Bayou Du Kids Du

Age Group Results

July 17, 2011


Results By Run Wild Sports Timing


Men: 0- 6 7- 8 9-10 11-12 13-99
Women: 0- 6 7- 8 9-10 11-12 13-99

Female 6 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Total Time

1

Kate Holden

375

6

37

 

26:11.8

 
Top

Female 7 to 8

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Total Time

1

Sara Walsh Friendswood TX

366

8

13

 

17:31.2

2

Lilly Featherstone houston TX

358

8

24

1:43.6

19:14.8

3

Darby Neely

383

7

28

2:29.1

20:00.4

4

Lucy Holden Houston TX

376

7

33

6:25.9

23:57.2

5

Claire Artley Lake Jackson TX

368

7

36

7:34.6

25:05.8

DNF

Emma Heintz

384

8

 

 

 
Top

Male 7 to 8

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Total Time

1

Sammy Gerard The Woodlands TX

381

8

6

 

15:35.2

2

Matthew Johnson

387

7

17

2:22.8

17:58.0

3

Gideon Weaver The Woodlands TX

380

8

30

4:40.9

20:16.1

4

Ryan DeAlmeida League City TX

354

8

31

6:13.9

21:49.1

5

Xander Nabors Friendswood TX

360

8

32

7:03.4

22:38.6

6

Lev Ershler Houston TX

357

8

34

9:03.3

24:38.5

 
Top

Female 9 to 10

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Total Time

1

Kate Pittenger The Woodlands TX

363

10

8

 

15:47.8

2

Corine Cady Missouri City TX

353

9

21

2:37.6

18:25.5

3

Ashley Adamson Houston TX

351

10

23

3:14.2

19:02.0

4

Rylie Neely

386

9

27

4:12.3

20:00.1

DNF

Annabella Cooper

382

10

 

 

 
Top

Male 9 to 10

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Total Time

1

Ashton Hamby Beach City TX

359

9

3

 

14:37.4

2

Draven Doyle Webster TX

355

10

5

0:38.4

15:15.8

3

Ross Week The Woodlands TX

367

9

7

1:05.7

15:43.1

4

Ryan Allen The Woodlands TX

370

9

9

1:31.0

16:08.4

5

Caleb Kidwell League City TX

372

9

10

1:54.0

16:31.4

6

Chance Melton

385

9

12

2:16.0

16:53.4

7

Evan Oakley Friendswood TX

361

9

22

4:11.0

18:48.4

8

Luke Carter League City TX

374

9

26

5:20.4

19:57.8

9

Andrew Carter League City TX

373

10

35

10:14.2

24:51.6

 
Top

Female 11 to 12

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Total Time

1

Emma Gray Lake Jackson TX

389

11

1

 

13:36.7

2

Sydney Walsh Friendswood TX

365

12

2

0:49.1

14:25.8

3

Katelyn Elliott Porter TX

356

11

4

1:07.5

14:44.2

4

Meghan Pennington Houston TX

362

11

19

4:40.3

18:17.0

5

Danielle Lang Galveston TX

369

11

20

4:40.8

18:17.5

 
Top

Male 11 to 12

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Total Time

1

Zachariah Cady Missouri City TX

352

11

11

 

16:31.6

2

Luke Johnson

388

11

14

1:03.3

17:34.9

3

Everett Kidwell League City TX

371

11

15

1:08.1

17:39.7

4

Malachi Weaver The Woodlands TX

379

11

16

1:21.1

17:52.7

5

Ariel Schneider Houston TX

364

11

18

1:39.2

18:10.9

6

Austin Moore Kingwood TX

378

12

25

2:45.7

19:17.3

7

Cameron Moore Kingwood TX

377

12

29

3:30.3

20:01.9