Bunny Hop

Age Group Results

April 14, 2012


Results by Run Wild Sports Timing (results questions? email gmulvihill@aol.com)


Men: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-98 99-99
Women: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-98 99-99

5K

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Fabiola De 288 39 7 22:14.8 22:14.8 7:10/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dj Snyder 322 25 1 16:58.3 16:58.3 5:28/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Palmer Jones 67 10 28 25:57.1 25:59.0 8:22/M
2 Sadie Sandoz 133 10 94 33:21.5 33:21.5 10:45/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Wyatt Sandoz 134 8 30 26:11.2 26:12.4 8:27/M
2 Logan Brunner 306 10 90 33:04.8 33:11.2 10:40/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Chandler Jones 65 12 26 25:46.6 25:48.6 8:19/M
2 Hannah Le 41 13 56 28:37.1 28:39.7 9:14/M
3 Megan Benzel Houston TX 326 11 108 34:57.7 35:21.3 11:16/M
4 Amanda Pierce 246 11 113 35:22.2 35:43.2 11:25/M
5 Carly Sander 22 12 143 40:04.8 40:15.8 12:55/M
6 Laura Emerson 268 13 144 40:20.6 40:40.0 13:01/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Fred Fano 26 14 37 26:58.0 27:01.6 8:42/M
2 Nathan Taylor 330 11 81 32:26.3 32:47.0 10:28/M
3 Alejandro Torres 290 12 82 32:31.6 32:33.7 10:29/M
4 Jonathan Guettler 123 11 89 32:49.7 33:09.6 10:35/M
5 Ian Guettler 122 12 139 39:34.3 40:01.5 12:46/M
6 Lubbock Bonner 116 12 141 39:56.0 40:15.2 12:53/M
7 Dylan Mocek 333 12 160 45:28.0 45:55.6 14:40/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ashliegh Huggins 177 19 55 28:34.4 28:48.2 9:13/M
2 Kelly Karn 69 18 67 30:58.8 31:13.0 9:59/M
3 Nicole Bauarschi 272 18 83 32:32.6 32:43.6 10:30/M
4 Grayce Serrano 110 15 154 42:53.9 43:05.8 13:50/M
5 Alyssa Maenza 336 19 161 45:48.9 46:02.2 14:46/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Taylor Furman 153 18 11 22:56.5 22:59.7 7:24/M
2 Cody Heart 335 18 61 29:07.5 29:11.0 9:24/M
3 Cole Froman 171 18 69 31:07.7 31:18.1 10:02/M
4 David Deleon 23 16 93 33:13.5 33:24.4 10:43/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jill Hays 148 26 17 24:01.7 24:05.1 7:45/M
2 Kelley Davis Conroe TX 173 28 19 24:33.6 24:34.0 7:55/M
3 Rachel Parker 36 28 40 27:14.9 27:22.9 8:47/M
4 Jessica Underwood 145 29 63 29:19.8 29:27.4 9:27/M
5 Jennifer Harris Stafford TX 183 25 76 32:01.3 32:08.6 10:20/M
6 Kasey Cigich 180 26 77 32:02.5 32:07.4 10:20/M
7 Dana Kelly 13 29 104 34:33.6 34:39.0 11:09/M
8 Hailey Hellums 157 20 106 34:34.7 34:40.8 11:09/M
9 Laura Duffy 117 25 110 35:12.5 35:20.6 11:21/M
10 Randi Nowlin 8 22 114 35:36.5 35:46.9 11:29/M
11 Erin Mitchell 223 26 117 35:48.2 36:05.3 11:33/M
12 Erin Kendrick 141 26 118 35:51.0 36:15.0 11:34/M
13 Kim Hamilton TX 156 29 119 35:51.7 36:14.9 11:34/M
14 Mary Patton 303 23 122 36:03.0 36:25.7 11:38/M
15 Jamie Lanclos 220 22 124 36:09.4 36:28.1 11:40/M
16 Emily Lanclos 221 24 128 37:16.8 37:34.0 12:01/M
17 Chelsea Froman 170 20 136 38:17.5 38:26.7 12:21/M
18 Becca Walters 222 22 138 39:07.8 39:25.9 12:37/M
19 Regina Carrillo 273 29 153 42:51.9 43:04.0 13:49/M
20 Amber Crowhurst 14 28 164 48:31.0 48:47.4 15:39/M
21 Lenlee Ordner 100 23 166 49:16.9 49:31.0 15:54/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Matthew Anderson 327 28 4 20:37.5 20:40.8 6:39/M
2 Aaron Boland 301 21 8 22:25.8 22:30.1 7:14/M
3 Ryan Kendrick 142 26 59 29:04.6 29:28.7 9:23/M
4 Christopher Nowlin 7 22 115 35:38.8 35:48.9 11:30/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kristine Archer Tomball TX 125 33 12 22:59.6 23:00.6 7:25/M
2 Erin Schwartz Tomball TX 45 37 18 24:30.8 24:35.9 7:54/M
3 Linda Bailey Kingwood TX 319 39 25 25:40.9 25:42.6 8:17/M
4 Athea Davis Houston TX 15 33 33 26:24.8 26:30.2 8:31/M
5 Nadia Cremers 279 39 54 28:32.7 28:38.5 9:12/M
6 Jenny Honeck 49 39 60 29:04.9 29:16.4 9:23/M
7 Cheyanna Snook Magnolia TX 106 36 64 29:27.7 29:39.2 9:30/M
8 Beth Darbe 77 31 65 29:41.3 29:49.1 9:35/M
9 Cher Rich 230 36 70 31:12.7 31:17.2 10:04/M
10 Aimee McMorris 74 32 74 31:39.7 31:49.3 10:13/M
11 Martha Ulloa 294 37 84 32:33.0 32:34.9 10:30/M
12 Monica Garcia Conroe TX 295 35 86 32:34.6 32:35.9 10:30/M
13 Lolita Murrah Houston TX 190 32 91 33:09.0 33:09.0 10:42/M
14 Stef Morris 174 33 92 33:11.2 33:29.5 10:42/M
15 Suhail Pruitt 193 31 96 33:31.3 33:41.8 10:49/M
16 Rachael McGuiro 337 33 100 33:51.1 33:59.1 10:55/M
17 Erika Dominguez 249 30 103 34:21.8 34:44.5 11:05/M
18 Shelley Miles 60 36 107 34:37.5 34:58.4 11:10/M
19 Carina Caldwell 250 38 109 35:06.2 35:29.6 11:19/M
20 Kathy Steinke 129 39 120 36:00.2 36:15.8 11:37/M
21 Mandy Garza 263 33 125 36:10.2 36:24.0 11:40/M
22 Alyssa Hesketh 285 36 127 37:03.5 37:09.4 11:57/M
23 Rebecca Messina 29 36 130 37:24.4 37:46.2 12:04/M
24 Stacy Petty 101 33 132 37:29.2 37:48.8 12:05/M
25 Cathleen Crowhurst 233 39 135 38:12.6 38:31.6 12:19/M
26 Brooke Newman 264 31 140 39:34.7 39:34.7 12:46/M
27 Stacie Barron 243 30 146 40:43.6 40:56.4 13:08/M
28 Marsha Pete 19 37 148 42:43.7 42:57.1 13:47/M
29 Nanyamka Jenkins 269 31 149 42:44.3 43:03.5 13:47/M
30 Kelly Figueroa 270 30 155 42:57.0 43:09.8 13:51/M
31 Melissa Phillips 192 36 173 50:58.2 51:23.4 16:26/M
32 Keri Ellison 305 31 174 50:58.4 51:12.1 16:26/M
33 Darby Navarrete 109 39 175 50:58.5 51:12.2 16:26/M
34 Liberty Corn Houston TX 33 33 176 51:19.6 51:35.4 16:33/M
35 Christy Ellison 136 37 181 53:55.6 54:08.2 17:24/M
36 Gloria Vasquez 276 38 185 54:29.7 54:51.9 17:35/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Alejandro Torres 313 39 3 20:26.8 20:26.8 6:35/M
2 Zach Nemanich 179 31 6 21:59.6 22:01.9 7:05/M
3 Robert Darbe Tomball TX 317 31 9 22:29.5 22:36.2 7:15/M
4 Alex McMorris 73 32 21 24:55.2 25:08.4 8:02/M
5 Joseph Camarillo 332 35 34 26:41.4 26:44.3 8:36/M
6 Jimmy Dossous 280 34 42 27:26.3 27:31.9 8:51/M
7 Andrew Steinke 128 39 43 27:36.0 27:50.6 8:54/M
8 Tom Smith 342 36 47 27:56.6 27:59.4 9:01/M
9 Dustin Weber 2 34 50 28:16.4 28:30.4 9:07/M
10 Matthew Jasso 91 38 57 28:57.9 29:30.6 9:20/M
11 Jeremy Murrah 191 34 71 31:22.4 31:40.9 10:07/M
12 Victor Guerrero 334 38 87 32:37.4 32:39.1 10:31/M
13 Nathan Barron 242 33 105 34:34.1 34:46.3 11:09/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Karen Sandoz 132 43 16 23:47.0 23:48.0 7:40/M
2 Wendy Peters Splendora TX 50 44 20 24:33.9 24:39.1 7:55/M
3 Karen Mooney Magnolia TX 181 41 31 26:20.9 26:27.5 8:30/M
4 Jody Sautter 163 43 36 26:52.4 26:52.4 8:40/M
5 Maria Fernandez 321 44 39 27:05.8 27:06.4 8:44/M
6 Angelica Hernandez Spring TX 216 49 49 28:04.6 28:04.9 9:03/M
7 Julia Rey 154 41 51 28:17.1 28:19.6 9:07/M
8 Kathy Hellums 47 44 66 30:12.7 30:18.3 9:45/M
9 Christine Jones 66 42 75 31:53.5 32:04.2 10:17/M
10 Sue Ann 244 41 80 32:25.0 32:46.9 10:27/M
11 Monica Alonso 289 40 85 32:33.9 32:35.9 10:30/M
12 Kristina Maduzia Spring TX 21 42 88 32:37.8 32:46.6 10:31/M
13 Lisa Fleischhauer 143 43 99 33:50.9 34:03.8 10:55/M
14 Juliet Higgins 185 40 101 33:51.3 34:03.7 10:55/M
15 Rakita Johnson 39 47 111 35:13.8 35:26.9 11:22/M
16 Marcie Lopez 166 46 121 36:01.5 36:18.9 11:37/M
17 Robin Madden 187 40 129 37:23.5 37:37.9 12:04/M
18 Kelly Albertson 234 46 134 38:04.3 38:23.3 12:17/M
19 Angela Arndt 164 48 137 39:00.3 39:10.1 12:35/M
20 Julie Bonner 114 42 142 39:56.8 40:14.9 12:53/M
21 Angel Collins 161 42 147 41:14.8 41:39.8 13:18/M
22 Darla Sparks 238 46 150 42:46.1 42:50.7 13:48/M
23 Patricia Goodwin 239 46 151 42:46.7 42:50.9 13:48/M
24 Karen Brown 56 48 158 45:24.9 45:46.1 14:39/M
25 Barbara Baquero 44 49 163 48:20.9 48:40.5 15:35/M
26 Janice Riley 155 47 165 49:16.0 49:30.6 15:54/M
27 Joanne Bauarschi 102 46 167 49:18.2 49:31.9 15:54/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brian Gray 144 45 2 19:21.9 19:23.4 6:15/M
2 Trinidad Fernandez Magnolia TX 320 48 5 21:01.9 21:02.5 6:47/M
3 Terry Rogers 38 47 13 23:04.0 23:04.3 7:26/M
4 Craig Hermann 329 49 27 25:55.3 26:00.2 8:22/M
5 Steven Guettler 119 49 41 27:20.0 27:40.7 8:49/M
6 Allen Jones 64 41 45 27:39.5 27:50.0 8:55/M
7 Aaron Benzel Houston TX 325 40 58 29:04.0 29:28.0 9:23/M
8 Andrew Farley 98 48 95 33:29.2 33:29.2 10:48/M
9 John Bonner 113 45 97 33:33.2 33:53.1 10:49/M
10 Jonathan Pierce 245 42 112 35:21.8 35:43.6 11:24/M
11 Eric Pete 20 43 123 36:03.9 36:15.4 11:38/M
12 John Fowler 63 44 131 37:28.2 37:38.8 12:05/M
13 Derek Goode 318 46 133 37:51.3 38:08.1 12:13/M
14 Ted Emerson 267 46 145 40:21.0 40:40.4 13:01/M
15 Randy Dale The Woodlands TX 78 47 152 42:47.6 43:02.7 13:48/M
16 Jeese Decarlo 237 43 177 51:23.1 51:47.7 16:35/M
17 Greg Miller Houston TX 236 49 178 51:23.8 51:48.7 16:35/M
18 Luis Vazquez 331 43 184 54:28.9 54:51.6 17:34/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mary Hassey 168 52 24 25:37.4 25:52.6 8:16/M
2 Kira Gibbs 135 52 48 28:00.1 28:06.6 9:02/M
3 Jovita Lopez 81 54 52 28:26.1 28:40.7 9:10/M
4 Karen Lemker Magnolia TX 11 50 53 28:27.5 28:34.6 9:11/M
5 Susan Berlin 316 54 68 31:01.6 31:01.6 10:00/M
6 Mary Dees 312 53 73 31:38.9 31:55.3 10:12/M
7 Althea Caldwell Spring TX 307 51 98 33:48.5 33:54.3 10:54/M
8 Joanne Starbuck Houston TX 82 57 126 36:10.9 36:27.6 11:40/M
9 Nidya Granadino 4 57 157 45:09.4 45:20.7 14:34/M
10 Barbara Ordner 99 51 168 49:19.0 49:32.5 15:55/M
11 Michele Simon 118 53 180 53:52.0 54:06.5 17:23/M
12 Dottie Hardie 278 56 186 55:14.1 55:35.6 17:49/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Stephen Allen 219 55 14 23:07.6 23:10.7 7:27/M
2 Johnny Lopez 167 51 15 23:07.6 23:08.3 7:27/M
3 Brian Meegan 226 53 22 25:14.8 25:17.9 8:08/M
4 Robert Nemanich 162 59 23 25:28.2 25:30.9 8:13/M
5 Jan Porter Tomball TX 90 59 29 26:04.8 26:07.1 8:25/M
6 Salvador Escamilla Spring TX 218 58 32 26:21.2 26:21.5 8:30/M
7 Brent Lapsley 30 55 35 26:50.4 26:55.9 8:39/M
8 Scott Cigich The Woodlands TX 172 52 38 27:02.5 27:07.0 8:43/M
9 Lee Johnson Houston TX 302 53 44 27:37.8 27:40.7 8:55/M
10 Randall Ivins 124 51 72 31:31.3 31:40.9 10:10/M
11 Doug Karn 70 51 79 32:18.3 32:33.2 10:25/M
12 Rick Brown 55 51 159 45:26.0 45:45.7 14:39/M
13 Ruben Gonzales 262 52 170 50:41.7 50:49.7 16:21/M
Top

Female 60+

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lucia Westmoreland 95 60 46 27:42.6 27:48.4 8:56/M
2 Julie Coates 57 61 78 32:02.5 32:12.6 10:20/M
3 Renie Lawrence 324 70 156 45:04.9 45:21.2 14:32/M
4 Merry Laskowski 94 62 162 47:32.9 47:32.9 15:20/M
5 Kay Dziuk 260 64 171 50:44.9 50:55.2 16:22/M
6 Teddi Jackson 225 70 172 50:45.8 50:55.4 16:22/M
7 Barbara Ogden 228 67 182 54:05.5 54:17.5 17:27/M
8 Linda Flower 277 61 187 55:14.9 55:37.3 17:49/M
Top

Male 60+

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Chris Adams 323 65 10 22:39.1 22:40.4 7:18/M
2 Dick Leonard 339 68 62 29:17.2 29:22.3 9:27/M
3 Larry Cullen Tomball TX 259 69 102 34:07.0 34:14.5 11:00/M
4 Peter Mihalik Cypress TX 160 75 116 35:40.5 35:40.5 11:30/M
5 Cliff Jackson 224 74 169 50:14.0 50:23.8 16:12/M
6 Robert Miller Conroe TX 235 80 179 51:25.9 51:49.1 16:35/M
7 Charles Ogden 227 70 183 54:12.3 54:24.6 17:29/M