Buffalo Wallow

February 19, 2011


Run Wild Sports Timing-RESULTS QUESTIONS? SEND TO GMULVIHILL@AOL.COM

Detail Team Results

Master

Male Open

Team - Terlingua

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

135

Brian Smyth ,

M 57

27

27

25:57.7

25:57.7

 

Detail Team Results

Master

 

Male Master

 

Team - Harriers Master

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 25

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

107

Joe Flores ,

M 51

1

1

22:52.7

22:52.7

2

105

David Wittman Friendswood, TX

M 41

5

6

23:37.1

46:29.9

3

106

Jon Warren ,

M 45

19

25

25:07.9

1:11:37.9

4

108

Ian Penfold Houston, TX

M 45

34

59

26:28.1

1:38:06.0

 

Team - Terlingua Mudders

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 94

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

44

Ken Yanowski Houston, TX

M 55

21

21

25:21.8

25:21.8

2

13

John Shepperd Houston, TX

M 50

30

51

26:08.0

51:29.9

3

120

Roger Boak Houston, TX

M 62

43

94

27:36.2

1:19:06.2

4

23

Victor Aguirre Katy, TX

M 59

45

139

28:04.5

1:47:10.7

 

Team - Masterful Magnates

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 131

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

61

John Nicodemus El Lago, TX

M 41

36

36

26:37.9

26:37.9

2

55

Guy Rozas League City, TX

M 51

39

75

26:57.9

53:35.8

3

53

Joe Carey Houston, TX

M 55

56

131

29:17.3

1:22:53.2

 

Team - BRCC Gray Geezers

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 174

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

94

Scott Bounds Houston, TX

M 58

26

26

25:56.5

25:56.5

2

39

Tim McGuirk Houston, TX

M 48

61

87

30:18.3

56:14.9

3

93

Mark Fraser Houston, TX

M 54

87

174

36:27.4

1:32:42.3

 

Detail Team Results

Master

 

Female Open

 

Team - Matronly Mixes

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 151

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

33

Laura Bennett League City, TX

F 43

32

32

26:22.0

26:22.0

2

58

Dianne Garban Dickinson, TX

F 44

59

91

29:52.8

56:14.8

3

59

Veronica Hoge Seabrook, TX

F 41

60

151

30:13.0

1:26:27.9

4

60

Michelle Bitterly Baytown, TX

F 44

71

222

32:25.9

1:58:53.8

 

Detail Team Results

Master

 

Female Master

 

Team - Terlingua Tangos

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 232

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

101

Swan Pham ,

F 46

55

55

29:17.3

29:17.3

2

111

Serai Abraham ,

F 59

82

137

34:29.8

1:03:47.1

3

121

Julia Cook Bellaire, TX

F 55

95

232

41:04.4

1:44:51.5

4

122

Christina Stone Bellaire, TX

F 62

101

333

44:11.0

2:29:02.6