Polar Bear Duathlon

Age Group Results

January 29, 2017


Timing by Run Wild Sports Timing Inc. (results questions? gmulvihill@aol.com)


Age Group Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Age Group Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Clydsdale-Athena Men: 0-99
Clydsdale-Athena Women: 0-98

Age Group

Top

Female Open Winners

  Overall     ------------ Run 2M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run 2 M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 19 Michelle Leblanc Spring TX 739 42 1 13:08.7 6:34/M 1 0:45.2 1 25:40.1 23.4mph 1 0:38.3 1 13:27.8 6:44/M   53:40.2  
 
Top

Male Open Winners

  Overall     ------------ Run 2M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run 2 M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 1 Chris Pietraszkiewicz San Antonio TX 522 21 1 10:14.8 5:07/M 1 0:26.0 1 25:26.6 23.6mph 1 0:39.1 1 10:48.3 5:24/M   47:35.0  
 
Top

Female Master Winners

  Overall     ------------ Run 2M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run 2 M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 26 Gemma Hollis The Woodlands TX 805 43 1 13:23.4 6:42/M 1 0:44.5 1 26:13.2 22.9mph 1 0:31.2 1 13:55.5 6:58/M   54:48.0  
 
Top

Male Master Winners

  Overall     ------------ Run 2M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run 2 M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 6 Sean Wade Houston TX 806 51 1 10:14.4 5:07/M 1 0:18.1 1 27:28.2 21.8mph 1 0:22.6 1 10:56.7 5:28/M   49:20.2  
 
Top

Female 14 and Under

  Overall     ------------ Run 2M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run 2 M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 37 Monica Lopez-Aguirre The Woodlands TX 809 13 1 12:42.7 6:21/M 1 0:42.2 1 29:30.6 20.3mph 2 0:38.8 1 12:47.1 6:24/M   56:21.5  
2 78 Lexi Harkrider Sugar Land TX 670 13 2 13:38.1 6:49/M 3 1:06.8 2 32:49.4 18.3mph 4 1:06.0 2 14:16.1 7:08/M 6:35.1 1:02:56.6  
3 146 Emilia Villela The Woodlands TX 671 13 3 15:04.6 7:32/M 4 1:20.3 3 38:29.9 15.6mph 1 0:35.2 3 16:36.4 8:18/M 15:45.0 1:12:06.6  
4 205 Chloe Diehl Houston TX 669 12 4 18:38.2 9:19/M 2 1:06.8 4 42:30.6 14.1mph 3 0:56.0 4 19:44.1 9:52/M 26:34.3 1:22:55.8  
5 247 Elise Stringfellow Pearland TX 668 10 5 23:18.6 11:39/M         5 1:00:24.3 5 22:39.2 11:20/M 50:00.6 1:46:22.2  
 
Top

Male 14 and Under

  Overall     ------------ Run 2M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run 2 M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 46 Reese Vannerson Sugar Land TX 507 12 1 12:17.7 6:09/M 3 0:58.2 1 30:24.8 19.7mph 5 0:42.6 1 13:40.0 6:50/M   58:03.4  
2 93 Luca Menendez Spring TX 505 11 2 14:38.6 7:19/M 4 1:05.3 2 33:32.0 17.9mph 3 0:37.8 3 14:59.9 7:30/M 6:50.2 1:04:53.7  
3 118 Asa Wolfe The Woodlands TX 506 12 3 15:41.1 7:51/M 6 1:17.8 3 35:27.4 16.9mph 1 0:35.5 2 14:30.5 7:15/M 9:28.9 1:07:32.4  
4 148 Tavish Quinn Spring TX 501 9 7 17:09.3 8:35/M 1 0:28.3 5 37:34.7 16.0mph 2 0:36.7 4 16:24.1 8:12/M 14:09.8 1:12:13.3  
5 150 Bradon Arrant Conroe TX 503 11 4 15:41.9 7:51/M 5 1:07.0 6 37:45.4 15.9mph 8 0:58.2 5 16:42.6 8:21/M 14:11.8 1:12:15.3  
6 163 Kristian Urquhart Baytown TX 509 14 6 16:34.6 8:17/M 7 1:19.3 4 35:33.8 16.9mph 4 0:41.7 7 19:47.5 9:54/M 15:53.5 1:13:57.0  
7 194 Evan Stringfellow Pearland TX 508 12 5 15:58.0 7:59/M 2 0:33.2 9 43:09.6 13.9mph 7 0:46.5 6 19:24.8 9:42/M 21:48.9 1:19:52.3  
8 199 Jackson Reed Spring TX 504 11 9 18:35.7 9:18/M 8 1:23.2 7 38:29.3 15.6mph 6 0:46.5 9 21:28.7 10:44/M 22:40.1 1:20:43.6  
9 203 Preston Grady Pearland TX 510 14 8 18:20.5 9:10/M 9 1:31.5 8 40:18.8 14.9mph 9 1:01.5 8 20:00.5 10:00/M 23:09.4 1:21:12.9  
 
Top

Female 15 to 19

  Overall     ------------ Run 2M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run 2 M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 22 Katelyn Elliott Porter TX 677 17 1 12:42.0 6:21/M 3 0:45.9 1 27:45.6 21.6mph 1 0:25.6 1 12:35.5 6:18/M   54:14.7  
2 24 Mj Lopez-Aguirre The Woodlands TX 810 15 3 12:42.4 6:21/M 2 0:42.5 2 27:52.6 21.5mph 2 0:30.0 2 12:45.1 6:23/M 0:17.9 54:32.7  
3 31 Kaytlynn Welsch Alvin TX 675 17 2 12:42.2 6:21/M 1 0:37.7 3 27:54.9 21.5mph 3 0:38.6 3 13:53.6 6:57/M 1:32.3 55:47.1  
4 65 Hannah Gault Conroe TX 673 15 4 13:06.9 6:33/M 4 1:12.0 4 32:14.4 18.6mph 5 0:41.8 4 14:01.8 7:01/M 7:02.3 1:01:17.1  
5 120 Caroline Noyola Houston TX 676 17 5 15:31.0 7:46/M 5 1:17.9 5 34:08.0 17.6mph 4 0:40.6 5 16:10.2 8:05/M 13:33.1 1:07:47.9  
6 250 Bethany Streetman Spring TX 674 16 6 28:57.8 14:29/M         6 51:43.0 6 33:21.4 16:41/M 59:47.5 1:54:02.2  
 
Top

Male 15 to 19

  Overall     ------------ Run 2M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run 2 M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 14 Andres Lopez The Woodlands TX 811 18 1 11:02.8 5:31/M 3 0:42.1 2 27:12.8 22.1mph 1 0:35.2 2 12:13.0 6:07/M   51:46.0  
2 33 Douglas Ginsberg Houston TX 517 19 3 12:42.2 6:21/M 4 0:42.7 4 29:45.4 20.2mph 2 0:37.3 1 12:06.4 6:03/M 4:08.1 55:54.2  
3 35 Jared Clark Bellaire TX 515 17 2 12:35.4 6:18/M 1 0:27.2 3 29:14.9 20.5mph 5 0:50.5 3 13:09.8 6:35/M 4:31.9 56:18.0  
4 112 Hunter Clemmons Houston TX 513 15 6 15:23.1 7:42/M 5 0:43.9 1 17:54.0 33.5mph 6 0:58.9 7 32:14.9 16:07/M 15:28.8 1:07:14.9  
5 117 Kristoff Urquhart Baytown TX 514 17 7 16:13.8 8:07/M 7 1:14.1 5 31:49.9 18.9mph 3 0:41.4 6 17:29.5 8:45/M 15:42.8 1:07:28.8  
6 133 Noah Pittman Houston TX 512 15 4 14:00.1 7:00/M 2 0:34.0 6 37:13.6 16.1mph 4 0:47.5 5 17:00.8 8:30/M 17:50.3 1:09:36.3  
7 137 Kevin Adams Keller TX 516 19 5 15:17.1 7:39/M 6 1:08.4     7 38:24.8 4 16:06.7 8:03/M 19:11.1 1:10:57.1  
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

  Overall     ------------ Run 2M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run 2 M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 114 Kat Cain College Station TX 682 24 1 14:41.4 7:21/M 1 1:12.5 1 34:59.4 17.2mph 4 1:49.9 1 14:41.3 7:21/M   1:07:24.7  
2 169 Sophia D'Amico Powell OH 678 20 4 17:57.7 8:59/M 4 1:27.2 2 37:27.5 16.0mph 3 1:19.7 2 17:18.3 8:39/M 8:05.8 1:15:30.5  
3 188 Makayla Hill College Station TX 679 21 2 17:23.3 8:42/M 3 1:21.6 3 41:13.0 14.6mph 1 0:32.8 4 18:24.8 9:12/M 11:31.0 1:18:55.7  
4 198 Shannon Byrne Cypress TX 680 22 3 17:40.8 8:50/M 2 1:14.2 4 42:44.8 14.0mph 2 0:52.4 3 18:05.7 9:03/M 13:13.3 1:20:38.0  
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

  Overall     ------------ Run 2M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run 2 M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 2 Rick Hawley The Woodlands TX 525 21 1 10:33.3 5:17/M 3 0:46.7 2 24:49.6 24.2mph 11 0:48.3 1 10:43.0 5:22/M   47:41.0  
2 4 Zachary McVey Austin TX 521 20 2 10:47.2 5:24/M 8 0:57.7 1 24:42.9 24.3mph 2 0:29.8 2 11:20.2 5:40/M 0:36.9 48:17.9  
3 5 Matt Carson College Station TX 527 22 4 11:18.6 5:39/M 5 0:51.3 3 24:53.0 24.1mph 3 0:30.3 4 11:30.1 5:45/M 1:22.4 49:03.4  
4 7 Zachary Henthorn The Woodlands TX 524 21 3 11:18.1 5:39/M 9 1:01.9 5 25:09.9 23.9mph 1 0:29.5 3 11:29.8 5:45/M 1:48.2 49:29.2  
5 10 Vincent Ray Austin TX 530 22 6 11:33.7 5:47/M 7 0:57.3 4 25:01.0 24.0mph 7 0:44.3 6 12:13.2 6:07/M 2:48.5 50:29.5  
6 13 Patrick Breen Houston TX 519 20 5 11:30.7 5:45/M 4 0:49.1 6 25:49.8 23.2mph 13 1:04.2 5 11:37.6 5:49/M 3:10.6 50:51.6  
7 18 Matthew Larkam College Station TX 535 23 8 12:11.8 6:06/M 2 0:42.1 7 27:07.6 22.1mph 6 0:44.1 7 12:33.0 6:17/M 5:37.8 53:18.8  
8 36 Nathan Mabry College Station TX 520 20 7 11:59.7 6:00/M 1 0:32.4 12 30:17.0 19.8mph 9 0:47.1 8 12:43.1 6:22/M 8:38.5 56:19.5  
9 40 David Bobbitt College Station TX 532 22 9 12:28.0 6:14/M 6 0:51.6 10 29:30.6 20.3mph 5 0:33.9 9 13:55.5 6:58/M 9:38.8 57:19.8  
10 44 Max Atkinson Denton TX 529 22 10 13:28.2 6:44/M 11 1:06.7 9 27:58.8 21.5mph 4 0:33.2 10 14:39.6 7:20/M 10:05.7 57:46.7  
11 52 Marcell Harmati Katy TX 526 21 11 13:42.1 6:51/M 12 1:08.8 8 27:48.4 21.6mph 8 0:47.1 12 15:29.0 7:45/M 11:14.5 58:55.5  
12 67 Bradley Tomes Bryan TX 533 22 12 14:22.6 7:11/M 10 1:05.3 11 29:48.3 20.1mph 10 0:47.6 11 15:19.9 7:40/M 13:42.9 1:01:23.9  
13 85 Zach Duhon College Station TX 534 23 14 15:40.6 7:50/M 13 1:14.3 13 30:19.7 19.8mph 12 0:50.6 13 15:46.1 7:53/M 16:10.4 1:03:51.4  
14 100 Blake Hubbard Friendswood TX 531 22 13 15:06.2 7:33/M 14 1:14.8 14 31:47.5 18.9mph 14 1:24.9 14 16:02.0 8:01/M 17:54.5 1:05:35.5  
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall     ------------ Run 2M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run 2 M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 135 Mary Natoli Houston TX 683 25 1 16:44.7 8:22/M 3 1:14.2 3 33:47.8 17.8mph 5 1:19.5 1 16:53.0 8:27/M   1:09:59.3  
2 190 Tammy Nguyen Houston TX 686 29 2 18:33.4 9:17/M 4 1:21.5 4 38:14.9 15.7mph 3 1:11.0 2 19:50.4 9:55/M 9:12.0 1:19:11.3  
3 202 Kirsten Deguzman Pearland TX 684 27 4 21:19.0 10:40/M 5 1:39.9 1 33:08.2 18.1mph 4 1:13.1 3 23:37.1 11:49/M 10:58.1 1:20:57.4  
4 204 Amanda Mickan Richmond TX 687 29 3 21:03.4 10:32/M 2 1:11.3 2 33:25.1 18.0mph 1 0:37.6 4 25:11.4 12:36/M 11:29.7 1:21:29.0  
5 226 Vanessa Quintana Houston TX 685 29 5 21:48.7 10:54/M 1 1:11.2 5 41:42.0 14.4mph 2 1:00.3 5 25:58.9 12:59/M 21:41.9 1:31:41.2  
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall     ------------ Run 2M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run 2 M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 12 Pierce Young Houston TX 536 27 1 10:58.1 5:29/M 1 0:46.8 2 26:18.8 22.8mph 3 0:46.0 1 11:45.9 5:53/M   50:35.7  
2 16 Cody Solbo Baytown TX 537 27 2 12:57.8 6:29/M 2 0:47.1 1 25:03.7 24.0mph 1 0:36.3 2 13:12.9 6:36/M 2:02.2 52:38.0  
3 61 Albert Lansang Austin TX 538 28 3 14:10.6 7:05/M 3 1:18.3 3 28:15.1 21.2mph 2 0:44.8 3 16:07.3 8:04/M 10:00.5 1:00:36.3  
4 183 Satyajit Rao Houston TX 539 29 4 17:34.8 8:47/M 4 1:20.1 4 34:51.9 17.2mph 4 1:58.7 4 21:56.4 10:58/M 27:06.2 1:17:42.0  
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall     ------------ Run 2M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run 2 M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 90 Holly Cron Spring TX 689 30 3 15:54.7 7:57/M 2 1:07.7 2 29:57.6 20.0mph 3 1:03.1 3 16:44.2 8:22/M   1:04:47.5  
2 95 Lisa Mosely Porter TX 702 33 4 16:24.3 8:12/M 5 1:25.6 3 30:09.5 19.9mph 4 1:06.4 1 16:06.0 8:03/M 0:24.4 1:05:12.0  
3 132 Tulaza Vaidya Pearland TX 803 34 1 14:42.8 7:21/M 1 1:05.8 5 35:03.0 17.1mph 5 1:08.5 4 17:18.1 8:39/M 4:30.9 1:09:18.4  
4 142 Jessica Zamora Cypress TX 700 32 2 15:06.9 7:33/M 4 1:21.0 7 38:23.7 15.6mph 2 0:48.9 2 16:11.1 8:06/M 7:04.2 1:11:51.8  
5 168 Amanda Lenoir Spring TX 697 32 6 16:32.2 8:16/M 8 1:54.6 6 37:25.2 16.0mph 8 1:48.6 6 17:32.6 8:46/M 10:25.8 1:15:13.4  
6 176 Latoyia Adams Houston TX 701 33 5 16:24.9 8:12/M 6 1:30.0 9 38:56.2 15.4mph 1 0:39.4 8 18:36.5 9:18/M 11:19.6 1:16:07.1  
7 185 Angela Clemmons Houston TX 693 31 7 17:18.8 8:39/M 7 1:40.2 11 40:14.6 14.9mph 7 1:43.5 7 17:36.6 8:48/M 13:46.2 1:18:33.8  
8 189 Alison Rollo Dickinson TX 699 32 8 18:44.7 9:22/M 3 1:14.2 10 39:17.8 15.3mph 9 2:20.6 5 17:23.2 8:42/M 14:13.0 1:19:00.6  
9 231 Rebecca Roberts Conroe TX 695 31 10 23:16.2 11:38/M 10 2:01.8 8 38:40.6 15.5mph 10 4:04.6 9 25:29.3 12:45/M 28:45.1 1:33:32.7  
10 236 Susana Flamenco Houston TX 819 34 9 20:03.6 10:02/M 9 1:57.3 4 33:35.5 17.9mph 6 1:23.5 10 38:28.9 19:14/M 30:41.4 1:35:28.9  
11 251 Courtney Ray Spring TX 694 31 11 1:20:37.8 40:19/M     1 2:04.0 290mph     11 1:23:50.1 41:55/M 49:15.5 1:54:03.1  
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall     ------------ Run 2M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run 2 M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 3 Philip Edgley Houston TX 818 31 1 11:14.2 5:37/M 4 0:53.8 2 23:53.6 25.1mph 1 0:41.5 1 11:06.8 5:33/M   47:50.0  
2 28 Felix Gonzalez Katy TX 550 34 3 12:37.7 6:19/M 1 0:30.5 5 27:14.8 22.0mph 3 0:43.5 3 13:49.5 6:55/M 7:06.2 54:56.3  
3 45 Eddie Sanchez Richmond TX 546 32 7 14:36.5 7:18/M 3 0:41.8 3 26:35.7 22.6mph 4 0:44.5 6 15:12.7 7:36/M 10:01.2 57:51.3  
4 47 Khurram Khan Spring TX 549 34 4 13:16.3 6:38/M 5 1:03.2 6 28:44.1 20.9mph 11 1:09.6 4 13:50.8 6:55/M 10:14.1 58:04.2  
5 48 Andrew Shipman Tyler TX 540 30 2 12:33.7 6:17/M 7 1:08.8 8 29:47.1 20.1mph 10 1:08.1 2 13:36.1 6:48/M 10:23.9 58:14.0  
6 49 Branden Mickan Houston TX 541 31 8 15:03.1 7:32/M 6 1:05.8 4 26:52.8 22.3mph 5 0:48.8 5 14:51.6 7:26/M 10:52.1 58:42.2  
7 75 Brad Cross Rosharon TX 542 31 9 15:14.6 7:37/M 8 1:10.3 7 29:30.4 20.3mph 8 1:03.3 7 15:22.3 7:41/M 14:31.0 1:02:21.1  
8 79 Jeff Lambert Humble TX 543 31 5 14:06.1 7:03/M 9 1:11.8 9 29:54.1 20.1mph 9 1:04.3 9 16:54.1 8:27/M 15:20.5 1:03:10.6  
9 125 Kyle Kennison Conroe TX 807 33 13 17:38.3 8:49/M 10 1:20.6 10 30:25.0 19.7mph 7 0:58.0 10 17:55.0 8:58/M 20:27.0 1:08:17.1  
10 138 Tony Cao Magnolia TX 545 32 12 16:02.1 8:01/M 12 1:29.2 1 19:29.6 30.8mph 13 3:59.0 12 29:58.0 14:59/M 23:07.9 1:10:58.0  
11 139 Rodney Pollard Cypress TX 552 34 10 15:34.4 7:47/M 11 1:26.5 12 36:49.0 16.3mph 12 1:29.3 8 16:15.0 8:08/M 23:44.3 1:11:34.4  
12 165 Jason Velazquez Spring TX 548 33 11 15:55.0 7:58/M 2 0:38.0 11 35:47.0 16.8mph 6 0:56.0 11 20:59.9 10:30/M 26:25.9 1:14:15.9  
DNF DNF William Nusser Katy TX 551 34 6 14:13.8 7:07/M 13 30:26.8     2 0:42.4          
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall     ------------ Run 2M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run 2 M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 70 Elizabeth Mraz Spring TX 720 37 3 15:42.5 7:51/M 3 1:12.4 3 27:38.4 21.7mph 4 0:52.4 4 16:20.3 8:10/M   1:01:46.2  
2 81 Julie Darjon Spring TX 708 35 4 16:19.3 8:10/M 5 1:20.6 4 30:09.7 19.9mph 1 0:32.5 2 14:52.8 7:26/M 1:28.8 1:03:15.0  
3 97 Amy Kelly Houston TX 717 37 1 13:58.6 6:59/M 2 1:10.3 6 34:38.5 17.3mph 17 2:07.7 1 13:37.9 6:49/M 3:46.9 1:05:33.1  
4 116 Enedelia Taylor Alvin TX 716 37 2 15:00.4 7:30/M 10 1:27.5 5 34:27.0 17.4mph 2 0:51.5 3 15:42.2 7:51/M 5:42.5 1:07:28.7  
5 155 Anna Marchand Houston TX 710 36 8 17:53.4 8:57/M 13 1:35.5 7 35:26.5 16.9mph 6 0:56.8 6 17:15.2 8:38/M 11:21.3 1:13:07.6  
6 156 Lisa Evans Spring TX 714 36 9 18:34.6 9:17/M 1 0:25.6 8 36:04.0 16.6mph 7 1:05.6 5 16:59.2 8:30/M 11:23.0 1:13:09.2  
7 159 Mandi Roden Houston TX 715 37 5 17:22.2 8:41/M 7 1:23.8 9 36:12.1 16.6mph 3 0:52.1 8 17:34.6 8:47/M 11:38.6 1:13:24.8  
8 178 Cherish Reilly Porter TX 712 36 6 17:23.8 8:42/M 6 1:21.5 10 37:01.7 16.2mph 5 0:54.5 10 19:41.6 9:51/M 14:37.0 1:16:23.2  
9 187 Donna Barnett Katy TX 703 35 11 19:10.1 9:35/M 8 1:25.9 11 37:22.4 16.1mph 9 1:14.0 9 19:41.6 9:51/M 17:07.8 1:18:54.0  
10 191 Dorien McGee The Woodlands TX 814 37 10 18:59.1 9:30/M 16 1:49.9 13 39:26.1 15.2mph 10 1:34.2 7 17:23.5 8:42/M 17:26.6 1:19:12.9  
11 211 Tamara Tisdale Richmond TX 705 35 14 19:53.4 9:57/M 15 1:45.5 14 39:27.7 15.2mph 13 1:44.4 13 21:39.4 10:50/M 22:44.2 1:24:30.5  
12 213 Charity Nelson Conroe TX 711 36 12 19:41.1 9:51/M 4 1:17.8 15 41:43.8 14.4mph 16 2:07.6 12 20:08.1 10:04/M 23:12.2 1:24:58.5  
13 216 Nikki Peoples Houston TX 721 38 7 17:52.6 8:56/M 12 1:32.3 17 45:12.0 13.3mph 15 2:00.8 11 19:55.0 9:58/M 24:46.6 1:26:32.9  
14 223 Lidia Villamizar Cypress TX 719 37 17 24:18.6 12:09/M 14 1:40.4 12 37:55.8 15.8mph 14 1:46.5 14 24:51.7 12:26/M 28:46.8 1:30:33.0  
15 233 Ria McCubbins Missouri City TX 706 35 16 22:42.8 11:21/M 9 1:26.1 16 42:58.9 14.0mph 11 1:36.9 15 24:59.6 12:30/M 31:58.2 1:33:44.5  
16 241 Patricia Richardel Katy TX 722 38 18 25:15.4 12:38/M 17 4:05.5 1 13:40.0 43.9mph 18 6:59.0 17 50:36.4 25:18/M 38:50.1 1:40:36.4  
17 244 Cindy Chavez Galena Park TX 713 36 19 28:06.9 14:03/M 11 1:28.0 2 16:30.0 36.4mph 19 8:55.0 16 48:58.2 24:29/M 42:11.9 1:43:58.2  
DNF DNF Jannelly Ulluo Conroe TX 777 38 15 21:53.3 10:57/M 18 38:20.2     12 1:44.0          
DNF DNF Lexi Bowden Spring TX 718 37 13 19:41.4 9:51/M 19 44:02.9     8 1:07.0          
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall     ------------ Run 2M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run 2 M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 8 Sean Hale Katy TX 554 36 2 12:31.4 6:16/M 5 1:09.5 2 23:00.5 26.1mph 3 0:35.1 1 12:18.2 6:09/M   49:34.8  
2 11 Ewan Evans Spring TX 562 37 1 12:03.8 6:02/M 3 0:50.1 3 24:48.8 24.2mph 1 0:27.9 2 12:22.2 6:11/M 0:58.1 50:32.9  
3 53 Chris Allen Conroe TX 556 36 5 14:16.3 7:08/M 10 1:19.6 4 28:38.0 21.0mph 7 0:49.5 4 13:57.8 6:59/M 9:26.6 59:01.4  
4 54 Brandon Bass Fresno TX 555 36 4 13:31.4 6:46/M 4 1:06.5 6 29:37.6 20.3mph 8 0:51.2 5 14:02.6 7:01/M 9:34.6 59:09.5  
5 60 Bernard Chu Cypress TX 570 39 7 14:38.8 7:19/M 2 0:44.5 5 28:44.0 20.9mph 5 0:41.7 6 15:32.9 7:46/M 10:47.3 1:00:22.2  
6 82 Hugo Silva Henderson TX 817 35 3 12:54.4 6:27/M 1 0:33.9 12 36:20.8 16.5mph 4 0:36.0 3 12:56.1 6:28/M 13:46.5 1:03:21.4  
7 89 Ray Currid Houston TX 813 37 9 15:37.5 7:49/M 6 1:10.4 7 30:44.6 19.5mph 10 1:12.0 8 15:59.5 8:00/M 15:09.2 1:04:44.1  
8 107 Douglas Akers Houston TX 557 36 8 15:20.5 7:40/M 9 1:19.4 8 33:19.2 18.0mph 2 0:34.8 7 15:46.1 7:53/M 16:45.4 1:06:20.2  
9 119 Rodrigo Munoz Sugar Land TX 808 36 6 14:18.1 7:09/M 12 1:27.8 10 33:39.6 17.8mph 16 1:51.6 9 16:29.5 8:15/M 18:11.9 1:07:46.7  
10 140 Jeff Nesheim Houston TX 565 38 11 17:26.3 8:43/M 7 1:13.6 9 33:31.2 17.9mph 15 1:44.0 10 17:40.7 8:50/M 22:01.1 1:11:36.0  
11 149 Kyle Quinn Spring TX 566 38 10 17:10.0 8:35/M 8 1:18.9 1 17:25.5 34.4mph 17 5:05.5 17 31:13.5 15:37/M 22:38.7 1:12:13.5  
12 161 James Asbill Crosby TX 564 38 14 18:56.7 9:28/M 11 1:21.3 11 34:09.2 17.6mph 6 0:45.8 11 18:15.9 9:08/M 23:54.1 1:13:28.9  
13 173 Kristoffer Pacheco Tomball TX 553 35 12 17:50.0 8:55/M 17 36:56.4     13 1:28.5 13 19:35.3 9:48/M 26:15.5 1:15:50.3  
14 193 Chris Toc Houston TX 558 37 13 18:40.0 9:20/M 14 1:34.6 15 38:33.8 15.6mph 14 1:31.0 12 19:00.5 9:30/M 29:45.4 1:19:20.2  
15 201 Casey O'Quinn Montgomery TX 571 39 15 18:59.4 9:30/M 15 1:45.5 14 38:02.2 15.8mph 12 1:24.2 14 20:44.4 10:22/M 31:20.9 1:20:55.8  
16 232 Marcos Ramos Pasadena TX 568 39 16 24:50.3 12:25/M 16 2:18.6 13 37:56.5 15.8mph 9 1:09.4 16 27:21.4 13:41/M 44:01.5 1:33:36.3  
17 238 Gage Brasher Conroe TX 559 37 17 28:11.1 14:06/M 13 1:33.9 16 41:56.7 14.3mph 11 1:21.9 15 25:22.2 12:41/M 48:51.0 1:38:25.9  
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall     ------------ Run 2M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run 2 M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 110 Carla Veach Houston TX 734 41 2 15:59.3 8:00/M 16 2:15.6 3 30:46.9 19.5mph 8 1:27.7 3 16:26.1 8:13/M   1:06:55.8  
2 126 Bonnie Scholz Spring TX 727 40 1 14:32.3 7:16/M 2 1:16.6 9 36:29.6 16.4mph 6 1:05.7 1 15:01.1 7:31/M 1:29.6 1:08:25.4  
3 129 Jacqui Duke Tomball TX 744 43 9 17:55.1 8:58/M 11 1:35.8 2 30:44.5 19.5mph 5 1:04.4 6 17:30.3 8:45/M 1:54.4 1:08:50.2  
4 145 Stacey Murphree Houston TX 725 40 5 16:56.9 8:28/M 7 1:28.0 6 35:13.3 17.0mph 4 0:58.7 5 17:21.0 8:41/M 5:02.2 1:11:58.0  
5 152 Janeatte Bendezu Richmond TX 742 42 8 17:21.4 8:41/M 1 0:32.5 8 36:19.7 16.5mph 1 0:36.7 7 17:43.5 8:52/M 5:38.0 1:12:33.9  
6 162 Nicole Marion Houston TX 737 42 6 16:59.3 8:30/M 14 1:41.6 11 37:45.5 15.9mph 2 0:42.1 2 16:22.6 8:11/M 6:35.5 1:13:31.3  
7 166 Amy Boughton Pearland TX 730 41 3 16:25.8 8:13/M 6 1:25.1 10 37:36.8 16.0mph 10 1:41.9 4 17:07.6 8:34/M 7:21.5 1:14:17.4  
8 174 Kimberly Rensel Katy TX 747 44 4 16:56.1 8:28/M 18 4:14.3 5 34:50.5 17.2mph 14 2:01.3 8 17:56.0 8:58/M 9:02.7 1:15:58.5  
9 177 Katherine Keilty Kingwood TX 746 43 10 19:26.5 9:43/M 3 1:18.8 4 33:17.6 18.0mph 11 1:44.1 11 20:21.6 10:11/M 9:12.8 1:16:08.7  
10 200 Barbara Pena Katy TX 743 43 7 17:07.7 8:34/M 12 1:37.2 16 41:53.5 14.3mph 12 1:54.3 9 18:21.4 9:11/M 13:58.4 1:20:54.3  
11 209 Mariana Fernandez Cypress TX 735 41 11 19:37.0 9:49/M 4 1:20.9 13 38:56.8 15.4mph 7 1:07.0 14 23:18.4 11:39/M 17:24.4 1:24:20.2  
12 210 Amber Windham Conroe TX 741 42 14 22:30.4 11:15/M 8 1:28.6 7 35:24.0 16.9mph 9 1:40.5 13 23:16.7 11:38/M 17:24.5 1:24:20.3  
13 219 Christina Stevens Meadows Place TX 738 42 13 21:54.2 10:57/M 15 2:00.6 12 38:16.3 15.7mph 15 2:19.8 12 22:48.2 11:24/M 20:23.5 1:27:19.3  
14 221 Heather Austin Katy TX 745 43 12 20:27.3 10:14/M 5 1:21.6 17 46:28.3 12.9mph 3 0:50.0 10 20:04.9 10:02/M 22:16.5 1:29:12.3  
15 235 Carrie Dils Fort Worth TX 740 42 15 23:19.4 11:40/M 10 1:30.6 15 41:11.3 14.6mph 13 1:54.4 16 27:14.2 13:37/M 28:14.1 1:35:09.9  
16 240 Jacqueline Bryant Katy TX 732 41 16 25:15.4 12:38/M 17 4:05.0 14 40:34.7 14.8mph 17 4:35.6 15 26:03.8 13:02/M 33:38.8 1:40:34.6  
17 245 Tilita Sandoval Houston TX 728 40 17 25:19.5 12:40/M 13 1:39.4 1 24:02.0 25.0mph 16 3:59.0 19 50:45.7 25:23/M 38:49.9 1:45:45.7  
18 248 Sonia Rey Houston TX 729 40 19 28:09.5 14:05/M 9 1:30.4     18 50:04.9 18 28:52.1 14:26/M 41:41.2 1:48:37.0  
19 249 Tammie Wilfong Friendswood TX 726 40 18 27:33.0 13:47/M         19 52:49.3 17 28:36.0 14:18/M 42:02.5 1:48:58.3  
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall     ------------ Run 2M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run 2 M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 17 Carlos Torres San Antonio TX 592 44 3 13:08.8 6:34/M 6 0:49.1 1 25:03.2 24.0mph 4 0:38.5 3 13:32.0 6:46/M   53:11.7  
2 21 Howard Chapman Houston TX 583 42 4 13:37.1 6:49/M 3 0:37.9 2 25:36.7 23.4mph 5 0:40.4 4 13:39.9 6:50/M 1:00.3 54:12.1  
3 25 Mario Menendez Spring TX 585 42 1 12:59.7 6:30/M 2 0:37.3 5 27:02.5 22.2mph 2 0:36.6 2 13:26.2 6:43/M 1:30.7 54:42.5  
4 29 Gareth Adams Tomball TX 590 43 5 13:37.8 6:49/M 5 0:43.1 3 26:20.2 22.8mph 3 0:38.4 6 13:45.0 6:53/M 1:52.8 55:04.6  
5 39 Manuel Barrientez Shepherd TX 587 43 9 13:56.1 6:58/M 8 1:07.8 4 26:36.4 22.6mph 6 0:43.2 8 14:34.3 7:17/M 3:46.3 56:58.0  
6 43 David Gavia Spring TX 581 41 7 13:54.0 6:57/M 7 0:56.0 9 28:49.6 20.8mph 10 1:00.3 1 13:01.9 6:31/M 4:30.1 57:41.8  
7 51 Matt Ahmed Houston TX 577 40 6 13:48.1 6:54/M 9 1:09.8 10 29:06.8 20.6mph 1 0:31.9 7 14:18.7 7:09/M 5:43.7 58:55.4  
8 56 Timothy Shaffer Onalaska TX 815 41 8 13:56.0 6:58/M 4 0:39.4 8 28:31.7 21.0mph 7 0:43.7 13 16:09.3 8:05/M 6:48.6 1:00:00.3  
9 62 Joseph Gray Spring TX 588 43 2 13:05.2 6:33/M 11 1:14.7 14 31:17.0 19.2mph 15 1:31.9 5 13:41.5 6:51/M 7:38.7 1:00:50.4  
10 63 Jonathan Williams Katy TX 584 42 11 14:29.1 7:15/M 10 1:10.8 11 29:42.4 20.2mph 11 1:01.4 9 14:43.4 7:22/M 7:55.5 1:01:07.3  
11 74 Michael Diehl Houston TX 586 43 13 15:16.0 7:38/M 18 1:33.9 6 27:09.9 22.1mph 18 1:50.0 14 16:28.4 8:14/M 9:06.6 1:02:18.4  
12 98 David Bendezu Richmond TX 589 43 17 16:45.4 8:23/M 13 1:19.0 7 28:21.0 21.2mph 9 0:51.6 17 18:17.3 9:09/M 12:22.5 1:05:34.3  
13 102 Jason Bryant Katy TX 820 44 15 16:23.3 8:12/M 14 1:19.0 13 30:38.5 19.6mph 14 1:29.5 12 16:03.2 8:02/M 12:42.0 1:05:53.7  
14 105 Brandon Clemmons Houston TX 573 40 12 15:10.4 7:35/M 19 1:54.5 15 32:28.6 18.5mph 12 1:01.6 11 15:26.3 7:43/M 12:49.9 1:06:01.6  
15 108 Miles Roden Houston TX 591 44 16 16:43.0 8:22/M 12 1:15.9 12 30:08.6 19.9mph 8 0:50.7 16 17:40.7 8:50/M 13:27.4 1:06:39.1  
16 113 Julio Morales Spring TX 595 44 10 14:08.2 7:04/M 15 1:20.7 16 33:38.5 17.8mph 16 1:32.0 15 16:40.7 8:20/M 14:08.5 1:07:20.3  
17 130 Brian Stevens Meadows Place TX 594 44 14 16:03.0 8:02/M 17 1:25.0 17 34:51.0 17.2mph 13 1:29.0 10 15:10.5 7:35/M 15:46.8 1:08:58.6  
18 182 Adam Harris Dickinson TX 909 41 18 17:27.4 8:44/M 1 0:29.9 18 37:08.0 16.2mph 19 3:24.3 18 18:54.3 9:27/M 24:12.4 1:17:24.1  
19 220 Mark Grady Pearland TX 574 40 19 20:54.2 10:27/M 16 1:20.7 19 37:56.9 15.8mph 17 1:38.6 19 25:48.4 12:54/M 34:27.2 1:27:38.9  
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall     ------------ Run 2M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run 2 M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 68 Jenn Sabin Houston TX 758 47 2 14:20.6 7:10/M 3 1:05.3 7 30:07.2 19.9mph 8 1:04.9 3 14:47.9 7:24/M   1:01:26.1  
2 73 Heather Jorris Spring TX 766 49 1 13:55.1 6:58/M 2 1:03.8 6 29:58.4 20.0mph 1 0:47.3 1 14:30.2 7:15/M 0:48.9 1:02:15.0 2:00
3 77 Anne Ekern Houston TX 764 49 3 15:02.0 7:31/M 5 1:15.9 8 30:41.5 19.6mph 6 1:01.7 2 14:34.6 7:17/M 1:09.7 1:02:35.8  
4 87 Griselda Borrero Cypress TX 760 47 4 15:08.5 7:34/M 11 1:31.4 10 31:19.4 19.2mph 9 1:09.3 4 14:55.3 7:28/M 2:38.0 1:04:04.1  
5 88 Nelly Hernandez Magnolia TX 765 49 5 16:08.6 8:04/M 1 0:51.5 4 29:23.4 20.4mph 2 0:54.0 5 17:06.3 8:33/M 2:57.9 1:04:24.0  
6 115 Laura Holmes Houston TX 762 48 7 17:08.5 8:34/M 4 1:11.4 5 29:57.9 20.0mph 3 0:57.8 8 18:09.5 9:05/M 5:59.1 1:07:25.2  
7 128 Patricia Navarro San Antonio TX 748 45 6 16:47.0 8:24/M 13 1:44.4 11 31:47.9 18.9mph 5 1:01.0 6 17:29.8 8:45/M 7:24.1 1:08:50.2  
8 131 Andi McKinley The Woodlands TX 750 45 8 17:46.0 8:53/M 8 1:21.9 9 30:44.0 19.5mph 7 1:04.8 7 18:08.4 9:04/M 7:39.1 1:09:05.2  
9 164 Michelle Raia Magnolia TX 759 47 9 17:55.1 8:58/M 7 1:19.9 12 34:12.0 17.5mph 4 0:58.4 9 19:33.2 9:47/M 12:32.5 1:13:58.6  
10 206 Cecelia Carroll Angleton TX 755 47 11 20:46.0 10:23/M 6 1:18.9 13 36:52.2 16.3mph 11 2:21.0 11 21:43.4 10:52/M 21:35.6 1:23:01.7  
11 215 Carole Hardee Katy TX 763 49 10 19:25.7 9:43/M 10 1:29.2 14 42:35.0 14.1mph 12 2:30.4 10 20:01.8 10:01/M 24:36.1 1:26:02.2  
12 234 Connie Dieringer Houston TX 756 47 12 22:00.2 11:00/M 15 2:07.7 1 23:53.0 25.1mph 13 2:40.0 12 43:04.7 21:32/M 32:19.6 1:33:45.7  
13 243 Cheryl Goldbeck Hockley TX 752 46 14 23:22.3 11:41/M 12 1:36.6 3 26:02.0 23.0mph 14 2:59.0 13 47:51.2 23:56/M 40:25.1 1:41:51.2  
14 246 Stephanie Balette Pearland TX 757 47 15 25:19.9 12:40/M 14 1:49.0 2 23:59.0 25.0mph 15 3:52.0 14 50:46.6 25:23/M 44:20.5 1:45:46.6  
DNF DNF Sonia Rocha Tomball TX 749 45 13 22:24.9 11:12/M 9 1:22.5 15 46:39.3 12.9mph 10 1:32.2          
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall     ------------ Run 2M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run 2 M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 9 Ted Zderic Houston TX 698 45 1 11:16.1 5:38/M 7 0:58.8 1 25:16.0 23.7mph 2 0:31.9 1 11:51.4 5:56/M   49:54.4  
2 15 Dale Claudel Spring TX 601 46 2 12:23.8 6:12/M 4 0:42.1 2 25:47.1 23.3mph 9 0:51.5 2 12:45.2 6:23/M 2:35.5 52:29.9  
3 20 Jason Wollard Spring TX 608 47 5 13:11.8 6:36/M 3 0:42.1 4 26:35.0 22.6mph 1 0:28.0 4 13:08.0 6:34/M 4:10.6 54:05.0  
4 23 Philip Mount Spring TX 612 48 4 13:05.7 6:33/M 1 0:25.3 5 26:40.3 22.5mph 6 0:40.9 5 13:38.0 6:49/M 4:36.0 54:30.4  
5 32 Toshiaki Ansai Houston TX 610 47 7 13:38.8 6:49/M 2 0:41.2 3 26:34.6 22.6mph 5 0:40.5 10 14:18.5 7:09/M 5:59.2 55:53.6  
6 34 Matt McKinley The Woodlands TX 607 47 6 13:16.7 6:38/M 5 0:44.2 7 27:11.3 22.1mph 10 0:55.0 8 14:07.5 7:04/M 6:20.5 56:14.9  
7 38 Marcos Omelanczuk The Woodlands TX 804 46 9 13:43.3 6:52/M 9 1:03.2 6 26:53.9 22.3mph 12 0:57.7 9 14:14.0 7:07/M 6:57.9 56:52.3  
8 41 Russell Sollock Katy TX 597 45 8 13:41.1 6:51/M 6 0:57.8 10 28:08.6 21.3mph 4 0:40.4 6 13:54.8 6:57/M 7:28.5 57:22.9  
9 42 Leandro Morales Houston TX 604 47 3 13:00.0 6:30/M 10 1:04.9 8 27:52.4 21.5mph 7 0:41.4 3 13:01.9 6:31/M 7:46.3 57:40.7 2:00
10 50 William Snyder Houston TX 600 46 10 14:00.8 7:00/M 13 1:18.1 12 28:42.0 20.9mph 8 0:43.7 7 14:02.9 7:01/M 8:53.3 58:47.7  
11 64 Michael Martinez Sulphur LA 614 49 11 14:55.9 7:28/M 19 1:32.0 9 28:07.5 21.3mph 3 0:38.2 12 15:54.2 7:57/M 11:13.5 1:01:07.9  
12 80 Nemesio Chavez Spring TX 605 47 12 15:06.7 7:33/M 15 1:21.2 13 29:28.8 20.4mph 14 1:01.2 13 16:16.0 8:08/M 13:19.6 1:03:14.0  
13 86 Logan Rutherford Spring TX 603 46 14 16:19.5 8:10/M 18 1:30.4 11 28:28.7 21.1mph 16 1:06.2 14 16:28.3 8:14/M 13:58.8 1:03:53.2  
14 111 Gordon Irving Houston TX 616 49 13 15:11.9 7:36/M 17 1:23.0 15 33:01.2 18.2mph 19 1:44.7 11 15:35.8 7:48/M 17:02.4 1:06:56.8  
15 124 Romito Buado Houston TX 606 47 16 17:57.9 8:59/M 8 1:00.1 14 30:03.7 20.0mph 13 0:59.5 18 18:10.6 9:05/M 18:17.6 1:08:12.0  
16 147 Christopher Massanova Houston TX 609 47 15 17:10.7 8:35/M 14 1:18.2 19 34:45.4 17.3mph 15 1:02.0 16 17:53.9 8:57/M 22:16.0 1:12:10.4  
17 157 Chris Eklof Houston TX 611 48 19 18:37.5 9:19/M 16 1:21.4 16 33:51.7 17.7mph 18 1:23.0 17 18:03.8 9:02/M 23:23.1 1:13:17.5  
18 167 Dean Campa Conroe TX 599 46 17 18:16.6 9:08/M 12 1:12.3 18 34:10.8 17.6mph 11 0:56.7 19 20:11.4 10:06/M 24:53.5 1:14:47.9  
19 175 Richard Sivley Spring TX 613 49 18 18:35.3 9:18/M 11 1:10.0 17 33:55.8 17.7mph 20 1:55.4 20 20:26.9 10:13/M 26:09.2 1:16:03.6  
20 184 Ted Zderic Missouri City TX 598 45 20 22:21.1 11:11/M 20 1:33.8 20 35:26.1 16.9mph 17 1:10.7 15 17:19.5 8:40/M 27:56.9 1:17:51.3  
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall     ------------ Run 2M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run 2 M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 84 Karrie Bellard The Woodlands TX 774 53 1 14:49.4 7:25/M 2 1:04.3 3 32:10.6 18.7mph 3 1:09.8 1 14:37.2 7:19/M   1:03:51.4  
2 96 Dian Ginsberg Houston TX 773 53 2 15:33.3 7:47/M 4 1:22.0 4 32:33.9 18.4mph 2 0:57.1 2 14:57.4 7:29/M 1:32.4 1:05:23.8  
3 134 Jodi Zajac Kingwood TX 770 50 4 17:07.2 8:34/M 9 1:50.7 2 30:57.1 19.4mph 6 2:01.8 5 17:59.2 9:00/M 6:04.6 1:09:56.1  
4 143 Debie Clinebell Humble TX 778 54 5 17:45.0 8:53/M 8 1:42.9 5 32:51.8 18.3mph 5 1:36.9 4 17:58.4 8:59/M 8:03.7 1:11:55.2  
5 154 Ruth Henderson Katy TX 812 50 3 16:47.8 8:24/M 1 1:03.7 6 36:44.2 16.3mph 1 0:56.0 3 17:18.2 8:39/M 8:58.8 1:12:50.2  
6 186 Schanon Turner Sulphur LA 767 50 6 19:19.1 9:40/M 5 1:22.1 8 37:31.4 16.0mph 4 1:21.5 6 19:02.6 9:31/M 14:45.4 1:18:36.9  
7 207 Alesia Sivley Spring TX 768 50 7 21:38.6 10:49/M 3 1:19.3 7 37:05.9 16.2mph 9 2:29.6 7 21:08.4 10:34/M 19:50.5 1:23:41.9  
8 224 Donna Labbe' Tomball TX 771 51 9 22:50.1 11:25/M 7 1:28.8 10 40:31.3 14.8mph 8 2:12.5 8 23:48.5 11:54/M 26:59.9 1:30:51.3  
9 239 Sarah Lee Houston TX 775 53 8 21:52.2 10:56/M 6 1:22.7 1 24:46.0 24.2mph 10 6:59.0 10 43:39.6 21:50/M 34:48.1 1:38:39.6  
10 242 Dora Gonzalez San Antonio TX 772 53 10 28:05.0 14:03/M 10 1:59.9 9 38:48.4 15.5mph 7 2:07.9 9 30:34.8 15:17/M 37:44.7 1:41:36.2  
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall     ------------ Run 2M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run 2 M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 30 William Relyea New Braunfels TX 630 53 1 13:24.4 6:42/M 1 0:21.5 1 27:13.9 22.0mph 1 0:26.1 1 14:08.5 7:04/M   55:34.6  
2 55 Steve Brack The Woodlands TX 627 52 2 13:37.0 6:49/M 2 1:01.9 3 29:28.0 20.4mph 6 1:17.2 2 14:35.8 7:18/M 4:25.3 1:00:00.0  
3 57 Orrell Espree Houston TX 625 51 4 14:32.2 7:16/M 5 1:16.8 2 27:57.3 21.5mph 2 0:53.3 4 15:29.4 7:45/M 4:34.4 1:00:09.1  
4 72 Matthew Zajac Kingwood TX 621 50 3 14:11.5 7:06/M 3 1:08.5 6 31:00.5 19.4mph 3 0:59.1 3 14:36.3 7:18/M 6:21.3 1:01:55.9  
5 101 Jaime Hernandez Magnolia TX 628 52 5 15:04.8 7:32/M 11 1:45.4 5 30:52.4 19.4mph 4 1:07.4 6 17:02.7 8:31/M 10:18.1 1:05:52.8  
6 109 Adnan Afzal Spring TX 618 50 6 15:41.3 7:51/M 4 1:08.6 7 31:54.3 18.8mph 7 1:17.8 5 16:49.5 8:25/M 11:17.0 1:06:51.7  
7 127 Kim Leggette Fulshear TX 623 51 8 17:25.3 8:43/M 8 1:23.6 4 30:22.5 19.8mph 8 1:27.1 7 17:59.3 9:00/M 13:03.3 1:08:37.9  
8 136 Jim Clinebell Humble TX 629 53 7 17:21.4 8:41/M 7 1:23.5 8 31:54.6 18.8mph 10 1:34.2 8 18:32.9 9:16/M 15:12.1 1:10:46.8  
9 160 Chris Schomer Katy TX 624 51 9 18:00.0 9:00/M 10 1:42.4 10 33:31.2 17.9mph 5 1:09.3 9 19:03.7 9:32/M 17:52.0 1:13:26.7  
10 172 Hernan Martinez Spring TX 619 50 11 19:34.6 9:47/M 6 1:20.4 9 32:21.2 18.5mph 9 1:33.7 11 20:49.6 10:25/M 20:05.1 1:15:39.8  
11 179 Enrique Tabarini Spring TX 617 50 10 18:53.9 9:27/M 9 1:38.0 11 34:38.8 17.3mph 11 2:00.2 10 19:18.6 9:39/M 20:55.0 1:16:29.6  
12 222 Darrell Arrant Conroe TX 620 50 12 21:18.6 10:39/M 12 3:18.5 12 37:25.0 16.0mph 12 2:47.2 12 24:41.9 12:21/M 33:56.8 1:29:31.4  
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall     ------------ Run 2M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run 2 M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 69 Jody Berry Seabrook TX 785 57 1 14:31.8 7:16/M 4 1:16.2 1 29:35.0 20.3mph 5 1:11.1 2 14:59.2 7:30/M   1:01:33.3  
2 91 Pam Meaux Spring TX 787 57 2 14:36.3 7:18/M 3 1:13.6 2 33:02.2 18.2mph 7 1:13.9 1 14:42.0 7:21/M 3:14.7 1:04:48.1  
3 144 Sarah Van Riper Friendswood TX 782 55 3 17:46.3 8:53/M 7 1:28.6 3 33:28.8 17.9mph 6 1:11.3 3 18:01.2 9:01/M 10:23.0 1:11:56.4  
4 171 Charlotte Byrne Cypress TX 786 57 4 18:24.1 9:12/M 1 0:39.7 5 36:11.4 16.6mph 1 0:55.3 4 19:21.1 9:41/M 13:58.4 1:15:31.8  
5 195 Sylvia Rentz Vinton LA 784 56 5 19:15.8 9:38/M 8 1:42.1 6 36:26.9 16.5mph 3 1:04.6 6 21:24.5 10:42/M 18:20.6 1:19:54.0  
6 217 Lisa Coley Houston TX 780 55 6 20:49.3 10:25/M 6 1:25.6 11 42:36.9 14.1mph 2 0:59.6 5 20:50.0 10:25/M 25:08.1 1:26:41.5  
7 218 Jenifer Mickan Richmond TX 790 59 8 23:15.4 11:38/M 5 1:25.5 7 37:52.8 15.8mph 9 1:45.3 7 22:58.4 11:29/M 25:44.2 1:27:17.5  
8 225 Mary Winkle Houston TX 788 58 10 24:57.6 12:29/M 9 1:42.3 4 35:59.5 16.7mph 8 1:43.1 11 27:04.9 13:32/M 29:54.1 1:31:27.5  
9 227 Tina Garcea Houston TX 789 59 9 23:24.5 11:42/M 10 1:42.9 8 38:50.3 15.5mph 11 2:06.6 10 25:41.3 12:51/M 30:12.4 1:31:45.8  
10 228 Stephanie Ayala Lake Jackson TX 791 59 7 22:33.2 11:17/M 2 1:11.7 10 41:48.6 14.4mph 10 2:01.7 9 24:29.0 12:15/M 30:31.0 1:32:04.3  
11 229 Allison Carter Houston TX 783 55 11 25:04.9 12:32/M 12 2:04.0 9 40:25.4 14.8mph 4 1:10.3 8 24:16.5 12:08/M 31:27.9 1:33:01.3  
DNF DNF Terri Graham League City TX 781 55 12 27:26.8 13:43/M 11 1:46.1     12 45:14.4          
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall     ------------ Run 2M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run 2 M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 27 Kent Morris Conroe TX 639 57 1 13:31.4 6:46/M 1 0:57.5 1 25:56.0 23.1mph 2 0:44.2 1 13:42.1 6:51/M   54:51.3  
2 59 George Mendes Spring TX 636 56 4 14:46.5 7:23/M 3 1:07.4 2 28:09.9 21.3mph 4 0:52.6 3 15:20.8 7:40/M 5:26.0 1:00:17.4  
3 66 Charles Hoffman Friendswood TX 633 55 2 14:09.5 7:05/M 8 1:18.4 3 28:33.1 21.0mph 1 0:40.0 2 14:36.5 7:18/M 6:26.3 1:01:17.6 2:00
4 83 Andrew Perez Houston TX 632 55 3 14:36.6 7:18/M 4 1:12.3 6 31:16.1 19.2mph 6 1:15.2 4 15:31.1 7:46/M 9:00.0 1:03:51.4  
5 104 Kenneth Page Conroe TX 644 59 5 15:57.3 7:59/M 10 2:03.7 4 30:43.9 19.5mph 8 1:15.7 5 15:54.2 7:57/M 11:03.7 1:05:55.0  
6 106 Eric Lauritzen Houston TX 631 55 6 16:07.2 8:04/M 6 1:17.7 7 31:23.2 19.1mph 5 1:12.0 6 16:09.7 8:05/M 11:18.5 1:06:09.9  
7 122 James Dunahoe League City TX 642 59 7 16:27.8 8:14/M 5 1:17.1 5 30:56.4 19.4mph 7 1:15.6 7 17:56.7 8:58/M 13:02.4 1:07:53.7  
8 151 Douglas McMullen Houston TX 641 57 9 17:50.4 8:55/M 2 0:58.2 9 34:19.2 17.5mph 3 0:51.1 9 18:30.9 9:15/M 17:38.6 1:12:29.9  
9 170 Mike Kuykendall Spring TX 634 56 8 17:35.5 8:48/M 9 1:19.4 10 36:10.9 16.6mph 9 1:59.1 8 18:26.4 9:13/M 20:40.1 1:15:31.5  
10 181 Mike Farrell San Antonio TX 640 57 10 20:31.2 10:16/M 7 1:17.7 8 31:58.6 18.8mph 10 2:25.4 10 20:56.1 10:28/M 22:17.8 1:17:09.2  
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

  Overall     ------------ Run 2M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run 2 M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 103 Colleen Rebant Ovilla TX 795 62 1 16:27.7 8:14/M 1 1:10.2 1 29:55.9 20.1mph 3 1:14.7 1 17:05.8 8:33/M   1:05:54.5  
2 180 Patti Velky Pearland TX 792 60 2 18:52.6 9:26/M 3 1:36.3 2 34:44.4 17.3mph 1 1:06.5 2 20:42.3 10:21/M 11:07.7 1:17:02.3  
3 197 Donna Moran Willis TX 794 61 3 18:57.1 9:29/M 4 2:01.9 3 37:17.3 16.1mph 4 1:18.5 3 21:01.4 10:31/M 14:41.7 1:20:36.2  
4 214 Danielle Skelton Reeves The Woodlands TX 793 60 4 21:00.1 10:30/M 2 1:22.8 4 40:27.0 14.8mph 2 1:10.0 4 21:57.9 10:59/M 20:03.4 1:25:58.0  
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall     ------------ Run 2M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run 2 M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 58 James Griffis The Woodlands TX 651 64 3 15:13.8 7:37/M 2 1:05.1 1 26:39.2 22.5mph 2 0:36.0 2 16:36.1 8:18/M   1:00:10.3  
2 71 John Moyer Friendswood TX 647 60 1 14:54.4 7:27/M 1 0:51.7 5 29:34.6 20.3mph 4 0:56.1 1 15:36.2 7:48/M 1:42.7 1:01:53.1  
3 76 Helge Haldorsen Houston TX 650 63 2 15:09.2 7:35/M 7 1:30.7 2 28:18.7 21.2mph 3 0:52.9 3 16:39.4 8:20/M 2:20.7 1:02:31.1  
4 92 Jeff Newman Houston TX 648 62 4 15:38.0 7:49/M 4 1:12.9 4 29:10.4 20.6mph 6 1:00.6 6 17:48.1 8:54/M 4:39.7 1:04:50.1  
5 94 Tom Shaffer Houston TX 646 60 5 16:01.6 8:01/M 8 2:07.3 3 28:42.9 20.9mph 7 1:06.7 5 17:13.0 8:37/M 5:01.3 1:05:11.6  
6 123 Mark Jacob Houston TX 645 60 6 16:38.1 8:19/M 3 1:11.8 6 32:20.8 18.6mph 1 0:35.5 4 17:07.6 8:34/M 7:43.6 1:07:54.0  
7 153 Jeffrey Gill Katy TX 649 62 7 18:01.5 9:01/M 6 1:24.0 7 33:13.9 18.1mph 8 1:21.0 7 18:38.7 9:19/M 12:28.9 1:12:39.3  
8 208 Doug Larson Houston TX 816 63 8 18:40.5 9:20/M 5 1:18.4 8 43:04.5 13.9mph 5 0:59.9 8 19:48.9 9:54/M 23:42.0 1:23:52.4  
 
Top

Female 65 to 69

  Overall     ------------ Run 2M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run 2 M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 237 Janice McLaren Alvin TX 796 66 1 25:27.3 12:44/M 1 1:40.6 1 42:16.7 14.2mph 1 1:44.7 1 25:32.4 12:46/M   1:36:41.8  
 
Top

Male 65 to 69

  Overall     ------------ Run 2M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run 2 M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 99 George Rux The Woodlands TX 658 69 2 16:08.6 8:04/M 1 1:11.3 2 31:06.5 19.3mph 1 1:13.1 1 15:55.4 7:58/M   1:05:35.0  
2 141 Michael Craig Houston TX 652 65 1 15:26.6 7:43/M 5 2:18.3 3 35:07.8 17.1mph 2 1:55.8 2 16:56.6 8:28/M 6:10.3 1:11:45.3  
3 196 Marc Graye Cypress TX 655 67 4 19:37.9 9:49/M 2 1:17.0 4 35:59.3 16.7mph 4 2:11.7 4 21:28.8 10:44/M 14:59.9 1:20:34.9  
4 212 Ronnie Ward College Station TX 657 69 3 19:29.7 9:45/M 3 1:19.2 5 40:27.0 14.8mph 5 2:18.4 3 21:01.7 10:31/M 19:01.2 1:24:36.2  
5 252 Pat O'Quinn Montgomery TX 656 68 5 27:39.4 13:50/M 4 1:40.5 1 30:41.0 19.6mph 3 1:59.0 5 1:01:02.6 30:31/M 57:27.6 2:03:02.6  
 
Top

Female 70 and Over

  Overall     ------------ Run 2M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run 2 M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 230 Barbara Lamb Sugar Land TX 797 70 1 24:53.3 12:27/M 1 2:15.6 1 38:49.4 15.5mph 1 1:59.5 1 25:14.0 12:37/M   1:33:11.9  
 
Top

Male 70 to 74

  Overall     ------------ Run 2M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run 2 M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 121 John Jones Bellaire TX 659 74 2 18:17.6 9:09/M 2 1:32.3 1 29:02.4 20.7mph 1 0:37.1 2 18:22.8 9:11/M   1:07:52.4  
2 158 Jimmie Jones Nacogdoches TX 660 74 1 18:08.1 9:04/M 1 0:56.8 2 35:30.0 16.9mph 2 0:54.4 1 17:50.5 8:55/M 5:27.6 1:13:20.0  
 
Top

Male 75 and Over

  Overall     ------------ Run 2M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run 2 M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 192 Joe Rivera Spring TX 661 77 1 19:04.8 9:32/M 2 1:40.5 1 36:04.4 16.6mph 1 1:49.1 1 20:39.8 10:20/M   1:19:18.7  
DNF DNF Ole Lorenzetti Fort Worth TX 662 81 2 37:43.7 18:52/M 1 0:59.9                  
 

Clydsdale-Athena

Top

Athena

  Overall     ------------ Run 2M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run 2 M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 5 Amy Nabors Conroe TX 723 39 1 20:16.0 10:08/M 4 1:30.0 1 38:12.4 15.7mph 2 1:05.7 1 21:33.7 10:47/M   1:22:37.8  
2 6 Jamie MacDonald Houston TX 800 34 2 20:58.9 10:29/M 2 1:20.0 2 38:27.6 15.6mph 4 1:32.1 3 22:23.4 11:12/M 2:04.4 1:24:42.2  
3 8 Bonnie Moss Houston TX 761 48 3 22:23.3 11:12/M 3 1:26.6 3 38:42.0 15.5mph 1 1:02.9 2 22:18.8 11:09/M 3:15.9 1:25:53.8  
4 10 Jennifer Luth The Woodlands TX 801 39 4 22:29.1 11:15/M 1 1:19.8 4 38:51.5 15.4mph 3 1:20.6 4 22:51.9 11:26/M 4:15.1 1:26:53.0  
5 11 Amber White Spring TX 799 32 5 26:16.4 13:08/M 5 2:14.3     5 44:29.8 5 27:47.9 13:54/M 18:10.7 1:40:48.5  
 
Top

Clydsdale

  Overall     ------------ Run 2M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run 2 M ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 1 Fernando Salinas Spring TX 663 35 1 15:51.7 7:56/M 3 1:13.2 2 29:02.1 20.7mph 3 0:49.4 1 17:46.8 8:53/M   1:04:43.4  
2 2 Jody Nabors Conroe TX 578 41 3 17:23.3 8:42/M 1 0:52.6 1 28:12.9 21.3mph 1 0:46.0 3 18:56.9 9:28/M 1:28.4 1:06:11.8  
3 3 Bill Tommaney Montgomery TX 667 52 2 17:09.0 8:35/M 2 1:10.9 3 30:16.1 19.8mph 2 0:48.2 2 17:57.3 8:59/M 2:38.2 1:07:21.6  
4 4 Adam Rudy Tomball TX 664 43 4 18:06.5 9:03/M 4 1:22.4 4 33:01.3 18.2mph 6 1:51.1 4 20:46.2 10:23/M 10:24.2 1:15:07.7  
5 7 Bobby Carter Houston TX 637 56 6 22:26.4 11:13/M 5 1:22.5 5 36:02.6 16.7mph 4 1:22.0 6 24:18.1 12:09/M 20:48.3 1:25:31.8  
6 9 Adam Guillen Tomball TX 666 47 5 18:49.3 9:25/M 6 1:25.6 6 43:01.6 13.9mph 5 1:30.9 5 21:06.8 10:33/M 21:10.9 1:25:54.3