Run Brookwood

Overall Results

November 14, 2015


Timing by Run Wild Sports Timing Inc. (results questions? gmulvihill@aol.com)
Male Finishers

10K

Female Finishers

  ------------ 1st Half ------------ ------------ 2nd Half ------------ Time Chip Gun Total
Place Name City Bib No Gender Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time Pace
1 Tory Welkener Houston TX 26 F 1 20:12.0 6:31/M 2 23:31.3 7:35/M   43:43.3 43:44.8 7:03/M
2 Jill Johse 78 F 2 20:56.4 6:45/M 1 22:50.3 7:22/M 0:03.4 43:46.8 44:00.4 7:04/M
3 Claudia Smith 69 F 3 21:27.5 6:55/M 3 24:20.5 7:51/M 2:04.7 45:48.1 45:48.1 7:23/M
4 Alana Hardy 11 F 4 23:48.4 7:41/M 4 25:30.3 8:14/M 5:35.3 49:18.7 49:21.6 7:57/M
5 Susan Sullivan 67 F 5 24:37.5 7:56/M 6 27:38.5 8:55/M 8:32.7 52:16.1 52:16.1 8:26/M
6 Leah Prescott 82 F 8 25:00.6 8:04/M 5 27:28.0 8:52/M 8:45.3 52:28.7 52:38.1 8:28/M
7 Sarah Smith 100 F 6 24:58.4 8:03/M 8 28:43.8 9:16/M 9:58.8 53:42.2 53:47.1 8:40/M
8 Celia Flores Katy TX 97 F 7 24:58.5 8:03/M 9 28:45.5 9:16/M 10:00.6 53:44.0 53:48.7 8:40/M
9 Sarah Cathey 58 F 10 26:12.8 8:27/M 7 28:16.8 9:07/M 10:46.3 54:29.7 54:32.9 8:47/M
10 Laura O'Conner 71 F 9 25:26.2 8:12/M 11 30:32.8 9:51/M 12:15.7 55:59.0 55:59.0 9:02/M
11 Becca Williamson 66 F 12 28:07.6 9:04/M 10 29:40.9 9:34/M 14:05.2 57:48.6 57:54.0 9:19/M
12 Angela Haese 7 F 11 27:57.4 9:01/M 12 31:08.5 10:03/M 15:22.6 59:05.9 59:10.1 9:32/M
13 Sophia Vargas 91 F 13 28:09.9 9:05/M 16 33:06.9 10:41/M 17:33.5 1:01:16.9 1:01:29.3 9:53/M
14 Holly Cashion Houston TX 46 F 15 29:26.3 9:30/M 15 32:33.4 10:30/M 18:16.3 1:01:59.7 1:02:02.4 10:00/M
15 Shanna Canales 13 F 16 29:38.1 9:34/M 13 32:31.3 10:29/M 18:26.1 1:02:09.5 1:02:12.5 10:01/M
16 Courtney Bauerleah 1126 F 17 29:39.1 9:34/M 14 32:32.9 10:30/M 18:28.7 1:02:12.1 1:02:14.7 10:02/M
17 Sara St Vincent 0 TX 34 F 14 28:50.5 9:18/M 17 33:29.0 10:48/M 18:36.2 1:02:19.5 1:02:25.5 10:03/M
18 Leah Kay 1125 F 18 30:21.7 9:47/M 18 34:31.7 11:08/M 21:10.1 1:04:53.5 1:04:55.4 10:28/M
19 Vanessa Williamson 73 F 21 32:54.5 10:37/M 20 35:53.2 11:35/M 25:04.4 1:08:47.8 1:08:49.8 11:06/M
20 Paula Adams Cat Spring TX 20 F 22 33:33.5 10:49/M 19 35:44.2 11:32/M 25:34.4 1:09:17.8 1:09:27.8 11:10/M
21 Kelli Cardiff 15 F 19 31:04.4 10:01/M 22 39:27.3 12:44/M 26:48.4 1:10:31.7 1:10:39.6 11:22/M
22 Betty La 90 F 23 34:52.0 11:15/M 21 37:48.2 12:12/M 28:56.9 1:12:40.2 1:12:46.7 11:43/M
23 Jessica Strange 5 F 20 31:25.3 10:08/M 27 42:23.1 13:40/M 30:05.1 1:13:48.5 1:13:52.2 11:54/M
24 Kara Williams Kingwood TX 23 F 24 38:04.5 12:17/M 25 40:57.4 13:13/M 35:18.6 1:19:02.0 1:19:12.4 12:45/M
25 Nicole Berglund Houston TX 95 F 25 38:07.0 12:18/M 26 41:04.1 13:15/M 35:27.8 1:19:11.1 1:19:21.9 12:46/M
 
  ------------ 1st Half ------------ ------------ 2nd Half ------------ Time Chip Gun Total
Place Name City Bib No Gender Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time Pace
26 Marie Rhodes 89 F 27 39:53.8 12:52/M 24 40:26.2 13:03/M 36:36.7 1:20:20.0 1:20:32.1 12:57/M
27 Shelly Tanous 75 F 28 40:05.5 12:56/M 23 40:24.3 13:02/M 36:46.5 1:20:29.9 1:20:29.9 12:59/M
28 Kathy Fields 4 F 26 39:46.7 12:50/M 28 43:06.0 13:54/M 39:09.4 1:22:52.7 1:22:56.2 13:22/M
29 Dawn Rae 59 F 29 42:55.3 13:51/M 29 46:37.9 15:02/M 45:49.9 1:29:33.3 1:29:33.3 14:27/M
Top  

Male Finishers

  ------------ 1st Half ------------ ------------ 2nd Half ------------ Time Chip Gun Total
Place Name City Bib No Gender Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time Pace
1 Tyler Grinstead Houston TX 137 M 2 18:02.4 5:49/M 1 19:37.7 6:20/M   37:40.1 37:40.1 6:05/M
2 Louie Decarlo Houston TX 42 M 3 18:12.4 5:52/M 2 20:43.7 6:41/M 1:16.0 38:56.2 38:56.2 6:17/M
3 Ryan Taylor Houston TX 57 M 4 18:13.3 5:53/M 3 21:05.7 6:48/M 1:38.8 39:19.0 39:19.0 6:20/M
4 Bradley Lowry 8 M 1 17:54.1 5:46/M 10 22:37.9 7:18/M 2:51.8 40:32.0 40:32.0 6:32/M
5 Jason Prescott 83 M 5 18:51.0 6:05/M 4 21:52.6 7:03/M 3:03.5 40:43.7 40:51.6 6:34/M
6 Cody Musser 1 M 6 18:54.3 6:06/M 9 22:36.9 7:17/M 3:51.1 41:31.3 41:31.3 6:42/M
7 Edenn Yair 143 M 7 19:34.4 6:19/M 7 22:14.8 7:10/M 4:09.1 41:49.3 41:49.3 6:45/M
8 Josh Rayner 123 M 8 20:02.8 6:28/M 5 21:59.2 7:05/M 4:21.9 42:02.1 42:02.1 6:47/M
9 John Craft 122 M 10 20:03.7 6:28/M 6 22:13.4 7:10/M 4:37.0 42:17.2 42:17.2 6:49/M
10 Nick Zellmer 139 M 13 20:12.4 6:31/M 8 22:26.1 7:14/M 4:58.3 42:38.5 42:38.5 6:53/M
11 John Zuilhof 84 M 14 20:21.4 6:34/M 11 22:56.0 7:24/M 5:37.2 43:17.4 43:18.1 6:59/M
12 Justin Benvegnu 140 M 12 20:11.8 6:31/M 12 23:22.2 7:32/M 5:53.9 43:34.1 43:34.1 7:02/M
13 Kelly Belcher Fulshear TX 54 M 11 20:06.2 6:29/M 15 23:39.1 7:38/M 6:05.1 43:45.3 43:45.3 7:03/M
14 Andrew Cashion 52 M 9 20:03.6 6:28/M 16 23:50.0 7:41/M 6:13.5 43:53.6 43:55.4 7:05/M
15 Aaron Olszeski 126 M 15 20:33.7 6:38/M 14 23:38.4 7:37/M 6:31.9 44:12.1 44:12.1 7:08/M
16 Tate Darge 55 M 16 21:20.2 6:53/M 13 23:28.2 7:34/M 7:08.3 44:48.5 44:48.6 7:14/M
17 Jeramie Pinter Houston TX 121 M 18 21:59.1 7:05/M 17 24:44.7 7:59/M 9:03.7 46:43.8 46:43.8 7:32/M
18 Bernie Weber 117 M 17 21:46.0 7:01/M 19 25:30.1 8:14/M 9:36.0 47:16.2 47:17.6 7:37/M
19 Oscar Rosales 99 M 20 23:47.8 7:40/M 18 25:09.3 8:07/M 11:17.0 48:57.2 49:02.0 7:54/M
20 Hunter Sonnen 1127 M 19 23:08.1 7:28/M 21 26:28.1 8:32/M 11:56.1 49:36.2 49:38.8 8:00/M
21 Chris McClendon Houston TX 150 M 21 24:27.0 7:53/M 20 26:06.2 8:25/M 12:53.1 50:33.3 50:33.3 8:09/M
22 Jeff Yoesel 124 M 23 24:41.2 7:58/M 22 26:29.6 8:33/M 13:30.6 51:10.8 51:11.9 8:15/M
23 Gerry Gray 37 M 24 24:50.1 8:01/M 24 27:17.2 8:48/M 14:27.1 52:07.3 52:11.5 8:24/M
24 Vitaliy Greenberg Houston TX 138 M 22 24:37.7 7:56/M 27 27:38.5 8:55/M 14:36.1 52:16.3 52:16.3 8:26/M
25 John Arcidiacono 134 M 25 24:50.2 8:01/M 26 27:29.5 8:52/M 14:39.6 52:19.8 52:34.8 8:26/M
 
  ------------ 1st Half ------------ ------------ 2nd Half ------------ Time Chip Gun Total
Place Name City Bib No Gender Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time Pace
26 Travis Duncan 25 M 27 25:26.7 8:12/M 23 26:55.4 8:41/M 14:41.9 52:22.1 52:24.6 8:27/M
27 Hunter Hamilton 80 M 26 24:55.0 8:02/M 25 27:29.2 8:52/M 14:44.0 52:24.2 52:39.2 8:27/M
28 Lawford Angelo 149 M 28 25:32.0 8:14/M 28 28:47.2 9:17/M 16:39.1 54:19.3 54:22.0 8:46/M
29 Todd Fairley 127 M 30 25:58.7 8:23/M 29 28:51.7 9:18/M 17:10.3 54:50.4 54:50.9 8:51/M
30 Jonathon Syrek 98 M 29 25:40.0 8:17/M 31 30:29.7 9:50/M 18:29.5 56:09.7 56:11.7 9:03/M
31 Andrew Brown 53 M 31 26:36.8 8:35/M 32 30:29.8 9:50/M 19:26.5 57:06.7 57:07.7 9:13/M
32 Nathan Jones 142 M 36 29:46.6 9:36/M 30 30:03.7 9:42/M 22:10.1 59:50.3 59:50.7 9:39/M
33 Sam Lopez 51 M 33 27:46.8 8:57/M 34 32:49.7 10:35/M 22:56.3 1:00:36.5 1:00:37.8 9:46/M
34 Brian Krueger Tomball TX 6 M 35 29:08.7 9:24/M 33 31:35.8 10:11/M 23:04.4 1:00:44.6 1:00:48.7 9:48/M
35 Wade Morehead Fulshear TX 128 M 34 29:06.4 9:23/M 35 33:24.6 10:46/M 24:50.9 1:02:31.0 1:02:39.7 10:05/M
36 Joshua Hein 36 M 32 27:04.6 8:44/M 36 36:38.5 11:49/M 26:03.0 1:03:43.1 1:03:45.2 10:17/M
37 Eno Usanga 115 M 37 30:06.6 9:43/M 37 38:08.3 12:18/M 30:34.8 1:08:15.0 1:08:20.1 11:00/M
38 Timothy Miller 116 M 38 40:09.7 12:57/M 38 40:10.9 12:57/M 42:40.4 1:20:20.6 1:20:31.8 12:57/M
39 David Tomfohrde Houston TX 21 M 39 48:58.9 15:48/M 39 51:35.0 16:38/M 1:02:53.8 1:40:33.9 1:40:50.1 16:13/M