Bunny Run 5K

Age Group Results

April 09, 2011


Run Wild Sports Timing-RESULTS QUESTIONS? SEND TO GMULVIHILL@AOL.COM


Men: 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-98 99-99
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-98 99-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Erica Clark Houston TX

47

22

5

 

22:15.3

22:15.3

7:11/M

 
Top

Female 14 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Chandler Jones

41

11

38

 

28:44.9

28:44.9

9:16/M

2

Sarah Brumfield

108

11

44

0:42.4

29:27.3

29:27.3

9:30/M

3

Palmer Jones

40

9

46

1:09.0

29:54.0

29:54.0

9:39/M

4

Elizabeth Landry

124

13

59

3:23.8

32:08.7

32:08.7

10:22/M

5

Catherine Miesen

163

14

90

9:08.7

37:53.7

37:53.7

12:13/M

6

Gabby Hoffman

159

13

91

9:12.9

37:57.8

37:57.8

12:15/M

7

Hanna Kelly

20

13

103

13:10.1

41:55.1

41:55.1

13:31/M

8

Cheyanne Foster

144

14

114

19:07.8

47:52.8

47:52.8

15:26/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Jill Simmermon Houston TX

120

25

13

 

23:50.1

23:50.1

7:41/M

2

Chelsie Humphries

5

25

25

3:02.4

26:52.6

26:52.6

8:40/M

3

Rachel Parker Houston TX

6

27

32

4:15.9

28:06.1

28:06.1

9:04/M

4

Sarah Curtis

132

20

48

6:08.3

29:58.5

29:58.5

9:40/M

5

Shayla Boldt Houston TX

36

29

58

8:08.1

31:58.3

31:58.3

10:19/M

6

Ashley Wilson Houston TX

76

27

67

10:03.3

33:53.5

33:53.5

10:56/M

7

Vivia Byargeon

89

29

69

10:10.3

34:00.5

34:00.5

10:58/M

8

Rachael McGuire

168

23

77

11:27.4

35:17.6

35:17.6

11:23/M

9

Stephanie Ruktantichoke

138

24

78

11:51.5

35:41.7

35:41.7

11:31/M

10

Natalie Brown

84

21

87

12:53.4

36:43.6

36:43.6

11:51/M

11

Randi Ray

16

21

92

14:40.6

38:30.8

38:30.8

12:25/M

12

Lauren Giles Tomball TX

50

28

96

15:35.2

39:25.4

39:25.4

12:43/M

13

April Salas

102

24

104

18:14.8

42:05.0

42:05.0

13:35/M

14

Kimberely Parker

164

23

106

19:23.8

43:14.0

43:14.0

13:57/M

15

Meredith Lines

90

24

117

24:57.3

48:47.5

48:47.5

15:44/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Kristine Archer

151

32

7

 

22:18.8

22:18.8

7:12/M

2

Athea Davis Spring TX

14

32

26

4:46.4

27:05.3

27:05.3

8:44/M

3

Lisa Covington

116

37

36

6:12.6

28:31.5

28:31.5

9:12/M

4

Amy Quirsfeld Tomball TX

117

35

51

7:45.2

30:04.1

30:04.1

9:42/M

5

Bethany Berend Tomball TX

57

31

55

8:40.2

30:59.1

30:59.1

10:00/M

6

Tina Osterhout

152

35

62

10:24.1

32:42.9

32:42.9

10:33/M

7

Alyssa Hesketh

130

36

65

10:28.0

32:46.9

32:46.9

10:34/M

8

Stacey Buonarosa

158

34

66

10:28.2

32:47.1

32:47.1

10:35/M

9

Heather Burman

74

31

71

11:45.2

34:04.1

34:04.1

10:59/M

10

Leighann Taylor

35

33

73

12:02.0

34:20.9

34:20.9

11:05/M

11

Lisa Lopez Humble TX

137

39

99

18:09.6

40:28.5

40:28.5

13:03/M

12

Apryl Wheeler

141

37

108

21:42.9

44:01.7

44:01.7

14:12/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Barbara Coumos Tomball TX

143

44

8

 

22:22.9

22:22.9

7:13/M

2

Karen Lemker

19

49

33

5:58.7

28:21.6

28:21.6

9:09/M

3

Angellca Hernandez

69

48

35

6:03.7

28:26.7

28:26.7

9:10/M

4

Julia Rey

33

40

37

6:20.4

28:43.4

28:43.4

9:16/M

5

Jennifer Travis

7

41

41

6:49.7

29:12.6

29:12.6

9:25/M

6

Jody Sautter

97

42

42

7:00.4

29:23.4

29:23.4

9:29/M

7

Leslie Stokes Tx 77377

109

41

49

7:36.1

29:59.0

29:59.0

9:40/M

8

Yevonne Wieringa

67

48

50

7:40.8

30:03.8

30:03.8

9:42/M

9

Christine Jones

42

41

63

10:21.8

32:44.7

32:44.7

10:34/M

10

Kelly Albertson

71

45

70

11:40.8

34:03.8

34:03.8

10:59/M

11

Charla Burnett

68

44

75

12:17.6

34:40.5

34:40.5

11:11/M

12

Maricela Lopez

112

46

76

12:45.9

35:08.8

35:08.8

11:20/M

13

Nancy MacIejeski

147

40

85

14:11.1

36:34.1

36:34.1

11:48/M

14

Lisa Meadows

12

40

94

16:19.0

38:41.9

38:41.9

12:29/M

15

Patricia Baldwin

81

41

95

16:58.7

39:21.6

39:21.6

12:42/M

16

Lori Havard

77

47

107

21:17.9

43:40.9

43:40.9

14:05/M

17

Tammy Wiggins

60

46

115

25:43.6

48:06.6

48:06.6

15:31/M

18

Tanya Miller

54

41

116

26:24.6

48:47.5

48:47.5

15:44/M

19

Andra Bromley

55

43

118

26:24.9

48:47.9

48:47.9

15:44/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Cathy Reagan

145

51

11

 

23:33.0

23:33.0

7:36/M

2

Lucia Westmoreland

65

59

29

4:04.5

27:37.6

27:37.6

8:55/M

3

Kira Gibbs

32

51

30

4:08.5

27:41.6

27:41.6

8:56/M

4

Janet Barcelona

1

55

52

6:55.8

30:28.9

30:28.9

9:50/M

5

Carrie Gracey

500

52

56

7:46.3

31:19.4

31:19.4

10:06/M

6

Irene Tinney

135

53

81

12:52.8

36:25.9

36:25.9

11:45/M

7

Jeannie Karber

78

53

89

13:29.5

37:02.5

37:02.5

11:57/M

8

Kathy Allen

18

56

102

18:21.8

41:54.9

41:54.9

13:31/M

9

Nidya Granadino

3

56

105

19:02.9

42:35.9

42:35.9

13:44/M

10

Debi Giles

80

54

109

21:05.0

44:38.1

44:38.1

14:24/M

11

Linda Payton

24

53

112

23:22.5

46:55.5

46:55.5

15:08/M

12

Carla Almond

48

55

113

24:19.3

47:52.3

47:52.3

15:26/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Brian Gray Tomball TX

66

44

1

 

19:02.0

19:02.0

6:08/M

 
Top

Male 14 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Anthony Peterson

73

7

22

 

25:58.4

25:58.4

8:23/M

2

Cameron Holdsworta

92

9

24

0:00.0

25:58.4

25:58.4

8:23/M

3

William Hoffman

161

9

82

10:33.1

36:31.5

36:31.5

11:47/M

4

Dalton Kendrick

162

10

83

10:33.8

36:32.2

36:32.2

11:47/M

5

Nolan MacIejeski

148

12

84

10:35.5

36:33.9

36:33.9

11:47/M

6

Bailey Bebase

172

12

86

10:35.9

36:34.3

36:34.3

11:48/M

7

Collin Sterle

64

8

97

13:29.6

39:28.0

39:28.0

12:44/M

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Brandon Skornia

156

15

12

 

23:38.9

23:38.9

7:37/M

2

Brian McDonough

56

15

15

0:31.8

24:10.8

24:10.8

7:48/M

3

Taylor Furman

101

17

20

1:51.2

25:30.1

25:30.1

8:14/M

4

Ted Hujar

86

15

53

7:00.5

30:39.5

30:39.5

9:53/M

5

Morgan Debasa

171

15

111

21:34.1

45:13.1

45:13.1

14:35/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Thomas Stripling

133

22

28

 

27:19.8

27:19.8

8:49/M

2

Christopher Kersh

85

21

79

8:59.9

36:19.7

36:19.7

11:43/M

3

Trent Bourgeois

134

28

80

9:04.3

36:24.2

36:24.2

11:45/M

4

Christopher Nowlin

15

21

93

11:11.4

38:31.2

38:31.2

12:25/M

5

Rodney Giles Tomball TX

51

25

101

13:52.4

41:12.3

41:12.3

13:17/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Gregory Evans

110

34

3

 

22:01.4

22:01.4

7:06/M

2

Scott Wilkie Tomball TX

173

37

4

0:09.8

22:11.3

22:11.3

7:09/M

3

Tom Smith

153

36

19

3:14.4

25:15.9

25:15.9

8:09/M

4

Terry Carr

146

36

57

9:45.9

31:47.3

31:47.3

10:15/M

5

Steven Couins

154

36

61

10:30.5

32:31.9

32:31.9

10:29/M

6

Ryan Wilson

75

31

68

11:52.3

33:53.7

33:53.7

10:56/M

7

Randy Berend Tomball TX

59

31

74

12:26.7

34:28.1

34:28.1

11:07/M

8

Corbin Sterle

63

35

98

17:29.8

39:31.3

39:31.3

12:45/M

9

Martin Keilers

142

32

110

23:07.2

45:08.6

45:08.6

14:34/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Bill Hoffman

160

43

2

 

21:55.9

21:55.9

7:04/M

2

Trinidad Fernandez

129

47

6

0:21.2

22:17.2

22:17.2

7:11/M

3

Jeff Sawyer Tomball TX

113

42

10

1:17.2

23:13.2

23:13.2

7:29/M

4

Terry Rogers

10

46

17

2:50.5

24:46.4

24:46.4

7:59/M

5

Andrew Farley Houston TX

165

47

18

3:00.2

24:56.2

24:56.2

8:03/M

6

Randy Field

30

47

23

4:02.4

25:58.4

25:58.4

8:23/M

7

Thomas Hujar Tomball TX

87

43

27

5:13.0

27:08.9

27:08.9

8:45/M

8

Tim McDonough

49

43

39

6:54.5

28:50.5

28:50.5

9:18/M

9

Todd Quesnel

25

40

43

7:29.2

29:25.2

29:25.2

9:29/M

10

Allen Jones

43

40

47

7:58.9

29:54.9

29:54.9

9:39/M

11

Kurtis Kim

115

45

60

10:15.4

32:11.4

32:11.4

10:23/M

12

Patrick Cassidy

37

41

64

10:48.9

32:44.9

32:44.9

10:34/M

13

John Fowler

39

43

88

14:56.1

36:52.1

36:52.1

11:54/M

14

Ted Emerson

27

45

100

18:57.6

40:53.6

40:53.6

13:11/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Johnny Lopez Magnolia TX

111

50

9

 

22:49.9

22:49.9

7:22/M

2

Brian Meegan

88

52

14

1:11.7

24:01.7

24:01.7

7:45/M

3

Stephen Allen

17

54

16

1:36.8

24:26.7

24:26.7

7:53/M

4

Salvador Escamilla Tomball TX

70

57

21

2:48.6

25:38.5

25:38.5

8:16/M

5

Jan Porter

91

58

31

5:13.9

28:03.9

28:03.9

9:03/M

6

Ernie Payton

23

54

40

6:22.0

29:12.0

29:12.0

9:25/M

7

Rick Brown

26

50

45

6:41.3

29:31.3

29:31.3

9:31/M

8

Randy Barnett Tomball TX

58

59

54

8:05.1

30:55.0

30:55.0

9:58/M

9

Gary Giles

79

56

72

11:25.7

34:15.6

34:15.6

11:03/M

 
Top

Male 60 +

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

George Strapulos Tomball TX

93

60

34

 

28:25.5

28:25.5

9:10/M