Clear Lake Triathlon

Age Group Results

August 23, 2014


Run Wild Sports Timing(results questions? gmulvihill@aol.com)


Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-98

Sprint Age Group

Top

Female Open Winners

  Overall   ------------ Swim5K ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike14.4M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run2.1M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 10 Morgan Fox 462 24 1 8:58.8 1 1:22.8 1 38:51.2 22.2MPH 1 1:07.3 1 15:58.1 7:36/M   1:06:18.4  
 
Top

Female Master Winners

  Overall   ------------ Swim5K ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike14.4M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run2.1M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 23 Egin Sam 538 42 1 10:16.8 1 1:59.1 1 39:45.7 21.7MPH 1 1:08.3 1 17:17.9 8:14/M   1:10:27.9  
 
Top

Female 14 and Under

  Overall   ------------ Swim5K ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike14.4M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run2.1M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 15 Katelyn Elliott 449 14 1 8:34.3 1 1:12.0 1 42:58.6 20.1MPH 1 0:40.4 1 15:09.2 7:13/M   1:08:34.8  
2 62 Korbin Terpening 451 14 2 9:00.3 3 2:00.2 2 44:56.3 19.2MPH 4 1:12.7 3 20:16.7 9:39/M 8:51.5 1:17:26.3  
3 96 Jordan Zamarron 450 14 3 9:42.6 2 1:18.1 3 48:46.7 17.7MPH 2 0:57.7 4 22:16.1 10:36/M 14:26.6 1:23:01.4  
4 108 Caroline Noyola 447 14 4 11:13.9 4 2:14.0 4 51:42.9 16.7MPH 3 1:08.3 2 17:45.2 8:27/M 15:29.6 1:24:04.5  
5 233 Alissa Kono 448 14 5 12:01.8 5 3:44.7 5 1:11:56.9 12.0MPH 5 2:35.6 5 24:36.8 11:43/M 46:21.2 1:54:56.0  
 
Top

Female 15 to 19

  Overall   ------------ Swim5K ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike14.4M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run2.1M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 98 Olive Pertuit 452 15 2 11:17.1     1 54:58.3 15.7MPH 1 0:45.7 1 16:11.0 7:42/M   1:23:12.2  
2 187 Kacie Butler 454 18 1 9:21.5 1 2:43.8 3 59:57.0 14.4MPH 2 1:50.6 2 23:50.6 11:21/M 14:31.3 1:37:43.6  
3 222 Emily McAuley 455 18 3 13:30.9 2 4:26.4 2 57:49.6 14.9MPH 3 2:13.2 3 32:47.3 15:37/M 27:35.2 1:50:47.5  
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

  Overall   ------------ Swim5K ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike14.4M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run2.1M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 105 Sydney Burgjohann 458 23 6 15:04.7     1 45:40.9 18.9MPH 4 1:09.7 3 21:44.5 10:21/M   1:23:39.9  
2 119 Raquel Gates 461 24 2 10:58.5 2 1:47.8 4 50:51.3 17.0MPH 2 0:59.6 4 21:46.4 10:22/M 2:43.9 1:26:23.8  
3 120 Whitney King 456 22 1 9:54.1     2 50:20.6 17.2MPH 6 2:22.5 6 23:49.6 11:20/M 2:47.0 1:26:26.9  
4 130 Erica Burns 460 24 3 11:00.7 1 1:40.3 5 52:02.6 16.6MPH 1 0:55.7 5 22:50.5 10:52/M 4:50.0 1:28:29.9  
5 137 Hannah Fort 463 24 4 11:13.2 3 2:21.4 6 53:47.4 16.1MPH 3 1:07.1 1 20:26.6 9:44/M 5:16.1 1:28:56.0  
6 154 Ana Bernal 457 23     5 18:00.9 3 50:33.6 17.1MPH 7 2:52.1 2 20:37.8 9:49/M 8:24.5 1:32:04.4  
7 224 Gabby Kroon 459 23 5 12:24.7 4 5:18.0 7 1:04:55.8 13.3MPH 5 1:57.4 7 27:24.8 13:03/M 28:21.1 1:52:01.0  
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall   ------------ Swim5K ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike14.4M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run2.1M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 70 Ashley Haarmann 477 28 6 11:38.6 1 1:28.5 1 43:18.2 20.0MPH 1 1:01.3 7 21:12.1 10:06/M   1:18:39.0  
2 91 Jennifer Wells 471 27 14 14:11.2 4 2:29.1 3 48:29.9 17.8MPH 9 1:26.0 1 15:51.5 7:33/M 3:48.9 1:22:27.9  
3 102 Judy Cornett 472 27 7 12:06.2 2 2:05.3 2 47:09.7 18.3MPH 8 1:25.5 6 20:47.7 9:54/M 4:55.6 1:23:34.6  
4 109 Britt West 469 26 5 11:30.2     4 50:49.8 17.0MPH 12 2:11.5 4 19:33.7 9:19/M 5:26.4 1:24:05.4  
5 149 Jaleen Rogers 474 27 11 13:25.8 9 3:28.7 6 51:12.3 16.9MPH 3 1:11.4 5 20:47.5 9:54/M 11:26.9 1:30:05.9  
6 156 Andrea Wiebusch 483 29 1 8:30.7 6 2:42.7 8 57:13.9 15.1MPH 5 1:16.6 8 22:28.6 10:42/M 13:33.6 1:32:12.7  
7 171 Rachel Ricks 478 28 3 11:02.2 13 4:36.4 12 59:10.0 14.6MPH 10 1:27.0 2 18:07.4 8:38/M 15:44.2 1:34:23.2  
8 180 Angelica Roberson 476 28 13 13:52.2 3 2:12.0 7 53:33.9 16.1MPH 11 1:36.1 11 25:16.2 12:02/M 17:51.5 1:36:30.6  
9 181 Nicola Farthing 482 29 2 10:25.0 12 3:55.8 11 58:38.4 14.7MPH 16 4:58.0 3 19:11.6 9:08/M 18:30.0 1:37:09.0  
10 183 Emily Whaley 468 25 8 12:15.3 7 2:58.9 9 57:39.3 15.0MPH 2 1:01.8 10 23:21.4 11:07/M 18:37.8 1:37:16.8  
11 189 Katy Todd 466 25 9 12:17.0 10 3:31.2 5 51:03.4 16.9MPH 14 2:16.9 14 28:40.6 13:39/M 19:10.2 1:37:49.3  
12 196 Meredith Zdenek 464 25 12 13:34.6 8 3:27.6 10 57:53.1 14.9MPH 4 1:14.7 9 22:49.0 10:52/M 20:20.0 1:38:59.0  
13 209 Erin Leishman 485 29 4 11:27.9 11 3:51.7 13 59:16.4 14.6MPH 15 2:21.4 12 26:34.0 12:39/M 24:52.5 1:43:31.5  
14 239 Rachel George 465 25 15 17:35.6 14 5:03.9 15 1:08:58.1 12.5MPH 6 1:16.7 13 28:04.6 13:22/M 42:20.1 2:00:59.1  
15 241 Ann Markovich 479 28 10 13:11.1 5 2:34.6 16 1:16:39.5 11.3MPH 7 1:20.1 15 29:11.1 13:54/M 44:17.6 2:02:56.6  
16 242 Alicia Welshimer 467 25 16 17:51.4 16 5:58.0 14 1:08:20.8 12.6MPH 13 2:16.6 16 30:39.7 14:36/M 46:27.8 2:05:06.8  
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall   ------------ Swim5K ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike14.4M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run2.1M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 34 Deirdre Devery 499 32 3 10:09.8 2 1:48.7 1 43:09.4 20.0MPH 2 1:13.0 1 17:11.6 8:11/M   1:13:32.7  
2 68 Karissa Jones 506 33 4 10:47.6 3 1:51.8 2 45:12.0 19.1MPH 3 1:13.9 2 17:25.1 8:18/M 4:57.8 1:18:30.6 2:00
3 88 Markell Lyng 490 30 2 9:24.4 1 1:35.4 5 47:41.9 18.1MPH 1 1:09.0 7 21:39.3 10:19/M 7:57.5 1:21:30.3  
4 107 Heidi Brewer 586 32 7 11:11.3 6 2:30.1 3 45:52.5 18.8MPH 13 1:59.2 9 22:14.9 10:35/M 10:15.4 1:23:48.2  
5 123 Gesine Michold 508 34 16 13:17.1 12 2:54.1 8 49:44.9 17.4MPH 14 2:06.3 3 18:59.4 9:02/M 13:29.2 1:27:02.0  
6 133 Traci Campbell 495 31 14 13:00.2 5 2:17.1 10 50:34.4 17.1MPH 4 1:14.6 6 21:33.1 10:16/M 15:06.8 1:28:39.6  
7 135 Samina Jain 503 33 6 11:09.2 8 2:31.1 15 52:54.9 16.3MPH 5 1:19.0 5 20:50.8 9:55/M 15:12.5 1:28:45.3  
8 139 Susan Benton 504 33 20 14:20.9 17 3:20.6 4 47:32.6 18.2MPH 10 1:48.5 8 22:09.4 10:33/M 15:39.4 1:29:12.2  
9 141 Megan Miller 509 34 1 9:04.8 13 2:57.8 9 50:31.6 17.1MPH 16 2:15.4 13 24:41.6 11:45/M 15:58.5 1:29:31.3  
10 157 Kristy Higginbotham 507 33 11 11:54.5 4 1:56.5 14 52:08.4 16.6MPH 6 1:26.8 14 24:48.5 11:49/M 18:42.1 1:32:14.9  
11 159 Ericka Barrientos 486 30 22 15:29.9     6 48:51.2 17.7MPH 21 2:50.6 15 25:03.9 11:56/M 18:42.9 1:32:15.7  
12 161 Grace Jin 511 34 24 17:58.1 7 2:30.7 7 49:30.1 17.5MPH 20 2:33.7 4 20:00.6 9:31/M 19:00.7 1:32:33.5  
13 167 Diane Mladineo 492 30 13 13:00.2 14 3:07.5 11 50:57.5 17.0MPH 18 2:18.5 12 24:06.9 11:29/M 19:58.1 1:33:30.8  
14 174 Amanda Kunec 498 32 12 12:40.7 16 3:18.1 13 51:35.4 16.7MPH 8 1:41.3 17 25:40.8 12:13/M 21:23.7 1:34:56.5  
15 182 Jessica Sullivan 512 34 10 11:53.5 21 3:42.7 16 54:32.4 15.8MPH 23 3:06.1 11 23:54.8 11:23/M 23:36.9 1:37:09.6  
16 188 Stephanie Currie 489 30 8 11:32.6 15 3:12.9 12 51:32.5 16.8MPH 11 1:52.7 20 29:38.0 14:07/M 24:16.1 1:37:48.9  
17 204 Jennifer Benson 497 32 19 14:16.1 9 2:31.6 19 55:03.3 15.7MPH 15 2:15.0 19 27:49.1 13:15/M 28:22.6 1:41:55.4  
18 207 Stephanie Campbell 505 33 18 14:12.3 23 4:25.1 18 55:01.1 15.7MPH 25 5:25.3 10 23:30.2 11:11/M 29:01.3 1:42:34.1  
19 213 Carla Di Flavia 494 31 21 14:42.8 22 3:57.7 21 56:41.9 15.2MPH 24 3:42.7 16 25:37.7 12:12/M 31:10.2 1:44:43.0  
20 214 Helen Kirkham 502 32 5 10:48.4 18 3:35.2 24 1:01:04.6 14.1MPH 19 2:29.3 18 27:14.0 12:58/M 31:39.0 1:45:11.8  
21 223 Dorine Melton 487 30 23 16:12.5 10 2:38.8 17 54:57.1 15.7MPH 17 2:16.3 24 34:46.3 16:33/M 37:18.4 1:50:51.2  
22 225 Karen Hunt 510 34 9 11:47.4 19 3:36.7 22 57:31.9 15.0MPH 22 2:50.7 25 36:16.5 17:16/M 38:30.6 1:52:03.4  
23 226 Jennifer Shakra 496 31 15 13:15.7 24 4:39.2 23 58:43.6 14.7MPH 9 1:46.7 23 34:06.7 16:14/M 38:59.3 1:52:32.1  
24 230 Brittani Williams 488 30 25 19:35.5 11 2:45.8 20 56:16.9 15.4MPH 12 1:54.8 22 32:39.7 15:33/M 39:40.1 1:53:12.9  
25 238 Krista Skytland 493 31 17 13:19.3 20 3:38.2 25 1:09:43.1 12.4MPH 7 1:38.4 21 31:46.2 15:08/M 46:32.5 2:00:05.3  
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall   ------------ Swim5K ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike14.4M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run2.1M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 75 Susan Contreras 521 37 1 9:43.1 1 1:38.8 3 46:41.4 18.5MPH 1 1:16.4 5 20:00.5 9:31/M   1:19:20.4  
2 95 Lisset Mavarez 520 37 9 12:46.5 4 2:27.0 5 47:55.2 18.0MPH 7 1:54.0 1 17:42.8 8:26/M 3:25.1 1:22:45.6  
3 97 Melissa Ledford 528 39 6 12:17.4 13 3:45.5 1 45:46.1 18.9MPH 9 2:14.9 3 18:57.7 9:01/M 3:41.3 1:23:01.7  
4 103 Holly Bronson 529 39 10 13:08.1 10 2:53.5 2 46:28.8 18.6MPH 11 2:19.2 2 18:46.0 8:56/M 4:15.4 1:23:35.8  
5 125 Beverly Stoker 525 38 3 12:02.3 8 2:42.6 6 48:12.2 17.9MPH 12 2:23.1 9 22:20.3 10:38/M 8:20.2 1:27:40.6  
6 129 Elizabeth Hayley 522 37 4 12:06.2 2 2:15.8 10 50:20.3 17.2MPH 4 1:30.2 7 22:12.6 10:34/M 9:04.9 1:28:25.3  
7 131 Wendy Collier 516 36 5 12:16.2 5 2:35.1 7 49:42.9 17.4MPH 5 1:43.3 8 22:15.2 10:36/M 9:12.5 1:28:32.9  
8 136 Alesia Munoz 514 35 11 13:23.0 3 2:18.4 4 47:29.1 18.2MPH 8 1:55.0 10 23:46.7 11:19/M 9:32.0 1:28:52.4  
9 150 Meagan Vanzandt 515 36 8 12:39.1 12 3:26.1 8 50:08.4 17.2MPH 13 2:26.0 6 21:38.3 10:18/M 10:57.7 1:30:18.1  
10 170 Norma Perez-Abreu 527 39 7 12:35.1 11 3:25.4 12 56:07.9 15.4MPH 10 2:15.0 4 19:39.7 9:21/M 14:42.7 1:34:03.2  
11 192 Lisa Whalen 523 37 2 11:48.9 6 2:37.1 13 58:17.2 14.8MPH 3 1:24.2 11 23:55.0 11:23/M 18:42.1 1:38:02.5  
12 193 Sara Lopez 518 37 13 15:31.2 7 2:38.9 9 50:13.9 17.2MPH 6 1:50.9 13 28:03.3 13:21/M 18:58.0 1:38:18.4  
13 211 Golriz Ghiassi 576 35 14 17:02.1 9 2:51.5 11 55:31.3 15.6MPH 14 2:29.5 12 26:22.7 12:33/M 24:56.9 1:44:17.3  
14 244 Jennifer Stafford 580 36 12 13:25.2     14 1:22:59.4 10.4MPH 2 1:20.8 14 29:11.2 13:54/M 47:36.2 2:06:56.7  
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall   ------------ Swim5K ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike14.4M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run2.1M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 45 Beverly Maxwell 532 40 2 9:08.5 8 2:18.6 1 42:54.7 20.1MPH 10 1:51.2 3 19:26.5 9:15/M   1:15:39.7  
2 57 Demi Wilkes 531 40 4 10:11.4 1 1:35.9 6 45:24.1 19.0MPH 8 1:42.9 2 18:06.9 8:37/M 1:21.7 1:17:01.4  
3 64 Jenny Holzaepfel 530 40 3 9:30.5 3 1:48.0 4 44:52.1 19.3MPH 1 1:11.8 5 20:22.6 9:42/M 2:05.4 1:17:45.1  
4 67 Brooke Whisenhunt 544 44 6 12:23.3 5 2:12.5 3 44:19.7 19.5MPH 6 1:34.7 1 17:58.2 8:33/M 2:48.9 1:18:28.6  
5 90 Mariela Linares 533 41 8 12:36.8 6 2:14.7 5 45:17.9 19.1MPH 5 1:32.0 4 19:57.7 9:30/M 5:59.5 1:21:39.2  
6 106 Jennifer Kuhl 542 43 12 14:28.3 2 1:40.3 2 43:35.4 19.8MPH 9 1:43.9 7 22:17.5 10:37/M 8:05.8 1:23:45.5  
7 115 Laura Rachita 549 44 7 12:36.7 7 2:18.2 8 47:22.4 18.2MPH 2 1:15.1 6 21:38.1 10:18/M 9:30.9 1:25:10.6  
8 140 Karen Uribe 535 41 14 16:06.1 4 2:11.8 7 46:30.6 18.6MPH 4 1:31.3 8 22:56.8 10:55/M 13:37.0 1:29:16.7  
9 147 Sonia Carr 536 41 5 11:10.9 12 2:56.1 10 50:35.3 17.1MPH 13 2:13.9 9 23:04.7 10:59/M 14:21.4 1:30:01.1  
10 166 Robin Lowenkron 540 43 9 12:53.7 11 2:54.4 11 51:37.3 16.7MPH 7 1:38.8 10 24:08.1 11:30/M 17:32.9 1:33:12.6  
11 175 Keele Steglich 537 42 1 8:43.5 14 4:10.9 12 52:20.8 16.5MPH 15 2:45.4 13 26:58.0 12:50/M 19:19.0 1:34:58.7  
12 185 Rosanna Halter 543 43 16 20:09.5 10 2:43.6 9 48:25.3 17.8MPH 11 1:58.8 12 24:20.8 11:35/M 21:58.4 1:37:38.1  
13 191 Nicole Pertuit 534 41 11 13:58.5 9 2:19.2 15 56:10.9 15.4MPH 3 1:23.2 11 24:10.3 11:30/M 22:22.7 1:38:02.4  
14 219 Aimee Smith 546 44 15 16:38.3 15 4:57.1 13 54:53.2 15.7MPH 12 2:12.5 14 30:21.6 14:27/M 33:23.2 1:49:02.9  
15 229 Gina Dominique 541 43 10 12:55.4 13 3:38.4 16 1:02:54.2 13.7MPH 14 2:24.1 15 31:19.5 14:55/M 37:32.0 1:53:11.7  
16 236 Stephanie Balette 548 44 13 14:36.6 16 5:22.0 14 56:01.2 15.4MPH 16 4:30.6 16 37:29.2 17:51/M 42:20.1 1:57:59.8  
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall   ------------ Swim5K ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike14.4M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run2.1M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 58 Lorena Gallardo 556 47 5 14:15.4 1 1:36.0 1 41:59.4 20.6MPH 1 0:59.6 1 18:16.9 8:42/M   1:17:07.4  
2 124 Lagenia Clark 577 46 2 12:28.1 3 2:12.1 2 48:11.9 17.9MPH 6 1:54.4 2 22:21.7 10:39/M 10:00.9 1:27:08.3  
3 142 Donna Coggins 558 48 4 12:52.6 4 2:52.3 3 49:00.9 17.6MPH 2 1:07.4 4 23:42.1 11:17/M 12:28.0 1:29:35.4  
4 177 Claudia Bravo 590 49 1 12:17.9 2 2:10.4 4 50:57.1 17.0MPH 4 1:38.2 6 29:16.4 13:56/M 19:12.8 1:36:20.2  
5 178 Yaroslava Makalskaya 551 45 6 14:16.7 6 3:20.8 7 52:45.6 16.4MPH 3 1:37.2 5 24:22.9 11:36/M 19:16.0 1:36:23.4  
6 201 Tasha Byrd 555 46 9 19:24.5 7 4:04.2 5 51:42.9 16.7MPH 7 2:03.4 3 23:35.0 11:14/M 23:42.8 1:40:50.3  
7 208 Ana Diaz 554 46 8 15:30.1 5 3:04.0 6 52:35.0 16.4MPH 5 1:45.3 8 30:23.7 14:28/M 26:10.8 1:43:18.2  
8 218 Barbara Pastalaniec 550 45 3 12:51.4 8 4:47.6 9 56:58.8 15.2MPH 8 3:13.9 7 29:42.7 14:09/M 30:27.1 1:47:34.6  
9 235 Lisa Schneider 553 45 7 15:03.5 9 4:53.3 8 56:04.4 15.4MPH 9 4:27.9 9 37:30.1 17:51/M 40:52.0 1:57:59.5  
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall   ------------ Swim5K ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike14.4M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run2.1M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 29 Robin Campbell 560 51 2 10:27.2 1 1:46.4 1 39:56.6 21.6MPH 1 1:10.8 1 18:29.4 8:48/M   1:11:50.6  
2 76 Jane Green 563 54 1 9:21.6 2 1:50.7 4 46:03.1 18.8MPH 3 1:39.4 3 20:26.5 9:44/M 7:30.9 1:19:21.5  
3 84 Ginny Luxton 559 50 4 13:12.0 3 2:11.9 2 44:06.8 19.6MPH 2 1:36.9 2 19:59.4 9:31/M 9:16.6 1:21:07.2  
4 160 Penny Derkowski 561 54 6 15:10.2 5 2:52.0 3 44:35.6 19.4MPH 6 2:33.5 5 27:17.0 13:00/M 20:37.7 1:32:28.4  
5 165 Xiaoman Zhang 562 54 3 12:49.9 4 2:20.8 5 52:25.8 16.5MPH 5 2:14.4 4 23:16.7 11:05/M 21:17.1 1:33:07.8  
6 220 Leslie Wefelmeyer 575 53 5 13:57.3 6 3:18.1 6 59:14.1 14.6MPH 4 2:13.8 6 31:01.2 14:46/M 37:54.0 1:49:44.7  
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall   ------------ Swim5K ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike14.4M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run2.1M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 59 Merry Davis 571 57 3 12:10.0 1 2:02.9 1 40:15.6 21.5MPH 2 1:51.0 1 20:50.3 9:55/M   1:17:09.9  
2 101 Kim Runge 566 55 2 11:16.5 3 2:25.1 2 45:58.1 18.8MPH 1 1:46.6 2 22:05.8 10:31/M 6:22.4 1:23:32.4  
3 118 Meg Kneeshaw 625 57 1 9:55.7 2 2:07.6 3 47:57.9 18.0MPH 3 1:56.0 4 24:18.6 11:34/M 9:06.0 1:26:16.0  
4 144 Debora Riley 565 55 4 13:00.4 4 2:45.8 4 49:18.0 17.5MPH 4 2:11.0 3 22:22.4 10:39/M 12:27.9 1:29:37.8  
5 240 Julie Fitzgerald 564 55 5 14:19.9     5 1:05:43.0 13.1MPH 5 3:24.6 5 38:54.7 18:31/M 45:12.4 2:02:22.3  
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

  Overall   ------------ Swim5K ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike14.4M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run2.1M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 227 Janice McLaren 572 63 1 17:39.5 1 5:16.9 1 1:00:27.6 14.3MPH 1 1:31.2 1 27:41.8 13:11/M   1:52:37.2  
 
Top

Female 65+

  Overall   ------------ Swim5K ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike14.4M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run2.1M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 184 Kathleen Becan-Mcbride 573 65 1 22:04.9 1 2:42.6 1 49:47.9 17.4MPH 1 1:34.3 1 21:14.9 10:07/M   1:37:24.8  
 
Top

Male Open Winners

  Overall   ------------ Swim5K ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike14.4M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run2.1M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 1 Jay Leibfarth 578 37 1 8:22.7 1 1:24.4 1 34:41.5 24.9MPH 1 0:51.3 1 13:51.1 6:36/M   59:11.2  
 
Top

Male Master Winners

  Overall   ------------ Swim5K ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike14.4M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run2.1M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 2 John Impey 581 45 1 9:53.7 1 1:26.8 1 33:32.2 25.8MPH 1 0:59.5 1 14:51.6 7:04/M   1:00:44.0  
 
Top

Male 14 and Under

  Overall   ------------ Swim5K ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike14.4M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run2.1M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 17 Nicholas Balbin 303 13 1 7:41.1 1 1:20.0 1 42:07.4 20.5MPH 1 0:47.2 1 17:17.5 8:14/M   1:09:13.4  
2 86 Paul Gallup 304 14 2 9:25.4 3 2:11.5 3 50:50.5 17.0MPH 3 0:53.5 2 17:55.1 8:32/M 12:02.7 1:21:16.1  
3 127 Richard Balbin 302 11 3 9:31.6 2 1:40.1 2 50:34.8 17.1MPH 4 1:21.5 4 24:58.1 11:53/M 18:52.9 1:28:06.3  
4 153 Marco Contreras-Grassi 301 11 4 14:14.5 4 2:52.9 4 54:00.5 16.0MPH 2 0:49.0 3 19:29.9 9:17/M 22:13.5 1:31:27.0  
 
Top

Male 15 to 19

  Overall   ------------ Swim5K ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike14.4M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run2.1M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 5 Juan Sanchez 313 18 3 9:15.5     1 38:56.1 22.2MPH 3 0:44.9 2 14:16.2 6:48/M   1:05:12.9 2:00
2 7 Adriel Sanes 309 16 1 7:02.6     2 43:32.9 19.8MPH 2 0:38.8 1 14:10.8 6:45/M 0:12.3 1:05:25.2  
3 42 Gannon Dewveall 311 16 2 7:05.1 3 2:12.1 6 48:52.0 17.7MPH 4 0:51.9 4 15:56.3 7:35/M 9:44.7 1:14:57.7  
4 44 Andrew Nichols 307 15 5 9:33.8 2 1:58.4 5 47:48.4 18.1MPH 1 0:35.1 3 15:38.9 7:27/M 10:21.8 1:15:34.8  
5 56 Mateo Canon 312 17 4 9:16.2 1 1:37.1 3 44:50.4 19.3MPH 5 1:37.9 6 19:13.6 9:09/M 11:22.4 1:16:35.3  
6 111 Kobi Moore 310 16 7 13:17.1 5 3:14.2 4 47:14.9 18.3MPH 6 2:04.6 5 18:48.2 8:57/M 19:26.2 1:24:39.2  
7 145 Cole Curtis 306 15 6 9:54.7 4 2:23.8 7 51:39.4 16.7MPH 9 2:40.2 7 23:07.9 11:00/M 24:33.4 1:29:46.3  
8 215 Jason Carothers 305 15 9 15:26.9 6 3:30.0 8 53:57.9 16.0MPH 7 2:07.0 9 30:37.5 14:35/M 40:26.5 1:45:39.4  
9 234 Grant Wolfe 308 15 8 15:14.0     9 1:13:26.6 11.8MPH 8 2:20.2 8 25:40.3 12:13/M 51:28.3 1:56:41.2  
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

  Overall   ------------ Swim5K ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike14.4M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run2.1M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 14 Ryan Hepler 319 24 4 10:55.1 1 1:18.0 1 41:13.7 21.0MPH 2 0:43.0 1 14:13.3 6:46/M   1:08:23.2  
2 38 William Coggins 315 21 1 8:31.4 2 1:49.2 3 45:12.2 19.1MPH 1 0:40.2 3 17:53.9 8:31/M 5:43.8 1:14:07.1  
3 69 Andy Hall 317 24 2 10:00.0 3 2:45.8 2 44:28.1 19.4MPH 4 1:26.0 4 19:58.4 9:30/M 10:15.2 1:18:38.4  
4 100 Fermin Martinez 318 24 3 10:33.7 5 4:19.7 4 49:07.0 17.6MPH 5 2:38.9 2 16:48.6 8:00/M 15:04.8 1:23:28.1  
5 176 Kade Butler 316 22 5 13:41.0 4 3:17.4 5 57:13.4 15.1MPH 3 1:01.0 5 20:20.3 9:41/M 27:09.9 1:35:33.2  
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall   ------------ Swim5K ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike14.4M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run2.1M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 31 Dario Mariani 322 26 2 9:30.4 2 2:12.5 3 42:36.0 20.3MPH 10 1:37.5 1 16:06.8 7:40/M   1:12:03.3  
2 40 Shawn Kristek 328 28 12 13:23.5 1 1:57.9 1 40:44.8 21.2MPH 2 0:51.3 5 17:49.4 8:29/M 2:43.7 1:14:47.0  
3 47 Vitaliy Greenberg 332 29 5 11:02.9 3 2:22.7 2 42:03.5 20.5MPH 5 1:07.4 7 19:09.3 9:07/M 3:42.6 1:15:46.0  
4 49 Matt Overton 335 29 8 11:37.7 7 2:52.2 4 43:15.7 20.0MPH 6 1:09.8 2 16:51.6 8:01/M 3:43.8 1:15:47.1  
5 50 Daniel Williams 320 25 1 9:21.0 5 2:41.8 6 45:34.3 19.0MPH 9 1:23.6 3 16:57.3 8:04/M 3:54.7 1:15:58.1  
6 71 Brody King 326 27 3 10:05.4     7 48:50.2 17.7MPH 11 1:42.2 6 18:25.2 8:46/M 6:59.9 1:19:03.3  
7 85 Trace Stay 327 27 15 17:05.8 4 2:32.8 5 43:54.8 19.7MPH 1 0:43.1 4 16:59.3 8:05/M 9:12.6 1:21:16.0  
8 104 Craig Farthing 334 29 4 10:38.7 10 2:59.1 8 49:25.6 17.5MPH 7 1:11.1 8 19:22.7 9:13/M 11:34.0 1:23:37.3  
9 152 German Naranjo 330 29 10 12:01.5 8 2:53.5 12 54:47.9 15.8MPH 8 1:15.5 9 19:54.0 9:29/M 18:49.3 1:30:52.7  
10 155 Christian Toepfer 333 29 11 12:24.3 6 2:48.2 10 51:14.2 16.9MPH 13 2:27.6 13 23:12.4 11:03/M 20:03.6 1:32:07.0  
11 168 Hunter Clemmons 324 27 9 11:39.3 12 4:20.0 9 49:29.3 17.5MPH 15 2:52.1 14 25:17.2 12:02/M 21:34.8 1:33:38.1  
12 173 Brandon Rogers 323 26 6 11:03.0 11 4:19.4 11 53:55.8 16.0MPH 3 0:54.6 12 22:41.5 10:48/M 22:51.1 1:34:54.5 2:00
13 190 Dj Frewin 329 28 7 11:36.0 9 2:53.8 13 1:00:00.7 14.4MPH 4 1:01.7 11 22:17.0 10:37/M 25:46.0 1:37:49.4  
14 210 Sean Welshimer 321 25 13 16:00.7 13 4:28.8 14 1:00:07.0 14.4MPH 14 2:49.1 10 20:09.4 9:36/M 31:31.8 1:43:35.2  
15 237 Greggy Gringo Baculo 325 27 14 16:11.1 14 4:54.5 15 1:03:32.0 13.6MPH 12 2:08.1 15 32:53.1 15:40/M 47:35.6 1:59:39.0  
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall   ------------ Swim5K ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike14.4M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run2.1M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 4 Eric Wilson 357 34 5 9:31.8 1 1:41.6 1 36:30.7 23.7MPH 1 0:51.3 1 14:58.8 7:08/M   1:03:34.4  
2 6 Travis Koranek 342 31 2 8:55.8 2 1:48.4 2 37:04.8 23.3MPH 9 1:23.1 2 16:03.9 7:39/M 1:41.7 1:05:16.1  
3 51 Todd Moore 340 31 16 13:30.7     12 45:28.2 19.0MPH 3 0:59.7 3 16:05.2 7:40/M 12:29.5 1:16:03.9  
4 52 Howard Rosenbalm 346 32 11 11:32.6 8 2:22.6 8 43:58.6 19.7MPH 7 1:14.9 4 17:05.9 8:08/M 12:40.3 1:16:14.7  
5 54 Richard Whisenhunt 351 32 7 10:37.3 11 2:35.7 4 41:21.9 20.9MPH 14 1:46.3 10 20:04.7 9:33/M 12:51.6 1:16:26.0  
6 60 Daniel Barecky 349 32 4 9:18.9 3 2:09.4 5 41:57.9 20.6MPH 4 1:04.6 15 22:41.9 10:48/M 13:38.5 1:17:12.9  
7 65 Brian Cornett 347 32 9 11:29.1 6 2:12.5 6 42:32.7 20.3MPH 11 1:37.8 9 20:03.6 9:33/M 14:21.4 1:17:55.8  
8 66 Andy Watson 343 31 10 11:32.5 9 2:33.7 7 43:39.0 19.8MPH 5 1:08.2 7 19:23.5 9:14/M 14:42.7 1:18:17.1  
9 73 Richard Bartlett 338 30 15 13:12.8 5 2:11.6 10 45:12.4 19.1MPH 6 1:08.8 5 17:26.7 8:18/M 15:38.0 1:19:12.4  
10 74 Alex McAuley 336 30 6 9:39.9 15 3:53.2 11 45:23.6 19.0MPH     11 20:20.3 9:41/M 15:42.7 1:19:17.1  
11 82 Bryan Haire 353 32 1 8:31.8 12 2:44.3 13 46:02.2 18.8MPH 12 1:41.7 13 22:04.5 10:30/M 17:30.2 1:21:04.6  
12 92 Long Vo 337 30 17 14:39.9 7 2:12.6 3 39:38.4 21.8MPH 8 1:17.0 17 24:40.9 11:45/M 18:54.6 1:22:29.0  
13 114 Oscar Rosales 354 33 18 16:28.8 16 3:58.7 9 44:56.0 19.2MPH 17 1:58.0 6 17:37.3 8:23/M 21:24.7 1:24:59.1  
14 122 Kirk Miller 358 34 3 9:10.2 10 2:34.5 14 48:56.1 17.7MPH 13 1:42.9 16 24:14.6 11:32/M 23:04.2 1:26:38.6  
15 138 Ryan Schlosser 339 30 12 12:11.9     19 56:16.2 15.4MPH 2 0:53.0 8 19:37.0 9:20/M 25:23.8 1:28:58.2  
16 151 Derek Chaplin 356 33 8 10:56.8 4 2:10.7 15 48:58.3 17.6MPH 18 2:46.0 18 25:39.7 12:13/M 26:57.3 1:30:31.7  
17 179 Arturo Ortiz 352 32 13 12:20.8 13 2:53.1 17 52:15.3 16.5MPH 15 1:53.4 20 27:03.4 12:53/M 32:51.9 1:36:26.3  
18 206 Rick Anderson 355 33 19 19:58.5 18 7:03.8 16 51:48.7 16.7MPH 16 1:56.9 12 21:44.6 10:21/M 38:58.3 1:42:32.7  
19 216 Jason Birkner 345 32 20 23:35.0 17 4:30.9 18 54:04.2 16.0MPH 10 1:26.7 14 22:19.3 10:38/M 42:21.8 1:45:56.2  
20 245 Philip Clark 341 31 14 13:02.1 14 3:27.2 20 1:21:28.6 10.6MPH 19 2:55.4 19 26:19.1 12:32/M 1:03:38.2 2:07:12.6  
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall   ------------ Swim5K ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike14.4M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run2.1M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 9 Tim White 381 39 2 9:08.1 1 1:18.2 1 37:37.1 23.0MPH 1 0:42.7 10 17:29.4 8:20/M   1:06:15.7  
2 11 Orlando Guerra 364 36 3 9:25.9 4 1:41.8 2 37:49.2 22.8MPH 6 1:05.0 5 16:27.1 7:50/M 0:13.5 1:06:29.2  
3 16 Matt Cook 368 37 10 10:28.3 16 2:32.4 3 38:21.3 22.5MPH 11 1:24.4 3 16:24.9 7:49/M 2:55.8 1:09:11.5  
4 18 Scott Higginbotham 377 37 5 9:32.8 2 1:25.0 9 40:55.4 21.1MPH 4 0:56.3 6 16:47.0 8:00/M 3:21.0 1:09:36.7  
5 21 Chris Heise 369 37 16 12:16.4 6 1:44.9 4 38:47.6 22.3MPH 7 1:10.3 2 16:13.2 7:43/M 3:56.8 1:10:12.5  
6 22 Ashton Saunders 378 38 11 10:39.4 5 1:44.7 7 40:43.8 21.2MPH 8 1:19.2 1 15:59.8 7:37/M 4:11.3 1:10:27.1  
7 25 Braden Sprecher-Reinke 376 37 6 9:38.9 3 1:26.9 6 40:19.1 21.4MPH 2 0:50.9 11 18:39.1 8:53/M 4:39.4 1:10:55.1  
8 28 Kyle Crowell 359 35 9 10:19.2 14 2:17.8 5 39:08.4 22.1MPH 3 0:54.2 12 18:53.5 9:00/M 5:17.5 1:11:33.2  
9 35 Marcelo D'Amico 380 38 4 9:29.7 8 1:54.5 14 44:22.4 19.5MPH 14 1:33.8 4 16:27.0 7:50/M 7:31.8 1:13:47.5  
10 36 Mark Lukin 363 35 14 11:21.6 17 3:06.7 10 41:02.1 21.1MPH 9 1:20.4 7 17:04.0 8:08/M 7:39.2 1:13:54.9  
11 41 Dan Darden 366 36 8 10:10.6 9 1:56.7 8 40:49.1 21.2MPH 10 1:24.0 14 20:34.9 9:48/M 8:39.7 1:14:55.5  
12 43 Dennis Bentson 361 35 1 7:50.9 7 1:48.7 11 42:43.4 20.2MPH 16 1:38.6 16 21:13.2 10:06/M 8:59.3 1:15:15.0  
13 61 Luswik Branski 589 39 7 9:46.2 12 2:12.5 15 45:50.2 18.9MPH 20 2:03.0 9 17:22.5 8:16/M 10:58.8 1:17:14.5  
14 72 Martin Wild 373 37 12 11:12.0 11 2:08.6 13 43:17.8 20.0MPH 5 1:01.1 17 21:29.7 10:14/M 12:53.7 1:19:09.5  
15 80 Robert Danek 374 37 15 12:04.6 10 2:04.2 12 43:02.0 20.1MPH 17 1:39.5 15 21:05.2 10:02/M 13:39.9 1:19:55.6  
16 113 Alejandro Arrieta 370 37 13 11:18.1 18 4:10.3 16 48:03.4 18.0MPH 15 1:37.6 13 19:49.3 9:26/M 18:43.2 1:24:59.0  
17 162 Chris Ramirez 365 36 17 13:40.9 13 2:14.5 17 51:59.7 16.6MPH 12 1:24.9 18 23:17.7 11:05/M 26:22.2 1:32:37.9  
18 186 Tim Jin 379 38 18 14:01.7 15 2:28.8 19 1:01:54.7 14.0MPH 19 1:56.4 8 17:18.5 8:14/M 31:24.6 1:37:40.3  
19 217 Barry Smith 579 35 19 14:25.1 19 5:40.2 18 59:43.2 14.5MPH 13 1:29.2 19 25:08.3 11:58/M 40:10.5 1:46:26.2  
20 243 Greg Ingram 371 37 20 15:54.0     20 1:04:54.8 13.3MPH 18 1:56.4 20 44:03.9 20:59/M 1:00:33.4 2:06:49.2  
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall   ------------ Swim5K ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike14.4M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run2.1M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 12 Komut Maneechai 391 43 3 10:56.8 2 1:33.8 1 38:43.2 22.3MPH 2 0:56.3 1 14:23.8 6:51/M   1:06:34.1  
2 20 Cristian Velasquez 389 42 1 8:43.5 3 1:56.6 2 39:24.4 21.9MPH 5 1:24.0 3 18:38.2 8:52/M 3:32.7 1:10:06.9  
3 46 Pete Hansen 393 44 6 11:47.3 9 3:35.7 3 41:11.4 21.0MPH 8 2:16.9 2 16:50.8 8:01/M 9:08.2 1:15:42.4  
4 83 Ricardo Velasco 588 43 4 11:12.7 1 1:13.3 8 48:30.5 17.8MPH 3 0:58.5 4 19:09.7 9:07/M 14:30.8 1:21:05.0  
5 93 Bill Pilkington 392 43 9 14:17.3 4 2:24.8 4 44:31.2 19.4MPH 1 0:56.2 5 20:21.2 9:41/M 15:56.8 1:22:31.0  
6 126 Kevin Wallis 384 41 7 11:52.4 5 3:09.5 6 46:56.3 18.4MPH 10 3:19.9 7 22:26.0 10:41/M 21:10.2 1:27:44.4  
7 146 Tom Walsh 390 43 10 14:57.9 6 3:12.0 5 44:52.6 19.3MPH 4 1:20.0 9 25:34.7 12:10/M 23:23.2 1:29:57.3  
8 148 Mike Thomas 385 41 8 13:42.2 7 3:22.3 9 49:07.0 17.6MPH 6 1:29.5 6 22:20.5 10:38/M 23:27.5 1:30:01.6  
9 163 Tracy Benson 383 40 5 11:37.2 8 3:29.1 7 47:46.7 18.1MPH 7 2:05.0 11 27:44.1 13:12/M 26:08.1 1:32:42.3  
10 164 Raul Hinojosa 583 41 2 10:08.8 10 3:56.2 10 51:03.6 16.9MPH 9 2:27.3 8 25:23.5 12:05/M 26:25.4 1:32:59.5  
11 200 Danny Garcia 388 42 11 16:05.7     11 53:51.0 16.0MPH 11 3:38.1 10 26:51.2 12:47/M 33:52.1 1:40:26.2  
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall   ------------ Swim5K ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike14.4M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run2.1M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 8 Chisholm MacDonald 408 48 9 11:56.8 3 1:39.2 1 35:06.6 24.6MPH 5 1:32.6 2 15:22.3 7:19/M   1:05:37.5  
2 13 Jeffery Sheldon 412 49 2 10:30.3 1 1:32.4 2 38:06.9 22.7MPH 1 1:19.6 1 15:21.1 7:19/M 1:12.9 1:06:50.5  
3 30 Carlos Enrique Perez Telleria 394 45 4 10:55.0 4 1:47.3 4 38:24.4 22.5MPH 10 2:11.6 5 18:33.2 8:50/M 6:14.1 1:11:51.6  
4 32 Bill Nemzek 398 46 12 12:34.9 5 2:22.2 5 39:44.3 21.7MPH 2 1:21.6 3 16:54.8 8:03/M 7:20.4 1:12:58.0  
5 39 Juan Abreu 402 47 6 11:23.4 2 1:32.8 3 38:12.5 22.6MPH 8 1:48.3 10 21:38.6 10:18/M 8:58.1 1:14:35.7  
6 53 Lance Lacour 574 49 1 10:08.9 8 2:31.9 6 40:40.3 21.2MPH 9 1:59.7 7 21:04.2 10:02/M 10:47.5 1:16:25.1  
7 79 John Moreno 404 47 10 12:31.6 9 2:32.5 8 44:36.1 19.4MPH 3 1:23.2 4 18:27.1 8:47/M 13:53.1 1:19:30.7  
8 99 Danny Gamboa 397 46 13 12:44.6 16 4:13.6 9 44:56.0 19.2MPH 7 1:47.9 6 19:30.7 9:17/M 17:35.5 1:23:13.1  
9 116 Jack Ledford 401 47 14 13:08.1 15 4:13.6 10 45:12.6 19.1MPH 6 1:36.9 8 21:19.7 10:09/M 19:53.5 1:25:31.1  
10 128 John Edwards 406 47 5 11:17.8 6 2:24.6 14 49:14.3 17.5MPH 14 2:14.6 12 22:56.0 10:55/M 22:29.9 1:28:07.5  
11 132 Mark McCarley 410 49 11 12:34.4 10 2:37.5 13 48:20.6 17.9MPH 11 2:12.3 11 22:48.3 10:51/M 22:55.7 1:28:33.3  
12 143 Brion Cann 403 47 16 13:42.7 7 2:31.6 11 45:16.3 19.1MPH 12 2:13.8 13 25:51.1 12:19/M 23:58.2 1:29:35.8  
13 169 Stephen Ellsworth 396 46 8 11:32.0 11 2:50.3 12 47:49.5 18.1MPH 15 2:47.1 15 28:44.2 13:41/M 28:05.7 1:33:43.3  
14 172 Shannon Barrios 407 47 7 11:23.8 14 3:51.7 7 44:17.3 19.5MPH 17 3:09.8 18 31:52.1 15:10/M 28:57.3 1:34:34.9  
15 194 Brad Batteau 399 46 15 13:36.4 18 6:38.8 18 53:34.1 16.1MPH 18 3:41.7 9 21:24.4 10:11/M 33:18.0 1:38:55.6  
16 199 Peter Haehae 411 49 17 14:51.4 13 3:38.4 15 49:58.3 17.3MPH 4 1:32.5 16 29:53.4 14:14/M 34:16.6 1:39:54.2  
17 202 James Crawford 409 48 18 16:54.9 12 3:32.2 16 50:19.2 17.2MPH 16 2:47.2 14 27:53.3 13:17/M 35:49.4 1:41:26.9  
18 203 Robert Leiper 395 46 3 10:47.7 17 4:50.3 17 52:14.6 16.5MPH 13 2:14.4 17 31:21.0 14:56/M 35:50.6 1:41:28.2  
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall   ------------ Swim5K ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike14.4M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run2.1M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 3 John Specht 414 50 1 9:43.4 1 1:25.9 1 35:26.8 24.4MPH 1 0:43.4 1 14:10.1 6:45/M   1:01:29.8  
2 19 William Blackbird 422 53 3 10:20.2 5 1:57.7 2 37:43.8 22.9MPH 2 1:02.1 6 18:34.3 8:50/M 8:08.3 1:09:38.1  
3 24 Martin Bontz 426 54 6 11:25.8 3 1:35.9 3 39:26.2 21.9MPH 3 1:08.2 3 17:13.6 8:12/M 9:20.0 1:10:49.9  
4 33 Stephen Dillon 424 53 2 10:00.9 2 1:28.9 7 43:14.3 20.0MPH 4 1:17.0 2 17:01.6 8:06/M 11:33.0 1:13:02.8  
5 55 Reagan Busbee 418 51 9 12:36.5 9 2:32.5 4 41:57.1 20.6MPH 8 1:34.4 4 17:47.5 8:28/M 14:58.4 1:16:28.2  
6 77 Kris Nygaard 420 52 5 11:01.9 6 2:17.9 9 44:04.9 19.6MPH 12 2:05.0 7 19:58.2 9:30/M 17:58.2 1:19:28.1  
7 78 Larry Fleming 428 54 16 14:59.3 7 2:25.0 5 42:24.3 20.4MPH 9 1:36.4 5 18:03.0 8:36/M 17:58.3 1:19:28.2  
8 81 Anthony Alvarado 423 53 12 12:47.7 4 1:47.8 10 44:16.5 19.5MPH 6 1:18.4 8 20:10.1 9:36/M 18:50.8 1:20:20.6  
9 87 Kevin Terpening 415 50 7 11:36.8 8 2:31.1 11 44:17.1 19.5MPH 5 1:17.9 11 21:43.2 10:20/M 19:56.3 1:21:26.2  
10 89 Scott Curtis 416 50 4 10:28.8 13 3:44.0 8 43:38.3 19.8MPH 11 2:00.6 12 21:44.2 10:21/M 20:06.3 1:21:36.1  
11 94 James Hintz 413 50 11 12:38.6 11 3:25.8 6 42:50.4 20.2MPH 13 2:18.9 10 21:29.9 10:14/M 21:13.9 1:22:43.8  
12 110 Kelly Fort 421 52 15 13:38.1 12 3:33.9 12 45:20.1 19.1MPH 7 1:23.7 9 20:25.0 9:43/M 22:51.2 1:24:21.0  
13 134 John Reed 587 50 10 12:38.2 15 4:24.8 13 46:59.7 18.4MPH 10 1:41.0 13 23:01.1 10:58/M 27:15.2 1:28:45.1  
14 158 Mike West 419 51 13 12:53.1     15 53:20.3 16.2MPH 15 2:41.5 14 23:20.1 11:07/M 30:45.3 1:32:15.2  
15 197 Juan Mendez 417 51 8 11:57.8 14 3:59.7 14 50:29.2 17.1MPH 14 2:24.9 15 30:25.7 14:29/M 37:47.6 1:39:17.5  
16 212 Chris Toepfer 427 54 14 13:09.0 10 3:19.0 16 53:38.0 16.1MPH 16 3:03.9 16 31:17.8 14:54/M 42:58.0 1:44:27.8  
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall   ------------ Swim5K ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike14.4M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run2.1M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 26 John Moyer 434 57 1 9:44.2 2 1:51.9 2 40:58.0 21.1MPH 3 1:29.4 1 16:54.7 8:03/M   1:10:58.3  
2 27 William Vedder 436 59 2 9:45.7 1 1:50.0 1 38:25.3 22.5MPH 1 1:00.7 4 20:07.8 9:35/M 0:11.2 1:11:09.6  
3 48 David Brimberry 430 55 4 11:40.6 3 2:33.4 3 42:48.1 20.2MPH 2 1:24.2 2 17:19.9 8:15/M 4:47.9 1:15:46.3  
4 112 Terry Duffy 429 55 6 14:05.4 6 4:20.9 4 44:28.2 19.4MPH 5 3:48.8 3 18:09.8 8:39/M 13:54.9 1:24:53.3  
5 205 Stuart Bernau 431 55 3 10:44.1 5 4:04.8 6 54:40.3 15.8MPH 4 1:49.9 5 31:03.7 14:47/M 31:24.7 1:42:23.1  
6 231 Keith Williams 433 57 5 13:13.0 7 5:45.3 5 53:28.0 16.2MPH 6 4:30.1 6 36:20.7 17:18/M 42:18.8 1:53:17.2  
7 247 Allan Reinartz 435 59 7 17:49.1 4 3:41.4 7 1:13:59.7 11.7MPH 7 7:53.8 7 44:02.2 20:58/M 1:16:27.9 2:27:26.3  
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall   ------------ Swim5K ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike14.4M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run2.1M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 63 Clarence Meyer 438 61 1 10:26.4     1 44:49.6 19.3MPH 1 1:26.3 1 20:46.2 9:53/M   1:17:28.6  
2 121 Kenneth Denney 437 60 2 11:10.6 1 2:18.6 2 47:41.9 18.1MPH 3 1:49.1 2 23:32.9 11:12/M 9:04.6 1:26:33.3  
3 198 Carlos Godoy 439 61 3 12:54.6 2 2:52.5 3 53:31.8 16.1MPH 2 1:48.5 3 28:16.1 13:28/M 21:55.0 1:39:23.7  
4 221 Robb Murphy 441 64 5 14:28.3 3 4:29.3 4 1:00:16.1 14.3MPH 4 1:54.7 4 28:39.6 13:39/M 32:19.5 1:49:48.2  
5 232 Joe Higginbotham 440 62 4 13:55.2 4 4:36.7 5 1:00:52.0 14.2MPH 5 2:52.4 5 31:51.5 15:10/M 36:39.2 1:54:07.9  
 
Top

Male 65 to 69

  Overall   ------------ Swim5K ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike14.4M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run2.1M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 37 Gregory Istre 584 66 1 10:52.0     1 41:29.3 20.8MPH 1 1:21.9 1 20:11.6 9:37/M   1:13:55.0  
2 117 Steve Ohnimus 444 68 2 12:27.4 1 2:04.5 2 43:28.3 19.9MPH 2 1:31.6 2 26:20.0 12:32/M 11:56.9 1:25:51.9  
3 228 Geoffrey Mules 443 68 4 21:44.0 2 5:31.7 3 50:48.6 17.0MPH 3 2:21.5 3 32:28.9 15:28/M 38:59.9 1:52:54.9  
4 246 Ashok Moza 442 67 3 18:47.4 3 8:50.1 4 1:02:58.6 13.7MPH 4 2:53.0 4 34:40.3 16:30/M 54:14.6 2:08:09.7  
 
Top

Male 70 to 74

  Overall   ------------ Swim5K ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike14.4M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run2.1M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 195 Marvin Dittfurth 445 71 1 12:37.4 1 3:41.3 1 48:53.9 17.7MPH 1 1:35.8 1 32:07.5 15:18/M   1:38:56.1  

TML>>195 Marvin Dittfurth 445 71 1 12:37.4 1 3:41.3 1 48:53.9 17.7MPH 1 1:35.8 1 32:07.5 15:18/M   1:38:56.1  
/td> 101 2:31.1 11 44:17.1 20.1MPH 70 1:17.9 11 21:43.2 10:20/M 19:56.3 1:21:26.2   10 89 Scott Curtis 416 50 4 10:28.8 182 3:44.0 8 43:38.3 20.4MPH 168 2:00.6 12 21:44.2 10:21/M 20:06.3 1:21:36.1   11 94 James Hintz 413 50 11 12:38.6 163 3:25.8 6 42:50.4 20.7MPH 198 2:18.9 10 21:29.9 10:14/M 21:13.9 1:22:43.8   12 110 Kelly Fort 421 52 15 13:38.1 172 3:33.9 12 45:20.1 19.6MPH 86 1:23.7 9 20:25.0 9:43/M 22:51.2 1:24:21.0   13 134 John Reed 587 50 10 12:38.2 203 4:24.8 13 46:59.7 18.9MPH 130 1:41.0 13 23:01.1 10:58/M 27:15.2 1:28:45.1   14 158 Mike West 419 51 13 12:53.1     15 53:20.3 16.7MPH 217 2:41.5 14 23:20.1 11:07/M 30:45.3 1:32:15.2   15 197 Juan Mendez 417 51 8 11:57.8 192 3:59.7 14 50:29.2 17.6MPH 206 2:24.9 15 30:25.7 14:29/M 37:47.6 1:39:17.5   16 212 Chris Toepfer 427 54 14 13:09.0 158 3:19.0 16 53:38.0 16.6MPH 231 3:03.9 16 31:17.8 14:54/M 42:58.0 1:44:27.8    

Male 55 to 59

1 27 John Moyer 434 57 1 9:44.2 43 1:51.9 2 40:58.0 21.7MPH 101 1:29.4 1 16:54.7 8:03/M   1:10:58.3   2 28 William Vedder 436 59 2 9:45.7 40 1:50.0 1 38:25.3 23.1MPH 31 1:00.7 4 20:07.8 9:35/M 0:11.2 1:11:09.6   3 49 David Brimberry 430 55 4 11:40.6 110 2:33.4 3 42:48.1 20.7MPH 90 1:24.2 2 17:19.9 8:15/M 4:47.9 1:15:46.3   4 112 Terry Duffy 429 55 6 14:05.4 202 4:20.9 4 44:28.2 20.0MPH 240 3:48.8 3 18:09.8 8:39/M 13:54.9 1:24:53.3   5 205 Stuart Bernau 431 55 3 10:44.1 194 4:04.8 6 54:40.3 16.2MPH 147 1:49.9 5 31:03.7 14:47/M 31:24.7 1:42:23.1   6 231 Keith Williams 433 57 5 13:13.0 224 5:45.3 5 53:28.0 16.6MPH 242 4:30.1 6 36:20.7 17:18/M 42:18.8 1:53:17.2   7 248 Allan Reinartz 435 59 7 17:49.1 180 3:41.4 7 1:13:59.7 12.0MPH 246 7:53.8 7 44:02.2 20:58/M 1:16:27.9 2:27:26.3    

Male 60 to 64

1 64 Clarence Meyer 438 61 2 10:26.4     1 44:49.6 19.8MPH 96 1:26.3 1 20:46.2 9:53/M   1:17:28.6   2 121 Kenneth Denney 437 60 3 11:10.6 83 2:18.6 2 47:41.9 18.6MPH 146 1:49.1 2 23:32.9 11:12/M 9:04.6 1:26:33.3   3 198 Carlos Godoy 439 61 4 12:54.6 136 2:52.5 4 53:31.8 16.6MPH 145 1:48.5 3 28:16.1 13:28/M 21:55.0 1:39:23.7   4 221 Robb Murphy 441 64 6 14:28.3 207 4:29.3 5 1:00:16.1 14.7MPH 156 1:54.7 4 28:39.6 13:39/M 32:19.5 1:49:48.2   5 232 Joe Higginbotham 440 62 5 13:55.2 210 4:36.7 6 1:00:52.0 14.6MPH 227 2:52.4 5 31:51.5 15:10/M 36:39.2 1:54:07.9   6 247 Ronald Wfelmeyer 585 60 1 1:26.3 228 7:19.4 3 53:25.6 16.6MPH 230 2:59.4 6 1:10:55.9 33:46/M 58:38.1 2:16:06.8    

Male 65 to 69

1 38 Gregory Istre 584 66 1 10:52.0     1 41:29.3 21.4MPH 81 1:21.9 1 20:11.6 9:37/M   1:13:55.0   2 117 Steve Ohnimus 444 68 2 12:27.4 55 2:04.5 2 43:28.3 20.4MPH 106 1:31.6 2 26:20.0 12:32/M 11:56.9 1:25:51.9   3 228 Geoffrey Mules 443 68 4 21:44.0 222 5:31.7 3 50:48.6 17.5MPH 202 2:21.5 3 32:28.9 15:28/M 38:59.9 1:52:54.9   4 246 Ashok Moza 442 67 3 18:47.4 229 8:50.1 4 1:02:58.6 14.1MPH 228 2:53.0 4 34:40.3 16:30/M 54:14.6 2:08:09.7    

Male 70 to 74

1 195 Marvin Dittfurth 445 71 1 12:37.4 179 3:41.3 1 48:53.9 18.2MPH 114 1:35.8 1 32:07.5 15:18/M   1:38:56.1