Bearkat 5K Run

Age Group Results

September 11, 2010


Results By Run Wild Sports Timing (www.runwildsports.com)


Men: 0-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Hillary Montgomery

551

17

7

18:47.9

6:04/M

 

 
Top

Overall Female Master Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Nancy Evans

88

54

32

21:50.8

7:03/M

 

 
Top

Female 15 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Micaela Chan

538

12

27

21:23.7

6:54/M

 

2

Dominique Phillips

276

14

45

22:33.6

7:16/M

1:09.8

3

Diana Evans

502

15

54

23:11.7

7:29/M

1:47.9

4

Katherine Le

493

15

66

24:12.3

7:48/M

2:48.6

5

Megan McCrory

219

14

88

25:07.3

8:06/M

3:43.5

6

Michelle Murdock

246

14

96

25:36.2

8:15/M

4:12.4

7

Selena Wicklund

377

14

106

25:56.8

8:22/M

4:33.0

8

Samantha Normand Spring TX

470

9

108

26:07.3

8:25/M

4:43.5

9

Sarah Folk

566

15

112

26:20.3

8:30/M

4:56.5

10

Claire Fassett

92

14

114

26:27.5

8:32/M

5:03.7

11

Olivia Montgomery

239

15

120

26:45.9

8:38/M

5:22.1

12

Reba Reynolds

301

15

123

26:51.4

8:40/M

5:27.6

13

Marina Stevens

343

14

129

26:58.8

8:42/M

5:35.0

14

Madison Mester

478

13

137

27:08.1

8:45/M

5:44.3

15

Madeleine Horelica

150

14

145

27:29.0

8:52/M

6:05.2

16

Lauren Woolfolk

382

15

153

27:55.1

9:00/M

6:31.3

17

Francesca Gay

118

14

166

28:25.3

9:10/M

7:01.5

18

Allison Hilpert

147

11

169

28:35.6

9:13/M

7:11.8

19

Serena Montgomery

240

11

171

28:43.3

9:16/M

7:19.6

20

Quincy Baker

24

14

172

28:44.0

9:16/M

7:20.2

21

Amanda Garza

116

10

174

28:44.1

9:16/M

7:20.4

22

Brooke Woods

560

14

186

29:03.8

9:22/M

7:40.0

23

Savannah Smith

333

15

194

29:21.0

9:28/M

7:57.2

24

Alexandra Cochran

410

14

216

30:10.8

9:44/M

8:47.0

25

Lois Lang

423

15

247

31:54.9

10:17/M

10:31.1

26

Sade Alaka

568

15

261

32:55.3

10:37/M

11:31.6

27

Diana Dilday

78

14

292

34:09.1

11:01/M

12:45.3

28

Danielle Sessions

318

15

316

36:10.9

11:40/M

14:47.1

29

Kelsey Wilson

477

14

324

36:53.2

11:54/M

15:29.4

30

Peyton Davis Tomball TX

76

10

330

38:02.1

12:16/M

16:38.4

31

Madison Lummus

485

10

335

38:17.3

12:21/M

16:53.5

32

Brianna Deman

546

10

339

38:59.9

12:35/M

17:36.2

33

Abigail Cole

462

14

345

39:32.5

12:45/M

18:08.7

34

Teaghan Bush

51

14

348

39:43.5

12:49/M

18:19.7

35

Mckenna Edman

481

14

356

41:06.1

13:15/M

19:42.3

36

Yisvi Aveli Aroche

15

15

357

41:08.3

13:16/M

19:44.5

37

Jenavieve Baker

23

15

358

41:26.4

13:22/M

20:02.6

38

Elizabeth Gallant

110

15

366

43:23.2

14:00/M

21:59.4

39

Tessa Bond

43

12

367

43:27.2

14:01/M

22:03.4

40

Morgan Funk

107

14

368

43:27.2

14:01/M

22:03.4

41

Courtney Norton

265

9

384

48:09.4

15:32/M

26:45.6

42

Brita Domino

81

15

388

49:01.4

15:49/M

27:37.6

43

Kat Crawford

69

15

394

50:58.6

16:26/M

29:34.8

44

Margaret Strange

345

8

397

53:02.2

17:06/M

31:38.4

45

Sarah Miller

405

14

401

1:00:06.8

19:23/M

38:43.0

46

Jordan Kaderli

450

14

402

1:00:08.8

19:24/M

38:45.0

47

Kristy Beckett

35

15

404

1:02:24.4

20:08/M

41:00.6

 
Top

Female 16 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Lauren Sestak

442

16

9

19:12.6

6:12/M

 

2

Hayle Lopez

525

16

70

24:27.3

7:53/M

5:14.6

3

Laura Colville

62

16

89

25:11.7

8:07/M

5:59.0

4

Samantha Avelar

430

17

100

25:47.9

8:19/M

6:35.2

5

Bobbi Zelewski

437

17

128

26:56.5

8:41/M

7:43.8

6

Samantha McIntyre

226

18

154

27:59.0

9:02/M

8:46.3

7

Kaeli Baker

21

16

183

29:02.4

9:22/M

9:49.7

8

Taylore Oelke

267

17

196

29:22.1

9:28/M

10:09.4

9

Megan Koy

452

16

240

31:37.8

10:12/M

12:25.1

10

Sage Reitzammer

465

19

262

32:55.7

10:37/M

13:43.0

11

Oggha Htut

488

17

280

33:33.6

10:49/M

14:20.9

12

Aryn Neurock

487

17

282

33:40.9

10:52/M

14:28.2

13

Robyn Velasquez

408

16

286

33:55.0

10:56/M

14:42.3

14

Alexandra Baker

22

18

296

34:21.9

11:05/M

15:09.2

15

Kristen Ellis

527

17

312

35:38.4

11:30/M

16:25.8

16

Julie Craig

412

17

317

36:17.2

11:42/M

17:04.5

17

Kim Vo

363

16

342

39:25.4

12:43/M

20:12.8

18

Jessica Soliz

336

17

344

39:26.6

12:43/M

20:13.9

19

Rachael Milliren

236

16

359

41:36.4

13:25/M

22:23.7

20

Chelsea Villars

407

16

361

41:55.8

13:31/M

22:43.1

21

Olivia Wilson

447

16

362

41:57.3

13:32/M

22:44.7

22

Meagan Cox, McFarland

395

16

365

43:17.1

13:58/M

24:04.4

23

Sarah Curtis

73

19

372

44:27.1

14:20/M

25:14.5

24

Megan Byrne

554

16

374

44:29.4

14:21/M

25:16.7

25

Akko Scott

532

16

378

46:23.4

14:58/M

27:10.7

26

Taylor Mechell

399

17

390

49:16.3

15:54/M

30:03.6

27

Amanda Sloan

329

19

395

50:59.0

16:27/M

31:46.4

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Brittaney James Spring TX

480

24

82

24:49.1

8:00/M

 

2

Maria A Quintero

472

23

151

27:45.7

8:57/M

2:56.6

3

Kristen Bush

548

21

243

31:45.6

10:15/M

6:56.5

4

Flor Isabel Aroche

16

22

249

32:03.0

10:20/M

7:13.9

5

Kelly Brennan

48

24

347

39:42.6

12:48/M

14:53.4

6

Leigh Lara

457

23

351

39:53.6

12:52/M

15:04.4

7

Diana Vu

531

23

377

45:59.7

14:50/M

21:10.5

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Angie Tingey

351

28

20

20:49.3

6:43/M

 

2

Jessica Maloney

197

29

118

26:34.4

8:34/M

5:45.1

3

Kristi Buford

49

28

141

27:14.6

8:47/M

6:25.2

4

Rachel Siders Spring TX

495

29

149

27:42.8

8:56/M

6:53.4

5

Monica Solis

334

25

233

31:21.1

10:07/M

10:31.7

6

Natosha Berg

37

28

237

31:29.7

10:09/M

10:40.4

7

Katherine Mayer

210

25

251

32:12.8

10:23/M

11:23.5

8

Charlotte Cuesta

70

25

284

33:45.7

10:53/M

12:56.3

9

Rochelle Jennings

161

25

289

34:00.1

10:58/M

13:10.7

10

Amanda Sinders

324

25

293

34:11.2

11:02/M

13:21.8

11

Stephanie Hendrick

141

28

307

35:28.0

11:26/M

14:38.6

12

La Toia Hosey Katy TX

151

28

363

42:17.6

13:38/M

21:28.2

13

Lauren Giles Tomball TX

123

27

373

44:27.2

14:20/M

23:37.8

14

Trena Allen Houston TX

8

28

391

50:33.2

16:18/M

29:43.8

15

Amy Ivey

157

29

392

50:33.9

16:18/M

29:44.6

16

Jennifer Reid

296

28

403

1:01:33.3

19:51/M

40:43.9

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Juliee Sparks

496

34

55

23:12.4

7:29/M

 

2

Amanda Papp

271

31

64

23:55.0

7:43/M

0:42.6

3

Carol Koonts

171

33

78

24:45.1

7:59/M

1:32.7

4

Diane Hunt

155

30

110

26:11.6

8:27/M

2:59.1

5

Arrian Brantley

47

34

124

26:51.9

8:40/M

3:39.5

6

Natalie Young

385

31

127

26:56.2

8:41/M

3:43.8

7

Leslie Kompelien

398

30

155

27:59.6

9:02/M

4:47.2

8

Cheryl Etlinger

87

34

158

28:01.0

9:02/M

4:48.6

9

Stacey Manken

424

32

182

29:01.0

9:22/M

5:48.5

10

Libby George

537

34

205

29:46.9

9:36/M

6:34.5

11

Elizabeth Myles

247

33

211

30:00.4

9:41/M

6:48.0

12

Colette Victor

362

31

268

33:07.2

10:41/M

9:54.8

13

Jill Matteson Carswell

208

31

277

33:32.0

10:49/M

10:19.5

14

Stacy Limanni

182

33

297

34:25.8

11:06/M

11:13.4

15

Rachel Garza

114

34

304

35:09.1

11:20/M

11:56.6

16

Mayra C Banos

26

32

319

36:28.4

11:46/M

13:16.0

17

Lexi Pippin

280

33

353

40:02.8

12:55/M

16:50.4

18

Kimberly Marx Houston TX

205

33

381

47:40.7

15:23/M

24:28.2

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Staci Henderson

140

39

58

23:21.2

7:32/M

 

2

Tasha Nissen

254

39

83

24:51.2

8:01/M

1:30.0

3

Linda Bailey Kingwood TX

508

38

86

24:59.7

8:04/M

1:38.5

4

Kortni Mann Spring TX

198

35

91

25:15.5

8:09/M

1:54.3

5

Traci A Gou

127

39

94

25:31.4

8:14/M

2:10.2

6

Cathy Normand Spring TX

261

38

109

26:10.5

8:26/M

2:49.3

7

Maria Torres Houston TX

353

39

126

26:52.8

8:40/M

3:31.5

8

Danielle York

384

38

165

28:24.5

9:10/M

5:03.3

9

Stephanie Simonds

322

38

168

28:32.9

9:12/M

5:11.7

10

Sandy Ditullio

79

38

213

30:01.7

9:41/M

6:40.5

11

Liana Torres

354

36

222

30:28.8

9:50/M

7:07.5

12

Amy Claman

58

39

223

30:29.3

9:50/M

7:08.1

13

Jennifer Shaffer

319

35

254

32:33.5

10:30/M

9:12.2

14

Andrea Mayfield

212

35

267

33:02.2

10:39/M

9:41.0

15

Michelle Gale

108

35

275

33:26.2

10:47/M

10:05.0

16

Kerry Price

432

36

298

34:26.1

11:06/M

11:04.9

17

Claire Cunningham

428

36

313

35:52.8

11:34/M

12:31.5

18

Shannon Beckett

34

39

325

37:03.1

11:57/M

13:41.8

19

Laura Lander

390

36

336

38:47.3

12:31/M

15:26.1

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Kathleen Grant

418

43

69

24:26.5

7:53/M

 

2

Lauren Trexler

359

42

72

24:32.9

7:55/M

0:06.3

3

Sheila Cook

434

40

76

24:40.0

7:57/M

0:13.4

4

Leanne Rosser Conroe TX

307

41

122

26:48.5

8:39/M

2:21.9

5

Lauri Boyd

45

44

144

27:25.0

8:51/M

2:58.4

6

Julie Dolhun

436

40

161

28:03.0

9:03/M

3:36.4

7

Kimberly Roeder-Maher

305

44

176

28:47.8

9:17/M

4:21.2

8

Stacey Smith Spring TX

332

44

215

30:06.5

9:43/M

5:39.9

9

Lynn Simmons

321

43

265

32:58.5

10:38/M

8:31.9

10

Demetrias Diamond

77

41

276

33:29.1

10:48/M

9:02.5

11

Mitzi Moore

243

44

279

33:32.8

10:49/M

9:06.2

12

Mari Cutting

74

44

302

34:54.1

11:15/M

10:27.6

13

Shelly Jackson

158

40

305

35:12.7

11:21/M

10:46.1

14

Lisa Rostkowski

308

44

332

38:11.0

12:19/M

13:44.4

15

Terri Flores

103

44

333

38:11.2

12:19/M

13:44.6

16

Caroline McDowell

221

42

352

39:53.7

12:52/M

15:27.1

17

Susan McIntyre

224

42

376

44:44.9

14:26/M

20:18.3

18

Dana Leeds

484

40

380

47:08.4

15:12/M

22:41.8

19

Stacy Norton

262

43

385

48:09.7

15:32/M

23:43.1

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Michelle Wehring Tomball TX

370

45

73

24:33.3

7:55/M

 

2

Lisa Strong-Picard

346

46

87

25:00.4

8:04/M

0:27.0

3

Rosaura Wagner

419

46

102

25:52.5

8:21/M

1:19.2

4

Catherine Lightfoot

181

47

157

28:00.8

9:02/M

3:27.5

5

Claudia Alexander

7

46

179

28:51.4

9:18/M

4:18.1

6

Rebecca Atkinson

557

45

198

29:25.2

9:29/M

4:51.9

7

Angela Hsu Spring TX

515

48

206

29:49.6

9:37/M

5:16.3

8

Amy Schlottman

314

49

218

30:12.8

9:45/M

5:39.5

9

Tania Killebrew

168

46

235

31:23.6

10:07/M

6:50.3

10

Ann McLain

227

45

236

31:26.9

10:08/M

6:53.6

11

Suzanne Lazar

559

47

246

31:53.0

10:17/M

7:19.6

12

Lynn Stewart

455

49

266

32:59.2

10:38/M

8:25.9

13

Anne Overfield

270

45

288

33:57.6

10:57/M

9:24.3

14

Katherine Crowley

393

48

290

34:07.4

11:00/M

9:34.1

15

Ernestina Aroche

14

48

303

35:01.4

11:18/M

10:28.1

16

Debbie Fearon

95

47

308

35:28.5

11:26/M

10:55.1

17

Adrienne Milliren

235

48

315

36:01.5

11:37/M

11:28.2

18

Linda McCree

218

45

326

37:16.0

12:01/M

12:42.7

19

Irma Glueck

124

47

337

38:47.7

12:31/M

14:14.4

20

Maria Reynolds

300

46

341

39:14.8

12:39/M

14:41.5

21

Michelle Wooten

460

49

354

40:39.9

13:07/M

16:06.6

22

Lori Havard

139

47

371

43:58.6

14:11/M

19:25.3

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Colleen Radermacher

291

52

47

22:50.8

7:22/M

 

2

Reyna Cabrera

422

51

97

25:40.6

8:17/M

2:49.8

3

Deborah Sanborn

311

53

221

30:27.1

9:49/M

7:36.3

4

Colleen Locker

187

51

228

30:55.6

9:58/M

8:04.8

5

Sue Hiatt

145

53

238

31:33.2

10:11/M

8:42.4

6

Rosalie Moody

241

50

248

32:00.2

10:19/M

9:09.4

7

Nancy Bean

31

50

264

32:58.3

10:38/M

10:07.5

8

Kimberlee Slaughter Spring TX

325

54

291

34:08.1

11:01/M

11:17.3

9

Susan Oconnell

558

51

309

35:32.2

11:28/M

12:41.4

10

Karen McRoberts Houston TX

229

52

310

35:33.9

11:28/M

12:43.1

11

Lisa Courtnage Spring TX

65

53

327

37:21.9

12:03/M

14:31.1

12

Christy Agan

4

51

340

39:05.6

12:36/M

16:14.8

13

Annette Willis

467

53

382

47:52.6

15:26/M

25:01.8

14

Robi Schweitzer Missouri City TX

543

52

386

48:27.8

15:38/M

25:37.0

15

Elaine Volz

365

51

389

49:14.5

15:53/M

26:23.7

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Lorie Hougland Houston TX

153

55

143

27:18.7

8:48/M

 

2

Marianne Morse

245

57

260

32:54.3

10:37/M

5:35.6

3

Suzzanne George

121

59

274

33:20.5

10:45/M

6:01.8

4

Susan Lorehn

189

55

323

36:45.7

11:51/M

9:27.0

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Angela Oltean

269

61

167

28:27.3

9:11/M

 

 
Top

Female 70 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Barbara Chenette

56

74

364

43:06.7

13:54/M

 

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Daniel Lawton

177

29

1

16:24.8

5:17/M

 

 
Top

Overall Male Master Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Nicole Matthews

505

47

3

18:30.9

5:58/M

 

 
Top

Male 15 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Callum Hevle

144

15

6

18:42.8

6:02/M

 

2

Michael Sherwood

453

15

11

19:32.0

6:18/M

0:49.1

3

Matthew Smith Richmond TX

331

14

12

19:39.4

6:20/M

0:56.5

4

Mateo Avelar

429

14

21

20:58.9

6:46/M

2:16.1

5

Marshall Pringle

287

15

22

21:07.2

6:49/M

2:24.3

6

Oliver Sale

310

15

25

21:14.7

6:51/M

2:31.9

7

Nicholas Garland

113

15

40

22:23.2

7:13/M

3:40.3

8

Tommy Knippers Cypress TX

439

11

43

22:28.8

7:15/M

3:45.9

9

Andrew Nelson

250

15

49

22:57.1

7:24/M

4:14.3

10

Gage Trexler

357

13

68

24:24.7

7:52/M

5:41.9

11

Jason Wehring Tomball TX

372

13

81

24:48.7

8:00/M

6:05.8

12

Benjamin Craig

411

15

113

26:22.5

8:30/M

7:39.6

13

Zaven Arslanian

17

0

115

26:27.9

8:32/M

7:45.0

14

David Radabaugh

290

15

136

27:07.5

8:45/M

8:24.6

15

Matthew Slemp

327

13

139

27:09.9

8:45/M

8:27.0

16

Andrew Bangerter

25

15

150

27:45.7

8:57/M

9:02.8

17

Roman Kuhn

172

11

170

28:42.2

9:15/M

9:59.4

18

Ahmed Abdellatif

1

15

202

29:32.7

9:32/M

10:49.8

19

Tyler Allen

9

15

209

29:52.6

9:38/M

11:09.8

20

Austin Sloan

330

12

214

30:03.8

9:42/M

11:20.9

21

Mike Zarella

528

15

224

30:34.0

9:52/M

11:51.1

22

Ian Byrne

52

15

231

31:00.6

10:00/M

12:17.7

23

Trey Triplett Spring TX

360

15

250

32:09.8

10:22/M

13:27.0

24

Alan McLaud

534

11

252

32:17.0

10:25/M

13:34.1

25

Andrew Ellis

555

10

255

32:34.4

10:30/M

13:51.6

26

Ryan Hamm

138

15

257

32:40.9

10:32/M

13:58.0

27

Cade Cowan

67

14

272

33:19.1

10:45/M

14:36.3

28

Asher Siniard

433

12

283

33:42.1

10:52/M

14:59.2

29

Zachary Pomfret

282

15

287

33:55.9

10:56/M

15:13.0

30

Drake Greenstan

540

11

301

34:38.9

11:10/M

15:56.1

31

Johnjames Nolan

260

12

328

37:48.9

12:12/M

19:06.0

32

Clay Wilson

379

14

334

38:14.3

12:20/M

19:31.4

33

Jeremy Garza

567

11

360

41:37.5

13:25/M

22:54.7

34

Shelby Robinson

509

15

369

43:31.8

14:02/M

24:49.0

35

Zachary Norton

263

12

379

46:29.4

15:00/M

27:46.6

36

Hudson Rothfeld

309

10

396

52:10.9

16:50/M

33:28.1

37

Curtis Strange Houston TX

344

9

398

53:02.6

17:06/M

34:19.7

38

Carter Phillips

279

15

399

53:43.5

17:20/M

35:00.7

39

Kyle Ashmore

499

15

400

59:49.4

19:18/M

41:06.5

 
Top

Male 16 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Garrett Sloan

328

17

5

18:42.2

6:02/M

 

2

James Fearon

96

16

10

19:18.3

6:14/M

0:36.1

3

Owen Fassett

93

16

13

19:52.6

6:25/M

1:10.4

4

Gavin Henershot

466

17

14

19:53.8

6:25/M

1:11.6

5

Bryce Lorehn

190

16

17

20:06.8

6:29/M

1:24.6

6

Joey Gallant

109

18

19

20:36.8

6:39/M

1:54.6

7

Austin Cox

501

17

35

22:04.3

7:07/M

3:22.0

8

Ben Clardy

494

17

46

22:49.8

7:22/M

4:07.6

9

Daniel Hoefler

148

17

48

22:51.3

7:22/M

4:09.1

10

Tyler Milliren

483

18

77

24:41.4

7:58/M

5:59.1

11

Lein Pouwer

286

16

99

25:45.7

8:18/M

7:03.5

12

Garrett Wescott

373

16

103

25:52.6

8:21/M

7:10.3

13

Zachary Cochran

409

17

104

25:53.0

8:21/M

7:10.7

14

Grant Koontz

507

16

119

26:37.3

8:35/M

7:55.1

15

Kenneth Anicete

12

17

132

27:01.9

8:43/M

8:19.6

16

Bradley Johnson

438

16

135

27:04.5

8:44/M

8:22.2

17

Christopher Spitzenberger

443

17

138

27:09.6

8:45/M

8:27.4

18

Chad Holub

149

17

147

27:38.5

8:55/M

8:56.3

19

Trey Sedate

317

17

173

28:44.1

9:16/M

10:01.9

20

Austin Stanford

341

18

175

28:44.5

9:16/M

10:02.3

21

Hunter Funk

106

16

188

29:09.7

9:24/M

10:27.5

22

Patrick Kiefer

167

16

191

29:18.7

9:27/M

10:36.4

23

Matthew Sanborn

312

16

314

35:55.3

11:35/M

17:13.1

24

Steven Fong Spring TX

514

17

331

38:10.8

12:19/M

19:28.5

25

Matthew McCrory

220

18

338

38:57.4

12:34/M

20:15.2

26

Garrett Marzolf

206

17

343

39:26.3

12:43/M

20:44.0

27

Andrew Pomfret

283

17

383

48:05.4

15:31/M

29:23.1

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Patrick Maddox

194

23

28

21:35.1

6:58/M

 

2

Daris King

564

24

50

23:02.1

7:26/M

1:26.9

3

Alvaro Quintero

471

24

51

23:05.3

7:27/M

1:30.1

4

Jhondarr Lopez

188

21

95

25:35.1

8:15/M

3:59.9

5

Andrew Crowley

392

22

105

25:53.5

8:21/M

4:18.4

6

Adonay Joyd

553

24

152

27:53.7

9:00/M

6:18.5

7

Carter Blake

522

20

187

29:09.0

9:24/M

7:33.8

8

Dan Nguyen Houston TX

253

22

226

30:40.5

9:54/M

9:05.4

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Justo Medrano

542

28

26

21:17.5

6:52/M

 

2

Aaron Berg Houston TX

36

27

31

21:48.2

7:02/M

0:30.7

3

Brett Johnson Houston TX

414

27

37

22:07.3

7:08/M

0:49.8

4

Evelio Gonzalez

125

27

93

25:25.6

8:12/M

4:08.0

5

Kofi Gyimah Houston TX

130

29

125

26:52.6

8:40/M

5:35.1

6

John Gray

128

27

131

27:00.1

8:43/M

5:42.5

7

Jon Chan

469

25

140

27:12.4

8:46/M

5:54.8

8

Jesse Bernal

38

28

185

29:03.6

9:22/M

7:46.0

9

Michael Blount Jr

40

29

270

33:13.7

10:43/M

11:56.2

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Adrian Martinez

541

32

2

18:27.0

5:57/M

 

2

Jay Huffman

154

34

36

22:05.4

7:07/M

3:38.3

3

Adam Henjum

400

33

90

25:15.2

8:09/M

6:48.2

4

Michael Wheeler

375

32

200

29:26.1

9:30/M

10:59.1

5

Steve Myles

248

32

229

30:58.3

9:59/M

12:31.2

6

Sid Jennings

160

30

242

31:44.3

10:14/M

13:17.2

7

Jason Arnold

479

34

263

32:57.7

10:38/M

14:30.6

8

Brian Maratea

201

34

285

33:46.0

10:54/M

15:18.9

9

Greg Mayer

211

33

300

34:35.9

11:09/M

16:08.9

10

David Banos

27

34

318

36:28.3

11:46/M

18:01.3

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Homer Garza

115

39

59

23:30.9

7:35/M

 

2

Kenny Copeland

475

38

63

23:54.6

7:43/M

0:23.6

3

Brandon Brian

516

39

65

24:10.1

7:48/M

0:39.1

4

Sean Robertson Spring TX

302

36

67

24:19.4

7:51/M

0:48.4

5

Koorosh Ahmadi

6

35

92

25:23.8

8:11/M

1:52.8

6

Charlie Tauber Houston TX

524

38

98

25:43.5

8:18/M

2:12.5

7

John Hamm

137

35

101

25:48.2

8:19/M

2:17.2

8

Bo Woods

510

39

133

27:03.8

8:44/M

3:32.8

9

Christopher Griego

415

37

146

27:29.9

8:52/M

3:58.9

10

Doug Berry Team Mogas

550

37

220

30:21.9

9:47/M

6:51.0

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Michael Menster The Woodlands TX

520

40

4

18:39.6

6:01/M

 

2

Brian Gray Tomball TX

129

43

8

19:04.9

6:09/M

0:25.2

3

Steve Schroeder Sugar Land TX

530

44

16

20:02.6

6:28/M

1:22.9

4

Samuel Kinslow

169

40

41

22:23.3

7:13/M

3:43.6

5

Sidd Raghu

292

43

61

23:43.7

7:39/M

5:04.0

6

Eddie Avelar

431

41

62

23:44.7

7:39/M

5:05.1

7

Kevin Maeshen

195

44

85

24:58.5

8:03/M

6:18.8

8

Matt Phillips

513

40

117

26:30.8

8:33/M

7:51.1

9

Todd Fritz Spring TX

474

40

121

26:48.4

8:39/M

8:08.7

10

Mike Cook

435

42

148

27:40.0

8:55/M

9:00.3

11

Paul McIntyre

225

44

156

28:00.4

9:02/M

9:20.7

12

Gary Milliren

234

44

190

29:15.2

9:26/M

10:35.5

13

David Norton Spring TX

264

43

197

29:23.3

9:29/M

10:43.6

14

Michael Crowley

394

41

203

29:40.6

9:34/M

11:00.9

15

Jesus Ledezna

461

41

207

29:51.1

9:38/M

11:11.4

16

Chris Manuel

199

41

225

30:38.3

9:53/M

11:58.6

17

David Valetutto

458

44

234

31:22.6

10:07/M

12:42.9

18

Clint Mickey

231

40

320

36:42.9

11:50/M

18:03.2

19

Steve Muenster

503

41

329

37:54.6

12:14/M

19:14.9

20

Greg Lummus

191

43

375

44:32.1

14:22/M

25:52.4

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Jacob Tonge Houston TX

352

48

15

19:58.0

6:26/M

 

2

Joel Wehring

371

46

23

21:11.2

6:50/M

1:13.2

3

Glenn Ray Cypress TX

293

47

38

22:16.4

7:11/M

2:18.3

4

Timothy McCree

217

47

56

23:12.7

7:29/M

3:14.7

5

Jeffrey Fassett

91

49

60

23:36.3

7:37/M

3:38.2

6

Kendall Ashmore

497

46

71

24:30.3

7:54/M

4:32.2

7

Scott Ashmore

498

48

75

24:39.3

7:57/M

4:41.3

8

Eric Hevle

143

45

79

24:46.4

7:59/M

4:48.3

9

Philip Cole

59

47

130

26:59.4

8:42/M

7:01.3

10

Stuart Fearon

98

48

134

27:04.0

8:44/M

7:05.9

11

Rafael Aroche

13

49

159

28:02.5

9:03/M

8:04.4

12

Mark Kirincic

170

49

162

28:04.3

9:03/M

8:06.2

13

Robert Trexler

358

48

163

28:15.1

9:07/M

8:17.1

14

Sonny Sedate

316

49

177

28:49.4

9:18/M

8:51.3

15

James Garland

112

45

184

29:03.2

9:22/M

9:05.2

16

John Ray

539

47

192

29:19.4

9:27/M

9:21.4

17

Bob Phillips Spring TX

277

47

193

29:20.0

9:28/M

9:21.9

18

Thomas Martin

203

49

212

30:00.5

9:41/M

10:02.5

19

Scott McFarland

223

46

217

30:11.8

9:44/M

10:13.7

20

Andrew Fagerquist

89

45

232

31:10.1

10:03/M

11:12.0

21

Michael Nolan

259

48

239

31:33.3

10:11/M

11:35.3

22

Michael Slemp

326

46

256

32:34.9

10:30/M

12:36.8

23

Mike Moore Houston TX

242

47

278

33:32.8

10:49/M

13:34.7

24

Carl Speyrer

340

46

299

34:32.5

11:08/M

14:34.5

25

Rick Miller

233

45

322

36:43.3

11:51/M

16:45.3

26

Roger Pringle

417

45

346

39:35.8

12:46/M

19:37.8

27

Randy Dale The Woodlands TX

75

46

387

48:56.1

15:47/M

28:58.1

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Robert Hale Cypress TX

134

50

24

21:14.4

6:51/M

 

2

Jim Donaldson

82

51

30

21:43.8

7:00/M

0:29.3

3

John Slate

192

54

33

21:55.9

7:04/M

0:41.4

4

Roger Souders

337

51

39

22:17.9

7:11/M

1:03.5

5

Rocky Gay

119

50

44

22:33.0

7:16/M

1:18.6

6

Eric Faria

90

52

53

23:10.3

7:28/M

1:55.8

7

Clark Courtright

66

50

74

24:36.1

7:56/M

3:21.7

8

Leland Anderson

11

50

84

24:52.7

8:01/M

3:38.2

9

Garret Vandenbelt

361

54

116

26:29.5

8:33/M

5:15.0

10

Bryce Boyd

46

50

142

27:15.5

8:47/M

6:01.0

11

Joe Romero

306

54

160

28:02.5

9:03/M

6:48.1

12

Brian Krueger

504

54

178

28:49.9

9:18/M

7:35.5

13

John Ardeti

193

50

180

28:55.2

9:20/M

7:40.7

14

David Warner

523

51

189

29:12.6

9:25/M

7:58.2

15

Morris Lrubbio

556

53

201

29:27.3

9:30/M

8:12.8

16

Howard Tenney Magnolia TX

350

54

210

29:59.8

9:40/M

8:45.3

17

Jim Stewart

454

52

219

30:17.8

9:46/M

9:03.3

18

Mark Townson

355

53

230

30:58.6

9:59/M

9:44.2

19

Fred Hall

136

54

244

31:47.2

10:15/M

10:32.7

20

Dale Hilpert

146

54

258

32:44.5

10:34/M

11:30.1

21

Chris Cullins

72

51

259

32:45.6

10:34/M

11:31.1

22

Buddy Mays

214

50

269

33:08.4

10:41/M

11:54.0

23

David Levin

179

50

281

33:39.1

10:51/M

12:24.6

24

Howard Volz

364

52

294

34:14.1

11:03/M

12:59.6

25

Rob Sims

323

50

295

34:19.8

11:04/M

13:05.4

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Jay Hendrickson 511 Bomar St. TX

536

57

18

20:10.6

6:30/M

 

2

Gary Johnson Houston TX

476

56

29

21:41.2

7:00/M

1:30.6

3

Glenn Maloney

196

57

42

22:24.3

7:14/M

2:13.7

4

Rick Nelms

249

57

52

23:08.3

7:28/M

2:57.7

5

Randy Callison Houston TX

404

57

57

23:15.5

7:30/M

3:04.8

6

John Elliott Houston TX

529

57

107

26:04.6

8:25/M

5:54.0

7

John Burson

50

58

164

28:19.8

9:08/M

8:09.2

8

Peter Barr Spring TX

28

57

181

28:59.8

9:21/M

8:49.2

9

Dan Popejoy

284

56

195

29:22.0

9:28/M

9:11.4

10

Kerry Rock

303

57

199

29:26.1

9:30/M

9:15.5

11

Jeff Sherrick

320

55

208

29:52.6

9:38/M

9:42.0

12

Michael McClane

216

56

227

30:42.2

9:54/M

10:31.5

13

Jeffrey Jenkins Spring TX

159

56

241

31:38.0

10:12/M

11:27.4

14

Michael Morse Spring TX

244

58

253

32:26.3

10:28/M

12:15.6

15

Dan Agan

3

56

271

33:18.2

10:45/M

13:07.6

16

Bill Hougland

152

59

311

35:37.5

11:29/M

15:26.9

17

Constantino Gamez Houston TX

111

55

350

39:50.0

12:51/M

19:39.3

18

Byron Willis

468

58

393

50:38.5

16:20/M

30:27.9

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Paul Cooley Bellaire TX

64

60

34

22:00.1

7:06/M

 

2

Larry Chamberlin

420

60

370

43:39.8

14:05/M

21:39.7

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Larry Lindeen 3755 Tangley Rd TX

184

69

80

24:47.5

8:00/M

 

2

Mike Mangan Missouri City TX

545

69

111

26:19.5

8:29/M

1:32.0

3

Ramos Armando

440

66

204

29:44.6

9:35/M

4:57.1

4

Bill George

120

65

245

31:49.6

10:16/M

7:02.1

5

Ken Johnson

162

69

273

33:20.2

10:45/M

8:32.7

6

Michael Gilstrap

406

69

349

39:48.9

12:50/M

15:01.4

7

Larry Cullen Tomball TX

71

67

355

40:41.9

13:07/M

15:54.4

 
Top

Male 70 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Ralph Kelley

165

77

306

35:24.0

11:25/M

 

2

Peter Mihalik

232

73

321

36:43.0

11:51/M

1:18.9