Buffalo Wallow Master

Age Group Results

February 19, 2011


Run Wild Sports Timing-RESULTS QUESTIONS? SEND TO GMULVIHILL@AOL.COM


Men: 0-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-98 99-99
Women: 0-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-98 99-99

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Laura Bennett League City TX

33

43

32

 

26:22.0

26:22.0

4:24/K

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Dianne Garban Dickinson TX

58

44

59

 

29:52.8

29:52.8

4:59/K

2

Veronica Hoge Seabrook TX

59

41

60

0:20.1

30:13.0

30:13.0

5:02/K

3

Tina Reynolds

99

41

62

0:27.3

30:20.1

30:20.1

5:03/K

4

Michelle Bitterly Baytown TX

60

44

71

2:33.0

32:25.9

32:25.9

5:24/K

5

Lara Allen Houston TX

147

42

85

5:42.3

35:35.2

35:35.2

5:56/K

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Melissa Hurta Crites

144

47

41

 

27:31.6

27:31.6

4:35/K

2

Swan Pham

101

46

55

1:45.6

29:17.3

29:17.3

4:53/K

3

Anna Sumrall Helm

124

45

57

1:49.9

29:21.5

29:21.5

4:54/K

4

Annie Hadow Houston TX

20

46

67

4:01.2

31:32.9

31:32.9

5:15/K

5

Pauline Chapman El Lago TX

67

45

80

6:34.4

34:06.0

34:06.0

5:41/K

6

Kanae Ishihara League City TX

56

49

86

8:50.8

36:22.4

36:22.4

6:04/K

7

Lana Moody Houston TX

127

45

88

8:59.5

36:31.1

36:31.1

6:05/K

8

Connie Almeda

140

49

104

17:14.6

44:46.3

44:46.3

7:28/K

9

Rosemarie Schmandt Houston TX

24

48

105

18:41.3

46:12.9

46:12.9

7:42/K

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Jody Berry

114

50

44

 

27:53.0

27:53.0

4:39/K

2

Alison Stewart Hpuston TX

148

52

58

1:36.5

29:29.6

29:29.6

4:55/K

3

Linda Akhter Houston TX

145

52

77

4:56.1

32:49.1

32:49.1

5:28/K

4

Catherine Fulford-Schrieber

36

52

93

10:14.0

38:07.0

38:07.0

6:21/K

5

Gail Webster

141

53

98

14:05.7

41:58.8

41:58.8

7:00/K

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Andrea Cot

142

55

76

 

32:47.6

32:47.6

5:28/K

2

Bobbie Glasscock Kingwood TX

8

56

79

1:04.4

33:52.0

33:52.0

5:39/K

3

Serai Abraham

111

59

82

1:42.1

34:29.8

34:29.8

5:45/K

4

Kathleen Mahon Houston TX

112

56

91

4:26.5

37:14.2

37:14.2

6:12/K

5

Julia Cook Bellaire TX

121

55

96

8:16.7

41:04.4

41:04.4

6:51/K

6

Janet Sutton Houston TX

92

55

100

10:11.5

42:59.2

42:59.2

7:10/K

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Sabra Harvey Houston TX

78

61

42

 

27:31.8

27:31.8

4:35/K

2

Gloria Mahoney Kingwood TX

21

60

94

10:54.7

38:26.5

38:26.5

6:24/K

3

Anne Ahrens

102

64

95

12:22.1

39:54.0

39:54.0

6:39/K

4

Christina Stone Bellaire TX

122

62

102

16:39.2

44:11.0

44:11.0

7:22/K

 
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Pamela Willmon Houston TX

35

71

103

 

44:35.4

44:35.4

7:26/K

 
Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Joe Flores

107

51

1

 

22:52.7

22:52.7

3:49/K

 
Top

Male 19 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Jacob Filip Houston TX

34

9

97

 

41:52.9

41:52.9

6:59/K

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Jeff Davis Houston TX

113

39

78

 

32:50.1

32:50.1

5:28/K

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Cornelio Garibay Houston TX

27

42

2

 

23:09.0

23:09.0

3:52/K

2

Thomas King Houston TX

125

42

3

0:02.3

23:11.3

23:11.3

3:52/K

3

David Wittman Friendswood TX

105

41

5

0:28.1

23:37.1

23:37.1

3:56/K

4

Andrew Sharenson Houston TX

151

40

6

0:31.0

23:40.0

23:40.0

3:57/K

5

Gerardo Mora Houston TX

96

44

7

0:40.8

23:49.8

23:49.8

3:58/K

6

John Spiller

6

43

8

0:42.1

23:51.1

23:51.1

3:59/K

7

Jeff Eisele Houston TX

119

40

12

1:22.5

24:31.5

24:31.5

4:05/K

8

Doug Schroeder Katy TX

31

43

17

1:45.5

24:54.5

24:54.5

4:09/K

9

Tom Stilwell Houston TX

146

42

20

2:06.0

25:15.0

25:15.0

4:13/K

10

Brian Reichard

152

41

22

2:22.2

25:31.2

25:31.2

4:15/K

11

John Nicodemus El Lago TX

61

41

36

3:28.9

26:37.9

26:37.9

4:26/K

12

David Alrahulan

155

40

37

3:31.4

26:40.4

26:40.4

4:27/K

13

Tim Nolan Houston TX

46

43

49

5:12.8

28:21.8

28:21.8

4:44/K

14

Jack Barefoot

70

44

89

13:24.4

36:33.4

36:33.4

6:06/K

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

John Alkerman

38

48

4

 

23:29.3

23:29.3

3:55/K

2

Andrew Kenworthy

100

45

9

0:39.2

24:08.5

24:08.5

4:01/K

3

Matthew Nicol Houston TX

143

48

13

1:02.7

24:32.1

24:32.1

4:05/K

4

Stewart Crouch Angleton TX

85

49

14

1:03.6

24:33.0

24:33.0

4:06/K

5

Jon Warren

106

45

19

1:38.5

25:07.9

25:07.9

4:11/K

6

Steve Schroeder Sugar Land TX

30

45

25

2:08.2

25:37.6

25:37.6

4:16/K

7

Ian Penfold Houston TX

108

45

34

2:58.7

26:28.1

26:28.1

4:25/K

8

Bruce Greer Houston TX

9

49

47

4:41.9

28:11.3

28:11.3

4:42/K

9

Chris Adams Houston TX

132

48

52

5:31.9

29:01.3

29:01.3

4:50/K

10

Jaime Rodriguez

89

49

53

5:35.6

29:05.0

29:05.0

4:51/K

11

Tim McGuirk Houston TX

39

48

61

6:48.9

30:18.3

30:18.3

5:03/K

12

Jon Severror

157

45

92

14:08.1

37:37.5

37:37.5

6:16/K

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Sim Cuevas Houston TX

15

50

10

 

24:09.4

24:09.4

4:02/K

2

Richard Peoples Houston TX

128

51

11

0:12.5

24:22.0

24:22.0

4:04/K

3

Ed Bickley

153

52

15

0:28.5

24:37.9

24:37.9

4:06/K

4

Mark Conran Pearland TX

84

51

16

0:42.1

24:51.6

24:51.6

4:09/K

5

Lyle Ross

2

50

23

1:23.1

25:32.5

25:32.5

4:15/K

6

Robert Walters Houston TX

129

50

24

1:23.9

25:33.4

25:33.4

4:16/K

7

John Shepperd Houston TX

13

50

30

1:58.5

26:08.0

26:08.0

4:21/K

8

Steve Davis Houston TX

137

54

31

2:06.1

26:15.6

26:15.6

4:23/K

9

David Piper Houston TX

104

52

35

2:21.6

26:31.1

26:31.1

4:25/K

10

Robert Brown

126

52

38

2:46.5

26:56.0

26:56.0

4:29/K

11

Guy Rozas League City TX

55

51

39

2:48.4

26:57.9

26:57.9

4:30/K

12

Paul Schulz Houston TX

49

51

48

4:02.9

28:12.4

28:12.4

4:42/K

13

Dennis Malloy

54

50

63

6:43.7

30:53.2

30:53.2

5:09/K

14

Eric Faria

77

52

65

6:47.3

30:56.8

30:56.8

5:09/K

15

Tim Couglin

134

54

83

10:28.1

34:37.6

34:37.6

5:46/K

16

Mark Fraser Houston TX

93

54

87

12:17.9

36:27.4

36:27.4

6:05/K

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Keith Willhelm

26

56

18

 

24:57.8

24:57.8

4:10/K

2

Ken Yanowski Houston TX

44

55

21

0:24.0

25:21.8

25:21.8

4:14/K

3

Scott Bounds Houston TX

94

58

26

0:58.7

25:56.5

25:56.5

4:19/K

4

Brian Smyth

135

57

27

0:59.9

25:57.7

25:57.7

4:20/K

5

Jay Hendrickson Houston TX

103

57

28

1:05.9

26:03.7

26:03.7

4:21/K

6

Juan Garcia Dickinson TX

158

55

33

1:28.3

26:26.1

26:26.1

4:24/K

7

Richard Verm 77096 TX

50

57

40

2:26.9

27:24.7

27:24.7

4:34/K

8

Victor Aguirre Katy TX

23

59

45

3:06.7

28:04.5

28:04.5

4:41/K

9

Hank Kastner Houston TX

29

59

50

3:35.4

28:33.3

28:33.3

4:46/K

10

Joe Carey Houston TX

53

55

56

4:19.4

29:17.3

29:17.3

4:53/K

11

Bert Duplessis Houston TX

48

58

66

6:30.6

31:28.4

31:28.4

5:15/K

12

Tom Herbert

116

59

68

6:41.6

31:39.5

31:39.5

5:17/K

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Mike Glasscock Kingwood TX

7

63

29

 

26:06.2

26:06.2

4:21/K

2

Roger Boak Houston TX

120

62

43

1:30.0

27:36.2

27:36.2

4:36/K

3

Paul Cooley Bellaire TX

82

60

46

2:00.2

28:06.4

28:06.4

4:41/K

4

Jeff Gilbert

130

63

51

2:34.5

28:40.7

28:40.7

4:47/K

5

Gary Gilace

156

61

54

2:59.6

29:05.8

29:05.8

4:51/K

6

Jack Lippencott

43

64

70

6:05.9

32:12.1

32:12.1

5:22/K

7

Ronnie Schrieber

37

60

72

6:22.9

32:29.1

32:29.1

5:25/K

8

Ron Morgan Houston TX

19

61

90

10:43.2

36:49.4

36:49.4

6:08/K

9

John Phillips Houston HOUSTON

25

61

99

16:32.8

42:39.0

42:39.0

7:07/K

10

Norm Delue

150

62

101

17:25.1

43:31.3

43:31.3

7:15/K

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Jaroslav Vodehnal

86

67

64

 

30:55.7

30:55.7

5:09/K

2

Fred Ward Houston TX

118

67

69

1:09.9

32:05.7

32:05.7

5:21/K

3

Don Ruggles

138

66

73

1:40.7

32:36.5

32:36.5

5:26/K

4

Gary Wood 511 Bomar St. TX

139

69

74

1:47.4

32:43.1

32:43.1

5:27/K

5

Robert Hoekman Houston TX

90

69

75

1:50.6

32:46.3

32:46.3

5:28/K

6

Mike Mangan Missouri City TX

131

69

84

4:14.2

35:10.0

35:10.0

5:52/K

 
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Larry Lindeen Houston TX

109

70

81

 

34:07.2

34:07.2

5:41/K