Choco Loco 5K

Age Group Results

January 25, 2014


Run Wild Sports Timing


Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-98
Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

5K Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Victoria Webster Houston TX 432 29 6   20:23.8 20:23.8 6:35/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rafael Romero 343 29 1   17:50.0 17:50.0 5:45/M
Top

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Morganne Svoboda 394 10 96   27:07.0 27:07.3 8:45/M
2 Sabine Waldron 424 10 108 0:32.0 27:39.0 27:49.6 8:55/M
3 Madison Reed 330 11 129 1:14.6 28:21.6 29:02.5 9:09/M
4 Alison Purcell 316 12 161 2:36.5 29:43.6 29:58.0 9:35/M
5 Caitlin Thompson 405 14 173 3:17.0 30:24.1 30:24.1 9:48/M
6 Angelica Villafuerte 421 13 203 4:16.7 31:23.8 31:31.5 10:07/M
7 Clarisse Manuel 244 12 205 4:16.9 31:24.0 31:32.0 10:08/M
8 Elizabeth Manriquez 242 12 255 6:28.9 33:36.0 34:11.5 10:50/M
9 Jade Waldron 425 0 269 7:17.8 34:24.9 34:34.8 11:06/M
10 Lauren Elie 102 13 304 8:39.7 35:46.8 36:04.5 11:32/M
11 Julianna Gaertner 135 11 334 11:03.8 38:10.8 38:24.1 12:19/M
12 Madisyn Sangi 356 12 405 20:49.8 47:56.8 48:12.0 15:28/M
13 Henderson Chandler 69 11 410 22:27.4 49:34.5 50:51.6 15:59/M
14 Mariana Suarez 386 10 413 22:55.5 50:02.6 50:50.5 16:08/M
Top

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Eric Torres 488 13 16   21:49.7 22:00.7 7:02/M
2 Michael Gaertner 134 13 29 1:31.8 23:21.6 23:22.3 7:32/M
3 Daniel Gerlach 140 10 34 2:07.8 23:57.6 24:01.5 7:44/M
4 Kyle Compton 77 11 42 3:00.7 24:50.4 24:50.4 8:01/M
5 Christian McCoy 254 11 60 3:39.5 25:29.2 25:44.8 8:13/M
6 Ruben Backx 21 12 84 4:52.5 26:42.2 26:48.2 8:37/M
7 Christian Braddock 45 10 85 4:52.8 26:42.5 26:43.2 8:37/M
8 Flynn Kelleher 556 9 109 5:53.7 27:43.4 28:30.9 8:56/M
9 Jack Farrell 107 12 112 6:03.2 27:52.9 27:56.2 8:59/M
10 Kyle Braddock 46 10 135 6:55.6 28:45.3 28:46.3 9:16/M
11 Ian Van Loo 521 10 136 6:57.0 28:46.7 28:53.8 9:17/M
12 Tyler Lippincott 231 9 168 8:14.7 30:04.4 30:32.9 9:42/M
13 Quentin Wells 438 12 257 11:49.2 33:38.9 33:42.4 10:51/M
14 Gabriel Barrero 502 10 267 12:33.9 34:23.7 34:43.5 11:05/M
15 Spencer Leach 227 10 268 12:34.3 34:24.0 34:28.8 11:06/M
16 William Staten 379 7 340 16:50.3 38:40.0 38:43.9 12:28/M
17 Davis Baird 24 8 342 16:51.9 38:41.6 39:24.1 12:29/M
18 Austin Lippincott 495 10 349 17:23.4 39:13.1 39:42.3 12:39/M
19 Gus Wellner 437 10 362 18:40.3 40:30.1 40:37.7 13:04/M
20 Duncan Clements 75 12 364 19:04.9 40:54.6 41:02.7 13:12/M
21 Lucas Backx 20 10 411 27:51.6 49:41.4 50:50.0 16:02/M
22 Rohaan Khan 541 11 417 30:33.4 52:23.1 52:23.1 16:54/M
23 Alexander Trumbo 412 10 422 30:49.3 52:39.0 52:41.2 16:59/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Allison French 130 16 75   26:26.9 27:07.7 8:32/M
2 Brittany Reed 329 15 118 1:36.0 28:02.9 28:43.8 9:03/M
3 Kate Farrell 108 15 272 7:59.4 34:26.3 34:59.0 11:06/M
4 Peyton Winchester 449 19 279 8:25.1 34:52.0 35:27.9 11:15/M
5 Jordy Averitte 19 15 412 23:33.1 50:00.1 50:53.5 16:08/M
6 Roneisha Gamble 136 16 431 30:05.3 56:32.2 57:33.4 18:14/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Stephan Parra 306 18 104   27:29.4 27:29.4 8:52/M
2 Eric Ward 539 18 208 4:08.4 31:37.9 31:41.2 10:12/M
3 Thomas Lovel 236 18 209 4:08.6 31:38.1 31:49.8 10:12/M
4 Max Clarke 565 18 233 5:15.9 32:45.3 32:52.1 10:34/M
5 Brian Golden 144 18 237 5:23.7 32:53.2 32:53.2 10:36/M
6 Michael Quijada 319 16 238 5:26.0 32:55.5 32:58.7 10:37/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kate Horton 183 24 18   21:54.9 21:56.9 7:04/M
2 Melody Freeman 128 21 70 4:16.0 26:10.9 26:11.3 8:26/M
3 Kiah Crosby 81 23 81 4:45.1 26:40.0 26:49.6 8:36/M
4 Elizabeth Raguse 323 24 100 5:20.4 27:15.4 27:40.3 8:47/M
5 Erica Burns 52 24 180 8:42.8 30:37.7 31:21.5 9:53/M
6 Lindsey Bickford 36 22 197 9:13.4 31:08.3 31:08.3 10:03/M
7 Anika Wiltgen 448 24 214 9:48.2 31:43.1 32:03.6 10:14/M
8 Florence Lee 228 22 218 10:04.2 31:59.2 32:01.9 10:19/M
9 Taylor Little 232 24 225 10:26.6 32:21.6 32:23.5 10:26/M
10 Madeleine Aaron 5 24 229 10:33.3 32:28.3 33:05.0 10:28/M
11 Vung Jessica 466 21 262 12:03.2 33:58.1 33:58.1 10:57/M
12 Hayley Norton 291 24 265 12:28.1 34:23.1 34:25.6 11:05/M
13 Justine Sanchez 543 24 278 12:50.4 34:45.3 34:58.9 11:13/M
14 Alicia Welshimer 440 24 303 13:51.1 35:46.1 36:37.5 11:32/M
15 Jasmin Vargas 417 22 368 19:19.8 41:14.7 41:25.9 13:18/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 John Fowler 123 22 22   22:47.3 22:49.7 7:21/M
2 Cody Hunter 467 20 26 0:09.7 22:57.0 23:03.7 7:24/M
3 Christopher McGaffin 258 23 90 4:10.9 26:58.2 27:06.7 8:42/M
4 Kang Wu 500 21 149 6:26.6 29:14.0 29:30.4 9:26/M
5 Vu Pham 309 20 242 10:23.9 33:11.3 33:14.6 10:42/M
6 Sean Welshimer 441 24 302 12:57.6 35:44.9 36:37.1 11:32/M
7 Andrew Diano 517 22 305 12:59.6 35:46.9 35:56.8 11:32/M
8 Keith Wedelich 435 21 382 20:05.2 42:52.6 43:02.9 13:50/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Gabriela Gadeva 133 27 23   22:52.4 23:31.1 7:23/M
2 Kassie Harris 165 27 28 0:18.5 23:11.0 23:13.8 7:29/M
3 Tessa Pack 300 25 30 0:32.3 23:24.7 23:27.7 7:33/M
4 Tiffany Baum 27 25 36 1:11.0 24:03.5 24:06.4 7:45/M
5 Emilia Benton Houston TX 32 26 41 1:48.7 24:41.1 24:45.8 7:58/M
6 Ashley Moise 270 25 54 2:29.4 25:21.9 25:26.7 8:11/M
7 Claire McGee 259 25 64 2:47.4 25:39.9 25:51.9 8:16/M
8 Ashley Laperouse 221 28 97 4:15.2 27:07.7 27:32.7 8:45/M
9 Peggy Walsh 479 29 126 5:23.7 28:16.2 28:42.6 9:07/M
10 Lianna Palacios 302 27 133 5:43.2 28:35.6 28:44.9 9:13/M
11 Corey Rowsey 348 26 142 6:03.7 28:56.2 29:08.1 9:20/M
12 Jennifer Serrano League City TX 509 28 145 6:15.2 29:07.7 29:07.7 9:24/M
13 Sarah Leak 537 26 151 6:23.5 29:16.0 29:47.1 9:26/M
14 Ashley Womack 451 26 152 6:28.5 29:21.0 29:38.7 9:28/M
15 Stephanie Warthen 429 28 156 6:36.7 29:29.2 29:43.5 9:31/M
16 Melanie Girald 143 25 165 7:06.7 29:59.2 30:36.9 9:40/M
17 Shantal Huitron 188 25 177 7:40.0 30:32.5 30:43.8 9:51/M
18 Emily Rabel 321 29 186 7:57.9 30:50.4 31:11.3 9:57/M
19 Vicki Gilani 141 26 187 7:58.1 30:50.6 30:50.6 9:57/M
20 Erin Kaplan 205 28 198 8:17.3 31:09.8 31:36.5 10:03/M
21 Heather Lininger 230 26 212 8:48.1 31:40.6 31:59.1 10:13/M
22 Nallely Morales 593 27 215 8:52.4 31:44.9 31:58.1 10:14/M
23 Tracy Nguyen 289 27 216 9:00.1 31:52.6 32:07.7 10:17/M
24 Jamie Deleon 94 28 228 9:33.4 32:25.9 32:34.4 10:27/M
25 Jenny Rowlands 347 25 230 9:37.8 32:30.3 33:06.9 10:29/M
26 Karly Kovalcik 213 26 234 9:55.6 32:48.0 33:04.9 10:35/M
27 Xiomara Davila 89 27 236 10:00.3 32:52.8 33:08.2 10:36/M
28 Farida Shivji 520 28 243 10:20.3 33:12.8 33:12.8 10:43/M
29 Evelyn Mexas 489 28 247 10:28.5 33:20.9 33:21.7 10:45/M
30 Gabrielle Montoya 505 25 249 10:34.3 33:26.7 33:32.0 10:47/M
31 Erica Chung 73 25 271 11:32.7 34:25.1 35:58.3 11:06/M
32 Kelly Bentley 31 29 274 11:40.5 34:33.0 35:33.2 11:09/M
33 Sheila Larang 222 29 275 11:45.2 34:37.6 34:51.7 11:10/M
34 Meagan Rosales 345 27 277 11:48.5 34:41.0 34:54.3 11:11/M
35 Kathryn Henderson 172 29 291 12:35.5 35:28.0 36:03.8 11:26/M
36 Patricia Santos 361 28 297 12:47.3 35:39.8 36:11.7 11:30/M
37 Maigon McGaffin 257 27 311 13:20.2 36:12.7 36:20.5 11:41/M
38 Alyssa Ford 118 29 320 13:47.0 36:39.5 36:39.5 11:49/M
39 Leslie Fowler 122 25 333 15:09.9 38:02.4 38:43.5 12:16/M
40 Edith Martinez 247 28 337 15:35.3 38:27.8 38:41.6 12:24/M
41 Mai Quach 317 26 361 17:33.1 40:25.6 40:28.0 13:02/M
42 Carmen Spencer 503 29 371 18:36.5 41:29.0 41:40.0 13:23/M
43 Carline Vargas-Gonzalez 418 28 379 19:27.9 42:20.3 42:58.6 13:39/M
44 Stephanie Taylor 399 26 394 22:19.3 45:11.8 45:19.8 14:35/M
45 Lan Chu 531 28 396 22:26.5 45:19.0 46:28.9 14:37/M
46 Rachel Hood 181 27 407 25:59.1 48:51.6 49:01.5 15:45/M
47 Sydney Duckworth 98 25 408 26:09.5 49:02.0 49:02.0 15:49/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Chris Blanchard 38 26 7   20:32.3 20:34.9 6:37/M
2 Jeffrey Wedelich 434 28 8 0:00.3 20:32.6 20:43.0 6:37/M
3 Patrick Painter 301 28 13 0:42.8 21:15.2 21:56.0 6:51/M
4 Mychal Riley 457 26 15 1:16.0 21:48.3 21:50.5 7:02/M
5 Chris Sterling 381 25 46 4:39.4 25:11.8 25:14.0 8:07/M
6 Gerardo Aceves 7 29 63 5:01.2 25:33.6 25:43.0 8:15/M
7 James Orth 486 26 69 5:37.4 26:09.7 26:16.5 8:26/M
8 Darrel Wilde 446 29 95 6:34.1 27:06.4 27:29.8 8:45/M
9 Conner Morse 282 26 102 6:43.8 27:16.1 27:40.1 8:48/M
10 Igor Radomyshelsky 322 26 113 7:21.5 27:53.8 28:10.9 9:00/M
11 Eric Camarda 56 29 170 9:34.3 30:06.6 30:15.5 9:43/M
12 Stephen Ford 119 28 321 16:08.1 36:40.5 36:40.5 11:50/M
13 Arthur Zinser 456 27 385 22:40.9 43:13.2 43:37.1 13:56/M
14 Steven Phan 532 29 391 24:07.7 44:40.1 45:19.2 14:25/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kim Morgan 280 31 40   24:38.7 24:51.1 7:57/M
2 Joanne Chu Houston TX 72 32 44 0:23.0 25:01.7 25:10.3 8:04/M
3 Christina Cattley 65 31 50 0:41.6 25:20.3 25:24.6 8:10/M
4 Carissa Gonzalez 148 31 53 0:43.1 25:21.8 25:45.3 8:11/M
5 Sarah Teague 400 31 55 0:43.4 25:22.1 25:24.6 8:11/M
6 Melinda Bertrand Houston TX 35 32 56 0:43.8 25:22.5 25:37.1 8:11/M
7 Liz Grant 152 31 57 0:44.6 25:23.3 25:23.3 8:11/M
8 Renee Bonin 39 30 61 0:52.8 25:31.5 25:34.3 8:14/M
9 Trisha Harvey 473 30 71 1:34.6 26:13.3 26:26.2 8:27/M
10 Stacey McMahan 263 33 74 1:47.6 26:26.3 26:55.9 8:32/M
11 Monick Lopez Houston TX 469 34 79 1:58.5 26:37.2 26:49.3 8:35/M
12 Becky Fox 127 34 80 2:01.2 26:39.9 27:39.3 8:36/M
13 Elizabeth Unseth 414 32 91 2:21.6 27:00.3 27:15.8 8:43/M
14 Megan Hashier 168 30 98 2:32.3 27:11.0 27:24.4 8:46/M
15 Christine Tran 407 34 115 3:17.6 27:56.3 28:19.6 9:01/M
16 Ny Dangerfield 87 34 117 3:23.9 28:02.6 28:14.3 9:03/M
17 Sheila Jackson 192 31 119 3:24.5 28:03.2 28:13.2 9:03/M
18 Jen Guidry 156 33 121 3:30.7 28:09.4 28:16.4 9:05/M
19 Ginny Honaker 513 32 132 3:53.9 28:32.6 28:32.6 9:12/M
20 Susie Jacobs 193 30 140 4:15.0 28:53.7 29:20.6 9:19/M
21 Monica Alejandre 12 32 141 4:15.6 28:54.3 28:55.4 9:19/M
22 Lisa Brouilette 470 34 150 4:35.8 29:14.5 29:47.5 9:26/M
23 Gloria E. Ortega 297 34 158 5:03.0 29:41.7 29:56.1 9:35/M
24 Jackie Boyd 42 33 174 5:47.0 30:25.7 30:55.4 9:49/M
25 Alysa Vos 552 32 175 5:47.7 30:26.4 30:30.4 9:49/M
26 Veronica Hernandez 551 32 176 5:47.8 30:26.5 30:31.1 9:49/M
27 Irina Haas 159 30 178 5:55.1 30:33.8 30:56.1 9:51/M
28 Erin Montoya 273 33 183 6:10.7 30:49.4 31:31.5 9:56/M
29 Adrienne Archidiacono 15 33 185 6:11.5 30:50.2 31:04.2 9:57/M
30 Affy Haidari 162 33 191 6:15.2 30:53.9 31:07.9 9:58/M
31 Julie Chen 70 31 193 6:17.5 30:56.2 31:08.7 9:59/M
32 Amber Lippincott 548 33 199 6:32.7 31:11.4 31:39.9 10:04/M
33 Laura Wedelich 433 30 207 6:56.9 31:35.6 31:44.5 10:11/M
34 Crystal Arredondo. 16 31 210 7:00.1 31:38.8 31:49.3 10:12/M
35 Kara Maroni 246 33 213 7:03.5 31:42.2 31:46.1 10:14/M
36 Theresa Young 455 32 220 7:21.9 32:00.6 32:35.0 10:19/M
37 Donna Gillory 142 30 227 7:45.1 32:23.8 32:47.6 10:27/M
38 Kristin Villarreal 422 30 244 8:36.8 33:15.5 33:27.7 10:44/M
39 Risa Ninagawa 290 31 260 9:15.7 33:54.4 34:05.3 10:56/M
40 Alaide Zavala 501 32 266 9:44.5 34:23.2 34:43.1 11:05/M
41 Katie Palmer 303 31 280 10:13.4 34:52.1 35:28.3 11:15/M
42 Diana Hopkins 182 31 298 11:01.7 35:40.4 35:57.5 11:30/M
43 Jan Richardson 333 32 307 11:12.4 35:51.1 36:11.0 11:34/M
44 Kim Matthes 251 30 313 11:51.5 36:30.2 36:36.9 11:46/M
45 Tara Porfirio Pearland TX 311 31 318 11:56.7 36:35.4 37:13.1 11:48/M
46 Thania Gonzalez 149 32 322 12:02.0 36:40.7 36:50.5 11:50/M
47 Angela Braun 47 31 327 12:58.4 37:37.1 37:46.3 12:08/M
48 Callie Hartmann Houston TX 166 31 330 13:11.3 37:50.0 38:18.8 12:12/M
49 Anna Eady 101 33 351 14:45.5 39:24.2 40:01.4 12:43/M
50 Kai Lang 218 32 358 15:39.0 40:17.7 40:49.4 13:00/M
51 Hilda Balderrama 26 31 367 16:33.9 41:12.6 41:25.8 13:17/M
52 Marlyn Balderrama 25 31 369 16:40.2 41:18.9 41:30.2 13:19/M
53 Stephanie Rolen 342 30 378 17:39.1 42:17.8 43:03.7 13:38/M
54 Ginny Honaker 507 32 388 19:19.4 43:58.1 44:22.9 14:11/M
55 Melissa Christie 71 30 401 21:56.9 46:35.6 47:20.1 15:02/M
56 Christina Espineli 104 32 403 21:59.2 46:37.9 46:54.1 15:02/M
57 Geminesse Dorsey 96 33 404 22:06.7 46:45.4 47:33.9 15:05/M
58 Esther McNary 264 32 415 25:46.1 50:24.8 51:08.3 16:15/M
59 Sarah Hall 163 30 419 27:51.9 52:30.6 52:49.6 16:56/M
60 Amy Codney 76 33 423 28:36.8 53:15.5 53:36.7 17:11/M
61 Kate Marder 245 32 425 29:03.6 53:42.3 53:42.3 17:19/M
62 Eugenia Tafoya 397 34 428 31:07.7 55:46.4 55:46.4 17:59/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ismael Carvajal 62 31 4   20:01.2 20:09.6 6:27/M
2 Juan Lecanda 550 30 11 1:01.6 21:02.8 21:06.6 6:47/M
3 Todd George 139 30 39 4:35.3 24:36.6 24:49.3 7:56/M
4 Ruben Flores 114 34 51 5:19.9 25:21.2 25:53.2 8:11/M
5 Nestor Ramirez 325 30 62 5:31.2 25:32.5 25:39.8 8:14/M
6 Keith Nodskov 482 32 76 6:27.9 26:29.1 27:07.2 8:33/M
7 Ruben Zepeda Jr 460 31 83 6:39.6 26:40.8 26:45.7 8:36/M
8 Hossein Ghodsi 480 31 114 7:54.2 27:55.5 27:56.7 9:00/M
9 Israel Flores 115 34 155 9:26.6 29:27.9 29:59.1 9:30/M
10 Luke Womack 452 31 160 9:42.1 29:43.4 30:01.3 9:35/M
11 Dave Boyd 43 32 163 9:47.8 29:49.0 30:26.3 9:37/M
12 John Nguyen 508 34 190 10:52.3 30:53.5 31:32.4 9:58/M
13 Anthony McGraw 260 33 196 11:02.1 31:03.4 31:26.2 10:01/M
14 Jon Lang 219 31 202 11:22.0 31:23.3 31:58.2 10:07/M
15 Ed Wanat 427 34 219 11:58.2 31:59.5 32:34.2 10:19/M
16 Cheng Ruan 496 30 248 13:24.4 33:25.6 33:49.2 10:47/M
17 Joshua Baird 23 32 341 18:40.3 38:41.5 39:24.5 12:29/M
18 James Henry 483 34 354 19:36.7 39:38.0 40:08.7 12:47/M
19 Peyman Momeni 271 32 395 25:12.7 45:14.0 45:14.0 14:35/M
20 Chad Hartmann 167 33 397 25:20.4 45:21.7 45:54.0 14:38/M
21 Andrew Trumbo 411 32 418 32:22.0 52:23.2 53:04.0 16:54/M
22 Andre Scott 365 34 420 32:31.6 52:32.8 53:08.3 16:57/M
23 Laurence Unger 555 32 424 33:39.8 53:41.1 53:41.1 17:19/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Angie Lucas 596 37 31   23:36.0 23:36.9 7:37/M
2 Deborah Kozuch 214 36 66 2:15.8 25:51.8 25:52.8 8:20/M
3 Tammy J Moore 275 37 72 2:47.8 26:23.8 26:55.6 8:31/M
4 Charlotte French 129 39 101 3:39.5 27:15.6 27:56.3 8:47/M
5 Samantha Martini 248 38 106 4:00.5 27:36.6 28:11.4 8:54/M
6 Lisa Obsheatz 292 39 127 4:43.0 28:19.1 28:19.1 9:08/M
7 Renault Melanie 463 35 130 4:53.4 28:29.4 28:35.6 9:11/M
8 Elissa Ramos 326 35 146 5:32.3 29:08.4 29:10.8 9:24/M
9 Meagan Vanzandt 416 35 169 6:29.3 30:05.4 30:07.1 9:42/M
10 Melodi Burrell 53 35 171 6:36.5 30:12.6 30:27.6 9:45/M
11 Elizabeth Fielder 109 38 194 7:21.8 30:57.9 31:05.8 9:59/M
12 Alejandra Sanchez 354 39 201 7:40.8 31:16.9 31:30.8 10:05/M
13 Adriana Santellana 357 35 206 7:56.5 31:32.5 31:47.4 10:10/M
14 Sylvia Gonzalez 147 37 211 8:04.3 31:40.4 32:13.8 10:13/M
15 Maryam Ahmad 10 38 223 8:33.5 32:09.5 32:43.5 10:22/M
16 Carey Schellberg 459 35 224 8:40.0 32:16.1 32:33.7 10:25/M
17 Heather Hines 177 39 235 9:12.6 32:48.7 33:23.5 10:35/M
18 Carla Mendez 266 38 251 9:52.7 33:28.8 34:06.0 10:48/M
19 Grace Chan 68 37 252 9:54.1 33:30.2 34:14.2 10:48/M
20 Lashawna Hill 175 35 264 10:44.6 34:20.7 34:33.0 11:05/M
21 Luz Lozano 527 36 276 11:03.7 34:39.7 34:45.0 11:11/M
22 Jill Romig 344 36 284 11:32.6 35:08.7 35:10.2 11:20/M
23 Juanita Jimenez 195 37 286 11:35.2 35:11.3 35:19.5 11:21/M
24 Trang Dawson 90 36 288 11:37.4 35:13.5 35:59.8 11:22/M
25 Brynne Sutton 390 35 290 11:45.6 35:21.7 35:48.8 11:24/M
26 Melissa Watkins 430 35 293 11:52.6 35:28.6 36:02.6 11:26/M
27 Shirin Murji 285 35 314 12:55.2 36:31.3 36:37.0 11:47/M
28 Deb Bilak 37 38 317 12:59.1 36:35.2 37:13.3 11:48/M
29 Michelle Fielder 110 35 323 13:06.1 36:42.2 36:50.7 11:50/M
30 Lisa Sawyer 362 38 328 14:07.2 37:43.2 37:52.6 12:10/M
31 Keeli Antee 465 39 335 14:42.8 38:18.9 39:01.1 12:21/M
32 Sairah Ahmed 11 37 346 15:16.3 38:52.4 38:52.4 12:32/M
33 Tanika Moore 276 35 348 15:31.2 39:07.3 39:26.2 12:37/M
34 Amy Rubright 351 38 350 15:41.7 39:17.8 40:03.2 12:40/M
35 Kathleen Staten 378 39 355 16:04.3 39:40.3 39:45.3 12:48/M
36 Sara Stuart 385 37 356 16:15.0 39:51.1 39:55.1 12:51/M
37 Rhonda Williams 447 37 365 17:35.2 41:11.3 41:51.4 13:17/M
38 Sophie Fronk 132 35 366 17:35.9 41:12.0 41:51.6 13:17/M
39 Heidi Scherer 364 37 370 17:50.9 41:27.0 42:12.7 13:22/M
40 Janice Rivera 336 38 372 18:01.5 41:37.5 41:47.1 13:25/M
41 Florence Hwang 190 39 390 20:57.7 44:33.7 44:38.8 14:22/M
42 Tracy Hing 178 35 402 23:01.1 46:37.2 46:53.8 15:02/M
43 Jennifer Vasquez 419 36 409 25:34.8 49:10.9 49:36.0 15:52/M
44 Kyra Smith 372 35 414 26:47.4 50:23.4 51:08.3 16:15/M
45 Melissa Orr 296 38 421 28:57.7 52:33.8 53:01.8 16:57/M
46 Connie MacEl 239 38 430 32:34.3 56:10.3 56:54.6 18:07/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Andy Kwan Houston TX 492 36 9   20:46.6 20:47.6 6:42/M
2 Ismael Dutchover 474 36 10 0:10.6 20:57.3 20:57.5 6:45/M
3 Lionel Baptista 594 38 25 2:07.6 22:54.3 22:56.6 7:23/M
4 Torrey Gragg 487 38 33 3:08.9 23:55.6 23:56.1 7:43/M
5 Walker Robinson 337 36 45 4:24.1 25:10.7 25:14.2 8:07/M
6 German Huerta 528 39 49 4:33.0 25:19.7 25:24.7 8:10/M
7 Torrey Thompson 404 35 103 6:41.5 27:28.2 28:42.9 8:52/M
8 Ben Guidry 157 37 122 7:23.3 28:10.0 28:16.5 9:05/M
9 Bernardo Stephano 468 36 134 7:49.9 28:36.6 28:49.0 9:14/M
10 Gerald Huber 186 39 167 9:17.6 30:04.3 30:26.9 9:42/M
11 Haitham Hussein 530 38 270 13:38.2 34:24.9 35:21.3 11:06/M
12 Andrew Henderson 173 36 294 14:42.0 35:28.7 36:04.8 11:26/M
13 Thomas Santellana 358 39 295 14:45.6 35:32.3 35:46.4 11:28/M
14 Jim Cue 83 39 299 14:53.9 35:40.6 35:57.7 11:30/M
15 Allan Mexas 490 35 319 15:52.3 36:39.0 36:39.0 11:49/M
16 Michael De Leon 92 39 329 17:00.4 37:47.0 38:23.0 12:11/M
17 Ricky Mahendra 240 37 360 19:37.7 40:24.4 40:27.5 13:02/M
18 Jose Tafoya 398 37 427 33:24.3 54:11.0 55:49.3 17:29/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ellen Roy 350 41 21   22:45.6 23:03.6 7:20/M
2 Marlene Flores 116 40 52 2:35.9 25:21.5 25:52.0 8:11/M
3 Sylvia Escobedo Houston TX 103 44 67 3:09.6 25:55.3 25:55.3 8:22/M
4 Jennifer Trotter 410 41 68 3:10.0 25:55.6 25:57.8 8:22/M
5 Kristine Braddock 44 42 86 3:58.2 26:43.9 26:44.3 8:37/M
6 Rebecca Wells 439 43 87 3:58.4 26:44.0 26:48.1 8:37/M
7 Catherine Svoboda 393 41 94 4:20.6 27:06.2 27:07.4 8:45/M
8 Shaar Garner 137 43 105 4:47.1 27:32.8 27:54.8 8:53/M
9 Monica Montoya 272 43 111 4:59.8 27:45.4 28:04.4 8:57/M
10 Andrea Rinosa Houston TX 335 43 124 5:26.6 28:12.2 28:31.2 9:06/M
11 Theresa Goudeau Houston TX 151 42 125 5:30.1 28:15.7 28:37.6 9:07/M
12 Kim Smith 373 42 128 5:35.9 28:21.6 28:21.6 9:09/M
13 Holly Huber Richmond TX 185 42 147 6:22.9 29:08.6 29:40.1 9:24/M
14 Megan Mitchell 562 40 153 6:35.6 29:21.2 29:25.6 9:28/M
15 Trish Sullivan 388 44 157 6:54.7 29:40.3 30:01.6 9:34/M
16 Shona Mathie Houston TX 250 42 179 7:49.1 30:34.8 30:56.4 9:52/M
17 Marie Thompson 406 43 189 8:07.7 30:53.4 30:58.7 9:58/M
18 Cynthia Carter 60 43 192 8:10.5 30:56.1 31:23.0 9:59/M
19 Tammy Hodges 180 43 231 9:51.2 32:36.9 33:09.0 10:31/M
20 Tammie Muniz 284 42 245 10:31.2 33:16.9 33:28.3 10:44/M
21 Wendy Pandya 304 42 256 10:52.8 33:38.4 33:51.7 10:51/M
22 Beatriz Torres 485 44 258 10:55.4 33:41.1 34:35.9 10:52/M
23 Michelle Byrd 55 40 261 11:11.5 33:57.2 34:11.4 10:57/M
24 Yaroslava Makalskaya 525 44 282 12:09.0 34:54.6 35:05.0 11:15/M
25 Iliana Flores 111 42 287 12:26.3 35:11.9 36:00.3 11:21/M
26 Vanessa Goodman 150 44 292 12:42.4 35:28.1 36:02.0 11:26/M
27 Carolina Acevedo 6 40 308 13:08.1 35:53.8 36:13.3 11:35/M
28 Debbie Bush 54 40 338 15:48.4 38:34.0 38:34.0 12:26/M
29 Kyle McLeod 262 43 344 16:03.1 38:48.8 39:32.1 12:31/M
30 Christiane Waldron 426 44 345 16:03.9 38:49.6 39:00.3 12:31/M
31 Melissa Loy 237 42 363 17:48.6 40:34.3 41:06.4 13:05/M
32 Claudia Scheepens 363 43 376 19:29.6 42:15.2 42:48.7 13:38/M
33 Leti Mathews 249 41 381 19:57.6 42:43.2 42:58.8 13:47/M
34 Nancy Bertmeyer 34 40 384 20:22.2 43:07.9 43:31.1 13:55/M
35 Christie Wienecke 533 42 392 21:55.0 44:40.7 45:19.1 14:25/M
36 Susan Hefner 597 44 398 22:54.3 45:39.9 45:55.5 14:44/M
37 Sonya Boyas 41 41 399 23:28.7 46:14.3 46:38.7 14:55/M
38 Andrea Osorio 298 40 429 33:23.9 56:09.6 56:53.8 18:07/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Steve Maliszewski Sugar Land TX 241 41 3   18:12.7 18:12.7 5:52/M
2 Max Dunlap 99 42 5 2:03.6 20:16.4 20:19.9 6:32/M
3 Lawrence Waldron Houston TX 423 42 17 3:41.2 21:54.0 21:54.0 7:04/M
4 Kent Hulick 189 43 37 5:57.4 24:10.2 24:10.2 7:48/M
5 Graham Schooley 1 40 38 6:07.4 24:20.2 24:21.9 7:51/M
6 Chris Roy 349 42 73 8:13.0 26:25.8 26:42.2 8:31/M
7 Dwayne McCoy 253 41 78 8:23.3 26:36.1 26:53.7 8:35/M
8 Vivek Singh 564 41 93 8:52.3 27:05.1 27:05.4 8:44/M
9 Sean Kelleher 471 42 110 9:32.5 27:45.3 28:32.5 8:57/M
10 Ricardo Campos 491 41 123 9:58.3 28:11.1 28:47.0 9:05/M
11 Duane Wienecke 534 43 131 10:17.6 28:30.4 28:56.7 9:12/M
12 Jason Van Loo 522 40 138 10:36.3 28:49.1 28:57.0 9:18/M
13 Ari Purcell Bellaire TX 315 40 159 11:30.4 29:43.1 29:58.7 9:35/M
14 Asad Khan 542 40 162 11:31.6 29:44.4 30:17.5 9:35/M
15 Jodi Sherretts 369 44 188 12:39.5 30:52.3 31:11.3 9:57/M
16 Keith Hrnyak 184 44 195 12:47.2 31:00.0 31:06.8 10:00/M
17 Jones Brian 2 41 200 13:02.0 31:14.8 32:45.5 10:05/M
18 Merijn Backx 22 41 239 14:49.8 33:02.6 33:49.2 10:39/M
19 Sergio Castro 64 44 283 16:42.0 34:54.8 35:05.2 11:15/M
20 David Quinones 320 44 343 20:35.3 38:48.1 39:31.6 12:31/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Melanie Bell Houston TX 472 45 27   23:08.5 23:08.6 7:28/M
2 Eugenia Carter 61 49 59 2:19.7 25:28.3 25:49.8 8:13/M
3 Courtney West 444 46 166 6:53.9 30:02.5 30:20.9 9:41/M
4 Eva Rychlik 352 46 172 7:04.9 30:13.4 30:28.6 9:45/M
5 Shannon Powers Houston TX 312 48 182 7:40.1 30:48.6 31:18.7 9:56/M
6 Carolyn Reed 595 48 250 10:18.8 33:27.4 34:09.4 10:47/M
7 Vanessa Looman 235 49 263 11:08.3 34:16.9 34:29.8 11:03/M
8 Katherine Haveman 169 45 296 12:25.5 35:34.0 35:40.2 11:28/M
9 Yvonne Joseph 200 48 310 12:57.7 36:06.3 36:28.5 11:39/M
10 Zo Mendoza 267 46 312 13:20.1 36:28.7 36:28.7 11:46/M
11 Susan Neal 287 45 324 13:49.1 36:57.7 37:45.5 11:55/M
12 Julie Stachowiak 377 46 331 14:44.5 37:53.0 38:39.7 12:13/M
13 Janet Angst 14 48 339 15:29.2 38:37.8 38:43.7 12:27/M
14 Ann Green 153 49 359 17:09.8 40:18.4 40:33.3 13:00/M
15 Mitzi Dowden 97 48 374 18:55.3 42:03.9 42:27.9 13:34/M
16 Sara Ward 540 47 400 23:16.1 46:24.7 46:24.7 14:58/M
17 Ana Gaviria 138 47 416 28:07.2 51:15.7 52:03.8 16:32/M
18 Carol Forrest 121 48 426 30:55.8 54:04.4 54:27.5 17:26/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Richard Paniagua 305 47 12   21:03.3 21:03.9 6:47/M
2 Scott Sims 370 49 14 0:35.7 21:39.0 21:39.0 6:59/M
3 Jesse Santos 360 48 20 1:18.4 22:21.7 22:26.7 7:13/M
4 Darrin Caramonta Houston TX 59 48 35 2:54.6 23:57.9 23:58.1 7:44/M
5 Scott Clements 74 48 65 4:42.1 25:45.4 25:54.4 8:18/M
6 Todes Jeff 461 46 82 5:37.2 26:40.5 26:57.4 8:36/M
7 Peter Green 154 46 89 5:51.5 26:54.8 27:10.3 8:41/M
8 Rob Hefner 598 48 143 7:55.7 28:59.0 29:14.6 9:21/M
9 Allen Scott 599 45 164 8:52.4 29:55.7 30:02.6 9:39/M
10 Arturo Torres 484 47 281 13:48.8 34:52.2 35:04.1 11:15/M
11 Tim Neil 288 48 389 23:09.5 44:12.8 44:30.1 14:15/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kathy Kersh 208 53 32   23:36.7 23:40.8 7:37/M
2 Nancy Deleon 93 53 58 1:47.8 25:24.6 25:38.5 8:12/M
3 Wanda Adekoya 9 51 139 5:15.2 28:52.0 29:01.0 9:19/M
4 Sharon Wisterman 450 52 226 8:45.0 32:21.8 32:49.9 10:26/M
5 Carolyn Ochoa 293 54 232 9:07.0 32:43.8 33:22.1 10:33/M
6 Kelli Stevens 382 52 240 9:26.1 33:02.9 33:10.2 10:39/M
7 Anita Kuhlmann 215 51 241 9:29.2 33:06.0 33:06.0 10:41/M
8 Kim Bowden 40 53 253 9:56.0 33:32.8 33:51.2 10:49/M
9 Sharon Cunningham 84 54 254 9:59.1 33:35.9 34:10.7 10:50/M
10 Melissa Haddox 160 52 289 11:44.3 35:21.1 35:32.6 11:24/M
11 Tamra Lambdin 217 54 301 12:06.2 35:43.0 36:07.7 11:31/M
12 Casey McDaniel 255 54 306 12:13.6 35:50.4 36:14.9 11:34/M
13 Lorean McGaffin 256 51 315 12:57.4 36:34.1 36:41.7 11:48/M
14 Stephanie Farrell 106 50 336 14:49.0 38:25.8 38:52.8 12:24/M
15 Dona Hinton Houston TX 179 54 352 15:49.0 39:25.8 40:05.5 12:43/M
16 Andrea Milbourne 269 52 357 16:38.2 40:15.0 40:47.5 12:59/M
17 Kathy Guttman 158 53 383 19:25.0 43:01.8 43:25.8 13:53/M
18 Teresa Weidler 436 50 386 19:41.3 43:18.1 43:59.0 13:58/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Douglas Godden 558 50 19   22:15.4 22:19.2 7:11/M
2 Zeather Gladney Houston TX 553 51 77 4:19.5 26:35.0 26:41.4 8:35/M
3 Ron Dancy 86 54 88 4:29.1 26:44.5 26:57.6 8:37/M
4 Glen Cunningham 85 54 92 4:48.0 27:03.4 27:37.0 8:44/M
5 Jerry Udy 413 53 99 4:59.6 27:15.1 27:52.3 8:47/M
6 Thomas Jarboe 194 53 116 5:45.1 28:00.6 28:24.8 9:02/M
7 Jim Potesta 554 50 144 6:44.0 28:59.5 29:21.9 9:21/M
8 Michael Moore Houston TX 475 51 204 9:08.3 31:23.8 32:04.1 10:07/M
9 Charles Fowler 124 54 217 9:42.2 31:57.6 32:39.1 10:18/M
10 Keith Cotropia 78 50 222 9:52.5 32:07.9 32:29.0 10:22/M
11 Richard Debney 546 50 316 14:19.6 36:35.0 36:56.4 11:48/M
12 Dennis Laraway 223 51 332 15:39.2 37:54.7 38:11.0 12:14/M
13 Jeffrey Weatherford 431 53 393 22:31.8 44:47.3 45:25.2 14:27/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Anesha Godden 559 59 48   25:15.3 25:18.2 8:09/M
2 Kim Knapp 212 55 148 3:53.6 29:08.9 29:26.5 9:24/M
3 Terri Ursery 458 57 181 5:30.3 30:45.6 31:18.9 9:55/M
4 Denise Haenel 161 59 285 9:54.8 35:10.1 35:34.7 11:21/M
5 Diana Flores 113 56 309 10:50.7 36:06.0 36:31.9 11:39/M
6 Joyce Young 454 56 353 14:11.4 39:26.8 40:06.2 12:43/M
7 Donna Bell 30 57 375 16:59.8 42:15.1 42:34.6 13:38/M
8 Chris Fowler 125 55 387 18:25.4 43:40.7 44:22.4 14:05/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Elijio Serrano 368 56 24   22:53.8 22:57.8 7:23/M
2 Castameda Jose 462 59 154 6:32.0 29:25.9 29:30.2 9:29/M
3 John Kilbride 211 59 300 12:48.3 35:42.2 36:02.1 11:31/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sherri Richey 334 61 184   30:50.1 31:05.7 9:57/M
2 Sarita Gomez-Mola 146 64 259 2:56.2 33:46.3 33:58.5 10:54/M
3 Diane Laraway 224 60 325 6:29.3 37:19.4 37:35.0 12:02/M
4 Sherry Jones 199 61 380 11:46.0 42:36.1 42:55.7 13:45/M
5 Bonnie Prejean 313 60 406 17:26.5 48:16.6 48:32.9 15:34/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Peter Mullin Houston TX 283 63 2   17:58.2 17:58.2 5:48/M
2 Larry Donehower 95 63 43 6:58.5 24:56.8 25:09.3 8:03/M
3 Phat Tran 408 63 120 10:06.5 28:04.7 28:07.0 9:03/M
4 Chris Sorensen 374 64 347 21:04.5 39:02.8 39:42.6 12:35/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Susan Cournoyer 79 65 273   34:27.0 35:02.7 11:07/M
2 Barbara Rogers 338 66 326 2:54.7 37:21.7 37:21.7 12:03/M
3 Judy Forisha 120 65 377 7:50.0 42:17.1 42:47.2 13:38/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lloyd Burnett 497 65 137   28:47.9 28:54.7 9:17/M
2 Lallan Singh 563 67 373 13:13.7 42:01.7 42:02.7 13:33/M
Top

Male 70 +

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Fred Ward 428 70 47   25:12.6 25:18.9 8:08/M
2 John Moore Duvall WA 277 70 107 2:25.0 27:37.7 27:47.0 8:55/M
3 Mohan Kudchadker 506 72 221 6:50.1 32:02.8 32:06.9 10:20/M
4 Scott Reed Manvel TX 476 70 246 8:05.0 33:17.7 33:34.4 10:44/M

Manvel TX 476 70 246 8:05.0 33:17.7 33:34.4 10:44/M
an Kudchadker 506 72 222 6:50.1 32:02.8 32:06.9 10:20/M 4 Scott Reed Manvel TX 476 70 247 8:05.0 33:17.7 33:34.4 10:44/M