Bel Inizio 5K

Age Group Results

November 08, 2014


Run Wild Sports Timing(results questions? gmulvihill@aol.com)


5K Run Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-98
5K Run Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 99-99
Kids Men: 1-99
Kids Women: 1-99
INELIGIBLE FOR AWARDS Men:
INELIGIBLE FOR AWARDS Women: 1-99

5K Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Heather Olin Wright Houston TX 107 31 3   19:05.5 19:08.9 6:10/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rafael Romero 216 29 1   16:50.5 16:52.1 5:26/M
Top

Female Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Becky Nesbitt 210 44 5   19:35.0 19:35.7 6:19/M
Top

Male Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Edward Aviles Houston TX 5 44 6   19:51.2 19:51.2 6:24/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lindsey Carpenter 20 9 47   26:29.7 26:34.0 8:34/M
2 Julia McDonald Missouri City TEXAS 82 9 48 0:09.1 26:38.9 26:38.9 8:35/M
3 Sienna Reagin 122 14 72 4:42.2 31:12.0 31:26.2 10:08/M
4 Alex Osborn 109 13 73 4:42.9 31:12.6 31:19.4 10:06/M
5 Shiloh Eernisse 43 12 121 17:04.2 43:34.0 43:57.1 14:11/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Byron Kress Houston TEXAS 79 14 4   19:25.1 19:25.6 6:16/M
2 Caleb Harolds 182 11 46 6:57.6 26:22.7 26:32.4 8:34/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Michelle Ming 96 17 32   24:42.0 24:47.6 8:00/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Noah Osborn 110 17 2   18:15.9 18:16.5 5:54/M
2 Jared Hrebenar 66 15 23 5:16.6 23:32.5 23:44.0 7:39/M
3 Johnthan Eemiss 223 16 84 16:08.4 34:24.3 34:45.0 11:13/M
4 Michael Davis 32 16 102 18:51.7 37:07.7 37:11.6 12:00/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Adriana Gonzalez 56 23 33   24:45.7 25:27.4 8:13/M
2 Rebecca Leight 177 24 96 12:10.4 36:56.2 37:25.0 12:04/M
3 Chelsea Rose 209 24 97 12:11.2 36:56.9 37:24.9 12:04/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ashley Garza 50 29 25   23:53.3 23:56.5 7:43/M
2 Karissa Siwa Sugar Land TX 142 26 28 0:13.6 24:07.0 24:12.9 7:48/M
3 Johanna Potesta 120 28 41 2:03.6 25:57.0 26:12.8 8:27/M
4 Tay-Thy Nguyen 105 28 76 8:29.3 32:22.7 32:48.9 10:35/M
5 Tatiana Martir 85 26 77 9:10.2 33:03.5 33:07.6 10:41/M
6 Emilie Williams 167 29 80 9:43.7 33:37.0 34:00.3 10:58/M
7 Angela Tran 155 25 95 13:02.5 36:55.9 37:25.4 12:04/M
8 Rachel Goyen Houston TX 58 28 100 13:09.8 37:03.1 37:16.7 12:01/M
9 Nicole Levy 81 29 101 13:09.9 37:03.2 37:16.7 12:01/M
10 Christian Harwell 64 25 118 19:21.9 43:15.3 43:51.8 14:09/M
11 Megan Newcomb 104 26 119 19:22.7 43:16.0 43:52.3 14:09/M
12 Molly Milillo Laredo TEXAS 93 29 136 23:51.1 47:44.5 47:52.3 15:26/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Stephen Garza 51 29 21   23:15.0 23:30.0 7:35/M
2 Craig Briggs 11 29 35 2:05.0 25:20.0 25:31.9 8:14/M
3 Josh Potesta 118 25 57 5:00.2 28:15.3 28:31.3 9:12/M
4 Lance Kriesien 208 28 66 6:54.2 30:09.3 30:15.2 9:45/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Noemi Duran 40 31 19   22:56.3 23:02.3 7:26/M
2 Kate Caughlin Friendswood TX 22 32 30 1:21.0 24:17.3 24:50.7 8:01/M
3 Dayna Garner 49 31 34 1:53.2 24:49.5 24:55.6 8:02/M
4 Kathy Vallejo 159 31 37 2:43.0 25:39.3 25:52.1 8:21/M
5 Adrienne Perkins 115 33 43 3:07.7 26:04.1 26:15.1 8:28/M
6 Brooke Terrell 151 34 63 6:26.4 29:22.7 29:44.3 9:35/M
7 Candace Pair 111 31 64 6:27.3 29:23.7 29:44.6 9:35/M
8 Jessica Denison 207 30 67 7:13.5 30:09.8 30:14.6 9:45/M
9 Rosvic Navarro 102 32 90 12:18.9 35:15.3 35:32.3 11:28/M
10 Jane Vo 163 33 99 14:03.6 37:00.0 37:26.4 12:05/M
11 Nancy Yaakovia 229 33 129 23:27.3 46:23.6 46:50.4 15:06/M
12 Elizabeth Blair 217 31 146 27:00.7 49:57.0 50:21.6 16:15/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Robert Altmiller 230 31 11   21:28.4 21:37.7 6:58/M
2 Edward Reyes 126 34 61 7:51.7 29:20.1 29:28.2 9:30/M
3 David Tsai Houston TX 156 33 82 12:35.3 34:03.7 34:23.1 11:05/M
4 Roberto Valerio Molina 158 31 98 15:30.0 36:58.4 37:25.7 12:04/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lori Hendricks 222 38 52   27:08.9 27:18.0 8:48/M
2 Michelle Spoonemore Houston TX 147 39 71 3:46.8 30:55.8 31:30.4 10:10/M
3 Heidi Balentine Houston TEXAS 7 35 83 6:56.4 34:05.4 34:08.6 11:01/M
4 Dianna Rivera 129 39 103 9:58.8 37:07.7 37:45.3 12:11/M
5 Fredrika Johnson 205 39 117 15:17.6 42:26.6 42:39.4 13:45/M
6 Kimberly MacKey 184 39 122 17:24.8 44:33.8 44:57.8 14:30/M
7 Tiffany Odom 106 36 132 19:47.0 46:55.9 47:02.7 15:10/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jerry Hanson 206 37 10   21:09.7 21:12.5 6:50/M
2 Micheal Yaakovian 226 37 17 1:24.1 22:33.8 22:56.3 7:24/M
3 Samuel Huisman 68 38 18 1:26.7 22:36.4 23:05.0 7:27/M
4 John Sparks 146 35 38 4:32.0 25:41.7 25:56.3 8:22/M
5 Chris Raif 121 38 39 4:34.9 25:44.7 25:58.9 8:23/M
6 Juan Luna 220 36 55 6:35.0 27:44.8 27:50.3 8:59/M
7 Ramiro Gonzalez 53 38 155 32:32.0 53:41.7 53:41.7 17:19/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jamil Higley 221 41 14   22:12.8 22:21.9 7:13/M
2 Istra Bauza Houston TX 10 43 20 0:55.7 23:08.6 23:27.9 7:34/M
3 Belen Kennedy 74 40 22 1:19.7 23:32.5 23:37.7 7:37/M
4 Lisa Carpenter Houston TX 19 41 24 1:27.6 23:40.4 23:44.6 7:39/M
5 Beryll Levy 211 41 26 1:46.9 23:59.8 24:02.5 7:45/M
6 Moya Varner 231 41 42 3:47.8 26:00.6 26:21.0 8:30/M
7 Marizol Cabrea 213 42 53 4:59.3 27:12.1 27:16.6 8:48/M
8 Amal El-Mabhouh 181 44 56 5:56.5 28:09.3 28:16.1 9:07/M
9 Mindy Wong 169 40 78 10:56.1 33:08.9 33:10.9 10:42/M
10 Michelle Cordoba 28 41 79 11:09.1 33:21.9 33:24.7 10:46/M
11 Vinessa Seloover 140 41 81 11:24.6 33:37.4 33:41.2 10:52/M
12 Kristen Koudelka Katy TEXAS 77 44 87 12:25.9 34:38.7 34:53.8 11:15/M
13 Sandra Arriaga 1 43 94 14:38.8 36:51.6 37:29.8 12:05/M
14 Wendy Tisdel 153 41 112 18:44.4 40:57.3 41:18.9 13:19/M
15 Elizabeth Dancel 31 44 116 19:55.7 42:08.6 42:24.9 13:41/M
16 Tamara Collin 227 40 127 23:12.7 45:25.6 45:49.6 14:47/M
17 Leslie Richardson 128 44 130 24:35.1 46:47.9 47:19.2 15:16/M
18 Shiela Cawthon 24 42 141 26:34.2 48:47.0 48:57.1 15:47/M
19 Rachel Peacock 112 44 156 32:11.0 54:23.8 54:57.9 17:44/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Roger Church Houston TX 27 43 29   24:10.1 24:24.6 7:52/M
2 Scott Wenger Friendswood TX 165 44 31 0:10.6 24:20.8 24:52.8 8:01/M
3 Thomas Vinh 161 44 58 4:29.6 28:39.7 28:57.8 9:20/M
4 Ron Cawthon 25 40 91 11:31.6 35:41.7 35:50.6 11:34/M
5 John Varghese 160 41 110 16:42.8 40:53.0 41:29.9 13:23/M
6 Scott Shieldes 141 42 145 25:18.9 49:29.1 49:46.1 16:03/M
7 Andreqw Cortez 225 43 154 26:44.3 50:54.5 51:32.2 16:37/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jean Leach-Stewart Sugar Land TX 180 49 36   25:37.1 25:42.1 8:17/M
2 Lisa Burgess 12 45 40 0:16.9 25:54.1 26:13.8 8:27/M
3 Saki Indakwa 69 45 50 1:29.9 27:07.1 27:20.9 8:49/M
4 Malinda Martin 84 46 65 3:56.8 29:34.0 29:57.0 9:40/M
5 Lisa Earehart Humble TX 41 46 88 9:15.1 34:52.3 35:07.4 11:20/M
6 Michelle Reyes 127 46 89 9:37.7 35:14.8 35:32.5 11:28/M
7 Ashley Kress Houston TX 78 49 107 13:21.3 38:58.5 39:10.7 12:38/M
8 Lajean Robison 173 47 108 13:27.0 39:04.2 39:15.7 12:40/M
9 Tammy Eernisse 44 46 111 15:19.0 40:56.2 41:17.2 13:19/M
10 Charisse Guidry 59 45 113 15:39.6 41:16.8 41:35.6 13:25/M
11 Tammy McCall 87 49 114 15:40.8 41:18.0 41:36.0 13:25/M
12 Laurie Mosley 100 45 115 15:54.9 41:32.1 42:07.1 13:35/M
13 Angie Helva 214 47 124 19:17.3 44:54.5 45:14.7 14:35/M
14 Allie Scott 139 48 137 22:08.6 47:45.8 47:52.9 15:26/M
15 Kelly Sargeant 138 45 143 23:48.5 49:25.7 49:45.2 16:03/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Doug Kohn 75 49 16   22:24.8 22:39.5 7:18/M
2 James Vinh 162 47 45 3:57.2 26:22.0 26:41.2 8:36/M
3 Todd Mosley 101 45 105 15:36.3 38:01.2 38:34.9 12:26/M
4 Jeffrey Eernisse 42 48 109 17:00.0 39:24.9 39:45.9 12:49/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Gina Buti Richmond TX 16 54 8   20:10.1 20:14.5 6:32/M
2 M Howard 218 50 15 2:10.9 22:21.0 22:25.6 7:14/M
3 Brett Potesta Houston TX 117 52 49 6:49.2 26:59.3 26:59.3 8:42/M
4 Cris Strong Austin TX 150 51 59 8:34.5 28:44.6 28:52.0 9:19/M
5 Susan Cox Houston TX 29 52 74 11:06.6 31:16.7 31:34.3 10:11/M
6 Junie Kalu 71 54 120 23:16.3 43:26.4 43:45.1 14:07/M
7 Lerma Ona 108 54 135 27:11.8 47:21.9 47:25.3 15:18/M
8 Marites Mabilangan 83 53 138 28:00.1 48:10.2 48:13.8 15:33/M
9 Susan Santos 137 52 149 30:18.8 50:28.9 50:47.5 16:23/M
10 Ann Turner 157 50 150 30:21.6 50:31.7 51:03.5 16:28/M
11 Steffany Leach 80 53 152 30:23.1 50:33.2 51:03.2 16:28/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Terry Jordan 175 54 13   22:09.9 22:17.6 7:11/M
2 Lonnie Cox 30 53 27 1:52.3 24:02.3 24:09.6 7:47/M
3 Jim Potesta Houston TX 119 51 44 4:11.1 26:21.1 26:37.5 8:35/M
4 J.j. McMillen 91 53 144 27:17.8 49:27.8 49:45.2 16:03/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Roswitha Carter Houston TX 21 55 12   21:52.5 21:54.7 7:04/M
2 Jonina Dickey 33 56 68 8:23.2 30:15.7 30:23.6 9:48/M
3 Laurie Farris 45 59 75 9:25.1 31:17.6 31:28.5 10:09/M
4 Ruth Kelly Houston TEXAS 73 55 86 12:45.9 34:38.4 34:54.2 11:15/M
5 Allison Hay 65 58 157 32:31.7 54:24.2 54:57.5 17:44/M
DQ Norma Paulino 172 57 DQ   15:47.9 17:23.2 5:36/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ronn Willard Richmond TX 166 57 7   19:56.9 20:00.8 6:27/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Donna Sterns Sugar Land TEXAS 149 61 60   28:55.7 29:01.3 9:22/M
2 Katherine McAughan 86 64 70 1:27.0 30:22.8 30:31.3 9:51/M
3 Chris Webb 179 62 85 5:30.9 34:26.7 35:01.8 11:18/M
4 Cher Barron 9 64 92 7:28.5 36:24.3 36:57.6 11:55/M
5 Friend Of Bette Moser3 99 62 125 16:11.7 45:07.5 45:29.0 14:40/M
6 Bette Moser 97 62 126 16:23.2 45:19.0 45:43.9 14:45/M
7 Lorna Pena 113 63 139 19:19.1 48:14.9 48:17.4 15:35/M
8 Judy McCallough 88 64 140 19:47.8 48:43.5 48:55.1 15:47/M
9 Jan Poscovsky Sugar Land TX 116 61 142 20:28.8 49:24.6 49:45.2 16:03/M
10 Joanne Gore 57 62 151 21:36.8 50:32.6 51:02.5 16:28/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tim Milligan 183 60 51   27:07.2 27:29.9 8:52/M
2 Robert Dickey Houston TX 34 62 69 3:15.1 30:22.3 30:31.6 9:51/M
3 Bob Arriayl 215 60 123 17:45.7 44:52.9 45:13.0 14:35/M
4 Anthony Farris 46 60 128 18:51.4 45:58.7 46:12.2 14:54/M
5 Edgar Reyes 125 63 153 23:38.9 50:46.1 51:24.7 16:35/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Evelyn Reyes 124 66 62   29:20.3 29:28.4 9:30/M
2 Debbie Dauterive 176 65 131 17:29.2 46:49.6 47:17.7 15:15/M
3 Sushila Kapadia 72 69 133 17:52.1 47:12.4 47:17.4 15:15/M
4 Mila Samson 135 68 147 20:45.7 50:06.1 50:17.0 16:13/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Allen Webb Houston TX 178 65 93   36:24.8 36:56.8 11:55/M
2 Romeo Pena 114 66 134 10:49.2 47:14.0 47:16.1 15:15/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Loyd Carey 18 72 9   20:27.8 20:28.9 6:36/M
2 Santiago Samson 136 73 148 29:40.2 50:08.0 50:19.5 16:14/M
Top

Male 75+

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Nagindra Prashad 212 76 104   37:35.2 38:11.2 12:19/M
2 Jay Stabler 148 76 106 1:14.3 38:49.6 39:13.3 12:39/M
Top

Female 99 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Nunio 219 99 54   27:28.9 27:44.2 8:57/M
 

Kids

Top

Female 99 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Juliana Aviles 3 12 1   19:32.2 19:51.2 19:51/M
2 Josephine Dodd 39 12 2 4:56.0 24:28.2 24:28.2 24:28/M
3 Hannah Gonzalez 54 10 4 30:24.3 49:56.6 50:21.1 50:21/M
Top

Male 99 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Nicolas Aviles 4 8 3   26:44.4 26:44.4 26:44/M
 

INELIGIBLE FOR AWARDS

Top

Female 99 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Melanie Rowland 185 25 1   34:51.4 34:54.1 11:15/M
2 Jennifer Ukeja 203 25 2 16:12.8 51:04.2 51:13.2 16:31/M
3 Sylvia Davila 202 25 3 16:25.2 51:16.7 51:25.8 16:35/M
4 Ashlee Reed 204 25 4 23:34.7 58:26.1 58:34.3 18:54/M
5 Courtney Reed 201 25 5 23:35.2 58:26.7 58:35.1 18:54/M