Buffalo Wallow 6K

Age Group Results

February 21, 2014


Run Wild Sports Timing(results questions? gmulvihill@aol.com)


Men: Top Finishers 0-20 21-24 25-29 30-34 35-39
Women: Top Finishers 0-20 25-29 30-34 35-39

Open Division

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Heidi Zimmerman Houston TEXAS 8 30 8   21:34.2 21:34.2 3:36/K
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Chris Layman 85 30 1   17:37.8 17:37.8 2:56/K
Top

Female 20 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jamey Lawrence 38 11 26   26:39.1 26:39.1 4:27/K
Top

Male 20 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jonathan Robbins 17 11 6   20:45.7 20:45.7 3:28/K
2 Michael Robbins 18 9 18 2:43.3 23:29.0 23:29.0 3:55/K
3 Rothie Gay 78 12 29 7:46.4 28:32.1 28:32.1 4:45/K
Top

Male 21 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ernest Umarwadia 14 23 4   19:55.5 19:55.5 3:19/K
2 Robert Lopez 96 23 14 2:54.5 22:50.0 22:50.0 3:48/K
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jennifer Wells Houston TX 60 26 24   25:38.6 25:38.6 4:16/K
2 Deepa Patel Seabrook TX 101 26 27 1:00.9 26:39.6 26:39.6 4:27/K
3 Ida Dortaj Houston TX 42 29 32 8:39.2 34:17.9 34:17.9 5:43/K
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Frank Bracco 103 25 12   22:26.1 22:26.1 3:44/K
2 Mark Chavez 41 29 15 0:29.6 22:55.7 22:55.7 3:49/K
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Hope Layman 84 30 9   21:41.7 21:41.7 3:37/K
2 Julie Morris 76 33 19 1:59.9 23:41.7 23:41.7 3:57/K
3 Kate Brown 29 30 21 2:36.8 24:18.6 24:18.6 4:03/K
4 May Shek 100 33 23 2:52.6 24:34.4 24:34.4 4:06/K
5 Shelley Grahmann Houston TX 86 32 25 4:25.6 26:07.4 26:07.4 4:21/K
6 Jessica Gehrke 99 30 36 24:56.5 46:38.3 46:38.3 7:46/K
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Matthew Vance 91 30 2   19:25.9 19:25.9 3:14/K
2 Allan Snaffer 94 32 5 0:45.5 20:11.5 20:11.5 3:22/K
3 Francois Therriault-Proulx 102 31 10 2:17.2 21:43.2 21:43.2 3:37/K
4 Erik Dill Houston TX 47 34 11 2:18.2 21:44.2 21:44.2 3:37/K
5 Jeffery Brown 30 31 16 3:31.4 22:57.4 22:57.4 3:50/K
6 Wong Siong Ming 24 32 30 9:32.0 28:58.0 28:58.0 4:50/K
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Katy Stibricch 92 35 20   23:59.7 23:59.7 4:00/K
2 Dorothy Metcalf-Lindenburger 93 38 22 0:29.2 24:28.9 24:28.9 4:05/K
3 Sonia Salas 97 39 34 14:36.7 38:36.4 38:36.4 6:26/K
4 Julie Wallace Katy TEXAS 25 39 35 15:04.5 39:04.2 39:04.2 6:31/K
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kerry Lee 88 39 3   19:38.3 19:38.3 3:16/K
2 David Heckman 89 37 7 1:50.9 21:29.3 21:29.3 3:35/K
3 Chadwick Holmes Houston TEXAS 23 36 13 2:56.3 22:34.7 22:34.7 3:46/K
4 Chris Gould 21 37 17 3:24.6 23:03.0 23:03.0 3:51/K
5 Sean Robertson 87 39 28 7:54.0 27:32.4 27:32.4 4:35/K
6 Jeremy Hanson Houston TX 49 36 31 12:13.1 31:51.5 31:51.5 5:19/K
7 Cesar Sacas 98 39 33 17:55.5 37:33.9 37:33.9 6:16/K