Running of the Bear's 5 Miler

Age Group Results

April 16, 2011


Run Wild Sports Timing-RESULTS QUESTIONS? SEND TO GMULVIHILL@AOL.COM


Men: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-98 99-99
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-98 99-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Samantha Hardin

1614

17

8

 

34:39.0

34:39.0

6:56/M

2

Emily Barnett Montgomery TX

1508

16

11

1:04.5

35:43.5

35:43.5

7:09/M

3

Susan Schreiber Montgomery TX

1569

52

20

5:32.8

40:11.9

40:16.5

8:03/M

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Dayna Geiger

1528

19

35

 

43:12.5

43:12.5

8:38/M

2

Alycia Patin

1604

16

63

5:45.9

48:58.4

48:58.4

9:48/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Melinda Smith

1588

22

50

 

46:36.8

46:38.6

9:20/M

2

Cynthia Yanbry

1606

24

84

7:30.2

54:07.0

54:12.8

10:50/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Michelle Lafferty Montogmery TX

1545

28

90

 

55:49.3

55:55.4

11:11/M

2

Brandi Hmeyoi Montgomery TX

1610

28

95

4:30.6

1:00:20.0

1:00:34.9

12:07/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Nicole Franklin

1613

34

26

 

41:42.8

41:44.2

8:21/M

2

Sonja Griffin

1600

30

42

2:41.2

44:24.1

44:26.4

8:53/M

3

Amy Schroeder

1570

32

53

5:01.0

46:43.9

46:50.5

9:22/M

4

Tricia Smith Montgomery TX

1575

31

54

5:02.4

46:45.3

46:52.0

9:22/M

5

Emiley Price

1562

32

77

10:57.4

52:40.2

52:56.0

10:35/M

6

Brandy Price Montgomery TX

1561

34

79

11:06.6

52:49.5

53:04.0

10:37/M

7

Anja Schon

1567

31

80

11:36.4

53:19.3

53:23.4

10:41/M

8

Bianca Zuber Navasota` TX

1584

33

82

12:14.1

53:57.0

54:11.5

10:50/M

9

Charlene Noble

1594

31

89

13:21.8

55:04.7

55:11.9

11:02/M

10

Bridgett Williams The Woodlands TX

1581

31

96

20:05.0

1:01:47.9

1:01:53.9

12:23/M

11

Anna Delong

1619

33

97

20:28.9

1:02:11.8

1:02:26.9

12:29/M

12

Sandra Fiol

1525

34

101

26:30.6

1:08:13.5

1:08:13.5

13:39/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Celeste Harris Huntsville TX

1534

37

28

 

41:55.7

41:57.1

8:23/M

2

Linda Wright-Bailey

1587

38

30

0:19.1

42:14.9

42:16.4

8:27/M

3

Bonnie Acosta

1595

39

40

2:19.9

44:15.7

44:16.2

8:51/M

4

Missie Martinez Montgomery TX

1556

37

43

2:38.3

44:34.0

44:35.6

8:55/M

5

Laura Godfrey

1530

36

47

3:56.2

45:51.9

45:54.9

9:11/M

6

Yvette Dunn

1519

38

55

5:16.5

47:12.3

47:16.7

9:27/M

7

Lisa Lowrey

1549

39

58

5:38.7

47:34.4

47:40.9

9:32/M

8

Cathy Blum Willis TX

1510

35

64

7:22.9

49:18.6

49:19.3

9:52/M

9

Kristi Adams

1503

39

83

12:04.7

54:00.4

54:07.1

10:49/M

10

Kim Jones

1538

36

86

12:44.9

54:40.6

54:57.6

10:59/M

11

Melissa Jurik

1539

36

87

12:45.3

54:41.0

54:57.5

10:59/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Leanne Rosser Conroe TX

1564

41

41

 

44:21.9

44:26.2

8:53/M

2

Kim Driver Montgomery TX

1516

44

56

3:06.0

47:27.9

47:32.6

9:30/M

3

Becky Sandlin

1586

44

61

4:07.1

48:29.1

48:32.8

9:42/M

4

Kristen Fernandez

1522

41

67

5:06.9

49:28.8

49:29.6

9:54/M

5

Amy Tan

1579

40

69

6:01.4

50:23.3

50:28.0

10:06/M

6

Tabatha Abbott Montgomery TX

1502

40

73

7:14.1

51:36.1

51:43.5

10:21/M

7

Monica Weihust

1599

42

74

7:44.9

52:06.8

52:14.8

10:27/M

8

Deno Cauffhm

1598

41

75

7:44.9

52:06.9

52:14.6

10:27/M

9

Linda Simmons Magnolia TX

1572

42

81

9:21.1

53:43.0

53:55.1

10:47/M

10

Stacy Kaaz Montgomery TX

1540

41

99

18:44.9

1:03:06.8

1:03:11.1

12:38/M

11

Hilda Montoya

1559

40

100

21:15.2

1:05:37.1

1:09:57.2

13:59/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Lisa Schulze Magnolia TX

1571

45

36

 

43:17.6

43:22.2

8:40/M

2

Vicky Russell Montgomery TX

1566

47

52

3:26.0

46:43.6

46:50.8

9:22/M

3

Faye Stallings Montgomery TX

1577

48

70

7:28.7

50:46.3

50:51.0

10:10/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Christy Hoffman Montgomery TX

1585

50

34

 

43:07.9

43:09.4

8:38/M

2

Kaatherine Powell

1602

52

48

3:03.2

46:11.1

46:13.1

9:15/M

3

Ruth Fields Montgomery TX

1524

51

49

3:28.0

46:35.9

46:40.7

9:20/M

4

Sue Griffis The Woodlands TX

1533

51

62

5:46.0

48:54.0

48:57.9

9:47/M

5

Marianne Zemanek Montgomery TX

1583

54

72

8:22.2

51:30.2

51:40.0

10:20/M

6

Lisa Smith

1589

51

76

9:01.5

52:09.4

52:11.4

10:26/M

7

Allison Allen

1504

52

85

11:18.3

54:26.2

54:29.6

10:54/M

8

Angela Buss

1608

52

92

12:47.6

55:55.6

56:01.6

11:12/M

9

Theresa Manchester

1552

53

94

16:51.5

59:59.5

1:00:10.8

12:02/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Patricia Cowden Spring TX

1513

59

93

 

56:14.9

56:20.7

11:16/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Christopher Johnson Houston TX

1601

18

1

 

31:10.8

31:10.8

6:14/M

2

Matthew Russell

1565

15

2

0:23.1

31:34.0

31:34.0

6:19/M

3

Steve Schroeder Sugar Land TX

1596

45

3

0:28.4

31:39.2

31:39.7

6:20/M

 
Top

Male 14 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Austin Love

1547

14

25

 

41:31.1

41:34.0

8:19/M

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Nickolas Tierranegra Montgomery TX

1580

16

4

 

32:01.6

32:02.0

6:24/M

2

Dustin Lynch Montgomery TX

1551

16

32

10:55.1

42:56.8

42:57.1

8:35/M

3

Cody Driver Montgomery TX

1515

19

33

11:01.3

43:02.9

43:06.2

8:37/M

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Adam Housel

1537

27

27

 

41:53.9

42:02.0

8:24/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

David Gavia The Woodlands TX

1527

34

9

 

34:45.7

34:46.5

6:57/M

2

Joe Araiza

1590

33

21

5:26.3

40:12.1

40:13.7

8:03/M

3

David Conley

1603

31

29

7:10.5

41:56.3

41:57.5

8:23/M

4

Ryan Simpson

1574

33

45

10:42.3

45:28.1

45:28.1

9:06/M

5

David Hixon Tomball TX

1536

31

51

11:55.1

46:40.8

46:49.3

9:22/M

6

Brian Robertson Houston TX

1617

33

59

12:51.3

47:37.1

47:43.9

9:33/M

7

Ben Kirkpatrick Spring TX

1542

31

88

20:17.0

55:02.7

55:12.1

11:02/M

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Chris Kutalek Montgomery TX

1544

35

5

 

32:42.1

32:43.7

6:33/M

2

Lee Mock Houston TX

1558

35

7

1:29.6

34:11.7

34:13.4

6:51/M

3

Aric Arnsworth Montgomery TX

1591

35

16

5:11.5

37:53.6

37:56.1

7:35/M

4

Blake Drew

1514

36

39

11:10.8

43:52.9

43:56.5

8:47/M

5

Scott Lowrey The Woodlands TX

1550

38

57

14:52.1

47:34.2

47:41.0

9:32/M

6

Scott Abbott

1501

37

60

14:57.1

47:39.2

47:46.2

9:33/M

7

Ed Goulet

1532

39

78

19:58.8

52:41.0

52:56.4

10:35/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Robert Simmons Magnolia TX

1573

42

6

 

33:22.7

33:22.7

6:40/M

2

Joe Martinez Montgomery TX

1555

41

10

1:41.7

35:04.4

35:04.4

7:01/M

3

Scott Love Love

1548

41

13

3:35.2

36:58.0

37:00.5

7:24/M

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Mark Gess Montgomery TX

1593

47

12

 

36:23.0

36:23.9

7:17/M

2

Romain Godfrey

1531

47

23

4:40.6

41:03.6

41:06.2

8:13/M

3

Floyd Felderhoff Montgomery TX

1521

48

24

4:51.8

41:14.8

41:25.8

8:17/M

4

Steve Driver

1517

46

37

7:06.5

43:29.5

43:34.1

8:43/M

5

Jimmy Baker Spring TX

1507

47

46

9:10.5

45:33.6

45:34.6

9:07/M

6

Gary Pineda Willis TX

1560

45

65

12:56.2

49:19.2

49:19.2

9:52/M

7

Kevin Geiger

1529

48

71

14:40.8

51:03.8

51:16.1

10:15/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Thomas Jagodits

1597

50

14

 

37:02.8

37:05.2

7:25/M

2

Grant Sovereign

1576

52

15

0:22.8

37:25.6

37:28.1

7:30/M

3

Mark Koehn Montgomery TX

1543

53

19

2:51.4

39:54.3

39:57.8

7:59/M

4

Steven Bickford

1509

50

22

3:34.1

40:36.9

40:39.3

8:08/M

5

Charlie Fields Montgomery TX

1523

52

44

8:18.0

45:20.8

45:30.2

9:06/M

6

Don Fancher Montgomery TX

1520

51

66

12:20.8

49:23.6

49:29.1

9:54/M

7

Larry Buss Montgomery TX

1609

52

68

12:49.5

49:52.3

49:57.4

9:59/M

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Vincent Attanucci The Woodlands TX

1506

57

17

 

37:59.2

38:01.1

7:36/M

2

Thomas Williams

1582

56

18

1:36.5

39:35.7

39:36.7

7:55/M

3

Randy Burleigh

1592

57

31

4:38.1

42:37.3

42:40.2

8:32/M

4

Gamez Constantino

1605

56

98

24:30.7

1:02:29.9

1:02:33.4

12:31/M

 
Top

Male 60+

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Milan Martinec Houston TX

1554

70

38

 

43:48.7

43:56.1

8:47/M

2

James Strohmeyer

1578

71

91

12:02.3

55:51.0

56:00.0

11:12/M