Running of the Bears

Age Group Results

March 28, 2015


Results By Run Wild Sports Timing. Inc. (results questions? gmulvihill@aol.com)


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-98
Women: Top Finishers 25-29 35-39 40-44 55-59 60-64

5 Mile

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kolton Piecznski 77 15 1   29:39.0 29:39.0 5:56/M
2 Riley Sample 70 15 2 3:14.0 32:53.1 32:53.1 6:35/M
3 Hayden Lynch 72 16 3 4:49.1 34:28.1 34:28.1 6:54/M
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Erin Gowton 116 43 12   42:01.1 42:14.2 8:27/M
2 Raquel Dillon 25 42 16 0:47.3 42:48.4 42:52.6 8:34/M
3 Tricia Mock 135 38 17 1:09.6 43:10.7 43:11.8 8:38/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Russell Cash 85 9 26   50:16.1 50:16.1 10:03/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cooper Reed 156 13 5   37:16.1 37:18.7 7:28/M
2 Travis Brown 179 11 9 2:48.4 40:04.6 40:05.8 8:01/M
3 Nathan King 106 12 25 12:59.4 50:15.5 50:15.5 10:03/M
4 Gerald Gilbert 105 13 29 19:39.4 56:55.5 56:55.5 11:23/M
5 Wesley Spell 114 11 33 28:21.3 1:05:37.4 1:05:37.5 13:07/M
6 Travis Gilbert 143 13 34 28:21.8 1:05:37.9 1:05:37.9 13:07/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ian Terry 65 16 4   36:30.0 36:30.0 7:18/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jordanna Mcniel 15 29 23   49:02.6 49:07.5 9:49/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brad Mock 134 37 24   49:22.8 49:27.4 9:53/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sarah Hamilton 54 36 27   50:27.3 50:29.9 10:06/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jimmie Gowton 14 42 22   47:47.3 48:00.4 9:36/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cheryl Fair 5 43 28   53:27.0 53:29.8 10:42/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Michael Harvey 172 45 8   39:56.6 40:01.2 8:00/M
2 Bobby Brennan 171 47 19 6:15.2 46:11.9 46:15.2 9:15/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mark Gess 1 51 6   37:21.3 37:23.7 7:29/M
2 Dennis Lynch 73 50 11 4:21.5 41:42.8 41:42.8 8:20/M
3 Floyd Felderhoff 21 52 13 4:41.5 42:02.9 42:05.7 8:25/M
4 John Maldonado 126 53 14 5:13.9 42:35.3 42:36.5 8:31/M
5 "Eddie" Daniels 31 53 18 5:59.1 43:20.5 43:25.5 8:41/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Douglas Caraway 27 56 10   41:30.0 41:31.9 8:18/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Roberta Marple 142 57 21   46:49.5 46:52.2 9:22/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Thomas Williams 66 60 7   38:30.9 38:31.5 7:42/M
2 Vincent Attanuci 178 61 15 4:04.6 42:35.5 42:37.1 8:31/M
3 Wayne Machann 84 62 31 22:16.2 1:00:47.1 1:00:57.0 12:11/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sandra Torsey 11 63 32   1:02:54.3 1:03:03.4 12:37/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dennis Marple 141 66 20   46:23.6 46:31.6 9:18/M
Top

Male 70 +

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ken Johnson 19 73 30   59:50.0 1:00:00.0 12:00/M