Buffalo Wallow

Age Group Results

February 09, 2013


Results By Run Wild Sports Timing (results questions? gmulvihill@aol.com)


Men: Top Finishers 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

Masters

Top

Female Overall Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sabra Harvey 52 63 22   24:45.6 24:45.6 6:31/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lisa Thompson Houston TX 76 45 35   27:09.5 27:09.5 7:09/M
2 Annie Hadow 18 48 45 2:25.4 29:34.9 29:34.9 7:47/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jody Berry Houston TX 56 52 23   24:46.8 24:46.8 6:31/M
2 stewart allison 75 54 40 2:59.5 27:46.3 27:46.3 7:18/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 June Harris 40 56 58   38:02.7 38:02.7 10:01/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Gloria Mahoney 25 62 53   34:23.4 34:23.4 9:03/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brenda Hilton 65 66 55   36:29.6 36:29.6 9:36/M
Top

Male Overall Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 luis arementeros 72 40 1   19:18.6 19:18.6 5:05/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Peter Lawrence Houston TX 81 41 2   19:28.3 19:28.3 5:07/M
2 John Yoder 3 41 3 1:41.7 21:10.1 21:10.1 5:34/M
3 dave wittmann 70 44 6 2:23.0 21:51.3 21:51.3 5:45/M
4 Jeff Eisele 29 42 8 2:34.2 22:02.6 22:02.6 5:48/M
5 Cornelio Garibay 57 44 10 2:57.5 22:25.8 22:25.8 5:54/M
6 Jorge Arenivar 62 41 24 5:29.6 24:58.0 24:58.0 6:34/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joe Conway 23 45 4   21:17.1 21:17.1 5:36/M
2 Jon Warren 71 48 5 0:06.1 21:23.2 21:23.2 5:38/M
3 Andrew Verworthy 30 47 7 0:39.9 21:57.0 21:57.0 5:47/M
4 ian denfold 69 48 9 0:47.6 22:04.7 22:04.7 5:48/M
5 Steve Schroeder 34 47 12 1:48.7 23:05.8 23:05.8 6:04/M
6 David Nemoto Houston TX 79 49 14 1:58.6 23:15.7 23:15.7 6:07/M
7 partick johnson 64 48 36 5:54.1 27:11.2 27:11.2 7:09/M
8 Angel Cano 63 45 38 6:20.4 27:37.5 27:37.5 7:16/M
9 Josh Flynn 1 47 51 11:43.8 33:00.9 33:00.9 8:41/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sim Cuevas 26 52 11   22:26.0 22:26.0 5:54/M
2 Mark Conran 41 53 13 0:48.1 23:14.2 23:14.2 6:07/M
3 Abelino Jeronimo 11 53 15 1:06.1 23:32.1 23:32.1 6:12/M
4 Kerry Stein 4 50 19 1:36.1 24:02.2 24:02.2 6:19/M
5 avi moss 77 50 28 3:22.1 25:48.1 25:48.1 6:47/M
6 Arturo Favela 83 52 31 4:27.4 26:53.4 26:53.4 7:04/M
7 Bruce Greer 24 52 33 4:30.7 26:56.7 26:56.7 7:05/M
8 Paul Schulz 80 53 34 4:38.9 27:05.0 27:05.0 7:08/M
9 Jaime Rodriguez 31 51 37 4:57.4 27:23.4 27:23.4 7:12/M
10 rene canu 51 53 42 5:35.9 28:02.0 28:02.0 7:23/M
11 Dennis Malloy League City TX 74 52 44 6:29.8 28:55.9 28:55.9 7:37/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rich Fredrich 35 55 16   23:46.8 23:46.8 6:15/M
2 Juan Garcia 28 57 20 0:46.3 24:33.2 24:33.2 6:28/M
3 richard verm 67 59 21 0:47.8 24:34.6 24:34.6 6:28/M
4 Brian Smyth Houston TX 68 58 25 1:16.8 25:03.7 25:03.7 6:36/M
5 Keith Willhelm Houston TX 19 58 26 1:40.3 25:27.2 25:27.2 6:42/M
6 Rudy Alvarez 50 58 39 3:58.6 27:45.5 27:45.5 7:18/M
7 Dale Lee Texas City TX 66 57 43 5:09.0 28:55.8 28:55.8 7:37/M
8 Fernando Rebelledo 32 55 47 7:00.6 30:47.4 30:47.4 8:06/M
9 Dewey Guthrie Houston TX 73 57 50 8:32.2 32:19.1 32:19.1 8:30/M
10 Kazuhiro Oka 48 59 56 13:18.3 37:05.2 37:05.2 9:46/M
11 chris cornell 61 57 57 14:02.6 37:49.4 37:49.4 9:57/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Scott Bounds Houston TX 58 60 17   23:56.3 23:56.3 6:18/M
2 Jamal Jamalyaria Deer Park TX 59 61 18 0:05.8 24:02.1 24:02.1 6:19/M
3 Victor Aguirre 17 61 27 1:49.0 25:45.3 25:45.3 6:47/M
4 Roger Boak 49 64 29 1:51.9 25:48.2 25:48.2 6:47/M
5 Francisco Balbuena 45 60 30 2:43.9 26:40.3 26:40.3 7:01/M
6 jose luis yortinez 60 61 41 4:01.6 27:57.9 27:57.9 7:21/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Chris Adams Houston TX 55 66 32   26:55.9 26:55.9 7:05/M
2 Jim Carlson 21 65 48 4:24.4 31:20.4 31:20.4 8:15/M
3 Jack Lippincott 20 66 52 6:55.1 33:51.1 33:51.1 8:54/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Fred Steves 47 71 46   30:06.6 30:06.6 7:55/M
2 Gary Wood 39 71 49 1:58.1 32:04.8 32:04.8 8:26/M
3 Mike Mangan 78 71 54 5:29.6 35:36.2 35:36.2 9:22/M