Brookwood XC Run

Overall Finish List

November 12, 2016


Timing by Run Wild Sports Timing Inc. (results questions? gmulvihill@aol.com)
5K Male Finishers
10K Female Finishers
10K Male Finishers

5K

Female Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brianna Gallaher 78 F 20:06.0 20:06.0 6:29/M
2 Laura O'Connor 106 F 23:59.1 23:59.1 7:44/M
3 Sarah Wind Pearland TX 95 F 25:05.2 25:06.8 8:05/M
4 GayeLynn Hicks 76 F 27:41.6 27:46.1 8:56/M
5 Kelli Cardiff 81 F 27:55.2 28:03.5 9:00/M
6 Tara Mason 62 F 28:03.9 28:05.3 9:03/M
7 Amanda De Leon 96 F 30:50.2 30:50.2 9:57/M
8 Kim Krieger 84 F 31:03.3 31:08.5 10:01/M
9 Danielle Vogl 17 F 31:48.6 31:59.6 10:15/M
10 Jessica Strange 109 F 32:10.6 32:13.8 10:23/M
11 Jennifer Garner Houston TX 80 F 33:41.2 33:49.1 10:52/M
12 Misty Todd 92 F 34:23.6 34:35.2 11:05/M
13 Norma Montoya 98 F 34:39.4 34:44.1 11:11/M
14 Kelly McCullaugh 24 F 35:10.4 35:13.8 11:21/M
15 Arlena Washington 22 F 35:10.7 35:14.4 11:21/M
16 Sandra Olvera 100 F 35:27.7 35:31.8 11:26/M
17 serene wongsa Houston TX 86 F 38:41.5 38:50.5 12:29/M
18 Paige Simmons 91 F 42:27.4 42:35.1 13:42/M
19 Nicole Sohlden Houston TX 108 F 43:38.8 43:47.5 14:05/M
20 catlin Conner 117 F 45:23.1 45:36.7 14:38/M
21 Melissa James 87 F 53:53.0 54:05.2 17:23/M
22 Alison Fowler Houston TX 120 F 54:43.6 54:51.2 17:39/M
23 Rachel Rosenthal 85 F 59:48.6 59:59.6 19:17/M
24 Jessica Callahan 119 F 1:01:15.3 1:01:31.0 19:45/M
25 Lil Anne Smith 101 F 1:02:59.9 1:03:12.1 20:19/M
26 Lillian Kmiec 77 F 1:11:56.5 1:12:07.4 23:12/M
Top  

Male Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Andy Krieger 83 M 27:18.2 27:23.9 8:48/M
2 Frank Bilotti Houston TX 4 M 27:18.6 27:23.8 8:48/M
3 Kevin Altman 102 M 27:32.4 27:42.5 8:53/M
4 Andrew Love 10 M 28:08.8 28:15.2 9:05/M
5 Daniel Cardiff 82 M 31:21.8 31:32.3 10:07/M
6 doug zack Houston TX 25 M 31:48.6 31:51.1 10:15/M
7 Sam Sheldon 90 M 32:01.4 32:05.6 10:20/M
8 Vern Therence 58 M 35:54.7 36:00.9 11:35/M
9 Ryan Taylor Houston TX 2 M 38:19.6 38:19.6 12:22/M
10 David Timberlake 94 M 54:13.5 54:23.2 17:29/M
Top  

10K

Female Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bonnie Goodrich 13 F 44:46.6 44:56.5 7:13/M
2 Alicia Therence 59 F 45:28.4 45:37.2 7:20/M
3 Darla Shinn 75 F 46:06.0 46:06.0 7:26/M
4 Laura Robinson Lake Jackson TX 57 F 46:43.2 46:49.0 7:32/M
5 Sharee Semmelbeck Houston TX 43 F 52:29.2 52:32.1 8:28/M
6 angela mann 67 F 52:51.0 52:51.2 8:31/M
7 Courtney Loeschel Baytown TX 38 F 53:49.9 53:51.8 8:41/M
8 Maria Sonnen 9 F 53:51.6 53:52.6 8:41/M
9 canynDoug honig 66 F 54:07.8 54:12.9 8:44/M
10 Paige DeLizio Cypress TX 71 F 54:37.9 54:39.4 8:49/M
11 Ana Petrick-Bilotti Houston TX 5 F 55:05.9 55:11.6 8:53/M
12 Amanda Schnell 40 F 55:07.2 55:07.9 8:53/M
13 Landi Orza 39 F 55:16.3 55:17.0 8:55/M
14 Kalli Robinson Lake Jackson TX 63 F 56:35.5 56:40.6 9:08/M
15 Sheila Vuckovic Katy TX 12 F 58:46.4 58:48.4 9:29/M
16 Lisa Michel 26 F 59:22.7 59:27.0 9:35/M
17 Alison Bassity 41 F 59:31.3 59:33.1 9:36/M
18 Leann Mabry 14 F 1:01:32.8 1:01:35.0 9:55/M
19 Sarah Lawler Houston TX 46 F 1:07:16.9 1:07:23.2 10:51/M
20 Claire Greenberg Houston TX 50 F 1:07:17.1 1:07:22.9 10:51/M
21 susan benton 42 F 1:07:45.5 1:07:53.6 10:56/M
22 Becky O'Neil 37 F 1:10:47.2 1:10:54.4 11:25/M
23 Brittany Cannon Angleton TX 60 F 1:10:48.5 1:10:54.0 11:25/M
24 Leah Kay 11 F 1:10:53.8 1:10:55.8 11:26/M
25 Courtney Bauerlein 16 F 1:10:54.8 1:10:57.3 11:26/M
26 Amy Nongbri Katy TX 65 F 1:12:24.0 1:12:32.8 11:41/M
27 jo may 121 F 1:12:30.4 1:12:36.7 11:42/M
28 Kathleen Fields 18 F 1:24:40.1 1:24:47.3 13:39/M
Top  

Male Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 antony keller 21 M 37:21.8 37:21.8 6:01/M
2 Daniel Ramirez 53 M 39:19.5 39:19.5 6:20/M
3 Ryan Snapp 1 M 39:20.4 39:20.4 6:21/M
4 Kevin McGuire 52 M 39:21.7 39:21.7 6:21/M
5 Burton Keating 32 M 41:44.3 41:44.3 6:44/M
6 John Craft Houston TX 36 M 42:18.2 42:18.2 6:49/M
7 Bernard Weber 15 M 42:56.6 42:56.6 6:55/M
8 Aaron Olszeski Houston TX 34 M 43:00.6 43:00.6 6:56/M
9 Josh Rayner Houston TX 35 M 43:00.6 43:00.6 6:56/M
10 Tim Griepp The Woodlands TX 51 M 43:16.1 43:16.1 6:59/M
11 Jerome Varriale 56 M 46:54.8 46:54.8 7:34/M
12 Eric Underwood Cypress TX 74 M 47:14.6 47:16.0 7:37/M
13 Anthony Mason 61 M 47:30.4 47:30.4 7:40/M
14 Andrew DeLizio Cypress TX 70 M 47:47.1 47:56.9 7:42/M
15 john roach 116 M 48:20.1 48:21.3 7:48/M
16 Mead Turner 55 M 48:33.9 48:33.9 7:50/M
17 Ronaldo Cavre Bastos 72 M 49:12.0 49:13.9 7:56/M
18 Sam Bolinni 49 M 49:22.3 49:24.9 7:58/M
19 Hunter Sonnen 8 M 49:25.4 49:25.8 7:58/M
20 Jeff Yoesel 33 M 49:40.2 49:40.8 8:01/M
21 Christian Loeschel Baytown TX 45 M 50:05.5 50:05.5 8:05/M
22 Gerry Gray 19 M 50:53.8 50:54.8 8:12/M
23 Mario Aguilar Houston TX 3 M 52:12.0 52:14.8 8:25/M
24 Nathan Pope Spring TX 6 M 52:28.7 52:31.8 8:28/M
25 Dave Lancaster 73 M 52:40.4 52:50.4 8:30/M
26 Chris Gunter Spring TX 54 M 53:41.9 53:41.9 8:40/M
27 Steven Schnell 44 M 56:15.1 56:15.1 9:04/M
28 chris gerow Fulshear TX 64 M 57:24.0 57:30.4 9:15/M
29 Brad Staffer 47 M 57:24.2 57:25.7 9:15/M
30 Graham Schooley 118 M 57:49.6 57:52.9 9:20/M
31 Sammy "Sosa" Lopez 48 M 59:34.4 59:36.0 9:36/M
32 Alex Hordge 27 M 1:07:04.1 1:07:18.4 10:49/M
33 douglas suell 93 M 1:07:16.3 1:07:22.7 10:51/M
34 Vatsal Gandhi 7 M 1:13:45.6 1:13:49.3 11:54/M