CAR 5K

Age Group Results

October 14, 2011


Run Wild Sports Timing (Results questions? email gmulvihill@aol.com)


Men: 0-99
Women: 0-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Jamie Turlington

864

14

17

 

26:25.4

26:28.6

8:31/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Pedro de Souza

817

17

1

 

19:39.2

19:39.2

6:20/M

 
Top

Female

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

colleen jordan Houston TX

832

44

21

 

27:37.0

27:39.1

8:55/M

2

Kim Saccone KATY TX

855

42

22

0:03.7

27:40.7

27:47.9

8:55/M

3

Ann Carlson

812

40

28

1:54.7

29:31.8

29:37.4

9:31/M

4

Linda Thompson

861

50

31

2:01.9

29:38.9

29:46.8

9:34/M

5

Lindsey Thompson

862

17

32

2:03.2

29:40.2

29:47.9

9:34/M

6

Robin Gaines

823

40

33

2:14.1

29:51.2

29:58.5

9:38/M

7

Jeanette Gentry

824

44

34

2:26.8

30:03.9

30:05.3

9:42/M

8

Pamela Sullivan

858

48

35

2:28.5

30:05.5

30:11.4

9:42/M

9

Amy Reyes Katy TX

851

28

36

3:08.1

30:45.2

30:50.6

9:55/M

10

Tiffany Morrison

845

28

38

3:12.0

30:49.1

30:54.5

9:56/M

11

Shelly Tanous

859

39

39

3:21.1

30:58.2

31:08.8

9:59/M

12

Carrie Calkins

810

37

41

4:22.5

31:59.5

32:05.9

10:19/M

13

Laura Tolle

863

40

42

4:30.9

32:08.0

32:12.7

10:22/M

14

Erica Myers

846

38

43

4:31.0

32:08.1

32:12.7

10:22/M

15

Debbie Long

840

52

44

4:47.4

32:24.5

32:35.9

10:27/M

16

Lisa Stine

857

43

46

5:10.5

32:47.5

32:58.9

10:35/M

17

Terry Chang

814

23

47

5:18.7

32:55.8

33:01.9

10:37/M

18

karen beckmann

805

55

48

5:30.7

33:07.8

33:16.3

10:41/M

19

Ashlee Long

839

25

49

5:33.1

33:10.2

33:21.5

10:42/M

20

Marie Pallatt

848

39

51

5:57.7

33:34.8

33:45.3

10:50/M

21

Kelly Crain-Hoefer

815

38

52

6:03.9

33:40.9

33:50.1

10:52/M

22

Christina Och

847

42

55

7:46.5

35:23.5

35:28.6

11:25/M

23

Tammy Savidge-Moore

856

44

56

8:01.9

35:38.9

35:43.7

11:30/M

24

Alex Burch

809

52

58

8:32.5

36:09.6

36:17.7

11:40/M

25

Beth Jordan Markham TX

831

50

59

9:36.4

37:13.5

37:17.0

12:00/M

26

Suzy Bradford

808

45

62

10:33.0

38:10.1

38:17.9

12:19/M

27

Mary Ivers Houston TX

829

36

64

14:42.2

42:19.2

42:34.1

13:39/M

28

Ana Lluncor Houston TX

838

35

65

14:42.2

42:19.2

42:34.2

13:39/M

29

Sandra Monroy-Irish

843

61

66

14:42.2

42:19.3

42:33.8

13:39/M

 
Top

Male

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Alex Centner

813

16

2

 

19:39.3

19:39.3

6:20/M

2

Geordie Robinson

870

43

3

2:46.0

22:25.3

22:35.6

7:14/M

3

Brandon Landt

836

17

4

2:52.2

22:31.5

22:31.5

7:16/M

4

Jim Drees

818

45

5

2:58.0

22:37.3

22:38.2

7:18/M

5

Brad Fuerst

869

6

3:01.9

22:41.2

22:54.9

7:19/M

6

william jordan Houston TX

834

44

7

3:07.6

22:47.0

22:49.6

7:21/M

7

Timothy Lenz

837

27

8

3:29.2

23:08.5

23:24.9

7:28/M

8

Darryl Thompson

860

50

9

3:46.8

23:26.2

23:29.1

7:34/M

9

Aaron Heofer

826

35

10

3:50.7

23:30.0

23:39.3

7:35/M

10

Mike Hergenrader

827

37

11

4:15.5

23:54.8

23:56.7

7:43/M

11

Chris Morales

844

39

12

4:22.6

24:02.0

24:03.1

7:45/M

12

Manuel Reyes Katy TX

852

30

13

4:34.3

24:13.6

24:18.9

7:49/M

13

Steven Tuttle Katy TX

867

39

14

5:32.8

25:12.1

25:16.1

8:08/M

14

Dennis Braaten

807

54

15

6:13.2

25:52.5

25:54.1

8:21/M

15

Mick Will

868

55

16

6:34.2

26:13.5

26:18.9

8:27/M

16

Bruce Humphrey

828

47

18

6:53.2

26:32.5

26:34.5

8:34/M

17

Terry Jordan Markham TX

833

51

19

6:56.0

26:35.3

26:39.3

8:35/M

18

Michael Roberts

853

53

20

6:58.9

26:38.2

26:38.3

8:35/M

19

Dave Curtis

816

40

23

8:16.2

27:55.5

28:05.0

9:00/M

20

Michael Gibbs

825

41

24

8:16.3

27:55.7

28:05.2

9:00/M

21

Tom Amoruso Katy TX

801

52

25

8:47.8

28:27.1

28:29.6

9:11/M

22

J. P. Mayer

841

44

26

8:58.7

28:38.0

28:51.1

9:14/M

23

Jim Saccone

854

42

27

9:05.7

28:45.1

28:52.2

9:16/M

24

Richard Tuttle Katy TX

866

58

29

9:55.5

29:34.8

29:39.0

9:32/M

25

Michael Tuttle

865

13

30

9:55.9

29:35.2

29:38.9

9:33/M

26

Dennis Beckmann

804

56

37

11:06.0

30:45.3

30:53.7

9:55/M

27

Craig Calkins

811

36

40

12:19.4

31:58.7

32:05.7

10:19/M

28

Emmanuel Jackson

830

30

45

13:01.1

32:40.4

32:52.5

10:32/M

29

Timothy Miller Katy TX

842

36

50

13:55.1

33:34.4

33:45.4

10:50/M

30

Ronald Kallinen

835

64

53

14:52.5

34:31.8

34:45.1

11:08/M

31

Mark Probst

850

57

54

15:20.1

34:59.4

35:00.5

11:17/M

32

Steven Powell

849

54

57

16:06.7

35:46.0

35:55.0

11:32/M

33

Kyle Jordan

871

21

60

17:34.5

37:13.8

37:17.6

12:00/M

34

Kal Jassal

819

99

61

18:22.7

38:02.0

38:17.9

12:16/M

35

Connor Braaten

806

13

63

22:06.8

41:46.1

41:50.0

13:28/M