CASA 5K

Age Group Results

October 08, 2011


Run Wild Sports Timing (Results questions? email gmulvihill@aol.com)


Men: 0-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-98 99-99
Women: 0-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-98 99-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Karin Williams Houston TX

112

40

6

22:16.3

22:16.3

7:11/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Fernando Gonzales

123

25

1

17:18.7

17:25.2

5:35/M

 
Top

Female 13 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Kacie Mitchell

124

15

10

22:40.1

22:50.4

7:19/M

2

Tori Aubele

71

19

27

28:14.2

28:22.1

9:06/M

3

Sarah Lone

133

15

34

30:38.1

30:45.7

9:53/M

4

Logan Pensley

134

15

35

30:47.4

30:55.0

9:56/M

5

Marina Espinoza

121

15

42

32:04.8

32:05.9

10:21/M

6

Kimberly Ahee

70

18

63

46:33.1

46:43.7

15:01/M

 
Top

Male 13 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

James McDonald

129

15

3

19:41.9

19:49.9

6:21/M

2

Cole Mitchell

127

15

5

22:02.9

22:11.7

7:06/M

3

Aaron McDonald

114

15

8

22:34.7

22:46.1

7:17/M

4

Joshua Primm

136

16

16

26:14.6

26:24.3

8:28/M

5

Max Pendley

135

15

39

31:17.2

31:25.3

10:05/M

6

Joesph Hooker

116

15

48

36:55.9

37:07.4

11:55/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Abby Adams Conroe TX

68

20

12

23:10.5

23:15.8

7:28/M

2

Cherish Spencer

148

25

17

26:32.6

26:34.0

8:34/M

3

Veronica Samaniego

103

20

18

26:33.1

26:39.0

8:34/M

4

Jenny Graves

82

23

22

27:22.2

27:28.2

8:50/M

5

Sandra Puga

100

26

23

27:59.8

28:07.0

9:02/M

6

Sierra Gonzales

80

22

24

28:01.0

28:09.5

9:02/M

7

Griselda Cervantes

72

25

32

29:58.0

30:05.2

9:40/M

8

Lara McCain

128

25

33

30:22.2

30:33.8

9:48/M

9

Crystal Spencer

146

25

37

31:00.6

31:05.8

10:00/M

10

Mai Naito

94

24

44

33:01.9

33:09.9

10:39/M

11

Deborah Brown

131

25

50

37:46.7

37:55.4

12:11/M

12

Audrey Myers

143

20

53

38:25.3

38:34.4

12:24/M

13

Dayna McDonald

115

22

56

40:19.0

40:35.4

13:00/M

14

Jasmine Harris

83

20

57

42:15.9

42:27.5

13:38/M

15

Leslie Remlinger

101

20

58

42:16.1

42:27.7

13:38/M

16

Sabrina Starr

105

21

61

43:30.1

43:45.7

14:02/M

17

Kacie Futrell

79

20

62

43:30.2

43:46.2

14:02/M

18

Dulce Lucio

90

22

64

46:34.6

46:44.3

15:01/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Jesse Bernal

132

25

14

24:16.4

24:25.8

7:50/M

2

Keith Ahee

69

23

19

26:53.4

27:04.8

8:40/M

3

Pablo Fonseen

130

25

51

37:47.0

37:55.9

12:11/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Mandy Stewart

106

34

21

27:04.0

27:09.9

8:44/M

2

Griselda Summers

108

32

25

28:07.9

28:19.8

9:04/M

3

Donna Fabian

77

30

28

28:20.8

28:27.2

9:08/M

4

Cary Dupuy

75

31

31

29:51.6

30:01.3

9:38/M

5

Shanna Hartlet

151

35

49

37:24.8

37:31.7

12:04/M

6

Kristen Mishler

152

35

59

42:42.3

42:54.8

13:46/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

J.c. Guzman

126

35

2

18:14.7

18:20.8

5:53/M

2

James Spencer Houston TX

147

35

4

20:27.3

20:33.7

6:36/M

3

Robert Bocanegra

117

35

20

26:55.6

26:57.8

8:41/M

4

Jason Summers

109

32

26

28:07.9

28:19.8

9:04/M

5

Tarek Maalouf

91

36

38

31:08.9

31:15.7

10:03/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Michele Rushing

102

46

9

22:39.1

22:44.9

7:18/M

2

Anita Moore

145

45

41

32:00.4

32:05.8

10:19/M

3

Michele Thorn

125

45

43

32:54.4

33:04.9

10:37/M

4

Lara McDonald

113

45

46

34:22.0

34:37.5

11:05/M

5

Pat Myers

142

49

52

38:12.7

38:21.5

12:19/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Victor Hasiao

84

44

7

22:17.7

22:23.4

7:11/M

2

Scott McDonald

92

47

11

22:48.8

23:01.4

7:21/M

3

Darren Grant

81

40

13

23:40.2

23:52.6

7:38/M

4

Harrell Evevett

118

45

15

24:21.9

24:28.2

7:51/M

5

Trevor Thor

122

45

36

30:54.8

31:05.1

9:58/M

6

Todd Primm

137

41

45

34:20.2

34:30.6

11:05/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 98

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Jan Parks

99

54

30

29:17.5

29:25.9

9:27/M

2

Collleen Spencer

149

59

55

40:00.6

40:14.1

12:54/M

3

Cindy Pate

98

50

60

43:19.3

43:31.9

13:58/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 98

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Skipper Nethery

96

50

29

28:36.8

28:46.5

9:14/M

2

Glen Carter

73

60

40

31:31.5

31:40.9

10:10/M

3

Gerry Simpson

120

55

47

36:53.9

37:05.2

11:54/M

4

Terry Myers

144

56

54

38:26.7

38:36.4

12:24/M