Run by the Bay

Age Group Results

May 31, 2014


Run Wild Sports Timing(results questions? gmulvihill@aol.com)


Men: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
Women: Top Finishers 0-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69

10K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kaytiynn Welsch 399 13 4   41:15.8 41:15.8 6:39/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mark Fernando 67 21 2   37:03.2 37:03.2 5:58/M
Top

Female Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sally Hall Sugar Land TEXAS 109 45 13   46:22.3 46:22.3 7:28/M
Top

Male Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Todd Latimore Houston TX 158 49 7   43:55.9 43:55.9 7:03/M
Top

Female Grand Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cristy Moreno Laporte TEXAS 191 51 14   46:45.7 46:45.7 7:32/M
Top

Male Grand Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dale Lee 159 58 5   42:55.4 42:55.4 6:55/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Delilah VanCampen 278 13 47   57:19.3 58:21.0 9:15/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Emilio Marquez 171 17 1   36:36.8 37:22.7 5:54/M
2 Josef Crowther 52 16 3 2:46.2 39:23.0 39:23.3 6:21/M
3 Patrick Justice Onalaska, Tx 77360 137 15 6 6:29.9 43:06.7 43:19.1 6:57/M
4 David Wright 297 16 10 8:03.6 44:40.4 45:29.5 7:12/M
5 Brett Perry 219 16 21 12:15.0 48:51.8 48:54.7 7:53/M
6 Hunter Fowler 76 17 84 34:33.0 1:11:09.8 1:11:12.8 11:29/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Gabriella Ross 250 23 27   51:02.4 51:10.3 8:14/M
2 Jessica Patterson 409 24 42 5:03.4 56:05.8 56:14.5 9:03/M
3 Kayla McClain Texas City TX 178 23 53 8:41.7 59:44.2 59:56.0 9:38/M
4 Dayna Geiger 86 22 57 10:18.5 1:01:21.0 1:01:21.0 9:54/M
5 Samantha Cain 36 23 74 14:55.0 1:05:57.5 1:06:08.5 10:38/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Trubr Martin 412 21 30   51:46.2 51:49.5 8:21/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Courtney Wilson 295 29 24   50:26.7 50:29.6 8:08/M
2 Kelly Bryant La Porte TX 33 29 44 6:35.1 57:01.8 57:10.0 9:12/M
3 Brittany Coburn 417 25 66 12:36.2 1:03:03.0 1:03:12.5 10:10/M
4 Katie Mathis 177 28 77 15:48.7 1:06:15.5 1:06:35.3 10:41/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jonathan Patterson Santa Fe TX 212 26 37   54:08.1 55:21.1 8:44/M
2 Rogelio Barrera 21 26 43 2:09.7 56:17.8 56:37.4 9:05/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Veronica Kwarteng League City TX 150 34 45   57:08.8 58:11.5 9:13/M
2 Michelle Cantu 327 34 52 2:12.1 59:21.0 59:21.0 9:34/M
3 Melissa Wilcox 294 32 58 4:20.9 1:01:29.8 1:01:37.0 9:55/M
4 Magan Brownlee 32 30 76 9:04.1 1:06:13.0 1:06:35.6 10:41/M
5 Melissa Suarez 266 31 81 12:57.9 1:10:06.8 1:10:14.1 11:18/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jason Singleton Santa Fe TEXAS 368 31 19   48:02.2 48:06.0 7:45/M
2 Seth Vining 281 33 48 9:31.7 57:33.9 57:47.7 9:17/M
3 Salvador Dominguez Jr. 57 33 65 14:50.0 1:02:52.2 1:03:21.9 10:08/M
4 Joshua Howard KATY TX 122 32 69 16:54.1 1:04:56.3 1:05:16.2 10:28/M
5 Rob Buchtman 318 34 80 20:25.3 1:08:27.5 1:08:27.5 11:02/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kristin Martin Houston TX 172 38 36   54:07.5 55:10.2 8:44/M
2 Jill Thompson Galveston TX 268 36 41 1:53.5 56:01.1 56:21.1 9:02/M
3 Suzane Schmid 365 35 70 10:57.0 1:05:04.5 1:05:25.1 10:30/M
4 Dormentria Allen 9 39 75 12:04.2 1:06:11.7 1:06:33.9 10:40/M
5 Ingrid Castro Houston 44 38 83 16:44.5 1:10:52.0 1:11:14.1 11:26/M
6 Julie Wallace Katy TEXAS 286 39 87 20:44.9 1:14:52.4 1:15:02.2 12:05/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Adrian Hurtado Houston TX 129 38 12   45:42.2 46:34.5 7:22/M
2 Dalton Pulsipher Sugar Land TX 226 36 16 1:56.4 47:38.6 47:45.2 7:41/M
3 Christopher Martin 173 38 25 4:54.8 50:37.0 50:41.8 8:10/M
4 Fernando Tello Texas City TX 407 37 38 9:24.1 55:06.3 55:11.8 8:53/M
5 Ramiro Gonzales 96 37 67 17:43.2 1:03:25.4 1:03:56.8 10:14/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Anh Hunter Houston TX 126 40 17   47:55.3 48:00.5 7:44/M
2 Sandra Aguirre 5 40 59 13:43.9 1:01:39.3 1:01:52.0 9:57/M
3 Shela Leavings 350 43 60 14:18.3 1:02:13.6 1:02:33.2 10:02/M
4 Vicky Livings 351 44 71 17:09.4 1:05:04.8 1:05:25.3 10:30/M
5 Myra Lopez Texas City TX 162 41 79 19:17.9 1:07:13.3 1:07:22.4 10:50/M
6 Jennifer Kidwell 145 43 85 23:42.5 1:11:37.9 1:12:00.0 11:33/M
7 Jessica Miller 184 44 86 23:51.6 1:11:46.9 1:12:10.0 11:35/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ricardo Velasco Texas City TX 279 42 22   49:11.8 49:14.8 7:56/M
2 Kevin Moore 189 41 29 2:21.5 51:33.3 51:39.1 8:19/M
3 Michael Duke 59 40 39 6:01.0 55:12.8 55:30.0 8:54/M
4 Gabriel Perez 218 40 40 6:36.5 55:48.3 55:58.0 9:00/M
5 Patrick Acton 2 43 62 13:35.1 1:02:47.0 1:02:47.0 10:08/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Pauline Nicodemus Seabrook TX 203 48 35   53:58.8 53:58.8 8:42/M
2 Linda Neeley-Shelmire 201 49 61 8:29.1 1:02:28.0 1:03:44.0 10:05/M
3 Marta Acton 3 45 63 8:48.7 1:02:47.5 1:02:47.5 10:08/M
4 Priscilla Fierro Dickinson TX 68 45 64 8:52.2 1:02:51.1 1:03:04.0 10:08/M
5 Anne Bertelsmann League City TX 311 45 72 11:07.7 1:05:06.5 1:05:49.2 10:30/M
6 Robin Latimore Houston TX 157 48 82 16:24.3 1:10:23.2 1:10:36.5 11:21/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bijou Chacko Friendswood TX 46 47 11   45:33.5 45:37.8 7:21/M
2 Tommy Featherly 338 47 49 12:23.7 57:57.3 58:16.1 9:21/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 LaVern Keeton 143 54 18   48:01.9 48:28.7 7:45/M
2 Dee Madison 168 52 51 11:17.0 59:18.9 59:36.0 9:34/M
3 Janine DaSilva 55 50 88 28:05.0 1:16:07.0 1:16:21.0 12:17/M
4 Kat Nguyen Houston TX 202 51 90 35:24.9 1:23:26.9 1:24:20.0 13:27/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Darren Martin 175 51 8   44:26.7 45:20.1 7:10/M
2 David Raines Houston TX 227 52 9 0:12.0 44:38.8 44:43.6 7:12/M
3 Martin Yost Houston TX 299 53 26 6:31.4 50:58.1 51:03.1 8:13/M
4 David Achille Alvin TX 1 54 28 7:00.8 51:27.5 51:33.8 8:18/M
5 Kevin Lang League City TX 155 54 78 21:59.8 1:06:26.6 1:06:44.5 10:43/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Paula Clemens Houston TEXAS 47 56 50   58:14.7 58:21.0 9:24/M
2 Rosemary Imbert 130 57 68 5:54.3 1:04:09.0 1:04:27.8 10:21/M
3 Belinda Reyes-Sandoval 230 58 89 20:52.5 1:19:07.2 1:19:21.0 12:46/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bruce Boyd Houston TEXAS 28 58 15   46:49.4 46:54.0 7:33/M
2 Bill Carr 41 59 20 1:46.4 48:35.8 49:36.1 7:50/M
3 Mike Holder Channelview TX 413 58 32 5:39.3 52:28.8 52:28.8 8:28/M
4 Nick Finan 72 55 33 5:49.0 52:38.4 52:43.3 8:29/M
5 David Bender 310 55 46 10:22.6 57:12.1 57:17.7 9:14/M
6 Gerald Johnson 135 58 55 13:45.5 1:00:34.9 1:00:51.0 9:46/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brendan Rodgers Seabrook TEXAS 238 60 23   49:19.4 49:25.7 7:57/M
2 Willard Campbell 37 62 54 10:41.1 1:00:00.5 1:01:24.4 9:41/M
3 Mike Winters 388 63 73 16:18.0 1:05:37.4 1:05:44.0 10:35/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Ahrens Houston TEXAS 7 67 56   1:01:04.4 1:01:21.0 9:51/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 George Felan 65 68 31   52:12.8 52:16.9 8:25/M
2 Don Padilla 210 65 34 1:01.1 53:14.0 53:20.9 8:35/M