Cross Country

September 22, 2012


Results By Run Wild Sports Timing (results questions? gmulvihill@aol.com)

Final Team Results - Boys

Boys Junior Varsity

Boys Junior Varsity

Team - The Village Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 66 Team Score (times): 1:46:44.1 Ave Time:21:20.8
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

599

Erik Hill

10

1

1

19:28.6

19:27.4

0:00.0

2

601

Alvaro Iturmendi

9

6

7

20:43.9

40:09.9

1:15.2

3

608

Josh Plank

10

14

21

21:33.3

1:01:42.3

2:04.7

4

597

Erin Dindoruk

10

19

40

22:02.9

1:23:43.5

2:34.2

5

598

Nicolas Dumitru

9

26

66

23:02.4

1:46:44.1

3:33.7

6

613

Michael Wong

11

More Than 5

 

23:37.8

2:10:19.6

4:09.1

7

611

Vegard Vaglid

10

More Than 5

 

23:52.5

2:34:09.5

4:23.8

8

604

Sung Kim

10

More Than 5

 

24:07.6

2:58:14.5

4:39.0

9

605

Jason Kontchou

9

More Than 5

 

25:11.4

3:23:23.9

5:42.7

10

612

Vivek Venkataraman

10

More Than 5

 

25:15.3

3:48:37.9

5:46.6

11

610

Oeystein Vaglid

9

More Than 5

 

25:18.2

4:13:54.4

5:49.5

12

602

Alexander Kiehn

11

More Than 5

 

27:24.9

4:41:16.6

7:56.3

13

603

Andres Kiehn

10

More Than 5

 

29:18.4

5:10:32.7

9:49.8

 
Team - St Thomas Episcopal Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 67 Team Score (times): 1:47:12.6 Ave Time:21:26.5
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

559

Adrian Fetterley

9

2

2

20:04.7

20:03.6

0:00.0

2

563

Anthony Rodriguez

10

4

6

20:18.6

40:20.9

0:13.9

3

557

Michael Breton

11

11

17

21:03.0

1:01:22.7

0:58.3

4

562

Saagar Pateder

9

17

34

21:51.9

1:23:12.9

1:47.1

5

560

Clint Hamilton

12

33

67

24:01.5

1:47:12.6

3:56.8

6

564

Turner Sassaman

9

More Than 5

 

24:38.9

2:11:50.0

4:34.1

 
Team - YES Prep East End Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 69 Team Score (times): 1:47:44.4 Ave Time:21:32.8
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

692

Hugo De Moral

10

3

3

20:13.3

20:10.8

0:00.0

2

695

Dezi Dominguez

9

5

8

20:29.6

40:37.8

0:16.2

3

696

Jefferson Ferman

10

15

23

21:45.2

1:02:20.2

1:31.9

4

693

Brandon De Ochoa

10

21

44

22:31.9

1:24:48.8

2:18.5

5

701

Fermin Orellana

9

25

69

22:58.8

1:47:44.4

2:45.5

6

691

Anthony Cortes

12

More Than 5

 

24:54.1

2:12:34.9

4:40.7

7

699

Jason Moreno

9

More Than 5

 

27:42.9

2:40:14.9

7:29.5

 
Team - East Bernard Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 88 Team Score (times): 1:49:47.2 Ave Time:21:57.4
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

142

Chris Dickson

9

8

8

20:52.6

20:51.0

0:00.0

2

143

Johnnie Failla

10

9

17

20:53.9

41:43.7

0:01.2

3

146

Patrick Marik

10

20

37

22:16.0

1:03:57.7

1:23.3

4

147

Joey Ortiz

10

24

61

22:50.5

1:26:45.7

1:57.8

5

144

Andrew Hudgins

10

27

88

23:03.5

1:49:47.2

2:10.8

6

145

Shane Kresta

9

More Than 5

 

26:06.0

2:15:49.5

5:13.3

 
Team - Fort Bend Christian Academy Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 101 Team Score (times): 1:51:39.5 Ave Time:22:19.9
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

229

Kevin Ferguson

11

10

10

20:55.8

20:54.7

0:00.0

2

232

Logan Herrington

12

16

26

21:51.9

42:44.9

0:56.0

3

237

Jesse Uduma

12

18

44

22:01.0

1:04:43.1

1:05.1

4

233

Austin McAdory

12

23

67

22:33.2

1:27:14.3

1:37.3

5

227

Timmy de St. Remey

10

34

101

24:27.6

1:51:39.5

3:31.7

6

225

Benjamin Baker

9

More Than 5

 

24:41.3

2:16:18.2

3:45.4

7

231

Joshua Griffin

12

More Than 5

 

24:47.0

2:41:01.0

3:51.1

8

235

Riley Reeder

12

More Than 5

 

25:36.5

3:06:33.4

4:40.6

9

226

Matthew Davenport

9

More Than 5

 

25:37.2

3:32:06.8

4:41.3

 
Team - Pope John XXIII Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 123 Team Score (times): 1:53:03.2 Ave Time:22:36.6
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

443

Kyle Smith

9

12

12

21:15.4

21:11.8

0:00.0

2

441

Thomas Roccaforte

11

22

34

22:35.4

43:42.9

1:20.0

3

436

Osa Imoisi

10

28

62

23:06.7

1:06:45.2

1:51.3

4

435

John Paul Gonzales

10

29

91

23:07.9

1:29:48.2

1:52.5

5

437

Branden Jones

11

32

123

23:19.6

1:53:03.2

2:04.2

6

432

Michael Alexander

11

More Than 5

 

24:49.3

2:17:47.8

3:33.8

7

439

Nick Neeson

10

More Than 5

 

25:12.6

2:42:56.0

3:57.1

 
Team - YES Prep Brays Oaks Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 128 Team Score (times): 2:00:48.6 Ave Time:24:09.7
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

665

Luis Ahedo

-

7

7

20:49.8

20:47.1

0:00.0

2

674

Fredy Villalobos

-

13

20

21:26.6

42:12.0

0:36.8

3

666

Austin Aldana

-

30

50

23:06.8

1:05:15.4

2:17.0

4

669

Kameron Miller

-

38

88

25:38.5

1:30:50.3

4:48.7

5

672

Andres Riquelme

-

40

128

30:02.4

2:00:48.6

9:12.6

 
Team - YES Prep Sourhwest Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 178 Team Score (times): 2:02:55.6 Ave Time:24:35.1
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

745

Jesus Alvarado

11

31

31

23:05.5

23:03.4

0:00.0

2

765

Arthur Soto

10

35

66

24:29.7

47:29.7

1:24.2

3

753

Henry Garcia

11

36

102

24:34.4

1:12:01.2

1:28.8

4

760

Arturo Morales

11

37

139

25:19.0

1:37:17.8

2:13.4

5

752

Francisco Fuentes

11

39

178

25:40.6

2:02:55.6

2:35.0

6

759

Adolfo Mejia

12

More Than 5

 

25:54.3

2:28:45.7

2:48.7

7

758

Cesar Martinez

11

More Than 5

 

27:46.8

2:56:29.4

4:41.3

8

757

Anddy Loaiza

12

More Than 5

 

28:51.8

3:25:17.3

5:46.2

9

762

Eduardo Ortiz

10

More Than 5

 

29:26.9

3:54:40.0

6:21.3

10

747

Eduardo Brandi

11

More Than 5

 

30:24.6

4:24:59.7

7:19.0

 
Team - Northland Christian Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

410

Hayden McHan

11

Less Than 5

 

18:38.7

18:37.9

0:00.0

2

409

Colin Berton

12

Less Than 5

 

25:50.3

44:26.6

7:11.5

 
Team - Concordia Lutheran Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

99

Chandler Fong

12

Less Than 5

 

22:04.5

22:01.8

0:00.0

2

98

Andy Braunersreuther

12

Less Than 5

 

23:08.8

45:07.6

1:04.2

3

101

CJ Meyers

11

Less Than 5

 

23:33.8

1:08:38.3

1:29.3

 
Team - Rosehill Christian Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

488

Jacob Cunningham

9

Less Than 5

 

20:52.0

20:50.4

0:00.0

2

489

Ben Hooper

11

Less Than 5

 

25:06.8

45:53.0

4:14.7

 
Team - First Baptist Christian Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

198

Thomas Mills

10

Less Than 5

 

24:23.9

24:21.9

0:00.0

2

199

Avery Saunders

10

Less Than 5

 

24:28.2

48:47.9

0:04.2

 
Team - Lutheran-North Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

407

Nick Nash

9

Less Than 5

 

26:12.0

26:07.7

0:00.0

 
Team - Second Baptist Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

515

Micah Henderson

10

Less Than 5

 

25:52.3

25:49.6

0:00.0

2

516

David Khan

10

Less Than 5

 

27:30.8

53:17.2

1:38.5

 
Team - Faith West Academy Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

177

Derek Bair

10

Less Than 5

 

20:28.7

20:26.5

0:00.0

2

185

Justin Vickers

10

Less Than 5

 

26:27.8

46:50.7

5:59.1

 
Team - HCYA Home School Lions Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

314

Alex Aguirre

11

Less Than 5

 

24:11.9

24:08.3

0:00.0

2

315

John Bailey

9

Less Than 5

 

24:15.6

48:22.2

0:03.6