Buffalo Wallow

Age Group Results

February 09, 2013


Results By Run Wild Sports Timing (results questions? gmulvihill@aol.com)


Men: Top Finishers 0-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39
Women: Top Finishers 0-19 25-29 30-34

Open

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Virginia Jones 90 32 9   21:31.7 5:40/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Smith Cypress TX 92 27 1   18:39.6 4:54/M
Top

Female 19 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Jackie Reyes 93 16 30   32:28.5 8:33/M
2 Ruth Elizabeth Gonzalez 95 17 32 1:45.6 34:14.1 9:01/M
3 Mirayda Martinez 99 14 35 3:05.9 35:34.5 9:22/M
Top

Male 19 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Carlos Arias 27 16 3   19:29.7 5:08/M
2 Timothy Messen 14 16 7 1:54.4 21:24.1 5:38/M
3 Jonathon Robbins 85 10 12 3:05.8 22:35.5 5:57/M
4 Douglas Stanley 38 17 19 5:55.8 25:25.6 6:41/M
5 Donald Lestaarjette 96 15 24 11:51.8 31:21.5 8:15/M
6 Juan Hrrowdez 100 14 26 12:08.3 31:38.1 8:19/M
7 Pablo Flores 101 16 28 12:39.3 32:09.0 8:28/M
8 . Sam 82 13 31 13:06.7 32:36.5 8:35/M
9 Enique Pentreas 103 15 33 16:01.7 35:31.4 9:21/M
10 Miguel Rebollar 97 14 34 16:02.2 35:32.0 9:21/M
11 Blake Flynn 2 13 37 19:19.9 38:49.6 10:13/M
12 Andres Marraquin 102 17 38 23:01.2 42:30.9 11:11/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Simeon Garcia 16 24 11   22:23.1 5:53/M
2 Frank Bracco 10 24 16 1:47.2 24:10.3 6:22/M
3 Orlando Huerta 36 24 36 15:31.3 37:54.4 9:58/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Hope Layman 53 28 14   23:32.5 6:12/M
2 Sheila Rommurthy 88 28 22 6:06.1 29:38.6 7:48/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Chris Layman Pearland TX 54 29 2   18:53.9 4:58/M
2 Andrew Young 5 29 10 3:07.1 22:01.0 5:48/M
3 Richard Perez 104 27 20 7:42.8 26:36.7 7:00/M
4 Simon Colop 15 27 29 13:33.6 32:27.5 8:32/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Fletcher 8 34 18   25:02.6 6:35/M
2 Patricia Gerould 43 34 23 4:53.8 29:56.5 7:53/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Andy Pace 7 32 13   22:55.1 6:02/M
2 Omar Moore 22 33 15 0:52.8 23:48.0 6:16/M
3 Tom Wille 87 32 21 4:36.0 27:31.1 7:14/M
4 Shannon Stanley Houston TX 37 30 27 8:58.3 31:53.5 8:23/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Vaughn Gibbs 46 39 4   19:36.3 5:09/M
2 Mike McGovern 84 35 5 0:04.5 19:40.8 5:11/M
3 Carlos De Sousa 42 35 6 1:02.6 20:38.9 5:26/M
4 Chris Robbins Seabrook TX 86 38 8 1:50.5 21:26.8 5:38/M
5 Alonsn Vargas 89 38 17 5:01.1 24:37.4 6:29/M
6 Brian Gerould 44 39 25 11:48.5 31:24.8 8:16/M
7 Mike McGovern 94 35 39 22:59.8 42:36.1 11:13/M