Buffalo Wallo Masters

Age Group Results

February 18, 2012


Results By Run Wild Sports Timing(results questions? gmulvihill@aol.com)


Men: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-98 99-99
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-98 99-99

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Total Time

Pace

1

Annie Hadow

34

47

20

 

26:25.1

8:48/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Total Time

Pace

1

Rhonda Hill

42

48

34

 

32:13.4

10:44/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Total Time

Pace

1

Mary Jennings League City TX

8

54

36

 

33:46.6

11:15/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Total Time

Pace

1

Kathleen Mahon Houston TX

87

57

33

 

31:55.8

10:38/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Total Time

Pace

1

Gloria Mahoney Kingwood TX

11

61

32

 

30:44.5

10:15/M

 
Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Total Time

Pace

1

Cornelio Garibay

79

43

1

 

19:27.9

6:29/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Total Time

Pace

1

Jeff Eisele

32

41

2

 

19:31.1

6:30/M

2

John Nicodemus

50

42

6

0:52.1

20:23.3

6:48/M

3

Steve Dollinger Manvel TX

33

43

7

1:05.3

20:36.5

6:52/M

4

David Wittman

86

42

9

1:45.8

21:17.0

7:06/M

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Total Time

Pace

1

Jon Warren

31

46

3

 

19:37.7

6:32/M

2

Tim McGuirk Houston TX

82

49

13

3:25.2

23:03.0

7:41/M

3

Kanishka Desilva

21

47

22

7:32.2

27:10.0

9:03/M

4

Jack Barfoot

46

45

27

8:56.8

28:34.5

9:31/M

5

Josh Flynn

14

46

30

9:32.6

29:10.3

9:43/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Total Time

Pace

1

Abelino Jeronimo

25

52

5

 

20:13.8

6:44/M

2

Mark Conran Pearland TX

38

52

8

0:28.9

20:42.8

6:54/M

3

Bruce Green

77

50

10

1:56.2

22:10.1

7:23/M

4

Paul Schultz

63

52

15

3:11.0

23:24.9

7:48/M

5

Mark Bitter

51

52

18

5:08.2

25:22.1

8:27/M

6

German Collazos Houston TX

27

53

19

6:05.1

26:19.0

8:46/M

7

John Dimaceo

81

53

26

7:42.6

27:56.5

9:19/M

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Total Time

Pace

1

Scott Bounds Houston TX

45

59

4

 

20:05.5

6:42/M

2

Richard Verm

54

58

12

2:22.0

22:27.6

7:29/M

3

Chris Cornell

55

56

35

12:13.9

32:19.5

10:46/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Total Time

Pace

1

Victor Aguirre Houston TX

9

60

11

 

22:15.8

7:25/M

2

Roger Boak Houston TX

83

63

16

1:20.0

23:35.8

7:52/M

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Total Time

Pace

1

John Emmons

59

65

14

 

23:03.7

7:41/M

2

Chris Adams

78

65

17

1:07.9

24:11.6

8:04/M

3

Jack Lippincott Houston TX

19

65

23

4:07.8

27:11.5

9:04/M

4

Barry Chambers Houston TX

41

67

28

5:59.7

29:03.4

9:41/M

5

Bill Buffmum

20

67

31

6:47.5

29:51.2

9:57/M

 
Top

Male 70 to 98

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Total Time

Pace

1

Robert Hoekman Houston TX

57

70

21

 

26:48.3

8:56/M

2

Fred Steves Houston TX

62

70

24

0:47.4

27:35.8

9:12/M

3

Larry Lindeen

61

71

25

0:59.1

27:47.4

9:16/M

4

Don Bienner

80

72

29

2:15.2

29:03.5

9:41/M