Running of the Bears

Age Group Results

March 28, 2015


Results By Run Wild Sports Timing. Inc. (results questions? gmulvihill@aol.com)


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 70-98
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54

5K Run

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jacob Garrison 98 14 1   19:35.6 19:35.6 6:19/M
2 Rocky Seale 160 46 2 1:05.7 20:41.4 20:46.4 6:42/M
3 Zachary Russell 165 12 3 1:32.4 21:08.0 21:10.5 6:50/M
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Annabelle Snyder 129 13 5   21:54.0 21:54.2 7:04/M
2 Cassie Lewis 173 13 7 0:49.4 22:43.4 22:45.4 7:20/M
3 Grace Lohr 118 15 10 1:43.9 23:38.0 23:45.0 7:40/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dalton Atherholt 89 10 13   24:37.7 24:37.7 7:56/M
2 Peyton Sanches 137 10 18 2:21.0 26:58.7 26:59.6 8:42/M
3 John Lohr 119 10 26 3:29.3 28:07.1 28:14.4 9:06/M
4 Scout Guptill 90 9 51 15:07.5 39:45.3 39:48.9 12:50/M
Top

Female 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lauren McRee 94 9 39   31:59.9 32:01.0 10:20/M
2 Stevie Sanches 138 8 43 3:13.1 35:13.1 35:14.6 11:22/M
3 Brianna Tunnell 144 10 59 14:20.9 46:20.9 46:29.1 15:00/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dyllan Artherholt 87 13 9   23:18.0 23:18.0 7:31/M
2 Seth Reissig 166 13 11 0:27.5 23:45.6 23:48.6 7:41/M
3 Luke Cockroft 133 12 16 1:36.1 24:54.2 24:54.6 8:02/M
4 Evan Andrews 99 11 30 6:42.7 30:00.8 30:01.0 9:41/M
5 J.T. Key 97 13 31 6:43.3 30:01.3 30:01.5 9:41/M
6 Jakob Nelson 96 12 33 7:18.9 30:36.9 30:37.5 9:53/M
7 Seth Kaaz 148 13 36 8:02.4 31:20.4 31:23.9 10:07/M
8 Brandon Young 93 11 55 19:47.3 43:05.4 43:05.7 13:54/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Peyton Holder 107 13 40   32:20.3 32:24.7 10:27/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kyler Stuart 140 16 12   23:55.9 23:56.3 7:43/M
2 Justin Garza 9 16 24 4:07.2 28:03.2 28:09.4 9:05/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jordyn Johnson 2 16 14   24:39.3 24:39.3 7:57/M
2 Kendall Anderson 13 17 15 0:01.3 24:40.6 24:40.7 7:57/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mattson McCrary 153 20 4   21:34.7 21:34.7 6:57/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lindsey Bickford 26 24 56   45:17.6 46:10.0 14:54/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Megan DiDonato 10 29 52   40:11.4 40:15.9 12:59/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Terri Wade 74 34 27   28:49.2 28:51.4 9:18/M
2 Heather Snow 62 34 28 0:02.4 28:51.7 28:54.0 9:19/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Randy Coehlo 182 37 29   29:00.6 29:04.5 9:23/M
2 Wayne Guptill 91 39 50 10:44.4 39:45.0 39:48.4 12:50/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kari Sanches 139 39 42   35:12.4 35:14.0 11:22/M
2 Melissa Mullins 23 36 58 10:14.8 45:27.2 45:40.7 14:44/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Darrin Denn 81 40 6   22:10.4 22:11.5 7:09/M
2 Jeremy McWilliams 32 41 20 4:58.0 27:08.5 27:13.4 8:47/M
3 Steve Williams 159 44 25 5:53.0 28:03.5 28:09.5 9:05/M
4 Matt Snyder 127 41 53 18:20.3 40:30.8 41:27.9 13:22/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jennifer Greer 20 41 34   31:05.1 31:18.9 10:06/M
2 Denise Sanches 136 44 37 0:15.3 31:20.4 31:22.0 10:07/M
3 Doretta Batts 167 42 45 5:23.9 36:29.0 36:39.8 11:49/M
4 Heather Lohr 117 40 49 8:36.7 39:41.8 39:49.3 12:51/M
5 Lisa Snyder 128 41 54 9:33.5 40:38.6 41:34.5 13:25/M
6 Doris Thomas 8 44 60 16:01.2 47:06.3 47:14.5 15:14/M
7 Bonny Tunnell 6 44 61 16:01.4 47:06.5 47:14.8 15:14/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Matt Fisher 168 46 44   36:28.5 36:39.6 11:49/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tammy Stout 183 48 17   24:56.4 24:58.2 8:03/M
2 Rhonda Darby 83 48 22 2:42.1 27:38.6 27:42.8 8:56/M
3 Cindy Davis 16 49 23 3:05.6 28:02.1 28:02.1 9:03/M
4 Cynthia Oliver 108 45 32 5:27.5 30:24.0 30:27.5 9:49/M
5 Kristen Davison 181 48 46 11:54.9 36:51.4 36:57.9 11:55/M
6 Stacy Grant 162 45 47 11:55.2 36:51.7 36:58.5 11:55/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Keith Hinze 158 50 8   22:55.8 22:56.5 7:24/M
2 Ian Stevenson 17 50 19 4:05.4 27:01.2 27:04.4 8:44/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Marcy Felderhoff 22 52 35   31:09.7 31:15.1 10:05/M
2 Vickey Schomberg 180 51 38 0:45.7 31:55.4 32:01.7 10:20/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jon Bickford 80 56 57   45:19.5 46:11.1 14:54/M
Top

Male 70 +

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Gerard Reed 49 74 21   27:12.5 27:16.7 8:48/M
2 Roger Ellsworth 39 72 41 7:15.5 34:28.1 34:34.1 11:09/M
3 James Strohmeyer 24 75 48 10:04.5 37:17.1 37:24.1 12:04/M