CASA 5K

Age Group Results

September 18, 2010


Results By Run Wild Sports Timing (www.runwildsports.com)


Men: 0-18 19-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-98 99-99
Women: 0-18 19-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-98 99-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Anna Robertson

305

30

7

22:21.9

22:23.7

 

7:13/M

 
Top

Overall Female Master Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Susie Schreiber

344

51

23

24:27.9

24:29.9

 

7:54/M

 
Top

Female 18 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Kathleen Cahill

323

12

39

27:25.2

27:28.5

 

8:52/M

2

Kristen Bundscho

370

13

126

37:49.0

37:56.5

10:28.0

12:14/M

3

Secily Wardle

281

9

163

49:12.3

49:17.6

21:49.1

15:54/M

4

Kelsey Matney

221

17

189

54:21.9

54:52.5

27:24.0

17:42/M

5

Lisa Gonzalez

367

17

198

58:27.8

58:27.8

30:59.3

18:51/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Jessica Nabors

271

21

56

29:15.5

29:24.6

 

9:29/M

2

Lindsay Rhude

345

25

68

30:13.3

30:17.9

0:53.2

9:46/M

3

Kelsi Leach

202

21

106

33:56.7

34:05.7

4:41.0

11:00/M

4

Sarah Eager

297

25

115

34:47.5

35:04.4

5:39.7

11:19/M

5

Chelsea Seeberger

328

25

121

36:02.5

36:08.8

6:44.2

11:39/M

6

Amber Johnson-Debretti

226

29

148

45:02.0

45:22.3

15:57.6

14:38/M

7

Mercy Nieto

364

23

155

46:06.2

46:14.0

16:49.3

14:55/M

8

Nicole Key

326

25

158

48:05.3

48:15.0

18:50.3

15:34/M

9

Michelle Lafferty Montogmery TX

216

28

180

53:23.8

53:49.5

24:24.8

17:22/M

10

Jenny Noonan

241

24

185

54:08.7

54:27.1

25:02.4

17:34/M

11

Justina Figuero

218

24

188

54:21.6

54:52.2

25:27.6

17:42/M

12

Amy Chavez

289

23

190

54:44.2

55:09.8

25:45.1

17:47/M

13

Daniella Villarreal

361

22

195

57:58.5

58:08.2

28:43.5

18:45/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Amber Knapp

391

31

11

22:30.5

22:32.6

 

7:16/M

2

Brooke Knox

329

37

27

25:05.8

25:11.8

2:39.1

8:07/M

3

Jamie Fowler

390

34

36

27:16.7

27:19.4

4:46.8

8:49/M

4

Hedith Upshaw

400

34

43

27:58.6

28:01.7

5:29.0

9:02/M

5

Diandra Garza

306

33

55

29:03.9

29:20.3

6:47.7

9:28/M

6

Kory Mason

379

39

60

29:29.5

29:43.1

7:10.4

9:35/M

7

Rachael Adams The Woodlands TX

260

33

64

29:55.1

30:07.8

7:35.1

9:43/M

8

Rebecca Smith

303

30

65

29:56.9

30:11.4

7:38.7

9:44/M

9

Rachel Whitten

312

35

67

30:03.3

30:17.7

7:45.0

9:46/M

10

Jennifer Forsberg

334

35

70

30:03.7

30:24.7

7:52.0

9:48/M

11

Allison Cravey

240

38

72

30:41.5

30:53.3

8:20.7

9:58/M

12

Cathy Blum

420

34

77

31:23.7

31:26.8

8:54.2

10:08/M

13

Molly Rupp

348

35

87

32:04.1

32:31.5

9:58.8

10:29/M

14

Monica Polonyi Conroe TX

350

39

88

32:35.2

32:48.1

10:15.5

10:35/M

15

Danna Hudson

278

31

91

32:43.9

32:49.5

10:16.9

10:35/M

16

Kerrie Moore

423

38

100

33:22.5

33:31.8

10:59.2

10:49/M

17

Sandra Brautigam

254

34

110

34:16.1

34:31.4

11:58.7

11:08/M

18

Jennifer Stallings

513

31

123

36:47.1

37:00.9

14:28.3

11:56/M

19

Ana Enriquez

362

32

125

37:43.0

37:53.2

15:20.6

12:13/M

20

Jill Jacob

518

35

127

37:40.2

38:15.5

15:42.9

12:20/M

21

Phylis Ann Ohnheiser

337

35

130

38:42.3

39:05.9

16:33.3

12:36/M

22

Nicole Donoho

276

34

134

40:01.4

40:25.4

17:52.7

13:02/M

23

Lara Zuehlke

382

35

135

40:03.8

40:26.1

17:53.4

13:03/M

24

Gretchen Davis

409

39

138

41:36.3

42:10.9

19:38.3

13:36/M

25

Bobbie Jehle

342

34

141

42:39.5

43:02.5

20:29.8

13:53/M

26

Cindy Stipe

343

35

142

42:40.2

43:02.8

20:30.1

13:53/M

27

Kristen Titus

266

34

143

42:48.3

43:05.2

20:32.6

13:54/M

28

Christi O’neal

503

30

146

44:47.2

44:58.5

22:25.8

14:30/M

29

Janeen Loving Houston TX

317

39

150

45:08.3

45:34.8

23:02.1

14:42/M

30

Terrie Moffit

300

31

159

48:18.5

48:52.8

26:20.2

15:46/M

31

Amy Trahan

377

33

167

50:22.0

50:45.8

28:13.2

16:22/M

32

Angie Hunt

416

39

172

51:44.2

51:53.0

29:20.4

16:44/M

33

Bridgette Williams

217

30

191

54:43.2

55:10.1

32:37.5

17:48/M

34

Jennifer Wherry

376

34

193

56:15.3

56:39.5

34:06.9

18:16/M

35

Cheryl Sellers

272

35

200

58:19.8

58:45.4

36:12.8

18:57/M

36

Lidia Gonzalez

366

39

201

59:13.1

59:13.1

36:40.5

19:06/M

37

Debbie Meridian

222

39

202

1:00:04.4

1:00:04.4

37:31.8

19:23/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Kara Stockton Montgomery TX

424

47

40

27:29.7

27:33.6

 

8:53/M

2

Libby Gallagher

291

46

42

27:20.8

27:40.0

0:06.3

8:55/M

3

Leanne Rosser Conroe TX

413

41

45

28:13.7

28:18.2

0:44.5

9:08/M

4

Laura Hitchens

314

43

47

28:08.3

28:20.3

0:46.7

9:08/M

5

Cindy Taylor Houston TX

422

40

69

30:13.8

30:23.6

2:49.9

9:48/M

6

Milli Myers

441

44

80

31:21.8

31:34.9

4:01.2

10:11/M

7

Karen May

211

41

90

32:23.0

32:49.3

5:15.6

10:35/M

8

Tracy Gillin The Woodlands TX

292

41

95

32:59.6

33:13.5

5:39.9

10:43/M

9

Joan Said

515

46

97

32:57.0

33:19.7

5:46.0

10:45/M

10

Telma Elevara

363

40

98

33:11.8

33:21.8

5:48.2

10:45/M

11

Gwen Vagis

262

40

99

33:08.1

33:26.5

5:52.8

10:47/M

12

Julie Finney

417

46

102

33:27.4

33:35.8

6:02.2

10:50/M

13

Kim Leach

201

47

104

33:56.0

34:05.3

6:31.6

11:00/M

14

Margaret Langevin

234

46

107

33:50.7

34:09.2

6:35.6

11:01/M

15

Shelly Fisher Spring TX

236

40

111

34:29.1

34:36.0

7:02.4

11:10/M

16

Kelly Park Lake Jackson TX

244

46

128

38:23.2

38:48.1

11:14.5

12:31/M

17

Lauren Birt

510

49

137

41:24.9

41:42.6

14:08.9

13:27/M

18

Karen Cahill

321

41

139

42:26.4

42:33.6

14:59.9

13:44/M

19

Julie Hirschfield

313

42

145

44:31.6

44:39.3

17:05.7

14:24/M

20

Madeline Brogan

339

49

147

44:32.5

45:04.1

17:30.4

14:32/M

21

Cindy Bundscho

369

41

149

45:33.7

45:34.7

18:01.0

14:42/M

22

Kris Trahan

263

41

152

45:18.6

45:38.6

18:04.9

14:43/M

23

Susan Forrester

237

45

168

50:28.7

50:59.3

23:25.6

16:27/M

24

Shayna Bolton

421

44

171

51:08.5

51:40.3

24:06.7

16:40/M

25

Rhonda Pair

282

49

173

51:25.9

52:01.2

24:27.5

16:47/M

26

Kelly Sklar

393

47

178

52:07.6

52:25.8

24:52.1

16:55/M

27

Jamie Thompson Lake Jackson TX

243

49

186

54:22.5

54:47.8

27:14.1

17:40/M

28

Jana Phillips

223

47

187

54:21.8

54:51.5

27:17.9

17:42/M

29

Sherryl Chadwell

507

46

197

57:51.1

58:13.3

30:39.6

18:47/M

30

Tammy Gross

219

41

203

59:34.7

1:00:05.3

32:31.6

19:23/M

31

Danelle Knox

318

41

206

1:00:47.9

1:01:14.2

33:40.5

19:45/M

32

Sherri Curbo

374

45

207

1:00:50.9

1:01:17.3

33:43.7

19:46/M

33

Maribel Villarreal

358

43

208

1:02:23.0

1:02:50.1

35:16.4

20:16/M

34

Kristin Coyne

426

42

209

1:05:13.1

1:05:13.1

37:39.4

21:02/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Nora Wilson The Woodlands TX

439

54

33

26:56.3

26:58.6

 

8:42/M

2

Christine Johnson

215

50

63

29:46.1

29:56.1

2:57.5

9:39/M

3

Leszlie Nedelka

258

50

74

30:53.2

31:08.0

4:09.4

10:03/M

4

Stephanie Bowie

411

54

75

30:53.3

31:08.2

4:09.6

10:03/M

5

Mary Kerschbaum The Woodlands TX

418

50

81

31:34.4

31:37.8

4:39.2

10:12/M

6

Susan Nevada

285

52

92

32:48.6

32:52.6

5:54.0

10:36/M

7

Rosemary Bundscho

505

55

101

33:27.4

33:34.0

6:35.4

10:50/M

8

Dique Oliver

398

56

103

33:49.5

33:53.3

6:54.7

10:56/M

9

Pam Cooper

442

51

105

33:52.2

34:05.4

7:06.8

11:00/M

10

Paula Hamilton The Woodlands TX

330

50

112

34:28.0

34:40.0

7:41.4

11:11/M

11

Ann McAlpin

273

56

114

34:56.2

35:04.3

8:05.7

11:19/M

12

Elise White

204

50

117

35:16.8

35:25.0

8:26.4

11:25/M

13

Shannon Hill

203

52

118

35:18.3

35:25.9

8:27.3

11:25/M

14

Cara Hafer

248

50

132

39:25.4

39:48.7

12:50.1

12:50/M

15

Renee Key

327

50

156

46:17.6

46:28.1

19:29.5

14:59/M

16

Mavis Feldman Willis

245

52

157

46:37.9

46:50.5

19:51.9

15:06/M

17

Renee Kelly

352

54

164

49:06.5

49:34.8

22:36.2

15:59/M

18

Patti Chamberlain

232

54

166

49:13.5

49:41.8

22:43.2

16:02/M

19

Marie Matheny

208

54

169

50:59.0

51:30.2

24:31.6

16:37/M

20

Judi Radice

207

56

170

50:59.5

51:30.8

24:32.2

16:37/M

21

Sandra Stuckey

288

55

179

52:24.1

52:36.5

25:37.9

16:58/M

22

Pat Creighton

402

59

182

53:25.2

54:02.6

27:04.0

17:26/M

23

Monica Vils-Brawner

509

53

196

57:49.9

58:11.8

31:13.2

18:46/M

24

Boni Wallen

227

53

204

59:58.9

1:00:31.1

33:32.5

19:31/M

25

Shirley Cox

229

50

211

1:05:33.6

1:06:03.8

39:05.2

21:18/M

26

Donna Cahill The Woodlands TX

231

50

213

1:05:33.6

1:06:04.2

39:05.6

21:19/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Renee Bilyeu

270

62

93

32:49.9

33:01.6

 

10:39/M

2

Michelle Sewell

315

61

94

33:04.5

33:09.6

0:07.9

10:42/M

3

Virginia Huey

213

61

153

45:05.5

45:39.0

12:37.3

14:44/M

4

Fran Studdard

256

62

162

48:43.0

49:16.0

16:14.4

15:54/M

5

Carol Long

355

60

174

51:47.6

52:01.2

18:59.6

16:47/M

6

Tink Horning

249

65

177

51:41.8

52:17.2

19:15.5

16:52/M

7

Diane Anderson

403

63

181

53:25.4

54:02.4

21:00.7

17:26/M

8

Suzanne Taylor Houston TX

388

64

192

56:10.9

56:30.4

23:28.8

18:14/M

9

Marie Gordy

250

61

205

59:58.8

1:00:31.4

27:29.7

19:31/M

 
Top

Female no age

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Eve Harris

428

99

210

1:05:19.6

1:05:19.6

 

21:04/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Skip Moschell The Woodlands TX

500

52

1

19:47.8

19:49.1

 

6:24/M

 
Top

Overall Male Master Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Steve Langevin

235

56

5

21:27.0

21:28.6

 

6:55/M

 
Top

Male 18 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Andrew Cahill

322

13

4

21:21.7

21:24.1

 

6:54/M

2

Andrew Peterson

310

18

48

28:08.5

28:27.9

7:03.8

9:11/M

3

Jasom Alomran

381

16

59

29:40.4

29:43.0

8:18.9

9:35/M

4

Joseph Nieto

365

17

61

29:39.0

29:46.8

8:22.7

9:36/M

5

Mitchell Forrester

239

15

79

31:04.7

31:32.4

10:08.3

10:10/M

6

Austin Coyne

429

12

85

32:11.7

32:22.9

10:58.8

10:26/M

7

Levi May

212

10

89

32:22.3

32:48.9

11:24.8

10:35/M

8

Nathan Villarreal

360

15

133

40:04.2

40:11.7

18:47.6

12:58/M

9

Brian Birt

511

13

136

41:24.1

41:41.9

20:17.8

13:27/M

10

Joseph Cahill

324

8

140

42:26.9

42:33.8

21:09.7

13:44/M

11

Justin Trahan

264

10

151

45:17.4

45:37.7

24:13.6

14:43/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Jacob Jones

433

24

3

21:09.3

21:11.1

 

6:50/M

2

Sean Cahhill

228

23

16

23:25.7

23:30.0

2:18.8

7:35/M

3

Rich Eagar

296

26

26

25:01.3

25:11.4

4:00.2

8:07/M

4

Jay Ingram

506

27

32

26:51.1

26:56.3

5:45.1

8:41/M

5

Matthew McFarland

309

29

41

27:34.0

27:35.8

6:24.6

8:54/M

6

Ben Priesr

434

29

57

29:27.3

29:36.0

8:24.8

9:33/M

7

Mark Krecmer

293

28

76

31:02.8

31:22.4

10:11.2

10:07/M

8

Josh Maki

333

25

86

32:17.6

32:23.9

11:12.7

10:27/M

9

Joshua Douglas

299

21

119

35:22.4

35:33.3

14:22.2

11:28/M

10

Brandon Noonan

242

26

122

36:08.1

36:24.0

15:12.8

11:45/M

11

Matthew Manning

338

22

194

57:45.8

58:07.6

36:56.4

18:45/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Casey Clarke

440

39

2

20:43.8

20:45.3

 

6:42/M

2

Corey Olives

431

30

8

22:23.5

22:24.3

1:38.9

7:14/M

3

Clinton Williams

346

32

14

23:13.5

23:16.7

2:31.4

7:30/M

4

Jess Foshee

268

34

18

23:46.1

23:49.0

3:03.6

7:41/M

5

Clay Carlow

397

37

31

25:49.0

26:04.8

5:19.4

8:25/M

6

Steve Mineer

404

30

49

28:25.2

28:40.5

7:55.1

9:15/M

7

Chad Vogelsang

347

36

50

28:44.6

28:45.8

8:00.4

9:16/M

8

Pete Hensley

295

37

66

30:08.6

30:14.6

9:29.3

9:45/M

9

Nicholas Herron

307

31

71

30:25.9

30:44.8

9:59.4

9:55/M

10

Andrew Pruitt

340

32

78

30:56.6

31:29.6

10:44.2

10:09/M

11

Bradford Atkinson Conroe TX

395

38

83

31:48.3

31:53.5

11:08.1

10:17/M

12

Stephen Peterson

311

38

84

32:05.3

32:22.0

11:36.7

10:26/M

13

Stephen Griffin The Woodlands TX

210

37

96

33:03.2

33:19.4

12:34.1

10:45/M

14

John Robertson

304

36

120

35:49.2

35:50.5

15:05.1

11:34/M

15

Blake Gilley

512

33

124

36:47.2

37:01.1

16:15.7

11:56/M

16

Jeramy Moffit

301

33

154

45:15.5

45:50.4

25:05.0

14:47/M

17

Sal Gonzalez

368

37

175

52:12.9

52:12.9

31:27.5

16:50/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Mark Cahill

320

41

6

21:45.2

21:49.8

 

7:02/M

2

David Demura

261

40

9

22:23.7

22:25.3

0:35.5

7:14/M

3

Mark Garvin

425

47

13

22:52.6

22:53.3

1:03.5

7:23/M

4

John Beason

267

45

15

23:17.4

23:22.3

1:32.5

7:32/M

5

Mark Whitemore

516

48

19

23:50.1

23:57.0

2:07.2

7:44/M

6

Evan Guy

414

47

20

24:01.4

24:03.9

2:14.1

7:45/M

7

Randy Bradley The Woodlands TX

332

48

21

24:04.4

24:11.6

2:21.8

7:48/M

8

John Schoepf

302

49

22

24:07.0

24:17.5

2:27.7

7:50/M

9

Jeff Maxim

412

40

24

24:22.9

24:31.5

2:41.7

7:55/M

10

David Nevada

284

46

25

24:50.2

24:53.1

3:03.3

8:02/M

11

Tracy Gilbert

325

43

28

25:25.1

25:30.2

3:40.4

8:14/M

12

Gregory Guy

394

42

30

25:57.6

25:57.6

4:07.8

8:22/M

13

Todd Lacoste The Woodlands TX

357

44

38

27:11.2

27:22.9

5:33.1

8:50/M

14

Tom Whitten

331

41

52

28:52.4

29:07.6

7:17.8

9:24/M

15

Val Ricks

279

44

54

28:56.5

29:11.9

7:22.1

9:25/M

16

Richard Foulkes

436

47

58

29:30.5

29:38.9

7:49.1

9:34/M

17

Wade Durdin

336

47

73

30:50.8

30:56.8

9:07.0

9:59/M

18

Roger May

298

44

108

34:21.2

34:21.2

12:31.4

11:05/M

19

Thomas Polonyi Conroe TX

351

45

109

34:13.9

34:27.0

12:37.2

11:07/M

20

Ronald Douglas

269

44

113

34:50.4

35:01.7

13:11.9

11:18/M

21

Clint Fowler

419

43

129

38:43.8

38:49.4

16:59.6

12:31/M

22

David Solis

378

47

144

43:29.4

44:06.2

22:16.4

14:14/M

23

Bryan Forrester

238

46

184

53:51.7

54:20.0

32:30.2

17:32/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

John Slate

401

54

10

22:28.8

22:29.7

 

7:15/M

2

Stephen Smith Boerne TX

308

58

12

22:47.9

22:49.3

0:19.6

7:22/M

3

Phillip Deprano

438

58

17

23:29.9

23:32.3

1:02.5

7:35/M

4

Steven Pair

283

53

34

27:02.6

27:08.5

4:38.7

8:45/M

5

Dale McDaniel Conroe TX

294

55

35

27:06.6

27:09.4

4:39.6

8:45/M

6

David Axtell

316

56

37

27:17.2

27:21.8

4:52.0

8:49/M

7

Don Koontz

354

56

44

27:59.9

28:16.0

5:46.2

9:07/M

8

Mike Stec

389

54

46

28:11.5

28:18.4

5:48.6

9:08/M

9

John Nedelka

259

50

51

28:46.7

29:01.9

6:32.1

9:22/M

10

Rob Johnson

214

51

62

29:39.1

29:49.6

7:19.8

9:37/M

11

Jeff Springer

290

51

82

31:32.2

31:44.0

9:14.2

10:14/M

12

Dale Maki

319

59

116

34:58.7

35:05.1

12:35.3

11:19/M

13

Joe Oliver Wills Point TX

430

57

160

48:31.6

48:55.1

26:25.3

15:47/M

14

Patrick Cahill

230

50

212

1:05:33.8

1:06:03.9

43:34.2

21:18/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Craig Domino

502

61

29

25:39.1

25:42.7

 

8:17/M

2

Donnis Bilyelu

437

65

131

39:28.7

39:41.8

13:59.1

12:48/M

3

James Studdard

257

67

161

48:42.3

49:15.6

23:32.9

15:53/M

4

Dan Kelly

353

60

165

49:11.0

49:39.6

23:56.9

16:01/M

5

William Taylor

387

68

183

54:02.4

54:19.6

28:36.9

17:31/M

6

Ellie Garza

432

65

199

58:19.8

58:45.3

33:02.6

18:57/M

 
Top

Male 70 +

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Jim Braden

265

75

53

29:03.1

29:11.1

 

9:25/M

 
Top

Male no age

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Marcida Conasiter

427

99

176

52:12.9

52:12.9

 

16:50/M