Chocoloco 5K 10K

Age Group Results

January 22, 2017


Timing by Run Wild Sports Timing Inc. (results questions? gmulvihill@aol.com)


Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Women: Top Finishers 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

10K Run

Top

Female Open Winners

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Time Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time
1 15 Misha Luciano 199 26 1 22:34.0 7:17/M 1 22:53.0 7:23/M   45:27.1 45:28.6
 
Top

Male Open Winners

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Time Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time
1 1 Steve Maliszewski 216 44 1 19:06.3 6:10/M 1 19:38.3 6:20/M   38:44.6 38:46.2
 
Top

Female Master Winners

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Time Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time
1 20 Suzy Seeley 4 57 1 23:44.8 7:39/M 1 24:03.6 7:45/M   47:48.4 47:48.4
 
Top

Male Master Winners

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Time Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time
1 4 Steve Morrell 277 53 1 20:06.1 6:29/M 1 19:30.7 6:17/M   39:36.9 39:39.5
 
Top

Male 14 and Under

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Time Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time
1 10 Tc McGuire 588 12 1 22:02.0 7:06/M 1 21:59.3 7:05/M   44:01.3 44:04.0
2 23 Peteris Stradins 8 2 24:13.6 7:49/M 2 24:13.1 7:49/M 4:25.4 48:26.8 48:26.8
3 126 Phil Magee 212 4 3 31:02.2 10:01/M 3 31:17.4 10:05/M 18:18.3 1:02:19.7 1:02:46.8
 
Top

Female 15 to 19

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Time Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time
1 25 Grace McGuire 587 15 1 24:21.7 7:51/M 1 24:15.6 7:49/M   48:37.4 48:40.4
2 45 Analia Salomon 396 17 2 25:28.9 8:13/M 2 26:11.6 8:27/M 3:03.2 51:40.6 51:59.5
3 101 Jordan Manson 218 18 3 29:57.2 9:40/M 3 29:55.3 9:39/M 11:15.1 59:52.5 1:00:09.7
 
Top

Male 15 to 19

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Time Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time
1 7 Jacob Filip 36 15 1 21:37.2 6:58/M 1 21:37.5 6:58/M   43:14.7 43:22.3
2 97 Benjamin Bowman 1061 17 2 29:56.0 9:39/M 2 29:51.5 9:38/M 16:32.7 59:47.5 1:00:04.8
 
Top

Female 20 to 29

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Time Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time
1 24 Nicole Blackman 1050 27 1 24:03.3 7:45/M 2 24:24.8 7:52/M   48:28.1 48:35.9
2 28 Noureliza Ajana 989 28 3 24:27.8 7:53/M 3 24:33.6 7:55/M 0:33.3 49:01.4 49:03.5
3 31 Alma Garcia 50 28 2 24:14.8 7:49/M 5 25:30.4 8:14/M 1:17.1 49:45.2 50:00.9
4 32 Fernanda Gonzalez 66 25 4 25:02.8 8:05/M 4 24:53.8 8:02/M 1:28.6 49:56.7 50:23.1
5 38 Kathleen Ochipa 308 27 5 26:50.9 8:39/M 1 23:44.9 7:39/M 2:07.7 50:35.8 51:04.5
6 74 Nivriti Chowdhry 1121 25 6 27:19.7 8:49/M 8 28:03.9 9:03/M 6:55.5 55:23.6 56:10.7
7 80 Andrea Millan 261 29 8 28:35.7 9:13/M 6 27:36.2 8:54/M 7:43.8 56:11.9 56:16.6
8 91 Melissa Haeckler 83 26 9 30:01.0 9:41/M 7 28:01.0 9:02/M 9:33.9 58:02.0 58:42.7
9 103 Nhu Vu 509 25 7 27:58.7 9:01/M 16 31:59.9 10:19/M 11:30.6 59:58.7 1:00:09.3
10 112 Lara Vagstad 498 28 11 30:17.8 9:46/M 10 30:10.0 9:44/M 11:59.7 1:00:27.8 1:01:05.0
11 113 Cheyann Weinacht 518 24 10 30:03.6 9:42/M 11 30:32.3 9:51/M 12:07.8 1:00:35.9 1:00:54.7
12 117 Virginia Ocanas 307 29 12 30:55.7 9:58/M 9 30:08.6 9:43/M 12:36.3 1:01:04.4 1:02:00.9
13 124 Nicole Thomas 469 25 13 31:39.3 10:13/M 14 30:35.3 9:52/M 13:46.5 1:02:14.6 1:02:33.8
14 125 Amanda Beutelschies 1048 27 14 31:41.8 10:13/M 12 30:33.3 9:51/M 13:47.1 1:02:15.2 1:02:33.7
15 135 Amy Tran 6 28 15 31:50.0 10:16/M 21 32:38.0 10:32/M 15:59.9 1:04:28.1 1:04:28.1
16 137 Kristin Lehnhoff 184 25 20 32:24.8 10:27/M 18 32:08.4 10:22/M 16:05.2 1:04:33.3 1:05:28.9
17 138 Susan Dietz 1183 28 21 32:26.5 10:28/M 17 32:07.3 10:22/M 16:05.8 1:04:33.9 1:05:28.7
18 147 Rebecca Piston 343 24 16 31:59.1 10:19/M 22 33:44.5 10:53/M 17:15.5 1:05:43.6 1:07:20.7
19 148 Jennifer White 527 26 22 33:20.2 10:45/M 19 32:37.3 10:31/M 17:29.4 1:05:57.5 1:06:06.3
20 152 Natalie Guzman 80 25 19 32:07.1 10:22/M 23 34:19.1 11:04/M 17:58.2 1:06:26.3 1:06:37.0
21 153 Tamsin Stirling 447 26 17 32:02.7 10:20/M 25 34:25.5 11:06/M 18:00.1 1:06:28.2 1:06:34.1
22 154 Brittany Caughron 1108 26 18 32:03.4 10:20/M 26 34:34.4 11:09/M 18:09.7 1:06:37.8 1:06:43.8
23 157 Madison Collins 1130 28 24 34:27.8 11:07/M 20 32:37.6 10:31/M 18:37.3 1:07:05.5 1:07:45.9
24 164 Rose Xie 554 28 23 33:33.7 10:49/M 24 34:21.8 11:05/M 19:27.5 1:07:55.6 1:08:27.4
25 189 Tanhia Bejko 1041 25 29 42:28.4 13:42/M 13 30:34.4 9:52/M 24:34.7 1:13:02.8 1:13:02.8
26 191 Brittany Morales 273 28 26 35:52.8 11:34/M 27 38:07.9 12:18/M 25:32.7 1:14:00.8 1:14:23.2
27 193 Sherrin Al-Zibdeh 998 26 28 42:23.7 13:40/M 15 31:43.5 10:14/M 25:39.2 1:14:07.3 1:14:07.3
28 202 Heather Hughes 132 29 25 35:34.7 11:28/M 28 39:57.3 12:53/M 27:03.9 1:15:32.0 1:16:38.9
29 213 Michelle Robbins 371 29 27 37:25.5 12:04/M 29 40:23.3 13:02/M 29:20.6 1:17:48.8 1:18:33.6
30 236 Diana Hejtmanek 579 26 30 44:36.2 14:23/M 30 42:14.0 13:37/M 38:22.1 1:26:50.2 1:27:28.0
 
Top

Male 20 to 29

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Time Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time
1 11 Eric Raap 594 28 1 22:18.7 7:12/M 1 22:09.8 7:09/M   44:28.6 44:36.1
2 27 Ben Brown 1072 25 2 23:48.4 7:41/M 2 25:08.7 8:06/M 4:28.5 48:57.1 49:00.6
3 50 Armando Gonzalez 67 25 3 26:36.5 8:35/M 3 25:28.7 8:13/M 7:36.6 52:05.2 53:05.9
4 61 John Fowler 46 25 4 27:07.6 8:45/M 4 26:53.2 8:40/M 9:32.3 54:00.9 54:43.6
5 88 Blayne Drucker 1191 26 5 27:20.5 8:49/M 6 30:06.2 9:43/M 12:58.1 57:26.7 58:05.2
6 114 Bryan Horton 124 26 7 30:09.0 9:44/M 7 30:28.5 9:50/M 16:09.0 1:00:37.6 1:00:55.9
7 116 Eric Culpepper 1160 25 6 28:50.9 9:18/M 8 32:06.8 10:21/M 16:29.1 1:00:57.7 1:01:02.7
8 158 John Collins 1129 29 11 38:45.6 12:30/M 5 28:20.0 9:08/M 22:37.1 1:07:05.7 1:07:46.7
9 171 Eric Blasco 1054 27 8 33:25.8 10:47/M 9 35:52.7 11:34/M 24:50.0 1:09:18.6 1:09:47.5
10 180 Ricardo Guzman 81 25 9 34:12.9 11:02/M 10 36:28.1 11:46/M 26:12.4 1:10:41.0 1:10:52.1
11 208 Matt Hughes 133 28 10 35:41.1 11:31/M 11 40:49.5 13:10/M 32:02.1 1:16:30.7 1:17:38.4
 
Top

Female 30 to 39

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Time Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time
1 17 Amanda Lopez 644 38 1 22:48.9 7:21/M 1 23:15.3 7:30/M   46:04.3 46:16.7
2 26 Lynn McGrew 243 39 2 24:05.1 7:46/M 2 24:41.0 7:58/M 2:41.8 48:46.2 49:05.5
3 53 Erica Taylor 645 35 7 27:08.7 8:45/M 3 25:13.5 8:08/M 6:17.9 52:22.3 53:06.3
4 59 Sung In Kim 582 31 3 26:34.5 8:34/M 6 26:48.1 8:39/M 7:18.3 53:22.7 53:37.0
5 63 Christine Hill 580 35 8 27:22.9 8:50/M 7 26:54.9 8:41/M 8:13.5 54:17.8 55:03.1
6 67 Mary Rodriguez 379 33 4 26:54.2 8:41/M 9 27:29.3 8:52/M 8:19.2 54:23.6 54:38.3
7 68 Melinda Bertrand 1045 35 9 27:45.2 8:57/M 4 26:43.7 8:37/M 8:24.6 54:29.0 54:47.2
8 70 Fernanda Tizzot 475 32 10 28:17.1 9:07/M 5 26:45.6 8:38/M 8:58.3 55:02.7 55:49.7
9 71 Huong Hoang 114 32 5 26:57.3 8:42/M 12 28:08.4 9:05/M 9:01.4 55:05.7 55:22.0
10 72 Emma Herbertson 108 34 6 27:05.3 8:44/M 11 28:04.7 9:03/M 9:05.7 55:10.0 55:28.3
11 77 Eva Rendon 369 36 11 28:36.3 9:14/M 8 27:07.7 8:45/M 9:39.7 55:44.1 55:47.9
12 85 Phebe Moralez 275 30 14 29:29.4 9:31/M 10 27:50.5 8:59/M 11:15.6 57:20.0 57:25.5
13 89 Phyllis Huang 129 35 12 28:44.9 9:16/M 13 29:09.6 9:24/M 11:50.2 57:54.6 58:05.4
14 90 Ann Walter 511 31 13 28:46.7 9:17/M 14 29:11.1 9:25/M 11:53.5 57:57.9 58:06.4
15 106 Ashley Brown 1073 36 15 29:55.7 9:39/M 16 30:13.0 9:45/M 14:04.4 1:00:08.8 1:00:24.0
16 118 Estrella Gonzalez 68 35 17 30:27.6 9:49/M 18 30:39.6 9:53/M 15:02.9 1:01:07.3 1:02:20.8
17 119 Kristie White 526 38 16 30:26.5 9:49/M 19 30:40.8 9:54/M 15:03.1 1:01:07.4 1:02:21.0
18 120 Kathleen Perez 328 32 23 32:06.4 10:21/M 15 29:34.7 9:32/M 15:36.8 1:01:41.1 1:02:14.1
19 122 Kimberly Grantham 73 34 22 31:38.9 10:12/M 17 30:13.6 9:45/M 15:48.1 1:01:52.5 1:02:09.4
20 130 Ellen Espitia 26 32 20 30:43.6 9:55/M 20 32:07.4 10:22/M 16:46.7 1:02:51.0 1:03:41.1
21 134 Elisha Peterson 335 34 18 30:28.8 9:50/M 22 33:01.9 10:39/M 17:26.4 1:03:30.7 1:03:44.3
22 139 Latoya Bagwell 1015 33 19 30:33.5 9:51/M 24 34:06.3 11:00/M 18:35.4 1:04:39.8 1:05:30.4
23 140 Makbule Baldik Le Fay 1024 33 21 30:56.7 9:59/M 23 33:50.2 10:55/M 18:42.5 1:04:46.9 1:05:06.5
24 155 Erica Alston 995 37 25 33:57.0 10:57/M 21 32:41.9 10:33/M 20:34.6 1:06:39.0 1:07:42.0
25 159 Leanda Bruner 1075 35 24 33:02.6 10:39/M 25 34:23.7 11:05/M 21:21.9 1:07:26.3 1:08:37.6
26 175 Kathryn Mainwaring 214 31 29 34:46.0 11:13/M 27 35:34.2 11:28/M 24:15.9 1:10:20.2 1:10:42.8
27 185 Alayna Sales 394 30 26 34:01.1 10:58/M 29 37:28.3 12:05/M 25:25.1 1:11:29.5 1:11:50.8
28 187 Marisa Cueva 1158 33 32 36:47.3 11:52/M 26 35:29.9 11:27/M 26:12.9 1:12:17.2 1:13:15.6
29 190 Genevieve Lopardo 193 37 33 37:27.8 12:05/M 28 36:31.9 11:47/M 27:55.4 1:13:59.7 1:15:03.6
30 201 Wendy Zafris 563 37 28 34:28.3 11:07/M 36 40:53.5 13:11/M 29:17.4 1:15:21.8 1:15:55.9
31 204 Shenequa Holcombe 118 33 30 35:38.1 11:30/M 32 39:58.0 12:54/M 29:31.8 1:15:36.2 1:15:53.1
32 209 Katie Bailey 1019 37 27 34:01.7 10:58/M 41 42:55.3 13:51/M 30:52.7 1:16:57.1 1:18:08.8
33 211 Melanie Sparacino 437 37 34 38:09.1 12:18/M 30 39:02.0 12:35/M 31:06.8 1:17:11.1 1:17:22.4
34 214 Ellen Lukert 204 38 35 38:41.1 12:29/M 31 39:36.3 12:46/M 32:13.1 1:18:17.5 1:18:50.3
35 215 Anabel Rodriguez 378 38 31 36:43.0 11:51/M 37 41:35.3 13:25/M 32:14.0 1:18:18.4 1:18:23.8
36 219 Wendy Clements 578 38 37 39:10.5 12:38/M 35 40:19.4 13:00/M 33:25.6 1:19:29.9 1:20:15.2
37 220 Carrie McAllister 234 33 36 38:44.0 12:30/M 38 41:46.1 13:28/M 34:25.7 1:20:30.1 1:21:16.1
38 224 Arely Lopez 583 31 38 39:14.9 12:39/M 39 42:22.6 13:40/M 35:33.2 1:21:37.6 1:21:50.1
39 225 Kate Ernzen 23 30 40 41:44.9 13:28/M 34 40:14.1 12:59/M 35:54.7 1:21:59.1 1:22:57.3
40 226 Trudy Jacobs 144 33 41 41:47.6 13:29/M 33 40:11.9 12:58/M 35:55.1 1:21:59.5 1:22:57.9
41 230 Mary Edwards 12 39 39 40:35.5 13:05/M 43 43:26.5 14:01/M 37:57.7 1:24:02.1 1:24:15.3
42 231 Courtney Duncan 1192 32 42 42:11.3 13:36/M 40 42:55.0 13:51/M 39:01.9 1:25:06.3 1:25:48.5
43 238 Latashia Boykin 1063 33 43 44:18.7 14:17/M 42 43:14.6 13:57/M 41:29.0 1:27:33.3 1:27:57.3
 
Top

Male 30 to 39

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Time Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time
1 2 Bryce Farber 29 32 2 20:03.4 6:28/M 1 19:12.3 6:12/M   39:15.7 39:17.9
2 3 Tim Barnett 1030 34 1 19:19.5 6:14/M 2 20:00.7 6:27/M 0:04.6 39:20.3 39:21.3
3 5 Timothy McGuire 589 37 3 20:52.1 6:44/M 3 20:45.0 6:42/M 2:21.5 41:37.2 41:39.7
4 9 Jonathan Yuen 562 32 4 21:46.4 7:01/M 4 21:37.8 6:58/M 4:08.5 43:24.3 43:27.7
5 13 Jeremy Artzberger 659 38 5 21:55.7 7:04/M 7 23:05.1 7:27/M 5:45.1 45:00.8 45:15.1
6 16 Timur Takhtaganov 456 32 6 23:12.4 7:29/M 5 22:42.9 7:19/M 6:39.6 45:55.3 46:09.2
7 18 Michael Sparks 438 39 7 23:12.7 7:29/M 6 23:00.8 7:25/M 6:57.8 46:13.5 46:48.1
8 36 Phillip Lomeli 190 39 11 25:42.1 8:17/M 10 24:50.1 8:01/M 11:16.5 50:32.2 51:27.0
9 39 Lawrence Winsor 544 31 8 24:12.4 7:48/M 15 26:31.6 8:33/M 11:28.3 50:44.1 51:00.9
10 40 Seth Pollak 345 35 12 26:04.9 8:25/M 9 24:46.5 7:59/M 11:35.7 50:51.4 51:06.6
11 41 Kevin White 525 38 13 26:13.0 8:27/M 11 25:05.1 8:05/M 12:02.5 51:18.2 52:30.1
12 42 Mario Braganca 576 36 18 27:31.5 8:53/M 8 23:50.6 7:41/M 12:06.5 51:22.2 51:25.6
13 43 Doug Clifton 1126 30 10 25:16.9 8:09/M 14 26:17.8 8:29/M 12:19.0 51:34.7 51:37.4
14 52 Curtis Cole 1127 32 9 25:00.2 8:04/M 18 27:21.3 8:49/M 13:05.8 52:21.5 53:03.2
15 56 Edward Weeks 517 34 14 27:08.3 8:45/M 12 25:23.8 8:11/M 13:16.5 52:32.2 53:14.6
16 64 John Keohane 581 37 17 27:25.2 8:51/M 16 26:54.3 8:41/M 15:03.8 54:19.5 55:03.5
17 65 Mark Manderson 217 30 22 28:24.2 9:10/M 13 25:56.4 8:22/M 15:04.9 54:20.6 54:38.2
18 66 Allan Mexas 647 38 15 27:09.8 8:45/M 17 27:13.7 8:47/M 15:07.8 54:23.6 54:28.8
19 78 Paul Anderson 1004 34 19 27:51.7 8:59/M 20 28:17.3 9:07/M 16:53.3 56:09.0 56:38.1
20 79 David Turcios 490 30 16 27:24.3 8:50/M 21 28:46.6 9:17/M 16:55.2 56:10.9 57:06.4
21 82 Michael Dillon 1184 37 25 28:46.2 9:17/M 19 27:41.2 8:56/M 17:11.8 56:27.5 57:34.4
22 86 John Najera 285 36 20 28:08.0 9:05/M 23 29:14.0 9:26/M 18:06.3 57:22.0 58:07.4
23 96 Esteban Ramirez 366 32 24 28:45.7 9:16/M 25 30:48.2 9:56/M 20:18.2 59:33.9 59:44.1
24 99 Matthew Tingsanchali 474 31 21 28:11.8 9:05/M 27 31:40.6 10:13/M 20:36.7 59:52.5 1:00:06.2
25 107 Jaime Garza 58 32 27 30:16.2 9:46/M 24 29:57.3 9:40/M 20:57.9 1:00:13.6 1:00:53.3
26 111 Sam Duran 1194 30 29 31:21.9 10:07/M 22 29:00.9 9:21/M 21:07.1 1:00:22.8 1:00:42.5
27 121 Chirag Patel 322 34 26 29:36.7 9:33/M 28 32:09.1 10:22/M 22:30.1 1:01:45.9 1:01:45.9
28 127 Kapil Bathla 574 39 28 31:17.7 10:05/M 26 31:07.0 10:02/M 23:09.0 1:02:24.7 1:02:36.7
29 129 Gilberto Zavala 568 37 23 28:36.2 9:14/M 29 34:13.0 11:02/M 23:33.5 1:02:49.2 1:03:00.2
30 156 Satyajith Amaran 999 31 30 32:40.6 10:32/M 30 34:22.8 11:05/M 27:47.7 1:07:03.4 1:07:53.8
31 192 Christopher Gifford 63 32 32 35:52.9 11:34/M 31 38:08.3 12:18/M 34:45.5 1:14:01.2 1:14:22.9
32 200 Bryan Beene 1040 31 31 34:23.4 11:05/M 32 40:56.1 13:12/M 36:03.8 1:15:19.5 1:15:55.9
 
Top

Female 40 to 49

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Time Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time
1 29 Danielle Devine 1181 44 1 24:08.4 7:47/M 3 25:04.9 8:05/M   49:13.4 49:23.4
2 34 Heather Carr 1102 43 2 25:26.7 8:12/M 2 24:50.4 8:01/M 1:03.8 50:17.2 50:25.3
3 37 Catherine Santamaria 404 43 4 26:51.3 8:40/M 1 23:43.9 7:39/M 1:21.8 50:35.2 51:04.2
4 58 Jennifer Trotter 485 44 3 26:25.3 8:31/M 4 26:22.8 8:30/M 3:34.8 52:48.2 52:58.0
5 69 Dana Guerra 77 43 5 26:58.1 8:42/M 5 27:51.9 8:59/M 5:36.5 54:50.0 55:47.2
6 87 Melinda Maillet 213 49 8 28:56.4 9:20/M 7 28:29.8 9:11/M 8:12.8 57:26.3 57:58.7
7 92 Ester Llanas 187 40 9 29:46.7 9:36/M 6 28:16.8 9:07/M 8:50.1 58:03.5 58:08.0
8 93 Marnie Petty 646 44 7 28:26.7 9:10/M 11 29:41.1 9:35/M 8:54.4 58:07.8 58:20.0
9 98 Melissa Ledford 177 41 6 28:25.9 9:10/M 13 31:24.2 10:08/M 10:36.7 59:50.2 1:00:13.0
10 104 Olga Deleon 1178 44 10 30:26.9 9:49/M 10 29:33.6 9:32/M 10:47.1 1:00:00.5 1:01:05.8
11 105 Vanessa Smith 431 44 12 30:40.9 9:54/M 9 29:24.4 9:29/M 10:51.8 1:00:05.3 1:01:35.0
12 109 Soazig Leveque 185 40 13 31:04.4 10:01/M 8 29:14.3 9:26/M 11:05.3 1:00:18.7 1:01:20.9
13 123 Alexandra Leguizamon 183 45 11 30:32.2 9:51/M 15 31:28.6 10:09/M 12:47.5 1:02:00.9 1:02:28.7
14 133 Theresa Bueno 577 49 17 32:39.8 10:32/M 12 30:41.5 9:54/M 14:07.9 1:03:21.4 1:04:26.1
15 136 Nakia Coy 1147 41 15 32:12.7 10:23/M 18 32:15.6 10:24/M 15:14.8 1:04:28.3 1:05:08.2
16 141 Ana Rodriquez 597 41 23 33:21.7 10:45/M 14 31:25.9 10:08/M 15:34.2 1:04:47.7 1:05:37.9
17 142 Jennifer Tessin 642 42 20 32:52.2 10:36/M 16 32:07.2 10:22/M 15:46.0 1:04:59.4 1:05:23.0
18 143 Stephanie Yankowsky 640 47 18 32:47.9 10:35/M 17 32:12.0 10:23/M 15:46.5 1:04:59.9 1:05:23.1
19 144 Kelley Lovette 196 48 14 32:06.9 10:21/M 21 33:10.2 10:42/M 16:03.7 1:05:17.1 1:06:19.0
20 145 Kim Lawson 172 45 16 32:23.0 10:27/M 20 33:01.4 10:39/M 16:11.0 1:05:24.4 1:06:04.4
21 146 Dora Kincannon 157 45 22 33:19.4 10:45/M 19 32:21.8 10:26/M 16:27.7 1:05:41.2 1:06:16.6
22 149 Dee Medrano 249 49 19 32:51.1 10:36/M 22 33:16.1 10:44/M 16:53.8 1:06:07.3 1:07:14.0
23 167 Karen McMullen 246 49 21 33:12.8 10:43/M 27 34:53.1 11:15/M 18:52.5 1:08:05.9 1:08:31.3
24 168 Marivic Tran 482 44 24 33:34.5 10:50/M 28 35:20.8 11:24/M 19:41.9 1:08:55.3 1:09:00.3
25 170 Carmina Del Fonso 1177 45 32 35:12.4 11:21/M 23 34:06.1 11:00/M 20:05.1 1:09:18.5 1:10:25.9
26 173 Sherry Wrobliske 553 44 28 34:54.3 11:15/M 25 34:41.1 11:11/M 20:22.0 1:09:35.5 1:10:38.9
27 176 Kazuki Shin 421 40 25 33:58.9 10:57/M 33 36:29.5 11:46/M 21:15.1 1:10:28.5 1:10:51.4
28 177 Moya Quinones 362 42 26 33:59.3 10:58/M 34 36:29.8 11:46/M 21:15.7 1:10:29.1 1:10:52.7
29 178 Beejal Patel 321 41 30 35:02.7 11:18/M 30 35:27.0 11:26/M 21:16.4 1:10:29.8 1:10:45.6
30 179 Shaye Mathew 228 42 31 35:10.7 11:21/M 29 35:23.9 11:25/M 21:21.3 1:10:34.7 1:10:50.4
31 181 Carmen Garcia-Garza 54 47 29 35:01.7 11:18/M 32 36:14.5 11:41/M 22:02.8 1:11:16.3 1:11:23.3
32 182 Jamie Morton 591 41 37 36:42.2 11:50/M 24 34:39.4 11:11/M 22:08.2 1:11:21.7 1:12:16.8
33 183 Hilary Stead 600 43 36 36:39.6 11:49/M 26 34:42.5 11:12/M 22:08.7 1:11:22.1 1:12:16.9
34 186 Tanya Castro 1106 47 27 34:24.6 11:06/M 36 37:18.7 12:02/M 22:29.9 1:11:43.4 1:12:47.7
35 188 Nicole Grundmeyer 76 46 33 35:58.5 11:36/M 35 36:56.2 11:55/M 23:41.3 1:12:54.7 1:13:54.2
36 194 Jenna Tubbs 488 42 42 38:23.5 12:23/M 31 35:50.4 11:34/M 25:00.5 1:14:13.9 1:14:50.6
37 198 Cherie Hoepfl 117 49 34 36:10.4 11:40/M 40 39:03.5 12:36/M 26:00.5 1:15:13.9 1:16:07.7
38 203 Sandra Vallejo 499 43 41 38:10.0 12:19/M 37 37:23.3 12:04/M 26:19.8 1:15:33.3 1:16:47.8
39 205 Melissa McPherson 247 44 40 37:53.2 12:13/M 38 37:48.5 12:12/M 26:28.3 1:15:41.7 1:16:30.0
40 206 Kathy Melloy 254 45 39 37:52.0 12:13/M 39 37:54.0 12:14/M 26:32.6 1:15:46.0 1:16:34.7
41 207 Alicia Pruneda 357 46 35 36:15.9 11:42/M 41 39:31.8 12:45/M 26:34.4 1:15:47.8 1:16:47.6
42 217 Lynne Alexander 991 43 45 39:02.2 12:35/M 42 40:23.8 13:02/M 30:12.6 1:19:26.1 1:19:54.7
43 218 Melissa Loy 197 45 43 38:33.5 12:26/M 43 40:54.3 13:12/M 30:14.4 1:19:27.9 1:20:02.1
44 221 Dawn Bush 1091 46 46 39:29.8 12:44/M 44 41:11.7 13:17/M 31:28.0 1:20:41.5 1:21:17.7
45 223 Stephanie Zavala 569 41 44 38:47.7 12:31/M 45 42:26.0 13:41/M 32:00.4 1:21:13.8 1:21:44.4
46 228 Erica Escamilla 25 41 38 37:36.0 12:08/M 49 44:43.5 14:25/M 33:06.1 1:22:19.6 1:23:26.2
47 232 Jenny Woollen 548 47 47 42:19.9 13:39/M 47 42:48.2 13:48/M 35:54.7 1:25:08.1 1:25:48.9
48 235 Pam Lockhart 189 49 49 43:52.0 14:09/M 46 42:29.3 13:42/M 37:07.9 1:26:21.3 1:27:24.6
49 237 Denice Meidinger 252 41 48 43:45.3 14:07/M 48 43:11.5 13:56/M 37:43.3 1:26:56.8 1:27:42.2
50 240 Rebecca Thomas 467 43 50 43:52.6 14:09/M 50 46:10.1 14:54/M 40:49.3 1:30:02.7 1:30:39.7
 
Top

Male 40 to 49

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Time Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time
1 6 Tim Nolan 295 49 1 21:38.8 6:59/M 2 20:53.9 6:44/M   42:32.8 42:37.5
2 8 Patrick Scott 598 47 2 22:01.7 7:06/M 3 21:21.4 6:53/M 0:50.3 43:23.1 44:06.5
3 12 Jack Bainum 573 45 4 22:16.1 7:11/M 4 22:24.1 7:14/M 2:07.4 44:40.2 44:45.8
4 14 Manuel Barrientez 1031 42 3 22:09.4 7:09/M 5 23:12.0 7:29/M 2:48.7 45:21.5 45:26.9
5 30 Howang Lee 179 42 5 24:49.4 8:00/M 6 24:37.8 7:56/M 6:54.4 49:27.3 49:44.9
6 47 Edward Mickelson 590 46 7 25:43.5 8:18/M 7 26:02.3 8:24/M 9:13.0 51:45.8 51:58.2
7 54 Hector Guerra, Jr 78 45 8 26:26.7 8:32/M 8 26:03.6 8:24/M 9:57.5 52:30.4 53:25.3
8 55 Judah Broussard 1070 41 6 25:28.5 8:13/M 9 27:02.7 8:43/M 9:58.4 52:31.2 52:49.4
9 81 Raymond Mendez 257 46 15 42:22.5 13:40/M 1 13:51.7 4:28/M 13:41.4 56:14.2 56:35.3
10 84 Bryan Small 599 40 9 28:09.5 9:05/M 11 29:02.0 9:22/M 14:38.7 57:11.5 58:33.0
11 108 Lance Luehrmann 585 41 12 31:29.6 10:09/M 10 28:48.7 9:17/M 17:45.5 1:00:18.4 1:01:01.9
12 115 Frederico Bicho 575 41 10 29:28.3 9:30/M 12 31:12.3 10:04/M 18:07.8 1:00:40.7 1:00:47.0
13 162 Joseph Anderson 1003 45 11 30:38.4 9:53/M 14 36:59.7 11:56/M 25:05.3 1:07:38.2 1:08:51.4
14 163 John Florez 45 41 13 34:08.2 11:01/M 13 33:43.2 10:53/M 25:18.6 1:07:51.4 1:08:35.0
15 227 Cesar Alvarez 996 42 14 38:07.9 12:18/M 15 44:04.2 14:13/M 39:39.3 1:22:12.1 1:23:16.7
 
Top

Female 50 to 59

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Time Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time
1 95 Linda Zapalac 567 51 2 29:22.3 9:28/M 1 29:53.4 9:38/M   59:15.7 59:22.9
2 100 Jacque Wolf 545 55 1 29:19.3 9:27/M 2 30:33.2 9:51/M 0:36.8 59:52.5 1:00:04.2
3 128 Karen Longcor 192 56 3 31:37.4 10:12/M 3 30:59.4 10:00/M 3:21.1 1:02:36.9 1:02:55.1
4 150 Sondra Nichols 293 50 7 34:02.6 10:59/M 4 32:16.9 10:25/M 7:03.9 1:06:19.6 1:06:45.0
5 151 Irma Cavazos 1109 52 5 32:58.1 10:38/M 6 33:25.4 10:47/M 7:07.8 1:06:23.5 1:07:29.5
6 160 Debbie Womack 601 50 4 32:34.3 10:30/M 9 34:55.4 11:16/M 8:14.0 1:07:29.8 1:07:41.5
7 166 Sherry Blakelock 1051 50 6 33:30.5 10:48/M 7 34:33.0 11:09/M 8:47.8 1:08:03.6 1:08:40.9
8 169 Imelda Medrano 250 52 8 34:22.3 11:05/M 8 34:35.7 11:09/M 9:42.3 1:08:58.0 1:10:01.5
9 174 Karen Muller 283 54 11 37:07.9 11:58/M 5 33:11.5 10:42/M 11:03.6 1:10:19.4 1:10:58.9
10 199 Carol Montemayor 271 54 9 36:18.2 11:43/M 11 38:56.0 12:34/M 15:58.5 1:15:14.3 1:16:04.6
11 210 Marlene Albers 990 56 10 37:01.6 11:56/M 12 40:08.6 12:57/M 17:54.5 1:17:10.3 1:18:04.0
12 212 Madeleine Ellard 20 54 13 38:57.4 12:34/M 10 38:30.1 12:25/M 18:11.8 1:17:27.5 1:18:22.6
13 229 Rosangela Santos 405 53 12 37:57.8 12:15/M 16 45:28.6 14:40/M 24:10.7 1:23:26.4 1:23:26.4
14 233 Crystal Jefferson 145 51 15 42:13.0 13:37/M 13 42:57.2 13:51/M 25:54.5 1:25:10.3 1:25:51.8
15 234 Kim Dejmek 1176 51 14 42:04.6 13:34/M 14 43:09.6 13:55/M 25:58.5 1:25:14.3 1:25:56.7
16 239 Rochelle Oba 303 56 17 44:21.4 14:18/M 15 43:23.7 14:00/M 28:29.4 1:27:45.1 1:28:07.9
17 241 Eleanor Eaglin 1199 56 16 44:20.6 14:18/M 17 45:55.1 14:49/M 31:00.0 1:30:15.8 1:30:39.5
 
Top

Male 50 to 59

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Time Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time
1 19 Baudilio Sergio Rodriguez 596 59 1 23:12.0 7:29/M 1 23:56.5 7:43/M   47:08.5 47:22.3
2 21 Robert Schamus 410 52 2 23:41.5 7:38/M 3 24:20.2 7:51/M 0:53.1 48:01.7 49:30.6
3 22 Elijio Serrano 417 59 3 24:06.4 7:46/M 2 24:05.5 7:46/M 1:03.4 48:12.0 48:21.4
4 33 Ariel Velasco 503 52 4 24:38.4 7:57/M 5 25:33.1 8:15/M 3:02.9 50:11.5 50:11.5
5 35 Darrin Caramonta 1098 51 5 24:56.6 8:03/M 4 25:26.6 8:12/M 3:14.7 50:23.3 50:27.1
6 44 Doug McMullen 245 56 7 25:21.6 8:11/M 8 26:17.4 8:29/M 4:30.5 51:39.1 51:50.2
7 46 Mario Sena 414 52 6 25:10.0 8:07/M 9 26:32.9 8:34/M 4:34.3 51:42.9 51:48.7
8 49 Rob Task 460 51 9 26:14.4 8:28/M 6 25:49.5 8:20/M 4:55.3 52:03.9 52:55.9
9 57 Fred Garza 59 54 8 26:10.4 8:26/M 10 26:35.1 8:35/M 5:36.9 52:45.5 52:53.1
10 60 Benjamin Mayer 232 50 11 27:30.3 8:52/M 7 26:06.1 8:25/M 6:27.9 53:36.4 54:37.1
11 73 Thomas Jeffords Jr 146 53 13 27:48.7 8:58/M 12 27:23.1 8:50/M 8:03.3 55:11.9 55:20.6
12 75 Juan Medrano 251 50 10 27:15.2 8:47/M 13 28:13.2 9:06/M 8:19.8 55:28.4 56:32.3
13 76 Grady Harrison 97 56 14 28:41.1 9:15/M 11 26:56.8 8:41/M 8:29.4 55:37.9 56:23.8
14 83 Luis Navarro 286 58 12 27:42.2 8:56/M 17 29:17.8 9:27/M 9:51.5 57:00.0 57:12.2
15 94 Tony Barletta 1026 58 15 29:26.4 9:30/M 16 29:10.5 9:25/M 11:28.4 58:37.0 58:47.9
16 102 Hiroshi Hamada 84 55 16 30:53.0 9:58/M 15 29:00.7 9:21/M 12:45.3 59:53.8 1:00:24.9
17 110 Gildardo Zamora 565 50 18 31:32.6 10:10/M 14 28:46.2 9:17/M 13:10.3 1:00:18.9 1:01:02.0
18 131 David Marshall 221 57 17 31:32.1 10:10/M 19 31:41.0 10:13/M 16:04.7 1:03:13.2 1:04:08.8
19 132 Imran Baig 1016 56 19 31:53.0 10:17/M 18 31:25.7 10:08/M 16:10.1 1:03:18.7 1:03:59.0
20 195 Keith Cotropia 1143 53 21 36:01.5 11:37/M 21 38:39.0 12:28/M 27:31.9 1:14:40.5 1:15:20.9
21 196 Carlos Lotero 584 53 22 37:00.9 11:56/M 20 37:52.2 12:13/M 27:44.5 1:14:53.1 1:15:13.7
22 197 David Bush 1090 57 20 34:17.7 11:04/M 22 40:51.5 13:11/M 28:00.7 1:15:09.3 1:15:40.5
 
Top

Female 60 to 69

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Time Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time
1 161 Terri Ursery 497 60 1 33:16.5 10:44/M 2 34:14.5 11:03/M   1:07:31.0 1:08:18.0
2 165 Mary Markantonis 586 64 2 33:48.9 10:54/M 1 34:06.7 11:00/M 0:24.5 1:07:55.6 1:08:12.6
3 172 Kathy Haeckler 82 62 4 34:13.4 11:02/M 3 35:06.7 11:19/M 1:49.1 1:09:20.1 1:10:03.4
4 184 Germaine Porche 347 62 3 33:49.9 10:55/M 4 37:38.0 12:08/M 3:56.9 1:11:28.0 1:12:04.7
5 216 Barbara Rogers 648 69 5 39:06.8 12:37/M 5 39:50.6 12:51/M 11:26.4 1:18:57.5 1:20:11.5
 
Top

Male 60 to 69

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Time Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time
1 48 Duncan McCaig 235 67 2 25:49.2 8:20/M 1 26:02.4 8:24/M   51:51.6 51:51.6
2 51 Michael Brewer 1069 64 1 25:14.1 8:08/M 2 27:02.6 8:43/M 0:25.1 52:16.8 52:20.9
3 62 Mark Conrad 1139 68 3 26:07.9 8:25/M 3 28:02.3 9:03/M 2:18.6 54:10.2 54:14.0
4 222 Mike Catt 1107 62 4 39:34.3 12:46/M 4 41:15.8 13:18/M 28:58.5 1:20:50.1 1:21:20.9

s=d01>21:09.1 44:08.6 44:28.1 14:14/M 58 Holly Huber Richmond TX 131 45 415 21:15.9 44:15.5 45:13.5 14:16/M 59 Jennifer Beathard Angleton TX 1034 42 420 21:43.2 44:42.8 45:17.6 14:25/M 60 Rosallia Parau Spring TX 317 41 423 21:50.5 44:50.1 45:23.2 14:28/M 61 Sarah Miller Houston TX 265 43 424 21:52.1 44:51.7 44:51.7 14:28/M 62 Petra Diaconu Spring TX 1182 44 425 21:52.5 44:52.0 45:23.2 14:28/M 63 Vicky Pickard Houston TX 338 41 426 21:59.3 44:58.9 45:20.7 14:30/M 64 Katherine Anderson Houston TX 1008 40 428 22:23.0 45:22.6 46:01.1 14:38/M 65 Dina Bails Spring TX 1020 47 437 23:26.6 46:26.2 46:37.6 14:59/M 66 Stacey Lindsey Baytown TX 186 41 438 23:59.7 46:59.3 47:42.7 15:09/M 67 Aundria Eli Rosharon TX 16 48 451 26:18.6 49:18.2 49:32.9 15:54/M 68 Tamekia Eli Houston TX 17 46 452 26:19.1 49:18.6 49:33.3 15:54/M 69 Frankie Hamilton Houston TX 85 46 454 26:35.8 49:35.4 49:45.0 16:00/M 70 Bridget Lazear Katy TX 173 49 457 27:03.5 50:03.0 50:49.4 16:09/M 71 Kelly Baughman Spring TX 1033 46 463 28:00.1 50:59.6 51:45.9 16:27/M 72 Tracy Ellington San Leon TX 21 47 464 28:00.1 50:59.7 51:44.9 16:27/M 73 Xaviera McDuell Houston TX 242 42 472 29:30.8 52:30.4 53:49.3 16:56/M 74 Amanda Kirk Houston TX 161 42 482 30:12.7 53:12.3 54:02.1 17:10/M 75 Nikki Martinez Seabrook TX 226 46 491 31:50.5 54:50.1 54:54.9 17:41/M 76 Lucia Cruz Houston TX 1155 41 495 34:13.0 57:12.5 57:40.8 18:27/M 77 Erique Degrange Houston TX 1175 45 496 34:50.5 57:50.1 58:41.4 18:39/M 78 Joyce Shell Pearland TX 420 40 499 35:11.0 58:10.5 1:00:26.9 18:46/M 79 Shequila Holmes Houston TX 121 40 502 36:04.4 59:04.0 1:00:07.8 19:03/M 80 Diana Koliba Richmond TX 164 47 504 37:59.0 1:00:58.6 1:01:53.9 19:40/M 81 Jennie Lucksinger Houston TX 202 43 506 42:48.9 1:05:48.5 1:05:48.5 21:14/M Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace 1 Jeff Shoaf Houston TX 425 42 5   20:35.7 20:38.2 6:38/M 2 Brandt Tillotson Houston TX 473 46 11 0:47.1 21:22.8 21:27.6 6:54/M 3 Fabio Visentini Houston TX 508 40 27 3:08.8 23:44.5 23:59.9 7:39/M 4 Tony Flores Richmond TX 611 49 30 3:22.0 23:57.7 24:07.6 7:44/M 5 Mike Newman Bellaire TX 290 47 34 3:34.0 24:09.7 24:09.7 7:47/M 6 Patrick Wills Spring TX 540 46 43 3:59.7 24:35.4 24:42.2 7:56/M 7 Sterling Adlakha Houston TX 984 40 45 4:08.7 24:44.4 24:46.6 7:59/M 8 Lars Harding Kingwood TX 87 44 47 4:26.7 25:02.4 25:12.1 8:05/M 9 Paolo Biagi Spring TX 1049 45 51 4:37.1 25:12.8 25:19.9 8:08/M 10 George Kissamis Cypress TX 162 45 57 4:58.1 25:33.8 26:17.0 8:15/M 11 Jason Cutts Houston TX 1164 42 64 5:47.6 26:23.3 27:21.3 8:31/M 12 Micah Heilbrun Houston TX 107 40 67 6:04.3 26:40.0 26:40.0 8:36/M 13 Thomas Deman Houston TX 1180 46 72 6:36.4 27:12.1 27:43.7 8:46/M 14 John Maras Sugar Land TX 661 45 73 6:37.0 27:12.7 27:16.7 8:46/M 15 Joe Grace Richmond TX 72 47 75 6:46.4 27:22.2 27:33.6 8:50/M 16 David Poston Humble TX 351 46 77 6:55.0 27:30.7 27:37.9 8:52/M 17 Harve Truskett Houston TX 486 45 91 7:52.1 28:27.8 29:15.1 9:11/M 18 Darby Holmes Houston TX 120 40 134 10:09.9 30:45.6 34:42.7 9:55/M 19 Michael Vaughn Houston TX 502 45 152 10:51.3 31:27.0 31:57.8 10:09/M 20 Bryan Sprenger Jersey Village TX 443 49 153 10:52.4 31:28.1 32:16.7 10:09/M 21 Ari Purcell Bellaire TX 359 43 156 11:07.7 31:43.4 31:55.3 10:14/M 22 Curtis Crofford Dallas TX 1151 44 164 11:19.0 31:54.7 32:38.2 10:17/M 23 Jeff Nomura Houston TX 297 46 194 12:30.4 33:06.2 33:47.9 10:41/M 24 Brian Duron Houston TX 1196 42 227 13:55.0 34:30.8 35:51.2 11:08/M 25 Jerome Smesny Pearland TX 430 43 237 14:09.4 34:45.1 35:07.8 11:13/M 26 Richard Chavez Houston TX 1116 46 244 14:29.5 35:05.3 35:37.8 11:19/M 27 Carl Lazear Katy TX 174 49 261 15:10.2 35:45.9 36:32.6 11:32/M 28 Maurizio Chiriva Internati Lubbock TX 1120 48 291 16:54.3 37:30.0 37:50.3 12:06/M 29 Scott Unruh Missouri City TX 496 47 321 18:47.5 39:23.2 39:53.0 12:42/M 30 Richard Corpuz Pearland TX 1142 43 324 18:55.0 39:30.7 39:34.0 12:45/M 31 Keith Ostfeld Houston TX 312 45 350 20:05.4 40:41.1 41:10.8 13:07/M 32 Matt Kramer Houston TX 165 46 397 22:17.2 42:52.9 44:02.8 13:50/M 33 Arthur Brass Houston TX 1067 46 404 22:51.8 43:27.5 43:55.6 14:01/M 34 David Aguillon La Porte TX 986 46 449 28:33.3 49:09.0 50:14.6 15:51/M 35 Wyatt Hassel Houston TX 102 43 484 32:41.6 53:17.3 54:40.7 17:11/M 36 Sabata Pereira Houston TX 326 40 486 32:45.7 53:21.4 54:40.0 17:13/M 37 Jeremy Shell Pearland TX 419 40 498 37:23.5 57:59.3 1:00:14.0 18:42/M Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace 1 Karrie Bellard The Woodlands TX 1043 52 18   22:33.6 22:37.0 7:16/M 2 Jennifer Bullin Houston TX 1087 51 85 5:19.1 27:52.8 28:20.1 8:59/M 3 Janice Romero Katy TX 387 53 118 7:27.7 30:01.3 30:39.6 9:41/M 4 Mary Mercado Webster TX 258 57 126 7:50.4 30:24.1 30:24.1 9:48/M 5 Patricia Rankin Pearland TX 367 57 137 8:19.0 30:52.7 31:34.5 9:57/M 6 Kim Runge Seabrook TX 391 57 142 8:25.5 30:59.2 31:19.3 10:00/M 7 Sandra Milner Houston TX 268 50 143 8:29.4 31:03.1 31:36.9 10:01/M 8 Cindy Garrett Richmond TX 57 59 166 9:25.1 31:58.8 32:42.3 10:19/M 9 Katherine Cane Bellaire TX 1096 53 192 10:28.8 33:02.5 33:33.1 10:39/M 10 Colleen Weaver Freeport TX 516 59 207 10:55.1 33:28.8 33:48.1 10:48/M 11 Beverley Finley Richmond TX 41 52 217 11:28.2 34:01.9 34:48.6 10:58/M 12 Nancy Cozad Kingwood TX 1149 55 221 11:39.6 34:13.3 34:51.6 11:02/M 13 Sheila Coogan Houston TX 654 51 225 11:50.5 34:24.2 34:58.0 11:06/M 14 Marcella Cabrera Houston TX 1093 56 228 11:58.9 34:32.6 34:32.6 11:08/M 15 Joette Martin Houston TX 223 50 255 12:57.6 35:31.3 35:40.9 11:27/M 16 Judy Guy-Caffey Shenandoah TX 79 52 280 14:32.0 37:05.7 37:19.2 11:58/M 17 Nancy Loncarich Bellaire TX 191 52 284 14:42.6 37:16.3 37:42.8 12:01/M 18 Elva Angel Houston TX 1010 54 293 15:12.2 37:45.9 37:46.8 12:11/M 19 Joy Zehrbach Sugar Land TX 570 53 314 16:37.9 39:11.6 40:13.6 12:38/M 20 Robyn Bouman Spring TX 1059 50 317 16:44.7 39:18.4 39:50.8 12:41/M 21 Susan Winkens Houston TX 543 54 329 17:05.9 39:39.6 39:51.7 12:47/M 22 Ellen Kubala Houston TX 166 58 334 17:27.7 40:01.4 40:53.5 12:55/M 23 Dona Hinton Houston TX 113 57 335 17:28.5 40:02.2 41:05.0 12:55/M 24 Joyce Young Sugar Land TX 561 59 336 17:28.7 40:02.4 41:04.8 12:55/M 25 Amy Wildt Bellaire TX 529 50 352 18:08.1 40:41.8 41:51.4 13:07/M 26 Julie Nelson Houston TX 287 54 372 18:48.8 41:22.5 44:49.9 13:21/M 27 Cindy Johnson Katy TX 147 51 373 18:50.0 41:23.7 42:17.9 13:21/M 28 Arcalee Gautier Katy TX 614 51 390 19:45.7 42:19.4 42:52.5 13:39/M 29 Karen Preisler East Bernard TX 355 59 402 20:46.4 43:20.1 43:42.1 13:59/M 30 Sharon Cunningham Katy TX 1161 57 414 21:41.6 44:15.3 45:13.5 14:16/M 31 Cora Poche Houston TX 629 59 422 22:11.0 44:44.7 45:33.4 14:26/M 32 Sheila Caramonta Houston TX 1100 50 431 23:15.0 45:48.7 47:03.2 14:46/M 33 Maureen Baker Cypress TX 1022 58 434 23:40.5 46:14.2 46:23.8 14:55/M 34 Julie Hayes Pearland TX 105 54 448 26:26.4 49:00.1 50:17.5 15:48/M 35 Sharon Zissa Houston TX 571 53 458 27:41.4 50:15.1 50:19.7 16:13/M 36 Karen Amari Friendswood TX 1000 57 462 28:25.2 50:58.9 51:47.7 16:26/M 37 Eileen Aubert Houston TX 1013 51 466 28:32.0 51:05.7 51:41.4 16:29/M 38 Vicki Wright Houston TX 550 59 480 30:33.8 53:07.5 53:32.7 17:08/M 39 Sylvia Browand Katy TX 604 50 501 36:23.3 58:56.9 59:52.3 19:01/M 40 Monica Melchiorre Katy TX 253 51 503 38:19.2 1:00:52.9 1:01:49.5 19:38/M Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace 1 Scott Sims Houston TX 429 52 13   21:36.1 21:38.7 6:58/M 2 Tim Howie Katy TX 128 56 14 0:10.5 21:46.6 21:46.6 7:01/M 3 Jose Guadalupe Berreles Houston TX 1044 54 17 0:38.6 22:14.7 22:20.0 7:10/M 4 Jose Figueroa Houston TX 610 51 36 2:42.8 24:18.9 24:22.3 7:50/M 5 James Garrett Humble TX 55 51 39 2:51.5 24:27.6 24:27.6 7:53/M 6 Yves Houilliez Houston TX 126 53 49 3:30.0 25:06.1 25:36.4 8:06/M 7 Gerry Cashiola Houston TX 1105 59 52 3:48.1 25:24.3 26:07.8 8:12/M 8 Kevin Lang League City TX 170 57 56 3:55.1 25:31.2 26:12.4 8:14/M 9 Sashe Dimitroff Houston TX 1185 55 70 5:28.1 27:04.2 27:11.2 8:44/M 10 Gerald Bullin Houston TX 1086 51 86 6:17.9 27:54.0 28:19.9 9:00/M 11 Salvador Angel Houston TX 652 53 94 7:03.0 28:39.1 28:40.5 9:15/M 12 Lenard Anderson Humble TX 1006 52 138 9:18.3 30:54.4 32:05.6 9:58/M 13 Rick Gerlach Houston TX 615 56 149 9:46.4 31:22.6 32:10.4 10:07/M 14 Rob Lee Kingwood TX 182 56 208 11:54.2 33:30.3 34:37.8 10:48/M 15 Charlie Fowler Cypress TX 47 57 231 12:59.9 34:36.0 35:23.4 11:10/M 16 David Cotten Willis TX 1144 56 234 13:03.3 34:39.4 34:47.0 11:11/M 17 Kenneth Williams Houston TX 536 55 252 13:46.8 35:22.9 36:24.4 11:25/M 18 Odell Warren Dickinson TX 513 53 289 15:52.1 37:28.2 38:04.5 12:05/M 19 Mark Childs Cypress TX 1119 51 310 17:25.2 39:01.3 39:26.8 12:35/M 20 Amy Howie Katy TX 127 53 319 17:45.4 39:21.5 40:09.3 12:42/M 21 David Buenrostro Sr. Houston TX 1081 54 330 18:03.4 39:39.6 40:35.8 12:47/M 22 Donald Wendland Houston TX 519 57 361 19:17.0 40:53.1 41:33.0 13:11/M 23 Gene Carter Houston TX 1104 55 363 19:17.3 40:53.4 41:36.3 13:11/M 24 Patrick Lalor Houston TX 169 59 391 20:44.0 42:20.1 43:26.0 13:39/M 25 Robert Kincannon Kingwood TX 158 52 399 21:26.6 43:02.7 43:41.1 13:53/M 26 Donald Thibodeaux Houston TX 466 51 436 24:48.9 46:25.0 47:20.3 14:58/M 27 Wendell Degrange Houston TX 1172 53 446 27:17.7 48:53.8 49:45.2 15:46/M 28 Marc Williams Houston TX 533 56 476 31:16.4 52:52.5 53:43.4 17:03/M 29 James Wright Houston TX 549 56 478 31:30.9 53:07.0 53:33.2 17:08/M 30 Michael Murry Katy TX 627 54 500 37:19.8 58:55.9 59:52.5 19:00/M Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace 1 Gloria Hinton San Leon TX 112 62 229   34:35.1 35:00.5 11:09/M 2 Lynn Post Houston TX 348 65 304 4:02.8 38:37.9 39:23.8 12:27/M 3 Judy Forisha Houston TX 612 68 398 8:23.2 42:58.3 43:33.4 13:52/M 4 Susan Cournoyer Katy TX 1145 68 405 8:52.9 43:28.0 43:52.1 14:01/M 5 Kathy Hardy Houston TX 90 63 459 16:05.3 50:40.4 51:24.4 16:21/M 6 Cindy Crofford Houston TX 1153 67 473 18:01.5 52:36.6 53:18.7 16:58/M 7 Mary Conley Bellville TX 1137 64 485 18:43.6 53:18.7 54:11.9 17:12/M 8 Susan Pepper Houston TX 325 69 487 18:59.0 53:34.1 54:27.6 17:17/M 9 Maria E. Sanjur Houston TX 403 62 492 21:35.6 56:10.7 56:45.6 18:07/M Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace 1 Jeff Nunn Houston TX 302 64 110   29:35.1 29:53.9 9:33/M 2 Terry Westbrook Houston TX 522 61 123 0:33.9 30:09.0 30:24.0 9:44/M 3 Doug Harper Houston TX 94 65 175 2:43.3 32:18.4 32:46.4 10:25/M 4 Howard Ludlow Corpus Christic TX 203 60 200 3:41.1 33:16.2 33:34.9 10:44/M 5 Greg Kubala Houston TX 167 63 266 6:39.2 36:14.3 37:07.4 11:41/M 6 John Baker Cypress TX 1021 66 403 13:49.3 43:24.4 43:34.2 14:00/M 7 John Conley II Bellville TX 1138 66 421 15:09.0 44:44.1 45:06.5 14:26/M Top

Female 70 +

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace 1 Pamela Willmon Houston TX 539 77 223   34:19.0 34:28.8 11:04/M 2 Lauren McConnell Kingwood TX 237 70 371 7:02.5 41:21.5 41:40.8 13:20/M Top

Male 70 +

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace 1 Cecil McConnell Kingwood TX 236 71 444   48:41.0 48:58.7 15:42/M