Running of the Bears

Age Group Results

April 20, 2013


Results By Run Wild Sports Timing (Results questions? email gmulvihill@aol.com)


5K Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64
5K Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64
5 Miler Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-98
5 Miler Women: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 45-49 50-54

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Michelle Bond 942 29 7   21:48.1 21:48.1 7:00/M
2 Anita Genetti 941 31 9 0:13.2 22:01.3 22:01.3 7:04/M
3 Kallie Fitzpatrick 946 25 11 0:30.5 22:18.7 22:18.7 7:10/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Chris Kutalek 913 37 1   18:27.2 18:27.2 5:55/M
2 Anthony Serrano 904 21 2 1:08.6 19:35.8 19:35.8 6:18/M
3 Greg Ashcroft 939 20 3 1:19.7 19:46.9 19:46.9 6:21/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ella Leman 936 10 98   32:59.2 33:06.0 10:38/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Luke Cockroft 881 10 24   24:05.1 24:09.4 7:46/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kellie Parker 951 11 35   25:20.2 25:22.7 8:10/M
2 Jordan Schier 938 11 50 1:40.4 27:00.6 27:05.3 8:43/M
3 Hannah Gess 922 13 60 2:53.0 28:13.2 28:22.8 9:06/M
4 Jordan Ming 1559 14 70 3:36.7 28:57.0 29:06.7 9:20/M
5 Autumn Friedrich 970 11 75 4:57.7 30:18.0 30:25.0 9:46/M
6 Rebekah Deering 883 12 93 6:53.3 32:13.6 32:28.0 10:24/M
7 Peyton Holder 894 11 103 8:13.6 33:33.9 33:42.8 10:49/M
8 Rebecca De Los Santos 898 11 117 11:30.8 36:51.1 37:01.0 11:53/M
9 Rhiannon Westlake 893 12 132 14:51.0 40:11.3 40:27.2 12:58/M
10 Angie Buss 906 14 138 17:18.2 42:38.4 43:03.8 13:45/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jacob Garrison 952 12 6   21:34.3 21:37.5 6:57/M
2 Dyllan Artherholt 956 11 10 0:33.2 22:07.6 22:10.7 7:08/M
3 Cooper Nelson 950 11 14 0:56.0 22:30.3 22:33.5 7:15/M
4 Braden Kilgore 969 12 25 2:40.2 24:14.6 24:18.1 7:49/M
5 Corbin Moulton 955 12 33 3:41.1 25:15.4 25:18.8 8:09/M
6 Matthew Allen 994 13 42 4:36.2 26:10.5 26:25.7 8:26/M
7 Luke Dickinson 971 12 62 6:52.5 28:26.8 28:31.1 9:10/M
8 Evan House 929 11 88 10:27.9 32:02.3 32:05.5 10:20/M
9 Zachary Monnel 1556 12 90 10:29.5 32:03.9 32:04.6 10:20/M
10 Jt Johnston 888 11 91 10:36.9 32:11.3 32:14.4 10:23/M
11 Logan Ming 890 11 104 11:59.7 33:34.0 33:43.3 10:50/M
12 Daniel McSween 870 12 106 12:08.8 33:43.1 33:59.8 10:53/M
13 Michael Gaertner 854 13 107 12:35.4 34:09.7 34:28.0 11:01/M
14 Joshua Campbell 954 11 110 13:10.2 34:44.5 34:48.5 11:12/M
15 Scott Lutte 910 11 114 13:35.7 35:10.1 35:26.2 11:21/M
16 Aidan Waters 901 12 120 15:42.8 37:17.2 37:23.4 12:02/M
17 Dillon Thomas 868 12 128 17:41.8 39:16.2 39:20.1 12:40/M
18 Edward Coleman 953 12 133 19:22.8 40:57.2 41:00.9 13:13/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tessa Hirsch 1000 17 55   27:37.2 27:47.2 8:55/M
2 Mckenna Scott 934 16 69 1:14.8 28:52.0 29:03.0 9:19/M
3 Alyssa Johnston 887 15 71 1:20.2 28:57.4 29:07.1 9:20/M
4 Jordon . 996 17 80 3:24.2 31:01.4 31:11.8 10:00/M
5 Taylor Ponder 990 19 87 4:23.1 32:00.3 32:13.2 10:19/M
6 Lelsey Dethridge 995 16 97 5:05.2 32:42.4 32:52.6 10:33/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Austin Love 973 16 8   21:53.4 21:58.0 7:04/M
2 Cori Hoffman 998 19 17 1:10.8 23:04.2 23:11.7 7:26/M
3 Austin Mouel 1554 15 28 2:49.3 24:42.7 24:49.9 7:58/M
4 Brandon Buckalew 999 18 30 2:53.3 24:46.7 25:08.1 7:59/M
5 Nikolais Garcia 965 15 48 4:40.7 26:34.2 26:39.7 8:34/M
6 Hristo Ivanov 966 15 82 9:20.7 31:14.1 31:19.5 10:05/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Leslie Griffith 983 24 12   22:23.1 22:34.4 7:13/M
2 Lauren Grimes 989 22 85 9:30.0 31:53.2 32:03.3 10:17/M
3 Victoria Castillo 855 24 109 12:10.0 34:33.2 34:50.6 11:09/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Nathan Harsh 928 24 20   23:38.2 23:50.8 7:37/M
2 Josh Hunter 993 21 23 0:25.5 24:03.8 24:12.4 7:45/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jana Mustard 948 27 27   24:41.3 24:58.5 7:58/M
2 Ashley Mellon 914 28 36 0:58.9 25:40.3 25:54.9 8:17/M
3 Alyssa Hobrecht 879 25 86 7:11.9 31:53.2 32:07.2 10:17/M
4 Kelly Price 873 28 89 7:21.4 32:02.7 32:21.5 10:20/M
5 Vanessa Larrison 968 29 113 10:18.5 34:59.8 35:10.9 11:17/M
6 Cynthia Long 923 26 129 14:37.5 39:18.9 39:43.8 12:41/M
7 Brittany Wallace 912 25 144 24:37.3 49:18.6 49:41.9 15:54/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jeremy Barnes 980 25 13   22:23.3 22:34.8 7:13/M
2 David Needham 992 25 26 2:08.6 24:32.0 24:40.6 7:55/M
3 Abi Wences 979 27 37 3:30.6 25:54.0 26:10.4 8:21/M
4 Andre Back 991 28 76 8:09.7 30:33.1 30:41.3 9:51/M
5 Bryan McCandless 981 28 77 8:15.6 30:38.9 30:47.9 9:53/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Amy Keene 949 31 38   26:03.1 26:19.6 8:24/M
2 Jill Turner 871 34 63 2:26.5 28:29.7 28:42.7 9:11/M
3 Nicole Hutchinson 903 34 64 2:27.5 28:30.6 28:49.9 9:12/M
4 Shelley Fincher 975 30 74 3:39.5 29:42.6 29:52.9 9:35/M
5 Candis Smith 884 30 92 6:09.2 32:12.3 32:32.7 10:23/M
6 Christine Heidorn 982 31 96 6:25.6 32:28.8 32:40.3 10:28/M
7 Elissa Wilson 985 30 99 7:03.8 33:06.9 33:17.5 10:41/M
8 Sarah Conway 875 33 100 7:04.5 33:07.7 33:29.3 10:41/M
9 Lilian Gaertner 853 34 108 8:24.7 34:27.9 34:46.0 11:07/M
10 Christina Spinella 882 30 111 8:55.0 34:58.1 35:20.0 11:17/M
11 Cambria Merry 856 33 122 11:19.5 37:22.6 37:38.1 12:03/M
12 Bonnie Stephens 958 32 130 13:15.9 39:19.1 39:43.7 12:41/M
13 Christi McDowell 869 32 135 15:20.5 41:23.7 41:42.8 13:21/M
14 Candace Price 918 32 139 16:36.0 42:39.2 43:04.8 13:45/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Stephen Johnson 915 33 4   19:53.4 19:57.4 6:25/M
2 Ronnie Martinez 863 30 5 0:22.8 20:16.2 20:22.3 6:32/M
3 Richard Eckhart 959 31 15 3:04.1 22:57.5 23:17.3 7:24/M
4 Mark Curlee 984 34 18 3:35.7 23:29.1 23:37.4 7:35/M
5 Marcos Mendez 943 31 19 3:37.7 23:31.2 23:38.1 7:35/M
6 Dustin Long 924 31 58 8:01.2 27:54.7 28:19.5 9:00/M
7 Aaron Lozano 916 34 72 9:07.6 29:01.0 29:15.5 9:22/M
8 Geoffrey Bourgeois 889 33 78 10:58.5 30:51.9 31:09.8 9:57/M
9 Scott Merry 857 31 123 17:29.2 37:22.7 37:38.1 12:03/M
10 Kevin Price 919 32 140 22:46.6 42:40.0 43:05.7 13:46/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Michelle Oates 945 39 21   23:53.9 24:06.0 7:42/M
2 Celeste Harris 944 39 29 0:51.5 24:45.4 24:56.9 7:59/M
3 Sharla Tipton 917 39 40 2:13.7 26:07.6 26:11.7 8:25/M
4 Eva Bisso 986 39 51 3:09.6 27:03.5 27:14.9 8:44/M
5 Amber Bearden 1558 36 59 4:07.4 28:01.3 28:14.6 9:02/M
6 Brandy Price 864 36 67 4:42.5 28:36.5 28:59.3 9:14/M
7 Alisa McCorquodale Montgomery TX 859 35 73 5:27.7 29:21.6 29:35.2 9:28/M
8 Molly Attebery 967 35 112 11:05.5 34:59.4 35:10.8 11:17/M
9 Shannon Johnston 885 38 137 18:27.9 42:21.8 42:29.3 13:40/M
10 Sally Blaha 964 38 141 19:25.9 43:19.8 43:25.4 13:58/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brent Stowe 978 38 16   23:03.9 23:12.7 7:26/M
2 Jimmy Wallingford 947 37 34 2:13.2 25:17.1 25:34.9 8:09/M
3 Darrin Denn 895 38 43 3:11.8 26:15.7 26:24.8 8:28/M
4 Dave McCorquodale 860 36 44 3:16.3 26:20.3 26:32.7 8:30/M
5 James Price 865 35 49 3:55.5 26:59.4 27:23.0 8:42/M
6 Jason Johnston 886 39 57 4:41.5 27:45.4 27:51.7 8:57/M
7 George Hill 976 37 105 10:33.2 33:37.1 33:48.7 10:51/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rebekah Leman 935 40 65   28:32.2 28:39.2 9:12/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Michael Grimes 988 44 52   27:06.2 27:25.4 8:45/M
2 Lance Hengst 940 41 56 0:36.6 27:42.8 27:50.7 8:56/M
3 Heauth Monel 1555 40 66 1:26.3 28:32.6 28:39.2 9:12/M
4 Cassie Cockroft 880 42 68 1:35.6 28:41.8 28:46.9 9:15/M
5 Russell Waters 900 43 81 3:59.0 31:05.2 31:12.4 10:02/M
6 Jose De Los Santos 899 43 118 9:50.9 36:57.1 37:07.5 11:55/M
7 Gareth Westlake 892 42 131 13:04.7 40:10.9 40:27.1 12:57/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cindy Davis 896 47 32   25:11.4 25:20.2 8:07/M
2 Rhonda Darby 858 46 46 1:12.4 26:23.8 26:37.0 8:31/M
3 Courtney West Willis TX 874 45 47 1:14.0 26:25.5 26:32.3 8:31/M
4 Donna Thomas 867 47 79 5:49.8 31:01.3 31:05.0 10:00/M
5 Rebecca Lutte 909 45 115 9:59.1 35:10.5 35:28.1 11:21/M
6 Phyliss Teasdale 921 45 116 10:12.9 35:24.4 35:36.1 11:25/M
7 Illian Onel 1557 46 121 12:09.0 37:20.5 37:28.1 12:03/M
8 Sharon Dunaway 925 48 124 12:56.1 38:07.5 38:18.3 12:18/M
9 Tini Siders 851 47 125 13:16.2 38:27.7 38:38.8 12:24/M
10 Tammy Wallace 911 48 143 24:07.1 49:18.6 49:41.7 15:54/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dennis Lynch 961 48 31   25:04.5 25:09.1 8:05/M
2 Ian Stevenson 862 48 41 1:03.7 26:08.3 26:15.1 8:26/M
3 Patrick Wells 891 46 54 2:14.1 27:18.7 27:40.8 8:48/M
4 Ross Kuns 1560 48 61 3:21.4 28:25.9 28:45.3 9:10/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Christy Hoffman 937 52 39   26:06.7 26:13.8 8:25/M
2 Mary Meier 876 50 83 5:22.0 31:28.7 31:40.6 10:09/M
3 Marcy Felderhoff 972 50 95 6:21.8 32:28.5 32:48.9 10:28/M
4 Michelle Ellisor 987 51 119 10:53.8 37:00.5 37:19.3 11:56/M
5 Toni Carlton 957 50 127 12:42.3 38:49.0 39:03.7 12:31/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dennis Kranz 877 52 45   26:23.3 26:36.4 8:31/M
2 Brad Clement 977 53 53 0:43.8 27:07.1 27:26.3 8:45/M
3 Mark Chiles 960 50 84 5:21.5 31:44.8 31:51.0 10:14/M
4 Larry Buss 907 54 142 21:48.1 48:11.4 48:31.4 15:33/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Judy Hufstetler Conroe TX 905 55 22   23:56.8 24:02.1 7:43/M
2 Charlotte Post 927 55 101 9:31.1 33:27.9 33:41.7 10:47/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Glen Krahn 926 55 94   32:24.4 32:38.3 10:27/M
2 Jim Taylor Willis TX 861 56 102 1:07.0 33:31.4 33:44.7 10:49/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Debbie Newman Katy TX 872 60 136   41:54.6 42:14.7 13:31/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Earl Siders 852 61 126   38:28.0 38:39.2 12:25/M
2 Pat O'Quinn 902 63 134 2:42.6 41:10.6 41:35.5 13:17/M
 

5 Miler

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dannette Key 1540 40 13   41:04.9 41:04.9 8:09/M
2 Leanne Rosser 1520 43 17 1:16.5 42:21.4 42:21.4 8:27/M
3 Raquel Dillon 1508 40 18 1:56.8 43:01.7 43:01.7 8:34/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ty Maldonado 1532 15 1   32:12.9 32:12.9 6:25/M
2 Kolton Piecznski 1531 13 2 0:11.4 32:24.3 32:24.3 6:28/M
3 Kaleb Nelson 1544 13 3 2:34.6 34:47.6 34:47.6 6:57/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dalton Artherholt 1543 10 10   38:50.8 38:53.4 7:46/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Hayden Lynch 1546 14 5   35:42.1 35:46.1 7:08/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Garrett Shantz 1551 16 15   42:16.3 42:28.2 8:27/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Danielle Dorris 1528 22 38   54:19.8 54:37.9 10:52/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Robert Shantz 1550 23 8   37:21.3 37:33.9 7:28/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Melissa Grobler 1504 26 29   50:08.7 50:32.0 10:02/M
2 Kristin Brown 1502 27 30 0:09.7 50:18.4 50:40.7 10:04/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kevin Brown 1501 28 20   44:20.5 44:43.3 8:52/M
2 James Hyatt 1535 26 22 2:01.3 46:21.8 46:31.9 9:16/M
3 Jared Hamblet 1527 29 39 10:05.9 54:26.5 54:43.4 10:53/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cinthya Cervantes 1542 32 24   47:01.1 47:28.0 9:24/M
2 Michelle Lafferty 1545 30 33 5:09.9 52:11.1 52:24.3 10:26/M
3 Danitza Stoltje 1538 33 36 6:20.3 53:21.5 53:43.4 10:40/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Neil Munson 1503 34 6   36:37.9 37:01.1 7:19/M
2 Casey O'Quinn 1524 34 19 6:39.6 43:17.6 43:33.7 8:39/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tricia Mock 1513 36 21   46:09.9 46:14.8 9:14/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Korey Freels 1553 36 16   42:21.0 42:29.0 8:28/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rita McKenzie Houston TX 1505 47 25   47:12.4 47:26.3 9:26/M
2 Debbie Hunt 1526 47 26 0:35.4 47:47.8 47:57.6 9:33/M
3 Leah Nelson 1517 47 34 5:04.4 52:16.8 52:31.2 10:27/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mark Gess 1530 49 4   35:18.2 35:26.6 7:04/M
2 David Vaughn 1552 49 11 3:41.0 38:59.3 39:07.3 7:48/M
3 Kevin Coupe 1506 49 14 6:45.2 42:03.5 42:18.7 8:25/M
4 Bobby Brennan 1549 45 23 11:33.9 46:52.2 46:59.9 9:22/M
5 David Hunt 1525 48 27 12:29.8 47:48.1 47:57.7 9:34/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jepilyn Matthis 1519 50 37   53:37.7 53:51.0 10:43/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Floyd Felderhoff 1548 50 9   37:36.6 37:41.4 7:31/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Vincent Attanucci 1523 59 7   37:12.6 37:18.5 7:26/M
2 Mark Koehn 1515 55 12 3:30.7 40:43.3 41:00.6 8:09/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Terry McSween 1511 61 35   52:49.2 53:05.7 10:34/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Charles Contella 1518 66 31   50:21.5 50:36.9 10:04/M
Top

Male 70+

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Roger Ellsworth 1510 70 28   49:44.6 49:54.8 9:57/M
2 James Strohmeyer 1507 73 32 1:07.0 50:51.6 51:09.6 10:10/M