Bay 5K and 10K

Age Group Results

June 09, 2012


Results By Run Wild Sports Timing (results questions? gmulvihill@aol.com)


Men: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-98 99-99
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-98 99-99

5K

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Astrid Horstman 134 32 15   21:05.3 21:05.3 6:48/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mahta Mesfun Houston TX 377 30 1   15:35.0 15:35.0 5:01/M
Top

Female Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Vicki Stephens 275 44 39   24:34.0 24:34.0 7:55/M
Top

Male Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Abeliuo Jeronimo 372 52 5   17:18.4 17:18.4 5:35/M
Top

Female Grand Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Nancy Woods 384 55 73   29:13.5 29:13.5 9:25/M
Top

Male Grand Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Victor Aguirre Katy TX 331 60 17   21:18.6 21:18.6 6:52/M
Top

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kayla Wiitala 304 14 23   22:01.9 22:01.9 7:06/M
2 Amanda Froneberger 356 13 95 9:59.2 32:01.1 32:01.1 10:20/M
3 Amy Harvey 362 13 167 17:47.3 39:49.3 40:02.5 12:51/M
4 Alexis Wilson 305 11 225 34:38.2 56:40.2 57:22.2 18:17/M
Top

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Josheph Colesio 429 14 2   16:42.7 16:42.7 5:23/M
2 Thomas Payne 208 14 4 0:23.7 17:06.5 17:06.5 5:31/M
3 Unknown Partic. 477 477 6 0:46.3 17:29.0 17:29.0 5:38/M
4 Unknown Partic. 334 334 8 0:53.1 17:35.8 17:35.8 5:40/M
5 Unknown Partic. 478 478 10 2:23.1 19:05.9 19:05.9 6:09/M
6 Unknown Partic. 482 482 28 6:06.4 22:49.1 22:49.1 7:22/M
7 Unknown Partic. 430 430 146 20:52.7 37:35.5 37:35.5 12:07/M
8 Unknown Partic. 379 379 203 29:41.4 46:24.2 46:35.1 14:58/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Julie Hodges 122 16 34   23:17.3 23:17.3 7:31/M
2 Alailene Bautifci 431 16 53 3:22.3 26:39.7 26:39.7 8:36/M
3 Amanda Solis 464 18 114 10:17.7 33:35.1 33:35.1 10:50/M
4 Chelsea Wissner 308 19 228 33:33.3 56:50.7 57:32.3 18:20/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Anthony Jimemez 432 16 3   16:47.5 16:47.5 5:25/M
2 Jacob Disalvo 365 18 11 2:30.4 19:17.9 19:17.9 6:13/M
3 Justin Di Salvo 366 16 14 4:15.7 21:03.2 21:03.2 6:47/M
4 Aaron Klaes 332 15 24 5:29.6 22:17.2 22:17.2 7:11/M
5 Jean Lange 363 18 31 6:10.5 22:58.0 22:58.0 7:25/M
6 Nathan Elling 467 18 35 7:24.3 24:11.8 24:11.8 7:48/M
7 Austin Roberts 319 18 40 8:04.0 24:51.5 24:51.5 8:01/M
8 Brandon Dowdell 61 15 66 11:25.7 28:13.2 28:13.2 9:06/M
9 Jonathan Slayton 386 16 67 11:31.1 28:18.6 28:18.6 9:08/M
10 Nathan Ryan 387 15 115 17:03.5 33:51.0 33:51.0 10:55/M
11 Michael Brand 26 18 118 17:13.8 34:01.3 34:01.3 10:58/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Karla Rodriguez Tomball TX 240 20 100   32:35.6 32:35.6 10:31/M
2 Brittany Harper Webster TX 383 24 110 0:41.3 33:17.0 33:17.0 10:44/M
3 Tiffany Theobald 282 24 183 8:49.5 41:25.2 42:05.3 13:22/M
4 Dana Chitty 39 24 188 9:41.5 42:17.2 42:35.5 13:38/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Manuel Solis 462 23 42   25:01.0 25:01.0 8:04/M
2 Gilbert Solis 463 20 60 2:55.6 27:56.7 27:56.7 9:01/M
3 Wahab Gul 95 24 76 4:27.1 29:28.1 29:28.1 9:30/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Megan Wolfe 321 28 37   24:31.4 24:31.4 7:55/M
2 Marjorie Aaituho 442 29 45 0:52.7 25:24.2 25:24.2 8:12/M
3 Ligia Bermudez League City TX 345 25 79 5:07.6 29:39.1 29:39.1 9:34/M
4 Shawna Norwood 443 29 82 5:31.0 30:02.4 30:02.4 9:41/M
5 Christina Chitty 40 28 97 7:36.4 32:07.9 32:07.9 10:22/M
6 Lisa Richardson Spring TX 232 26 102 8:23.4 32:54.9 32:54.9 10:37/M
7 Alicia Betros 18 27 109 8:43.8 33:15.2 33:15.2 10:44/M
8 Meagan McDowell 165 25 121 9:46.0 34:17.5 34:17.5 11:04/M
9 Denise Vargas 433 28 126 10:29.1 35:00.6 35:00.6 11:17/M
10 Wendy Parrish 325 27 129 10:43.6 35:15.1 35:15.1 11:22/M
11 Megan Shuffle 265 28 180 16:33.0 41:04.5 41:04.5 13:15/M
12 Elizabeth Cuchens 55 29 191 18:12.9 42:44.4 43:10.6 13:47/M
13 Lee Hilbrich 119 28 193 18:27.6 42:59.0 43:30.8 13:52/M
14 Jessica Sanchez 252 25 219 29:28.9 54:00.3 54:20.3 17:25/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Austin Neel League City TX 190 28 33   23:05.9 23:05.9 7:27/M
2 David Ragan 226 27 46 2:22.4 25:28.3 25:28.3 8:13/M
3 Bryan Hicks 117 25 49 2:37.1 25:43.0 25:43.0 8:18/M
4 Jskr Robichaux 427 26 74 6:10.3 29:16.2 29:16.2 9:26/M
5 Jacob Hilbrich 118 28 194 19:53.4 42:59.3 43:31.0 13:52/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Donna Rossino Pearland TX 424 32 32   23:00.3 23:00.3 7:25/M
2 Carla Kwarteng 329 30 38 1:32.8 24:33.2 24:33.2 7:55/M
3 Lacey Willey 411 33 64 5:09.3 28:09.7 28:09.7 9:05/M
4 Rachelle Espinosa League City TX 459 31 71 6:00.4 29:00.8 29:00.8 9:21/M
5 Robin Carnes 393 34 88 8:12.2 31:12.6 31:12.6 10:04/M
6 Cat Nowmsi 351 34 112 10:24.9 33:25.3 33:25.3 10:47/M
7 Callie Gallier 422 31 119 11:06.4 34:06.8 34:06.8 11:00/M
8 Tiffany Clark 41 32 128 12:08.4 35:08.8 35:08.8 11:20/M
9 Sarah Meijide 170 32 131 13:01.3 36:01.7 36:01.7 11:37/M
10 Sarah Hernandez 115 34 138 13:28.6 36:29.0 36:29.0 11:46/M
11 Nicole Pate 202 30 140 13:38.8 36:39.2 36:39.2 11:49/M
12 Summer Chapman 410 30 141 13:39.4 36:39.8 36:39.8 11:49/M
13 Jennifer Mueller 186 30 158 16:09.6 39:09.9 39:09.9 12:38/M
14 Tabitha Maierson 159 31 162 16:28.0 39:28.4 39:54.8 12:44/M
15 Sabrina Coutorie 52 33 163 16:33.1 39:33.5 40:11.8 12:45/M
16 Katherine Davies The Woodlands TX 447 30 164 16:38.7 39:39.1 40:16.0 12:47/M
17 Cynthia Meyn 171 31 171 17:06.4 40:06.8 40:41.8 12:56/M
18 Christina Sanders 253 32 172 17:08.7 40:09.1 40:21.7 12:57/M
19 Sandra Rodriguez Houston TX 241 33 175 17:36.1 40:36.5 41:23.7 13:06/M
20 Karen Balla 8 31 184 18:41.9 41:42.3 42:23.2 13:27/M
21 Jenny Grundberg 92 34 185 18:42.8 41:43.2 42:23.5 13:27/M
22 Andrea Murray 188 33 192 19:51.1 42:51.5 43:23.4 13:49/M
23 Erica Sanchez 251 30 202 22:35.6 45:36.0 45:56.3 14:43/M
24 Alisha Cagle 33 30 211 25:56.3 48:56.7 49:32.8 15:47/M
25 Christina Howard 135 34 217 29:12.6 52:12.9 52:50.4 16:50/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Manuel James 448 33 12   20:42.4 20:42.4 6:41/M
2 Joe Durning League City TX 337 33 20 0:56.5 21:39.0 21:39.0 6:59/M
3 Justin Faye 328 31 25 1:45.9 22:28.3 22:28.3 7:15/M
4 Luis Merchan 368 31 27 2:01.8 22:44.3 22:44.3 7:20/M
5 Juan Valenzuela 288 31 29 2:09.0 22:51.5 22:51.5 7:22/M
6 Jeff Mueller 185 32 41 4:11.4 24:53.8 24:53.8 8:02/M
7 Ricardo Real 228 31 50 5:01.5 25:44.0 25:44.0 8:18/M
8 Jason Hiatt 116 31 52 5:46.2 26:28.7 26:28.7 8:32/M
9 Luis Zapien 315 31 65 7:30.7 28:13.1 28:13.1 9:06/M
10 Joe Ruiz 244 31 69 8:10.6 28:53.0 28:53.0 9:19/M
11 Manual Rodrigues 238 30 78 8:50.1 29:32.5 29:32.5 9:32/M
12 Carlos Rodriguez 239 30 89 10:47.1 31:29.5 31:29.5 10:09/M
13 Jesse Jimenez Texas City TX 142 34 103 12:14.0 32:56.4 32:56.4 10:37/M
14 Jason Sanders Houston TX 254 32 113 12:46.3 33:28.7 33:28.7 10:48/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Laura Gaffey 81 36 59   27:39.4 27:39.4 8:55/M
2 Miranda Shaver 370 38 85 2:56.5 30:35.9 30:35.9 9:52/M
3 Mandy Huff 373 36 92 4:09.4 31:48.8 31:48.8 10:15/M
4 Jana Montmeyerq 472 35 127 7:24.7 35:04.1 35:04.1 11:19/M
5 Andrea Allen 1 39 147 9:56.1 37:35.6 37:35.6 12:07/M
6 Jennifer Corfman 48 38 178 13:08.9 40:48.3 41:21.0 13:10/M
7 Jennifer Fernandez 77 36 190 14:59.0 42:38.5 43:16.7 13:45/M
8 Chantall Reynaud-Dulic 230 37 195 15:29.1 43:08.5 43:52.0 13:55/M
9 Mary Coker 43 39 207 19:55.2 47:34.6 48:07.9 15:21/M
10 Kimberly MacKey 156 37 212 21:20.1 48:59.5 49:36.8 15:48/M
11 Renee Wilson 306 36 227 29:10.2 56:49.7 57:32.1 18:20/M
12 Patricia Beermeudez 402 38 235 43:48.7 1:11:28.1 1:11:58.6 23:03/M
13 Trina Moore Houston TX 455 36 236 54:58.3 1:22:37.8 1:23:23.0 26:39/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Esteban Reyes 336 37 55   26:52.6 26:52.6 8:40/M
2 Joseph Meijide 169 36 62 1:13.7 28:06.4 28:06.4 9:04/M
3 Chris Pierson 213 35 72 2:09.5 29:02.1 29:02.1 9:22/M
4 Damon Opril 479 36 75 2:34.7 29:27.4 29:27.4 9:30/M
5 Mark Maierson 158 37 77 2:38.9 29:31.6 29:31.6 9:31/M
6 Adam Harris 108 35 144 10:10.4 37:03.1 37:03.1 11:57/M
7 John Fernandez 78 38 189 15:44.8 42:37.5 43:16.2 13:45/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tracey Harper Friendswood TX 107 44 61   27:58.2 27:58.2 9:01/M
2 Heather Anderson Alvin TX 382 42 84 2:28.2 30:26.4 30:26.4 9:49/M
3 Melissa Hall 99 43 101 4:44.8 32:43.0 32:43.0 10:33/M
4 Barbara Pastalaniec 200 42 117 5:56.0 33:54.2 33:54.2 10:56/M
5 Lori Carnes 35 43 122 6:25.6 34:23.8 34:23.8 11:05/M
6 Monica Montoya League City TX 417 41 130 7:18.1 35:16.3 35:16.3 11:23/M
7 Corma Dominguea 461 40 139 8:36.5 36:34.7 36:34.7 11:48/M
8 Lisa Devereaux Texas City TX 428 43 142 8:43.2 36:41.4 36:41.4 11:50/M
9 Kimberly Hagara 97 44 143 8:43.7 36:41.9 36:41.9 11:50/M
10 Tina Talley 280 43 148 9:38.8 37:37.0 37:37.0 12:08/M
11 Karol Cripps 53 40 149 9:57.3 37:55.5 37:55.5 12:14/M
12 Janette Poche' 217 42 156 11:04.1 39:02.3 39:02.3 12:35/M
13 Lisa Payne 206 40 166 11:49.2 39:47.4 40:14.8 12:50/M
14 Natasaha Harvey 353 40 173 12:21.0 40:19.2 40:32.5 13:00/M
15 Michelle Angel 3 40 186 13:48.1 41:46.3 42:20.1 13:28/M
16 Michelle Wissner 309 44 218 25:21.6 53:19.8 54:01.7 17:12/M
17 Tammy Kerr 322 41 231 29:59.3 57:57.5 58:43.3 18:42/M
18 Sandra Mostyn 181 43 233 33:55.8 1:01:54.0 1:02:39.0 19:58/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 John Nicodemus 452 42 7   17:34.2 17:34.2 5:40/M
2 Leno Rios 380 41 9 0:31.1 18:05.3 18:05.3 5:50/M
3 Daryle Ryan 247 44 13 3:27.0 21:01.2 21:01.2 6:47/M
4 Norvel Alviza 2 42 18 3:55.4 21:29.6 21:29.6 6:56/M
5 Ricardo Velasco Texas City TX 289 40 22 4:14.7 21:48.9 21:48.9 7:02/M
6 Ed Huff 371 40 26 5:01.0 22:35.2 22:35.2 7:17/M
7 Russ Gilaspia 389 43 30 5:22.1 22:56.3 22:56.3 7:24/M
8 Rigoberto Contreras 44 41 56 9:37.6 27:11.8 27:11.8 8:46/M
9 George Liverman League City TX 454 40 58 10:03.6 27:37.8 27:37.8 8:55/M
10 Steve Migotti 172 43 68 10:49.9 28:24.1 28:24.1 9:10/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Betty Espinosa 73 47 86   30:37.4 30:37.4 9:53/M
2 Darla Freeman 434 48 116 3:14.9 33:52.3 33:52.3 10:55/M
3 Sherrye Ramirez League City TX 227 47 135 5:38.8 36:16.3 36:16.3 11:42/M
4 Jeanne Holleway 409 49 152 8:10.3 38:47.8 38:47.8 12:31/M
5 Kirsten Gruver 94 48 161 8:46.6 39:24.0 39:46.1 12:43/M
6 Molly Kistler 391 48 204 16:18.7 46:56.1 47:23.6 15:08/M
7 Dann Waltz 295 49 205 16:56.9 47:34.4 48:10.4 15:21/M
8 Becky Murphree 187 47 214 18:50.5 49:28.0 49:28.0 15:57/M
9 Susan Froneberger 357 48 221 24:31.5 55:09.0 55:53.9 17:47/M
10 Glendolyn Jeanlouis Houston TX 471 49 223 25:23.6 56:01.1 56:40.1 18:04/M
11 Gwendolyn Duhon Houston TX 473 49 226 26:03.5 56:41.0 56:41.0 18:17/M
12 Elaine Penick 209 47 229 26:13.5 56:51.0 57:32.2 18:20/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jorge Trevino 285 45 16   21:12.3 21:12.3 6:50/M
2 Stephen Whitcher 376 45 19 0:24.0 21:36.4 21:36.4 6:58/M
3 Mark Garvin Friendswood TX 390 49 48 4:23.2 25:35.6 25:35.6 8:15/M
4 Randy Harvey 354 45 51 4:39.7 25:52.0 25:52.0 8:21/M
5 Clark Parker 199 49 87 9:59.7 31:12.0 31:12.0 10:04/M
6 Keith Cotropia Houston TX 50 48 90 10:29.4 31:41.8 31:41.8 10:13/M
7 Pj Stringer 279 48 93 10:37.6 31:49.9 31:49.9 10:16/M
8 Dave Malone 160 46 106 11:55.7 33:08.0 33:08.0 10:41/M
9 David Brand 24 45 132 14:54.7 36:07.0 36:07.0 11:39/M
10 Dan Jackson Galveston TX 139 48 154 17:48.5 39:00.8 39:00.8 12:35/M
11 Tom Kirkpatrick 148 49 206 26:22.1 47:34.4 48:10.6 15:21/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brenda Norwood 444 53 83   30:10.2 30:10.2 9:44/M
2 Debbie Bolton 367 54 108 3:01.5 33:11.7 33:11.7 10:42/M
3 Patricia Quintanilla 223 53 155 8:51.1 39:01.3 39:13.7 12:35/M
4 Candy Pitkin 216 53 168 9:41.2 39:51.4 40:18.1 12:51/M
5 Sarah Winston 456 51 181 11:03.8 41:14.1 41:50.0 13:18/M
6 Nancy Ritter 234 53 215 20:19.7 50:30.0 51:11.0 16:17/M
7 Elizabeth Zajicek 314 53 224 26:28.8 56:39.0 57:22.6 18:16/M
8 Lynn Holder 125 53 234 33:37.7 1:03:48.0 1:04:34.2 20:35/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Wilfredo Martinez Houston TX 161 54 36   24:17.1 24:17.1 7:50/M
2 John Winston 307 53 43 0:50.2 25:07.4 25:07.4 8:06/M
3 Lee Johnson Richmond TX 347 53 44 1:04.0 25:21.2 25:21.2 8:11/M
4 Mike Ryman 248 52 47 1:16.7 25:33.8 25:33.8 8:15/M
5 Clark Courtright Houston TX 465 52 54 2:32.4 26:49.6 26:49.6 8:39/M
6 Allan Brasier 27 54 57 3:09.4 27:26.6 27:26.6 8:51/M
7 Roger Froneberger 358 54 63 3:50.1 28:07.2 28:07.2 9:04/M
8 David Seeley Houston TX 388 53 91 7:28.8 31:46.0 31:46.0 10:15/M
9 Chris Perry 360 51 105 8:44.7 33:01.8 33:01.8 10:39/M
10 Dusty Driskell 63 52 182 17:05.0 41:22.2 42:05.7 13:21/M
11 Joe Grundmeyer Katy TX 93 54 232 37:35.8 1:01:53.0 1:02:38.0 19:58/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Anne Brasier Galveston TX 28 58 80   29:46.8 29:46.8 9:36/M
2 Joan Viscontini 290 58 104 3:12.2 32:59.0 32:59.0 10:38/M
3 Joy Millican 406 55 133 6:28.0 36:14.8 36:14.8 11:41/M
4 Connie Jobe 439 58 136 6:33.2 36:20.0 36:20.0 11:43/M
5 Gloria Hinton San Leon TX 121 58 145 7:29.2 37:16.0 37:16.0 12:01/M
6 Mary Spurloc 469 58 157 9:15.7 39:02.5 39:02.5 12:35/M
7 Belinda Sandoval 255 56 159 9:24.4 39:11.3 39:11.3 12:38/M
8 Cristina Benton 16 58 160 9:24.5 39:11.3 39:11.3 12:38/M
9 Sherry Lonsford 154 56 169 10:06.4 39:53.2 40:19.1 12:52/M
10 Jima Irvin 138 56 176 10:52.4 40:39.2 41:14.0 13:07/M
11 Karen Shepherd 264 57 179 11:06.4 40:53.2 41:11.8 13:11/M
12 Rosa Morales Tomball TX 179 56 196 13:36.8 43:23.6 43:33.2 14:00/M
13 Cheryl Greb 89 57 199 14:42.6 44:29.4 45:06.6 14:21/M
14 Kay Zulch 317 58 200 15:32.4 45:19.2 45:50.1 14:37/M
15 Vivian Monty 436 56 201 15:37.1 45:23.9 46:11.3 14:38/M
16 Karen Hodges 123 57 210 18:44.0 48:30.8 49:07.3 15:39/M
17 Earline Coleman Richmond TX 396 58 216 20:55.3 50:42.1 51:22.6 16:21/M
18 Sandra Miranda 378 57 220 24:29.8 54:16.6 54:53.7 17:30/M
19 Margaret Halbert 323 55 230 28:09.5 57:56.3 58:42.3 18:41/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 John Moyer Friendswood TX 344 55 21   21:41.0 21:41.0 7:00/M
2 Paul Wappler Houston TX 296 59 70 7:17.3 28:58.4 28:58.4 9:21/M
3 Al Salinas Houston TX 250 59 81 8:18.5 29:59.6 29:59.6 9:40/M
4 David Ortiz 197 59 96 10:21.8 32:02.9 32:02.9 10:20/M
5 David Kautz 145 56 107 11:30.1 33:11.2 33:11.2 10:42/M
6 Sal Viscontini 291 58 120 12:29.9 34:11.0 34:11.0 11:02/M
7 Michael Millican 405 56 134 14:34.1 36:15.2 36:15.2 11:42/M
8 Hector Hernandez 114 58 137 14:47.8 36:28.9 36:28.9 11:46/M
9 Teddy Quintanilla 225 56 165 18:02.6 39:43.7 39:56.4 12:49/M
10 Donnie Lonsford 153 56 170 18:16.9 39:58.0 40:24.3 12:54/M
11 Phil Roberts 236 59 174 18:38.1 40:19.2 40:51.9 13:00/M
12 Jerry Stevens 277 57 209 26:46.2 48:27.3 49:07.3 15:38/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Debbie Angell 4 61 111   33:19.1 33:19.1 10:45/M
2 Kay Mallet 445 61 124 1:28.3 34:47.4 34:47.4 11:13/M
3 Annette Wallfisch 294 63 125 1:31.3 34:50.4 34:50.4 11:14/M
4 Kathy Sartor 257 62 153 5:32.8 38:51.9 38:51.9 12:32/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Vince Garcia 414 62 123   34:38.0 34:38.0 11:10/M
2 Larry Wadzek 292 62 150 3:19.3 37:57.3 37:57.3 12:15/M
3 Pete Shuffle 266 64 177 6:07.1 40:45.2 41:03.8 13:09/M
4 Carlos Mata 162 61 213 14:30.4 49:08.5 49:36.4 15:51/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Georgia Henry 112 66 222   55:40.9 56:12.6 17:57/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Gotthard Janson Houston TX 141 69 208   47:58.3 48:35.7 15:28/M
Top

Female 70 +

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Eileen Hall 98 71 151   38:08.0 38:08.0 12:18/M
2 Laura Selman 260 72 198 5:48.1 43:56.1 44:13.9 14:10/M
Top

Male 70 +

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Don Henderson Galveston TX 475 76 94   31:50.7 31:50.7 10:16/M
2 John Mitchiner 175 74 98 0:30.3 32:21.0 32:21.0 10:26/M
3 Peter Culbill 395 73 99 0:38.6 32:29.3 32:29.3 10:29/M
4 Robert Webb Texas City TX 297 72 187 10:05.2 41:56.0 42:17.3 13:32/M
5 Ray Holbrook 124 80 197 11:53.5 43:44.3 44:12.8 14:06/M
 

10K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kimberly MacNamee 441 40 9   40:00.3 40:00.3 6:27/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Gabor Olah Galveston TX 196 37 1   33:13.1 33:13.1 5:21/M
Top

Female Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Suzy Seeley Houston TX 259 53 19   44:54.9 44:54.9 7:13/M
Top

Male Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Francisco Perez Houston TX 211 47 3   36:50.7 36:50.7 5:56/M
Top

Female Grand Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dee Madison 157 50 85   57:47.5 57:47.5 9:15/M
Top

Male Grand Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ronnie Hilbrid 349 58 5   38:09.2 38:09.2 6:09/M
Top

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Katerina Ellis 72 14 140   1:09:24.4 1:09:58.6 11:12/M
Top

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 David Tate Taylor Lake Village TX 335 14 14   41:51.4 41:57.5 6:45/M
2 Greg Myers 352 4 53 11:06.2 52:57.6 53:05.4 8:32/M
3 Nathaniel Belcher 12 12 141 28:29.8 1:10:21.3 1:10:41.4 11:21/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Taryn Clark 350 19 36   50:03.2 50:10.8 8:04/M
2 Christen Smith 268 16 68 5:38.7 55:42.0 56:11.8 8:59/M
3 Laura Driskell 65 18 88 7:53.2 57:56.4 58:06.6 9:21/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Garrett Benson 14 17 12   41:23.3 41:30.5 6:40/M
2 Phil Mvoi 407 16 48 10:44.0 52:07.3 52:27.2 8:24/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Michelle Lee 150 23 38   50:54.4 51:06.4 8:13/M
2 Elyse Heob 113 23 87 6:59.3 57:53.7 58:05.6 9:20/M
3 Nicole Miller 173 23 100 9:22.1 1:00:16.5 1:00:31.7 9:43/M
4 Kathryn Waite 293 24 112 11:24.6 1:02:19.0 1:02:57.1 10:03/M
5 Jaclyn Driskell 64 23 114 11:58.6 1:02:53.1 1:03:03.3 10:09/M
6 Nicole Bartel League City TX 9 22 133 16:08.6 1:07:03.0 1:07:18.4 10:49/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Christopher Grassmuck 87 24 127   1:05:22.4 1:05:40.8 10:33/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kassie Harris Pearland TX 359 26 15   42:43.4 42:50.2 6:53/M
2 Rebecca Patrick Spring TX 203 28 31 5:36.0 48:19.5 48:35.0 7:48/M
3 Kasavndra Kramer 416 25 35 7:09.1 49:52.6 50:08.4 8:03/M
4 Angela Ryan 246 28 44 8:42.0 51:25.4 51:39.2 8:18/M
5 Danielle Mauz Houston TX 163 28 65 12:15.7 54:59.2 55:20.2 8:52/M
6 Jessica Puente Houston TX 218 27 69 13:08.9 55:52.3 56:06.6 9:01/M
7 Kyle Mino 340 26 79 14:19.5 57:02.9 57:31.8 9:12/M
8 Leanne Kelly 437 28 94 16:29.8 59:13.2 59:31.5 9:33/M
9 Elisa Truscott League City TX 287 29 101 18:02.7 1:00:46.1 1:01:17.4 9:48/M
10 Stephanie Quintanilla 224 29 122 21:53.6 1:04:37.0 1:05:00.5 10:25/M
11 Kristen Grassmuck 88 26 126 22:38.5 1:05:21.9 1:05:40.7 10:32/M
12 Lenora Copeland 46 26 128 22:46.8 1:05:30.2 1:05:50.9 10:34/M
13 Megan Purser 222 25 129 23:31.0 1:06:14.4 1:06:56.1 10:41/M
14 Deborah Weckerly 298 29 135 25:42.5 1:08:25.9 1:08:54.6 11:02/M
15 Meredith Murdock 457 27 138 26:07.8 1:08:51.2 1:09:24.6 11:06/M
16 Chantel Bottoms 23 29 146 30:48.0 1:13:31.5 1:14:03.3 11:51/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jonathon Yanez 426 27 2   33:29.5 33:29.5 5:24/M
2 Jorge Neira Galveston TX 191 25 22 12:14.6 45:44.1 45:52.9 7:23/M
3 Jiawei Li Houston TX 151 29 25 13:20.0 46:49.5 47:10.1 7:33/M
4 Bart Tate Galveston TX 281 28 28 14:44.6 48:14.1 48:24.8 7:47/M
5 Alex Beach 10 25 30 14:48.8 48:18.3 48:38.8 7:47/M
6 Trent Junga 144 25 33 15:53.0 49:22.5 49:39.2 7:58/M
7 Danny Driskell 62 25 50 19:16.1 52:45.6 52:56.1 8:30/M
8 Robert Copeland 47 25 60 20:32.8 54:02.3 55:19.0 8:43/M
9 Christopher Young Jacinto City TX 312 27 70 22:22.9 55:52.4 56:06.2 9:01/M
10 Warren Mino 338 29 81 23:44.6 57:14.1 57:14.1 9:14/M
11 Deepak Shah 262 27 102 27:26.4 1:00:55.9 1:01:15.5 9:50/M
12 David Monroe Houston TX 176 28 125 31:37.9 1:05:07.4 1:05:24.0 10:30/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Michelle Chang Houston TX 38 30 20   45:15.2 45:26.0 7:18/M
2 Christina Yfantie 311 32 40 5:55.5 51:10.8 51:19.6 8:15/M
3 Cucha Lopez 398 34 46 6:48.7 52:04.0 52:18.6 8:24/M
4 Casey Mueller Missouri City TX 184 31 47 6:50.0 52:05.3 52:13.6 8:24/M
5 Becy Rossino 423 32 54 7:45.0 53:00.3 53:08.8 8:33/M
6 Christi Armstrong 6 34 59 8:38.8 53:54.1 54:05.4 8:42/M
7 Jill Thompson Galveston TX 283 34 93 13:46.4 59:01.6 59:23.9 9:31/M
8 Dimple Shah 263 30 103 15:40.9 1:00:56.2 1:01:15.6 9:50/M
9 Anne Morrison 180 32 105 16:30.3 1:01:45.5 1:02:18.9 9:58/M
10 Courtney Wolf 310 30 115 17:39.3 1:02:54.5 1:03:34.5 10:09/M
11 Kealy Sehic 394 34 120 18:52.4 1:04:07.7 1:04:25.9 10:20/M
12 Veronica Trejo 284 34 134 22:43.0 1:07:58.3 1:08:08.9 10:58/M
13 Crin Crowe 392 30 136 23:10.9 1:08:26.2 1:08:54.7 11:02/M
14 Quetta Harden 105 34 147 28:19.5 1:13:34.8 1:14:03.3 11:52/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Steven Wright Huntsville TX 415 30 18   44:37.0 44:52.3 7:12/M
2 Matt Hone 133 31 24 2:10.9 46:48.0 46:55.9 7:33/M
3 Kevin Zuniaga Houston TX 399 34 26 2:31.0 47:08.0 47:21.7 7:36/M
4 Henry Yu 313 34 27 3:24.3 48:01.4 48:11.7 7:45/M
5 Amox Elly 438 32 32 4:37.0 49:14.0 49:32.2 7:56/M
6 Billy Nonus 194 34 34 5:12.6 49:49.6 50:01.1 8:02/M
7 Stephen Kohan Dickinson TX 333 31 42 6:37.5 51:14.6 51:40.4 8:16/M
8 Dalton Pulsipher 219 34 51 8:09.0 52:46.1 52:59.2 8:31/M
9 Carlos Ramirez Houston TX 476 34 57 8:55.3 53:32.3 53:56.4 8:38/M
10 Tony Carge 404 34 64 10:16.5 54:53.5 55:11.1 8:51/M
11 Steven Gonzales 84 31 74 11:35.2 56:12.2 56:46.7 9:04/M
12 Cole Parrish 324 31 78 12:17.5 56:54.5 57:13.7 9:11/M
13 Jr. Dominguez 60 31 92 14:14.5 58:51.5 59:26.7 9:30/M
14 Robert Schroeter Houston TX 258 33 104 17:08.5 1:01:45.5 1:02:18.8 9:58/M
15 Brian Patterson Highlands TX 204 31 106 17:10.8 1:01:47.8 1:02:15.2 9:58/M
16 Charles Betros 19 30 113 17:47.0 1:02:24.0 1:03:11.8 10:04/M
17 Mathan Perez 401 34 148 29:07.7 1:13:44.7 1:14:01.6 11:54/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Alicia Remmers League City TX 453 36 75   56:17.0 56:38.0 9:05/M
2 Maria Santos Houston TX 256 35 91 2:23.9 58:40.9 59:02.7 9:28/M
3 Myra Lopez 155 39 109 5:48.2 1:02:05.3 1:02:21.2 10:01/M
4 Nicole Elliott 348 35 124 8:43.3 1:05:00.3 1:05:14.0 10:29/M
5 Rachael Cottrell 51 35 132 10:38.6 1:06:55.7 1:07:09.7 10:48/M
6 Megan Belcher 11 39 144 15:49.0 1:12:06.0 1:12:26.6 11:38/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Abrram Perez 450 36 4   36:58.4 36:58.4 5:58/M
2 Jason Lewis 355 35 13 4:48.1 41:46.5 41:53.1 6:44/M
3 Gabriel Perez 400 38 43 14:24.7 51:23.1 51:38.9 8:17/M
4 Matthew Shaver 369 36 45 14:36.8 51:35.3 51:45.3 8:19/M
5 Alberto Medellin 168 36 52 15:52.3 52:50.7 53:17.1 8:31/M
6 Brandon Cooper Houston TX 45 35 61 17:22.6 54:21.1 54:42.8 8:46/M
7 Philip Wiggins 303 38 67 18:25.8 55:24.2 55:32.8 8:56/M
8 Almir Dulic 67 35 108 25:00.1 1:01:58.5 1:02:16.8 10:00/M
9 Kevin McNamara 403 35 145 35:17.9 1:12:16.3 1:12:33.6 11:39/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Hayward Kingwood TX 110 44 39   51:09.6 51:31.0 8:15/M
2 Karen Raven 374 40 72 4:54.4 56:04.1 56:25.0 9:03/M
3 Becky Eanes 69 41 84 6:30.6 57:40.3 58:04.4 9:18/M
4 Stacy Baldridge Spring TX 7 40 97 8:29.7 59:39.4 1:00:13.7 9:37/M
5 Vicki Mayo Katy TX 164 40 137 17:26.0 1:08:35.7 1:08:44.1 11:04/M
6 Jennifer Ellis 71 40 143 19:46.9 1:10:56.6 1:11:30.0 11:26/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Chester Gurka 96 40 7   39:06.5 39:06.5 6:18/M
2 Al West 301 40 11 2:11.6 41:18.2 41:22.5 6:40/M
3 Dean Doncels 342 40 17 5:01.7 44:08.3 44:19.4 7:07/M
4 Mark Brown Houston TX 31 40 58 14:47.2 53:53.8 54:05.5 8:41/M
5 Paul Belcher 13 41 71 16:55.6 56:02.2 56:15.2 9:02/M
6 Roberto Pineda 215 41 80 18:03.1 57:09.7 57:19.4 9:13/M
7 George Raven 375 40 86 18:41.5 57:48.1 58:09.5 9:19/M
8 Reginald Harden Galveston TX 106 42 89 19:14.4 58:21.0 58:35.5 9:25/M
9 Greg Eanes 70 44 99 20:51.1 59:57.6 1:00:33.9 9:40/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Diana Miranda 174 45 95   59:14.5 59:27.3 9:33/M
2 Melissa Bonham 21 49 98 0:31.2 59:45.7 1:00:11.4 9:38/M
3 Jen Read 425 45 116 4:15.8 1:03:30.4 1:03:55.3 10:15/M
4 Judy Smith 270 47 118 4:33.4 1:03:48.0 1:04:07.8 10:17/M
5 Yvonne Diersche Friendswood TX 59 47 139 9:48.9 1:09:03.5 1:09:16.1 11:08/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Richard Mac Namee 440 45 6   38:51.3 38:58.5 6:16/M
2 Julio Salazar Friendswood TX 249 46 16 4:27.0 43:18.3 43:25.6 6:59/M
3 Sifa Mvoi 189 45 21 6:37.8 45:29.1 45:39.6 7:20/M
4 Bijou Chacko Friendswood TX 420 45 29 9:26.8 48:18.1 48:26.0 7:47/M
5 Chris Doyle Houston TX 449 46 41 12:22.9 51:14.2 51:31.3 8:16/M
6 Kenney Holick 127 45 73 17:18.3 56:09.6 56:36.9 9:03/M
7 Tony Nolin 193 48 82 18:37.1 57:28.5 57:40.6 9:16/M
8 Stephen Holmes 470 47 96 20:41.5 59:32.8 59:49.4 9:36/M
9 Jon Walk Spring TX 397 45 119 25:04.3 1:03:55.6 1:04:18.5 10:19/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Laura Duncan Humble TX 68 50 107   1:01:57.7 1:02:21.0 10:00/M
2 Mary Driskell 66 50 111 0:21.0 1:02:18.8 1:02:29.8 10:03/M
3 Lisa Ruthven 245 51 123 2:53.4 1:04:51.2 1:05:06.3 10:28/M
4 Theresa Perry 361 53 149 12:05.3 1:14:03.1 1:14:22.3 11:57/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Leonard Casanova 343 53 10   40:48.4 40:56.0 6:35/M
2 Alfonso Torres League City TX 346 54 23 5:09.6 45:58.1 46:06.2 7:25/M
3 Robert Hill 120 50 77 15:53.7 56:42.1 57:28.5 9:09/M
4 Kevin Lang League City TX 149 52 90 17:45.5 58:34.0 58:50.9 9:27/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Paula Clemens Houston TX 42 55 83   57:30.4 57:53.6 9:16/M
2 Rosemary Inhut 468 55 117 6:02.2 1:03:32.6 1:04:28.3 10:15/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dale Lee 364 56 8   39:53.8 40:01.0 6:26/M
2 Mike Holder 126 56 56 13:16.2 53:10.1 53:24.2 8:35/M
3 Bob Grannon 86 55 62 14:29.2 54:23.1 54:43.9 8:46/M
4 Jose Castaneda Houston TX 37 58 66 15:21.5 55:15.4 55:29.0 8:55/M
5 Lee Greb Houston TX 90 58 76 16:41.1 56:35.0 56:50.8 9:08/M
6 John Benson Galveston TX 15 57 110 22:20.8 1:02:14.7 1:02:38.7 10:02/M
7 Jerald Johnson 341 56 130 26:49.9 1:06:43.8 1:07:01.1 10:46/M
8 Steve Ritter 235 56 131 26:52.5 1:06:46.4 1:07:07.6 10:46/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Leo Henny Lake Charles LA 111 61 37   50:43.5 50:58.1 8:11/M
2 Roger Johnson 143 60 121 13:44.4 1:04:27.9 1:05:07.6 10:24/M
3 Howard Keenmon 146 64 142 19:52.9 1:10:36.4 1:10:52.2 11:23/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Paul Boor Galveston TX 22 65 49   52:09.3 52:28.2 8:25/M
2 George Felan Houston TX 76 66 63 2:14.5 54:23.8 54:34.7 8:46/M
Top

Male 70 +

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Larry Lindeen 481 71 55   53:09.2 53:18.9 8:34/M
 

Kids K

Top

Female 0-99

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Addison Willey 413 6 4   17:29.3 17:29.3 5:38/M
2 Eva Pineda 214 8 5 0:57.3 18:26.6 18:26.6 5:57/M
3 Savannah McLemore 167 8 7 25:09.1 42:38.4 43:17.1 13:45/M
Top

Male 0-99

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brandon Payne 205 10 1   16:02.2 16:02.2 2:35/M
2 Brent Willey 412 9 2 0:38.1 16:40.3 16:40.3 5:23/M
3 Luke Payne 207 4 3 0:59.8 17:02.0 17:02.0 5:30/M
4 Sean Pastalaniec Friendswood TX 201 5 6 3:29.8 19:32.1 19:32.1 6:18/M