Big Little JC

Age Group Results

March 30, 2014


Run Wild Sports Timing(results questions? gmulvihill@aol.com)


Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-59
Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-59 60-98 99-99

5K

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Juan Sanchez Katy TX 1522 17 1   17:57.9 17:57.9 5:47/M
Top

Male Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Russell Sollock Katy TX 1511 41 5   19:21.9 19:21.9 6:14/M
Top

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Alejandro Suarez-Testamarck Katy TX 1513 14 8   20:37.1 20:47.1 6:39/M
2 Carlos Parra Spring TX 1647 14 9 0:38.3 21:15.5 21:27.2 6:51/M
3 Sean Cooney Cypress TX 1597 11 34 4:28.1 25:05.2 25:10.8 8:05/M
4 Freddy- Padron 1681 13 50 6:18.3 26:55.5 26:58.4 8:41/M
5 Jack Chipman Houston TX 1554 13 79 8:59.3 29:36.4 29:37.4 9:33/M
6 Unknown Partic. 1642 1642 97 10:31.1 31:08.3 31:12.0 10:03/M
7 Ignacio Perez 1567 12 151 24:13.8 44:50.9 44:55.3 14:28/M
8 Bernardo Reyna 1560 11 157 25:46.1 46:23.3 46:26.1 14:58/M
9 Unknown Partic. 762 762 182 46:33.3 1:07:10.4 1:07:10.4 21:40/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Diego Ruvalcaba Cypress TX 1603 15 61   27:51.3 28:04.9 8:59/M
2 Bryan Jew Cypress, Cypress TX 1605 16 62 0:02.2 27:53.5 28:08.2 9:00/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 David Cervantes Houston TX 1688 20 25   23:48.7 23:52.3 7:41/M
2 Pedro Cervantes Houston TX 1687 24 113 9:32.3 33:21.1 33:23.5 10:45/M
3 Bryan Holub 1530 24 165 27:07.2 50:56.0 51:18.3 16:26/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Chris Linck 1670 25 16   22:51.2 23:02.2 7:22/M
2 Marcus Gary Houston TX 1693 25 17 0:12.5 23:03.8 23:11.5 7:26/M
3 Douglas Gary Houston TX 1622 28 91 7:16.8 30:08.1 30:15.6 9:43/M
4 James Guzman Houston TX 1596 27 114 10:32.6 33:23.9 33:29.8 10:46/M
5 Jacairy Rashad The Woodlands TX 1641 28 138 15:57.6 38:48.9 39:18.7 12:31/M
6 Steve Rodriguez Houston TX 1678 28 146 18:58.2 41:49.5 41:52.4 13:29/M
7 Isael Gomez 1696 26 156 23:22.9 46:14.2 46:44.8 14:55/M
8 Bill McGraw Conroe TX 1528 28 179 39:35.2 1:02:26.4 1:02:49.1 20:08/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jesse Villanueva Houston TX 1587 31 2   18:29.7 18:31.6 5:58/M
2 Ricardo Mejia Cypress TX 1669 33 13 4:07.2 22:36.9 22:41.1 7:17/M
3 Steve Guterman 1695 32 19 4:49.8 23:19.5 23:29.8 7:31/M
4 Miguel Lopez Houston TX 1580 31 23 5:06.2 23:35.9 23:39.5 7:36/M
5 Jesus Duran Houston TX 1584 31 31 5:48.5 24:18.2 24:29.0 7:50/M
6 Humberto Carvaja- Ortiz 1700 33 42 7:18.2 25:47.9 25:47.9 8:19/M
7 Jonathon Simmons Cypress TX 1517 34 63 9:31.6 28:01.3 28:11.7 9:02/M
8 Fernando Minguet Houston TX 1509 34 64 9:31.8 28:01.5 28:10.1 9:02/M
9 Steven Deaton Richmond TX 1589 30 102 13:18.3 31:48.0 31:55.5 10:15/M
10 Clifton Mathews 1686 33 143 20:56.2 39:25.9 39:49.2 12:43/M
11 Vladimir Paiva 1653 32 147 24:44.8 43:14.5 43:28.3 13:57/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Leibfarth Jay 1654 36 3   18:55.5 18:56.5 6:06/M
2 Jorge Flores Houston TX 1665 36 4 0:15.5 19:11.0 19:11.7 6:11/M
3 Orlando Guzmina 1679 35 18 4:12.6 23:08.2 23:10.6 7:28/M
4 Daniel Leal Cypress TX 1628 35 28 5:07.5 24:03.1 24:09.8 7:45/M
5 Carlos Alarcon Cypress TX 1608 39 30 5:17.3 24:12.8 24:12.8 7:48/M
6 Jose Mora Houston TX 1570 36 33 6:01.3 24:56.8 25:40.1 8:03/M
7 Nicolas Tognini Houston TX 1578 38 38 6:32.8 25:28.4 25:32.9 8:13/M
8 Robert Danek Katy TX 1518 36 44 7:16.4 26:11.9 26:13.9 8:27/M
9 Jason Molnoskey Cypress TX 1633 36 66 9:07.5 28:03.0 28:08.8 9:03/M
10 Carlos Vizcaino Cypress TX 1624 39 89 10:57.2 29:52.7 29:54.6 9:38/M
11 Cesar Salas Houston TX 1614 39 99 12:19.7 31:15.3 31:26.5 10:05/M
12 Danilo Olivares 1691 35 119 15:15.5 34:11.1 34:23.2 11:02/M
13 Eduardo Jimenez Katy TX 1510 38 122 15:45.1 34:40.6 34:50.5 11:11/M
14 Carlos Salazar Katy TX 1504 38 128 17:41.2 36:36.8 40:29.8 11:48/M
15 Levi Briceno Houston TX 1549 35 153 27:02.4 45:57.9 46:44.6 14:49/M
16 Fermin Ochoa Houston TX 1547 37 154 27:02.5 45:58.0 46:45.2 14:50/M
17 Marcos Gomez Katy TX 1697 38 169 32:45.7 51:41.2 52:15.6 16:40/M
18 Kyle Robbins Cypress TX 1616 36 172 34:13.2 53:08.7 53:11.4 17:08/M
19 Ryan Jones 1538 35 178 41:39.3 1:00:34.8 1:00:58.3 19:32/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sean Dumbar 1655 44 7   20:07.0 20:09.1 6:29/M
2 Mario Garcia- 1674 44 11 1:24.8 21:31.9 21:57.9 6:56/M
3 Matthew Wood Magnolia TX 1621 42 12 2:24.0 22:31.0 22:36.9 7:16/M
4 Alejandro Sabatino 1519 43 24 3:31.9 23:38.9 23:40.2 7:37/M
5 Brad Anderson 1673 40 35 5:08.3 25:15.3 25:36.3 8:09/M
6 Carlos Camacho 1638 44 36 5:11.0 25:18.1 25:19.6 8:10/M
7 Robert Purinton Katy TX 1598 43 45 6:21.8 26:28.8 26:30.9 8:32/M
8 Jose Luis Varela Houston TX 1639 40 47 6:38.0 26:45.0 26:49.4 8:38/M
9 Joe Francisco Houston TX 1552 43 70 8:31.6 28:38.6 28:51.6 9:14/M
10 Roger Villarroel Kingwood TX 1609 40 75 9:17.5 29:24.6 29:29.6 9:29/M
11 Ross Attleson Houston TX 1575 43 83 9:36.3 29:43.4 29:45.5 9:35/M
12 Howard Alvarado Katy TX 1629 43 87 9:45.0 29:52.0 30:00.2 9:38/M
13 Scott Anderson Spring TX 1576 43 88 9:45.0 29:52.1 30:00.7 9:38/M
14 Hector J Lopez 1672 40 95 10:50.4 30:57.4 31:14.8 9:59/M
15 Lancer Benson 1685 40 105 12:04.3 32:11.4 32:34.8 10:23/M
16 Carlos E (kike) Perez Houston TX 1566 44 152 24:44.2 44:51.3 44:55.8 14:28/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Thomas Potok 1676 46 27   23:54.0 23:57.9 7:43/M
2 Samuel Lopez Houston TX 1637 46 40 1:40.2 25:34.2 25:36.0 8:15/M
3 Peter Chipman Houston TX 1553 48 78 5:40.6 29:34.7 29:36.8 9:32/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Predrag Bojovic Houston TX 1546 51 6   19:48.3 19:49.3 6:23/M
2 Bob Brohman Cypress TX 1606 50 14 2:58.0 22:46.3 22:50.6 7:21/M
3 Rees David 1656 53 22 3:35.7 23:24.0 23:29.6 7:33/M
4 Andres Paris Houston TX 1660 51 74 9:27.7 29:16.1 29:20.0 9:26/M
5 Manuel Escamilla 1659 53 109 12:35.0 32:23.3 32:35.0 10:27/M
6 Mike Jones 1536 55 166 31:09.7 50:58.0 51:24.9 16:26/M
7 Bill McGraw 1527 54 168 31:11.9 51:00.2 51:23.8 16:27/M
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Fitch Katie 1657 29 10   21:17.0 21:17.0 6:51/M
Top

Female Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lorena Gallardo Houston TX 1503 46 26   23:53.4 23:53.4 7:41/M
Top

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Caroline Noyola Houston TX 1524 13 20   23:19.8 23:22.8 7:31/M
2 Rebeca Flores 1663 13 48 3:28.8 26:48.7 26:49.2 8:39/M
3 Cassandra Flores 1664 12 49 3:32.2 26:52.1 26:52.4 8:40/M
4 Emily Potter Houston TX 1677 11 51 3:40.3 27:00.1 27:02.5 8:43/M
5 Karlee Attleson Houston TX 1574 14 77 6:12.1 29:32.0 29:34.6 9:32/M
6 Ana Sofia Perez 1568 7 94 7:34.4 30:54.2 30:58.3 9:58/M
7 Jenna Goethals Houston TX 1523 12 98 7:48.8 31:08.7 31:12.3 10:03/M
8 Kerianne Ottenwalder Houston TX 1541 11 101 8:20.6 31:40.4 31:50.3 10:13/M
9 Maria Alvarado Katy TX 1630 14 112 9:59.1 33:19.0 33:26.5 10:45/M
10 Natalia Vazquez Spring TX 1649 12 139 15:34.1 38:54.0 39:08.5 12:33/M
11 Kameela Baagil Spring TX 1645 12 142 15:55.0 39:14.9 39:29.6 12:39/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Andrea Perez-Abreu 1667 15 57   27:22.1 27:24.8 8:50/M
2 Andrea Andronaco Spring TX 1601 18 71 1:31.3 28:53.5 29:05.8 9:19/M
3 Sarah Anderson Spring TX 1577 16 80 2:14.8 29:37.0 29:46.6 9:33/M
4 Margarita Cordovez Houston TX 1594 18 117 6:22.9 33:45.1 33:53.5 10:53/M
5 Aura Reyna 1558 17 162 22:21.0 49:43.2 49:46.3 16:02/M
6 Luisa Arias 1595 19 175 29:29.1 56:51.2 56:58.4 18:20/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Melody Freeman 1635 21 37   25:23.2 25:23.6 8:11/M
2 Jessica Vung Houston TX 1521 21 59 2:06.4 27:29.7 27:32.3 8:52/M
3 Andrea Landaeta 1682 22 68 3:03.6 28:26.9 28:35.5 9:10/M
4 Tonya Smith 1684 24 104 6:38.9 32:02.1 32:09.1 10:20/M
5 Maria Gabriela Olivares 1690 24 118 8:47.6 34:10.8 34:23.4 11:01/M
6 Daivelyn Teran 1545 21 132 12:59.0 38:22.3 38:35.0 12:23/M
7 Sara Holub 1529 24 167 25:36.5 50:59.8 51:22.8 16:27/M
8 Octavia Rondon Spring TX 1646 20 181 40:28.3 1:05:51.5 1:06:15.3 21:15/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kelley Ringo Montgomery TX 1531 25 21   23:21.4 23:35.4 7:32/M
2 Abigail Diaz Katy TX 1666 28 65 4:41.2 28:02.6 28:05.9 9:03/M
3 Sydney Kramer The Woodlands TX 1565 26 116 10:16.3 33:37.7 33:42.8 10:51/M
4 Christina Swanson Houston TX 1525 27 131 14:05.4 37:26.8 37:42.6 12:05/M
5 April Padovan Houston TX 1516 27 161 23:51.6 47:13.0 47:24.0 15:14/M
6 Melissa Mares 1532 25 176 36:27.3 59:48.7 1:00:11.8 19:17/M
7 Jaclyn Johnson 1537 25 177 36:36.8 59:58.2 1:00:11.1 19:21/M
8 Hayley McGraw Conroe TX 1533 27 180 39:06.8 1:02:28.2 1:02:49.6 20:09/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Betsy Von Rohlen Cypress TX 1612 34 52   27:04.3 27:13.1 8:44/M
2 Lupita Flores 1662 32 54 0:01.2 27:05.6 27:06.8 8:44/M
3 Janeth Bustamante 1689 33 56 0:12.9 27:17.3 27:25.4 8:48/M
4 Aly Facobs 1564 31 73 2:06.1 29:10.5 29:14.5 9:25/M
5 Aydee Deaton Richmond TX 1590 31 81 2:32.6 29:37.0 29:45.2 9:33/M
6 Gaby Reingruber Houston TX 1585 34 86 2:46.8 29:51.2 30:02.4 9:38/M
7 Gabi Davalos Houston TX 1593 34 96 4:03.3 31:07.7 31:15.9 10:02/M
8 Kristal Duran Katy TX 1505 33 100 4:31.2 31:35.5 31:47.5 10:11/M
9 Alesia Munoz Houston TX 1591 34 106 5:09.9 32:14.3 32:15.4 10:24/M
10 Paola Weems Houston TX 1632 30 108 5:18.3 32:22.7 32:28.5 10:26/M
11 Jenny Abaunza-Jaramillo Houston TX 1652 33 110 6:06.4 33:10.8 33:22.6 10:42/M
12 Shelley Dean Katy TX 1631 31 125 8:59.3 36:03.6 36:09.5 11:38/M
13 Krystel Blanco Houston TX 1548 30 133 11:21.6 38:26.0 39:13.5 12:24/M
14 Ashley Isra Houston TX 1599 33 135 11:31.1 38:35.5 39:04.3 12:27/M
15 Angela Ceron Houston TX 1640 30 137 11:43.9 38:48.3 39:19.4 12:31/M
16 Melissa Gay 1623 31 159 19:38.4 46:42.8 46:52.6 15:04/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Violeta Vazquez Cypress TX 1650 38 15   22:47.4 22:47.5 7:21/M
2 Christina Willis Houston TX 1571 38 32 1:35.7 24:23.2 24:26.3 7:52/M
3 Maria Lopez Dekay Katy TX 1586 39 41 2:50.1 25:37.6 25:49.3 8:16/M
4 Andrea Bohorques Houston TX 1636 36 69 5:40.6 28:28.0 28:39.2 9:11/M
5 Mayra Hernandez Missouri City TX 1613 35 82 6:50.3 29:37.8 29:47.9 9:33/M
6 Diana Lopez 1661 35 85 7:01.8 29:49.3 29:59.8 9:37/M
7 Alejandra Castro 1671 36 92 7:46.8 30:34.2 30:54.4 9:52/M
8 Luisa Arnal Houston TX 1569 38 93 8:06.3 30:53.8 30:58.4 9:58/M
9 Norma Perez-Abreu 1668 38 124 12:44.0 35:31.5 35:44.1 11:27/M
10 Xiobis Rojas Houston TX 1551 36 134 15:39.3 38:26.8 39:13.8 12:24/M
11 Laura Robbins 1615 36 171 30:20.6 53:08.1 53:11.7 17:08/M
12 Crystal Jones Conroe TX 1539 35 174 32:25.6 55:13.1 55:37.7 17:49/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jill Keller 1694 41 29   24:12.2 24:20.7 7:48/M
2 Amy Lewing El Campo TX 1658 44 43 1:39.2 25:51.4 25:53.6 8:20/M
3 Diveskit Schoener-Scott Spring TX 1617 44 46 2:31.3 26:43.6 26:53.7 8:37/M
4 Yoko Terry Houston TX 1555 43 55 3:02.0 27:14.3 27:22.0 8:47/M
5 Mariela Linares Houston TX 1583 40 58 3:16.0 27:28.3 27:32.0 8:52/M
6 Jovonka Sweet Katy TX 1514 41 60 3:28.1 27:40.3 27:45.0 8:55/M
7 Evelyn Mora Tomball TX 1619 42 84 5:36.6 29:48.9 29:59.0 9:37/M
8 Escarle Silva Houston TX 1544 40 103 7:42.1 31:54.4 32:09.3 10:17/M
9 Fabiola Zavarce Katy TX 1634 42 107 8:07.1 32:19.3 32:33.2 10:25/M
10 Jessica Brohman Cypress TX 1607 41 120 10:14.8 34:27.1 34:30.9 11:07/M
11 Eva Andronaco Spring TX 1602 40 140 14:45.5 38:57.8 39:09.9 12:34/M
12 Lorena Vazquez Spring TX 1648 43 144 16:47.6 40:59.8 41:15.4 13:13/M
13 Carolina Pedrique Katy TX 1520 44 150 20:06.3 44:18.5 44:33.7 14:17/M
14 Dulce Rodriguez Houston TX 1626 41 155 21:53.8 46:06.1 46:24.9 14:52/M
15 Erica Williams Katy TX 1501 42 160 22:53.0 47:05.2 47:32.5 15:11/M
16 Gabriela Ruvalcaba Cypress TX 1604 44 163 26:06.0 50:18.3 50:42.1 16:14/M
17 Carolina Fernandez Cypress TX 1625 44 164 26:32.7 50:45.0 51:02.6 16:22/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lauri Kay Houston TX 1581 49 67   28:06.7 28:16.0 9:04/M
2 Giovanna Lavoy The Woodlands, TX 1620 45 115 5:30.7 33:37.4 33:46.7 10:51/M
3 Karla Padron 1680 47 129 9:15.2 37:21.9 37:30.4 12:03/M
4 Mabel Maldonado Houston TX 1550 49 141 10:54.1 39:00.8 39:13.9 12:35/M
5 Monica Prochazka Houston TX 1600 45 145 13:22.0 41:28.7 41:56.3 13:23/M
6 Patricia Vilchis Conroe 1627 46 149 15:57.2 44:03.9 44:13.8 14:13/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jennifer Versnel Houston TX 1515 51 72   29:06.2 29:09.1 9:23/M
2 Sylvia Owen Katy TX 1582 53 76 0:21.8 29:28.0 29:39.5 9:30/M
3 Mercedes Lorenzo Spring TX 1618 56 90 0:50.3 29:56.5 30:05.3 9:39/M
4 Susan Jones 1535 55 121 5:34.4 34:40.6 34:40.6 11:11/M
5 Susan Jones 1534 55 123 5:36.5 34:42.7 34:42.7 11:12/M
6 Maritza Rojas TX 1588 59 126 7:02.9 36:09.1 36:11.0 11:40/M
7 Mary Winkle Houston TX 1563 54 127 7:09.9 36:16.1 36:28.6 11:42/M
8 Laura McGrath Houston TX 1675 58 130 8:17.4 37:23.6 37:32.3 12:04/M
9 Angela Gullett Houston TX 1592 52 136 9:41.0 38:47.2 39:03.2 12:31/M
10 Dana Gary 1692 54 158 17:36.4 46:42.6 46:52.2 15:04/M
11 Marisabel Grunewaldt Houston TX 1643 59 170 23:17.2 52:23.4 52:38.1 16:54/M
12 Tonya McGraw Conroe TX 1526 53 173 26:05.8 55:12.0 55:36.3 17:48/M
Top

Female 60 to 98

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Alex Williams 1651 91 39   25:33.7 25:43.7 8:15/M
2 Vicki Altizer Cypress TX 1683 66 148 18:22.8 43:56.5 44:24.1 14:10/M
Top

Female 99 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sarah Stevenson 1611 99 53   27:04.9 27:13.5 8:44/M
2 Tracey Younger Katy TX 1512 99 111 6:11.6 33:16.6 33:41.5 10:44/M