Super Hero CASA 5K

Age Group Results

September 15, 2012


Results By Run Wild Sports Timing (results questions? gmulvihill@aol.com)


Men: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-98 99-99
Women: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-98 99-99

5K Run

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sam Draney 540 24 2   19:23.1 19:23.1 6:15/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Scott Loghry 290 32 1   18:58.8 18:58.8 6:06/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Karen Felicidario The Woodlands TX 408 47 34   25:28.5 25:28.5 8:10/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mark Cahill 431 43 9   22:42.7 22:42.7 7:18/M
Top

Female 19 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Clare Finney 483 11 37   26:01.3 26:04.1 8:24/M
2 Lauren Cervantes The Woodlands TX 391 11 79 3:20.1 29:21.5 29:32.0 9:28/M
3 Shyla Stone The Woodlands TX 248 10 100 4:22.3 30:23.7 30:28.2 9:48/M
4 Dolce Montemayor 357 18 106 4:45.1 30:46.4 31:04.4 9:55/M
5 Brianna Ewing 453 12 120 5:44.1 31:45.5 31:49.2 10:15/M
6 Marcela Arias Conroe TX 480 17 144 7:47.2 33:48.6 34:07.3 10:54/M
7 Anshia Oudtshoorn 514 10 147 7:54.3 33:55.6 34:10.3 10:56/M
8 Tayler MacKie 485 18 162 9:09.3 35:10.7 35:23.8 11:21/M
9 Megan Gallagher 516 10 174 9:55.9 35:57.3 36:12.0 11:36/M
10 Zendjas Mariana 543 9 180 10:23.4 36:24.8 36:27.7 11:45/M
11 Brittany Belz 405 13 191 12:38.8 38:40.2 39:02.3 12:28/M
12 Alayna MacKey 383 16 199 14:10.6 40:12.0 40:35.3 12:58/M
13 Mandy MacKey 384 17 200 14:10.8 40:12.2 40:35.7 12:58/M
14 Riley Vagis 283 1 207 15:28.7 41:30.1 41:41.7 13:23/M
15 Melissa Ulloa 380 16 219 19:44.8 45:46.2 45:48.2 14:46/M
16 Madison Langston 322 11 238 21:38.4 47:39.8 48:08.1 15:22/M
17 Joanna Durdin 489 9 239 21:53.9 47:55.3 48:06.1 15:27/M
18 Kathleen Cahill 434 14 240 22:14.8 48:16.2 48:34.4 15:34/M
19 Madison Swank 503 7 257 30:58.4 56:59.8 57:29.3 18:23/M
Top

Male 19 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Douglas Begin 414 17 3   19:54.7 20:03.2 6:25/M
2 Garrett Groppell 466 13 5 1:39.9 21:34.6 21:43.2 6:57/M
3 Bryan Foster Conroe TX 309 14 19 3:58.7 23:53.4 23:55.1 7:42/M
4 Jeff Black The Woodlands TX 375 11 20 4:10.6 24:05.3 24:07.0 7:46/M
5 Braden Hodges 415 17 25 4:53.7 24:48.4 24:57.5 8:00/M
6 Lucas Bolinder 467 11 27 5:04.9 24:59.6 25:03.0 8:04/M
7 Sean Woyton 356 19 28 5:10.2 25:04.9 25:07.9 8:05/M
8 Cody Leach 231 16 39 6:30.7 26:25.4 26:33.8 8:31/M
9 Taylor Latin 416 17 48 7:11.6 27:06.3 27:14.9 8:45/M
10 Finn Williams 275 15 56 8:05.3 28:00.0 28:06.4 9:02/M
11 Quinn Hayes 418 16 59 8:37.4 28:32.1 28:40.7 9:12/M
12 Jordan Wiesner 488 9 68 9:03.1 28:57.8 29:13.3 9:20/M
13 Ben Black The Woodlands TX 374 11 78 9:26.3 29:21.1 29:22.8 9:28/M
14 Jake Dillow 518 12 128 12:39.5 32:34.3 32:41.5 10:30/M
15 Cody Womack 319 9 130 12:57.7 32:52.5 32:56.5 10:36/M
16 Brayden Swann 341 9 133 13:05.4 33:00.1 33:20.0 10:39/M
17 Joseph Cahill 519 10 135 13:18.8 33:13.5 33:32.0 10:43/M
18 Aser Ruiz 560 12 159 15:05.7 35:00.4 35:16.9 11:17/M
19 Michael Montemurno 504 9 171 15:54.5 35:49.3 36:08.9 11:33/M
20 Grady Hill 277 15 179 16:18.9 36:13.6 36:20.2 11:41/M
21 Brennan Swann 340 9 218 25:43.6 45:38.3 45:59.3 14:43/M
22 Ryan Stegint 251 14 252 34:51.8 54:46.5 54:49.4 17:40/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joy Wright 499 24 8   22:29.0 22:31.3 7:15/M
2 Amanda Mohler Magnolia TX 281 24 57 5:38.3 28:07.3 28:13.2 9:04/M
3 Jessica Guobadia 462 29 67 6:27.1 28:56.1 29:18.1 9:20/M
4 Hannah Sindlinger 261 22 81 6:53.4 29:22.4 29:37.7 9:28/M
5 Shiori Komori 288 24 88 7:30.3 29:59.3 30:05.5 9:40/M
6 Emily Riggs 345 22 89 7:30.5 29:59.5 30:03.6 9:40/M
7 Elizabeth Santangelo 527 26 94 7:46.6 30:15.6 30:31.9 9:45/M
8 Kelly Ringo 493 24 104 8:01.9 30:30.9 31:17.1 9:50/M
9 Jessica Johnson 580 28 109 8:22.2 30:51.2 31:09.3 9:57/M
10 Amanda Short 428 23 111 8:23.5 30:52.5 31:16.7 9:57/M
11 Shannon Funke Spring TX 420 22 112 8:23.6 30:52.6 31:09.5 9:57/M
12 Amanda Cruise 207 29 126 9:57.6 32:26.6 32:48.2 10:28/M
13 Lauren Mayda 387 28 145 11:23.5 33:52.5 33:59.1 10:55/M
14 Heather Bowden Hockley TX 205 24 148 11:29.7 33:58.7 34:14.3 10:57/M
15 Kelsi Leach 232 23 152 11:37.8 34:06.8 34:16.5 11:00/M
16 Brittany Houck 370 27 157 12:25.3 34:54.3 35:13.1 11:15/M
17 Courtney Schindewolf 300 28 164 12:47.2 35:16.2 35:46.9 11:23/M
18 Rachel Findley The Woodlands TX 349 25 175 13:30.0 35:59.0 35:59.0 11:36/M
19 Nicole Chollar 271 24 176 13:30.6 35:59.6 36:18.5 11:36/M
20 Amanda South 506 29 181 14:24.3 36:53.3 36:57.8 11:54/M
21 Kate Rickel Houston TX 201 26 197 17:15.0 39:44.0 40:07.0 12:49/M
22 Amy Callahan 475 25 225 23:43.7 46:12.7 46:29.6 14:54/M
23 Joanna Callahan 481 23 226 23:43.8 46:12.8 46:29.3 14:54/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Travis Edmunds 343 27 4   21:14.6 21:16.2 6:51/M
2 Darron Wilbanks 537 24 7 1:00.7 22:15.4 22:18.6 7:11/M
3 Garrett Brodeur 501 21 14 2:03.1 23:17.8 23:23.0 7:31/M
4 Shaver Williams 276 25 15 2:11.9 23:26.6 23:32.6 7:34/M
5 Brad Cykala 363 24 23 3:07.4 24:22.1 24:22.5 7:52/M
6 Christopher Zarruk 359 21 26 3:41.2 24:55.9 24:59.2 8:02/M
7 Randall Montgomery 317 29 32 4:11.5 25:26.2 25:30.5 8:12/M
8 Andy Greever 526 27 40 5:26.1 26:40.8 26:56.9 8:36/M
9 Michael Houck 371 24 49 5:58.4 27:13.1 27:31.5 8:47/M
10 Jonathan Powell 424 27 53 6:17.5 27:32.2 27:56.5 8:53/M
11 Antonio Carranza Houston TX 399 28 62 7:23.0 28:37.7 28:51.2 9:14/M
12 Blake Cykala 344 23 72 7:51.1 29:05.7 29:09.9 9:23/M
13 Chris White 581 27 92 8:57.9 30:12.6 30:30.7 9:45/M
14 Bryce Findley 350 25 102 9:13.8 30:28.5 30:52.2 9:50/M
15 Sarvesh Nasarajan 548 25 122 10:32.9 31:47.6 31:58.5 10:15/M
16 Larry Fetters 465 22 125 11:08.6 32:23.3 32:42.6 10:27/M
17 Spencer Chollar 272 29 136 11:59.9 33:14.6 33:34.0 10:43/M
18 Abi Mouli 552 25 156 13:16.6 34:31.3 34:42.3 11:08/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Emily Garner 273 32 6   21:46.0 21:49.6 7:01/M
2 Rhonda Rohrlich 470 33 16 1:46.1 23:32.2 23:34.4 7:35/M
3 Theresa Feltes 354 32 35 4:04.7 25:50.8 26:10.9 8:20/M
4 Ashley Womack 318 31 36 4:06.9 25:52.9 25:56.9 8:21/M
5 Heather Gallagher 517 33 45 5:09.9 26:56.0 27:06.4 8:41/M
6 Jennifer Forsberg The Woodlands TX 236 37 55 6:04.1 27:50.2 27:58.2 8:59/M
7 Gina Mokry 325 39 58 6:38.7 28:24.8 28:35.3 9:10/M
8 Melissa McCrory 233 34 61 6:50.8 28:36.9 29:07.9 9:14/M
9 Malinda Vela 513 33 64 7:00.2 28:46.3 29:16.8 9:17/M
10 Holly Steirman 440 35 71 7:17.9 29:04.0 29:35.9 9:23/M
11 Jennifer Garner Spring TX 314 32 84 7:51.5 29:37.6 29:48.9 9:33/M
12 Maria Strozier 240 30 87 8:11.0 29:57.1 30:06.8 9:40/M
13 Toni Leys 397 35 90 8:16.2 30:02.3 30:12.4 9:41/M
14 Isabel Marquez 379 33 101 8:38.4 30:24.5 30:26.6 9:48/M
15 Kaci Bale Conroe TX 316 36 108 9:02.7 30:48.8 30:53.7 9:56/M
16 Cheryl Sellers 234 37 110 9:05.5 30:51.6 31:04.0 9:57/M
17 Cheri Mannen 336 37 115 9:36.5 31:22.6 31:52.6 10:07/M
18 Christina Roberts 301 33 118 9:44.4 31:30.5 31:35.4 10:10/M
19 Deanna Ewing 452 38 121 10:00.3 31:46.4 31:50.6 10:15/M
20 Katie Kowalski 253 30 139 11:34.4 33:20.4 33:30.6 10:45/M
21 Whitney Montgomery 400 36 140 11:38.4 33:24.5 33:50.6 10:46/M
22 Lauren Ross The Woodlands TX 346 30 141 11:49.2 33:35.3 34:05.7 10:50/M
23 Heather Gatewood 445 36 143 11:51.8 33:37.9 33:46.6 10:51/M
24 Marita Karger 559 39 153 12:30.3 34:16.4 34:39.2 11:03/M
25 Julie Standley 353 37 163 13:26.8 35:12.9 35:36.2 11:21/M
26 Rocio Sindlinger 258 30 165 13:34.6 35:20.7 35:35.6 11:24/M
27 Michelle Duoto The Woodlands TX 535 36 184 15:31.8 37:17.9 37:33.5 12:02/M
28 Elisa Krug 299 35 187 16:04.1 37:50.2 38:15.4 12:12/M
29 Faith Brown 265 33 194 17:20.1 39:06.2 39:34.7 12:37/M
30 Amy Atkinson 509 37 196 17:52.7 39:38.8 39:56.4 12:47/M
31 Meghan Masceri Conroe TX 216 30 202 19:05.7 40:51.7 41:17.3 13:11/M
32 Laurie Baus 524 35 208 19:58.1 41:44.2 42:17.1 13:28/M
33 Katherine Gilbert 520 37 211 20:33.1 42:19.2 42:25.2 13:39/M
34 Janice McFeeeley 426 39 213 21:06.0 42:52.1 43:15.7 13:50/M
35 Kimberly Swann 339 37 221 24:15.4 46:01.5 46:22.8 14:51/M
36 Reem Salahuddin 284 38 222 24:16.0 46:02.0 46:09.8 14:51/M
37 Laura Swank 502 35 258 35:14.3 57:00.4 57:29.5 18:23/M
38 Anradha Swamy 550 38 259 35:18.8 57:04.9 57:19.7 18:25/M
39 Amy Storer 306 32 262 36:17.8 58:03.8 58:22.1 18:44/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cobus Oudtshoon 523 37 11   22:49.4 22:58.6 7:22/M
2 Kevin Baker 423 37 12 0:10.1 22:59.6 23:02.2 7:25/M
3 Tony Storer 307 35 18 0:54.9 23:44.4 23:57.3 7:39/M
4 Jamie Gauthier 378 39 29 2:18.0 25:07.5 25:14.4 8:06/M
5 John Marek 213 38 30 2:27.2 25:16.7 25:36.5 8:09/M
6 Matthew Foster 308 35 44 4:02.6 26:52.1 26:56.8 8:40/M
7 Mike Kowalski 254 36 46 4:08.0 26:57.5 27:06.8 8:42/M
8 Steve Mineer 376 32 54 4:59.2 27:48.7 27:53.8 8:58/M
9 Christopher Gilbert 521 37 65 6:02.9 28:52.4 28:57.6 9:19/M
10 Chris Devries 355 30 69 6:08.7 28:58.2 29:19.1 9:21/M
11 Brian Wiesner 487 39 70 6:10.1 28:59.6 29:15.1 9:21/M
12 Matthew McDonald 469 33 86 7:05.9 29:55.4 30:20.3 9:39/M
13 Mark Guerrero 507 37 96 7:27.5 30:17.0 30:37.3 9:46/M
14 Seth Montgomery 403 39 99 7:32.8 30:22.2 30:48.4 9:48/M
15 Roberto Villa 262 34 114 8:17.4 31:06.9 31:13.3 10:02/M
16 Steve Hinkebein 411 34 117 8:40.4 31:29.9 31:34.9 10:09/M
17 Tom Feltes 352 36 127 9:39.8 32:29.3 32:53.5 10:29/M
18 Steve Bryan 313 39 138 10:30.6 33:20.1 33:36.1 10:45/M
19 Steve Garner 315 36 166 12:35.1 35:24.6 35:36.4 11:25/M
20 Kevin Stegint 250 35 205 18:35.9 41:25.4 41:28.5 13:22/M
21 Saad Salahuddin 285 37 210 19:12.1 42:01.6 42:09.1 13:33/M
22 Paolo Aguila 331 31 227 23:25.4 46:14.9 46:30.5 14:55/M
23 Eric Stone 328 31 260 35:12.7 58:02.2 58:21.8 18:43/M
24 Alex Amonett 327 35 261 35:13.7 58:03.2 58:21.6 18:44/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Melinda Clark 500 44 47   27:02.5 27:08.2 8:43/M
2 Kara Stockton 406 49 66 1:51.1 28:53.6 29:00.6 9:19/M
3 Lisa Testa 435 43 80 2:19.0 29:21.6 29:25.2 9:28/M
4 Rhonda Fitch 208 42 93 3:11.6 30:14.2 30:18.1 9:45/M
5 Pamela Paling The Woodlands TX 538 44 95 3:14.0 30:16.6 30:26.9 9:46/M
6 Libby Gallagher 238 48 107 3:45.6 30:48.1 31:10.9 9:56/M
7 Kim Leach 228 49 124 5:08.4 32:11.0 32:20.5 10:23/M
8 Linda Nadler 223 42 132 5:56.0 32:58.6 33:20.8 10:38/M
9 Linda Calnan 412 43 149 6:56.9 33:59.4 34:27.1 10:58/M
10 Tracy Medeley 557 41 151 7:04.1 34:06.7 34:17.3 11:00/M
11 Whitney Kennison Conroe TX 393 42 154 7:18.8 34:21.4 34:46.4 11:05/M
12 Karen Cahill 432 43 169 8:28.1 35:30.6 35:48.6 11:27/M
13 Wendy Langston 321 47 178 9:10.2 36:12.8 36:41.7 11:41/M
14 Sherri Schreiber 390 45 188 10:51.2 37:53.8 38:21.2 12:13/M
15 Karen Tanner 279 47 189 11:01.7 38:04.3 38:26.1 12:17/M
16 Rose Champ 436 40 190 11:28.0 38:30.6 39:07.2 12:25/M
17 Mina Ortegon 494 49 204 14:19.6 41:22.2 41:45.5 13:21/M
18 Gwen Vagis 282 42 206 14:26.8 41:29.4 41:41.8 13:23/M
19 Taylor Doss 263 40 214 16:32.9 43:35.4 44:04.5 14:04/M
20 Shannon Rubio Spring TX 471 43 216 16:41.5 43:44.1 44:04.1 14:06/M
21 Molly Kotter 533 49 217 17:47.3 44:49.9 45:02.5 14:27/M
22 Kristin Renetzky 478 44 223 19:05.3 46:07.9 46:27.6 14:53/M
23 Aisha Moin 450 47 229 19:25.5 46:28.1 46:36.3 14:59/M
24 Christa Mills 295 48 235 20:25.5 47:28.1 47:55.6 15:19/M
25 Shayna Bolton Spring TX 530 46 236 20:29.6 47:32.2 48:08.0 15:20/M
26 Shelly Black 484 49 244 23:20.8 50:23.4 50:48.3 16:15/M
27 Karen Satterfield Spring TX 206 49 245 23:56.5 50:59.1 51:17.0 16:27/M
28 Elaine Guidry 491 47 263 33:24.1 1:00:26.7 1:00:50.1 19:30/M
29 Michelle Timberlake 536 49 265 33:38.5 1:00:41.1 1:01:02.6 19:35/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Richard Tramm Spring TX 407 46 13   23:06.1 23:13.8 7:27/M
2 Alberto Del Valle 556 44 21 1:02.4 24:08.5 24:11.1 7:47/M
3 Bruce Jacobson 377 40 22 1:03.9 24:10.0 24:10.0 7:48/M
4 David Nevada The Woodlands TX 338 48 24 1:29.8 24:36.0 24:41.2 7:56/M
5 Todd Snider Spring TX 310 41 31 2:16.0 25:22.1 25:34.8 8:11/M
6 Juan Osuna 558 45 33 2:21.7 25:27.9 25:34.8 8:13/M
7 Philip Nott Conroe TX 398 41 41 3:34.9 26:41.1 26:48.4 8:36/M
8 Mark Cornelison 511 44 50 4:08.8 27:14.9 27:39.7 8:47/M
9 Felix Hagemann 461 42 51 4:12.7 27:18.8 27:25.4 8:48/M
10 Mark Garvin 532 49 52 4:14.4 27:20.5 27:25.7 8:49/M
11 Ben Sundin 296 46 73 5:59.9 29:06.1 29:30.4 9:23/M
12 Darryl Fitch 209 45 76 6:12.1 29:18.2 29:22.5 9:27/M
13 Winston Cervantes 522 43 83 6:20.0 29:26.1 29:36.9 9:30/M
14 Ernest Mokry 326 40 91 7:00.7 30:06.9 30:17.9 9:43/M
15 Jeff Murray 464 49 97 7:11.6 30:17.7 30:55.4 9:46/M
16 Rodney Cole 468 41 98 7:12.6 30:18.7 30:56.1 9:46/M
17 Mike Wright 541 42 119 8:30.5 31:36.6 32:10.8 10:12/M
18 Don Cummings The Woodlands TX 362 49 129 9:42.0 32:48.1 33:08.5 10:35/M
19 Frank Olmsted 427 46 131 9:49.0 32:55.2 33:09.2 10:37/M
20 Geoff May 553 42 134 9:58.2 33:04.3 33:25.6 10:40/M
21 John Burgess 508 44 137 10:09.5 33:15.6 33:36.1 10:44/M
22 Brad Atkinson 510 40 146 10:48.4 33:54.6 34:15.3 10:56/M
23 David Speaker 525 41 150 10:55.2 34:01.3 34:32.6 10:58/M
24 Alvaro Ruiz The Woodlands TX 497 43 158 11:53.2 34:59.4 35:16.7 11:17/M
25 Nick Montemurno The Woodlands TX 505 41 172 12:44.7 35:50.8 36:09.7 11:34/M
26 Joel Freese 312 45 185 14:27.6 37:33.8 38:00.0 12:07/M
27 Richard Belz 404 46 192 15:34.3 38:40.4 39:02.8 12:28/M
28 Dan Cahill 226 49 209 18:54.2 42:00.3 42:29.5 13:33/M
29 Wade Durdin 490 49 212 19:38.6 42:44.8 42:56.6 13:47/M
30 Brian Renetzky 479 48 224 23:01.8 46:08.0 46:27.3 14:53/M
31 Doug Sellers 235 44 228 23:08.8 46:15.0 46:54.4 14:55/M
32 R Arunacualau 551 45 243 27:02.1 50:08.2 50:08.2 16:10/M
33 Mohammad Ayubi 498 44 247 28:03.5 51:09.7 51:18.1 16:30/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Judy Hufstetler Conroe TX 297 54 38   26:14.6 26:18.2 8:28/M
2 Renee Odom 474 56 74 3:03.1 29:17.8 29:28.9 9:27/M
3 Ronda Ford 528 52 105 4:16.5 30:31.2 30:46.2 9:51/M
4 Sue Griffis The Woodlands TX 247 52 116 5:10.1 31:24.7 31:30.9 10:08/M
5 Lauren Nelson 303 55 123 5:42.0 31:56.7 32:10.2 10:18/M
6 Karen Bowden 304 51 160 8:49.8 35:04.5 35:18.6 11:19/M
7 Karen Bettencourtkarenb 361 55 168 9:15.3 35:30.0 35:56.4 11:27/M
8 Susan Nevada The Woodlands TX 337 54 170 9:25.9 35:40.6 36:01.1 11:30/M
9 Adrienne Walsh 446 55 177 9:50.1 36:04.7 36:23.7 11:38/M
10 Brigitte Magenheim 329 57 182 10:45.1 36:59.8 37:20.4 11:56/M
11 Dena Bean 382 50 183 10:59.3 37:13.9 37:26.8 12:00/M
12 Guadalupe Mireles 495 59 193 12:31.1 38:45.8 39:14.2 12:30/M
13 Cara Hafer The Woodlands TX 212 52 195 13:00.0 39:14.7 39:42.1 12:39/M
14 Dianne Brazell 324 55 201 14:00.6 40:15.3 40:32.9 12:59/M
15 Ann Gregerson 421 51 231 21:01.9 47:16.6 47:56.8 15:15/M
16 Jane Funke 225 54 232 21:03.1 47:17.8 47:57.2 15:15/M
17 Kim Hersch 392 54 233 21:03.7 47:18.4 47:57.0 15:15/M
18 Madeline Brogan Magnolia TX 531 51 237 21:20.1 47:34.8 48:10.8 15:21/M
19 Linda Hauser 203 52 241 23:37.8 49:52.5 50:14.4 16:05/M
20 Mavis Feldman 389 54 242 23:41.7 49:56.4 50:14.6 16:06/M
21 Kim Bowden Hockley TX 204 52 246 24:50.8 51:05.5 51:23.0 16:29/M
22 Vickie Broussard 425 57 248 25:52.2 52:06.8 52:39.8 16:48/M
23 Sandra Stuckey 388 57 251 28:13.4 54:28.1 54:46.1 17:34/M
24 Allison Allen Montegomery TX 463 53 253 29:29.2 55:43.9 56:13.2 17:58/M
25 Lauri Diamond 439 51 255 30:06.7 56:21.4 56:57.6 18:11/M
26 Kj Price 496 53 264 34:25.0 1:00:39.6 1:01:02.9 19:34/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Steve Langevin 323 58 10   22:47.0 22:49.9 7:21/M
2 Doug Begin 413 52 42 3:54.3 26:41.4 26:50.5 8:36/M
3 Darrell Bell Conroe TX 477 51 60 5:45.6 28:32.6 28:58.4 9:12/M
4 Bryan Treadway 534 51 63 5:56.6 28:43.7 28:49.6 9:16/M
5 David Odom Cypress TX 473 56 75 6:30.9 29:17.9 29:29.5 9:27/M
6 Brica Hayes 542 53 82 6:36.9 29:23.9 29:32.2 9:29/M
7 J.c. Harville The Woodlands TX 202 55 85 6:59.9 29:47.0 29:53.2 9:36/M
8 Frank Halter The Woodlands TX 539 58 103 7:41.5 30:28.6 30:38.3 9:50/M
9 Jim Funke Spring TX 224 56 113 8:05.8 30:52.8 31:09.9 9:57/M
10 Michael Luksza The Woodlands TX 486 58 142 10:50.7 33:37.7 34:03.8 10:51/M
11 John Bean Montgomery TX 381 58 155 11:43.9 34:30.9 34:43.7 11:08/M
12 Jim Taylor Willis TX 476 55 161 12:20.2 35:07.2 35:11.1 11:20/M
13 Paul Bettencourtpaulb 360 53 167 12:42.8 35:29.8 35:56.5 11:27/M
14 Thomas Feltes 351 55 186 14:52.1 37:39.2 38:00.1 12:09/M
15 Gordon Magenheim The Woodlands TX 330 55 234 24:35.7 47:22.8 47:44.1 15:17/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Renee Bilyeu 252 64 173   35:53.6 36:24.8 11:35/M
2 Angie Pope 237 64 203 5:02.3 40:55.9 41:05.5 13:12/M
3 Juanita Lamb The Woodlands TX 280 61 215 7:50.0 43:43.6 43:58.8 14:06/M
4 Janis Kelley 256 66 230 11:02.1 46:55.8 47:34.9 15:08/M
5 Judy Niekerk 437 62 254 20:27.0 56:20.7 56:56.3 18:10/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Stephen Smith 214 60 17   23:32.5 23:37.8 7:35/M
2 Craig Domino 230 63 43 3:17.3 26:49.9 27:09.4 8:39/M
3 Darrell Scruggs 472 64 220 22:28.8 46:01.3 46:16.0 14:51/M
Top

Female 70 +

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Walsh 409 72 250   52:46.3 53:24.6 17:01/M
2 Erika Moureau Magnolia TX 255 76 256 4:05.2 56:51.5 57:22.2 18:20/M
Top

Male 70 +

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jim Braden The Woodlands TX 259 77 77   29:19.6 29:43.4 9:27/M
2 Gerry Simpson Houston, Tx 529 70 198 10:46.6 40:06.2 40:35.5 12:56/M
3 Gus Walsh 410 71 249 23:25.9 52:45.5 53:24.3 17:01/M