Buffalo Wallow 6K

Age Group Results

February 21, 2014


Run Wild Sports Timing(results questions? gmulvihill@aol.com)


Men: Top Finishers 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

Master Division

Top

Female Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Sabra Harvey Houston TX 10 64 20   23:23.2 3:54/K
Top

Male Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Peter Lawrence Houston TEXAS 39 42 1   18:17.9 3:03/K
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Amy Catching 43 43 57   36:52.0 6:09/K
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Danny O'Callaghan Houston TX 81 41 6   21:02.8 3:30/K
2 Al West 77 42 9 0:42.2 21:45.0 3:38/K
3 Jeffery Eisele 51 43 10 0:48.5 21:51.3 3:39/K
4 James Lamorte 11 42 17 2:01.6 23:04.4 3:51/K
5 Jerry Hernandez 36 41 19 2:20.1 23:22.9 3:54/K
6 Joey McCune 90 44 26 3:03.7 24:06.5 4:01/K
7 Bobby Kitchen 56 44 33 4:24.8 25:27.6 4:15/K
8 Harve Truskett 37 42 42 7:10.4 28:13.2 4:42/K
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Anna Helm 46 48 34   25:30.0 4:15/K
2 Annie Hadow Houston TX 40 49 40 2:19.3 27:49.3 4:38/K
3 Marlene Delgado 73 46 60 14:29.3 39:59.3 6:40/K
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Jon Warren 31 48 3   20:25.4 3:24/K
2 Paul A 95 48 4 0:15.7 20:41.1 3:27/K
3 Ian Penfolo 82 48 7 0:46.7 21:12.2 3:32/K
4 Cornelio Garibay 83 45 8 1:12.0 21:37.4 3:36/K
5 Duval Ruiz 79 48 14 2:09.5 22:35.0 3:46/K
6 Orrell Espree Jr 54 47 24 3:36.5 24:02.0 4:00/K
7 Bob Entwhistle 6 45 39 6:55.8 27:21.2 4:34/K
8 Nick Ortega Houston TX 22 45 41 7:44.7 28:10.1 4:42/K
9 Josh Flynn 72 48 59 18:56.9 39:22.3 6:34/K
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Lynn Malloy 12 53 36   26:35.8 4:26/K
2 Tandy Mellard 74 53 58 11:03.1 37:39.0 6:17/K
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Matt Nicol 5 51 5   20:54.0 3:29/K
2 Mark Conran 35 54 13 1:39.1 22:33.1 3:46/K
3 David Nemoto Houston TX 62 50 15 1:50.6 22:44.6 3:47/K
4 Avi Moss 3 51 25 3:10.4 24:04.4 4:01/K
5 Bruce Greer Houston TX 55 52 28 3:46.4 24:40.4 4:07/K
6 David Wittman 80 50 31 4:19.0 25:13.0 4:12/K
7 Douglas Godden 52 50 38 6:06.8 27:00.8 4:30/K
8 Dennis Malloy 75 53 43 7:29.7 28:23.7 4:44/K
9 Jonathon Miller 65 51 45 8:00.3 28:54.3 4:49/K
10 Daniel Barta 33 54 55 13:15.9 34:09.9 5:42/K
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Rebecca Marvil 67 55 23   23:46.1 3:58/K
2 Yong Collins Houston TX 48 59 44 4:49.2 28:35.4 4:46/K
3 Anesha Godden 53 59 47 5:32.5 29:18.6 4:53/K
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Bob Sevin 2 56 16   22:53.4 3:49/K
2 Keith Wilhelm 27 59 21 0:32.5 23:25.9 3:54/K
3 David Piper Houston TX 57 55 32 2:22.9 25:16.4 4:13/K
4 Joe Carey 45 58 35 3:03.9 25:57.3 4:20/K
5 John Dimarco Houston TX 71 55 49 7:11.0 30:04.4 5:01/K
6 Chris Cornell 26 58 56 13:49.6 36:43.0 6:07/K
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Vicky Jones 66 63 50   31:33.3 5:16/K
2 Theresa Pearsall 34 61 52 0:42.4 32:15.7 5:23/K
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Brian Smyth 68 60 2   19:49.8 3:18/K
2 Scott Bounds 9 61 11 2:09.6 21:59.5 3:40/K
3 Jamal Jamalyaria 70 62 12 2:38.4 22:28.3 3:45/K
4 Miguel Lopez 44 62 18 3:22.3 23:12.2 3:52/K
5 Richard Verm 16 60 22 3:45.1 23:35.0 3:56/K
6 Victor Aguirre Katy TEXAS 1 62 27 4:23.8 24:13.7 4:02/K
7 Roger Boak 7 64 30 4:56.3 24:46.2 4:08/K
8 Josef Duplessis 58 61 53 12:45.5 32:35.3 5:26/K
9 Doug Storey Houston TX 4 60 61 33:11.7 53:01.6 8:50/K
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 John Emmoms 61 67 29   24:41.6 4:07/K
2 Christopher Adams 20 67 37 2:17.2 26:58.9 4:30/K
3 Jack Lippincott Houston TX 13 67 48 5:19.5 30:01.2 5:00/K
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Robert Hoekman 19 72 46   29:10.0 4:52/K
2 Fred Steves 15 72 51 2:58.9 32:09.0 5:22/K
3 Mike Mangan 69 72 54 4:21.1 33:31.2 5:35/K

oms 61 67 29   24:41.6 24:41.6 4:07/K 2 Christopher Adams 20 67 36 2:17.2 26:58.9 26:58.9 4:30/K 3 Jack Lippincott Houston TX 13 67 47 5:19.5 30:01.2 30:01.2 5:00/K Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace 1 Robert Hoekman 19 72 45   29:10.0 29:10.0 4:52/K 2 Mike Mangan 69 72 52 4:21.1 33:31.2 33:31.2 5:35/K