CASA

Age Group Results

September 17, 2011


Results By Run Wild Sports Timing


Men: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-98 99-99
Women: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-98 99-99

5K

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Susan Schreiber Montgomery TX

424

52

24

24:23.9

24:23.9

7:51/M

 
Top

Overall Female Master Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Karen Felicidario

347

46

27

24:55.4

24:55.4

8:01/M

 
Top

Female 19 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Grace Bartlett

382

10

34

25:47.4

25:48.3

8:19/M

2

Clare Finney

320

10

40

26:24.3

26:26.0

8:31/M

3

Gwen Jones

472

15

48

27:32.5

27:39.4

8:53/M

4

Hannah Gault Magnolia TX

328

8

58

28:48.4

28:50.0

9:17/M

5

Laura Freet

359

16

97

32:10.3

32:17.6

10:23/M

6

Allie Reimold

438

16

104

32:40.7

32:47.9

10:32/M

7

Brittany Belz

427

12

157

37:23.8

37:36.6

12:04/M

8

Meera Manahan Cypress TX

365

**

159

37:36.4

37:51.2

12:08/M

9

Kathleen Cahill

270

13

180

41:10.2

41:33.7

13:17/M

10

Darian Eckhardt

295

12

195

44:34.3

44:34.8

14:23/M

11

Jesica Know

475

16

213

54:04.7

54:25.8

17:26/M

12

Donna Cahill

368

**

237

1:06:39.7

1:07:19.9

21:30/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Amanda Martin

375

29

41

26:26.7

26:43.4

8:32/M

2

Jenna Dudek

317

29

44

27:00.1

27:15.9

8:43/M

3

Melanie Cahilly

308

28

60

28:52.4

28:57.8

9:19/M

4

Heather Bowden Tomball TX

251

23

98

32:10.6

32:30.0

10:23/M

5

Justina Figueroa

350

25

109

32:56.9

33:07.1

10:37/M

6

Rachel Wright

378

27

112

33:21.1

33:32.2

10:45/M

7

Charity Vaughn

371

27

122

34:09.8

34:28.4

11:01/M

8

Kelsi Leach

212

22

125

34:19.3

34:28.3

11:04/M

9

Maria Strozier

256

29

126

34:20.1

34:28.8

11:05/M

10

Rachel Findley

363

24

128

34:28.3

34:58.5

11:07/M

11

Holly Howell

410

26

131

34:31.0

34:45.8

11:08/M

12

Amanda South

289

28

144

35:54.5

36:07.8

11:35/M

13

Olivia Maier

304

22

158

37:25.4

37:57.5

12:04/M

14

Kate Rickel

280

25

184

41:38.8

42:04.0

13:26/M

15

Paula Wimberly

351

29

208

49:35.5

49:46.4

16:00/M

16

Sara McGraw

432

22

226

57:04.9

57:39.4

18:25/M

17

Gracia Feldman

312

25

231

59:04.8

59:40.3

19:03/M

18

J. Nicole Taber

279

27

239

1:11:17.8

1:11:58.8

23:00/M

19

Jeannette Torres

278

22

240

1:11:20.6

1:11:59.8

23:01/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Sarah Korpita

459

30

25

24:36.5

24:47.1

7:56/M

2

Kari Eckhardt

294

32

36

25:54.8

25:55.1

8:21/M

3

Monica Daignault

292

36

45

27:02.6

27:15.6

8:43/M

4

Jennifer Kraft

244

39

53

28:10.6

28:44.4

9:05/M

5

Jennifer Forsberg

231

36

55

28:24.4

28:27.2

9:10/M

6

Denise Keefe

236

39

68

29:28.9

29:45.0

9:30/M

7

Mary Kennerly

233

31

72

29:38.7

29:44.7

9:34/M

8

Michala Wunderlich

238

34

73

29:48.7

30:06.3

9:37/M

9

Kaci Bale Conroe TX

332

35

74

29:53.4

30:01.5

9:38/M

10

Tanci Foster Conroe TX

321

35

77

29:58.6

30:04.5

9:40/M

11

Lisa Connell

296

31

81

30:49.2

31:13.4

9:56/M

12

Cheryl Deal

283

38

82

31:02.3

31:15.6

10:01/M

13

Melissa Abrams

455

32

84

31:05.1

31:07.7

10:02/M

14

Joi Morse

327

32

86

31:20.6

31:32.3

10:06/M

15

Jenni Brannan

379

30

91

31:43.0

31:56.6

10:14/M

16

Bernadeta Piotrowski

243

36

99

32:14.3

32:20.8

10:24/M

17

Shilpa Vaidya

315

39

114

33:47.1

33:54.5

10:54/M

18

Trisha Bicknell

326

31

115

33:48.2

33:55.5

10:54/M

19

Amanda Hall

216

31

116

33:48.9

33:57.0

10:54/M

20

Cheryl Sellers

227

36

120

34:02.1

34:27.7

10:59/M

21

Megan Murphy The Woodlands TX

397

30

123

34:12.4

34:28.9

11:02/M

22

Gabriela Luna

439

31

129

34:28.4

34:58.2

11:07/M

23

Yolanda Fultz

386

37

136

35:10.5

35:24.2

11:21/M

24

Deanne Biles

293

33

142

35:46.6

36:11.8

11:32/M

25

Dannielle Robertson

370

36

145

36:04.5

36:26.6

11:38/M

26

Jessica Deases

403

32

146

36:10.3

36:21.4

11:40/M

27

Mary Fuller

220

32

148

36:24.2

36:56.5

11:45/M

28

Melissa Meingast Houston TX

341

38

150

36:34.1

36:48.6

11:48/M

29

Irene Graham

223

35

151

36:36.4

36:45.3

11:48/M

30

Nicole Dougherty

303

30

164

38:10.6

38:42.6

12:19/M

31

Emily McIntosh

423

37

166

38:31.9

38:48.0

12:25/M

32

Jesica Theut

461

31

167

38:35.4

38:53.6

12:27/M

33

Shiara Ramos

330

38

172

40:03.4

40:34.4

12:55/M

34

Lisa Gauthier

261

30

175

40:20.7

40:51.2

13:01/M

35

Nicole May

395

37

178

40:41.9

40:59.0

13:07/M

36

Jennfier Calvert

417

35

182

41:23.9

41:59.1

13:21/M

37

April Mullins

222

32

185

41:39.3

42:13.7

13:26/M

38

Sarah Doughty

219

32

186

41:53.3

42:28.3

13:31/M

39

Cherokee Carlson

221

39

192

42:37.6

43:10.5

13:45/M

40

Melanie Russell

284

35

196

44:34.9

45:04.9

14:23/M

41

Janice McFeeley

329

38

197

44:58.4

45:25.7

14:30/M

42

Lisa Prado

419

37

206

48:21.0

48:56.5

15:36/M

43

Jennifer Day

413

31

207

48:56.4

49:20.5

15:47/M

44

Melanie Folkert

248

37

211

52:49.6

53:17.9

17:02/M

45

Roxie Allison

245

30

241

1:12:19.8

1:12:58.5

23:20/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Kellee Heffner

430

48

29

25:11.7

25:16.3

8:07/M

2

Dana-Sue Crews

468

41

32

25:44.8

25:48.4

8:18/M

3

Libby Gallagher

249

47

57

28:31.6

28:46.0

9:12/M

4

Susan Hersperger The Woodlands TX

346

45

63

28:57.8

29:08.4

9:20/M

5

Milli Myers

309

45

79

30:19.5

30:31.0

9:47/M

6

Karen Cahill

269

42

94

31:56.8

32:20.1

10:18/M

7

Rhonda Fitch

282

41

103

32:39.2

32:51.9

10:32/M

8

Chelsea Green

291

41

105

32:45.8

32:59.0

10:34/M

9

Kelly Lincoln

391

42

107

32:54.3

33:09.6

10:37/M

10

Julie Finney

319

47

113

33:25.5

33:32.3

10:47/M

11

Joan Said

401

47

118

34:00.8

34:23.6

10:58/M

12

Kim Leach

254

48

127

34:20.9

34:29.6

11:05/M

13

Gina Bender

247

43

132

34:31.4

34:51.0

11:08/M

14

Carla Domogalik

407

41

137

35:12.3

35:22.7

11:21/M

15

Jody Fisher

354

43

147

36:10.5

36:22.1

11:40/M

16

Hilda Montoya Houston TX

345

40

162

38:01.2

38:23.6

12:16/M

17

Vickie Evans

240

42

163

38:05.2

38:34.0

12:17/M

18

Shayna Bolton Spring TX

274

45

170

39:30.9

39:59.1

12:45/M

19

Monica Brown

406

40

174

40:19.1

40:45.0

13:00/M

20

Jana Phillips

352

48

177

40:29.6

40:33.5

13:04/M

21

Kelly Gonzales

415

46

187

41:54.8

42:16.7

13:31/M

22

Christa Mills

462

45

190

41:59.1

42:36.0

13:33/M

23

Rachelle Colburn

394

48

200

46:17.3

46:47.8

14:56/M

24

Tammy Gross

349

42

201

46:19.5

46:30.2

14:56/M

25

Karen Satterfield

252

48

203

47:17.2

47:39.0

15:15/M

26

Patricia Baldwin

342

42

205

48:20.3

48:56.3

15:35/M

27

Janeen Loving Houston TX

218

40

214

54:05.5

54:25.6

17:27/M

28

Lorrie Allemand-Wash

340

48

222

56:48.0

57:17.2

18:19/M

29

Patti Kozole

246

49

223

56:50.3

57:16.6

18:20/M

30

Susan Hineman

310

47

224

56:50.5

57:17.2

18:20/M

31

Kelly Park

324

47

228

58:44.3

59:26.1

18:57/M

32

Lori Cannon

277

47

238

1:10:42.9

1:11:24.5

22:48/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Ellen Kurtz-Hammond

387

53

65

29:06.8

29:10.3

9:23/M

2

Alyssa Pinney

258

50

76

29:55.2

30:08.5

9:39/M

3

Mary Kerschbaum The Woodlands TX

206

51

80

30:25.9

30:30.4

9:49/M

4

Sue Griffis The Woodlands TX

361

51

87

31:23.2

31:28.6

10:07/M

5

Susan Nevada The Woodlands TX

338

53

89

31:36.3

31:46.7

10:12/M

6

Cyndi McDermott

453

52

92

31:47.0

31:57.0

10:15/M

7

Cindy Mericle

286

54

106

32:54.1

33:09.6

10:37/M

8

Melinda Whelan The Woodlands TX

452

53

108

32:55.5

33:06.6

10:37/M

9

Teresa Johnson

402

54

110

33:10.2

33:32.5

10:42/M

10

Laurie Rhude The Woodlands TX

388

57

117

33:59.3

34:20.8

10:58/M

11

Pamela Cooper The Woodlands TX

306

52

133

34:41.1

34:53.1

11:11/M

12

Kathy Bigelow

273

56

135

34:55.9

35:15.2

11:16/M

13

Kristin MacArthur

369

53

165

38:23.4

38:52.6

12:23/M

14

Ranak Amin

217

57

168

39:03.6

39:30.4

12:36/M

15

Dianne Brazell

225

54

171

39:31.6

39:54.3

12:45/M

16

Kim Rawls

360

51

176

40:26.4

40:57.7

13:03/M

17

Ann McAlpin The Woodlands TX

366

57

179

40:49.7

41:04.3

13:10/M

18

Madeline Brogan

276

50

193

42:47.9

43:15.7

13:48/M

19

Starla Long

242

50

198

45:22.5

45:48.2

14:38/M

20

Bonita Cheatham

445

51

199

46:16.3

46:47.6

14:55/M

21

Ann Page The Woodlands TX

362

53

202

46:19.5

46:51.4

14:56/M

22

Kim Bowden Tomball TX

250

51

204

47:19.5

47:41.3

15:16/M

23

Sandra Stuckey

285

56

215

54:05.6

54:41.5

17:27/M

24

Elizabeth Carmody

434

53

217

55:53.3

56:24.9

18:02/M

25

Tonya McGraw

343

51

218

56:43.6

57:18.1

18:18/M

26

Shelia Johnson

241

56

219

56:45.9

57:17.1

18:18/M

27

Holly Arbuckle Conroe TX

239

50

221

56:48.0

57:17.0

18:19/M

28

Debbie Taussig

448

53

227

58:23.3

58:53.2

18:50/M

29

Jami Thompson

325

50

229

58:52.9

59:30.7

18:59/M

30

Mavis Feldman Willis

281

53

230

59:03.6

59:39.8

19:03/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Angie Pope

232

63

160

37:39.8

37:44.4

12:09/M

2

Sheryl Noble

263

62

181

41:15.7

41:42.9

13:18/M

3

Pat Crieghton

460

60

212

53:52.9

54:18.4

17:23/M

4

Donna Koladycz

355

65

232

1:02:00.5

1:02:33.6

20:00/M

5

Eileen Kennedy

357

66

233

1:02:03.5

1:02:35.9

20:01/M

 
Top

Female 70 to 98

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Jean Cahill

311

77

235

1:03:03.8

1:03:44.0

20:20/M

 
Top

unknown

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Sandra Dome

451

99

93

31:51.5

32:16.2

10:16/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

John Robertson The Woodlands TX

398

37

1

18:35.5

18:35.5

6:00/M

 
Top

Overall Male Master Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Casey Clark

476

40

2

19:59.0

19:59.0

6:27/M

 
Top

Male 19 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Josh Smith

393

13

11

22:33.3

22:34.1

7:16/M

2

Carson Hopper

474

10

15

23:34.2

23:35.0

7:36/M

3

Cody Leach

255

15

17

23:37.8

23:46.0

7:37/M

4

Zach Miller

298

14

31

25:41.4

25:42.2

8:17/M

5

Taylor Truss

473

10

33

25:46.6

25:47.3

8:19/M

6

Jared Reyes

331

15

50

28:02.3

28:08.5

9:03/M

7

Bryan Foster Conroe TX

323

13

101

32:19.0

32:24.3

10:25/M

8

Michael Domogalik

408

10

139

35:13.6

35:22.2

11:22/M

9

Joseph Cahill

271

9

140

35:18.0

35:42.1

11:23/M

10

Cole Swingholm

337

13

153

36:38.2

36:57.6

11:49/M

11

Anthony Mills

464

15

189

41:57.6

42:35.3

13:32/M

12

Mitchell Mills

467

10

194

43:52.1

44:34.4

14:09/M

13

Bryan Holub

433

**

225

57:04.2

57:38.7

18:25/M

14

Patrick Cahill

367

**

236

1:06:39.5

1:07:19.8

21:30/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Travis Edmunds Spring TX

454

26

4

20:41.9

20:42.0

6:40/M

2

Logan Heffner

431

23

5

20:47.5

20:48.3

6:42/M

3

Michael Santangelo

229

23

12

22:50.4

22:57.7

7:22/M

4

Kelly Kennerly

234

29

51

28:03.7

28:10.3

9:03/M

5

Armando Mejia

358

28

61

28:53.4

28:58.5

9:19/M

6

Aaron Bolton

275

22

62

28:57.0

29:15.9

9:20/M

7

Richard Rector

381

28

67

29:14.9

29:29.8

9:26/M

8

Josh Maas

429

26

85

31:05.1

31:06.8

10:02/M

9

Matthew Manning

412

23

90

31:37.9

31:50.6

10:12/M

10

Mark Krecmer The Woodlands TX

333

29

96

32:07.7

32:22.2

10:22/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Matthew McFarlane The Woodlands TX

399

30

8

21:50.7

21:51.0

7:03/M

2

Jon Fultz

385

39

13

22:54.5

23:03.3

7:23/M

3

George Korpita

458

33

14

22:58.5

23:06.8

7:25/M

4

Rad Brannan

380

32

21

24:13.9

24:25.1

7:49/M

5

Adam Ford

409

31

26

24:36.6

24:50.8

7:56/M

6

Grant Martin

376

30

28

25:03.1

25:19.2

8:05/M

7

Michael Deases

404

34

30

25:31.6

25:41.0

8:14/M

8

Andy Eckert

437

35

52

28:06.3

28:25.3

9:04/M

9

Zach Holland

456

33

56

28:25.8

28:28.7

9:10/M

10

Matthew Foster Conroe TX

322

34

69

29:32.0

29:37.2

9:32/M

11

Donald Morgan

353

31

70

29:33.4

29:43.0

9:32/M

12

Jan Ramsberg

334

39

71

29:36.6

29:45.4

9:33/M

13

Steve Mineer

400

31

78

30:15.9

30:40.1

9:45/M

14

James Lawrence

318

31

100

32:15.9

32:33.2

10:24/M

15

Matthew Shetz

214

37

143

35:48.0

35:59.4

11:33/M

16

John Hester Conroe TX

203

33

154

36:53.5

37:12.9

11:54/M

17

Bill Cox

377

38

155

37:22.1

37:40.2

12:03/M

18

Ryan Calvert

418

37

183

41:25.5

42:02.7

13:22/M

19

Eric Prado

420

37

209

52:30.1

53:04.2

16:56/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Mark Cahill

268

42

6

21:41.4

21:44.8

7:00/M

2

Jeff Maxim

314

41

19

23:57.3

24:10.1

7:44/M

3

David Nevada

339

47

20

23:59.5

24:06.2

7:44/M

4

Evan Guy Magnolia TX

253

48

22

24:15.9

24:17.8

7:49/M

5

Steve Olson

389

49

23

24:19.5

24:24.8

7:51/M

6

Randy Bradley Spring TX

209

49

35

25:47.9

25:52.2

8:19/M

7

Tony Mataya

414

49

38

25:57.9

25:59.4

8:22/M

8

Bill Adam The Woodlands TX

290

47

42

26:27.6

26:32.5

8:32/M

9

Randall Garro

425

41

49

27:48.4

27:58.3

8:58/M

10

Scott Snoke

443

48

59

28:51.8

29:12.5

9:18/M

11

Matt Keefe

237

40

88

31:25.5

31:42.3

10:08/M

12

Kevin Royle

335

47

95

32:05.6

32:23.5

10:21/M

13

John Heath

307

43

102

32:19.1

32:25.1

10:25/M

14

John Materson

469

42

111

33:11.0

33:42.1

10:42/M

15

Darrel Folkert

267

41

119

34:01.8

34:28.0

10:58/M

16

Nick Drew Cypress TX

446

40

121

34:09.2

34:28.1

11:01/M

17

Chris May

396

49

130

34:28.8

34:45.5

11:07/M

18

Brian Lockridge

384

41

134

34:41.1

34:59.3

11:11/M

19

Kevin Defreese Cypress TX

447

47

138

35:12.7

35:31.3

11:21/M

20

Evan Swingholm

336

49

152

36:38.1

36:57.8

11:49/M

21

Richard Belz

426

45

156

37:23.3

37:36.6

12:04/M

22

Wade Durdin

411

48

161

37:41.6

37:48.8

12:09/M

23

Matthew Brown

405

41

173

40:18.8

40:44.6

13:00/M

24

Joe Gonzales

416

43

188

41:54.9

42:17.2

13:31/M

25

Ian Mills

463

47

191

42:01.3

42:36.8

13:33/M

26

Doug Sellers

228

43

210

52:48.4

53:18.2

17:02/M

27

Neil Platt

297

45

220

56:47.2

57:24.2

18:19/M

28

Dan Cahill

260

48

234

1:02:33.3

1:03:13.0

20:11/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Skip Moschell The Woodlands TX

213

53

3

20:06.4

20:06.9

6:29/M

2

Ian MacDougall

305

51

9

21:56.0

21:57.2

7:05/M

3

Steve Langevin

224

57

10

22:13.8

22:14.6

7:10/M

4

John Slate The Woodlands TX

471

55

16

23:35.9

23:36.5

7:36/M

5

Brian Krueger

470

55

37

25:56.0

26:00.0

8:22/M

6

John Bean Montgomery TX

264

57

39

26:06.0

26:28.9

8:25/M

7

Dale McDaniel Conroe TX

442

56

43

26:34.9

26:36.1

8:34/M

8

Kenton Erickson The Woodlands TX

444

52

46

27:21.2

27:25.4

8:49/M

9

John Nedelka

302

51

47

27:30.3

27:47.8

8:52/M

10

Dennis Hallaron

457

54

54

28:14.0

28:29.2

9:06/M

11

J.c. Harville Spring TX

364

54

64

28:58.0

29:14.2

9:21/M

12

Steven Pinney

257

54

75

29:54.4

30:08.7

9:39/M

13

Mark Ivy

428

50

83

31:04.9

31:06.8

10:01/M

14

Todd Kerschbaum

441

51

124

34:16.5

34:22.5

11:03/M

15

Carmen Santangelo

230

57

141

35:42.1

35:50.0

11:31/M

16

Jim Taylor

383

54

149

36:25.8

36:49.2

11:45/M

17

Roger Garvey

313

55

169

39:17.7

39:29.8

12:40/M

18

Paul Caarmody

435

56

216

55:04.0

55:35.7

17:46/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Phillip Deprang The Woodlands TX

272

60

18

23:53.8

23:57.2

7:42/M

 
Top

Male 70 to 98

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Jim Braden The Woodlands TX

392

76

66

29:07.9

29:17.2

9:24/M

 
Top

unknown

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Bert Van Ekeris

450

99

7

21:44.4

22:29.0

7:01/M