Buffalo Wallow 2015

Age Group Results

February 21, 2015


Results By Run Wild Sports Timing. Inc. (results questions? gmulvihill@aol.com)


Men: Top Finishers 0-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39
Women: Top Finishers 0-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39

Cross Country-Open

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mary Alenbratt 1120 24 9   21:57.0 21:57.0 6:39/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Calum Neff Katy TX 334 30 1   17:23.5 17:23.5 5:16/M
Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Keisy Guerrero 1122 15 25   27:11.0 27:11.0 8:14/M
2 Esther Huang 319 19 27 1:15.2 28:26.2 28:26.2 8:37/M
3 Jamey Lawrence 365 12 28 1:23.4 28:34.4 28:34.4 8:39/M
4 Christian Rangel 340 10 31 4:52.8 32:03.8 32:03.8 9:43/M
5 Ashley Trujillo 1129 14 36 8:10.0 35:21.0 35:21.0 10:43/M
6 Amber Ayala 1125 15 39 9:03.0 36:14.0 36:14.0 10:59/M
7 Jazmin Pompa 1127 16 40 11:06.0 38:17.0 38:17.0 11:36/M
DNF Kira Kenny 329 9 1      
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Caleb Wong 1124 15 6   21:15.0 21:15.0 6:26/M
2 Jonathan Robbins 316 12 7 0:22.3 21:37.3 21:37.3 6:33/M
3 Michael Robbins 317 10 22 4:29.5 25:44.5 25:44.5 7:48/M
4 Moses Cruz 1128 15 33 12:53.0 34:08.0 34:08.0 10:21/M
5 Leo Hernandez 1123 15 35 13:32.0 34:47.0 34:47.0 10:32/M
6 Fareth Hernandez 1126 14 38 14:43.0 35:58.0 35:58.0 10:54/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Davina Morrow 326 23 26   27:12.3 27:12.3 8:15/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Gerardo Molina Pasadena TX 398 23 3   20:33.0 20:33.0 6:14/M
2 George Alvarado 1112 23 4 0:24.0 20:57.0 20:57.0 6:21/M
3 Devon Asphall 347 23 8 1:16.6 21:49.6 21:49.6 6:37/M
4 Chris Fredrich 312 24 11 1:56.5 22:29.5 22:29.5 6:49/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Chelsea Hill League City TX 387 25 14   23:16.5 23:16.5 7:03/M
2 Cara Kirby Houston 57 301 27 21 2:11.4 25:28.0 25:28.0 7:43/M
3 Deepa Patel 1121 27 30 8:11.4 31:28.0 31:28.0 9:32/M
4 Cristina Tortarolo 310 27 32 9:07.4 32:24.0 32:24.0 9:49/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ryan Smith Kingwood TX 386 29 2   17:40.6 17:40.6 5:21/M
2 Connor Grant 325 25 13 5:27.4 23:08.1 23:08.1 7:01/M
3 Frank Bracco 1118 26 16 6:07.3 23:48.0 23:48.0 7:13/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Heather Hamiliton 336 34 10   22:04.0 22:04.0 6:41/M
2 Hope Jimenez 1110 31 12 0:46.0 22:50.0 22:50.0 6:55/M
3 Julie Morris 1116 34 19 3:18.0 25:22.0 25:22.0 7:41/M
4 Carla Rangel 337 30 20 3:23.1 25:27.1 25:27.1 7:43/M
5 Wendi Maxwell 327 31 37 13:34.8 35:38.8 35:38.8 10:48/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Andy Pace 344 34 18   25:16.0 25:16.0 7:39/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lisa Pace 345 36 17   25:05.1 25:05.1 7:36/M
2 Lauren Valentino 1130 36 23 0:47.8 25:53.0 25:53.0 7:51/M
3 Carmen Busceme 1113 38 24 1:16.8 26:22.0 26:22.0 7:59/M
4 Melissa Bestick League City TX 308 37 34 9:30.2 34:35.4 34:35.4 10:29/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Omar Moore Houston TX 372 35 5   21:07.0 21:07.0 6:24/M
2 Chris Could 1119 38 15 2:22.0 23:29.0 23:29.0 7:07/M
3 Jeremy Hanson Seabrook TX 324 37 29 7:35.3 28:42.3 28:42.3 8:42/M
DNF Edzic Bieve 1117 35 2