Awty

Age Group Results

November 13, 2010


Results By Run Wild Sports Timing (www.runwildsports.com)


Men: 0-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-98 99-99
Women: 0-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-98 99-99

5K

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Lexie Ammons

93

12

8

18:58.7

6:07/M

 

2

Shannon Klenke

78

17

13

20:20.8

6:34/M

1:22.0

3

Vicki Wagner

89

23

14

20:25.1

6:35/M

1:26.3

 
Top

Overall Female Master Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Elizabeth Garica

63

40

22

22:15.3

7:11/M

 

2

Laura Harrison Houston TX

39

47

38

24:35.5

7:56/M

2:20.2

3

Kathy Lehne Houston TX

19

49

44

25:31.3

8:14/M

3:16.0

 
Top

Female 15 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Alexandra Grant

28

14

17

21:17.3

6:52/M

 

2

Nikita Prasad

112

12

3

21:28.9

6:55/M

0:11.6

3

Christina Moreno

13

12

18

21:40.6

6:59/M

0:23.3

4

Elizabeth Hirs

55

14

24

22:22.5

7:13/M

1:05.2

5

Amanda Gerlach Houston TX

6

12

32

23:24.3

7:33/M

2:07.0

6

Luisa Stainback Houston TX

40

14

37

24:33.3

7:55/M

3:15.9

7

Marion Bocabarteille

50

12

59

28:01.1

9:02/M

6:43.8

8

Harriet MacDonald

15

13

75

31:43.8

10:14/M

10:26.4

9

Kelsy Lehne

20

13

76

33:13.9

10:43/M

11:56.6

 
Top

Female 16 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Carissa Mark

33

17

42

25:03.8

8:05/M

 

2

Karen Demski

34

17

43

25:06.5

8:06/M

0:02.7

 
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Melissa Hawthorne

90

29

72

31:09.0

10:03/M

 

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Fredenick Sullivan

102

35

20

22:01.0

7:06/M

 

2

Anne Esler Houston TX

30

36

50

26:19.2

8:29/M

4:18.1

3

Michelle Reyes

4

31

56

27:53.4

9:00/M

5:52.3

4

Jessica Palomino

16

36

71

30:31.6

9:51/M

8:30.5

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Maryanne Maldonado

43

46

45

25:32.1

8:14/M

 

2

Kathleen Schmeler

75

41

46

25:38.9

8:16/M

0:06.8

3

Nicky Gray Houston TX

92

46

60

28:07.2

9:04/M

2:35.1

4

Flor Munoz

12

44

62

28:32.0

9:12/M

2:59.9

5

Narcisse Paula

65

43

80

36:46.5

11:52/M

11:14.4

6

Kim Devine

85

43

84

41:40.6

13:26/M

16:08.5

 
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Elaina Thompson

53

53

48

25:52.7

8:21/M

 

2

Janet Sempere

36

50

65

29:01.9

9:22/M

3:09.1

3

Elizbeth Hawkins

59

53

68

29:28.4

9:30/M

3:35.7

4

Roberta Smiley

100

52

69

30:00.6

9:41/M

4:07.8

5

Maria Paez De Salinas

14

56

79

36:38.0

11:49/M

10:45.2

 
Top

Female 60 +

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Lin Cooper

61

61

63

28:42.8

9:15/M

 

2

Jean Snyder Houston TX

81

64

77

34:29.9

11:07/M

5:47.1

3

Maria Melannlow

97

60

7

36:49.2

11:53/M

8:06.3

4

Anita Nichols Spring TX

8

63

81

37:02.7

11:57/M

8:19.9

5

Ellin Grossman

87

75

83

40:17.6

13:00/M

11:34.7

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Timothy Lee Martin

62

44

1

17:23.8

5:36/M

 

2

Charles Johnston Houston TX

113

23

2

17:36.0

5:41/M

0:12.1

3

Michael Alexander

74

23

3

17:54.0

5:46/M

0:30.1

 
Top

Overall Male Master Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Steve Morrell Houston TX

70

47

6

18:33.3

5:59/M

 

2

Raymond Cruz Dickinson TX

56

51

7

18:46.0

6:03/M

0:12.7

3

Keith Willhelm

44

56

10

19:11.7

6:11/M

0:38.4

 
Top

Male 15 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

James Grant

29

13

5

18:27.6

5:57/M

 

2

David Tate

11

13

11

19:31.9

6:18/M

1:04.2

3

John Ellis League City TX

54

15

12

19:56.9

6:26/M

1:29.3

4

Ben Matthews

7

14

16

21:02.4

6:47/M

2:34.7

5

Monteiro Marco

72

14

19

21:41.8

7:00/M

3:14.1

6

Joshua Chiasson

73

13

23

22:17.0

7:11/M

3:49.3

7

Nicolas Kuhn De Chizelle Houston TX

67

13

29

22:46.2

7:21/M

4:18.6

8

Shivam Thakkar

106

14

31

23:11.4

7:29/M

4:43.8

9

Julien Kuhn De Chizelle Houston TX

66

15

34

23:59.4

7:44/M

5:31.8

10

Benjamin Harrison Houston TX

1

10

40

24:55.6

8:02/M

6:27.9

11

Oliver Kuhn De Chizelle

68

12

53

26:34.9

8:34/M

8:07.2

12

Hank Harrison Houston TX

2

14

57

27:58.4

9:01/M

9:30.7

 
Top

Male 16 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Guilhem Hack Houston TX

25

16

4

18:06.3

5:50/M

 

2

Rikkert Loosveld Houston TX

32

17

26

22:34.8

7:17/M

4:28.5

 
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

David Philpott

76

23

36

24:18.0

7:50/M

 

 
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Vance Reyes Houston TX

94

34

9

18:59.4

6:07/M

 

2

Howard Lang Houston TX

103

35

25

22:23.6

7:13/M

3:24.2

3

John Hoye

17

34

49

25:55.6

8:22/M

6:56.1

4

Stefaan Sercu

3

36

55

27:53.0

9:00/M

8:53.6

5

Manuel Sanchez Houston TX

51

37

64

28:47.6

9:17/M

9:48.2

6

Chris White

101

34

66

29:02.5

9:22/M

10:03.0

7

Fadi Alameddine

114

37

67

29:18.8

9:27/M

10:19.4

8

Jeffrey Aber

91

39

73

31:09.1

10:03/M

12:09.6

9

Gerardo Balboa

82

39

82

37:33.6

12:07/M

18:34.2

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Drew Peerless Houston TX

41

47

33

23:27.8

7:34/M

 

2

Rich Slaughter

60

45

41

24:56.7

8:03/M

1:28.9

3

Loyd Esler

31

47

51

26:19.2

8:29/M

2:51.3

4

Willem Hack Houston TX

49

45

52

26:22.0

8:30/M

2:54.1

5

Yann Kuhn De Chizelle Houston TX

69

45

54

26:38.5

8:35/M

3:10.6

6

Mark Smithard

109

47

70

30:09.8

9:44/M

6:42.0

 
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Jean-Christophe Sempere

37

51

15

20:25.2

6:35/M

 

2

Ken Merenda Seabrook TX

88

55

21

22:09.4

7:09/M

1:44.2

3

Tim Daponte

86

55

27

22:36.1

7:17/M

2:10.8

4

Rick Gerlach

5

50

30

23:06.0

7:27/M

2:40.7

5

Gary Huseman

57

50

35

24:16.6

7:50/M

3:51.3

6

Guy Mitchell

58

51

39

24:53.4

8:02/M

4:28.2

7

Jose Costaneda

80

56

47

25:39.7

8:16/M

5:14.5

8

Jim Spence

64

50

58

28:00.1

9:02/M

7:34.9

9

Aart Schenau

111

56

61

28:31.2

9:12/M

8:06.0

10

David Maldonado

42

52

78

36:08.7

11:39/M

15:43.4

 
Top

Male 60+

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Jim Brooks Houston TX

95

66

28

22:37.3

7:18/M

 

2

Edward Jackson

77

61

74

31:33.0

10:11/M

8:55.6

 

ban

Top

Male 0-99

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Unknown Partic.

886

1

17:40.4

5:42/M

 

2

Unknown Partic.

79

2

20:30.7

6:37/M

2:50.3

3

Unknown Partic.

110

4

26:29.1

8:33/M

8:48.6

4

Unknown Partic.

107

5

29:20.0

9:28/M

11:39.6

5

Unknown Partic.

108

6

31:15.0

10:05/M

13:34.5

6

Unknown Partic.

115

8

39:09.1

12:38/M

21:28.7