Buffalo Wallow Open

Age Group Results

February 19, 2011


Run Wild Sports Timing-RESULTS QUESTIONS? SEND TO GMULVIHILL@AOL.COM


Men: 0-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-98 99-99
Women: 0-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-98 99-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Heidi Garza Houston TX

123

27

20

 

26:09.4

26:09.4

4:22/K

 
Top

Female 19 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Kate Taylor Houston TX

83

16

26

 

27:19.6

27:19.6

4:33/K

2

Ali Berry Houston TX

115

19

28

0:54.2

28:13.8

28:13.8

4:42/K

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Erika Wilson

76

24

49

 

40:58.1

40:58.1

6:50/K

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Laureu Gauks

166

25

44

 

36:40.9

36:40.9

6:07/K

2

Abby Maxa Houston TX

81

29

45

0:13.0

36:53.9

36:53.9

6:09/K

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Lauren Wilder Houston TX

95

31

25

 

27:18.8

27:18.8

4:33/K

2

Lisa Fletcher Houston TX

72

32

31

1:47.4

29:06.3

29:06.3

4:51/K

3

Allie Demers

17

33

32

2:02.7

29:21.6

29:21.6

4:54/K

4

Hillary McLennan Seabrook TX

133

33

37

6:00.0

33:18.9

33:18.9

5:33/K

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Sheila Eldred

98

37

29

 

28:45.1

28:45.1

4:48/K

2

Brenda Gonzales

162

38

36

3:48.9

32:34.0

32:34.0

5:26/K

3

Margaret Pace Houston TX

87

39

41

5:38.0

34:23.1

34:23.1

5:44/K

4

Vanessa Paelick

57

37

50

12:14.6

40:59.7

40:59.7

6:50/K

5

Nicole Claoutier

68

39

51

12:15.2

41:00.3

41:00.3

6:50/K

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Chris Layman Pearland TX

18

27

1

 

20:46.1

20:46.1

3:28/K

 
Top

Male 19 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Bailey Nicodemus

63

13

17

 

25:50.0

25:50.0

4:18/K

2

Charles McGuirk

40

17

21

0:31.1

26:21.1

26:21.1

4:24/K

3

Samuel Barfoot

71

13

40

8:27.3

34:17.3

34:17.3

5:43/K

4

Jerome Fjeld

42

12

52

18:00.9

43:50.9

43:50.9

7:18/K

5

Noah Nicodemus

62

10

54

19:41.0

45:31.0

45:31.0

7:35/K

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Clausen Andrew

149

22

7

 

22:24.4

22:24.4

3:44/K

2

Masaru Oka

45

22

24

4:20.6

26:45.0

26:45.0

4:28/K

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Colin Carroll

117

26

2

 

21:18.9

21:18.9

3:33/K

2

Gerardo Moreno

169

26

4

0:37.8

21:56.7

21:56.7

3:39/K

3

Stephen Milford League City TX

66

25

11

1:57.5

23:16.5

23:16.5

3:53/K

4

Landon Fabela Houston TX

80

29

13

3:19.0

24:38.0

24:38.0

4:06/K

5

Neeraj Rohilla Houston TX

52

28

15

3:45.3

25:04.2

25:04.2

4:11/K

6

Josoph Schwieterman

170

25

18

4:31.2

25:50.1

25:50.1

4:18/K

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Mike McGovern

154

33

5

 

22:02.8

22:02.8

3:40/K

2

Abel Zavela

22

32

6

0:07.4

22:10.3

22:10.3

3:42/K

3

Geoff Streit

165

31

8

0:32.0

22:34.8

22:34.8

3:46/K

4

Daniel Murphy Houston TX

51

32

35

9:22.3

31:25.2

31:25.2

5:14/K

5

Ryan Iammarino

75

30

39

12:02.2

34:05.1

34:05.1

5:41/K

6

Anthony Walton

167

30

43

13:04.2

35:07.0

35:07.0

5:51/K

7

Ben Engle

4

34

46

16:12.9

38:15.8

38:15.8

6:23/K

8

Paul Estrada Houston TX

159

33

48

17:45.1

39:48.0

39:48.0

6:38/K

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Vaughn Gibbs Katy TX

168

37

3

 

21:32.5

21:32.5

3:35/K

2

John Yoder Houston TX

10

39

9

1:15.2

22:47.7

22:47.7

3:48/K

3

Derek Wood League City TX

32

38

10

1:41.8

23:14.3

23:14.3

3:52/K

4

Chris Robbins Seabrook TX

65

36

12

2:50.5

24:23.0

24:23.0

4:04/K

5

Eric Sumner

97

38

14

3:28.6

25:01.1

25:01.1

4:10/K

6

Kerry Lee League City TX

64

36

16

3:59.0

25:31.6

25:31.6

4:15/K

7

Christopher Evans Houston TX

164

36

19

4:25.4

25:57.9

25:57.9

4:20/K

8

James Lamorte Dickinson TX

79

39

22

4:52.6

26:25.1

26:25.1

4:24/K

9

Simon Brabo

47

35

23

5:00.0

26:32.5

26:32.5

4:25/K

10

Jesman Devia League City TX

69

36

27

6:30.1

28:02.6

28:02.6

4:40/K

11

Alonso Vargas Houston TX

73

36

30

7:12.9

28:45.4

28:45.4

4:48/K

12

Juan Galvan Houston TX

110

37

33

8:21.2

29:53.7

29:53.7

4:59/K

13

Tim Roadnight Houston TX

163

38

34

9:49.6

31:22.1

31:22.1

5:14/K

14

Keith Beeman Houston TX

88

35

38

12:04.8

33:37.3

33:37.3

5:36/K

15

Fernie Conrad

161

37

42

13:28.8

35:01.3

35:01.3

5:50/K

16

Justin Estrada Houston TX

160

35

47

17:30.5

39:03.0

39:03.0

6:31/K

17

Jerome Fjeld

41

38

53

22:18.6

43:51.1

43:51.1

7:19/K


tr>