Boot Run

Age Group Results

November 25, 2012


Results By Run Wild Sports Timing (results questions? gmulvihill@aol.com)


Men: 0-39 40-99
Women: 0-99

Half Marathon

Male and Female 39 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Pete Saulino Houston TX 66 25 1   1:27:54.4 1:27:54.4 6:43/M
2 Bryan Ford 60 34 2 15:39.1 1:43:33.6 1:43:33.6 7:54/M
3 Chris Ring Houston TX 65 32 3 18:37.7 1:46:32.1 1:46:32.1 8:08/M
4 Jason Brown 273 37 5 19:23.2 1:47:17.7 1:47:17.7 8:11/M
5 Dietrich Gaitz Houston TX 280 31 7 21:18.9 1:49:13.4 1:49:19.3 8:20/M
6 Sarah Dawson 32 19 8 25:18.4 1:53:12.8 1:53:17.2 8:38/M
7 Dru Hudnall 267 28 9 25:31.0 1:53:25.5 1:53:29.2 8:39/M
8 Todd Kercheval 82 38 10 26:08.4 1:54:02.9 1:54:07.4 8:42/M
9 Pax Richey 286 23 11 29:35.9 1:57:30.3 1:57:33.5 8:58/M
10 Ethan Weltens 279 16 13 34:26.3 2:02:20.8 2:02:20.8 9:20/M
11 Kurtis Wrinkle 281 25 15 37:54.0 2:05:48.5 2:05:51.3 9:36/M
12 Jake Hawley 282 23 16 37:54.1 2:05:48.6 2:05:51.4 9:36/M
13 Charlie Norton 80 36 19 40:02.3 2:07:56.7 2:08:01.3 9:46/M
14 Jamie Fowler 264 36 22 42:20.2 2:10:14.7 2:10:19.4 9:56/M
15 Christopher DOUGLAS 276 17 23 42:49.0 2:10:43.5 2:10:44.5 9:59/M
16 Robert McCarthy 58 24 24 46:29.9 2:14:24.4 2:14:31.1 10:16/M
17 Tony Champion 30 36 26 49:20.0 2:17:14.5 2:17:16.7 10:29/M
18 Renea Perez 25 32 27 51:26.4 2:19:20.9 2:19:22.4 10:38/M
19 Scott harris 290 29 28 52:03.9 2:19:58.4 2:19:58.4 10:41/M
20 Joseph Petruzzi 266 29 29 52:05.4 2:19:59.8 2:19:59.8 10:41/M
21 Justin Hernandez 117 25 31 53:13.6 2:21:08.1 2:21:09.0 10:46/M
22 cathy blum 274 36 32 54:39.8 2:22:34.3 2:22:39.2 10:53/M
23 James Eckles 277 18 33 55:17.1 2:23:11.6 2:23:11.7 10:56/M
24 Brandon Taylor 291 33 35 57:47.4 2:25:41.9 2:25:46.0 11:07/M
25 George Perez 26 26 36 57:58.1 2:25:52.6 2:25:54.1 11:08/M
26 Renee Howard 54 27 37 58:48.4 2:26:42.9 2:26:49.6 11:12/M
27 Garrett Grissom 48 16 41 1:02:03.2 2:29:57.7 2:29:57.7 11:27/M
28 Ryan Campbell 53 0 42 1:02:57.6 2:30:52.0 2:30:56.5 11:31/M
29 Amy Krzyminski 265 21 45 1:08:11.1 2:36:05.6 2:36:09.4 11:55/M
30 Kassidi Johnson 67 17 46 1:27:11.1 2:55:05.6 2:55:09.3 13:22/M
31 Beth Parent 110 22 47 1:29:56.7 2:57:51.1 2:57:58.3 13:35/M
Top

Male and Female 40 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 thomas damsgard 1320 43 4   1:46:50.8 1:46:53.7 8:09/M
2 Kurt Restemyer Seabrook TX 263 51 6 1:06.9 1:47:57.7 1:47:57.7 8:14/M
3 Marshall Dodson 111 41 12 12:12.9 1:59:03.7 1:59:05.1 9:05/M
4 Kevin Kline 109 41 14 15:32.8 2:02:23.6 2:02:28.2 9:21/M
5 Denise Anguish 34 44 17 20:06.8 2:06:57.6 2:06:57.7 9:41/M
6 Scott Shoaf 40 44 18 20:06.8 2:06:57.6 2:06:57.7 9:41/M
7 Barry Coggins 31 41 20 22:03.5 2:08:54.3 2:08:54.3 9:50/M
8 Jason Tidwell 288 41 21 22:14.0 2:09:04.8 2:09:08.2 9:51/M
9 Jennifer Dickerson Entner 108 41 25 28:24.2 2:15:15.0 2:15:15.6 10:19/M
10 RICHARD DOUGLAS Spring TX 275 41 30 33:41.5 2:20:32.3 2:20:35.0 10:44/M
11 Denise Tonner 35 41 34 38:42.2 2:25:33.0 2:25:37.5 11:07/M
12 Jennifer Elliott 37 43 38 40:00.5 2:26:51.3 2:26:52.3 11:13/M
13 Leigh Ann Ranslem 7 42 39 40:00.6 2:26:51.4 2:26:52.4 11:13/M
14 Ron Shaver Willis TX 284 61 40 41:38.5 2:28:29.3 2:28:34.7 11:20/M
15 Dave Knox 36 56 43 44:03.2 2:30:54.0 2:30:57.1 11:31/M
16 Jack Morris 287 43 44 48:03.2 2:34:54.0 2:34:59.9 11:49/M