BBVA Compass 5K Run

Age Group Results

December 08, 2012


Results By Run Wild Sports Timing (results questions? gmulvihill@aol.com)


Men: 0-11 12-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-98 99-99
Women: 0-11 12-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-98 99-99

5K Run

Female 11 and under

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Paola Garcia Houston TX 111 73   33:15.3 33:18.7 10:44/M
2 Maria Herrera Houston TX 157 97 3:13.6 36:28.9 36:39.2 11:46/M
3 Rosellina Ibuado Missouri City TX 163 140 13:59.8 47:15.2 47:22.4 15:15/M
4 Taydem Ligon Missouri City TX 190 148 16:08.1 49:23.5 49:40.9 15:56/M
Top

Male 11 and under

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ian Mayral Houston TX 209 10   24:16.5 24:22.6 7:50/M
2 Jayden Gonzales Houston TX 120 76 9:08.2 33:24.7 33:24.7 10:46/M
3 Jacob Pallanez Houston TX 251 81 10:00.1 34:16.7 34:16.7 11:03/M
4 Rusty Armstong 370 119 16:52.0 41:08.6 41:26.9 13:16/M
Top

Female 12 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Julia Martinez Houston TX 201 12   24:28.7 24:36.8 7:54/M
2 Amani Windon 381 25 2:52.8 27:21.6 27:21.8 8:49/M
3 Cali Bittick Kingwood TX 32 45 4:38.7 29:07.4 29:14.0 9:24/M
4 Gracie Sukach 371 70 8:42.7 33:11.5 33:22.4 10:42/M
5 Kamryn Linton 377 89 10:46.1 35:14.8 35:20.6 11:22/M
6 Selena Y Hernandez Kingwood TX 147 100 12:24.3 36:53.0 37:15.4 11:54/M
7 Lucia Herrera Houston TX 155 110 13:51.4 38:20.1 38:29.6 12:22/M
8 Karyn Pradier 378 153 25:52.6 50:21.4 50:21.4 16:15/M
Top

Male 12 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Diego Vieyra Katy TX 350 1   19:41.5 19:53.7 6:21/M
2 Patrick Linton 374 3 1:15.7 20:57.3 21:02.0 6:45/M
3 Jesus Hernandez III Kingwood TX 152 21 6:54.6 26:36.2 26:55.1 8:35/M
4 Mauricio Garcia Jr Houston TX 116 37 8:48.0 28:29.5 28:29.5 9:11/M
5 George Gonzalez III Houston TX 128 106 18:19.2 38:00.8 38:08.6 12:15/M
6 Gabriel Herrera Houston TX 154 109 18:38.3 38:19.8 38:29.6 12:22/M
7 Kodie King Houston TX 183 120 21:33.8 41:15.3 41:22.8 13:18/M
8 John Narvaez 372 132 25:18.2 44:59.8 44:59.8 14:31/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Gohar Firozgary Houston TX 87 7   21:59.4 22:06.9 7:05/M
2 Teresa Ibuado Missouri City TX 161 20 4:20.6 26:20.1 26:27.5 8:30/M
3 Kimberly Fraser Houston TX 93 30 5:56.4 27:55.9 28:10.3 9:00/M
4 Stark Remeny Houston TX 284 42 6:54.8 28:54.3 28:54.3 9:19/M
5 Lauren Vahdani Baytown TX 344 44 7:02.0 29:01.4 29:06.5 9:22/M
6 Brooke Piatt Dayton TX 263 49 8:07.7 30:07.1 30:21.5 9:43/M
7 Alejandro Martinez Houston TX 204 55 8:51.5 30:51.0 31:03.3 9:57/M
8 Vanessa Sanchez Houston TX 305 57 9:14.7 31:14.2 31:37.4 10:05/M
9 Edith Saucedo Houston TX 310 58 9:24.1 31:23.5 31:30.5 10:07/M
10 Nelly Galvan Pasadena TX 96 61 9:54.7 31:54.2 32:09.5 10:17/M
11 Katherine Freeman Georgetown TX 95 64 9:55.8 31:55.2 32:06.1 10:18/M
12 Shannon Tautenhahn Houston TX 332 65 10:00.2 31:59.6 32:19.5 10:19/M
13 Andrea Garza Pasadena TX 117 67 10:36.2 32:35.7 32:50.5 10:31/M
14 Nicole Heathington Granbury TX 144 78 11:46.2 33:45.6 33:55.5 10:53/M
15 Brittany Drennan Houston TX 74 83 12:42.2 34:41.7 34:50.5 11:11/M
16 Hayley Johnston Sugar Land TX 178 86 13:09.5 35:09.0 35:15.3 11:20/M
17 Lauren O'Donnel Houston TX 240 87 13:09.8 35:09.2 35:15.1 11:20/M
18 Hallie Knoblauch Houston TX 184 88 13:10.1 35:09.6 35:15.8 11:20/M
19 Allison Alvarez Alvarez Houston TX 9 92 13:49.8 35:49.2 36:06.0 11:33/M
20 Jennifer Meza Pasadena TX 215 113 17:32.3 39:31.7 39:37.9 12:45/M
21 Gladys Canales Pasadena TX 42 114 18:16.8 40:16.2 40:28.5 12:59/M
22 Marisol Garcia Houston TX 107 116 18:21.4 40:20.8 40:37.2 13:01/M
23 Ly Un Tomball TX 342 121 19:34.8 41:34.2 41:42.8 13:25/M
24 Keyla Mejia Richmond TX 214 127 21:46.6 43:46.1 43:46.1 14:07/M
25 Julieta Falcon Round Rock TX 80 133 23:01.0 45:00.5 45:16.7 14:31/M
26 Kristina Daily Houston TX 66 134 24:06.4 46:05.9 46:22.9 14:52/M
27 Linda Tran Houston TX 335 135 24:15.7 46:15.2 46:34.9 14:55/M
28 Lourdes Esparza 388 137 25:07.0 47:06.4 47:29.1 15:12/M
29 Lucia Falcon Pasadena TX 81 146 26:30.6 48:30.1 48:46.3 15:39/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mike Dietrich Houston TX 71 2   20:37.2 20:42.9 6:39/M
2 Eric Barndt Richmond TX 26 32 7:29.6 28:06.8 28:25.6 9:04/M
3 Mario Montano Deer Park TX 220 36 7:47.7 28:25.0 28:31.8 9:10/M
4 Michael Lopez Houston TX 192 51 9:51.0 30:28.2 30:41.3 9:50/M
5 Andrew Martinez Houston TX 199 52 9:51.4 30:28.7 30:41.0 9:50/M
6 Luis Salazar Houston TX 301 53 10:00.9 30:38.2 30:51.0 9:53/M
7 Alejandro Vargas Houston TX 348 63 11:17.8 31:55.1 32:06.4 10:18/M
8 Enrique Corona Houston TX 61 79 13:12.5 33:49.8 34:01.3 10:55/M
9 Jesse Gonzalez Houston TX 122 90 15:04.7 35:42.0 35:57.0 11:31/M
10 Everardo Santaana Houston TX 309 102 17:01.5 37:38.8 37:38.8 12:08/M
11 Amir Jahangir Houston TX 168 104 17:11.4 37:48.6 38:11.6 12:12/M
12 Juan Holmes Houston TX 159 122 20:57.2 41:34.4 41:47.5 13:25/M
13 Samuel Vera Houston TX 349 128 23:08.9 43:46.1 43:46.1 14:07/M
14 Aaron Haygood Houston TX 141 154 31:14.7 51:52.0 52:00.2 16:44/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Luis Texier Houston TX 333 19   25:53.7 26:05.3 8:21/M
2 Valeria Uribe The Woodlands TX 343 33 2:19.8 28:13.5 28:21.4 9:06/M
3 Nathalie Abaunza Houston TX 1 75 7:26.4 33:20.1 33:32.4 10:45/M
4 Lindsey Swope Houston TX 330 84 8:48.8 34:42.6 34:50.3 11:12/M
5 Claudia Isabel Priego Spring TX 270 85 8:51.7 34:45.4 34:59.5 11:13/M
6 Mary Ann Martinez Houston TX 206 101 11:04.6 36:58.3 37:08.7 11:55/M
7 Erin Comdohr Houston TX 57 105 11:56.9 37:50.6 38:05.9 12:12/M
8 Lauren Armstrong Houston TX 11 118 15:14.3 41:08.0 41:26.7 13:16/M
9 Christina Sandate Houston TX 308 123 15:46.6 41:40.3 42:03.3 13:26/M
10 Neena Shaw Kingwood TX 314 124 16:34.6 42:28.3 42:42.9 13:42/M
11 Karen Cook Brookshire TX 59 130 18:15.2 44:08.9 44:08.9 14:14/M
12 Erica Narvaez Houston TX 236 131 19:05.9 44:59.6 44:59.6 14:31/M
13 Aaron Walters Crosby TX 359 136 21:02.6 46:56.3 47:10.6 15:08/M
14 Lorena Hernandez Kingwood TX 148 138 21:13.0 47:06.7 47:29.9 15:12/M
15 Selyna Wallace Houston TX 358 141 21:28.0 47:21.7 47:21.7 15:16/M
16 Erin Sutton Houston TX 328 142 22:02.9 47:56.6 48:17.2 15:28/M
17 Shelley Ditto Katy TX 73 149 23:30.0 49:23.7 49:46.4 15:56/M
18 Stacie Wheeler Houston TX 360 152 23:56.7 49:50.4 49:50.4 16:05/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Adam Dupnik Houston TX 76 5   21:49.2 21:57.7 7:02/M
2 Oscar Fernandez Houston TX 83 8 1:40.3 23:29.5 23:41.1 7:35/M
3 Kevin Caballaro Houston TX 41 9 2:09.0 23:58.2 24:14.1 7:44/M
4 Alejandro Mayral-Blanco Houston TX 210 13 2:40.5 24:29.7 24:35.1 7:54/M
5 Pedro Chavez Houston TX 55 15 2:57.3 24:46.5 24:55.4 7:59/M
6 Oscar Ortiz Houston TX 245 16 3:24.5 25:13.7 25:20.0 8:08/M
7 Raymond Pena Houston TX 255 17 3:32.6 25:21.8 25:29.1 8:11/M
8 Armando Martellini Houston TX 198 18 3:41.3 25:30.6 25:44.5 8:14/M
9 Frederic Clark 386 22 5:01.3 26:50.5 26:56.7 8:39/M
10 Brian Losak Houston TX 196 24 5:17.1 27:06.3 27:24.1 8:45/M
11 Ivan Alvarez Houston TX 8 35 6:34.4 28:23.6 28:40.2 9:09/M
12 Dan Grohn Houston TX 132 39 6:46.2 28:35.4 28:42.2 9:13/M
13 Jason Frederick Houston TX 94 41 6:58.4 28:47.6 29:02.4 9:17/M
14 Elizabeth Ostermann Katy TX 247 48 7:39.0 29:28.2 29:40.4 9:30/M
15 David Powell Houston TX 268 54 8:58.9 30:48.1 31:03.3 9:56/M
16 Collin Msclue 384 60 9:48.5 31:37.7 31:56.8 10:12/M
17 Brock Tautenhahn Houston TX 331 66 10:17.8 32:07.0 32:26.8 10:22/M
18 Jamie Dillon The Woodlands TX 72 69 10:58.6 32:47.8 32:54.5 10:35/M
19 Mustafa Rafique Houston TX 275 95 14:10.2 35:59.4 36:08.6 11:36/M
20 Maydi Ivey Houston TX 166 98 14:40.2 36:29.4 36:43.4 11:46/M
21 Luis Rosales Pasadena TX 298 112 17:42.1 39:31.3 39:38.0 12:45/M
22 Juan Nava Houston TX 237 115 18:31.5 40:20.8 40:37.3 13:01/M
23 Joseph Villarreal Houston TX 353 125 20:47.4 42:36.6 42:58.4 13:45/M
24 Clifton Ligon Houston TX 189 150 27:36.8 49:26.0 49:43.6 15:57/M
25 Vincent Dwyer Houston TX 77 151 27:38.8 49:28.0 49:50.4 15:57/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Gabriela Aviles The Woodlands TX 22 46   29:09.8 29:23.5 9:24/M
2 Linda Bittick Kingwood TX 33 47 0:10.8 29:20.6 29:27.4 9:28/M
3 Diana Ontanon Houston TX 242 72 4:02.8 33:12.6 33:18.7 10:43/M
4 Cristiana Pimentel Houston TX 265 74 4:06.6 33:16.4 33:29.5 10:44/M
5 April Petty Houston TX 260 93 6:39.5 35:49.3 35:56.2 11:33/M
6 Paloma Palafox Houston TX 248 96 7:01.6 36:11.4 36:24.4 11:40/M
7 Pilar Maria Herrera Houston TX 156 99 7:21.4 36:31.2 36:41.7 11:47/M
8 Teresa Ibuado Missouri City TX 162 139 18:04.6 47:14.4 47:22.7 15:14/M
9 Dawn Haygood Houston TX 142 155 22:42.3 51:52.1 52:00.3 16:44/M
10 Patricia Windon 382 157 27:31.1 56:40.9 56:46.1 18:17/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Luis Leonel Guerrero Flores The Woodlands TX 136 4   21:25.1 21:33.0 6:55/M
2 Frank Carvelli Houston TX 47 6 0:32.5 21:57.6 22:10.5 7:05/M
3 Gabriel Palafox Rebollar Houston TX 249 11 2:53.5 24:18.7 24:31.8 7:50/M
4 Enrique Orozco Houston TX 244 14 3:15.4 24:40.5 24:47.8 7:57/M
5 Manuel Ibuado Houston TX 160 28 6:09.3 27:34.5 27:42.8 8:54/M
6 Luisa Hernandez Houston TX 146 29 6:16.2 27:41.4 27:50.9 8:56/M
7 Raymundo Aviles Houston TX 21 31 6:36.0 28:01.1 28:14.8 9:02/M
8 Julion Martinez 380 43 7:36.1 29:01.3 29:11.4 9:22/M
9 Eduardo Vieyra Houston TX 351 50 8:42.6 30:07.7 30:20.4 9:43/M
10 Manuel Sanchez Rodriguez Houston TX 307 56 9:38.6 31:03.7 31:20.0 10:01/M
11 William Kowis Porter TX 187 62 10:29.6 31:54.8 32:03.3 10:17/M
12 Mauricio Garcia De Luca Houston TX 115 71 11:47.4 33:12.5 33:18.9 10:43/M
13 Jose Gonzalez Houston TX 123 80 12:43.6 34:08.8 34:21.8 11:01/M
14 Jeffrey Chaluh Sugar Land TX 53 82 12:53.0 34:18.1 34:29.6 11:04/M
15 Karl Farmer 387 94 14:31.3 35:56.4 36:15.1 11:35/M
16 Antonio Orendain Houston TX 243 107 16:40.1 38:05.3 38:25.9 12:17/M
17 Jesus Hernandez Jr Kingwood TX 153 111 17:27.9 38:53.0 39:15.9 12:33/M
18 Sean Rink Houston TX 290 143 26:31.9 47:57.1 48:18.2 15:28/M
19 Larry Franko 385 147 27:55.7 49:20.8 49:46.5 15:55/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Christine Gonzales Houston TX 121 23   27:03.4 27:03.4 8:44/M
2 Ofilia Garza Pasadena TX 119 91 8:41.5 35:44.9 36:00.3 11:32/M
3 Lisa Bourget Houston TX 36 108 11:08.9 38:12.4 38:23.0 12:19/M
4 Valencia Linton 375 129 16:50.2 43:53.7 44:02.7 14:09/M
5 Kathy Artino The Woodlands TX 15 156 25:30.3 52:33.8 52:51.7 16:57/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Robert Stavinoha Houston TX 322 26   27:26.1 27:36.9 8:51/M
2 James Recer Houston TX 281 38 1:04.6 28:30.8 28:30.8 9:12/M
3 Ernest Lizcano Houston TX 191 40 1:11.5 28:37.6 28:55.8 9:14/M
4 James Crawford Houston TX 63 59 4:00.5 31:26.7 31:36.5 10:08/M
5 Richard Barndt Houston TX 25 77 6:12.2 33:38.4 33:57.1 10:51/M
6 Carlos Sanchez Houston TX 303 144 20:49.3 48:15.5 48:31.5 15:34/M
7 Maria Lourdes Arteaga De Sanchez Houston TX 14 145 20:49.8 48:16.0 48:31.8 15:34/M
Top

Female 60 +

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sheridan Studdard Houston TX 324 68   32:36.3 32:52.7 10:31/M
2 Stephanie Drennan Houston TX 75 117 8:31.2 41:07.6 41:16.0 13:16/M
3 Alegre Alegre 373 126 10:31.9 43:08.3 43:20.2 13:55/M
Top

Male 60 +

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Neil Anderson Kingwood TX 10 34   28:19.1 28:32.7 9:08/M
Top

Male unknown

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ernesto Garcia TX 112 27   27:33.3 27:40.6 8:53/M
2 Stanley Bretado Houston TX 37 103 10:05.9 37:39.3 37:47.1 12:09/M

31:36.5 10:08/M 5 Richard Barndt Houston TX 25 56 77 6:12.2 33:38.4 33:57.1 10:51/M 6 Carlos Sanchez Houston TX 303 55 144 20:49.3 48:15.5 48:31.5 15:34/M 7 Maria Lourdes Arteaga De Sanchez Houston TX 14 58 145 20:49.8 48:16.0 48:31.8 15:34/M Top

Female 60 +

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace 1 Sheridan Studdard Houston TX 324 60 68   32:36.3 32:52.7 10:31/M 2 Stephanie Drennan Houston TX 75 60 117 8:31.2 41:07.6 41:16.0 13:16/M 3 Alegre Alegre 373 60 126 10:31.9 43:08.3 43:20.2 13:55/M Top

Male 60 +

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace 1 Neil Anderson Kingwood TX 10 67 34   28:19.1 28:32.7 9:08/M Top

Male unknown

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace 1 Ernesto Garcia TX 112 99 27   27:33.3 27:40.6 8:53/M 2 Stanley Bretado Houston TX 37 99 103 10:05.9 37:39.3 37:47.1 12:09/M