Bearkat Bash 5K

Age Group Results

September 21, 2013


Results By Run Wild Sports Timing (Results questions? email gmulvihill@aol.com)


Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-98
Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kelly Swanson 200 31 4   18:57.0 18:57.0 6:05/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Gage Trexler 207 16 1   18:22.1 18:22.1 5:55/M
Top

Female Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Catherine Lightfoot 230 51 9   20:21.0 20:21.0 6:30/M
Top

Male Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Peter Mullin 281 62 2   18:30.0 18:30.0 5:58/M
Top

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Camille Napier 236 10 10   20:22.0 20:22.0 6:34/M
2 Michaela Brown 33 8 101 9:49.3 30:11.3 30:11.3 9:44/M
3 Jada Madison 125 14 102 9:49.6 30:11.6 30:11.6 9:44/M
4 Sydney Marchese 289 14 104 10:03.5 30:25.5 30:57.1 9:49/M
5 Aura Reza 178 14 106 10:18.3 30:40.3 30:52.4 9:54/M
6 Adelyne McNiel 282 11 145 14:33.4 34:55.4 34:55.4 11:16/M
7 Hannah Pyle 173 10 161 17:58.2 38:20.2 38:20.2 12:22/M
8 Ashton Ponce 283 14 162 18:35.3 38:57.3 39:09.6 12:34/M
9 Alex Bourgoin 284 14 164 19:03.2 39:25.2 39:37.4 12:43/M
10 Sarah Decker 60 12 165 19:23.5 39:45.5 40:09.8 12:49/M
11 Karishma Persad 232 11 185 28:51.4 49:13.4 49:28.8 15:53/M
12 Alexis Peery 268 14 189 33:39.2 54:01.2 54:46.5 17:25/M
13 Angela Batt 17 5 190 34:23.0 54:45.0 55:41.7 17:40/M
Top

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cody Napier 237 10 29   22:47.8 22:47.8 7:21/M
2 James Henderson 102 13 47 2:07.1 24:55.0 24:55.0 8:02/M
3 Colten Johnson 114 14 49 2:22.5 25:10.4 25:26.6 8:07/M
4 Stefan Rutledge 184 13 51 2:38.2 25:26.1 25:26.1 8:12/M
5 Devinraj Soosainathan 198 13 60 3:26.0 26:13.9 26:26.0 8:27/M
6 Eric Deluga 234 11 61 3:26.4 26:14.2 26:14.2 8:28/M
7 Josh Johnson 112 14 78 5:13.6 28:01.5 28:12.3 9:02/M
8 Erik Simmons 194 13 83 5:55.9 28:43.7 28:43.7 9:16/M
9 Raycroft Parker 107 14 86 6:10.9 28:58.7 29:20.8 9:21/M
10 Marcus Kuhn 244 10 116 8:52.4 31:40.2 31:50.6 10:13/M
11 Timothy Patten 166 13 119 9:11.2 31:59.0 31:59.0 10:19/M
12 Caleb Westerfield 220 7 120 9:38.6 32:26.4 32:39.6 10:28/M
13 Logan Foreman 108 13 129 10:33.8 33:21.7 33:36.1 10:45/M
14 Connor Wysocki 227 12 143 11:53.2 34:41.0 34:52.9 11:11/M
15 Jivan Persad 231 8 166 17:19.8 40:07.6 40:23.4 12:56/M
16 Kyra Badrous 14 11 176 19:17.7 42:05.6 42:05.6 13:35/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Laura Zipps 299 16 57   26:01.8 26:10.4 8:24/M
2 Skye Brown 32 16 75 1:47.4 27:49.2 27:57.2 8:58/M
3 Dana Dicioccio 63 17 80 2:09.1 28:11.0 28:11.0 9:05/M
4 Brooke Bradley 29 16 82 2:28.4 28:30.3 28:40.5 9:12/M
5 Michelle Murdock 151 17 87 3:04.3 29:06.2 29:21.2 9:23/M
6 Rebecca Wang 218 15 107 4:46.5 30:48.4 31:23.1 9:56/M
7 Ester Avalos 13 16 131 7:34.1 33:36.0 33:36.0 10:50/M
8 Sophia Aranda 9 16 136 7:54.5 33:56.4 34:09.6 10:57/M
9 Shelby Haley 93 15 163 13:15.2 39:17.1 39:43.8 12:40/M
10 Ashlyn Ellis 245 16 167 14:07.3 40:09.2 40:09.2 12:57/M
11 Tessa Bond 26 15 177 16:13.6 42:15.5 42:28.7 13:38/M
12 Naomi Hall 96 17 183 20:24.7 46:26.6 46:40.5 14:59/M
13 Macey Seberger 188 16 191 33:01.8 59:03.7 59:03.7 19:03/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Nathanael Duty 285 15 5   19:06.2 19:13.6 6:10/M
2 Blake Stroud 254 15 6 0:00.6 19:06.8 19:12.2 6:10/M
3 Marcos Elizondo 69 15 11 1:29.4 20:35.7 20:40.3 6:38/M
4 James Woods 226 16 17 2:35.8 21:42.0 21:48.7 7:00/M
5 Williams Marchese 288 15 20 2:52.8 21:59.0 22:06.0 7:05/M
6 Ryan McQuade 272 16 31 3:46.8 22:53.0 23:01.7 7:23/M
7 Eric Akins 2 15 32 4:03.7 23:10.0 23:10.0 7:28/M
8 Tanner Foreman 76 15 35 4:59.2 24:05.5 24:16.0 7:46/M
9 Grant Gobbell 86 16 37 5:02.1 24:08.3 24:16.5 7:47/M
10 Dominique Phillips 170 17 54 6:42.0 25:48.2 25:55.3 8:19/M
11 Austin Fany 260 16 58 6:56.4 26:02.7 26:11.0 8:24/M
12 Jj Nolan 239 15 109 11:43.8 30:50.1 30:50.1 9:57/M
13 Trey Triplett Spring TX 209 18 140 15:01.2 34:07.5 34:21.0 11:00/M
14 Adrian Acevedo 302 16 141 15:03.2 34:09.5 34:09.5 11:01/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cassandra Molina 143 27 94   29:18.0 29:18.0 9:27/M
2 Bryanna Embrey 71 24 148 6:36.4 35:54.4 35:54.4 11:35/M
3 Elizabeth Arzola 12 23 150 7:07.3 36:25.3 36:42.7 11:45/M
4 Jessica Vuong 271 21 153 7:35.7 36:53.7 40:06.1 11:54/M
5 Akhila Prabhu 172 29 184 17:26.2 46:44.2 47:20.6 15:05/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Christian Munguia 150 21 13   20:50.2 20:56.6 6:43/M
2 David Zahn Houston TX 293 29 19 1:00.9 21:51.2 21:51.2 7:03/M
3 Mark Mason 301 28 23 1:22.9 22:13.2 22:13.2 7:10/M
4 Avinash Marrivada 128 26 45 4:03.4 24:53.6 24:53.6 8:02/M
5 Matthew Alves 5 24 63 5:27.3 26:17.6 26:27.5 8:29/M
6 Daniel Beger 19 23 71 6:22.8 27:13.1 27:13.1 8:47/M
7 Justin Embrey 70 24 149 15:04.4 35:54.6 35:54.6 11:35/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Katie Proko 292 31 24   22:24.1 22:24.1 7:14/M
2 Maryah Nijim 161 36 40 2:19.0 24:43.1 24:49.5 7:58/M
3 Diane Hunt 109 33 41 2:21.1 24:45.3 24:55.8 7:59/M
4 Andrea Davidson 56 38 69 4:41.1 27:05.3 27:05.3 8:44/M
5 Elizabeth Myles 154 36 95 7:06.1 29:30.3 29:51.6 9:31/M
6 Sarah Gongora 264 31 98 7:26.1 29:50.2 29:50.2 9:37/M
7 Heather Maudlin 129 34 100 7:32.1 29:56.2 29:56.2 9:39/M
8 Robyn Brown 31 33 103 7:48.5 30:12.6 30:26.0 9:45/M
9 Lara Fenter 73 36 117 9:16.3 31:40.5 31:59.6 10:13/M
10 Kristen Moquin 146 38 121 10:03.5 32:27.6 32:43.3 10:28/M
11 Alicia McGuffin 134 36 124 10:19.4 32:43.5 32:43.5 10:33/M
12 Liz Williams 221 36 125 10:20.7 32:44.8 33:32.4 10:34/M
13 Smitha Haridasan 99 35 152 14:21.6 36:45.8 37:19.4 11:51/M
14 Sarah Hamilton 97 35 159 15:12.3 37:36.4 37:36.4 12:08/M
15 Lisa Williams 224 32 174 19:04.0 41:28.1 41:47.5 13:23/M
16 Mayra Banos 253 35 186 28:37.4 51:01.5 51:01.5 16:27/M
17 Aneeta Persad 169 32 188 31:28.2 53:52.4 54:12.8 17:23/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ben Proko 294 32 3   18:33.9 18:33.9 5:59/M
2 Mark Harris 100 33 12 2:03.9 20:37.8 20:38.6 6:39/M
3 Adam Henjum 243 37 18 3:09.0 21:43.0 21:55.8 7:00/M
4 Randy Smith Spring TX 196 36 21 3:30.0 22:04.0 22:04.0 7:07/M
5 Jose Burgos 35 33 28 4:03.5 22:37.4 22:54.1 7:18/M
6 James Spencer 295 32 34 4:52.4 23:26.3 23:36.6 7:34/M
7 Quent Iuen Spring TX 110 38 38 5:57.0 24:31.0 24:31.0 7:55/M
8 Mike Buss 37 36 39 5:57.3 24:31.3 24:31.3 7:55/M
9 Matthew Smith 279 37 48 6:26.2 25:00.1 25:00.1 8:04/M
10 Aaraj Thyagaraj 204 36 50 6:46.2 25:20.1 25:50.6 8:10/M
11 Brandon Williams 223 36 66 8:05.3 26:39.2 26:57.2 8:36/M
12 Steve Myles 153 35 72 8:47.6 27:21.5 27:42.5 8:49/M
13 Manik Padmanabhan 286 33 108 12:15.7 30:49.6 31:20.9 9:56/M
14 Toji Thomas 203 30 115 13:04.9 31:38.9 31:38.9 10:12/M
15 Mark Westerfield 219 35 123 13:55.1 32:29.0 32:40.2 10:29/M
16 Jason Fowlkes 77 38 132 15:12.0 33:45.9 34:37.0 10:53/M
17 Kevin Firebaugh 74 36 133 15:12.5 33:46.4 34:37.8 10:54/M
18 Tom Buffington 34 37 135 15:21.7 33:55.6 34:10.8 10:56/M
19 Anthony Cappadonna 42 35 138 15:26.0 33:59.9 34:15.8 10:58/M
20 Ridge Nichols Houston TX 160 37 139 15:29.0 34:02.9 34:24.6 10:59/M
21 Kumar Vineeth 287 35 156 18:47.2 37:21.2 37:21.2 12:03/M
22 David Banos 252 37 187 32:28.0 51:01.9 51:01.9 16:27/M
23 Tameshwar Persad 233 37 192 42:29.0 1:01:02.9 1:01:26.5 19:41/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dianne Newman 158 44 14   20:57.0 20:57.0 6:45/M
2 Rosaura Wagner 215 49 44 3:55.7 24:52.7 25:00.5 8:01/M
3 Lauren Trexler 208 45 52 4:42.3 25:39.3 25:48.5 8:16/M
4 Tasha Nissen 162 42 53 4:46.1 25:43.1 25:53.9 8:18/M
5 Laura Doerre 64 46 65 5:30.2 26:27.2 26:40.3 8:32/M
6 Christine Talbot 290 44 89 8:11.8 29:08.8 29:08.8 9:24/M
7 Shannon Colie 53 42 90 8:14.0 29:11.0 29:11.0 9:25/M
8 Denise Seldenrust 189 45 91 8:15.5 29:12.5 29:27.5 9:25/M
9 Stephanie Chase 47 43 97 8:51.4 29:48.4 30:07.4 9:37/M
10 Susana McKenzie-Strum 136 43 110 10:01.0 30:58.0 31:29.4 9:59/M
11 Jody Chouinard 48 47 122 11:30.8 32:27.8 32:43.3 10:28/M
12 Paige Birt 256 48 127 11:52.4 32:49.4 33:12.8 10:35/M
13 Shannon Murray Martin Spring TX 152 47 134 12:52.1 33:49.1 33:49.1 10:55/M
14 Anna Foreman 75 44 137 13:01.3 33:58.3 34:12.4 10:57/M
15 Michelle Kalkhoff 115 46 147 14:57.3 35:54.3 35:54.3 11:35/M
16 Jaelyn Hardy 98 42 168 19:18.4 40:15.4 40:32.4 12:59/M
17 Nahir Dedmon 61 44 171 19:46.7 40:43.7 40:43.7 13:08/M
18 Jennifer Shaw 190 42 173 19:47.8 40:44.8 40:44.8 13:08/M
19 Beth Read 177 45 179 21:53.3 42:50.3 43:08.2 13:49/M
20 Geraldine Roddie 181 47 181 23:36.4 44:33.4 44:57.3 14:22/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cory Birt 255 46 15   21:04.0 21:04.0 6:48/M
2 John D. Moore II 145 49 16 0:31.8 21:35.8 21:42.6 6:58/M
3 Brian Nelson 156 47 22 1:02.5 22:06.5 22:17.8 7:08/M
4 Eric Mulkay 149 44 25 1:22.3 22:26.3 22:34.4 7:14/M
5 Jeffrey Hall 94 46 26 1:25.0 22:29.0 22:36.5 7:15/M
6 Geoff Schunicht 241 48 30 1:48.4 22:52.4 23:01.8 7:23/M
7 Jack Bates 16 45 36 3:02.2 24:06.2 24:14.2 7:46/M
8 Santosh Shiva 193 44 43 3:42.8 24:46.8 24:46.8 7:59/M
9 Todd Fritz 298 43 46 3:50.3 24:54.3 25:03.7 8:02/M
10 Lance Barbin 15 43 55 4:45.1 25:49.1 25:58.0 8:20/M
11 Damon Mendel 137 41 56 4:52.2 25:56.2 26:09.0 8:22/M
12 Danny Bradley 30 47 68 5:38.9 26:42.9 26:52.7 8:37/M
13 William Grant 89 48 73 6:17.6 27:21.6 27:21.6 8:49/M
14 Daniel Arzola 11 48 74 6:28.0 27:32.0 27:46.6 8:53/M
15 Ron De Guzman 58 40 77 6:56.0 28:00.0 28:15.7 9:02/M
16 Marcel Boucher 28 49 84 7:40.2 28:44.2 28:44.2 9:16/M
17 Cort Peavy 167 42 92 8:08.5 29:12.5 29:32.1 9:25/M
18 Sunil Shenoy 192 46 96 8:38.9 29:42.9 29:53.8 9:35/M
19 Gary Horne 300 43 99 8:47.9 29:51.9 30:09.0 9:38/M
20 Jeff Gobbell 85 49 111 9:56.1 31:00.1 31:11.7 10:00/M
21 Eric Williams 222 41 126 11:41.6 32:45.6 33:32.5 10:34/M
22 Gustavo Toro 205 46 128 11:56.6 33:00.6 33:11.9 10:39/M
23 Raju Sanadi 185 42 130 12:30.6 33:34.6 34:11.9 10:50/M
24 Mark White 296 42 144 13:49.1 34:53.1 35:09.4 11:15/M
25 Howard Decker 59 49 146 14:03.6 35:07.6 35:41.8 11:20/M
26 Vien Nguyen 159 46 151 15:27.8 36:31.8 36:47.7 11:47/M
27 Derek Goode 88 47 157 16:17.3 37:21.3 37:47.2 12:03/M
28 Billy Read 176 45 178 21:44.3 42:48.3 43:07.6 13:48/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Colleen Radermacher 278 55 33   23:12.0 23:12.0 7:29/M
2 Lorie Hougland 274 58 64 3:13.7 26:25.7 26:34.2 8:31/M
3 Brenda Menzdorf 138 50 85 5:38.6 28:50.6 29:08.3 9:18/M
4 Wendy Schunicht 240 52 112 7:55.1 31:07.1 31:32.6 10:02/M
5 Mary Dees 62 55 155 14:08.0 37:20.0 37:46.4 12:03/M
6 Andrea Cannon 38 56 172 17:32.3 40:44.3 41:20.2 13:08/M
7 Laurie McIntosh 135 53 182 21:52.1 45:04.1 45:34.0 14:32/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Chris Cullins 250 54 7   19:15.0 19:15.0 6:13/M
2 Jacob Tonge 229 52 8 0:59.8 20:14.8 20:20.3 6:32/M
3 Steven Sapsowitz 187 50 27 3:16.5 22:31.5 22:31.5 7:16/M
4 Willaim Penwright 168 57 59 6:51.0 26:06.0 26:06.0 8:25/M
5 Brian Krueger Tomball TX 119 57 67 7:25.0 26:40.0 26:40.0 8:36/M
6 Marty Davis 57 57 70 7:51.2 27:06.2 27:19.5 8:45/M
7 Yingjin Wang 217 51 81 9:02.0 28:17.0 28:51.8 9:07/M
8 Joe Malucci 303 50 105 11:20.9 30:35.9 30:54.3 9:52/M
9 Bruce Raley 175 57 114 12:16.0 31:31.0 31:31.0 10:10/M
10 Keith Mays 291 53 154 17:52.7 37:07.7 37:28.3 11:58/M
11 Jeff Jenkins 111 59 170 21:16.9 40:31.9 40:31.9 13:04/M
12 Howard Volz 214 55 180 24:00.1 43:15.1 43:15.1 13:57/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Angela Oltean Houston SD 163 64 93   29:15.3 29:15.3 9:26/M
2 Sarita Gomez-Mola 280 63 142 5:07.5 34:22.9 34:22.9 11:05/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rick Nelms 155 60 42   24:45.6 24:55.1 7:59/M
2 Allen Alves 6 60 62 1:31.5 26:17.2 26:27.1 8:29/M
3 Mitchell Garcia Spring TX 277 60 79 3:19.3 28:05.0 28:05.0 9:04/M
4 John Burson 36 61 88 4:22.1 29:07.7 29:33.2 9:24/M
5 Allan Smith Houston TX 195 60 113 6:27.7 31:13.4 31:32.0 10:04/M
6 William Hougland 275 62 118 6:56.7 31:42.4 32:07.1 10:14/M
7 Michael Morse 148 61 169 15:45.7 40:31.3 40:31.3 13:04/M
8 Larry Chamberlin 45 63 175 16:58.0 41:43.6 41:51.4 13:27/M
Top

Male 70 +

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Milan Martinec 259 72 76   27:53.9 27:53.9 9:00/M
2 Larry Cullen 55 70 158 9:35.4 37:29.3 37:52.4 12:05/M
3 Ray Boytim 248 81 160 10:08.0 38:02.0 38:14.8 12:16/M