Bayou Du

Age Group Results

July 17, 2011


Results By Run Wild Sports Timing

Men: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99

Age Group

Overall Female Open Winners

 

Overall

 

------------ Run2Mile ------------

------------ T1 ------------

------------ Bike11.5Mi ------------

------------ T2 ------------

------------ Run2Mile ------------

Time

Total

 

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

Penalty

1

12

Lisa Yarrow

318

45

1

13:09.7

6:35

1

0:55.9

1

33:58.3

20.3

1

0:54.5

1

14:02.9

7:01

 

1:03:01.4

 

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

 

Overall

 

------------ Run2Mile ------------

------------ T1 ------------

------------ Bike11.5Mi ------------

------------ T2 ------------

------------ Run2Mile ------------

Time

Total

 

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

Penalty

1

1

Nick Wendes

230

20

1

11:52.8

5:56

1

0:37.4

1

29:28.2

23.4

1

0:41.5

1

12:11.9

6:06

 

54:51.9

 

 
Top

Overall Female Master Winners

 

Overall

 

------------ Run2Mile ------------

------------ T1 ------------

------------ Bike11.5Mi ------------

------------ T2 ------------

------------ Run2Mile ------------

Time

Total

 

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

Penalty

1

14

Shannon Crowe

307

41

1

13:36.0

6:48

1

0:59.3

1

34:01.0

20.3

1

0:31.7

1

14:31.3

7:16

 

1:03:39.4

 

 
Top

Overall Male Master Winners

 

Overall

 

------------ Run2Mile ------------

------------ T1 ------------

------------ Bike11.5Mi ------------

------------ T2 ------------

------------ Run2Mile ------------

Time

Total

 

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

Penalty

1

2

Walt Yarrow

319

44

1

12:39.0

6:20

1

0:31.9

1

29:59.6

23.0

1

0:38.1

1

13:12.5

6:36

 

57:01.1

 

 
Top

Female 14 and under

 

Overall

 

------------ Run2Mile ------------

------------ T1 ------------

------------ Bike11.5Mi ------------

------------ T2 ------------

------------ Run2Mile ------------

Time

Total

 

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

Penalty

DNF

DNF

Kinsey Phillips

323

12

1

28:44.1

14:22

 

 

1

1:00:59.8

11.3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Top

Male 14 and under

 

Overall

 

------------ Run2Mile ------------

------------ T1 ------------

------------ Bike11.5Mi ------------

------------ T2 ------------

------------ Run2Mile ------------

Time

Total

 

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

Penalty

1

33

Ethan Gray

339

14

1

13:34.5

6:47

1

0:47.9

1

37:46.0

18.3

1

0:54.5

1

16:31.0

8:16

 

1:09:34.0

 

2

86

Nikolas Gerard

322

12

2

1:09:05.9

34:33

 

 

2

52:18.0

13.2

 

 

2

18:35.4

9:18

17:38.0

1:27:12.1

 

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

 

Overall

 

------------ Run2Mile ------------

------------ T1 ------------

------------ Bike11.5Mi ------------

------------ T2 ------------

------------ Run2Mile ------------

Time

Total

 

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

Penalty

1

4

Mark Simmons

266

18

1

12:55.8

6:28

3

0:31.9

1

31:25.9

22.0

2

0:28.9

2

14:10.1

7:05

 

59:32.7

 

2

5

Brandon Schmalfeldt

234

17

2

13:25.7

6:43

1

0:28.6

2

31:34.6

21.9

3

0:33.3

1

13:50.9

6:55

0:20.4

59:53.1

 

3

30

Federico Lopez Kohlmann

260

16

3

13:34.9

6:47

2

0:31.8

3

36:21.7

19.0

1

0:27.7

3

18:03.6

9:02

9:27.2

1:08:59.9

 

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

 

Overall

 

------------ Run2Mile ------------

------------ T1 ------------

------------ Bike11.5Mi ------------

------------ T2 ------------

------------ Run2Mile ------------

Time

Total

 

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

Penalty

1

32

Megan Griffis

213

22

1

15:50.5

7:55

1

0:47.9

1

35:22.0

19.5

1

0:36.6

1

16:38.0

8:19

 

1:09:15.1

 

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

 

Overall

 

------------ Run2Mile ------------

------------ T1 ------------

------------ Bike11.5Mi ------------

------------ T2 ------------

------------ Run2Mile ------------

Time

Total

 

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

Penalty

1

39

Kevin Griffis

237

24

2

15:52.7

7:56

1

0:40.2

1

36:15.5

19.0

1

0:37.7

2

17:32.4

8:46

 

1:10:58.6

 

2

54

Damian Valdes

284

23

1

14:35.7

7:18

2

1:10.6

2

41:01.0

16.8

2

1:04.0

1

15:54.2

7:57

2:47.0

1:13:45.6

 

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

 

Overall

 

------------ Run2Mile ------------

------------ T1 ------------

------------ Bike11.5Mi ------------

------------ T2 ------------

------------ Run2Mile ------------

Time

Total

 

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

Penalty

1

36

Kristen Meerbrey

226

27

1

14:22.4

7:11

1

0:58.5

1

39:07.2

17.6

1

0:54.7

1

14:59.7

7:30

 

1:10:22.7

 

2

61

Megan Thornell

267

28

2

58:30.9

29:15

 

 

2

40:51.8

16.9

 

 

2

18:43.6

9:22

5:59.9

1:16:22.6

 

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

 

Overall

 

------------ Run2Mile ------------

------------ T1 ------------

------------ Bike11.5Mi ------------

------------ T2 ------------

------------ Run2Mile ------------

Time

Total

 

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

Penalty

1

7

Mike Karlin

277

28

1

13:45.1

6:53

1

0:52.1

1

31:19.6

22.0

1

0:36.4

1

14:48.4

7:24

 

1:01:21.7

 

2

98

Matthew Walt

280

28

2

21:12.2

10:36

2

1:51.4

2

45:18.4

15.2

2

1:21.2

2

25:03.1

12:32

33:24.7

1:34:46.4

 

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

 

Overall

 

------------ Run2Mile ------------

------------ T1 ------------

------------ Bike11.5Mi ------------

------------ T2 ------------

------------ Run2Mile ------------

Time

Total

 

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

Penalty

1

18

Jennifer Zambrano

211

34

1

13:28.3

6:44

4

0:58.4

2

35:06.6

19.7

3

0:53.3

1

14:11.2

7:06

 

1:04:37.9

 

2

47

Gretchen Placke

325

34

3

17:07.3

8:34

2

0:49.8

1

34:37.4

19.9

2

0:51.1

3

18:48.2

9:24

7:35.9

1:12:13.8

 

3

57

Amie Lucier

321

31

2

16:40.7

8:20

1

0:46.7

3

40:00.3

17.3

1

0:43.4

2

17:30.7

8:45

11:03.9

1:15:41.9

 

4

99

Monica Cossin

324

31

4

21:21.8

10:41

3

0:52.7

4

48:29.7

14.2

4

1:08.3

4

23:09.1

11:35

30:23.8

1:35:01.7

 

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

 

Overall

 

------------ Run2Mile ------------

------------ T1 ------------

------------ Bike11.5Mi ------------

------------ T2 ------------

------------ Run2Mile ------------

Time

Total

 

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

Penalty

1

21

Jason Zamora

269

33

1

14:29.6

7:15

1

0:37.3

1

31:49.6

21.7

1

0:57.3

1

18:01.6

9:01

 

1:05:55.5

 

2

63

Christopher Dealmeida

222

34

2

15:59.0

8:00

2

0:59.4

2

36:23.8

19.0

2

1:37.4

2

21:38.4

10:49

10:42.6

1:16:38.2

 

3

101

Joe Magyar

291

33

3

23:07.9

11:34

3

2:45.6

3

41:48.0

16.5

3

1:49.9

3

25:41.8

12:51

29:17.8

1:35:13.3

 

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

 

Overall

 

------------ Run2Mile ------------

------------ T1 ------------

------------ Bike11.5Mi ------------

------------ T2 ------------

------------ Run2Mile ------------

Time

Total

 

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

Penalty

1

20

Sandra Carrasco

311

38

1

13:03.7

6:32

10

1:20.6

2

35:09.9

19.6

9

1:12.2

1

15:01.7

7:31

 

1:05:48.1

 

2

24

Adriana Strutt

208

35

3

15:29.5

7:45

6

0:56.8

1

33:08.6

20.8

1

0:35.8

2

17:11.3

8:36

1:33.9

1:07:22.1

 

3

37

Glyssel Lee

294

37

2

14:51.7

7:26

7

0:58.4

4

36:26.2

18.9

6

0:53.1

3

17:21.8

8:41

4:43.2

1:10:31.3

 

4

43

Kathryn Carter

256

39

4

15:49.8

7:55

5

0:53.4

3

35:30.1

19.4

3

0:45.0

5

18:27.8

9:14

5:38.1

1:11:26.2

 

5

64

Katelyn Cady

210

38

6

16:53.0

8:27

3

0:51.1

7

40:18.6

17.1

4

0:47.8

4

17:55.4

8:58

10:57.9

1:16:46.0

 

6

75

Dawn Renken

255

36

10

20:47.5

10:24

8

1:12.5

6

39:19.9

17.5

7

0:56.8

9

21:37.8

10:49

18:06.5

1:23:54.6

 

7

78

Mirit Schneider

288

39

8

19:41.2

9:51

9

1:12.6

8

43:04.9

16.0

8

1:04.9

7

20:22.3

10:11

19:37.8

1:25:25.9

 

8

85

Ana Calderon

263

39

5

16:35.5

8:18

4

0:52.2

11

50:03.0

13.8

 

 

6

19:24.1

9:42

21:06.7

1:26:54.9

 

9

87

Susy Ruiz

341

35

7

18:35.7

9:18

11

1:36.8

9

43:59.7

15.7

12

2:08.4

8

20:58.6

10:29

21:31.2

1:27:19.3

 

10

91

Tiffany Robinson

254

36

12

21:22.1

10:41

2

0:42.9

5

39:16.1

17.6

5

0:48.2

11

27:08.7

13:34

23:30.0

1:29:18.1

2:00

11

100

Jennifer Allen

301

38

11

21:06.3

10:33

1

0:39.2

10

45:15.8

15.2

2

0:42.5

12

27:19.3

13:40

29:15.1

1:35:03.3

 

12

108

Carrie Russell

246

38

13

22:21.0

11:11

13

2:31.7

12

51:13.4

13.5

11

1:30.2

10

25:32.3

12:46

37:20.5

1:43:08.7

 

13

111

Debbie Aylor

258

37

9

19:57.1

9:59

12

2:05.4

13

57:06.2

12.1

10

1:20.7

13

30:05.4

15:03

44:46.7

1:50:34.9

 

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

 

Overall

 

------------ Run2Mile ------------

------------ T1 ------------

------------ Bike11.5Mi ------------

------------ T2 ------------

------------ Run2Mile ------------

Time

Total

 

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

Penalty

1

6

Lee Allen

243

36

1

13:26.8

6:43

4

0:56.8

2

30:36.0

22.5

2

0:47.1

1

15:15.5

7:38

 

1:01:02.3

 

2

11

Greg Witherow

306

39

4

15:04.4

7:32

3

0:53.5

1

30:10.2

22.9

5

0:53.8

2

15:53.1

7:57

1:52.8

1:02:55.1

 

3

23

Mike Elliott

281

39

3

14:47.4

7:24

5

0:57.0

3

33:24.9

20.7

3

0:49.5

3

16:34.8

8:17

5:31.4

1:06:33.7

 

4

49

Rob Diaz

335

36

5

15:44.6

7:52

9

1:39.4

5

34:35.1

20.0

8

1:33.0

7

19:27.7

9:44

11:57.7

1:13:00.0

 

5

50

Carlos Carrasco

310

37

2

14:42.9

7:21

8

1:34.3

4

33:40.1

20.5

11

2:10.3

10

21:16.0

10:38

12:21.4

1:13:23.7

 

6

56

Rodolfo Noel Escovilla

331

36

6

16:12.3

8:06

6

1:16.8

8

37:22.9

18.5

6

1:02.0

8

19:37.5

9:49

14:29.2

1:15:31.5

 

7

58

Jody Nabors

231

35

10

18:56.4

9:28

1

0:48.1

6

34:35.9

20.0

1

0:44.8

9

20:45.0

10:23

14:47.9

1:15:50.2

 

8

59

Borwen Lee

238

36

9

17:45.3

8:53

10

2:02.0

7

35:19.2

19.5

9

1:51.1

6

19:18.5

9:39

15:13.9

1:16:16.2

 

9

66

Kevin Yeh

220

36

8

17:40.7

8:50

7

1:30.5

9

39:04.9

17.7

7

1:13.2

5

18:00.2

9:00

16:27.3

1:17:29.6

 

10

71

Dave Patangia

278

38

7

16:39.3

8:20

2

0:51.2

10

43:01.2

16.0

4

0:52.4

4

17:23.1

8:42

17:45.0

1:18:47.3

 

11

106

Greg Russell

245

39

11

22:23.0

11:12

11

2:30.9

11

47:07.5

14.6

10

2:07.2

11

25:51.0

12:56

38:57.4

1:39:59.7

 

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

 

Overall

 

------------ Run2Mile ------------

------------ T1 ------------

------------ Bike11.5Mi ------------

------------ T2 ------------

------------ Run2Mile ------------

Time

Total

 

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

Penalty

1

65

Melinda Theis

250

41

3

18:09.1

9:05

6

1:13.9

1

37:33.4

18.4

5

1:13.1

3

18:41.2

9:21

 

1:16:50.8

 

2

67

Courtney West

300

44

2

17:06.1

8:33

3

0:50.3

3

40:25.4

17.1

2

0:48.6

2

18:29.8

9:15

0:49.6

1:17:40.4

 

3

83

Cathy Pittenger

218

40

5

19:58.1

9:59

1

0:41.7

4

42:05.5

16.4

1

0:39.0

5

22:56.4

11:28

9:30.0

1:26:20.8

 

4

84

Tonya Holmgren

229

42

1

16:33.5

8:17

4

0:52.1

7

50:05.8

13.8

3

0:55.0

1

18:28.4

9:14

10:04.1

1:26:54.9

 

5

92

Corina Ramos

302

40

4

18:52.5

9:26

5

1:09.3

6

45:31.1

15.2

4

1:08.6

4

22:39.2

11:20

12:30.1

1:29:20.9

 

6

93

Sylvia Escobedo

283

42

7

21:45.0

10:53

2

0:42.0

2

38:50.9

17.8

6

1:40.1

6

26:39.6

13:20

12:46.9

1:29:37.7

 

7

105

Lara Mallyn

299

44

6

20:59.6

10:30

8

2:07.3

5

43:52.0

15.7

7

1:51.9

7

28:14.3

14:07

20:14.4

1:37:05.2

 

8

115

Marina Douenat

282

40

8

30:00.9

15:00

7

1:40.0

 

 

 

 

8

1:47:17.3

53:39

1:02:07.5

2:18:58.3

 

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

 

Overall

 

------------ Run2Mile ------------

------------ T1 ------------

------------ Bike11.5Mi ------------

------------ T2 ------------

------------ Run2Mile ------------

Time

Total

 

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

Penalty

1

3

Melton Hows

274

43

2

12:29.4

6:15

1

0:34.8

1

31:04.3

22.2

1

0:27.8

2

13:23.8

6:42

 

58:00.1

 

2

8

Donnie Artley

292

42

3

13:32.6

6:46

5

0:56.6

2

32:07.6

21.5

4

0:50.1

3

14:06.5

7:03

3:33.3

1:01:33.4

 

3

10

Paul Releford

320

41

1

11:52.9

5:56

4

0:51.7

5

36:22.9

19.0

3

0:36.5

1

13:07.1

6:34

4:51.1

1:02:51.2

 

4

27

Jeff Oakley

261

41

6

14:26.0

7:13

3

0:50.9

3

35:17.7

19.6

6

1:01.2

6

16:51.8

8:26

10:27.6

1:08:27.7

 

5

29

David Sturgis

287

40

4

14:11.1

7:06

7

1:17.2

6

36:38.1

18.8

7

1:08.7

5

15:26.2

7:43

10:41.3

1:08:41.4

 

6

34

Paul Aleshire

303

41

5

14:11.4

7:06

2

0:47.0

8

39:13.4

17.6

2

0:29.5

4

14:53.2

7:27

11:34.5

1:09:34.6

 

7

52

Justin Johnson

336

41

8

17:54.8

8:57

8

1:22.8

4

35:29.5

19.4

9

1:25.2

7

17:25.1

8:43

15:37.5

1:13:37.6

 

8

62

Brian Week

247

40

7

15:55.8

7:58

6

1:12.1

7

38:06.4

18.1

5

0:50.3

11

20:32.4

10:16

18:36.9

1:16:37.0

 

9

74

Franz Grunenberg

259

41

9

18:11.7

9:06

9

1:37.2

9

41:52.6

16.5

8

1:17.4

9

19:25.8

9:43

24:24.7

1:22:24.8

 

10

77

Michael Ramirez

219

44

11

18:33.8

9:17

11

2:38.8

10

42:21.6

16.3

11

2:07.3

10

19:31.7

9:46

27:13.1

1:25:13.2

 

11

90

John Roach

264

43

10

18:15.5

9:08

10

2:31.7

11

47:47.3

14.4

10

1:57.6

8

18:15.5

9:08

30:47.6

1:28:47.7

 

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

 

Overall

 

------------ Run2Mile ------------

------------ T1 ------------

------------ Bike11.5Mi ------------

------------ T2 ------------

------------ Run2Mile ------------

Time

Total

 

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

Penalty

1

31

Angelina Felsing

216

47

2

14:24.8

7:12

7

1:20.0

2

37:14.0

18.5

9

1:21.5

1

14:48.7

7:24

 

1:09:09.2

 

2

35

Rene Miles

305

48

3

15:47.3

7:54

5

1:03.1

1

35:28.2

19.5

2

0:52.4

3

16:30.9

8:15

0:32.8

1:09:42.0

 

3

38

Trisha Wooten

304

45

1

13:47.4

6:54

2

0:43.9

5

39:48.3

17.3

1

0:51.6

2

15:25.4

7:43

1:27.5

1:10:36.7

 

4

55

Lisa Luquette

233

45

4

16:13.2

8:07

6

1:19.2

3

37:16.3

18.5

8

1:20.4

4

18:40.2

9:20

5:40.2

1:14:49.4

 

5

69

Anita Corbello

273

46

5

16:21.0

8:11

8

1:30.3

4

39:28.3

17.5

4

1:00.3

5

19:26.3

9:43

8:37.0

1:17:46.2

 

6

76

Anne Fickel

225

47

7

20:02.1

10:01

3

0:49.9

6

41:33.4

16.6

5

1:04.3

7

21:17.9

10:39

15:38.4

1:24:47.6

 

7

79

Laura Yaffee

290

49

6

19:39.4

9:50

9

1:38.4

7

42:38.6

16.2

6

1:08.4

6

20:21.5

10:11

16:17.2

1:25:26.4

 

8

103

Sheila Miller

241

49

10

22:45.6

11:23

10

1:56.1

8

45:00.9

15.3

11

2:13.1

9

23:44.1

11:52

26:30.7

1:35:39.9

 

9

104

Yolanda Rivera

248

47

8

21:19.9

10:40

4

1:01.3

10

50:07.4

13.8

7

1:13.0

8

22:57.4

11:29

27:29.9

1:36:39.1

 

10

107

Donna Lang

295

46

9

22:18.7

11:09

1

0:43.3

9

49:59.0

13.8

3

0:57.5

10

26:17.8

13:09

31:07.1

1:40:16.3

2:00

11

114

Frances Dawe

262

46

11

24:25.6

12:13

11

2:02.3

11

57:19.2

12.0

10

2:01.0

11

32:52.9

16:26

49:31.9

1:58:41.1

 

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

 

Overall

 

------------ Run2Mile ------------

------------ T1 ------------

------------ Bike11.5Mi ------------

------------ T2 ------------

------------ Run2Mile ------------

Time

Total

 

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

Penalty

1

13

Chisholm MacDonald

253

45

1

14:18.7

7:09

2

0:52.5

1

30:26.8

22.7

1

0:42.2

2

16:48.6

8:24

 

1:03:08.9

 

2

15

Chuck Terrell

289

46

2

14:31.8

7:16

8

1:42.0

3

31:30.3

21.9

5

1:02.5

1

15:01.4

7:31

0:39.2

1:03:48.1

 

3

22

David Felsing

217

47

4

15:42.7

7:51

4

1:03.3

2

31:03.9

22.2

4

0:49.0

3

17:20.2

8:40

2:50.2

1:05:59.2

 

4

45

Frank Zendejas

257

45

3

14:45.3

7:23

3

0:52.9

4

36:15.2

19.0

2

0:44.6

6

19:20.8

9:40

8:50.0

1:11:59.0

 

5

53

Mark Tatam

265

48

7

17:29.5

8:45

1

0:44.8

5

36:35.9

18.9

3

0:46.3

5

18:04.4

9:02

10:32.0

1:13:40.9

 

6

70

Michael Mateja

242

47

6

17:22.5

8:41

7

1:30.1

7

40:37.1

17.0

6

1:12.8

4

17:25.8

8:43

14:59.4

1:18:08.4

 

7

72

Tony Andrade

268

45

5

16:44.0

8:22

5

1:27.4

6

39:39.9

17.4

7

1:18.1

7

20:12.8

10:06

16:13.4

1:19:22.3

 

8

89

Jose Ruiz

340

47

8

18:40.7

9:20

6

1:28.4

8

44:00.3

15.7

8

2:08.9

8

22:20.5

11:10

25:30.0

1:28:38.9

2:00

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

 

Overall

 

------------ Run2Mile ------------

------------ T1 ------------

------------ Bike11.5Mi ------------

------------ T2 ------------

------------ Run2Mile ------------

Time

Total

 

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

Penalty

1

26

Lindie Nanninga

221

54

1

14:57.8

7:29

1

0:51.3

1

34:59.8

19.7

2

0:50.0

1

16:39.6

8:20

 

1:08:18.5

 

2

60

Judy Hufstetler

298

54

2

15:06.9

7:33

2

0:52.1

2

40:32.9

17.0

1

0:41.3

2

19:06.7

9:33

8:01.4

1:16:20.0

 

3

82

Susan Griffis

236

52

3

19:20.3

9:40

3

2:11.5

3

41:42.5

16.5

3

1:51.1

3

21:05.1

10:33

17:52.1

1:26:10.6

 

4

112

Sara Kathy Guttman

270

51

4

24:50.8

12:25

4

2:56.9

4

50:03.7

13.8

4

3:12.6

4

32:51.0

16:26

45:36.5

1:53:55.1

 

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

 

Overall

 

------------ Run2Mile ------------

------------ T1 ------------

------------ Bike11.5Mi ------------

------------ T2 ------------

------------ Run2Mile ------------

Time

Total

 

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

Penalty

1

16

Bill Wendes

227

53

2

14:15.2

7:08

2

0:53.9

3

33:24.7

20.7

2

0:52.8

1

14:50.0

7:25

 

1:04:16.7

 

2

19

Norberto Valdes

285

53

3

14:37.8

7:19

3

1:04.9

1

32:01.0

21.6

4

1:09.7

3

16:42.2

8:21

1:19.0

1:05:35.7

 

3

28

Bruce Greer

272

50

1

13:40.0

6:50

7

1:35.5

5

37:06.3

18.6

3

1:03.7

2

15:05.1

7:33

4:14.1

1:08:30.8

 

4

44

Dennis Sims

244

51

5

15:37.8

7:49

5

1:11.1

2

32:55.9

21.0

6

1:38.2

6

20:24.2

10:12

7:30.5

1:11:47.2

 

5

46

Jose Moore

308

50

4

15:10.0

7:35

8

1:38.8

4

36:42.7

18.8

5

1:36.3

4

17:02.5

8:31

7:53.7

1:12:10.4

 

6

48

Gary Schmalfeldt

235

50

6

15:43.4

7:52

1

0:43.7

6

37:41.4

18.3

1

0:41.9

5

17:43.9

8:52

8:17.6

1:12:34.3

 

7

73

Pete Nardo

240

54

7

16:52.0

8:26

6

1:28.1

7

40:43.7

16.9

8

1:55.1

7

21:04.3

10:32

17:46.6

1:22:03.3

 

8

97

Jeff Henig

239

50

8

21:23.9

10:42

9

2:38.8

8

40:53.3

16.9

9

2:08.7

8

26:33.6

13:17

29:21.7

1:33:38.4

 

9

109

Luis Rivera

249

54

9

26:06.7

13:03

4

1:07.4

9

44:29.7

15.5

7

1:50.1

9

30:31.4

15:16

39:48.7

1:44:05.4

 

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

 

Overall

 

------------ Run2Mile ------------

------------ T1 ------------

------------ Bike11.5Mi ------------

------------ T2 ------------

------------ Run2Mile ------------

Time

Total

 

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

Penalty

1

88

Ruth Mescall

275

56

1

18:26.4

9:13

4

1:30.3

2

44:24.0

15.5

3

0:54.6

1

23:07.7

11:34

 

1:28:23.1

 

2

96

Debbie Casey

333

58

2

19:13.6

9:37

1

0:50.7

5

48:08.5

14.3

1

0:40.4

2

23:43.0

11:52

4:13.1

1:32:36.3

 

3

102

Gloria Hinton

296

57

3

23:13.8

11:37

2

0:53.7

1

43:54.2

15.7

2

0:41.1

3

26:44.8

13:22

7:04.5

1:35:27.7

 

4

110

Joy Merenda

207

58

4

26:32.8

13:16

3

1:09.6

4

46:01.5

15.0

4

2:23.4

4

31:16.4

15:38

19:00.7

1:47:23.8

 

5

113

Cheryl Greb

203

56

5

28:47.3

14:24

5

2:24.1

3

44:44.3

15.4

5

2:53.6

5

38:00.6

19:00

28:26.9

1:56:50.1

 

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

 

Overall

 

------------ Run2Mile ------------

------------ T1 ------------

------------ Bike11.5Mi ------------

------------ T2 ------------

------------ Run2Mile ------------

Time

Total

 

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

Penalty

1

9

James Griffis

212

58

1

14:06.7

7:03

1

0:33.4

1

31:04.1

22.2

1

0:31.9

1

15:45.5

7:53

 

1:02:01.8

 

2

25

Ken Merenda

205

56

2

15:00.5

7:30

2

1:11.1

2

33:25.6

20.6

2

0:53.0

2

17:09.2

8:35

5:37.6

1:07:39.4

 

3

68

Lee Greb

293

57

3

16:54.0

8:27

4

1:39.1

3

38:49.4

17.8

 

 

3

20:22.1

10:11

15:42.8

1:17:44.6

 

4

81

Alex Hettmansperger

334

55

4

20:57.9

10:29

3

1:18.5

4

41:34.1

16.6

3

0:56.5

4

21:17.3

10:39

24:02.5

1:26:04.3

 

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

 

Overall

 

------------ Run2Mile ------------

------------ T1 ------------

------------ Bike11.5Mi ------------

------------ T2 ------------

------------ Run2Mile ------------

Time

Total

 

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

Penalty

1

41

Jeff Gilbert

252

64

1

15:10.5

7:35

3

1:23.5

2

37:09.4

18.6

3

1:25.6

1

16:01.5

8:01

 

1:11:10.6

 

2

42

Don Allen

297

61

3

16:47.4

8:24

2

1:12.4

1

34:23.6

20.1

2

1:05.1

2

17:55.8

8:58

0:13.8

1:11:24.4

 

3

51

Wade Miller

338

61

2

16:36.8

8:18

1

0:33.2

3

37:43.4

18.3

1

0:28.1

3

18:03.9

9:02

2:14.9

1:13:25.5

 

4

94

Loren Neufeld

286

62

4

19:43.0

9:52

4

2:03.8

4

42:59.9

16.1

4

1:52.1

4

22:58.8

11:29

18:27.1

1:29:37.7

 

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

 

Overall

 

------------ Run2Mile ------------

------------ T1 ------------

------------ Bike11.5Mi ------------

------------ T2 ------------

------------ Run2Mile ------------

Time

Total

 

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

Penalty

1

17

Ben Harvie

337

65

1

13:39.5

6:50

3

1:12.8

2

34:14.7

20.2

2

0:58.4

1

14:15.7

7:08

 

1:04:21.2

 

2

40

John Jones

276

68

2

17:00.0

8:30

1

0:49.9

1

32:36.1

21.2

1

0:46.9

2

19:55.3

9:58

6:47.1

1:11:08.3

 

3

80

Bill Fesler

201

65

3

20:16.6

10:08

2

1:07.3

3

40:34.6

17.0

3

1:16.2

3

22:38.6

11:19

21:32.1

1:25:53.3

 

 
Top

Male 70 to 74

 

Overall

 

------------ Run2Mile ------------

------------ T1 ------------

------------ Bike11.5Mi ------------

------------ T2 ------------

------------ Run2Mile ------------

Time

Total

 

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

Penalty

1

95

Joe Rivera

228

71

1

20:05.8

10:03

1

1:43.9

1

44:33.1

15.5

1

1:40.8

1

22:53.3

11:27

 

1:30:56.9

 

 
Top

Male 80 and over

 

Overall

 

------------ Run2Mile ------------

------------ T1 ------------

------------ Bike11.5Mi ------------

------------ T2 ------------

------------ Run2Mile ------------

Time

Total

 

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

Penalty

DNF

DNF

Murry Forsvall

326

80

1

28:57.2

14:29

1

1:46.3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Relay - Mixed

Top

Female 0-99

 

Overall

 

------------ Run2Mile ------------

------------ T1 ------------

------------ Bike11.5Mi ------------

------------ T2 ------------

------------ Run2Mile ------------

Time

Total

 

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

Penalty

1

1

Canuk Strutt Lajoie

391

40

1

17:29.6

8:45

1

0:36.9

1

33:58.1

20.3

1

0:29.9

1

18:13.9

9:07

 

1:10:48.5