.2
 
Top

Female Age 11

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 26 Arina Connell Sugar Land TX 171 11 3 2:50.5 1:25 1 1:59.2 3 15:51.2 15.1mph 2 0:43.0 2 6:55.4 6:55/M   28:19.5
2 32 Kiya Glave Houston TX 189 11 15 3:12.4 1:36 2 1:59.3 2 15:14.1 15.8mph 3 0:44.6 4 7:19.1 7:19/M 0:10.0 28:29.5
3 37 Isabella Mixon Katy TX 135 11 4 2:57.3 1:29 5 2:19.0 4 15:55.5 15.1mph 1 0:37.7 3 7:13.4 7:13/M 0:43.5 29:03.0
4 55 Christine Parrish Houston TX 133 11 8 3:04.4 1:32 4 2:17.7 5 16:27.3 14.6mph 22 1:16.2 7 7:35.7 7:35/M 2:22.0 30:41.6
5 72 Emma Yeager Kingwood TX 132 11 10 3:07.9 1:34 9 2:27.1 12 19:17.6 12.4mph 7 0:50.5 1 5:53.6 5:53/M 3:17.4 31:37.0
6 76 Ava Labrose Katy TX 187 11 1 2:46.7 1:23 7 2:22.9 8 18:11.6 13.2mph 13 0:58.5 5 7:23.3 7:23/M 3:23.8 31:43.3
7 82 Samantha Madsen Houston TX 144 11 11 3:08.9 1:34 18 2:45.6 9 18:12.1 13.2mph 6 0:49.1 6 7:25.1 7:25/M 4:01.5 32:21.0
8 86 Ainsley Ross Magnolia TX 159 11 21 3:24.7 1:42 13 2:29.2 7 18:10.6 13.2mph 8 0:50.6 9 7:43.0 7:43/M 4:18.8 32:38.3
9 90 Katelyn Lafferty Spring TX 154 11 24 3:33.4 1:47 3 2:16.9 6 17:35.3 13.6mph 9 0:51.7 14 8:40.6 8:40/M 4:38.6 32:58.1
10 93 Keira Weatherwax Katy TX 155 11 17 3:14.9 1:37 11 2:29.1 10 18:22.5 13.1mph 23 1:16.6 8 7:39.3 7:39/M 4:43.0 33:02.5
11 115 Valentina Covarrubias Sugar Land TX 195 11 13 3:10.5 1:35 10 2:28.1 13 19:35.1 12.3mph 24 1:21.6 10 7:47.3 7:47/M 6:03.2 34:22.7
12 122 Maddie Vollrath Bellaire TX 180 11 25 3:35.6 1:48 12 2:29.2 14 19:39.2 12.2mph 4 0:45.2 16 8:50.6 8:50/M 7:00.3 35:19.8
13 125 Mikeo Armellini 138 11 12 3:10.0 1:35 15 2:37.0 11 19:15.3 12.5mph 11 0:53.6 18 9:38.1 9:38/M 7:14.6 35:34.1
14 126 Leah Gatlin Bellaire TX 157 11 16 3:12.9 1:36 23 3:16.8 16 19:52.5 12.1mph 14 0:58.8 12 8:19.5 8:19/M 7:21.1 35:40.6
15 129 Rihana Vizinat Sugar Land TX 177 11 18 3:15.5 1:38 21 3:05.7 15 19:43.3 12.2mph 20 1:10.8 13 8:36.8 8:36/M 7:32.7 35:52.2
16 138 Paige Deischl The Woodlands TX 198 11 2 2:49.3 1:25 14 2:29.4 20 20:46.0 11.6mph 10 0:52.9 17 9:29.3 9:29/M 8:07.5 36:27.0
17 148 Lucy Hailey Missouri City TX 166 11 23 3:28.7 1:44 19 2:48.1 23 22:02.7 10.9mph 15 1:01.0 15 8:49.3 8:49/M 9:50.4 38:09.9
18 155 Kaitlin Horacefield Houston TX 152 11 9 3:05.7 1:33 6 2:22.3 18 20:27.4 11.7mph 18 1:08.1 26 12:17.2 12:17/M 11:01.5 39:21.0
19 158 Keira Carroll Katy TX 136 11 27 3:59.4 2:00 16 2:38.3 21 21:36.7 11.1mph 19 1:10.2 20 10:23.1 10:23/M 11:28.4 39:47.9
20 160 Lexi Clark Bellaire TX 153 11 7 3:02.6 1:31 8 2:24.0 17 19:54.2 12.1mph 12 0:58.2 28 13:30.2 13:30/M 11:29.8 39:49.3
21 162 Olivia Domino League City TX 140 11 19 3:21.8 1:41 27 4:03.3 19 20:28.6 11.7mph 5 0:46.9 25 11:37.5 11:37/M 11:58.8 40:18.3
22 163 Samantha Ponce De Leon Sugar Land TX 134 11 14 3:12.2 1:36 25 3:33.0 28 24:35.6 9.76mph 17 1:07.8 11 7:59.2 7:59/M 12:08.5 40:28.0
23 168 Kylie Sipila Houston TX 197 11 6 3:00.2 1:30 22 3:10.1 22 21:44.7 11.0mph 26 1:42.3 23 11:31.9 11:31/M 12:49.8 41:09.3
24 171 Delaney Schlegel Kingwood TX 128 11 20 3:24.7 1:42 17 2:38.7 24 22:10.0 10.8mph 27 2:05.8 24 11:33.2 11:33/M 13:33.0 41:52.5
25 175 Ruby Brashier Friendswood TX 145 11 26 3:52.9 1:56 28 4:04.0 26 22:47.6 10.5mph 16 1:04.3 21 11:11.4 11:11/M 14:40.8 43:00.3
26 177 Sofie Richey The Woodlands TX 773 11 22 3:27.1 1:44 20 2:56.9 29 26:52.2 8.93mph 25 1:21.7 19 10:07.2 10:07/M 16:25.8 44:45.3
27 179 Savannah Warrington Lindale TX 160 11 5 2:57.3 1:29 24 3:30.1 27 24:16.3 9.89mph 21 1:14.7 27 13:17.3 13:17/M 16:56.5 45:16.0
28 180 Jia Luthra Katy TX 188 11 29 4:31.6 2:16 26 3:38.9 25 22:33.1 10.6mph 28 3:39.9 22 11:24.1 11:24/M 17:28.2 45:47.7
29 186 Jazmin Galdamez Houston TX 151 11 28 4:12.2 2:06     1 5:15.5 45.7mph 29 31:24.7 29 14:09.1 14:09/M 26:42.2 55:01.7
 
Top

Male Age 11

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 14 Chase Bracewell Bastrop TX 200 11 30 3:22.4 1:41 44 4:05.8 1 10:14.1 23.5mph 42 1:34.8 9 6:55.3 6:55/M   26:12.6
2 16 Jakob Vigneault League City TX 36 11 20 3:11.5 1:36 1 1:43.7 2 15:01.7 16.0mph 1 0:33.9 3 6:03.9 6:03/M 0:22.3 26:34.9
3 34 Harrison Carse Houston TX 142 11 16 3:04.7 1:32 16 2:30.4 5 16:03.0 15.0mph 3 0:47.2 4 6:19.3 6:19/M 2:32.1 28:44.8
4 35 Daneil Haltom Humble TX 137 11 26 3:17.6 1:39 5 2:14.4 4 15:48.3 15.2mph 10 0:55.1 6 6:31.9 6:31/M 2:34.8 28:47.4
5 42 Daniel Benz Bellaire TX 196 11 7 2:58.0 1:29 20 2:40.8 15 17:52.8 13.4mph 5 0:48.1 1 5:21.8 5:21/M 3:29.1 29:41.7
6 45 Grant Simnacher Richmond TX 178 11 8 2:58.8 1:29 3 1:56.2 17 17:58.4 13.4mph 2 0:47.0 5 6:20.2 6:20/M 3:48.2 30:00.9
7 51 Ben Stetzer Houston TX 127 11 22 3:14.2 1:37 31 2:58.6 6 16:13.1 14.8mph 27 1:11.0 10 6:55.9 6:55/M 4:20.4 30:33.0
8 58 Evan Stringfellow Pearland TX 181 11 15 3:04.5 1:32 21 2:41.0 7 16:28.4 14.6mph 14 0:58.3 17 7:34.1 7:34/M 4:33.9 30:46.5
9 59 Dax Landrey Kingwood TX 167 11 13 3:03.7 1:32 36 3:22.3 3 15:39.4 15.3mph 28 1:11.1 16 7:32.1 7:32/M 4:36.1 30:48.8
10 65 Jack McCall Katy TX 149 11 25 3:16.3 1:38 8 2:17.8 8 16:47.8 14.3mph 13 0:56.7 22 7:53.6 7:53/M 4:59.7 31:12.3
11 71 Matthew Nguyen Houston TX 191 11 24 3:15.6 1:38 7 2:16.9 11 17:21.6 13.8mph 24 1:08.4 15 7:30.9 7:30/M 5:21.0 31:33.7
12 73 Jackson Triche Houston TX 179 11 10 3:02.1 1:31 9 2:20.7 25 20:00.7 12.0mph 6 0:48.7 2 5:25.4 5:25/M 5:25.2 31:37.8
13 75 Nathaniel Joiner Houston TX 148 11 2 2:52.2 1:26 22 2:42.8 10 17:20.1 13.8mph 19 1:01.8 20 7:44.7 7:44/M 5:29.2 31:41.9
14 81 Alex Kissamis Cypress TX 190 11 5 2:57.6 1:29 12 2:23.1 12 17:26.6 13.8mph 32 1:18.0 26 8:10.2 8:10/M 6:03.0 32:15.6
15 83 Riley Ash College Station TX 161 11 17 3:06.6 1:33 2 1:55.7 9 17:03.7 14.1mph 15 0:59.9 36 9:15.5 9:15/M 6:09.0 32:21.6
16 85 Nash Patton Kingwood TX 194 11 18 3:07.8 1:34 17 2:34.7 18 18:10.0 13.2mph 26 1:10.6 13 7:28.6 7:28/M 6:19.2 32:31.9
17 103 Josiah Sanchez Pearland TX 141 11 35 3:33.1 1:47 23 2:43.6 23 19:05.9 12.6mph 4 0:47.6 14 7:30.4 7:30/M 7:28.2 33:40.8
18 105 Cameron Castillo League City TX 147 11 31 3:24.3 1:42 34 3:16.4 16 17:55.4 13.4mph 33 1:18.9 23 7:54.2 7:54/M 7:36.8 33:49.5
19 106 Luke Newman Houston TX 183 11 14 3:04.3 1:32 24 2:45.5 14 17:42.7 13.6mph 43 1:41.7 29 8:39.0 8:39/M 7:40.8 33:53.4
20 108 Seth Cory Houston TX 162 11 11 3:03.1 1:32 27 2:52.8 13 17:40.7 13.6mph 36 1:22.3 32 9:00.8 9:00/M 7:47.2 33:59.8
21 111 Ethan McElroy Center TX 156 11 12 3:03.6 1:32 30 2:58.4 26 20:03.6 12.0mph 31 1:16.4 8 6:48.4 6:48/M 7:57.8 34:10.4
22 114 Roland Tegtmeier Sugar Land TX 164 11 3 2:54.5 1:27 4 2:11.8 21 18:52.9 12.7mph 16 1:00.2 35 9:14.2 9:14/M 8:01.1 34:13.7
23 116 Kofi Apasu 130 11 23 3:15.6 1:38 39 3:26.7 22 18:53.3 12.7mph 12 0:56.4 25 7:58.2 7:58/M 8:17.8 34:30.4
24 117 Dane Rodriguez Kingwood TX 143 11 1 2:50.2 1:25 14 2:27.3 35 21:24.2 11.2mph 7 0:50.5 11 6:58.7 6:58/M 8:18.3 34:30.9
25 118 Bennett Martin Houston TX 165 11 28 3:21.1 1:41 15 2:29.5 24 19:41.2 12.2mph 21 1:03.6 24 7:55.4 7:55/M 8:18.4 34:31.1
26 121 Iakovos Wagner Houston TX 172 11 4 2:55.5 1:28 28 2:55.2 34 21:15.9 11.3mph 29 1:12.4 7 6:32.0 6:32/M 8:38.5 34:51.2
27 127 Bryce Mason Humble TX 175 11 29 3:21.7 1:41 35 3:19.9 30 20:14.8 11.9mph 20 1:03.4 18 7:41.1 7:41/M 9:28.4 35:41.0
28 130 Andrew Nami Pearland TX 185 11 38 3:40.4 1:50 40 3:31.7 19 18:15.3 13.2mph 23 1:07.4 37 9:20.1 9:20/M 9:42.4 35:55.1
29 134 Christian Polo League City TX 169 11 21 3:13.4 1:37 42 3:50.5 20 18:15.4 13.2mph 41 1:34.8 34 9:13.3 9:13/M 9:55.0 36:07.6
30 135 Erik Gonzalez Houston TX 199 11 41 3:46.8 1:53 19 2:40.8 31 20:16.1 11.8mph 25 1:10.5 28 8:23.8 8:23/M 10:05.5 36:18.2
31 137 Jackson Holden Pearland TX 192 11 39 3:44.4 1:52 13 2:25.8 27 20:06.8 11.9mph 17 1:00.5 33 9:05.4 9:05/M 10:10.4 36:23.1
32 140 Ethan Bailey Katy TX 150 11 37 3:37.5 1:49 18 2:39.9 28 20:09.5 11.9mph 37 1:23.3 30 8:39.4 8:39/M 10:17.1 36:29.7
33 143 Matt Morris Kingwood TX 173 11 42 3:51.7 1:56 10 2:20.9 36 21:45.5 11.0mph 11 0:55.9 31 8:41.5 8:41/M 11:23.1 37:35.7
34 144 Daniel Perez Richmond TX 163 11 34 3:31.1 1:46 32 3:03.6 32 20:37.6 11.6mph 30 1:13.2 38 9:20.3 9:20/M 11:33.3 37:45.9
35 145 Grey Barrett Houston TX 174 11 9 3:01.1 1:31 11 2:21.3 39 23:55.9 10.0mph 8 0:53.7 21 7:49.0 7:49/M 11:48.5 38:01.2
36 149 Nicholas Huynh Houston TX 201 11 44 4:17.3 2:09 37 3:23.4 33 20:50.8 11.5mph 35 1:20.9 27 8:21.0 8:21/M 12:00.8 38:13.5
37 156 Will Gatlin Bellaire TX 158 11 19 3:08.9 1:34 38 3:24.5 29 20:09.6 11.9mph 40 1:32.6 43 11:14.1 11:14/M 13:17.3 39:29.9
38 157 Benjamin Fullen Richmond TX 184 11 40 3:46.4 1:53 26 2:49.8 37 22:14.2 10.8mph 34 1:19.4 40 9:32.6 9:32/M 13:30.0 39:42.6
39 161 Luke Holden Pearland TX 193 11 43 3:51.9 1:56 25 2:46.1 38 22:31.9 10.7mph 39 1:27.9 39 9:32.4 9:32/M 13:57.8 40:10.4
40 166 Michael Sipila Houston TX 131 11 33 3:27.4 1:44 43 3:54.2 43 24:44.8 9.70mph 9 0:54.1 19 7:43.1 7:43/M 14:31.2 40:43.8
41 170 Christopher Schaupp Missouri City TX 186 11 32 3:27.4 1:44 33 3:08.8 40 23:58.3 10.0mph 38 1:24.0 41 9:47.1 9:47/M 15:33.1 41:45.8
42 172 Cory Zhang Katy TX 168 11 36 3:36.6 1:48 29 2:55.5 42 24:31.3 9.79mph 22 1:05.3 42 9:48.3 9:48/M 15:44.6 41:57.2
43 182 Andrew Haby Spring TX 170 11 27 3:19.8 1:40 41 3:37.8 41 24:15.0 9.90mph 44 1:55.0 44 13:13.4 13:13/M 20:08.5 46:21.1
44 184 Garrett Mettauer Center TX 146 11 6 2:58.0 1:29 6 2:16.3 44 36:36.3 6.56mph 18 1:00.6 12 7:12.8 7:12/M 23:51.6 50:04.2
 
Top

Female Age 12

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 4 Emilia Villela The Woodlands TX 124 12 2 2:30.2 1:15 1 1:20.9 1 13:46.5 17.4mph 6 0:42.9 1 6:02.0 6:02/M   24:22.7
2 13 Lindsey Carter Kingwood TX 81 12 3 2:33.1 1:17 2 1:42.0 3 14:43.6 16.3mph 5 0:41.5 2 6:31.8 6:31/M 1:49.5 26:12.3
3 18 Mckenna Malone League City TX 61 12 1 2:24.8 1:12 8 2:06.1 2 13:55.6 17.2mph 9 0:55.7 7 7:28.1 7:28/M 2:27.8 26:50.5
4 24 Lauren Jonas Missouri City TX 112 12 11 3:05.7 1:33 3 1:44.8 5 15:37.5 15.4mph 3 0:39.0 5 7:10.9 7:10/M 3:55.2 28:18.0
5 27 Madison Holm League City TX 74 12 15 3:15.7 1:38 5 1:52.4 7 16:02.2 15.0mph 1 0:36.3 3 6:33.5 6:33/M 3:57.6 28:20.4
6 29 Layla Faysal Magnolia TX 85 12 8 2:59.9 1:30 4 1:45.3 6 15:53.9 15.1mph 18 1:07.6 4 6:35.7 6:35/M 3:59.9 28:22.7
7 30 Meghan Lee Cypress TX 71 12 6 2:57.9 1:29 6 1:56.9 4 15:29.6 15.5mph 2 0:36.4 6 7:22.3 7:22/M 4:00.5 28:23.3
8 79 Peyton Leonard Friendswood TX 102 12 13 3:12.1 1:36 10 2:19.9 10 17:22.5 13.8mph 12 0:58.8 11 8:18.3 8:18/M 7:48.9 32:11.7
9 94 Alyssa Nomura Houston TX 77 12 19 3:20.3 1:40 22 3:14.9 9 17:12.0 14.0mph 10 0:56.3 12 8:25.6 8:25/M 8:46.6 33:09.3
10 98 Sarah Gale Avinger TX 60 12 20 3:22.9 1:41 12 2:32.2 11 18:11.9 13.2mph 19 1:09.2 8 8:03.7 8:03/M 8:57.3 33:20.1
11 99 Georgia Tarantino Cypress TX 103 12 10 3:03.3 1:32 14 2:41.6 8 16:31.9 14.5mph 13 0:59.4 22 10:11.3 10:11/M 9:04.8 33:27.6
12 101 Gabrielle Johnson Houston TX 76 12 12 3:07.4 1:34 9 2:09.9 14 18:53.2 12.7mph 4 0:40.2 13 8:42.2 8:42/M 9:10.3 33:33.1
13 112 Peyton Cantrell Bellaire TX 106 12 7 2:58.1 1:29 7 2:00.1 12 18:13.0 13.2mph 7 0:52.0 20 10:07.3 10:07/M 9:47.8 34:10.6
14 133 Andrea Self Houston TX 123 12 26 4:04.8 2:02 19 3:02.3 15 19:44.3 12.2mph 14 0:59.7 9 8:15.9 8:15/M 11:44.4 36:07.2
15 139 Alexis Monk Houston TX 83 12 4 2:38.6 1:19 13 2:37.2 16 20:16.6 11.8mph 11 0:57.7 17 9:57.3 9:57/M 12:04.8 36:27.6
16 141 Stephanie Nelson Katy TX 98 12 5 2:55.3 1:28 16 2:50.8 19 20:44.4 11.6mph 17 1:06.5 16 9:52.4 9:52/M 13:06.8 37:29.6
17 142 Morgan Draper Bellaire TX 73 12 9 3:02.8 1:31 18 2:57.9 13 18:38.9 12.9mph 21 1:15.3 23 11:38.3 11:38/M 13:10.5 37:33.3
18 146 Renata Bolado Corona Sugarland TX 122 12 22 3:38.1 1:49 15 2:42.3 17 20:36.2 11.7mph 16 1:03.6 18 10:01.3 10:01/M 13:39.0 38:01.7
19 147 Natalie Hall Katy TX 119 12 14 3:15.4 1:38 21 3:13.1 20 21:04.4 11.4mph 20 1:09.8 15 9:24.0 9:24/M 13:44.1 38:06.9
20 153 Quincy Lambert Houston TX 100 12 21 3:29.8 1:45 23 3:19.1 23 23:10.7 10.4mph 8 0:55.7 10 8:16.9 8:16/M 14:49.6 39:12.3
21 159 Justine Duong Cypress TX 99 12 23 3:43.0 1:52 11 2:26.3 22 22:08.9 10.8mph 22 1:21.5 21 10:09.4 10:09/M 15:26.5 39:49.3
22 164 Riley Evans Houston TX 105 12 17 3:19.7 1:40 17 2:54.6 18 20:41.9 11.6mph 23 1:23.1 26 12:09.7 12:09/M 16:06.3 40:29.1
23 169 Lillian Lynd Seabrook TX 94 12 16 3:16.4 1:38 20 3:05.5 21 21:58.2 10.9mph 26 1:31.3 24 11:44.0 11:44/M 17:12.8 41:35.6
24 173 Nicole Kramer-Arzola Houston TX 118 12 18 3:19.8 1:40 24 3:26.6 26 24:28.0 9.81mph 27 2:05.8 14 8:59.3 8:59/M 17:56.9 42:19.7
25 176 Rebecca Wagley Seabrook TX 67 12 24 3:44.5 1:52 26 4:41.1 24 23:38.7 10.2mph 15 1:00.9 19 10:01.9 10:01/M 18:44.5 43:07.3
26 178 Hannah Sides Katy TX 116 12 25 3:53.0 1:57 25 3:42.0 25 23:59.8 10.0mph 25 1:30.4 25 11:47.5 11:47/M 20:30.1 44:52.9
27 185 Emily McKay Missouri City TX 65 12 27 4:07.8 2:04 27 5:09.1 27 27:36.8 8.70mph 24 1:28.1 27 14:25.6 14:25/M 28:24.8 52:47.6
 
Top

Male Age 12

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 3 Collin Chase College Station TX 87 12 13 2:59.3 1:30 1 1:13.7 1 13:16.1 18.1mph 7 0:42.4 2 5:27.5 5:27/M   23:39.1
2 7 Seth Steiner Houston TX 92 12 16 3:03.2 1:32 5 1:48.4 6 14:31.8 16.5mph 22 1:01.4 1 5:01.4 5:01/M 1:47.3 25:26.4
3 8 Kolton Terpening Taylor Lake Village TX 64 12 2 2:32.2 1:16 4 1:42.1 2 13:50.5 17.3mph 10 0:45.9 11 6:44.5 6:44/M 1:56.3 25:35.4
4 10 Kai Blankner College Station TX 108 12 17 3:03.7 1:32 2 1:38.9 3 13:55.7 17.2mph 9 0:44.7 7 6:30.0 6:30/M 2:14.0 25:53.1
5 15 Jackson Whitley Cypress TX 114 12 11 2:54.7 1:27 6 1:50.9 4 14:08.7 17.0mph 8 0:44.3 10 6:41.9 6:41/M 2:41.6 26:20.8
6 17 Miles James Kingwood TX 72 12 4 2:36.4 1:18 3 1:40.7 8 15:31.6 15.5mph 2 0:34.7 5 6:23.7 6:23/M 3:08.1 26:47.2
7 21 Hunter Miller Sugar Land TX 110 12 5 2:36.4 1:18 7 1:57.9 7 15:29.8 15.5mph 5 0:40.7 12 6:47.1 6:47/M 3:52.9 27:32.1
8 28 Philip Miller Sugar Land TX 109 12 6 2:41.1 1:21 8 1:58.0 10 16:14.2 14.8mph 4 0:40.3 13 6:48.4 6:48/M 4:43.1 28:22.2
9 36 Alex Buben Kingwood TX 86 12 14 2:59.7 1:30 30 3:19.1 5 14:12.0 16.9mph 24 1:04.3 18 7:24.6 7:24/M 5:20.7 28:59.9
10 41 Ethan Wiley Kingwood TX 84 12 7 2:47.5 1:24 14 2:23.6 9 16:14.1 14.8mph 1 0:32.5 19 7:30.7 7:30/M 5:49.5 29:28.6
11 43 Luke Beals Kingwood TX 75 12 1 2:24.4 1:12 9 2:01.7 18 17:31.2 13.7mph 14 0:48.5 14 6:57.6 6:57/M 6:04.4 29:43.6
12 54 Elian Aguilar League City TX 126 12 25 3:25.8 1:43 22 2:50.5 14 17:06.4 14.0mph 16 0:50.1 4 6:23.4 6:23/M 6:57.2 30:36.3
13 56 Reese Weller Missouri City TX 104 12 20 3:10.1 1:35 15 2:28.3 23 17:55.8 13.4mph 3 0:38.9 6 6:28.9 6:28/M 7:03.0 30:42.1
14 63 Matthew Soenjoto Houston TX 68 12 8 2:51.9 1:26 21 2:47.0 25 18:42.2 12.8mph 20 0:59.3 3 5:44.1 5:44/M 7:25.5 31:04.6
15 66 Nicholas Axcell Missouri City TX 115 12 31 3:43.0 1:52 10 2:04.8 15 17:06.6 14.0mph 6 0:42.1 21 7:38.6 7:38/M 7:36.2 31:15.4
16 67 Alex Covarrubias Sugar Land TX 97 12 18 3:03.9 1:32 25 2:58.8 13 17:05.0 14.0mph 23 1:01.7 15 7:05.8 7:05/M 7:36.2 31:15.4
17 68 Cameron Stone Fulshear TX 90 12 3 2:35.1 1:18 28 3:11.7 16 17:10.6 14.0mph 13 0:47.8 20 7:31.4 7:31/M 7:37.6 31:16.7
18 74 Andrew Cook Kemah TX 66 12 33 3:47.7 1:54 11 2:10.2 24 18:12.3 13.2mph 18 0:56.2 9 6:34.5 6:34/M 8:02.0 31:41.2
19 84 Zachary Archer Humble TX 96 12 32 3:45.2 1:53 16 2:31.6 12 16:52.0 14.2mph 11 0:47.0 24 8:34.9 8:34/M 8:51.8 32:30.9
20 88 Justin Liang Katy TX 117 12 26 3:26.5 1:43 18 2:41.3 20 17:33.1 13.7mph 29 1:21.6 22 7:43.8 7:43/M 9:07.2 32:46.4
21 91 Thomas Holliman Houston TX 70 12 12 2:56.9 1:28 20 2:45.1 21 17:35.3 13.6mph 12 0:47.2 26 8:55.1 8:55/M 9:20.7 32:59.9
22 96 Cameron Maxey Kingwood TX 107 12 10 2:53.4 1:27 19 2:42.2 17 17:18.1 13.9mph 17 0:56.1 29 9:29.0 9:29/M 9:39.8 33:19.0
23 97 Thomas Emery Reistetter Dickinson TX 63 12 27 3:29.4 1:45 12 2:11.4 22 17:49.6 13.5mph 15 0:48.8 27 9:00.6 9:00/M 9:40.7 33:19.9
24 107 Easton Lee Missouri City TX 125 12 28 3:37.6 1:49 13 2:21.0 19 17:32.0 13.7mph 21 0:59.7 28 9:23.1 9:23/M 10:14.5 33:53.6
25 123 Harrison Hunter Missouri City TX 101 12 15 3:00.6 1:30 27 3:06.0 26 19:19.1 12.4mph 25 1:04.9 25 8:52.0 8:52/M 11:43.7 35:22.9
26 128 Huntington Kleeman Kingwood TX 121 12 9 2:52.5 1:26 29 3:18.4 28 21:22.4 11.2mph 19 0:59.0 17 7:18.5 7:18/M 12:11.9 35:51.0
27 131 Nicolas Farish Sugar Land TX 80 12 29 3:40.4 1:50 23 2:56.6 29 21:29.1 11.2mph 28 1:16.4 8 6:32.7 6:32/M 12:16.2 35:55.3
28 132 Maximus Huynh Pearland TX 82 12 24 3:25.6 1:43 33 3:57.2 11 16:46.6 14.3mph 33 1:29.0 30 10:28.1 10:28/M 12:27.5 36:06.6
29 150 Bane Klinefelter Kingwood TX 78 12 21 3:11.6 1:36 26 3:03.6 32 23:29.0 10.2mph 31 1:22.7 16 7:06.4 7:06/M 14:34.4 38:13.5
30 151 Adam Khwaja Houston TX 113 12 34 4:07.8 2:04 32 3:37.8 27 20:56.0 11.5mph 26 1:15.8 23 8:21.6 8:21/M 14:40.1 38:19.2
31 167 Thomas Chun Houston TX 95 12 22 3:18.3 1:39 24 2:58.0 30 22:06.1 10.9mph 30 1:22.1 31 11:14.9 11:14/M 17:20.5 40:59.6
32 174 John Mitchell Houston TX 62 12 19 3:06.8 1:33 17 2:38.1 31 22:10.2 10.8mph 32 1:26.3 34 13:17.5 13:17/M 18:59.9 42:39.0
33 181 Aidan Curley League City TX 120 12 23 3:23.7 1:42 31 3:22.7 33 25:14.6 9.51mph 27 1:15.8 33 12:38.6 12:38/M 22:16.5 45:55.6
34 183 Kevin Cruz Missouri City TX 111 12 30 3:42.8 1:51 34 4:15.7 34 27:15.7 8.81mph 34 2:18.6 32 11:40.4 11:40/M 25:34.2 49:13.4
 
Top

Female Age 13

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 5 Alexis Rorison The Woodlands TX 27 13 2 2:37.4 1:19 1 1:18.6 1 13:22.5 18.0mph 5 0:41.2 2 6:26.7 6:26/M   24:26.6
2 33 Ana Luna Pearland TX 59 13 7 2:52.0 1:26 4 2:16.2 2 16:34.5 14.5mph 7 0:44.7 1 6:04.0 6:04/M 4:04.9 28:31.6
3 46 Jordan Doherty Pearland TX 37 13 4 2:44.1 1:22 2 1:47.0 4 16:37.8 14.4mph 2 0:37.5 9 8:15.0 8:15/M 5:34.8 30:01.5
4 57 Paige McPhail Pearland TX 42 13 10 2:58.2 1:29 5 2:19.2 6 16:51.1 14.2mph 6 0:44.0 7 7:53.6 7:53/M 6:19.6 30:46.3
5 64 Skye Sustala League City TX 31 13 11 2:59.6 1:30 3 1:52.0 3 16:35.9 14.5mph 8 0:45.0 14 8:57.7 8:57/M 6:43.7 31:10.4
6 69 Nicole Dunkel Bellaire TX 34 13 6 2:50.5 1:25 7 2:30.6 5 16:46.1 14.3mph 4 0:39.4 13 8:42.9 8:42/M 7:03.0 31:29.7
7 77 Emma Mattingly Magnolia TX 50 13 3 2:38.6 1:19 8 2:30.7 8 17:52.2 13.4mph 14 1:09.7 5 7:35.1 7:35/M 7:19.8 31:46.5
8 89 Abby Vollrath Bellaire TX 45 13 9 2:55.2 1:28 6 2:24.9 7 17:43.6 13.5mph 16 1:20.0 10 8:33.0 8:33/M 8:30.2 32:56.9
9 95 Morgan Stetzer Houston TX 49 13 15 3:27.9 1:44 10 2:47.5 12 18:53.6 12.7mph 9 0:49.6 3 7:17.5 7:17/M 8:49.7 33:16.4
10 104 Lauren Prince 57 13 14 3:27.5 1:44 12 3:00.7 10 18:49.5 12.8mph 10 0:50.3 4 7:33.1 7:33/M 9:14.6 33:41.3
11 110 Federica Zarate The Woodlands TX 44 13 12 3:09.6 1:35 11 2:51.0 9 18:12.1 13.2mph 15 1:14.9 12 8:38.6 8:38/M 9:39.7 34:06.4
12 113 Paris Withaar Mckinney TX 56 13 5 2:49.8 1:25 16 3:29.0 13 19:30.6 12.3mph 1 0:35.0 6 7:46.3 7:46/M 9:44.1 34:10.8
13 119 Kathryn Bingley Kingwood TX 30 13 16 3:29.5 1:45 13 3:13.2 11 18:51.5 12.7mph 13 0:54.8 8 8:09.7 8:09/M 10:12.2 34:38.9
14 124 Tatum Mettauer Center TX 32 13 8 2:54.1 1:27 9 2:32.4 15 20:50.8 11.5mph 3 0:38.1 11 8:33.6 8:33/M 11:02.5 35:29.1
15 136 Keelin Curley League City UT 22 13 1 2:34.2 1:17 14 3:13.2 14 20:00.5 12.0mph 12 0:53.6 15 9:41.3 9:41/M 11:56.2 36:22.9
16 165 Allison Stuever Center TX 54 13 13 3:13.4 1:37 15 3:22.4 16 22:31.8 10.7mph 11 0:53.4 16 10:35.3 10:35/M 16:09.7 40:36.4
 
Top

Male Age 13

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 9 Garret Green Kingwood TX 48 13 2 2:19.1 1:10 1 1:36.3 1 14:49.3 16.2mph 4 0:36.8 2 6:14.8 6:14/M   25:36.5
2 19 Chase Adams Houston TX 38 13 4 2:42.4 1:21 9 2:09.0 2 14:51.0 16.2mph 2 0:34.0 5 6:42.9 6:42/M 1:22.8 26:59.3
3 23 William Grier Martin Houston TX 25 13 5 2:46.6 1:23 8 2:08.5 5 15:32.0 15.5mph 5 0:39.4 6 6:50.1 6:50/M 2:20.3 27:56.9
4 25 Ryan Dealmeida Friendswood TX 26 13 12 3:18.9 1:39 4 1:54.0 8 16:12.6 14.8mph 3 0:34.6 3 6:17.8 6:17/M 2:41.5 28:18.1
5 38 Lance Holloway Center TX 40 13 3 2:39.6 1:20 2 1:49.5 3 15:04.4 15.9mph 10 0:49.9 15 8:47.1 8:47/M 3:34.1 29:10.7
6 40 Jake Tatom Kingwood TX 55 13 6 2:47.8 1:24 5 2:01.3 9 17:06.9 14.0mph 15 0:58.9 4 6:28.8 6:28/M 3:47.3 29:23.9
7 44 Barrett Kenny Kingwood TX 10 13 13 3:19.7 1:40 12 2:37.7 10 17:09.6 14.0mph 7 0:41.5 1 6:03.5 6:03/M 4:15.7 29:52.3
8 49 Carson Trout League City TX 41 13 7 2:47.9 1:24 3 1:51.8 7 16:06.4 14.9mph 9 0:47.4 14 8:39.6 8:39/M 4:36.8 30:13.3
9 50 Colby Ash College Station TX 35 13 18 4:10.8 2:05 7 2:08.0 6 15:34.0 15.4mph 18 1:08.1 12 7:27.4 7:27/M 4:51.8 30:28.4
10 52 Palmer Grabner Kingwood TX 46 13 1 2:17.7 1:09 10 2:09.6 15 18:20.5 13.1mph 1 0:32.6 9 7:14.5 7:14/M 4:58.5 30:35.0
11 60 Marshall Simmons Kingwood TX 58 13 14 3:24.2 1:42 6 2:02.2 12 17:41.9 13.6mph 13 0:51.8 7 6:51.5 6:51/M 5:15.1 30:51.6
12 78 Michael Bush Bruceville TX 28 13 11 3:13.1 1:37 17 3:21.6 4 15:28.5 15.5mph 14 0:58.5 16 8:49.7 8:49/M 6:15.0 31:51.5
13 80 Talon Balcom Kingwood TX 51 13 16 3:33.4 1:47 13 2:41.5 13 17:45.1 13.5mph 8 0:46.6 11 7:25.4 7:25/M 6:35.7 32:12.2
14 87 Neel Neupane Cypress TX 52 13 17 3:45.0 1:53 11 2:14.2 16 18:47.4 12.8mph 12 0:51.2 8 7:04.6 7:04/M 7:05.9 32:42.4
15 92 Adan Pineda Houston TX 29 13 8 2:51.6 1:26 18 3:23.4 14 18:09.7 13.2mph 11 0:50.4 13 7:45.0 7:45/M 7:23.8 33:00.4
16 100 Jason Deischl The Woodlands TX 53 13 15 3:26.1 1:43 14 2:45.6 11 17:16.9 13.9mph 17 1:07.7 17 8:56.1 8:56/M 7:56.0 33:32.6
17 102 Nolan Sexton Kingwood TX 47 13 9 3:04.4 1:32 15 2:56.2 17 19:39.2 12.2mph 6 0:39.9 10 7:17.4 7:17/M 8:00.8 33:37.3
18 154 Matthew Purnell San Antonio TX 33 13 10 3:06.7 1:33 16 3:14.3 18 21:04.8 11.4mph 16 1:06.0 18 10:48.5 10:48/M 13:43.9 39:20.5
 
Top

Female Age 14

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 12 Emma Reeves League City TX 17 14 1 2:23.0 1:12 3 1:46.2 1 13:57.6 17.2mph 3 0:36.2 4 7:28.7 7:28/M   26:11.9
2 20 Regan Dinh Houston TX 9 14 2 2:47.3 1:24 2 1:42.6 3 14:57.8 16.1mph 2 0:34.2 2 6:57.6 6:57/M 0:47.8 26:59.7
3 31 Morgan Orlowsky Katy TX 3 14 3 3:02.1 1:31 1 1:42.1 2 14:52.4 16.1mph 1 0:29.5 5 8:17.5 8:17/M 2:11.9 28:23.8
4 39 Grace Tarantino Cypress TX 13 14 5 3:15.3 1:38 4 2:08.0 4 16:01.3 15.0mph 5 0:43.8 3 7:10.7 7:10/M 3:07.4 29:19.3
5 120 Ashleigh Loe Seabrook TX 14 14 4 3:06.7 1:33 5 3:15.4 5 21:05.3 11.4mph 4 0:37.4 1 6:43.0 6:43/M 8:36.1 34:48.0
 
Top

Male Age 14

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 6 Brandon Phegley Sugarland TX 11 14 2 2:32.0 1:16 2 1:45.8 1 13:20.8 18.0mph 1 0:35.8 3 6:14.5 6:14/M   24:29.0
2 11 Kevin Clement Mckinney TX 1 14 3 2:37.1 1:19 6 2:08.5 2 14:34.4 16.5mph 2 0:36.9 1 6:01.1 6:01/M 1:29.1 25:58.2
3 22 Christopher Hughes Houston TX 15 14 7 2:43.8 1:22 1 1:39.7 5 15:08.5 15.9mph 8 0:52.9 7 7:23.3 7:23/M 3:19.3 27:48.3
4 47 Hayden Moreno Bryan TX 5 14 5 2:41.0 1:21 4 2:06.0 6 16:44.8 14.3mph 5 0:46.7 8 7:45.4 7:45/M 5:35.1 30:04.1
5 48 Richard Kirk Houston TX 18 14 4 2:39.2 1:20 7 2:27.8 7 17:03.4 14.1mph 6 0:50.7 5 7:07.2 7:07/M 5:39.4 30:08.5
6 53 Aidan Garriga Houston TX 6 14 1 2:29.4 1:15 9 2:41.4 4 15:08.4 15.9mph 10 0:58.0 9 9:18.5 9:18/M 6:06.9 30:35.9
7 61 Banks Brashier Friendswood TX 19 14 10 3:14.0 1:37 10 2:46.3 9 17:47.1 13.5mph 9 0:57.2 2 6:10.8 6:10/M 6:26.6 30:55.6
8 62 Artem Covarrubias Sugar Land TX 12 14 9 3:10.1 1:35 8 2:36.2 8 17:10.1 14.0mph 4 0:44.3 6 7:19.4 7:19/M 6:31.2 31:00.2
9 70 Matthew Schaefer Katy TX 7 14 6 2:43.2 1:22 3 1:59.0 10 19:10.6 12.5mph 3 0:39.2 4 6:58.6 6:58/M 7:01.7 31:30.8
10 109 Jacob Berenzweig Friendswood TX 16 14 11 3:55.2 1:58 11 3:09.2 3 15:00.2 16.0mph 11 1:04.2 11 10:56.6 10:56/M 9:36.4 34:05.5
11 152 Shane Sam Humble TX 2 14 8 3:09.6 1:35 5 2:07.9 11 22:30.4 10.7mph 7 0:52.7 10 9:49.7 9:49/M 14:01.4 38:30.5