Cross Country

September 22, 2012


Results By Run Wild Sports Timing (results questions? gmulvihill@aol.com)

Final Team Results - Boys

Boys Varsity

Boys Varsity

Team - St Thomas Episcopal Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 46 Team Score (times): 1:26:52.4 Ave Time:17:22.5
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

549

Andrew Hawk

12

2

2

16:14.5

16:13.7

0:00.0

2

547

Andrew Calvert

11

9

11

17:32.2

33:45.2

1:17.7

3

551

Tom Landers

11

10

21

17:34.2

51:18.2

1:19.7

4

546

Anthony Adames

12

11

32

17:38.1

1:08:55.4

1:23.5

5

550

Matthew Hrncir

10

14

46

17:58.4

1:26:52.4

1:43.8

6

548

Benton Graves

10

More Than 5

 

18:05.3

1:44:56.3

1:50.8

 
Team - EABE East Bernard Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 49 Team Score (times): 1:28:16.4 Ave Time:17:39.2
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

131

Wyatt Kieler

11

1

1

16:10.6

16:09.7

0:00.0

2

130

Daniel Garza

11

4

5

17:17.8

33:26.6

1:07.1

3

134

Brian Perez

11

6

11

17:19.5

50:44.9

1:08.8

4

129

Brian Barta

10

17

28

18:29.0

1:09:12.6

2:18.3

5

132

Caleb Moseley

9

21

49

19:05.1

1:28:16.4

2:54.4

6

133

Jacob Muniz

9

More Than 5

 

19:08.1

1:47:23.1

2:57.4

7

128

Brady Babin

12

More Than 5

 

20:05.7

2:07:27.4

3:55.0

 
Team - HCYA HCYA Home School Lions Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 66 Team Score (times): 1:29:47.2 Ave Time:17:57.4
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

308

Peter Dulworth

9

7

7

17:30.3

17:29.6

0:00.0

2

311

Cedric Shy

11

12

19

17:39.3

35:08.1

0:09.0

3

312

Cyrus Shy

9

13

32

17:58.2

53:05.0

0:27.9

4

310

Benjamin Robinson

11

15

47

18:02.8

1:11:06.7

0:32.5

5

309

Reagan Foxley

11

19

66

18:42.5

1:29:47.2

1:12.2

6

307

Edward Chung

12

More Than 5

 

19:14.6

1:48:59.2

1:44.2

 
Team - COncordia Lutheran Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 114 Team Score (times): 1:36:05.8 Ave Time:19:13.1
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

83

Hunter Gatewood

12

5

5

17:18.8

17:17.7

0:00.0

2

85

Luke Shappard

12

24

29

19:08.7

36:25.2

1:49.9

3

82

Daniel Gatewood

9

25

54

19:32.9

55:55.1

2:14.1

4

89

Joshua Walker

11

27

81

19:47.7

1:15:40.1

2:28.9

5

88

Thomas Taylor

11

33

114

20:27.3

1:36:05.8

3:08.5

6

84

Billy Honeck

11

More Than 5

 

20:32.2

1:56:36.2

3:13.4

7

86

David Soria

12

More Than 5

 

21:06.3

2:17:39.5

3:47.5

8

87

Randy Steinkamp

11

More Than 5

 

21:40.2

2:39:16.3

4:21.3

 
Team - Fort Bend Christian Adademy Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 128 Team Score (times): 1:37:37.8 Ave Time:19:31.5
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

205

Lucas Goodspeed

12

3

3

16:51.3

16:50.7

0:00.0

2

212

Dillon Smith

12

23

26

19:06.5

35:55.4

2:15.1

3

210

Bryce Schaner

9

31

57

20:22.9

56:15.9

3:31.6

4

211

Chris Smith

12

34

91

20:30.5

1:16:43.9

3:39.1

5

208

Jason Okano

9

37

128

20:56.8

1:37:37.8

4:05.5

6

207

Brady Morgan

9

More Than 5

 

21:12.7

1:58:48.2

4:21.4

7

206

Kevin McNeff

11

More Than 5

 

22:00.3

2:20:45.4

5:09.0

8

214

Joshua Washington

11

More Than 5

 

22:52.0

2:43:34.5

6:00.6

9

213

Matthew Stauffacher

11

More Than 5

 

23:19.1

3:06:51.4

6:27.7

 
Team - Second Babtist Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 148 Team Score (times): 1:40:12.9 Ave Time:20:02.5
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

507

Reid Towns

11

8

8

17:31.2

17:30.4

0:00.0

2

505

Ben Tour

12

16

24

18:15.5

35:44.7

0:44.3

3

508

Tarik Tyler

12

35

59

20:39.3

56:22.5

3:08.1

4

503

Caleb Ralston

10

39

98

21:06.9

1:17:27.2

3:35.6

5

500

Riley Bailiff

9

50

148

22:47.3

1:40:12.9

5:16.1

6

506

Stephen Tower

10

More Than 5

 

26:25.8

2:06:36.1

8:54.5

7

501

Ethan Henderson

9

More Than 5

 

26:46.9

2:33:20.0

9:15.7

 
Team - Pope John XXIII Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 157 Team Score (times): 1:41:15.8 Ave Time:20:15.1
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

419

Dylan Brokmeyer

10

18

18

18:38.7

18:37.7

0:00.0

2

420

Cameron Guice

11

22

40

19:07.0

37:41.9

0:28.3

3

424

Austin Morrison

10

26

66

19:45.5

57:25.7

1:06.8

4

421

Noah Hearn

11

42

108

21:17.8

1:18:41.4

2:39.1

5

422

Nick Knez

12

49

157

22:37.4

1:41:15.8

3:58.7

 
Team - The Woodlands Christian Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 161 Team Score (times): 1:41:57.1 Ave Time:20:23.4
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

637

Luke Shearer

12

20

20

18:56.0

18:54.2

0:00.0

2

636

Logan Shearer

11

28

48

19:59.2

38:51.1

1:03.2

3

635

Nathaniel Regier

12

32

80

20:25.9

59:15.7

1:29.9

4

632

Kyle Caddell

12

38

118

21:05.4

1:20:18.7

2:09.4

5

633

Jeffrey Chen

12

43

161

21:40.1

1:41:57.1

2:44.1

6

634

Harrison Draper

9

More Than 5

 

22:22.8

2:04:16.2

3:26.8

7

638

Wyatt Wheeler

11

More Than 5

 

24:00.3

2:28:12.4

5:04.3

 
Team - YPSW YES Prep Southwest Finish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 197 Team Score (times): 1:45:51.5 Ave Time:21:10.3
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

731

Fidel Malpica

10

29

29

20:08.6

20:06.1

0:00.0

2

732

Aldo Martinez

9

36

65

20:44.8

40:47.6

0:36.2

3

737

Ivan Silverio

11

40

105

21:10.3

1:01:54.5

1:01.7

4

734

Rodrigo Mireles

11

44

149

21:44.3

1:23:37.2

1:35.7

5

736

Jesus Serrano

11

48

197

22:18.1

1:45:51.5

2:09.5

 
Team - SLLP Logos Preparatory Finish Position - 10
Team Score (places): 209 Team Score (times): 1:47:15.1 Ave Time:21:27.0
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

396

Tyler Martinez

11

30

30

20:09.8

20:06.9

0:00.0

2

394

Mitchell Allen

11

41

71

21:12.5

41:16.4

1:02.7

3

395

Roger Gupta

12

45

116

21:54.3

1:03:06.6

1:44.4

4

397

Michael Opaleski

11

46

162

22:05.6

1:25:08.7

1:55.8

5

393

Marshall Allen

9

47

209

22:10.1

1:47:15.1

2:00.3

6

398

David Rivera

10

More Than 5

 

27:08.7

2:14:20.0

6:58.9

 
Team - HNWC Westbury Christian Finish Position - 11
Team Score (places): 265 Team Score (times): 2:06:00.6 Ave Time:25:12.1
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

658

Cory Garza

9

51

51

23:24.5

23:22.1

0:00.0

2

660

Jalen Young

11

52

103

24:03.4

47:21.4

0:38.8

3

657

Marcos Gaddy

11

53

156

24:08.6

1:11:25.2

0:44.0

4

655

An Dau

12

54

210

27:15.4

1:38:36.0

3:50.8

5

659

Nick Leeson

10

55

265

27:29.4

2:06:00.6

4:04.8

 
Team - Brazosport Christian Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

64

Jesse Bellow

11

Less Than 5

 

20:12.5

20:09.2

0:00.0

2

65

David Duran

11

Less Than 5

 

20:53.2

40:59.0

0:40.7

3

67

Stephen Moody

10

Less Than 5

 

24:47.9

1:05:42.3

4:35.4

 
Team - Luthern-North Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

403

Luke Schoppe

11

Less Than 5

 

22:19.2

22:15.5

0:00.0

2

401

Sam Gerard

10

Less Than 5

 

22:31.6

44:43.0

0:12.4

3

402

Christian Poche

10

Less Than 5

 

23:54.8

1:08:34.3

1:35.6

 
Team - Northland Christian Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

411

Aaron Milum

12

Less Than 5

 

20:28.0

20:25.5

0:00.0

 
Team - BRWO Briarwood Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

75

Andrew Turner

11

Less Than 5

 

20:55.9

20:54.2

0:00.0

2

70

Aaron Gorski

12

Less Than 5

 

21:46.8

42:38.9

0:50.8

3

73

Jake Samuels

9

Less Than 5

 

36:01.0

1:18:35.6

15:05.0

 
Team - KAFW Faith West Academy Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

178

Stan Stanulonis

12

Less Than 5

 

18:13.6

18:11.1

0:00.0

2

179

Adam Taberner

10

Less Than 5

 

18:59.9

37:09.1

0:46.2

 
Team - COCC Covenant Christian Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

116

Hayden Pratt

10

Less Than 5

 

19:43.1

19:41.5

0:00.0

2

115

Nicholas Hatcher

9

Less Than 5

 

20:48.1

40:27.1

1:05.0

3

114

Connor Gilkeson

12

Less Than 5

 

22:53.6

1:03:18.8

3:10.5

4

112

William Allen

11

Less Than 5

 

26:29.8

1:29:48.7

6:46.6

 
Team - YPEE YES Prep East End Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

687

Marc Garcia

11

Less Than 5

 

19:34.4

19:29.9

0:00.0