Bunny Hop 5K

Age Group Results

March 05, 2011


Run Wild Sports Timing-RESULTS QUESTIONS? SEND TO GMULVIHILL@AOL.COM


Men: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Total Time

Pace

1

Kelly Turnipseed Sugar Land TX

319

16

13

 

22:27.9

7:15/M

 
Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Total Time

Pace

1

Christina Davis Sugar Land TX

55

41

26

 

24:37.8

7:56/M

 
Top

Female 19 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Total Time

Pace

1

Tayler Jasek Sugar Land TEXAS

120

10

16

 

22:50.7

7:22/M

2

Elyse Pieper

315

15

23

0:35.6

23:26.3

7:34/M

3

Rhea Judge

326

15

24

1:17.0

24:07.7

7:47/M

4

Rachel Reed Sugar Land TX

188

12

29

1:56.7

24:47.4

8:00/M

5

Jill Peterson

341

13

46

3:24.1

26:14.8

8:28/M

6

Marissa Vrba Sugar Land TX

333

13

53

3:45.6

26:36.3

8:35/M

7

Lilian-Ann Bonaparte Sugar Land TX

26

17

69

5:09.4

28:00.1

9:02/M

8

Delaney Winters Sugar Land TX

298

2

84

6:27.5

29:18.2

9:27/M

9

Rebecca Mullen Sugar Land TX

164

11

97

7:34.6

30:25.3

9:49/M

10

Grayson McInnis

353

13

98

7:34.9

30:25.6

9:49/M

11

Liz Curtis Sugar Land TX

308

0

104

8:14.1

31:04.8

10:01/M

12

Caroline Krafcheck Sugar Land TX

249

9

122

9:19.5

32:10.2

10:23/M

13

Abby Brannan Sugar Land TX

30

12

130

10:48.5

33:39.2

10:51/M

14

Marilyn Torres

330

15

139

11:32.5

34:23.2

11:05/M

15

Isabella Behar Sugar Land TEXAS

15

12

141

11:47.9

34:38.6

11:10/M

16

Emma Behar Sugar Land TEXAS

14

8

148

12:50.7

35:41.4

11:31/M

17

Sophia Behar Sugar Land TEXAS

18

10

169

16:10.1

39:00.8

12:35/M

18

Audrey Tuttle Sugar Land TX

219

9

175

17:50.6

40:41.3

13:07/M

19

Madison Pressler Sugar Land TEXAS

184

8

176

17:52.9

40:43.6

13:08/M

20

Katie Rodriguez Sugar Land TX

192

12

179

18:33.1

41:23.8

13:21/M

21

Paloma Badresingh

12

12

182

18:54.6

41:45.3

13:28/M

22

Macie Hartzog Wharton TX

248

7

187

19:56.1

42:46.8

13:48/M

23

Christine Bonaparte Sugar Land TX

23

10

192

21:42.9

44:33.6

14:22/M

24

Mia Gonzalez Sugar Land TX

89

9

199

23:34.7

46:25.4

14:58/M

25

Avery Pinkston Sugar Land TX

274

10

200

23:37.6

46:28.3

14:59/M

26

Aimi Asowata

321

16

204

28:38.1

51:28.8

16:36/M

27

Stephanie Duran

320

16

205

28:38.4

51:29.1

16:36/M

28

Naiomi Romero

322

18

209

32:45.8

55:36.5

17:56/M

29

Alexis Williams

395

16

210

32:56.0

55:46.7

17:59/M

30

Claire Bonaparte Sugar Land TX

24

14

211

35:23.2

58:13.9

18:47/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Total Time

Pace

1

Laura Threatt Richmond TX

289

29

42

 

25:56.9

8:22/M

2

Katherine Wilcox Sugar Land TX

270

29

45

0:15.1

26:12.1

8:27/M

3

Natalie Stavinoha Richmond TX

210

20

121

6:07.1

32:04.1

10:21/M

4

Bethany Carlet Houston TX

40

28

145

9:37.2

35:34.1

11:28/M

5

Ashley Gerke Beasley TX

85

24

149

10:00.3

35:57.2

11:36/M

6

Alison Garison Tomball TX

83

23

185

15:57.3

41:54.2

13:31/M

7

Stephanie Martinez Richmond TX

151

27

208

26:59.7

52:56.6

17:05/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Total Time

Pace

1

Jennifer Mendenhall Fulshear TX

154

35

18

 

23:07.7

7:27/M

2

Adela Uchida

342

39

21

0:15.5

23:23.3

7:33/M

3

Bonnie Bevill Sugar Land TX

21

31

34

2:17.7

25:25.4

8:12/M

4

Eileen Koler Sugar Land TX

132

33

35

2:19.7

25:27.5

8:13/M

5

Amy Drouet Pearland TX

71

38

41

2:47.5

25:55.3

8:22/M

6

Lori Gier

332

30

47

3:08.3

26:16.0

8:28/M

7

Rebekah Edelbrock Sugar Land TX

72

37

57

3:46.8

26:54.6

8:41/M

8

Cynthia Cook Sugar Land TX

49

36

63

4:05.1

27:12.8

8:46/M

9

Tracy Moffett Sugar Land TX

302

36

79

5:53.5

29:01.2

9:22/M

10

Carol Redding Katy TX

186

38

82

6:02.5

29:10.2

9:25/M

11

Catherine Lyons Sugar Land TX

240

38

85

6:13.9

29:21.6

9:28/M

12

Juliana Winters Sugar Land TX

297

39

91

6:39.8

29:47.6

9:36/M

13

Dana Williams Sugar Land TX

228

33

94

7:00.8

30:08.5

9:43/M

14

Elizabeth Gonzalez Richmond TX

88

34

106

7:59.3

31:07.1

10:02/M

15

Melissa Nguyen Sugar Land TX

175

33

110

8:19.9

31:27.6

10:09/M

16

Shelby Lipasek Sugar Land TX

143

31

111

8:23.1

31:30.8

10:10/M

17

Vickie Huckman Richmond TX

116

34

123

9:28.2

32:36.0

10:31/M

18

Anney Joesph

362

31

124

9:29.1

32:36.9

10:31/M

19

Jennifer Diamond Sugar Land TX

67

39

128

10:11.2

33:18.9

10:45/M

20

Katie Deal Richmond TX

59

39

134

10:55.1

34:02.8

10:59/M

21

Kim Darling Alvin TX

54

33

146

12:28.5

35:36.3

11:29/M

22

Dawn Neal Sugar Land TX

299

33

147

12:33.5

35:41.3

11:31/M

23

Lisa Smith Sugar Land TX

208

36

151

13:07.3

36:15.1

11:42/M

24

Kristen Stone Spring TX

334

31

153

13:13.1

36:20.8

11:43/M

25

Laura Galway Sugar Land TX

81

36

154

13:13.2

36:20.9

11:43/M

26

Vivian Rodriguez Richmond TX

194

32

161

15:05.6

38:13.3

12:20/M

27

Luisa Brown Richmond TX

34

35

163

15:19.9

38:27.6

12:24/M

28

Julie Miller Sugar Land TEXAS

157

32

166

15:34.0

38:41.7

12:29/M

29

Jennifer Nall Sugar Land TEXAS

170

39

167

15:34.0

38:41.7

12:29/M

30

Holly Afinowicz Sugar Land TX

1

33

171

16:05.8

39:13.6

12:39/M

31

Chandra Brame Sugar Land TX

29

38

177

18:03.5

41:11.2

13:17/M

32

Lisa Yankie Richmond TX

233

38

178

18:09.8

41:17.5

13:19/M

33

Catherine Clague Sugar Land TX

293

38

180

18:21.0

41:28.7

13:23/M

34

Amy Hartzog Wharton TX

247

38

186

19:38.9

42:46.6

13:48/M

35

Katy Walterscheidt Austin TX

226

30

188

20:08.1

43:15.9

13:57/M

36

Sasha Udengaard Sugar Land TX

221

34

191

20:37.4

43:45.2

14:07/M

37

Kelley Bui-Nguyen Richmond TX

272

30

193

22:11.7

45:19.4

14:37/M

38

Edith Badresingh

11

37

203

26:37.7

49:45.5

16:03/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Total Time

Pace

1

Sharon Murray Sugar Land TEXAS

169

41

30

 

25:02.2

8:05/M

2

Leslie Wills Sugar Land TX

230

42

52

1:18.1

26:20.3

8:30/M

3

Shannon Goodspeed Sugar Land TEXAS

90

44

59

2:03.4

27:05.6

8:44/M

4

Eva Rychlik Rosenberg TX

198

43

67

2:42.9

27:45.1

8:57/M

5

Vivian Buesking Sugar Land TEXAS

36

43

68

2:50.7

27:52.9

8:59/M

6

Shelly Giries Sugar Land TX

86

40

73

3:29.4

28:31.6

9:12/M

7

Debbie Rychlik Richmond TEXAS

197

46

74

3:34.2

28:36.4

9:14/M

8

Sandy McCary Houston TX

153

45

76

3:46.1

28:48.3

9:17/M

9

Jennifer Shimaitis Sugarland TX

205

41

78

3:56.4

28:58.6

9:21/M

10

Toni Scrhamme

339

45

81

4:04.1

29:06.3

9:23/M

11

Debbie Cook

340

41

80

4:04.1

29:06.3

9:23/M

12

Melissa Chapman Sugar Land TX

44

41

87

4:24.1

29:26.3

9:30/M

13

Leann Imrie Sugar Land TEXAS

117

44

89

4:35.8

29:38.0

9:34/M

14

Karen Rejsek East Bernard TX

189

41

96

5:15.2

30:17.4

9:46/M

15

Rachel Sabol Sugar Land TEXAS

199

40

102

5:57.6

30:59.8

10:00/M

16

Kathy Murray Sugarland TX

167

48

105

6:04.4

31:06.6

10:02/M

17

Jennifer Parker Sugar Land TX

179

46

108

6:10.5

31:12.7

10:04/M

18

Shani Cook Sugar Land TX

263

40

112

6:31.4

31:33.6

10:11/M

19

Mary Thomas Sugar Land TX

335

42

115

6:43.3

31:45.5

10:15/M

20

Victoria Dill Richmond TX

68

40

120

6:59.3

32:01.5

10:20/M

21

Tracy Bonds Sugar Land TX

266

40

126

8:05.2

33:07.4

10:41/M

22

Ingelin Mongstad Sugar Land TX

160

41

131

8:49.1

33:51.3

10:55/M

23

Joy Packard Missouri City TX

313

43

132

8:50.5

33:52.7

10:55/M

24

Lori Brannan Sugar Land TX

31

41

143

10:09.7

35:11.9

11:21/M

25

Cathy Tuttle Sugar Land TX

220

41

155

11:19.8

36:22.0

11:44/M

26

Rita Luna Sugar Land TEXAS

147

42

157

11:59.0

37:01.2

11:56/M

27

Patty Koliba Sugar Land TX

134

46

160

13:04.1

38:06.3

12:17/M

28

Bernadette Bonaparte Sugar Land TX

22

44

168

13:44.4

38:46.6

12:30/M

29

Melissa Gorman Sugar Land TX

91

46

170

14:10.0

39:12.2

12:39/M

30

Kimberly Pressler Sugar Land TEXAS

183

43

173

14:12.5

39:14.7

12:39/M

31

Catherine Hacker Katy TX

99

47

181

16:30.3

41:32.5

13:24/M

32

Michele Hammers Richmond TX

101

47

195

20:26.0

45:28.2

14:40/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Total Time

Pace

1

Janis Countiss Sugar Land TX

52

54

103

 

31:01.6

10:00/M

2

Lisa Poret Houston TX

180

52

114

0:43.5

31:45.1

10:15/M

3

Denise Hoenel Richmond TX

113

56

137

3:17.5

34:19.1

11:04/M

4

Diana Flores Needville TX

348

53

138

3:17.6

34:19.2

11:04/M

5

Cindy Bump Sugar Land TEXAS

39

53

142

4:09.0

35:10.6

11:21/M

6

Nancy Riffe Sugar Land TX

191

50

152

5:17.5

36:19.1

11:43/M

7

Bobbi Threatt Richmond TX

290

59

197

14:58.4

46:00.0

14:50/M

8

Nancy Wynne Mattison Sugar Land TX

152

54

206

20:28.5

51:30.1

16:37/M

 
Top

Female 60 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Total Time

Pace

1

Betsy Deeley Sugar Land TX

60

60

60

 

27:06.0

8:45/M

2

Stephanie Nelson

359

99

118

4:53.9

31:59.9

10:19/M

3

Haley Nelson

356

99

174

12:23.5

39:29.6

12:44/M

4

Rainey St. Laurent

358

99

189

16:27.9

43:34.0

14:03/M

5

Riley Nelson

357

99

190

16:28.6

43:34.6

14:03/M

6

Donna Townley Sugar Land TX

268

61

207

24:39.6

51:45.7

16:42/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Total Time

Pace

1

Adam Miller Houston TX

156

33

1

 

19:12.6

6:12/M

 
Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Total Time

Pace

1

Jim Wurzburger Sugar Land TX

304

41

2

 

19:23.9

6:15/M

 
Top

Male 19 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Total Time

Pace

1

Jordan Janer Sugar Land TX

118

14

4

 

19:30.9

6:17/M

2

Tyler Wandling Sugar Land TEXAS

238

13

5

0:08.7

19:39.6

6:20/M

3

Zach Moore Sugar Land TEXAS

162

13

7

1:39.4

21:10.4

6:50/M

4

Cory Stewart Sugar Land TX

214

16

9

1:56.4

21:27.4

6:55/M

5

David Packard Missouri City TX

314

13

11

2:27.7

21:58.7

7:05/M

6

Landon Cherry Sugar Land TX

47

13

22

3:53.1

23:24.0

7:33/M

7

Nick Tripicchio Sugar Land TX

241

15

28

5:14.7

24:45.7

7:59/M

8

Evan Murray Sugar Land TEXAS

166

14

32

5:37.1

25:08.0

8:06/M

9

Cayden Cook Sugar Land TX

264

9

44

6:38.5

26:09.5

8:26/M

10

Zach Miller Sugar Land TEXAS

158

15

51

6:48.2

26:19.1

8:29/M

11

Sam Kastor Cypress TX

124

14

55

7:10.4

26:41.3

8:36/M

12

Nathan Grayson Sugar Land TX

93

11

58

7:26.6

26:57.6

8:42/M

13

Trevor Khan Sugar Land TX

129

15

66

8:02.0

27:32.9

8:53/M

14

Braden Bump Sugar Land TEXAS

38

10

71

8:38.8

28:09.8

9:05/M

15

Gil Garza Sugar Land TX

399

0

75

9:10.5

28:41.4

9:15/M

16

Camden Deal Richmond TX

56

11

77

9:23.1

28:54.1

9:19/M

17

Guy Lanier Sugar Land TX

135

8

86

9:53.2

29:24.1

9:29/M

18

Dominic Gonzalez Richmond TX

87

7

107

11:37.2

31:08.1

10:03/M

19

Matthew Krafcheck Sugar Land TX

250

7

116

12:15.7

31:46.6

10:15/M

20

Riley Grenader Sugar Land TEXAS

97

13

119

12:29.7

32:00.6

10:19/M

21

Cameron Pressler Sugar Land TEXAS

181

9

125

13:25.3

32:56.2

10:37/M

22

Jon Collins Deal Richmond TX

58

7

133

14:28.1

33:59.0

10:58/M

23

Katcher Halligan Sugar Land TX

283

8

136

14:48.0

34:18.9

11:04/M

24

Matthew Koliba Sugar Land TX

133

11

159

18:34.9

38:05.9

12:17/M

25

Philip Bonaparte Sugar Land TX

27

11

194

25:49.7

45:20.6

14:37/M

26

Josh Moore

355

11

198

26:52.0

46:23.0

14:58/M

27

Hayden Townley Sugar Land TX

269

11

201

30:11.6

49:42.5

16:02/M

28

Dane Jr. Badresingh

10

8

202

30:12.8

49:43.8

16:02/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Total Time

Pace

1

Christopher Rojas Pearland TX

196

29

3

 

19:28.6

6:17/M

2

Nick Plaisance Sugar Land TX

254

23

6

1:25.8

20:54.5

6:45/M

3

Lance Fisher Rosenberg TX

277

23

93

10:29.8

29:58.5

9:40/M

4

Luke Dougherty Houston TX

70

21

127

13:47.8

33:16.4

10:44/M

5

John Salinda Houston TX

280

24

165

19:05.8

38:34.5

12:26/M

6

Caleb Garison Tomball TX

84

24

184

22:24.6

41:53.2

13:31/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Total Time

Pace

1

Jon Adinolfi Houston TX

292

36

15

 

22:50.4

7:22/M

2

Thomas Rogers Sugar Land TX

195

35

17

0:04.9

22:55.3

7:24/M

3

Jesse Bell Sugar Land TX

19

36

19

0:20.6

23:11.0

7:29/M

4

Sakhna Diop Sugar Land TX

281

39

40

3:04.5

25:54.9

8:21/M

5

Robert Sabol Sugar Land TEXAS

200

38

49

3:27.4

26:17.8

8:29/M

6

Brandt Keckler Rosenberg TX

125

39

64

4:27.7

27:18.1

8:48/M

7

Mike Valencia Pearland TX

222

38

70

5:10.1

28:00.5

9:02/M

8

Daniel Harenski Sugar Land TX

104

37

72

5:38.3

28:28.7

9:11/M

9

Michael Corripio Sugar Land TX

51

38

88

6:38.8

29:29.2

9:31/M

10

Brian Houston Sugar Land TX

115

34

92

6:58.1

29:48.5

9:37/M

11

David King Sugar Land TX

258

35

95

7:26.5

30:16.9

9:46/M

12

Aaron Crews Missouri City TX

291

30

99

7:41.0

30:31.4

9:51/M

13

Tony Cornwell Katy TX

50

39

109

8:32.9

31:23.3

10:07/M

14

Nick Joesph

361

30

117

8:59.4

31:49.8

10:16/M

15

Reidar Mongstad Sugar Land TX

161

35

129

10:41.1

33:31.5

10:49/M

16

Kenneth Halligan Sugar Land TX

398

33

135

11:27.9

34:18.3

11:04/M

17

Andrew Novosad Sugar Land TX

178

36

140

11:40.7

34:31.1

11:08/M

18

Anthony Bui-Nguyen Richmond TX

273

34

144

12:33.8

35:24.2

11:25/M

19

Brian Koenig Alvin TX

131

35

158

14:29.2

37:19.6

12:02/M

20

Dane Badresingh

9

38

183

18:55.5

41:45.9

13:28/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Total Time

Pace

1

David Knoblauch Sugar Land TX

130

40

8

 

21:16.3

6:52/M

2

Todd Wandling Sugar Land TEXAS

237

48

10

0:23.2

21:39.5

6:59/M

3

Dennis Turnipseed Sugar Land TX

336

45

12

1:06.8

22:23.1

7:13/M

4

Mike Davis Sugar Land TX

253

43

14

1:14.5

22:30.9

7:15/M

5

Jeff Grenader Sugar Land TEXAS

95

43

25

2:57.5

24:13.8

7:49/M

6

Dave Schoditsch

343

42

31

3:46.5

25:02.9

8:05/M

7

Doug Jasek Sugar Land TEXAS

119

46

33

4:06.9

25:23.3

8:11/M

8

Bill Murray Sugar Land TEXAS

165

41

38

4:36.0

25:52.4

8:21/M

9

Chip Sutton Sugar Land TX

215

45

43

4:42.5

25:58.8

8:23/M

10

Scott Cherry Sugar Land TX

48

42

48

5:00.2

26:16.5

8:28/M

11

Rick Shimaitis Sugarland TX

206

43

50

5:02.0

26:18.3

8:29/M

12

Graham Khan Sugar Land TX

128

42

56

5:37.2

26:53.5

8:40/M

13

Brian Grayson Sugar Land TX

92

42

61

5:50.0

27:06.3

8:45/M

14

Brian Mullen Sugar Land TX

163

47

100

9:23.2

30:39.5

9:53/M

15

Jon Deal Richmond TX

57

45

113

10:28.3

31:44.7

10:14/M

16

Greg Smith Sugar Land TX

207

43

150

14:58.4

36:14.8

11:41/M

17

Steven Johnson Houston TX

122

48

156

15:06.3

36:22.6

11:44/M

18

Joel Bonaparte Sugar Land TX

25

46

162

17:04.6

38:20.9

12:22/M

19

David Buesking Sugar Land TEXAS

35

48

196

24:40.9

45:57.2

14:49/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Total Time

Pace

1

Tom Wardlow

344

54

20

 

23:14.9

7:30/M

2

Wayne Arnaiz Missouri City TX

8

50

36

2:21.1

25:36.0

8:15/M

3

Graham Gammack Houston TX

82

54

37

2:27.3

25:42.2

8:17/M

4

William Bounds Sugar Land TX

28

58

39

2:39.3

25:54.2

8:21/M

5

Craig Janson

347

55

62

3:56.6

27:11.5

8:46/M

6

Billy Reed Sugar Land TX

187

55

65

4:07.7

27:22.6

8:50/M

7

Robert Pavluck Sugar Land TX

278

56

90

6:28.7

29:43.6

9:35/M

8

David Luckert Richmond TX

146

54

101

7:42.3

30:57.2

9:59/M

9

Richard Delmar

338

50

164

15:17.5

38:32.4

12:26/M

10

Danny Batchelor Katy TX

13

53

172

15:59.1

39:14.0

12:39/M

 
Top

Male 60 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Total Time

Pace

1

Ino Cantu

337

77

27

 

24:38.4

7:57/M

2

James Wallace Richmond TX

271

61

54

2:01.3

26:39.8

8:36/M

3

Larry Desppain Missouri City TX

66

65

83

4:35.9

29:14.3

9:26/M