Buffalo Wallow 2015

Age Group Results

February 21, 2015


Results By Run Wild Sports Timing. Inc. (results questions? gmulvihill@aol.com)


Men: Top Finishers 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

Cross Country-Master

Top

Female Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Alexis Llewellyn 359 40 13   23:20.3 7:04/M
Top

Male Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Luis Armenteros Houston TX 388 42 1   18:00.0 5:27/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Vera Balic Seabrook TX 306 43 39   27:32.1 8:21/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Peter Lawrence 366 43 2   19:05.4 5:47/M
2 Kerry Lee League City TX 342 40 3 1:17.5 20:23.0 6:11/M
3 Chris Robbins 315 40 4 2:07.5 21:13.0 6:26/M
4 Jeff Eisele 360 44 7 3:15.8 22:21.3 6:46/M
5 Sean Dunbar Katy TX 381 44 8 3:19.3 22:24.7 6:47/M
6 Al West 1109 43 14 4:33.5 23:39.0 7:10/M
7 Jason Price 379 40 28 6:55.3 26:00.7 7:53/M
8 Mark Kenny 330 40 46 9:43.7 28:49.2 8:44/M
9 Sean Devaney 303 40 61 14:39.9 33:45.3 10:14/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Juka Smits Houston TX 1115 48 23   24:59.0 7:34/M
2 Veronica Hoge 343 45 37 1:53.8 26:52.8 8:08/M
3 Lisa Thompson 95 47 42 2:46.3 27:45.3 8:25/M
4 Pauline Nicodemus Seabrook TX 350 49 58 7:15.7 32:14.7 9:46/M
5 Elisa Sharp 367 49 66 9:56.2 34:55.2 10:35/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Garrett Rychlik Cypress TX 307 47 5   21:21.8 6:28/M
2 Jon Warren 376 49 6 0:17.9 21:39.8 6:34/M
3 John Nicodemus Seabrook TX 349 45 11 1:23.2 22:45.1 6:54/M
4 Steve Schroeder Sugar Lannd TX 348 49 15 2:31.7 23:53.6 7:14/M
5 Ian Penfold 375 48 20 2:57.7 24:19.6 7:22/M
6 Josh Flynn 302 49 73 18:36.0 39:57.8 12:06/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Jody Berry Seabrook TX 314 54 24   25:00.4 7:35/M
2 Gloria Jane Gvazza 390 53 34 1:36.1 26:36.5 8:04/M
3 Annie Hadow 94 50 44 3:24.1 28:24.6 8:36/M
4 Elizabeth Ramirez 99 52 56 6:56.3 31:56.7 9:41/M
5 Martha Hilton 368 52 65 9:33.2 34:33.6 10:28/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Matt Nicol 389 52 9   22:29.2 6:49/M
2 Avi Moss 96 52 21 1:55.9 24:25.1 7:24/M
3 Daryl Stroud 385 50 25 2:42.8 25:12.0 7:38/M
4 Thom Pearmzn 393 53 30 3:42.8 26:12.0 7:56/M
5 Fred Mathis Seabrook TX 318 54 54 9:05.9 31:35.1 9:34/M
6 Dennis Malloy 323 54 57 9:28.8 31:58.0 9:41/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Rebecca Marvil 352 56 17   24:09.2 7:19/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Rich Fredrich Katy TX 311 57 16   24:06.3 7:18/M
2 Mark Conran 333 55 18 0:04.5 24:10.9 7:19/M
3 David Odom 305 58 19 0:08.5 24:14.9 7:21/M
4 David Piper Houston TX 1108 56 29 2:02.6 26:09.0 7:55/M
5 Paul Schulz Houston TX 370 55 36 2:39.1 26:45.4 8:06/M
6 Joe Carey 362 59 38 2:49.3 26:55.7 8:09/M
7 Ilya Itkin 332 55 45 4:39.2 28:45.6 8:43/M
8 Chris Cornell 346 59 60 8:23.4 32:29.7 9:51/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Theresa Pearsall 313 62 59   32:21.9 9:48/M
2 Camille Fitzsimmans 91 61 63 1:52.0 34:14.0 10:22/M
3 Kathleen Mahon Houston TX 364 60 67 3:04.6 35:26.5 10:44/M
4 Gloria Mahoney Kingwood TEXAS 383 64 70 5:37.1 37:59.0 11:31/M
5 Katheryn Vidal 92 63 71 6:52.6 39:14.5 11:53/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Jerry Hammervold 0 378 62 10   22:41.4 6:52/M
2 Brian Smyth 351 61 12 0:27.1 23:08.5 7:01/M
3 Victor Aguirre 97 63 26 2:45.6 25:27.0 7:43/M
4 David Stockton 380 61 27 3:09.1 25:50.5 7:50/M
5 John Polisini 357 61 31 3:43.9 26:25.4 8:00/M
6 Dave Muston Laporte TX 1114 62 32 3:47.1 26:28.5 8:01/M
7 Richard Verun 355 61 33 3:50.5 26:31.9 8:02/M
8 Keith Willhelm Houston TX 341 60 41 5:03.5 27:45.0 8:25/M
9 James Leonard 0 TX 354 61 43 5:23.9 28:05.3 8:31/M
10 Josef Duplessis 363 62 49 7:15.8 29:57.2 9:05/M
11 Doug Storyey 358 61 64 11:48.2 34:29.6 10:27/M
12 Hersh Levitt 356 64 69 13:52.3 36:33.7 11:05/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Roger Boak 328 66 22   24:38.3 7:28/M
2 Ben Harvie 100 68 35 2:04.5 26:42.8 8:05/M
3 Jeff Gilbert 384 67 40 3:05.3 27:43.7 8:24/M
4 Duncan McClay 369 65 48 4:47.1 29:25.4 8:55/M
5 Jack Lippincott Houston TX 335 68 53 6:32.6 31:11.0 9:27/M
6 Jim Devaney 304 68 72 15:04.4 39:42.8 12:02/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Robert Hoekman 309 73 47   29:22.1 8:54/M
2 Jim Peiffer Houston TX 320 71 50 0:56.3 30:18.4 9:11/M
3 Fred Steves 353 73 51 1:04.5 30:26.7 9:13/M
4 Gary Wood Houston TX 371 73 52 1:38.8 31:01.0 9:24/M
5 Barry Chambers 382 70 55 2:33.7 31:55.8 9:40/M
6 Larry Lindeen 361 74 62 4:39.2 34:01.4 10:18/M
7 Mike Mangan 377 73 68 6:41.5 36:03.7 10:55/M