Race against Autism 5K

Age Group Results

October 18, 2014


Run Wild Sports Timing(results questions? gmulvihill@aol.com)


5K Men: Top Finishers 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 99-99
5K Women: Top Finishers 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 99-99
unknown Men: 0- 0
unknown Women:

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Abigail Smith 94 16 8   22:41.0 22:41.0 7:18/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kelly Belcher Fulshear TX 75 34 1   20:36.0 20:36.0 6:38/M
Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lauren Titus 52 11 20   25:24.6 25:24.6 8:12/M
2 Kate Olson Sugar Land 4 17 24 0:49.9 26:14.5 26:21.0 8:28/M
3 Olivia Smith 170 13 31 1:46.3 27:10.9 27:10.9 8:46/M
4 Kelsey Joe 58 15 40 3:18.5 28:43.1 28:53.0 9:16/M
5 Aliana Hagen Fulshear 61 12 45 3:50.1 29:14.7 29:18.3 9:26/M
6 Shelby Hart 159 50 4:29.0 29:53.6 30:04.7 9:38/M
7 Ava Paz Sugar Land TX 198 8 51 4:32.7 29:57.3 30:09.2 9:40/M
8 Abigail Michel Fulshear 98 17 53 4:36.7 30:01.3 30:03.1 9:41/M
9 Elizabeth Wolbrecht Fulshear 7 13 100 13:29.5 38:54.1 39:01.3 12:33/M
10 Emily Summers Fulshear 91 13 102 14:38.6 40:03.2 40:13.4 12:55/M
11 Ashlei Angel Katy 87 10 121 26:11.9 51:36.5 52:02.2 16:39/M
12 Alexandria vidales 196 127 44:32.5 1:09:57.1 1:10:07.8 22:34/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Nicholas Joe Katy 59 11 4   21:30.8 21:32.5 6:56/M
2 Ethan East Sealy 29 17 6 0:28.1 21:59.0 21:59.0 7:05/M
3 Adam Smith Houston TX 172 13 10 2:00.7 23:31.6 23:33.0 7:35/M
4 asher smith 164 13 23 4:05.4 25:36.3 25:36.3 8:15/M
5 Todd Spenqeman 183 25 4:54.0 26:24.9 26:32.1 8:31/M
6 terrell hunter 174 16 27 5:07.2 26:38.1 26:50.0 8:35/M
7 gavin saacke 165 12 28 5:21.2 26:52.0 26:56.4 8:40/M
8 George Wolbrecht Fulshear 6 11 32 5:56.4 27:27.2 27:34.3 8:51/M
9 Jackson Miller 72 14 35 6:24.0 27:54.9 28:01.7 9:00/M
10 Orlando Joseph 146 36 6:32.2 28:03.1 28:19.2 9:03/M
11 Nicholas Wolbrecht Fulshear 39 10 44 7:39.6 29:10.4 29:17.6 9:25/M
12 Parker Champion 14 14 48 7:53.4 29:24.3 29:42.5 9:29/M
13 Ben Smith 180 11 74 11:59.9 33:30.7 33:32.4 10:48/M
14 Ty Kuykendall Richmond 97 16 78 12:56.3 34:27.2 34:39.7 11:07/M
15 dominic gonzalez 177 11 83 13:57.5 35:28.4 35:36.2 11:26/M
16 Joseph Falschlehner 25 10 87 14:52.8 36:23.7 36:25.2 11:44/M
17 Tommy Kuykendall 173 104 18:47.3 40:18.2 40:31.0 13:00/M
18 rowan saacke 166 11 123 34:01.5 55:32.4 55:58.8 17:55/M
19 griffen saacke 167 6 124 34:53.1 56:24.0 56:50.1 18:12/M
20 Orlando Flores 193 14 128 48:27.4 1:09:58.2 1:10:08.7 22:34/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ari Originales Rosenberg 77 22 15   24:43.5 24:43.5 7:58/M
2 Reagann Sweaks Houston 71 22 22 0:49.2 25:32.7 25:46.8 8:14/M
3 Amanda Charniga Fulshear 23 25 41 4:12.7 28:56.2 29:08.7 9:20/M
4 Shelly Masek Brookshire 3 26 46 4:32.5 29:16.1 29:25.8 9:26/M
5 Jaclyn Ritter Fulshear 30 27 60 5:39.0 30:22.6 30:33.1 9:48/M
6 Sarah Martinez Southlake TX 115 25 63 6:25.9 31:09.5 31:17.1 10:03/M
7 Victoria Ellington Houston 85 22 70 7:33.2 32:16.7 32:30.9 10:25/M
8 carolyn gonzalez 178 24 85 11:20.3 36:03.8 36:03.8 11:38/M
9 stephanie fine 181 24 99 13:54.5 38:38.0 38:46.2 12:28/M
10 Brittany Davila 11 20 106 16:19.6 41:03.2 41:21.0 13:15/M
11 Kelly Wiseman Sugar Land 110 23 108 16:28.5 41:12.0 41:18.1 13:17/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jamey Kuhn Katy TX 48 29 11   23:43.8 23:48.3 7:39/M
2 Dan Martinez 175 22 65 8:01.5 31:45.3 31:53.9 10:15/M
3 Blake Gunnells Katy 12 24 107 17:20.9 41:04.7 41:22.1 13:15/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Crystal Evans Brookshire 2 33 34   27:35.6 27:44.7 8:54/M
2 Randi Rea Katy TX 50 33 38 0:50.3 28:26.0 28:34.9 9:10/M
3 Kristin Cook Nederland 22 33 42 1:21.0 28:56.6 29:51.0 9:20/M
4 Aydee Deaton Richmond TX 19 31 54 2:31.0 30:06.6 30:14.9 9:43/M
5 Mandi Smith Katy 55 35 61 3:02.1 30:37.7 31:17.3 9:53/M
6 Emily Belcher 74 31 64 3:39.5 31:15.1 31:33.1 10:05/M
7 Heather Stoute 195 31 69 4:34.3 32:09.9 32:24.9 10:22/M
8 Christyn Spears Katy 27 30 73 5:15.3 32:51.0 32:54.6 10:36/M
9 elizabeth pac 171 31 75 5:58.7 33:34.3 33:50.9 10:50/M
10 Ann Rome 62 32 81 7:34.3 35:10.0 35:32.2 11:21/M
11 Stacey Mitchell Sugar Land 38 39 86 8:43.7 36:19.3 36:25.0 11:43/M
12 Melissa Annis 67 37 89 9:05.4 36:41.1 37:08.3 11:50/M
13 Victoria Firor Fulshear 76 39 90 9:14.4 36:50.1 37:01.1 11:53/M
14 Laila Williams Pearland TX 93 31 94 10:13.6 37:49.2 38:04.1 12:12/M
15 karen trapp 155 33 103 12:33.5 40:09.1 40:18.6 12:57/M
16 Cindy McCoy Katy 37 35 109 13:43.7 41:19.3 41:31.4 13:20/M
17 lindsey klinefelter 179 32 110 14:11.5 41:47.1 42:06.4 13:29/M
18 Carey Burden Cypress 81 38 112 15:55.7 43:31.4 43:31.4 14:02/M
19 jennifer kirkland 152 31 116 18:10.3 45:45.9 46:17.3 14:45/M
20 alexis llewellyn 162 39 125 28:49.3 56:24.9 56:48.8 18:12/M
21 Kendra Willeby Richmond 106 36 126 28:53.6 56:29.2 56:43.6 18:13/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Zack Foster Sugar Land TEXAS 43 34 5   21:45.4 21:48.0 7:01/M
2 Robby Rome Fulshear 63 35 9 1:32.9 23:18.3 23:36.8 7:31/M
3 Adam Ring katy TX 51 34 13 2:31.8 24:17.3 24:22.8 7:50/M
4 John McCulloch Katy 36 33 21 3:43.2 25:28.6 25:52.1 8:13/M
5 Brandon Cook 21 34 37 6:31.8 28:17.2 28:33.7 9:07/M
6 Rocky East 28 38 59 8:32.8 30:18.2 30:18.2 9:46/M
7 Brett Smith 54 37 62 8:52.4 30:37.9 31:17.6 9:53/M
8 Taylor Begnand 194 38 71 10:38.9 32:24.3 32:24.3 10:27/M
9 Steven Deaton Richmond TX 20 31 76 11:59.5 33:44.9 33:44.9 10:53/M
10 gregory kirkland 153 32 117 24:00.5 45:46.0 46:16.1 14:46/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 jackie bunce 168 45 12   23:47.8 23:50.6 7:40/M
2 Stacy Koscinski Sugar Land TX 100 44 14 0:34.0 24:21.8 24:24.9 7:51/M
3 Cindy Falschlehner Houston TX 24 45 29 3:09.3 26:57.2 27:02.7 8:42/M
4 marcy stulce 169 43 39 4:44.7 28:32.6 28:38.1 9:12/M
5 Anna Wolbrecht 5 43 43 5:16.3 29:04.1 29:11.1 9:23/M
6 Whitney Smith Katy 95 40 55 6:20.1 30:08.0 30:17.5 9:43/M
7 Erin Chambers Katy TX 191 44 56 6:27.3 30:15.2 30:41.5 9:45/M
8 Mandy Kleinman Katy TX 66 41 67 8:08.2 31:56.0 32:07.7 10:18/M
9 Marie Robertson 82 48 72 8:43.5 32:31.4 32:45.6 10:29/M
10 Mandy Miller Katy 65 47 79 11:05.5 34:53.4 35:06.4 11:15/M
11 Lisa Chommany Katy 16 43 80 11:09.6 34:57.4 35:12.7 11:16/M
12 Audra Scott 107 43 91 13:41.0 37:28.8 37:40.1 12:05/M
13 Dawn Carlson-Scruggs Richmond TX 31 46 93 13:43.9 37:31.7 37:44.6 12:06/M
14 Elizabeth Luna Richmond TX 105 43 105 16:52.9 40:40.8 40:55.7 13:07/M
15 Anne Stalter 79 43 111 18:13.6 42:01.5 42:15.1 13:33/M
16 Taylor Munro Fulshear 108 44 119 25:20.3 49:08.1 49:28.1 15:51/M
17 Faith Summers Fulshear 92 47 122 30:12.6 54:00.5 54:16.2 17:25/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sean Dunbar Katy TX 151 44 2   20:56.0 20:58.0 6:45/M
2 Jeff Hagen Fulshear 60 49 3 0:23.7 21:19.7 21:21.0 6:53/M
3 Robert Titus Fulshear 53 44 18 4:22.3 25:18.3 25:25.3 8:10/M
4 Jerri Sedelmeier Houston 78 49 49 8:43.5 29:39.5 29:39.5 9:34/M
5 George Stalter Katy 80 43 52 9:02.9 29:58.9 30:11.8 9:40/M
6 Bruce Miller Fulshear 73 43 68 11:10.9 32:06.9 32:13.4 10:21/M
7 Bryan Hitz 17 41 82 14:16.4 35:12.4 35:12.4 11:21/M
8 Dallas Champion 13 43 95 16:55.6 37:51.6 37:51.6 12:13/M
9 David Jones 111 41 101 18:53.7 39:49.7 39:55.6 12:51/M
10 patrick laRue 188 42 118 25:38.1 46:34.1 46:38.7 15:01/M
11 shawn angel 86 40 120 30:39.8 51:35.8 52:01.4 16:38/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Diane Ditman Sugar Land 15 53 66   31:50.6 31:56.4 10:16/M
2 shelley austin Katy 88 57 88 4:39.2 36:29.9 36:51.0 11:46/M
3 Norma Reyna Katy 109 57 113 12:00.9 43:51.6 43:54.4 14:09/M
4 terri whitaker Rosenberg 33 54 114 13:18.9 45:09.5 45:32.2 14:34/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Michael Frische Fulshear 84 50 7   21:59.3 22:01.0 7:05/M
2 LICHING CHEN Katy 57 56 17 3:07.9 25:07.2 25:16.6 8:06/M
3 Todd Hutton Fulshear TX 192 50 19 3:23.6 25:22.9 25:31.1 8:11/M
4 oscar guerrero katy TX 89 52 26 4:38.6 26:37.9 26:40.2 8:35/M
5 Eric Robertson Fulshear 83 52 30 5:01.8 27:01.1 27:06.2 8:43/M
6 Todd Barton Fulshear 64 51 57 8:16.9 30:16.2 30:21.5 9:46/M
7 Alan Spears 26 58 84 13:41.1 35:40.5 35:44.2 11:30/M
8 larry elkins 32 54 115 23:12.1 45:11.4 45:33.4 14:35/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Gloria Galvan Katy 68 61 58   30:17.8 30:17.8 9:46/M
2 Marilyn Carlson Richmond TX 34 68 92 7:13.7 37:31.5 37:45.4 12:06/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Burk Foster Kalispell MT 187 67 16   25:01.8 25:07.6 8:04/M
Top

Female 99 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Gussie Merritt Katy 104 99 33   27:31.8 27:35.6 8:53/M
2 Kate Quiray Houston 103 99 47 1:45.0 29:16.9 29:20.2 9:26/M
3 lianne jones 176 99 77 6:53.7 34:25.5 34:33.0 11:06/M
4 Marlene King Sugar Land 101 99 96 10:45.4 38:17.2 38:21.8 12:21/M
5 Patti Kocich Richmond 99 99 98 10:47.6 38:19.4 38:23.5 12:22/M
Top

unknown

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bill King Sugar Land 102 99 97   38:18.0 38:22.7 12:21/M
 

unknown

Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 163 163 1   26:41.2 26:42.9 8:36/M
2 Unknown Partic. 190 190 2 3:34.8 30:16.1 30:42.4 9:46/M
3 Unknown Partic. 149 149 3 19:06.1 45:47.4 46:19.2 14:46/M
4 Unknown Partic. 150 150 4 19:10.0 45:51.2 46:19.5 14:47/M
5 Unknown Partic. 112 112 5 22:28.0 49:09.2 49:29.5 15:51/M
6 Unknown Partic. 182 182 6 23:38.6 50:19.8 50:40.1 16:14/M

L>