Run Thru the Woods 2010

Age Group Results

November 25, 2010


Results By Run Wild Sports Timing


Men: 0-99
Women: 0-99

Clydesdale

Male

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

Brian Mueller Missouri City TX

1545

46

1

33:42.8

33:45.2

0:02.3

 

6:44/M

2

Tom Sherwood Boerne TX

1318

51

2

35:25.6

35:31.3

0:05.6

1:42.7

7:05/M

3

John Laskowski The Woodlands TX

1944

41

3

37:56.7

38:28.9

0:32.2

4:13.8

7:35/M

4

Blake Henning Spring TX

1948

50

4

38:15.6

38:49.2

0:33.6

4:32.7

7:39/M

5

Derek Bonesteel Houston TX

1548

38

5

39:56.7

40:19.2

0:22.5

6:13.8

7:59/M

6

Joshua Foster The Woodlands TX

1955

23

6

40:13.4

40:49.1

0:35.6

6:30.5

8:03/M

7

Paul Brice Houston TX

31

47

7

41:21.4

41:59.0

0:37.5

7:38.5

8:16/M

8

Aaron Benzel Houston TX

1315

40

8

41:44.2

42:00.6

0:16.4

8:01.3

8:21/M

9

Don Petersen The Woodlands TX

2416

38

9

41:54.5

42:22.8

0:28.2

8:11.6

8:23/M

10

Paul Fread Englewood CO

1954

33

10

42:00.8

44:28.6

2:27.7

8:17.9

8:24/M

11

Percy (sonny) Hurtado Oklahoma City OK

1946

50

11

42:06.1

42:37.4

0:31.3

8:23.2

8:25/M

12

John Sullivan The Woodlands TX

404

50

12

42:08.6

42:46.3

0:37.7

8:25.7

8:26/M

13

Chris Hambrick The Woodlands TX

1546

24

13

42:26.3

42:29.0

0:02.6

8:43.4

8:29/M

14

Kevin Loghry Albuquerque NM

2703

37

14

42:28.9

42:29.6

0:00.6

8:46.0

8:30/M

15

Stuart Fitzsimons Conroe TX

1957

41

15

42:47.5

44:38.1

1:50.6

9:04.7

8:33/M

16

Kevin Napier Houston TX

1314

35

16

43:58.2

44:56.2

0:58.0

10:15.3

8:48/M

17

Christopher Telotte The Woodlands TX

558

35

17

44:00.8

44:40.4

0:39.6

10:17.9

8:48/M

18

Duncan Ford The Woodlands TX

1956

28

18

45:01.7

47:44.1

2:42.4

11:18.8

9:00/M

19

Daniel Sled The Woodlands TX

1934

33

19

45:49.2

48:38.3

2:49.0

12:06.3

9:10/M

20

Eric E Evers Spring TX

94

46

20

45:51.9

47:10.2

1:18.3

12:09.0

9:10/M

21

Jim Pike Spring TX

1547

44

21

46:06.4

47:06.3

0:59.8

12:23.5

9:13/M

22

David Wright Dallas TX

1931

42

22

46:19.8

47:55.5

1:35.7

12:36.9

9:16/M

23

Alex Bader The Woodlands TX

1552

40

7

46:49.2

48:56.1

2:06.9

13:06.3

9:22/M

24

Steve Emig The Woodlands TX

1958

52

23

46:49.4

47:17.7

0:28.2

13:06.6

9:22/M

25

Joe Burgard The Woodlands TX

403

32

24

47:12.3

48:22.0

1:09.7

13:29.4

9:26/M

26

Bryan Haber Stamford CT

1952

31

25

48:07.9

49:28.0

1:20.1

14:25.0

9:37/M

27

Will Mattern The Woodlands TX

163

55

26

48:28.0

50:59.7

2:31.7

14:45.1

9:42/M

28

Brian Hayes

1037

51

27

48:53.6

50:07.9

1:14.2

15:10.7

9:47/M

29

Johnny Hewett The Woodlands TX

1947

34

28

49:35.3

50:45.7

1:10.3

15:52.4

9:55/M

30

Josh Joerg Conroe TX

549

29

29

49:40.8

50:30.1

0:49.3

15:57.9

9:56/M

31

Eric Gentles The Woodlands TX

1953

31

30

50:16.0

50:58.6

0:42.6

16:33.1

10:03/M

32

George Michie The Woodlands TX

1943

62

31

50:22.0

51:45.7

1:23.7

16:39.1

10:04/M

33

Kirk Langford The Woodlands TX

1945

51

32

50:25.4

50:58.7

0:33.3

16:42.5

10:05/M

34

Stan Poe Spring TX

1939

46

33

51:28.8

53:05.9

1:37.1

17:45.9

10:18/M

35

Carlos Camarillo Tomball TX

1962

39

34

51:31.7

53:00.9

1:29.2

17:48.8

10:18/M

36

Gene Rogers Conroe TX

1937

47

35

52:04.7

54:18.5

2:13.7

18:21.8

10:25/M

37

Joshua Morlan Tomball TX

1942

27

36

52:10.2

53:49.2

1:38.9

18:27.4

10:26/M

38

Emmett Blair Conroe TX

1965

38

37

52:16.3

54:00.5

1:44.2

18:33.4

10:27/M

39

Louis Coale Spring TX

612

44

38

52:31.7

53:22.3

0:50.6

18:48.8

10:30/M

40

Joe Corona The Woodlands TX

1960

48

39

52:38.3

53:58.3

1:20.0

18:55.4

10:32/M

41

Robert Harris Spring TX

1950

29

40

53:11.2

54:48.3

1:37.0

19:28.3

10:38/M

42

David Olsen Spring TX

1941

44

41

54:00.0

55:13.2

1:13.1

20:17.1

10:48/M

43

Joe Ronzio The Woodlands TX

73

58

42

54:19.4

56:17.3

1:57.9

20:36.5

10:52/M

44

Juan Vasquez Conroe TX

1549

28

43

54:44.2

58:03.0

3:18.8

21:01.3

10:57/M

45

Phil Null

919

54

44

54:48.9

57:03.6

2:14.6

21:06.0

10:58/M

46

James Mitchell The Woodlands TX

322

57

45

55:14.7

58:24.0

3:09.3

21:31.8

11:03/M

47

Kirk Hitt

940

46

46

55:38.0

56:35.7

0:57.7

21:55.1

11:08/M

48

Edwin Archbold Southlake TX

1317

35

47

55:55.4

57:24.5

1:29.0

22:12.5

11:11/M

49

Jesse Gelsomini The Woodlands TX

93

52

48

55:58.4

57:34.2

1:35.8

22:15.5

11:12/M

50

Elias Galvez Spring TX

1319

36

49

56:24.8

59:15.5

2:50.6

22:41.9

11:17/M

51

Bryan Fowler Spring TX

615

37

50

56:42.9

58:01.9

1:19.0

23:00.0

11:20/M

52

Don Harris Spring TX

1949

42

51

56:47.3

58:26.0

1:38.7

23:04.4

11:21/M

53

Michael Sgro Houston TX

1936

34

52

58:24.1

1:00:49.6

2:25.5

24:41.2

11:41/M

54

Ben Hall Conroe TX

1951

37

53

58:30.6

1:00:57.5

2:26.9

24:47.7

11:42/M

55

Hugh Bunnstao

951

51

54

58:35.5

1:01:21.4

2:45.9

24:52.6

11:43/M

56

Dennis Tharp Spring TX

614

55

55

59:26.0

1:01:12.9

1:46.9

25:43.1

11:53/M

57

Michael Wilson II Willis TX

1932

40

56

1:01:32.0

1:02:47.0

1:14.9

27:49.1

12:18/M

58

Jackson Slater The Woodlands TX

1935

17

57

1:02:29.1

1:03:59.9

1:30.8

28:46.2

12:30/M

59

Todd Patterson Cedar Park TX

1940

43

58

1:05:15.5

1:06:39.5

1:24.0

31:32.6

13:03/M

60

Mark Agnew Westminster CO

1316

50

59

1:09:40.7

1:10:31.3

0:50.6

35:57.8

13:56/M

61

Edward Terrasson Magnolia TX

613

39

60

1:09:51.9

1:11:22.1

1:30.1

36:09.0

13:58/M

62

Brad Flack Spring TX

1550

30

61

1:12:18.9

1:13:51.4

1:32.5

38:36.0

14:28/M

63

Mike Althoff The Woodlands TX

30

53

62

1:15:11.6

1:17:27.6

2:16.0

41:28.7

15:02/M

64

Louis Barber Montgomery TX

1967

48

63

1:17:01.3

1:18:11.6

1:10.3

43:18.4

15:24/M

65

Manuel Elvir Humble TX

1959

36

64

1:17:54.9

1:19:03.6

1:08.7

44:12.0

15:35/M

 

Athena

Top

Female

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

Laura Green The Woodlands TX

545

40

1

42:32.3

43:04.4

0:32.1

 

8:30/M

2

Elizabeth Howes Orlando FL

1984

34

2

43:17.1

43:34.9

0:17.7

0:44.8

8:39/M

3

Juli Petrauskas The Woodlands TX

1975

30

3

44:03.4

44:38.1

0:34.7

1:31.1

8:49/M

4

Amanda Allison College Station TX

1997

26

4

45:03.4

45:13.0

0:09.6

2:31.0

9:01/M

5

Cathy Normand Spring TX

1978

38

5

45:20.8

46:51.3

1:30.4

2:48.5

9:04/M

6

Emily Valora The Woodlands TX

1971

27

6

46:37.0

50:09.2

3:32.2

4:04.7

9:19/M

7

Cathy Pittenger The Woodlands TX

1974

39

8

48:04.1

49:33.0

1:28.9

5:31.8

9:37/M

8

Kelsey Rhude The Woodlands TX

538

21

9

49:01.1

51:15.3

2:14.1

6:28.8

9:48/M

9

Kory Mason Spring TX

123

39

10

49:23.0

51:18.2

1:55.2

6:50.6

9:53/M

10

Sarah Snyder Houston TX

1320

20

11

50:16.3

51:23.8

1:07.4

7:44.0

10:03/M

11

Amber Alomran Spring TX

124

19

12

50:18.2

52:13.3

1:55.1

7:45.9

10:04/M

12

Doris Cloud The Woodlands TX

402

50

13

50:55.8

52:02.7

1:06.9

8:23.5

10:11/M

13

Rachael Adams The Woodlands TX

1998

33

14

51:10.4

53:42.1

2:31.7

8:38.1

10:14/M

14

Teresa Talley Splendora TX

1555

37

15

51:35.6

53:24.8

1:49.1

9:03.3

10:19/M

15

Leah Deprang The Woodlands TX

1990

30

16

51:57.0

54:41.2

2:44.2

9:24.7

10:23/M

16

Laurie Rhude The Woodlands TX

540

56

17

52:21.4

54:35.5

2:14.0

9:49.1

10:28/M

17

Emily Johnson Conroe TX

1983

35

18

54:29.5

56:20.9

1:51.4

11:57.2

10:54/M

18

Kristen Roszko

959

45

19

55:33.9

58:13.0

2:39.0

13:01.6

11:07/M

19

Simone Bean Conroe TX

1995

30

20

59:23.6

1:00:35.2

1:11.6

16:51.3

11:53/M

20

Zana Beck The Woodlands TX

1994

41

21

59:39.1

1:00:54.6

1:15.5

17:06.8

11:56/M

21

Kelly Underhill The Woodlands TX

1554

27

22

1:00:28.5

1:01:39.9

1:11.3

17:56.2

12:06/M

22

Denetta McKelvy Spring TX

1980

48

23

1:02:44.7

1:05:23.4

2:38.7

20:12.4

12:33/M

23

Melissa Rubio Conroe TX

1553

30

24

1:03:03.0

1:06:21.9

3:18.9

20:30.6

12:37/M

24

Christine O'Hagan Montgomery TX

1977

35

25

1:05:13.8

1:06:33.4

1:19.5

22:41.5

13:03/M

25

Kelly Patterson Cedar Park TX

1976

41

26

1:05:15.1

1:06:39.4

1:24.3

22:42.8

13:03/M

26

Kim Walters Spring TX

1969

38

27

1:05:34.0

1:07:13.0

1:39.0

23:01.7

13:07/M

27

Maggi Bunce Huntsville TX

1992

23

28

1:06:06.2

1:09:00.6

2:54.4

23:33.9

13:13/M

28

Monica Bunce Conroe TX

1993

24

29

1:06:07.3

1:09:02.2

2:54.8

23:35.0

13:13/M

29

Kelly Hamilton-Mcmahon Spring TX

1985

33

30

1:07:30.6

1:10:46.0

3:15.3

24:58.3

13:30/M

30

Renee White The Colony TX

1968

39

31

1:08:17.2

1:10:16.9

1:59.7

25:44.9

13:39/M

31

Kristina Dube Spring TX

1988

31

32

1:08:53.1

1:09:59.0

1:05.9

26:20.8

13:47/M

32

Jodi Gilmore The Woodlands TX

1986

42

33

1:09:20.2

1:10:14.6

0:54.3

26:47.9

13:52/M

33

Beverly Dubbin Houston TX

1989

21

34

1:10:01.1

1:10:49.4

0:48.2

27:28.8

14:00/M

34

Heather Redd Houston TX

1973

27

35

1:10:04.6

1:12:43.5

2:38.8

27:32.3

14:01/M

35

Natalia Rowland Spring TX

75

43

36

1:10:18.5

1:12:06.4

1:47.9

27:46.2

14:04/M

36

Stephanie Means Conroe TX

1979

32

37

1:12:18.6

1:14:17.5

1:58.9

29:46.3

14:28/M

37

Anne Campbell Shenandoah TX

1991

58

38

1:13:25.9

1:15:18.8

1:52.9

30:53.6

14:41/M

38

Antonia Stewart The Woodlands TX

1972

53

39

1:15:58.5

1:17:50.8

1:52.2

33:26.2

15:12/M

39

Kelly Baughman Spring TX

1996

40

40

1:15:58.5

1:17:50.9

1:52.3

33:26.2

15:12/M

40

Billie Jo Craig Conroe TX

317

36

41

1:16:39.4

1:17:59.4

1:20.0

34:07.1

15:20/M

41

Clara Mechelle Karnei Spring TX

1982

33

42

1:16:40.0

1:18:32.2

1:52.2

34:07.6

15:20/M

42

Kasandra Elizondo Humble TX

1987

31

43

1:17:57.7

1:19:05.4

1:07.6

35:25.4

15:35/M