Bearkat Bash 5K

Age Group Results

September 20, 2014


Run Wild Sports Timing(results questions? gmulvihill@aol.com)


5K Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-98
5K Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Cross Country Men: 0-99
Cross Country Women: 0-99

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Marci Martinez Spring TEXAS 95 36 13   21:52.7 21:52.7 7:02/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brian Haskett Tomball TX 9 42 1   18:24.1 18:24.1 5:55/M
Top

Female Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rosaura Wagner Spring TX 3 50 44   25:34.5 25:34.5 8:15/M
Top

Male Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mark England 286 43 10   21:29.3 21:29.3 6:52/M
Top

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lauren Graham 291 14 29   23:42.9 23:50.1 7:39/M
2 Catherine Davis 316 12 66 3:25.4 27:08.4 27:14.0 8:45/M
3 Bethany Blutt Spring TX 329 3 79 4:17.3 28:00.3 28:29.4 9:02/M
4 Amber Sann 306 14 86 4:33.5 28:16.4 28:20.7 9:07/M
5 Catherine Powell Spring TEXAS 69 14 127 6:58.9 30:41.8 30:51.4 9:54/M
6 Elizabeth Youssef Spring TX 143 14 130 7:08.0 30:50.9 30:50.9 9:57/M
7 Bella Holbrook Spring TX 202 11 131 7:09.6 30:52.5 30:52.5 9:57/M
8 Brooke Borden 284 14 132 7:19.9 31:02.9 31:27.6 10:01/M
9 Michaela Brown 262 9 142 7:49.4 31:32.4 31:43.9 10:10/M
10 Victoria Villarreal Spring TX 226 14 145 7:58.9 31:41.9 31:44.7 10:13/M
11 Mackenzie Gault 272 12 157 8:48.5 32:31.4 32:43.9 10:29/M
12 Lillian Galvan Spring TX 62 14 161 9:21.9 33:04.8 33:07.1 10:40/M
13 Chelsea Weydert 275 14 164 9:24.1 33:07.0 33:07.0 10:41/M
14 Madeline Myers Spring TX 187 11 171 10:08.2 33:51.1 34:02.9 10:55/M
15 Sneha Shenoy Spring TEXAS 188 11 179 10:39.5 34:22.4 34:34.8 11:05/M
16 Addison Newman 270 8 184 11:09.7 34:52.7 34:52.7 11:15/M
17 Ellie Zaraazasa 333 4 219 15:41.2 39:24.2 39:24.2 12:43/M
18 Emeri Hoenshel Spring TX 131 14 229 17:58.2 41:41.1 41:42.9 13:27/M
19 Camryn Gutierrez Spring TEXAS 185 14 231 18:33.3 42:16.2 42:37.9 13:38/M
20 Sophia Enloe Spring TX 175 12 232 18:33.9 42:16.8 42:27.0 13:38/M
21 Morgan Hodges Spring TX 195 14 240 19:14.4 42:57.4 42:57.4 13:51/M
22 Isabelle Manken Spring TEXAS 128 12 246 19:37.1 43:20.1 43:54.5 13:59/M
23 Bridget Kappel Spring TX 220 9 248 20:01.9 43:44.8 44:10.2 14:06/M
24 Rachel Reichardt Tomball TX 134 14 265 25:28.5 49:11.5 49:41.6 15:52/M
25 Samaj' Hodges 289 14 266 25:34.4 49:17.4 49:47.6 15:54/M
26 Valerie Howe Spring TX 180 14 267 25:58.0 49:41.0 50:11.5 16:02/M
27 Renea Brown Tomball TX 212 14 273 31:28.6 55:11.6 55:54.5 17:48/M
28 Alexis Howe Spring TX 181 14 276 33:08.9 56:51.9 56:57.2 18:20/M
29 Maggie Kappel Spring TX 221 14 277 33:14.9 56:57.8 57:30.3 18:22/M
30 Rachel Schwartz Spring TX 210 14 278 33:39.7 57:22.7 57:42.9 18:30/M
Top

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Peter Myers Spring TX 186 14 2   18:40.3 18:42.0 6:01/M
2 Brendan Gilbert 317 14 4 0:24.4 19:04.7 19:07.9 6:09/M
3 Nicholas Nutt 318 14 12 3:11.5 21:51.9 21:55.6 7:03/M
4 Kael Kirk 255 13 17 3:46.4 22:26.8 22:44.4 7:14/M
5 David Graham League City TX 290 10 21 4:03.4 22:43.8 22:50.3 7:20/M
6 Erik Simmons Spring TX 117 14 24 4:24.8 23:05.2 23:20.1 7:27/M
7 Michael Garcia 217 14 27 4:40.5 23:20.9 23:20.9 7:32/M
8 Bobby Deacon Spring TEXAS 48 14 36 5:40.4 24:20.8 24:20.8 7:51/M
9 Grant Bartholomew Montgomery TEXAS 99 13 46 6:59.7 25:40.1 25:56.3 8:17/M
10 Kyle Victor 302 14 54 7:44.6 26:24.9 26:46.4 8:31/M
11 Connor Wysocki Spring TX 59 13 63 8:16.9 26:57.2 27:03.4 8:42/M
12 Joshua Davis 314 13 64 8:20.4 27:00.8 27:03.1 8:43/M
13 Gabriel Rauda Spring TX 103 12 73 8:56.9 27:37.3 27:37.3 8:55/M
14 Timothy Patten Spring TEXAS 192 14 75 9:11.5 27:51.9 27:55.7 8:59/M
15 Andrew Cunningham 285 11 89 9:46.8 28:27.2 28:39.2 9:11/M
16 Johnna Durdin 334 11 90 9:48.2 28:28.5 28:51.4 9:11/M
17 Payton Bahr Tomball TX 156 9 100 10:18.5 28:58.8 29:29.0 9:21/M
18 Caleb Westerfield Spring TX 151 8 105 10:33.1 29:13.4 29:21.6 9:25/M
19 Sean Henderson Spring TX 146 11 119 11:23.3 30:03.7 30:13.1 9:42/M
20 Parker Kam Spring TX 159 14 123 11:54.2 30:34.6 30:37.7 9:52/M
21 Marcus Kuhn 244 11 160 14:06.4 32:46.8 33:11.2 10:34/M
22 Cameron Westerfield Spring TX 152 6 170 15:10.4 33:50.8 33:57.4 10:55/M
23 Logan Foreman 235 14 172 15:15.3 33:55.7 34:02.9 10:56/M
24 Maddox Casey Spring TEXAS 223 9 197 17:28.2 36:08.6 36:09.2 11:39/M
25 Daniel Griffin Spring TX 133 14 201 17:41.8 36:22.2 36:28.7 11:44/M
26 Owen Wysocki Spring TX 60 11 228 22:51.1 41:31.4 41:31.4 13:24/M
27 Kyro Badrous Spring TX 219 12 233 23:52.3 42:32.7 42:32.7 13:43/M
28 Colin Morton Spring TX 121 14 234 23:52.7 42:33.1 42:50.7 13:44/M
29 Jackson Reed 240 7 247 24:55.6 43:36.0 43:55.2 14:04/M
30 Andrew Enloe Spring TX 173 14 257 27:21.8 46:02.2 46:09.9 14:51/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Christine Devoucalla Spring TX 71 16 26   23:16.1 23:22.4 7:30/M
2 Sydney Marchese Spring TX 224 15 34 0:58.4 24:14.5 24:16.0 7:49/M
3 Mikaela Montgomery Spring TX 164 15 59 3:37.4 26:53.5 27:02.5 8:40/M
4 Maren Sinoski 321 15 74 4:22.5 27:38.6 27:46.1 8:55/M
5 Tori Chase Spring TX 82 19 83 4:48.9 28:05.0 28:25.5 9:04/M
6 Emily Curtis Spring TEXAS 93 15 129 7:33.9 30:50.0 31:00.3 9:57/M
7 Emily Smith 296 15 134 7:50.1 31:06.2 31:17.1 10:02/M
8 Mariaa Coraza 245 17 144 8:22.4 31:38.5 31:43.9 10:12/M
9 Emily Akins Spring TEXAS 36 15 148 8:31.4 31:47.5 31:49.3 10:15/M
10 Madison Horne Spring TEXAS 110 17 155 8:57.4 32:13.5 32:49.1 10:24/M
11 Gracie Mikel Spring TEXAS 147 16 162 9:49.0 33:05.1 33:07.4 10:40/M
12 Hannah Harris Spring TX 145 16 198 12:53.3 36:09.4 36:52.8 11:40/M
13 Alexis Bounds Tomball TX 112 15 206 13:35.3 36:51.4 37:10.7 11:53/M
14 Chreen Brown Tomball TX 211 16 207 13:47.8 37:03.9 37:09.9 11:57/M
15 Jenna Walker 261 16 208 13:48.4 37:04.5 37:04.5 11:57/M
16 Tatiana Gonzalez Tomball TX 178 16 211 14:45.4 38:01.5 38:50.9 12:16/M
17 Avery Klatt 292 15 218 15:26.8 38:42.9 38:53.9 12:29/M
18 Ashley Aronson Spring TEXAS 113 16 220 16:26.9 39:43.0 39:43.0 12:49/M
19 Diana Andrade Tomball TEXAS 122 17 222 16:58.5 40:14.6 40:59.0 12:59/M
20 Sierra Schuman Spring TX 123 17 224 17:00.3 40:16.4 40:22.7 12:59/M
21 Kaitlyn Truss 269 16 238 19:34.2 42:50.3 42:56.4 13:49/M
22 Sonia Aanada 327 17 241 19:41.5 42:57.6 43:00.4 13:51/M
23 Lisa Bretting Spring TEXAS 201 17 243 19:44.6 43:00.7 43:06.5 13:52/M
24 Erin Sutter Spring TX 228 16 256 22:30.5 45:46.6 46:30.1 14:46/M
25 Melanie Flaherty Houston TEXAS 61 15 259 22:59.2 46:15.3 46:15.3 14:55/M
26 Man Schoenberger 326 17 260 24:14.2 47:30.3 47:33.9 15:19/M
27 Kyeria Kinaery 325 17 261 24:14.5 47:30.6 47:34.3 15:19/M
28 Marissa Lohbeck 243 16 269 28:25.7 51:41.8 52:23.6 16:40/M
29 Jensine Dalfrey 257 16 270 28:27.2 51:43.3 52:25.0 16:41/M
30 Samantha Mansel 279 16 271 28:30.6 51:46.7 52:26.8 16:42/M
31 Kella Wallace Spring TEXAS 49 15 274 33:02.7 56:18.8 56:24.3 18:10/M
32 Ashton Ponce 273 15 275 33:03.5 56:19.6 56:25.5 18:10/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jason Wehring Tomball TX 126 17 5   19:29.4 19:29.4 6:17/M
2 James Woods Spring TEXAS 30 17 6 0:00.4 19:29.9 19:29.9 6:17/M
3 William Bonilla 259 17 9 1:17.8 20:47.3 20:47.3 6:42/M
4 Jake Johnson Spring TX 87 15 18 2:57.4 22:26.9 22:31.8 7:14/M
5 Jack McCracken Spring TX 81 15 19 3:04.4 22:33.9 22:37.1 7:16/M
6 Tanner Foreman 236 16 28 4:05.1 23:34.6 23:42.1 7:36/M
7 Gionni Villalobos 297 15 33 4:37.0 24:06.5 24:09.5 7:46/M
8 Austin Ellis 322 15 37 4:55.5 24:25.0 24:25.0 7:53/M
9 Anthony Tips Spring TX 227 16 40 5:30.1 24:59.6 25:02.0 8:04/M
10 John Crichton Spring TEXAS 52 18 41 5:36.2 25:05.7 25:07.7 8:05/M
11 Jake Harpool Spring TX 197 15 43 5:59.1 25:28.6 25:28.6 8:13/M
12 Joseph Nowak Spring TEXAS 74 15 60 7:24.4 26:53.9 26:53.9 8:40/M
13 Grant Bradley Spring TEXAS 65 19 65 7:34.3 27:03.8 27:14.8 8:44/M
14 Gian Bertoncini 276 17 70 7:55.3 27:24.8 27:31.8 8:50/M
15 Jordan Romero Spring TEXAS 83 19 81 8:32.9 28:02.4 28:25.8 9:03/M
16 Tyler Beck Kingwood TX 324 16 92 9:01.1 28:30.6 28:56.7 9:12/M
17 Josh Johnson Spring TX 88 15 97 9:12.3 28:41.8 28:49.5 9:15/M
18 Joshua Patten Spring TEXAS 191 16 125 11:09.6 30:39.0 30:42.4 9:53/M
19 Jonathan Handel 299 18 133 11:35.0 31:04.5 31:10.2 10:01/M
20 Aiden Meserole Spring TX 207 16 167 14:05.8 33:35.3 34:01.1 10:50/M
21 Eli Hoenshel Spring TX 130 18 185 15:27.7 34:57.2 34:58.2 11:16/M
22 Eric Akins Spring TEXAS 35 16 186 15:31.9 35:01.4 35:02.8 11:18/M
23 Robert Slaughter Spring TX 108 17 187 15:34.0 35:03.5 35:05.1 11:18/M
24 Andrew Smith Spring TEXAS 67 17 193 16:06.0 35:35.5 35:35.5 11:29/M
25 Brendan Stanford Spring TX 141 15 200 16:50.0 36:19.5 36:25.5 11:43/M
26 Paul Clary Spring TEXAS 98 17 203 16:57.3 36:26.8 36:29.3 11:45/M
27 Zachary Tamayo 258 17 236 23:15.5 42:44.9 42:44.9 13:47/M
28 Chris Oliveras 263 16 237 23:15.6 42:45.1 42:45.1 13:47/M
29 Adrian Acevedo 256 17 242 23:30.9 43:00.3 43:00.3 13:52/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Gabby Lalou 304 23 42   25:14.2 25:20.7 8:08/M
2 Connie Beaver Spring TX-TEXAS 27 29 76 2:39.2 27:53.4 28:04.5 9:00/M
3 Desiree Rodriques 330 20 141 6:13.3 31:27.5 31:37.2 10:09/M
4 Abby Farmer 267 23 202 11:12.1 36:26.3 36:43.0 11:45/M
5 Laurie Bernard Spring TX 198 29 258 20:59.4 46:13.6 46:13.6 14:55/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Andrew Crowley Spring TX 6 26 20   22:36.9 22:42.7 7:17/M
2 George Gurn 311 28 67 4:39.2 27:16.1 27:20.3 8:48/M
3 Avinash Marrivada Houston TX 190 27 78 5:17.5 27:54.4 28:18.7 9:00/M
4 Farhan Ashraf Spring TEXAS 216 24 82 5:27.2 28:04.1 28:04.1 9:03/M
5 Erick Alfaro Tomball TX 177 24 223 17:38.4 40:15.4 41:07.5 12:59/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Katie Proko Cypress TX 157 32 16   22:14.9 22:17.3 7:10/M
2 Kortni Mann Spring TEXAS 248 39 32 1:49.9 24:04.9 24:10.5 7:46/M
3 Diane Hunt Spring TX 7 34 35 2:00.8 24:15.8 24:33.8 7:49/M
4 Cicely Walker Spring TEXAS 174 33 77 5:38.5 27:53.4 27:53.4 9:00/M
5 Kristal Boucher Spring TEXAS 194 39 85 5:58.4 28:13.4 28:39.4 9:06/M
6 Chelsey Glenn 280 31 94 6:20.8 28:35.8 28:35.8 9:13/M
7 Allison Walton Spring TEXAS 200 31 95 6:22.2 28:37.2 28:59.7 9:14/M
8 Maria Moreno Spring TX 115 35 98 6:28.6 28:43.6 29:01.9 9:16/M
9 Jennifer Fowlkes The Woodlands TX 161 39 102 6:49.7 29:04.6 29:33.0 9:23/M
10 Brittany Cappadonna Tomball TEXAS 209 30 103 6:52.9 29:07.9 29:07.9 9:24/M
11 Heather Maudlin Spring TX 162 35 111 7:23.2 29:38.2 29:57.3 9:34/M
12 Robyn Brown 287 34 118 7:38.0 29:53.0 30:11.5 9:38/M
13 Stacy Manken Spring TEXAS 127 36 121 8:05.2 30:20.1 30:49.2 9:47/M
14 Lindsey Schnell Spring TX 75 35 128 8:34.3 30:49.3 30:57.7 9:56/M
15 Kristen Moquin Spring TX 55 39 139 9:11.8 31:26.8 31:38.0 10:08/M
16 Colette Victor 303 35 151 9:55.1 32:10.1 32:31.3 10:23/M
17 Elizabeth Myles Austin TX 57 37 154 9:58.4 32:13.4 32:36.5 10:24/M
18 Sarah Buckstead Spring TX 129 37 168 11:30.9 33:45.9 34:18.8 10:53/M
19 Loren Westerfield Spring TX 149 31 177 12:01.7 34:16.6 34:16.6 11:03/M
20 Jamie Morton Spring TEXAS (TX) 120 39 181 12:18.3 34:33.3 34:50.8 11:09/M
21 Ann Chang Spring TX 154 33 182 12:28.0 34:43.0 34:57.0 11:12/M
22 Smitha Haridasan Houston TX 33 36 183 12:34.7 34:49.7 34:55.1 11:14/M
23 Lara Fenter Spring TX 37 37 189 12:59.1 35:14.1 35:37.4 11:22/M
24 Crystal Chapman Chapman 315 37 195 13:42.0 35:56.9 36:26.8 11:35/M
25 Shazia Ashraf Spring TEXAS 40 34 204 14:16.1 36:31.1 36:31.1 11:47/M
26 Kari Ilg 294 39 213 15:50.0 38:05.0 38:29.4 12:17/M
27 Suzy Reich Spring TEXAS 4 35 214 15:57.0 38:12.0 38:24.7 12:19/M
28 Pavithra Kirimanjeshwara Rama Katy TX 80 34 239 20:37.1 42:52.1 42:58.1 13:50/M
29 Erica Reed 242 36 251 21:40.9 43:55.9 43:55.9 14:10/M
30 Rocio Sotelo San Francisco CA 166 31 253 22:22.1 44:37.0 45:05.6 14:24/M
31 Christi Hees Spring TX 140 35 254 22:26.8 44:41.8 45:10.7 14:25/M
32 Beth Hollingshead 251 37 263 25:40.7 47:55.6 48:51.2 15:27/M
33 Michelle Christopher 277 34 268 28:20.8 50:35.8 51:04.5 16:19/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Benjamin Proko Cypress TX 158 33 3   18:57.3 18:57.3 6:07/M
2 Adam Henjum Houston TX 114 37 7 0:55.3 19:52.6 20:12.4 6:25/M
3 Gregg Harris Spring TX 109 33 8 1:30.3 20:27.6 20:30.9 6:36/M
4 Jose Burgos 247 34 15 3:11.6 22:08.9 22:15.5 7:08/M
5 Maxwell Dawson Tomball TEXAS 144 37 69 8:20.7 27:18.0 27:38.9 8:48/M
6 Kenneth Bahr Tomball TX 155 38 80 9:03.7 28:01.1 28:31.3 9:02/M
7 Paul Blutt Spring TX 1 35 91 9:32.4 28:29.7 28:29.7 9:11/M
8 Aaraj Thyagaraj Houston TX 32 37 96 9:40.6 28:37.9 28:43.4 9:14/M
9 Mark Westerfield Spring TX 148 36 107 10:18.4 29:15.7 29:23.9 9:26/M
10 Jason Ilg 293 38 108 10:20.0 29:17.3 29:40.0 9:27/M
11 Steve Myles Austin TX 58 36 109 10:20.4 29:17.8 29:40.5 9:27/M
12 Tony Cappadonna Tomball TX 50 36 112 10:42.2 29:39.5 30:06.1 9:34/M
13 Jason Arnoldi Cypress TX 170 38 135 12:09.8 31:07.2 31:25.8 10:02/M
14 Robert Compton Spring TX 102 35 136 12:15.9 31:13.2 31:30.4 10:04/M
15 David Banos 281 38 143 12:37.7 31:35.0 32:04.0 10:11/M
16 Charles Hall Tomb All TX 100 34 153 13:14.8 32:12.2 32:43.7 10:23/M
17 Nathan Bender Spring TX 153 33 156 13:20.5 32:17.9 32:31.6 10:25/M
18 Vineeth Kumar Cypress TEXAS 132 36 165 14:24.9 33:22.2 33:26.6 10:46/M
19 Thomas Buffington Spring TEXAS 104 38 174 15:04.9 34:02.2 34:37.6 10:59/M
20 Shaji John Katy TX 79 37 178 15:23.5 34:20.9 34:20.9 11:05/M
21 Tim Shetlar Spring TX 199 30 255 26:42.0 45:39.3 46:13.8 14:44/M
22 Ron Hollingshead 250 36 264 28:59.9 47:57.3 48:51.7 15:28/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sasha Brown Houston TX 97 47 50   25:57.3 26:11.7 8:22/M
2 Tasha Nissen Spring TX 150 43 52 0:01.2 25:58.5 26:11.7 8:23/M
3 Stephanie Chase Spring TX 17 44 53 0:21.5 26:18.8 26:38.5 8:29/M
4 Kathryn Hall Spring TX 138 45 104 3:11.6 29:08.9 29:21.3 9:24/M
5 Cindy Haskett Tomball TX 10 46 106 3:16.6 29:13.9 29:18.6 9:25/M
6 Debbie Harpool Spring TX 196 44 115 3:48.2 29:45.5 29:59.9 9:36/M
7 Ann McLain Spring TX 28 49 124 4:41.5 30:38.8 30:50.8 9:53/M
8 Renee Buckhoff Spring TX 46 47 140 5:29.5 31:26.8 31:37.6 10:08/M
9 Danielle Valetutto Spring TX 307 46 150 6:12.0 32:09.3 32:22.7 10:22/M
10 Ginevra Hess Spring TEXAS 38 43 158 6:36.7 32:34.0 32:55.7 10:30/M
11 Claire Cunningham Spring TX 283 40 163 7:08.2 33:05.5 33:23.7 10:40/M
12 Anna Foreman 237 45 191 9:28.6 35:25.9 35:53.6 11:25/M
13 Linda McCree Spring TX 8 49 205 10:34.4 36:31.7 37:07.0 11:47/M
14 Tammi Moss 312 45 209 11:13.0 37:10.3 37:31.5 11:59/M
15 Jennifer Clark Boyce VA 54 40 225 14:28.7 40:26.1 40:55.7 13:03/M
16 Jennifer Shaw Spring TX 85 43 230 16:13.0 42:10.4 42:19.3 13:36/M
17 Susan Stroud Spring TX 167 47 235 16:46.7 42:44.1 43:07.9 13:47/M
18 Beth Read Spring TEXAS 137 46 245 17:18.3 43:15.6 43:43.2 13:57/M
19 Mary Kappel Spring TX 222 43 249 17:48.1 43:45.4 44:11.0 14:07/M
20 Christy De Guzman Spring TX 204 42 252 18:02.1 43:59.4 44:07.0 14:11/M
21 Kim Lalou 305 44 272 26:40.5 52:37.8 52:47.3 16:58/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kenny Copeland 274 42 11   21:45.8 21:51.1 7:01/M
2 Brian Schmitz Tomball TX 116 41 14 0:17.1 22:02.9 22:07.0 7:06/M
3 Sam Sann Houston TX 320 47 23 1:15.7 23:01.5 23:05.7 7:25/M
4 Doug Genrich Spring TX 68 49 31 2:14.5 24:00.3 24:03.5 7:45/M
5 Doug Berry Spring TX 163 41 45 3:52.8 25:38.6 25:45.2 8:16/M
6 Manuel Zaragza 331 48 48 4:07.4 25:53.2 26:01.9 8:21/M
7 Russell Mester Spring TX 42 44 51 4:12.4 25:58.2 26:09.5 8:23/M
8 Brent Barnett Houston TX 139 47 61 5:09.5 26:55.3 27:02.1 8:41/M
9 Danny Bradley Spring TEXAS 63 48 72 5:42.0 27:27.8 27:38.3 8:51/M
10 Manuel Zarazase 332 48 88 6:36.8 28:22.6 28:22.6 9:09/M
11 David Frank Spring TEXAS 179 48 101 7:16.7 29:02.5 29:14.7 9:22/M
12 Brent Craven 265 49 114 7:57.6 29:43.4 30:04.4 9:35/M
13 Scott Anderson 249 43 117 8:05.8 29:51.6 30:07.3 9:38/M
14 Sunil Shenoy Spring TEXAS 189 47 166 11:40.4 33:26.2 33:38.1 10:47/M
15 Gustavo Toro 309 47 173 12:14.1 33:59.9 34:29.2 10:58/M
16 Paul Meserole Spring TX 206 48 176 12:28.3 34:14.1 34:42.5 11:03/M
17 Sterling Schmutz 246 40 180 12:44.7 34:30.5 34:44.4 11:08/M
18 David Davis Houston TX 29 44 188 13:19.2 35:05.0 35:41.3 11:19/M
19 Jeff Reich Spring TEXAS 5 44 217 16:56.2 38:42.0 38:55.1 12:29/M
20 Vien Nguyen Spring TX 142 47 221 18:22.1 40:07.9 40:07.9 12:56/M
21 Curtis Morton Spring TEXAS (TX) 119 44 227 19:28.3 41:14.1 41:31.8 13:18/M
22 Billy Read Spring TEXAS 136 46 244 21:29.3 43:15.1 43:43.3 13:57/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lorie Hougland Houston TEXAS 12 59 68   27:17.7 27:22.3 8:48/M
2 Brenda Menzdorf Spring TX 21 51 120 2:52.8 30:10.5 30:30.6 9:44/M
3 Wendy Robinson Spring TX - TEXAS 39 52 159 5:16.4 32:34.2 32:56.3 10:30/M
4 Tracey Walker 260 52 190 7:58.6 35:16.3 35:26.9 11:23/M
5 Claudia Alexander Spring TX 26 50 192 8:15.1 35:32.8 36:08.3 11:28/M
6 Connie Paulino Spring TEXAS 205 50 194 8:22.8 35:40.5 36:13.3 11:30/M
7 Margaret Nowak Spring TEXAS 73 51 199 8:54.8 36:12.5 36:12.5 11:41/M
8 Donna Rae Fender Spring TX 172 53 215 11:10.1 38:27.8 38:27.8 12:24/M
9 Andrea Cannon Spring TX 44 57 226 13:37.1 40:54.8 41:16.9 13:12/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jim Donaldson Spring TX 84 55 22   23:00.9 23:10.6 7:25/M
2 Victor Enmon 328 57 25 0:11.9 23:12.9 23:22.1 7:29/M
3 John Troscinski Spring TX 31 58 38 1:30.9 24:31.8 24:31.8 7:55/M
4 Joel Wehring Tomball TX 125 50 47 2:47.7 25:48.6 26:01.1 8:19/M
5 Larry Koenig Spring TEXAS 77 56 49 2:53.5 25:54.5 25:54.5 8:21/M
6 Joe Malucci Spring TX 18 51 55 3:24.6 26:25.5 26:46.2 8:31/M
7 Tim McWilliams Spring TX 183 55 56 3:27.3 26:28.3 26:43.2 8:32/M
8 Stuart Curtis Spring TEXAS 92 53 57 3:44.7 26:45.7 26:56.2 8:38/M
9 Gilbert Medellin 253 55 58 3:51.7 26:52.6 26:52.6 8:40/M
10 Brian Krueger Tomball TX 241 58 71 4:25.3 27:26.2 27:39.8 8:51/M
11 Fred Hall Spring TX 41 58 93 5:33.9 28:34.9 29:09.1 9:13/M
12 Glenn Thomas Spring TEXAS 169 50 99 5:50.1 28:51.1 29:10.8 9:18/M
13 Bruce Raley Spring TX 23 58 110 6:30.7 29:31.7 29:40.3 9:31/M
14 Jeff Gobbell Spring TX 70 50 122 7:25.6 30:26.6 30:49.7 9:49/M
15 Lawrence Banks Spring TEXAS 20 58 126 7:38.3 30:39.3 31:05.0 9:53/M
16 Bernie Reyes Spring TX 208 59 138 8:21.3 31:22.3 32:07.9 10:07/M
17 Mark Townson Somerville TX 43 57 146 8:45.5 31:46.4 31:49.9 10:15/M
18 Eric May Tomball TX 53 53 149 8:55.6 31:56.6 32:06.1 10:18/M
19 Mark Zessin Spring TEXAS 51 50 152 9:10.3 32:11.2 32:31.5 10:23/M
20 Wade Durdin Magnolia TEXAS 335 51 175 11:07.5 34:08.5 34:34.7 11:01/M
21 Tom Lewis 323 51 262 24:36.1 47:37.0 47:55.5 15:22/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Anne Docherty Spring TX 19 60 84   28:07.9 28:16.2 9:04/M
2 Angela Oltean Houston TX 182 65 113 1:32.3 29:40.3 29:49.3 9:34/M
3 Marianne Morse 230 61 196 7:59.6 36:07.5 36:20.9 11:39/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jerry Reimer Spring TX 14 62 30   24:00.1 24:09.1 7:45/M
2 Randy Callison Houston TEXAS 25 61 39 0:38.9 24:39.0 24:43.8 7:57/M
3 Allen Alves Klein TEXAS 215 61 62 2:56.6 26:56.7 27:01.6 8:41/M
4 Mike McClane Tomball TEXAS 78 60 87 4:21.8 28:22.0 28:39.3 9:09/M
5 John Burson Houston TX 22 62 116 5:46.7 29:46.9 30:12.5 9:36/M
6 Bill Hougland Houston TEXAS 13 63 137 7:20.9 31:21.1 31:41.0 10:07/M
7 Jeff Jenkins 231 60 147 7:46.7 31:46.8 32:00.7 10:15/M
8 Don Fender Spring TX 171 67 169 9:46.5 33:46.6 34:11.3 10:54/M
9 Michael Morse 232 62 210 13:57.8 37:57.9 38:15.2 12:15/M
10 Larry Chamberlin Houston TEXAS 2 64 250 19:53.2 43:53.3 44:17.3 14:09/M
Top

Male 70 +

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Larry Cullen Tomball TX 301 71 212   38:02.6 38:31.5 12:16/M
2 Ray Boytim Spring TEXAS 176 82 216 0:37.6 38:40.2 38:52.6 12:28/M
 

Cross Country

Top

Female 99 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Serena Montgomery 300 15 6   20:52.6 20:57.6 6:44/M
2 Adina Schunicht 298 17 9 1:11.5 22:04.1 22:27.2 7:07/M
Top

Male 99 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ricardo Garcia 319 17 1   18:01.0 18:02.0 5:49/M
2 Blake Stroud Spring TX 16 16 2 0:27.6 18:28.6 18:31.4 5:57/M
3 Nathanael Duty Houston TX 203 16 3 0:36.0 18:37.0 18:39.2 6:00/M
4 Edward Tonche 282 17 4 1:11.0 19:12.0 19:14.2 6:12/M
5 Alex Crowley 308 18 5 2:23.3 20:24.3 20:30.3 6:35/M
6 Gage Trexler 264 17 7 3:46.7 21:47.7 21:50.3 7:02/M
7 Andy Evans 288 17 8 3:50.7 21:51.7 21:54.4 7:03/M
8 Brett Baker 234 17 10 4:18.2 22:19.2 22:22.0 7:12/M
9 Adam Troscinski Spring TX 86 17 11 4:18.3 22:19.3 22:22.0 7:12/M