Cross Country

September 22, 2012


Results By Run Wild Sports Timing (results questions? gmulvihill@aol.com)

Final Team Results - Boys

Boys Junior High

Boys Junior High

Team - Annunciation Orhodox Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 50 Team Score (times): 50:18.5 Ave Time:10:03.7
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

34

Diamantis Zavitsanos

7

1

1

9:13.5

9:12.3

0:00.0

2

35

Socratis Zavitsanos

7

5

6

9:54.1

19:05.0

0:40.6

3

30

Ryan Turner

8

13

19

10:21.5

29:23.1

1:08.0

4

20

Krzysztof Kwiatkowski

8

15

34

10:29.2

39:49.9

1:15.7

5

18

Coy Jacky

8

16

50

10:31.8

50:18.5

1:18.3

6

11

Grant Fischer

8

More Than 5

 

10:35.1

1:00:51.5

1:21.6

7

33

Sean Wilson

8

More Than 5

 

10:41.8

1:11:31.3

1:28.3

8

25

Plato Pappas

6

More Than 5

 

10:58.2

1:22:27.1

1:44.7

9

9

Jake Dwyer

8

More Than 5

 

11:07.9

1:33:31.4

1:54.4

10

15

Ben Gilbert

7

More Than 5

 

11:25.7

1:44:52.1

2:12.2

11

24

Camren Ordaz

6

More Than 5

 

12:00.7

1:56:43.9

2:47.2

12

27

Colin Quinn

7

More Than 5

 

11:58.3

2:08:37.0

2:44.8

13

3

Charlie Butta

8

More Than 5

 

11:58.3

2:20:30.5

2:44.8

14

21

Ben Ledig

6

More Than 5

 

12:06.7

2:32:27.7

2:53.2

15

12

Reid Fischer

7

More Than 5

 

12:38.9

2:44:56.9

3:25.4

16

16

Emerson Gillan

8

More Than 5

 

12:59.9

2:57:52.2

3:46.4

17

22

Will Ledig

8

More Than 5

 

13:09.6

3:10:54.9

3:56.1

18

8

Jack Dramberger

7

More Than 5

 

13:28.1

3:24:15.6

4:14.6

19

4

Kenji Chevray

6

More Than 5

 

13:58.4

3:38:03.7

4:44.9

20

29

Collins Simpson

7

More Than 5

 

16:04.8

3:53:58.7

6:51.2

21

10

Eric Dyer

7

More Than 5

 

16:10.6

4:09:59.9

6:57.1

 
Team - River Oaks Baptist Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 55 Team Score (times): 50:48.0 Ave Time:10:09.6
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

467

Jake Schick

8

2

2

9:24.7

9:23.4

0:00.0

2

471

Will Worthington

8

7

9

10:01.8

19:24.2

0:37.0

3

468

Jack Snell

6

8

17

10:03.0

29:25.7

0:38.3

4

454

Jack Dawkins

6

12

29

10:16.0

39:40.8

0:51.2

5

460

Parker Honn

6

26

55

11:12.4

50:48.0

1:47.7

6

464

Victor Netland

7

More Than 5

 

11:11.1

1:01:56.8

1:46.3

7

461

Paul Hung

7

More Than 5

 

11:17.4

1:13:11.7

1:52.7

8

449

Mathew Boling

6

More Than 5

 

11:39.8

1:24:50.2

2:15.0

9

465

Dennis O'Connell

7

More Than 5

 

11:51.5

1:36:39.2

2:26.8

10

450

Michael Boling

6

More Than 5

 

12:39.1

1:49:17.0

3:14.4

11

457

Hamilton Gray

8

More Than 5

 

13:03.3

2:02:17.3

3:38.5

12

466

Luke Schaeffer

7

More Than 5

 

13:18.0

2:15:28.9

3:53.2

13

453

Daniel Cai

6

More Than 5

 

13:26.9

2:28:50.1

4:02.2

14

456

Austin Glickman

6

More Than 5

 

13:29.4

2:42:13.1

4:04.7

15

451

Jake Bunch

8

More Than 5

 

14:33.0

2:56:39.2

5:08.3

16

463

Liam Nelson

6

More Than 5

 

15:18.0

3:11:57.2

5:53.2

17

469

Jeb Spaudling

6

More Than 5

 

15:43.2

3:27:34.6

6:18.5

18

452

Walker Bunch

6

More Than 5

 

15:57.9

3:43:26.8

6:33.2

19

459

Alex He

8

More Than 5

 

17:09.0

4:00:28.5

7:44.3

20

455

Zak Farnan

6

More Than 5

 

17:45.3

4:18:08.9

8:20.5

21

458

David Hammer

6

More Than 5

 

17:51.7

4:35:54.2

8:26.9

22

448

Sam Bell

6

More Than 5

 

18:24.0

4:54:13.9

8:59.2

23

447

Austin Bell

7

More Than 5

 

18:30.8

5:12:37.9

9:06.0

 
Team - East Bernard Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 116 Team Score (times): 54:26.4 Ave Time:10:53.2
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

158

Josh Mica

8

14

14

10:27.3

10:26.4

0:00.0

2

152

Jose Cardena

8

21

35

10:44.0

21:09.1

0:16.7

3

155

Zach Gohlke

8

22

57

10:49.0

31:56.0

0:21.6

4

156

Stan Huerta

8

27

84

11:13.9

43:08.3

0:46.6

5

159

Trey Schmidt

8

32

116

11:19.5

54:26.4

0:52.1

6

154

Anthony Gil

7

More Than 5

 

11:26.4

1:05:51.0

0:59.1

7

161

Brent Vacek

8

More Than 5

 

11:28.4

1:17:17.5

1:01.0

8

151

Bo Berry

8

More Than 5

 

11:52.8

1:29:09.0

1:25.5

 
Team - The Woodlands Christian Acad Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 153 Team Score (times): 56:14.7 Ave Time:11:14.9
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

650

Sam Mueck

8

10

10

10:20.0

10:13.4

0:00.0

2

649

Ben Mueck

7

20

30

10:48.9

20:55.5

0:28.8

3

647

Cade Glover

7

31

61

11:25.0

32:13.4

1:04.9

4

651

Joshy Shearer

6

36

97

11:28.7

43:35.0

1:08.6

5

648

Maximillian King

7

56

153

12:47.4

56:14.7

2:27.4

6

646

Grant George

6

More Than 5

 

12:49.4

1:08:56.7

2:29.3

7

645

Jon Andrew Beamesderfer

6

More Than 5

 

14:09.2

1:22:59.1

3:49.1

 
Team - Fort Bend Christian Academy Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 169 Team Score (times): 56:53.5 Ave Time:11:22.7
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

254

Nicholas Baker

7

18

18

10:37.0

10:35.7

0:00.0

2

256

Connor Brotherton

6

30

48

11:18.9

21:50.3

0:41.8

3

260

Nathan Gee

7

35

83

11:20.4

33:09.7

0:43.3

4

255

Brett Beyer

7

41

124

11:47.2

44:55.2

1:10.1

5

263

Brooks Kelly

6

45

169

12:02.9

56:53.5

1:25.8

6

262

Kolton Kaminski

7

More Than 5

 

12:03.7

1:08:54.2

1:26.6

7

268

Daniel Pate

6

More Than 5

 

12:41.3

1:21:27.2

2:04.3

8

271

Alex Somarriba

7

More Than 5

 

12:37.0

1:34:01.1

1:59.9

9

266

Brandon Miller

7

More Than 5

 

12:37.4

1:46:35.0

2:00.3

10

273

Chase Watson

6

More Than 5

 

12:47.9

1:59:17.3

2:10.8

11

269

Matthew Peters

6

More Than 5

 

12:53.5

2:12:06.7

2:16.5

12

264

Reagan Lotze

6

More Than 5

 

13:22.4

2:25:23.7

2:45.3

13

261

Harrison Ho

6

More Than 5

 

14:27.0

2:39:44.9

3:49.9

14

270

Garrett Prince

6

More Than 5

 

15:11.3

2:54:51.3

4:34.2

15

272

Jonathan Tong

6

More Than 5

 

15:29.2

3:10:12.4

4:52.1

16

267

Christopher Morgan

8

More Than 5

 

18:07.8

3:28:13.1

7:30.8

17

258

Dyllon Doremus

6

More Than 5

 

19:09.5

3:47:14.0

8:32.4

 
Team - Founders Oak Ridge Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 180 Team Score (times): 58:04.3 Ave Time:11:36.8
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

286

Caleb Baker

6

11

11

10:17.0

10:14.3

0:00.0

2

297

Kale Venables

6

28

39

11:17.4

21:27.2

1:00.4

3

288

Dylan Baker

6

38

77

11:32.7

32:55.3

1:15.7

4

293

Trey Levy

4

44

121

11:57.6

44:52.9

1:40.6

5

289

TJ Baker

4

59

180

13:16.5

58:04.3

2:59.5

6

287

Dawson Baker

4

More Than 5

 

13:18.1

1:11:16.8

3:01.0

7

291

Caden Hon

4

More Than 5

 

14:12.8

1:25:24.6

3:55.8

8

295

Logan Mitchell

6

More Than 5

 

14:35.8

1:39:54.3

4:18.8

9

290

Cesar Flores

6

More Than 5

 

14:43.8

1:54:32.1

4:26.7

10

294

Toby Maines

4

More Than 5

 

14:45.3

2:09:11.3

4:28.3

11

292

Iain Kelley

6

More Than 5

 

15:08.5

2:24:14.4

4:51.5

12

296

Mason Ruffner

7

More Than 5

 

15:08.1

2:39:18.5

4:51.1

 
Team - Kinkaid Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 187 Team Score (times): 58:17.3 Ave Time:11:39.4
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

371

Michael Smith

8

23

23

10:57.5

10:53.6

0:00.0

2

372

Ethan Sykes

8

25

48

11:10.4

22:00.1

0:12.8

3

359

Jack Beaver

7

34

82

11:22.9

33:18.8

0:25.3

4

367

Ashton Lambert

7

51

133

12:27.8

45:42.1

1:30.2

5

360

Edward Chamblee

7

54

187

12:39.8

58:17.3

1:42.3

6

373

Minhhy Truong

7

More Than 5

 

13:02.6

1:11:15.7

2:05.1

7

365

Austin Karkowsky

8

More Than 5

 

15:44.8

1:26:52.9

4:47.3

8

364

Brighton Huynh

8

More Than 5

 

15:55.5

1:42:40.5

4:58.0

9

369

Zubair Mukhi

8

More Than 5

 

16:13.1

1:58:48.4

5:15.5

 
Team - YES Prep Southwest Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 192 Team Score (times): 58:18.3 Ave Time:11:39.6
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

780

Matthew Aguilar

8

17

17

10:36.2

10:33.6

0:00.0

2

787

Javier Garcia

8

37

54

11:32.8

22:00.1

0:56.6

3

783

Gabriel Chavez

8

40

94

11:45.7

33:43.0

1:09.5

4

785

Sebastian Duarte

8

46

140

12:11.5

45:52.5

1:35.2

5

789

Henry Martinez

7

52

192

12:27.6

58:18.3

1:51.3

6

782

Carlos Cabrera

7

More Than 5

 

13:07.9

1:11:20.0

2:31.6

7

791

Daniel Reyes

7

More Than 5

 

13:20.7

1:24:40.8

2:44.5

8

788

Salomon Gutierrez

8

More Than 5

 

13:28.1

1:38:02.8

2:51.9

9

790

Steven Orellana

8

More Than 5

 

14:38.4

1:52:35.0

4:02.2

10

786

Evel Garcia

7

More Than 5

 

16:48.6

2:09:15.5

6:12.4

11

781

Mauro Barron

8

More Than 5

 

18:11.4

2:27:18.3

7:35.1

 
Team - YES PREP North Forest Finish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 195 Team Score (times): 58:43.7 Ave Time:11:44.7
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

725

Alonzo Douglas

8

6

6

10:00.9

9:58.4

0:00.0

2

721

Jimmy Almaraz

8

29

35

11:14.5

21:12.9

1:13.6

3

727

Yvan Mfinyom

7

50

85

12:24.7

33:34.8

2:23.8

4

728

Marc Morales

8

53

138

12:30.6

46:02.7

2:29.7

5

726

Percy Jackson

8

57

195

12:43.2

58:43.7

2:42.3

6

729

Edwin Reyes

8

More Than 5

 

13:27.5

1:12:08.8

3:26.6

7

722

Christian Blanco

8

More Than 5

 

15:44.3

1:27:49.2

5:43.4

 
Team - John Paul II Catholic Finish Position - 10
Team Score (places): 147 Team Score (times): 59:19.7 Ave Time:11:51.9
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

347

Ben Rehfeld

8

3

3

9:35.4

9:33.5

0:00.0

2

350

Braden Witte

7

9

12

10:13.5

19:45.2

0:38.1

3

346

alex Machnizh

6

24

36

11:02.7

30:45.7

1:27.3

4

349

Addison Staples

8

48

84

12:21.0

43:04.2

2:45.5

5

343

Daniel Arnouk

7

63

147

16:20.3

59:19.7

6:44.8

 
Team - The Village School Finish Position - 11
Team Score (places): 210 Team Score (times): 59:54.8 Ave Time:11:58.9
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

616

Ben Abueg

7

4

4

9:44.3

9:42.9

0:00.0

2

622

Darren Kontchou

6

43

47

11:55.4

21:35.7

2:11.1

3

625

Sameer Siddiqui

7

47

94

12:19.4

33:51.9

2:35.0

4

624

Frederico Ramirez

7

55

149

12:39.8

46:28.1

2:55.4

5

623

Advait Prakash

7

61

210

13:30.5

59:54.8

3:46.1

6

626

Payton Stout

7

More Than 5

 

14:04.7

1:13:55.2

4:20.3

7

619

Dillon Carter

6

More Than 5

 

14:29.3

1:28:20.3

4:45.0

8

618

Christopher Beilstein

7

More Than 5

 

15:12.5

1:43:29.2

5:28.1

 
Team - St Thomas Episcopal Finish Position - 12
Team Score (places): 262 Team Score (times): 1:04:00.5 Ave Time:12:48.1
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

570

Parker Egan

6

33

33

11:22.2

11:18.6

0:00.0

2

569

Jack Egan

7

49

82

12:22.2

23:37.5

0:59.9

3

576

Arvid Mohan

6

58

140

13:05.9

36:39.6

1:43.6

4

574

Aaron Mauer

6

60

200

13:21.5

49:54.0

1:59.2

5

575

Matthew McCullough

6

62

262

14:12.9

1:04:00.5

2:50.6

6

572

Thomas Harris

6

More Than 5

 

14:31.6

1:18:25.2

3:09.3

 
Team - Faith West Academy Finish Position - 13
Team Score (places): 229 Team Score (times): 1:06:49.4 Ave Time:13:21.8
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

192

Beck Hargrove

8

19

19

10:42.3

10:40.2

0:00.0

2

189

Zion Ayodele

6

39

58

11:43.3

22:19.7

1:00.9

3

193

Jess Taberner

7

42

100

11:53.7

34:07.0

1:11.4

4

190

Michael Cedeno

7

64

164

16:23.4

50:23.9

5:41.1

5

191

Richard Hansen

8

65

229

16:25.5

1:06:49.4

5:43.1

 
Team - St Mark Lutheran Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

544

Jonathan Loebl

7

Less Than 5

 

10:00.1

9:58.0

0:00.0

2

542

Landry Good

7

Less Than 5

 

10:20.4

20:16.0

0:20.3

3

543

Robbie Kinloch

6

Less Than 5

 

12:04.2

32:15.5

2:04.1

4

545

Carson Zoch

6

Less Than 5

 

14:58.4

47:09.3

4:58.2

 
Team - Covenant Christian Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

121

Mason Swanner

6

Less Than 5

 

17:03.8

16:56.5

0:00.0

2

119

Austin Mantley

7

Less Than 5

 

17:11.9

34:00.8

0:08.0

3

120

Christian Miller

7

Less Than 5

 

23:13.9

57:07.4

6:10.0

 
Team - HCYA Home School Lions Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

320

Cymon Shy

7

Less Than 5

 

9:50.7

9:49.6

0:00.0

2

318

Aaron Aguirre

8

Less Than 5

 

11:56.7

21:42.7

2:06.0

3

319

Jacoby Cotton

3

Less Than 5

 

15:58.9

37:37.1

6:08.2

 
Team - Rosehill Christian Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

491

Parker Bankston

7

Less Than 5

 

14:32.5

14:24.9

0:00.0

2

492

Jon Ragusa

7

Less Than 5

 

14:58.3

29:14.7

0:25.8

 
Team - First Baptist Christian Acad Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

202

Diego Salinas

8

Less Than 5

 

13:00.0

12:56.8

0:00.0

2

203

Cameron Toguchi

8

Less Than 5

 

13:51.4

26:44.8

0:51.4

 
Team - YES Prep East End Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

801

Mauricio Martinez

8

Less Than 5

 

11:28.4

11:26.1

0:00.0

2

804

Andres Rodriguez

8

Less Than 5

 

13:24.4

24:47.9

1:56.0

 
Team - St Laurence Catholic Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

522

William Botard

6

Less Than 5

 

10:15.4

10:13.6

0:00.0

2

526

Alex Mills

5

Less Than 5

 

11:07.1

21:18.8

0:51.7

3

523

Trey Housewright

7

Less Than 5

 

14:23.9

35:38.8

4:08.5

4

528

Jacob Nartin

5

Less Than 5

 

16:29.9

52:04.8

6:14.5

 
Team - Logos Preparatory Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

399

Aaron Murff

8

Less Than 5

 

13:12.5

13:08.2

0:00.0

 
Team - The Post Oak School Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

588

Carson Parenti

8

Less Than 5

 

12:44.6

12:40.9

0:00.0

2

587

Fuller Debes

8

Less Than 5

 

13:06.0

25:43.1

0:21.4

3

590

Kabir Sood

7

Less Than 5

 

18:22.4

44:01.3

5:37.8

 
Team - KIPP Sprint College Prep Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

382

Nathaniel Mendez

8

Less Than 5

 

12:24.6

12:18.9

0:00.0

2

381

Douglas Gordon

8

Less Than 5

 

12:27.0

24:40.1

0:02.4

3

383

Trevion Williams

7

Less Than 5

 

16:46.3

41:19.9

4:21.7

 
Team - Westbury Christian Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

663

Caleb Cavanaugh

6

Less Than 5

 

10:31.7

10:24.8

0:00.0

 
Team - Salem Lutheran Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

498

Austin Reveile

6

Less Than 5

 

11:11.4

11:08.0

0:00.0

2

496

Kyle McCain

7

Less Than 5

 

13:13.7

24:16.4

2:02.2

 
Team - Lifestyle Christian Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

392

Tristan Wilson

6

Less Than 5

 

13:39.3

13:36.3

0:00.0

2

389

Devin Brown

6

Less Than 5

 

13:40.2

27:13.8

0:00.9

 
Team - Houston Independent Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

322

Lucas Bourgoyne

6

Less Than 5

 

8:52.6

8:51.4

0:00.0

 
Team - YES PrepBrays Oaks Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

680

Trevon Kinney

-

Less Than 5

 

10:14.9

10:13.9

0:00.0

2

682

Javon Milton

-

Less Than 5

 

12:58.8

23:10.4

2:43.8

 
Team - Faith Academy Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

176

Miguel Guerrero

6

Less Than 5

 

11:12.6

11:10.6

0:00.0