Astros 5K and 10K

Age Group Results

May 26, 2012


Results by Run Wild Sports Timing (results questions? email gmulvihill@aol.com)


Men: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-98 99-99
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-98 99-99

5K

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Callie Thomas Houston TX 941 26 10   17:21.9 17:21.9 5:35/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Matthew Perri 1177 21 1   15:31.2 15:31.2 5:00/M
Top

Female Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cindy Taylor Houston TX 977 43 30   19:06.6 19:06.6 6:09/M
Top

Male Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 John Yoder Houston TX 577 41 13   17:30.7 17:30.7 5:38/M
Top

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Hannah Schillaci Houston TX 704 14 64   22:17.3 22:22.0 7:11/M
2 Audrey Ingle Houston TX 357 14 148 2:51.3 25:08.7 25:11.2 8:06/M
3 Sabrina Schaffer Alvin TX 773 11 188 4:21.4 26:38.8 28:12.7 8:35/M
4 Jules Girdner 991 10 227 5:27.0 27:44.4 28:58.5 8:57/M
5 Maggie Okhuysen 639 13 280 6:34.4 28:51.8 31:13.2 9:18/M
6 Mikayla Gigout 94 13 294 6:49.1 29:06.5 29:46.1 9:23/M
7 Jamey Lawrence 642 9 300 6:58.1 29:15.5 29:16.7 9:26/M
8 Anelzy Oviedo Houston TX 956 10 360 7:56.4 30:13.8 31:08.3 9:45/M
9 Rachel Brownell Houston TX 777 12 367 8:03.3 30:20.7 32:08.2 9:47/M
10 Rylee Tucker Sugar Land TX 858 14 405 8:41.4 30:58.8 32:41.8 9:59/M
11 Cassidy Roland Pealand TX 596 13 431 9:09.1 31:26.4 32:11.3 10:08/M
12 Lyndsey West Highlands TX 564 13 440 9:18.0 31:35.4 32:48.0 10:11/M
13 Davan Galinski 1028 10 456 9:39.5 31:56.9 32:27.0 10:18/M
14 Skye Green 976 13 486 10:13.0 32:30.4 33:14.7 10:29/M
15 Kaia Green 975 9 490 10:18.1 32:35.5 33:19.2 10:31/M
16 Kaitlyn Guillen Houston TX 1042 13 524 11:10.6 33:27.9 33:51.2 10:47/M
17 Sydney Reardon Roanoke TX 1082 7 585 12:19.6 34:37.0 36:40.5 11:10/M
18 Annik Larsson Houston TX 889 10 616 12:59.9 35:17.3 36:01.3 11:23/M
19 Susan Brady Houston TX 827 12 641 13:29.6 35:47.0 37:08.6 11:33/M
20 Zuzi Calk 1024 10 702 15:06.2 37:23.6 37:53.8 12:04/M
21 Aimee Martinez Houston TX 403 12 722 15:49.3 38:06.7 38:40.4 12:17/M
22 Sydney Reaves Houston TX 475 10 727 15:57.0 38:14.3 39:27.8 12:20/M
23 Heidi Gidden Spring TX 308 10 728 15:57.0 38:14.4 39:27.9 12:20/M
24 Julissa Ochoa La Porte TX 1078 14 737 16:07.1 38:24.5 39:22.3 12:23/M
25 Skylor Tucker Sugar Land TX 859 10 755 16:28.6 38:46.0 40:28.4 12:30/M
26 Max Helman Houston TX 837 11 772 16:48.9 39:06.3 39:14.8 12:37/M
27 Jewels Hernandez 622 10 789 17:14.8 39:32.2 41:10.8 12:45/M
28 Chandler Childress Cypress TX 227 14 824 18:12.4 40:29.8 42:30.5 13:04/M
29 Kate Farrell Spring TX 289 13 826 18:15.0 40:32.4 40:38.9 13:05/M
30 Christina Okhuysen 636 12 847 18:45.4 41:02.8 43:24.4 13:14/M
31 Abigail Rowe Spring TX 940 14 866 19:11.6 41:29.0 42:57.4 13:23/M
32 Camryn Smith Cypress TX 525 9 873 19:23.3 41:40.7 43:01.4 13:26/M
33 Alexis Ramos Deer Park TX 471 14 893 19:58.9 42:16.2 42:50.3 13:38/M
34 Mallary Schwarz Katy TX 508 9 929 21:46.9 44:04.2 44:20.2 14:13/M
35 Mary Margaret Cooney 1012 9 935 22:10.8 44:28.1 46:26.3 14:21/M
36 Sydney Mock 1153 11 1043 31:47.2 54:04.6 55:11.6 17:26/M
Top

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Nathan Adams The Woodlands TX 724 14 25   18:37.0 18:38.9 6:00/M
2 luis chevil 1199 14 36 0:59.6 19:36.7 19:40.0 6:19/M
3 Conner Shrader Houston TX 915 14 41 1:40.0 20:17.0 20:20.1 6:33/M
4 David Jimenez 1209 12 71 3:56.3 22:33.3 22:34.1 7:16/M
5 Chase Seal 968 13 95 4:45.2 23:22.3 23:24.4 7:32/M
6 Daniel Gerlach Houston TX 306 9 115 5:33.1 24:10.1 24:15.2 7:48/M
7 Nathan Gigout Baytown TX 95 12 118 5:36.4 24:13.4 24:52.7 7:49/M
8 Coy Koehl Columbus TX 379 11 121 5:42.3 24:19.4 24:23.8 7:51/M
9 Dean Galloway Friendswood TX 783 9 123 5:45.1 24:22.2 24:23.5 7:52/M
10 Garrett Ingle Houston TX 358 12 136 5:59.5 24:36.5 24:39.4 7:56/M
11 Ean Christopherson 1167 13 137 6:02.1 24:39.1 24:51.6 7:57/M
12 Anthony Riverbank 979 10 160 7:08.6 25:45.6 26:26.3 8:18/M
13 Mihir Kulkarni Fairgrove Park Drive HOUSTON 1113 14 174 7:30.4 26:07.4 26:09.9 8:25/M
14 Jack Farrell Spring TX 290 13 183 7:50.8 26:27.9 26:29.3 8:32/M
15 Kade Koehl Columbus TX 380 13 186 7:59.1 26:36.1 26:42.1 8:35/M
16 Alec Hilman 191 Asbury Street TX 914 13 192 8:11.9 26:48.9 28:47.2 8:39/M
17 Joshua Martinez Spring TX 585 11 214 8:38.1 27:15.2 28:04.3 8:47/M
18 Joseph Martinez Spring TX 586 11 222 9:02.9 27:40.0 28:29.2 8:55/M
19 Alec Williams 1166 14 232 9:13.8 27:50.8 28:05.6 8:59/M
20 Garrett Trevino 992 12 244 9:25.1 28:02.2 29:16.3 9:03/M
21 Hudson Humphries Houston TX 354 13 263 9:52.9 28:29.9 30:49.6 9:11/M
22 Marek Galinski 1026 7 270 10:01.1 28:38.1 29:08.6 9:14/M
23 Joel Flores Deer Park TX 887 14 330 11:03.7 29:40.7 29:49.7 9:34/M
24 Michael Henry Houston TX 332 12 343 11:20.2 29:57.2 30:02.2 9:40/M
25 Jacob Zimmerman Tomball TX 786 8 345 11:21.7 29:58.8 31:29.6 9:40/M
26 Jaden Malowitz Cypress TX 946 13 353 11:29.0 30:06.1 31:02.4 9:43/M
27 Alec Shrader Houston TX 916 12 361 11:37.9 30:14.9 30:18.0 9:45/M
28 Jayden Miller Pasadena TX 926 9 390 12:06.9 30:43.9 32:57.9 9:55/M
29 Matt Martinez Sugar Land TX 409 14 391 12:08.3 30:45.4 32:28.9 9:55/M
30 Alex Martinez Sugar Land TX 410 2 408 12:28.1 31:05.1 32:47.0 10:02/M
31 Jacob Graves 1030 12 487 13:53.4 32:30.5 32:32.0 10:29/M
32 Jacob Arnold Houston TX 181 13 489 13:57.8 32:34.8 34:12.6 10:30/M
33 Ben Freeman Katy TX 881 10 498 14:20.1 32:57.2 33:47.5 10:38/M
34 Steven Rodriguez Katy TX 765 14 501 14:22.1 32:59.2 33:09.6 10:38/M
35 Ryan Montgomery Pearland TX 432 9 536 15:06.3 33:43.3 35:39.9 10:53/M
36 Brett Cummings Houston TX 247 12 557 15:26.8 34:03.9 34:19.1 10:59/M
37 Cameron Stevens 112 12 564 15:38.2 34:15.3 34:55.9 11:03/M
38 Jacob Herron Columbus TX 336 8 600 16:20.5 34:57.6 35:31.4 11:16/M
39 Ethan Munthe League City TX 440 13 644 17:20.5 35:57.5 37:23.8 11:36/M
40 Mark Vinson 1210 10 665 17:48.7 36:25.7 38:32.4 11:45/M
41 Julian Reyes Houston TX 481 10 691 18:27.3 37:04.3 39:05.4 11:57/M
42 Sammy Armstrong Cypress TX 964 10 695 18:32.8 37:09.9 37:48.6 11:59/M
43 Nicholas Schwarz Katy TX 510 10 700 18:42.5 37:19.5 37:35.0 12:02/M
44 Carter Davis Fulshear TX 254 12 732 19:38.5 38:15.6 40:41.2 12:20/M
45 Chase Pyle Seabrook TX 463 10 739 19:50.6 38:27.7 39:45.4 12:24/M
46 Alexander Calk 1025 7 740 19:51.3 38:28.4 38:58.3 12:25/M
47 Nick Cerasuolo Houston TX 838 11 779 20:40.9 39:18.0 39:26.0 12:41/M
48 Amare Banks Houston TX 1038 8 783 20:43.9 39:20.9 41:02.8 12:41/M
49 Nathan Grimm Conroe TX 970 7 798 21:10.5 39:47.5 40:36.7 12:50/M
50 Cristian Im 1191 10 817 21:38.4 40:15.5 40:24.3 12:59/M
51 Drew Freeman Katy TX 882 9 834 22:07.1 40:44.2 41:35.1 13:08/M
52 Ethan Perez League City TX 455 11 837 22:09.6 40:46.6 41:13.4 13:09/M
53 Josh Herzfeld League City TX 339 13 851 22:31.2 41:08.2 42:14.3 13:16/M
54 Kyle Campbell 41 7 852 22:31.6 41:08.7 42:36.2 13:16/M
55 Mason Malone Spring TX 400 13 862 22:49.3 41:26.3 42:54.4 13:22/M
56 Noah Hernandez 624 6 877 23:14.3 41:51.3 43:30.6 13:30/M
57 Benjamin Armstrong Cypress TX 963 8 907 24:15.5 42:52.6 43:31.6 13:50/M
58 Malachi Banks Houston TX 1037 9 941 25:56.9 44:33.9 46:15.7 14:22/M
59 Trevor Cummings Houston TX 246 14 985 29:54.8 48:31.9 48:47.3 15:39/M
60 Jonathan Lightfoot Seabrook TX 391 8 1026 33:48.6 52:25.6 54:07.5 16:55/M
61 Joseph Dennis Alvin TX 771 6 1075 44:45.7 1:03:22.7 1:04:56.4 20:26/M
62 Aj Guerrero Pearland TX 322 2 1079 46:26.5 1:05:03.5 1:07:28.6 20:59/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Angelica Palma League City TX 1221 18 100   23:37.4 23:48.5 7:37/M
2 Erin Malloy Katy TX 1072 19 161 2:09.2 25:46.7 26:02.5 8:19/M
3 Dominique Del Signore Houston TX 255 15 223 4:02.7 27:40.1 27:55.4 8:55/M
4 Cody Veteto Taylor Lake Village TX 835 19 241 4:21.2 27:58.6 29:14.0 9:01/M
5 Sara Bartczak Missouri City TX 189 15 252 4:41.7 28:19.1 28:54.2 9:08/M
6 Josey Rogers Baytown TX 493 18 291 5:23.0 29:00.4 29:16.8 9:21/M
7 Allison Henry Cypress TX 1058 19 306 5:43.6 29:21.0 29:32.9 9:28/M
8 Kimberley Hong Houston TX 347 18 322 5:54.8 29:32.2 31:16.1 9:32/M
9 Maegan West Highlands TX 563 15 341 6:16.4 29:53.9 31:06.2 9:38/M
10 Lauren Alalay Houston TX 170 16 414 7:36.0 31:13.5 31:28.6 10:04/M
11 Katherine Graves 1140 17 436 7:53.0 31:30.5 32:35.8 10:10/M
12 Veronica Sanchez 659 15 443 8:02.8 31:40.3 33:26.8 10:13/M
13 Claive Wadlw 1147 17 448 8:10.8 31:48.3 32:28.6 10:15/M
14 Wendy Vavdus 1157 18 538 10:06.7 33:44.1 35:16.6 10:53/M
15 Kasey Acosta Friendswood TX 947 19 549 10:13.0 33:50.5 35:53.2 10:55/M
16 Katie Okhuysen 638 16 603 11:25.7 35:03.2 37:23.9 11:18/M
17 Kailey Killingsworth Alvin TX 735 19 614 11:38.4 35:15.9 36:44.1 11:22/M
18 Devin Dufrene Pasadena TX 604 17 661 12:43.1 36:20.5 36:56.7 11:43/M
19 Stephanie Turcotte Richmond TX 543 15 705 13:49.5 37:26.9 39:00.2 12:05/M
20 Alexandria Hernandez Houston TX 736 17 729 14:37.4 38:14.8 38:17.5 12:20/M
21 Waverly Walk Spring TX 555 17 760 15:12.9 38:50.3 40:07.1 12:32/M
22 Beril Polat Baltimore MD 1087 19 855 17:32.3 41:09.7 43:31.9 13:16/M
23 Jamie Bynum Katy TX 218 16 918 19:58.2 43:35.6 45:45.4 14:04/M
24 Michelle Ruiz 1001 18 967 23:09.7 46:47.1 49:06.1 15:05/M
25 Jessica Shelton Houston TX 516 19 974 23:51.5 47:28.9 49:39.9 15:19/M
26 Jessica Cruz Houston TX 699 17 1018 28:21.1 51:58.5 53:06.4 16:46/M
27 Holly Forrest Highlands TX 863 18 1028 28:53.2 52:30.6 53:32.1 16:56/M
28 Samantha Wimberly 81 18 1037 29:35.1 53:12.5 55:31.0 17:10/M
29 Vanesse Garcia 665 15 1069 37:15.8 1:00:53.2 1:02:40.2 19:38/M
30 Luisa Coronado 666 15 1070 37:15.9 1:00:53.4 1:02:40.3 19:38/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 carlos arias 1201 17 4   16:08.7 16:09.0 5:12/M
2 Juan Rubio Houston TX 1083 17 11 1:14.2 17:22.9 17:26.0 5:36/M
3 Aleiandro Garcia 1128 18 17 2:05.7 18:14.4 18:16.1 5:53/M
4 Walker Wichmann 58 16 22 2:22.2 18:30.9 18:33.0 5:58/M
5 Joe Balderas Houston TX 672 15 39 4:00.6 20:09.3 20:36.5 6:30/M
6 Bradley Riggs Cypress TX 484 15 40 4:05.4 20:14.1 20:22.4 6:32/M
7 Riki Kobayashi Houston TX 1220 15 42 4:13.2 20:21.9 20:25.5 6:34/M
8 Matthew Malone Spring TX 401 17 62 6:01.0 22:09.7 22:16.1 7:09/M
9 Evan Christophenson 1168 17 66 6:13.0 22:21.7 22:36.7 7:13/M
10 Kevin Inda Houston TX 809 17 89 6:59.9 23:08.6 23:36.0 7:28/M
11 Jacob Oerren 1120 19 94 7:12.3 23:21.0 23:24.6 7:32/M
12 Jordan Clements Baytown TX 230 18 111 7:55.2 24:03.9 24:52.6 7:45/M
13 Caleb Roland Pealand TX 595 15 149 9:01.1 25:09.8 25:53.9 8:07/M
14 Joshua Sicola 1182 15 197 10:46.1 26:54.8 28:55.2 8:41/M
15 Max Inchaurregui Houston TX 897 19 198 10:53.0 27:01.7 28:48.6 8:43/M
16 Matt Johnson Kingwood TX 371 15 200 10:54.8 27:03.5 29:06.8 8:44/M
17 Kevin Lahaie 1110 18 249 12:04.9 28:13.6 28:57.7 9:06/M
18 Jacob Caples New Caney TX 1050 19 250 12:05.9 28:14.6 28:58.5 9:06/M
19 Justin MacIk Angleton TX 1071 15 277 12:40.5 28:49.2 30:07.9 9:18/M
20 David Malloy Katy TX 398 17 311 13:16.6 29:25.3 29:40.4 9:29/M
21 Stuart Matthews 633 17 326 13:27.4 29:36.1 31:13.7 9:33/M
22 Scott McNally Sugar Land TX 900 15 444 15:32.2 31:40.9 32:40.6 10:13/M
23 Ryan Turcotte Richmond TX 544 19 449 15:40.2 31:48.9 33:20.7 10:15/M
24 Travis Hinkel 105 16 450 15:43.1 31:51.8 32:07.5 10:16/M
25 Jaime Cruz Houston TX 698 19 645 19:50.1 35:58.8 37:07.1 11:36/M
26 Shelton Mobley Cypress TX 429 17 704 21:18.1 37:26.8 37:45.5 12:05/M
27 Arnulfo Ochoa 660 15 738 22:16.0 38:24.7 40:12.6 12:23/M
28 Neal Joshua Pangilinan 662 15 804 23:45.8 39:54.5 41:41.7 12:52/M
29 Ryan Guice Baytown TX 2878 17 848 24:56.3 41:05.0 41:21.3 13:15/M
30 Mason Lipsey Deer Park TX 393 18 863 25:18.6 41:27.3 42:48.8 13:22/M
31 John Stockpole 1023 15 871 25:28.0 41:36.7 43:17.0 13:25/M
32 Scott Kielaszek 1002 18 968 30:38.5 46:47.2 49:06.0 15:05/M
33 Harrison Mays Houston TX 1206 16 1071 45:15.9 1:01:24.6 1:03:13.4 19:48/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lauren Smith Lake Jackson TX 876 21 12   17:27.6 17:28.2 5:38/M
2 Julie Blanco 1170 21 52 4:08.2 21:35.9 21:38.9 6:58/M
3 Amy MacHemehl Sugar Land TX 919 24 59 4:33.1 22:00.8 22:17.3 7:06/M
4 Melissa Cox Kingwood TX 240 24 124 6:57.0 24:24.7 25:00.7 7:52/M
5 Maricela Orozco Houston TX 875 24 168 8:24.7 25:52.4 28:02.7 8:21/M
6 Cindy Le Houston TX 388 24 181 8:51.2 26:18.9 26:28.5 8:29/M
7 Kathryn Strauss Houston TX 874 22 196 9:22.0 26:49.7 28:48.7 8:39/M
8 Mary Piwonka Atlanta GA 456 22 218 10:06.1 27:33.7 29:40.7 8:53/M
9 Megan Piwonka Atlanta GA 457 20 221 10:11.7 27:39.4 29:46.9 8:55/M
10 Katrina Sirisaengtaksin Spring TX 1065 21 246 10:38.4 28:06.1 30:01.2 9:04/M
11 Amanda Dowdican Houston NM 270 24 287 11:28.3 28:56.0 29:17.7 9:20/M
12 Phillip Welborn Houston TX 674 24 315 11:59.7 29:27.4 30:45.9 9:30/M
13 Emily Garcia-Meitin Angleton TX 790 22 355 12:38.9 30:06.6 31:14.5 9:43/M
14 Allison Conlan Humble TX 740 24 370 12:56.0 30:23.7 31:00.8 9:48/M
15 Allison Schuelke 23 24 423 13:49.5 31:17.2 32:51.3 10:05/M
16 Ashley Wilson 148 23 429 13:54.8 31:22.5 31:35.3 10:07/M
17 Taylor Moss 67 22 434 14:01.9 31:29.6 32:04.8 10:09/M
18 Kendall Moss The Woodlands TX 66 24 435 14:02.4 31:30.1 32:04.5 10:10/M
19 Amber Tadlock 1237 24 447 14:19.9 31:47.6 33:46.5 10:15/M
20 Heather Bowden Hockley TX 28 24 459 14:33.1 32:00.8 33:12.1 10:19/M
21 Lindsey Whitmore Austin TX 565 23 468 14:42.4 32:10.0 33:40.5 10:23/M
22 Brittany Harper Webster TX 727 24 494 15:22.2 32:49.9 32:59.3 10:35/M
23 Tiffany Stone Deer Park TX 732 24 497 15:28.5 32:56.2 33:05.3 10:37/M
24 Bethany Bradley 1181 20 521 15:50.8 33:18.4 34:10.7 10:45/M
25 Lauren Scott Cypress TX 598 20 561 16:41.3 34:09.0 35:57.7 11:01/M
26 Anna Blick Houston TX 1043 20 579 17:03.0 34:30.7 36:19.8 11:08/M
27 Amada Mireles Houston TX 427 23 617 17:50.7 35:18.4 35:35.9 11:23/M
28 Jeni Massey Galveston TX 411 23 626 18:04.0 35:31.7 37:30.3 11:27/M
29 Allyson Johnson 137 24 676 19:11.1 36:38.8 37:33.0 11:49/M
30 Taylor Ebbs Stoy Houston TX 671 23 681 19:18.0 36:45.7 37:11.5 11:51/M
31 Amanda Sirisaengtaksin Houston TX 1063 23 686 19:28.4 36:56.1 38:52.5 11:55/M
32 Farah Ladha Sugar Land TX 877 20 707 19:59.9 37:27.6 38:07.6 12:05/M
33 Aurora Pisana Houston TX 788 23 712 20:14.9 37:42.6 38:22.3 12:10/M
34 April Eppoleto-Pscheidt Houston TX 283 24 790 22:05.8 39:33.5 41:36.6 12:45/M
35 Maggie Albrecht Manvel TX 676 22 795 22:11.9 39:39.6 40:17.2 12:47/M
36 Victoria Herrera Houston TX 904 20 801 22:21.6 39:49.3 41:59.2 12:51/M
37 Rebecca Rodgers Houston TX 688 23 844 23:25.6 40:53.3 42:51.6 13:11/M
38 Brittany Wallace Montgomery TX 557 24 860 23:53.8 41:21.5 43:09.0 13:20/M
39 Monica Noyola Pasadena TX 716 23 867 24:05.2 41:32.9 42:29.7 13:24/M
40 Rachel Carralez 145 24 880 24:27.7 41:55.4 44:00.6 13:31/M
41 Katie Crosby Cypress TX 244 23 913 25:57.8 43:25.5 44:54.5 14:00/M
42 Ashley Moreno Houston TX 436 22 945 27:38.0 45:05.7 45:27.6 14:33/M
43 Adriana Kalinchuk 994 20 950 28:10.0 45:37.7 46:00.0 14:43/M
44 Afshan Fatima 1143 24 988 31:14.5 48:42.1 50:50.7 15:43/M
45 Chesley Fossier Santa Fe TX 616 22 1013 33:57.5 51:25.1 53:31.7 16:35/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sam Sinozich Manvel TX 520 24 15   17:48.9 17:49.7 5:45/M
2 john palma 1223 20 68 4:36.6 22:25.6 22:37.6 7:14/M
3 Robert Falkevik Bergen 287 22 77 4:58.0 22:47.0 23:12.0 7:21/M
4 Jorge Arrieta 1180 20 78 4:59.9 22:48.9 24:33.1 7:21/M
5 Ian Avera Pasadena TX 183 23 98 5:45.1 23:34.1 23:45.2 7:36/M
6 Weston Schroeder Houston TX 608 20 127 6:39.9 24:28.9 24:45.2 7:54/M
7 James Dinardo Houston TX 264 24 142 7:02.5 24:51.5 25:38.5 8:01/M
8 Travis Wilcox Austin TX 937 24 143 7:08.7 24:57.7 26:06.8 8:03/M
9 Nick Adamo 999 20 150 7:23.6 25:12.6 25:44.2 8:08/M
10 Danny Dang Houston TX 251 23 191 8:55.5 26:44.5 27:04.5 8:37/M
11 Marcus Alalay Houston TX 171 21 201 9:15.0 27:04.0 27:20.1 8:44/M
12 Daniel Bradley The Woodlands TX 204 22 207 9:19.4 27:08.4 28:00.5 8:45/M
13 Gray Jodon Houston TX 841 23 209 9:20.0 27:09.0 28:14.3 8:45/M
14 John Mendoza San Antonio TX 717 23 234 10:04.3 27:53.3 28:50.1 9:00/M
15 Michael Derine 1240 22 254 10:31.9 28:20.8 30:33.7 9:08/M
16 Clayton Kieslling Hockley TX 1218 21 268 10:47.6 28:36.6 29:51.2 9:14/M
17 Steven Cook Houston TX 238 24 328 11:49.9 29:38.9 30:48.7 9:34/M
18 Lincola Kling 1126 23 364 12:29.3 30:18.3 32:22.2 9:46/M
19 Miguel Inchaurregui Houston TX 896 23 365 12:30.3 30:19.3 32:07.5 9:47/M
20 Matt Wilson 149 23 427 13:32.7 31:21.7 31:34.5 10:07/M
21 Grey Wichmann 57 20 451 14:03.0 31:52.0 31:54.0 10:17/M
22 Joshua Hall Houston TX 325 22 535 15:52.9 33:41.9 34:46.6 10:52/M
23 Nestor Navaez 1236 20 543 15:59.5 33:48.5 34:09.4 10:54/M
24 Brian Vallone 1148 20 548 16:01.2 33:50.1 35:52.9 10:55/M
25 Theo Sharo 1122 20 556 16:14.6 34:03.5 34:44.1 10:59/M
26 Preston Kiser 134 24 678 18:50.3 36:39.3 37:33.5 11:49/M
27 Quentin Malveaux Jr. 135 22 981 30:23.3 48:12.3 49:03.9 15:33/M
28 Bernardo Barajas Houston TX 792 23 999 32:03.0 49:52.0 50:14.3 16:05/M
29 Dylan Howell Houston TX 609 20 1063 39:49.0 57:38.0 58:02.4 18:35/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Hope Jimenez La Porte TX 1067 28 31   19:07.1 19:10.1 6:10/M
2 Sara Hudgens Spring TX 701 27 43 1:30.9 20:38.1 20:40.2 6:39/M
3 Victoria Kuzara Houston TX 719 27 75 3:35.1 22:42.3 22:54.8 7:19/M
4 Cynthia Brake Houston TX 758 25 128 5:22.0 24:29.1 24:50.4 7:54/M
5 Alma Moore Pasadena TX 434 25 153 6:15.2 25:22.4 25:24.7 8:11/M
6 Jill Vukmanic Houston TX 553 28 155 6:21.1 25:28.2 26:16.7 8:13/M
7 Cassidy Allen Humble TX 612 26 164 6:41.3 25:48.5 26:28.8 8:19/M
8 Lacey Salas Cypress TX 935 28 176 7:01.3 26:08.5 28:12.1 8:26/M
9 Ashley Fenner Woodbridge WAA 291 27 199 7:56.0 27:03.2 27:44.0 8:44/M
10 Casey Monahan Houston TX 669 25 233 8:45.9 27:53.1 28:51.9 9:00/M
11 Jazmin Saras 70 28 256 9:16.1 28:23.3 28:53.0 9:09/M
12 Amie Murphy Katy TX 920 26 258 9:17.0 28:24.1 29:05.8 9:10/M
13 Gloria Orozco Houston TX 958 27 295 10:02.3 29:09.4 31:20.2 9:24/M
14 Carolina Aviles 1129 29 309 10:17.3 29:24.4 29:35.7 9:29/M
15 Lori Montgomery Houston TX 673 25 316 10:20.4 29:27.6 30:46.0 9:30/M
16 Angela Vargas Katy TX 548 28 336 10:41.9 29:49.1 32:01.2 9:37/M
17 Linda Salinas Houston TX 499 25 338 10:45.3 29:52.5 30:02.6 9:38/M
18 Corrina Gallegos Deer Park TX 107 28 340 10:46.3 29:53.4 30:03.0 9:38/M
19 Serena Garcia Markham TX 1053 29 356 11:00.1 30:07.3 30:42.0 9:43/M
20 Brittany Kling Houston TX 1068 26 362 11:10.3 30:17.5 32:21.3 9:46/M
21 Ellen Klein Houston TX 377 28 371 11:18.2 30:25.4 31:37.8 9:49/M
22 Sarah Doelitsch 1137 25 392 11:38.6 30:45.8 31:28.5 9:55/M
23 Nicole Smith 1000 28 409 12:00.2 31:07.4 32:42.0 10:02/M
24 Shanae Villarreal Houston TX 552 29 420 12:08.8 31:15.9 32:50.7 10:05/M
25 Claudia Trujillo South Houston TX 738 28 426 12:14.2 31:21.4 33:41.8 10:07/M
26 Alyssa Holman Cypress TX 346 29 432 12:20.7 31:27.9 31:58.1 10:09/M
27 Lizette Jasso Angleton TX 682 29 438 12:24.8 31:32.0 32:55.6 10:10/M
28 Ricardo Vargas Katy TX 549 27 472 13:05.3 32:12.5 34:26.3 10:23/M
29 Loya Chen 1130 28 492 13:30.7 32:37.8 34:32.8 10:31/M
30 Elizabeth Hernandez Houston TX 333 29 495 13:44.3 32:51.5 34:24.0 10:36/M
31 Bekki Glasson 49 29 506 13:53.4 33:00.6 34:22.6 10:39/M
32 Erin Dinardo Houston TX 263 26 517 14:08.6 33:15.8 34:01.5 10:44/M
33 Rebekah Wratchford 650 25 520 14:11.2 33:18.4 34:53.9 10:45/M
34 Sarah Prazak Houston TX 761 26 528 14:23.9 33:31.0 34:06.6 10:49/M
35 Laura Cotto Galveston TX 895 28 530 14:25.4 33:32.5 35:31.8 10:49/M
36 Kimberly Battise Livingston TX 814 26 531 14:25.6 33:32.7 34:38.9 10:49/M
37 Danielle Dorrell Galveston TX 268 29 542 14:40.7 33:47.8 35:46.4 10:54/M
38 Corey Gussett Sugar Land TX 954 26 547 14:42.9 33:50.1 35:36.8 10:55/M
39 Margaret Brown Houston TX 207 25 563 15:07.3 34:14.4 36:31.5 11:03/M
40 Nelcy Ramirez Houston TX 468 28 578 15:23.3 34:30.5 36:49.1 11:08/M
41 Kathryn Eubank 142 28 582 15:27.3 34:34.5 34:54.3 11:09/M
42 Amanda Bastidos 1241 26 593 15:38.2 34:45.4 36:20.5 11:13/M
43 Danielle Rodriguez Katy TX 489 26 597 15:40.4 34:47.6 36:43.7 11:13/M
44 Jamie Rice Houston TX 482 27 598 15:43.7 34:50.9 35:28.8 11:14/M
45 Ashley McCrary Spring TX 856 29 599 15:46.7 34:53.9 36:23.3 11:15/M
46 Hayley Lombardo 2 27 608 16:00.1 35:07.3 36:33.7 11:20/M
47 Yesenia Benites Pasadena TX 692 26 620 16:16.5 35:23.6 37:05.8 11:25/M
48 Rachel Cook Houston TX 237 25 623 16:20.1 35:27.3 36:36.4 11:26/M
49 Mehetabel Ruiz Pasadena TX 912 27 627 16:24.8 35:32.0 36:36.6 11:28/M
50 Lamecia Butler Houston TX 854 28 629 16:26.1 35:33.3 36:41.4 11:28/M
51 Leslie Sharp The Woodlands TX 515 29 630 16:28.4 35:35.6 36:02.2 11:29/M
52 Monica Villafranca Houston TX 551 28 638 16:38.0 35:45.2 36:11.5 11:32/M
53 Elizabeth Read Cypress TX 473 28 650 16:58.6 36:05.8 37:33.3 11:38/M
54 Ashley Ochoa Angleton TX 597 27 659 17:10.4 36:17.6 36:57.5 11:42/M
55 Lauren Frazier 150 29 660 17:12.5 36:19.6 38:01.3 11:43/M
56 Terri Grace Kingwood TX 824 29 664 17:18.4 36:25.5 38:03.9 11:45/M
57 Doreen Lee Sugar Land TX 29 27 671 17:23.7 36:30.9 36:48.2 11:46/M
58 Jaclyn Brown Houston TX 123 28 679 17:34.2 36:41.4 38:12.8 11:50/M
59 Shelli Tooley Houston TX 117 26 687 17:49.0 36:56.1 38:45.7 11:55/M
60 Stephanie Huff Houston TX 1060 27 706 18:20.2 37:27.3 38:07.5 12:05/M
61 Kerry Flanagan 141 29 711 18:32.8 37:40.0 39:54.1 12:09/M
62 Pamela Lott Humble TX 395 27 713 18:36.7 37:43.9 39:07.4 12:10/M
63 Lindsay Thomason Houston TX 1088 27 731 19:08.3 38:15.5 39:28.2 12:20/M
64 Lauren McCracken Houston TX 414 29 733 19:09.9 38:17.0 39:45.2 12:21/M
65 Beth Knighton 75 27 744 19:22.8 38:30.0 40:14.2 12:25/M
66 Kim Roper 78 27 745 19:23.5 38:30.6 40:14.5 12:25/M
67 Nicole Brogger Tomball TX 799 27 753 19:35.4 38:42.6 39:25.6 12:29/M
68 Man Xu Katy TX 593 28 756 19:39.8 38:46.9 38:55.8 12:30/M
69 Rebecca Osborn Magnolia TX 451 29 761 19:44.3 38:51.5 40:16.0 12:32/M
70 Pamela Johnson Norman OK 367 27 762 19:47.6 38:54.8 40:58.0 12:33/M
71 Katie Wanka Houston TX 558 29 773 20:01.8 39:08.9 40:51.1 12:37/M
72 Afsan Agharokh Houston TX 1036 26 788 20:23.5 39:30.6 41:33.3 12:45/M
73 Gabriela Barajas Houston TX 187 26 792 20:31.5 39:38.7 40:03.3 12:47/M
74 Sara Grimm 10 28 802 20:42.4 39:49.5 40:38.8 12:51/M
75 Sharde Davis Katy TX 847 27 809 20:51.5 39:58.6 40:29.9 12:54/M
76 Laura Moreno Houston TX 818 29 820 21:16.1 40:23.3 42:32.7 13:02/M
77 Elsa Flores Houston TX 784 27 822 21:21.0 40:28.2 41:29.0 13:03/M
78 Jessica Oakes 43 29 833 21:37.0 40:44.2 42:13.9 13:08/M
79 Blanca Rubio Houston TX 497 26 857 22:07.1 41:14.3 42:21.8 13:18/M
80 Aimee Meeks Danbury TX 828 29 859 22:10.5 41:17.6 41:58.3 13:19/M
81 Megan Oney Spring TX 449 26 861 22:17.8 41:24.9 43:12.6 13:21/M
82 Amanda Farris Houston TX 898 26 865 22:21.1 41:28.2 43:45.0 13:23/M
83 Michelle Velasquez 1216 25 872 22:29.6 41:36.8 43:32.1 13:25/M
84 Amanda Ramirez Houston TX 467 29 874 22:34.3 41:41.4 43:17.0 13:27/M
85 Brenda Bustillos Houston TX 217 28 875 22:36.5 41:43.7 43:16.9 13:27/M
86 Delmy Canales Katy TX 219 28 882 22:54.2 42:01.3 43:40.8 13:33/M
87 Angelica Sandoval Bryan TX 1217 25 887 23:00.2 42:07.3 42:20.9 13:35/M
88 Viola Chavez 1100 29 892 23:07.2 42:14.3 44:14.1 13:37/M
89 Elizabeth Harris 1003 26 896 23:11.2 42:18.3 43:25.8 13:39/M
90 Samantha Batchelor 59 28 897 23:13.7 42:20.9 43:10.4 13:39/M
91 April Thomson 79 28 901 23:26.4 42:33.5 43:34.0 13:44/M
92 Eunice Arevalo Houston TX 177 29 906 23:41.0 42:48.1 45:06.7 13:48/M
93 Jennifer Bruner Houston TX 1047 29 917 24:20.9 43:28.1 44:19.0 14:01/M
94 Stephanie Rolen Alvin TX 1139 29 926 24:50.1 43:57.3 45:19.1 14:11/M
95 Kate Morgan Angleton TX 437 27 928 24:51.4 43:58.5 46:10.7 14:11/M
96 Joy Shore Deer Park TX 517 29 933 25:11.8 44:18.9 45:45.7 14:17/M
97 Jennifer Reiser 91 29 936 25:21.6 44:28.8 45:50.8 14:21/M
98 Kelly Kendrick 118 25 940 25:26.3 44:33.4 46:44.9 14:22/M
99 Kelli Hyland Pearland TX 355 29 944 25:54.3 45:01.5 47:13.7 14:31/M
100 Brooke Petty 14 27 951 26:36.5 45:43.6 47:08.7 14:45/M
101 Kelly Potter 114 27 953 26:51.8 45:58.9 48:14.6 14:50/M
102 Amreen Gathma 1142 28 970 27:46.6 46:53.8 49:02.9 15:07/M
103 Katie Gage Bunnlevel NC 298 27 973 28:17.0 47:24.1 48:58.7 15:17/M
104 Brenda Avila 653 25 976 28:25.4 47:32.5 48:59.5 15:20/M
105 Shannon Ousley Hitchcock TX 951 27 996 30:37.3 49:44.5 51:04.7 16:03/M
106 Lauren Clancy Friendswood TX 228 29 1004 31:21.3 50:28.5 52:16.5 16:17/M
107 Leslie Stephens 1 26 1011 32:13.4 51:20.6 52:46.4 16:34/M
108 Sandra Cruz Richmond TX 697 26 1019 32:58.2 52:05.4 53:13.2 16:48/M
109 Elizabeth Hernandez Houston TX 806 29 1023 33:11.8 52:18.9 53:06.4 16:52/M
110 Cassandra Gomez Houston TX 314 28 1025 33:15.7 52:22.9 53:37.0 16:54/M
111 Heather Lord 72 27 1050 35:42.5 54:49.7 54:49.7 17:41/M
112 Anna Lam 51 29 1060 37:35.0 56:42.2 56:49.8 18:17/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Zachary Cater-Cyker Houston TX 711 27 3   16:00.2 16:00.6 5:10/M
2 Chris Weir The Woodlands TX 746 28 20 2:26.1 18:26.3 18:28.2 5:57/M
3 Steven Ferber Houston TX 292 25 46 4:46.0 20:46.2 20:48.3 6:42/M
4 Mark Cole Houston TX 718 28 76 6:44.7 22:44.9 22:58.3 7:20/M
5 Carl Kenyon Houston TX 759 27 79 6:49.7 22:50.0 23:10.6 7:22/M
6 Austin Neel League City TX 726 28 86 7:06.3 23:06.5 23:11.1 7:27/M
7 Mark Chavez 1101 28 88 7:08.0 23:08.2 25:07.7 7:28/M
8 Andrew Jacobs Houston TX 830 28 104 7:51.8 23:52.0 25:44.2 7:42/M
9 Benjamin Kluding Houston TX 378 26 106 7:56.7 23:56.9 23:59.7 7:43/M
10 David Doelitsch 31 26 110 8:03.4 24:03.6 24:45.5 7:45/M
11 Thomas Pavia Houston TX 1079 25 119 8:14.8 24:15.0 24:30.0 7:49/M
12 Benjamin Maldonado 1164 25 135 8:36.3 24:36.5 24:43.0 7:56/M
13 Jose Rosales Pasadena TX 496 25 141 8:50.1 24:50.3 24:52.8 8:01/M
14 Rg Beriones Houston TX 908 28 145 8:59.7 24:59.9 25:16.7 8:04/M
15 Zachary Paterson 971 25 151 9:18.5 25:18.7 25:49.8 8:10/M
16 Tim Miller League City TX 68 29 156 9:33.2 25:33.4 27:28.8 8:15/M
17 Lucas Chescheir Sugar Land TX 948 26 163 9:46.6 25:46.8 27:38.9 8:19/M
18 Anthony Rodriguez Katy TX 490 27 170 9:54.8 25:55.0 27:50.8 8:22/M
19 Timothy Cavanaugh Houston TX 668 25 173 10:01.4 26:01.6 26:59.5 8:24/M
20 Kyle West Houston TX 1160 26 182 10:27.3 26:27.5 26:32.5 8:32/M
21 Greg Allen Seabrook TX 174 26 204 11:06.2 27:06.4 27:52.0 8:45/M
22 Oscar Cruz Richmond TX 696 28 231 11:50.0 27:50.2 27:50.2 8:59/M
23 Jason-Flor Sisante Commack NY 949 28 240 11:58.4 27:58.6 30:26.0 9:01/M
24 Joseph Lenington Humble TX 390 26 245 12:02.4 28:02.6 28:14.5 9:03/M
25 Tim Murphy Katy TX 921 26 259 12:24.0 28:24.2 29:05.4 9:10/M
26 Edward Desimpelaere II Houston TX 260 28 272 12:45.1 28:45.3 29:11.9 9:16/M
27 David Dang Houston TX 252 26 273 12:45.8 28:46.0 29:05.7 9:17/M
28 Christopher Padron Pasadena TX 733 25 278 12:49.4 28:49.6 29:28.0 9:18/M
29 Jeffrey Tacy Houston TX 933 29 293 13:03.4 29:03.6 30:52.3 9:22/M
30 Ryan Nelson Houston TX 442 27 296 13:09.6 29:09.9 29:56.0 9:24/M
31 Bryan Hentges Houston TX 1219 25 317 13:29.8 29:30.0 29:55.8 9:31/M
32 Joman Petterson 1156 26 331 13:40.5 29:40.7 30:24.3 9:34/M
33 Nathan Seyfer 73 29 333 13:43.6 29:43.9 29:53.4 9:35/M
34 Brad Hollas Houston TX 767 26 342 13:54.6 29:54.8 31:14.8 9:39/M
35 Adam Wanka Houston TX 559 28 349 14:02.0 30:02.2 31:42.2 9:41/M
36 Kevin Huffman 1004 29 369 14:22.9 30:23.1 31:06.0 9:48/M
37 Justin Calzada League City TX 109 29 380 14:37.6 30:37.8 30:46.1 9:53/M
38 John McCracken Houston TX 415 29 383 14:39.2 30:39.5 32:07.7 9:53/M
39 David Lopez 103 29 417 15:14.1 31:14.3 32:49.8 10:05/M
40 Daniel Varela Houston TX 547 29 421 15:15.8 31:16.0 32:52.7 10:05/M
41 Sam Seckel Houston TX 511 25 437 15:30.7 31:30.9 32:17.8 10:10/M
42 Stephanie Hogue Spring TX 796 26 457 15:57.2 31:57.4 33:26.7 10:18/M
43 Matthew Brown Houston TX 1046 29 462 16:02.6 32:02.8 33:38.4 10:20/M
44 Derek Hardin Houston TX 865 27 464 16:05.9 32:06.2 32:57.0 10:21/M
45 Toby Hayman Baytown TX 909 28 478 16:19.4 32:19.6 32:55.8 10:25/M
46 Darren Lindamood 1159 25 502 16:59.3 32:59.5 33:04.6 10:38/M
47 Matt Bartel Seabrook TX 890 26 510 17:04.0 33:04.2 33:50.0 10:40/M
48 David Arevalo Houston TX 178 26 519 17:18.0 33:18.2 35:37.3 10:45/M
49 Rob Prazak Houston TX 760 27 527 17:30.5 33:30.7 34:06.5 10:48/M
50 Jason Hogue Spring TX 795 29 559 18:04.8 34:05.0 35:34.0 11:00/M
51 Jason Gomez Houston TX 614 26 565 18:15.1 34:15.3 36:16.4 11:03/M
52 Paulo Sosa Houston TX 745 27 577 18:30.1 34:30.4 35:11.4 11:08/M
53 Kyle Schneider Houston TX 502 29 594 18:46.6 34:46.8 35:24.2 11:13/M
54 Jared Wilson Spring TX 571 25 596 18:47.1 34:47.3 36:50.9 11:13/M
55 Josh Morris Friendswood TX 104 29 609 19:12.3 35:12.5 37:08.1 11:21/M
56 Felipe Montes 626 29 613 19:15.5 35:15.8 36:21.7 11:22/M
57 Bryce Read Cypress TX 474 28 649 20:05.1 36:05.3 37:32.8 11:38/M
58 Nicholas Brogger Tomball TX 798 27 751 22:42.0 38:42.2 39:25.6 12:29/M
59 Duane Herrick Pearland TX 607 29 752 22:42.0 38:42.2 40:15.7 12:29/M
60 Noe Barajas Houston TX 188 27 793 23:38.9 39:39.1 40:03.3 12:47/M
61 Michael Bruner Houston TX 1048 29 916 27:27.8 43:28.0 44:18.8 14:01/M
62 Jacob Eckhardt Houston TX 277 25 942 28:53.9 44:54.1 46:09.7 14:29/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kylee Short Houston TX 907 31 24   18:34.3 18:35.5 5:59/M
2 Virginia Jones League City TX 1187 31 27 0:08.2 18:42.5 18:43.9 6:02/M
3 Nikki Dillard Houston TX 768 33 28 0:11.0 18:45.4 18:46.8 6:03/M
4 Jen Driskill 1195 33 69 3:52.0 22:26.4 22:38.9 7:14/M
5 Brooke Ellenberger Houston TX 281 33 131 5:57.2 24:31.5 25:52.8 7:55/M
6 Yrayda Silva 664 34 175 7:34.0 26:08.4 27:58.2 8:26/M
7 Dylia Ramirez Houston TX 829 31 202 8:29.7 27:04.1 27:13.5 8:44/M
8 Christine Pilar Houston TX 164 30 242 9:26.1 28:00.5 28:47.5 9:02/M
9 Shalaena Trainor Fresno TX 1089 34 271 10:06.6 28:41.0 29:02.2 9:15/M
10 Mo Keyes 1125 30 283 10:19.0 28:53.4 29:30.7 9:19/M
11 Shannon Vultaggio 655 33 299 10:40.7 29:15.1 30:07.0 9:26/M
12 Susan Hedges Humble TX 329 34 307 10:49.5 29:23.8 30:06.1 9:29/M
13 Kristie Boodell Baytown TX 198 33 308 10:49.9 29:24.3 31:30.5 9:29/M
14 Missy Holliday 160 30 312 10:51.0 29:25.4 31:04.0 9:29/M
15 Maria Figueroa Houston TX 159 31 318 10:57.0 29:31.4 29:35.7 9:31/M
16 Paulina Renteria 1032 30 327 11:02.0 29:36.4 31:01.5 9:33/M
17 Natalie Martinez Houston TX 866 31 350 11:28.4 30:02.8 31:32.2 9:41/M
18 Cynthia Garcia Houston TX 801 30 351 11:28.4 30:02.8 30:14.6 9:41/M
19 Sara Buskirk Pearland TX 216 30 357 11:33.1 30:07.5 31:34.1 9:43/M
20 Allison Kirksey 7 31 389 12:09.1 30:43.5 30:50.6 9:55/M
21 Amanda Finks Sugar Land TX 115 32 393 12:12.1 30:46.5 32:51.5 9:55/M
22 Angela Garcia Angleton TX 299 34 396 12:13.6 30:48.0 32:11.0 9:56/M
23 Elizabeth Bertrand Houston TX 728 34 401 12:21.3 30:55.7 31:32.8 9:58/M
24 Lori Bender Missouri City TX 192 32 411 12:33.8 31:08.2 31:34.2 10:03/M
25 Patsy Vivares Pearland TX 819 32 419 12:41.4 31:15.8 31:36.2 10:05/M
26 Valerie Butcher 1006 32 422 12:41.9 31:16.3 31:25.3 10:05/M
27 Monica Garza Sugar Land TX 303 34 424 12:45.9 31:20.2 32:20.4 10:06/M
28 Suzanne Langham Houston TX 386 32 430 12:48.2 31:22.6 32:59.3 10:07/M
29 Lesa Dunbar Magnolia TX 271 34 433 12:54.4 31:28.8 32:52.5 10:09/M
30 Diana Martinez Houston TX 406 31 441 13:04.8 31:39.2 32:21.0 10:13/M
31 Ericka Mellon Houston TX 867 33 442 13:05.3 31:39.7 33:05.4 10:13/M
32 Kelly Wylie Austin TX 885 30 469 13:36.0 32:10.4 32:52.0 10:23/M
33 Alexis Shotorbani Houston TX 518 33 470 13:36.2 32:10.5 32:52.5 10:23/M
34 Hannah Cheung Apt. 2006 HOUSTON 225 33 481 13:47.8 32:22.2 34:17.1 10:26/M
35 Araceli Meza 983 31 485 13:55.5 32:29.9 33:00.6 10:29/M
36 Krystle Kramer Richmond TX 165 30 507 14:26.9 33:01.3 35:06.3 10:39/M
37 Rocio Barron 1212 30 509 14:28.8 33:03.2 33:20.2 10:40/M
38 Mayra Banos Houston TX 815 34 512 14:36.0 33:10.4 33:38.9 10:42/M
39 Leigh-Anne Levinski Houston TX 843 31 513 14:40.2 33:14.6 34:48.3 10:43/M
40 Brooke Grammier Manvel TX 584 32 516 14:40.8 33:15.1 33:52.0 10:44/M
41 Jennifer Henry Houston TX 331 32 553 15:22.6 33:57.0 34:02.4 10:57/M
42 Marty Hooks Deer Park TX 348 30 558 15:30.4 34:04.8 35:12.6 10:59/M
43 Iliana Claveria Houston TX 1052 31 572 15:47.6 34:22.0 34:50.7 11:05/M
44 Olivia Villacorta Housotn TX 744 30 574 15:49.2 34:23.6 34:47.0 11:05/M
45 Kerri Saunders Houston TX 19 30 584 16:00.9 34:35.3 36:21.3 11:09/M
46 Shelly Mitchell Pasadena TX 763 32 634 17:08.3 35:42.7 37:34.0 11:31/M
47 Stephanie Wolford Port Arthur TX 573 31 647 17:29.8 36:04.2 37:10.9 11:38/M
48 Katherine Lacey Houston TX 906 30 658 17:39.7 36:14.1 37:47.5 11:41/M
49 Tiffany Quimby 151 32 663 17:48.8 36:23.2 38:04.5 11:44/M
50 Amanda Slizeski Humble TX 521 31 667 17:53.4 36:27.8 38:06.2 11:45/M
51 Mindy Seeber Cypress TX 670 33 670 17:55.5 36:29.9 36:38.6 11:46/M
52 Kristin Chavira 60 31 682 18:15.8 36:50.2 38:34.6 11:53/M
53 Erin Sumpter 88 31 694 18:35.0 37:09.4 38:31.3 11:59/M
54 Karen Waxler Conroe TX 750 33 714 19:09.9 37:44.3 39:23.4 12:10/M
55 Sarah Aghajan Baytown TX 1234 32 723 19:33.5 38:07.9 39:14.9 12:18/M
56 Nancy Martinez Houston TX 405 31 724 19:33.8 38:08.2 40:09.5 12:18/M
57 Mfon Ekong Houston TX 794 33 730 19:40.6 38:15.0 39:28.0 12:20/M
58 Molly Brown Tyler TX 208 32 736 19:48.8 38:23.2 40:40.3 12:23/M
59 Emily Selesky Santa Fe TX 512 33 747 19:57.3 38:31.7 38:43.1 12:25/M
60 Kendall Borders Houston TX 200 31 748 20:00.4 38:34.8 39:46.6 12:26/M
61 Alexa Nash 143 31 754 20:09.7 38:44.1 39:03.1 12:30/M
62 Tiffany Brizendine 21 31 767 20:24.6 38:59.0 39:31.9 12:35/M
63 Ernestina Melicoff Houston TX 423 34 769 20:25.4 38:59.8 39:27.5 12:35/M
64 Andrea Mikeska Houston TX 1076 33 782 20:46.3 39:20.7 41:02.2 12:41/M
65 Kristin Funderburg 154 31 786 20:55.3 39:29.7 41:26.3 12:44/M
66 Kelly Schoon 102 30 794 21:04.8 39:39.2 42:03.8 12:47/M
67 Arlene Rios Houston TX 485 31 806 21:21.4 39:55.8 41:15.9 12:53/M
68 Jennifer Reif Humble TX 781 34 819 21:47.5 40:21.9 41:23.1 13:01/M
69 Marissa Gonzalez Houston TX 932 32 858 22:41.5 41:15.9 43:00.8 13:18/M
70 Micquell Wallace Houston TX 755 34 883 23:27.9 42:02.3 43:15.1 13:34/M
71 Kristee Dolph Humble TX 266 31 884 23:28.1 42:02.5 43:13.2 13:34/M
72 Judy Schoen 1112 32 886 23:31.2 42:05.6 43:42.5 13:35/M
73 Melissa Garcia Houston TX 300 31 888 23:33.0 42:07.4 42:40.1 13:35/M
74 Lorena Luis Houston TX 1155 32 889 23:33.3 42:07.7 43:39.6 13:35/M
75 Jessica Gunn La Porte TX 587 33 890 23:35.3 42:09.6 43:06.1 13:36/M
76 Kristina Strong 11 32 894 23:43.3 42:17.7 43:07.9 13:38/M
77 Alayna Gibbons 9 30 895 23:43.4 42:17.8 43:07.5 13:38/M
78 April Mitchell Cypress TX 428 32 900 23:58.3 42:32.7 44:57.2 13:43/M
79 Karla Soto Humble TX 529 31 910 24:40.3 43:14.6 44:45.3 13:57/M
80 Diana Alvarez 1145 30 911 24:43.9 43:18.3 45:09.0 13:58/M
81 Alma Luviano Houston TX 396 32 923 25:17.7 43:52.1 44:26.9 14:09/M
82 Latoya Preston Houston TX 603 31 934 25:48.9 44:23.3 45:03.9 14:19/M
83 Carolina Madrigal 126 33 955 27:25.0 45:59.4 48:14.8 14:50/M
84 Sarah Potter 84 33 958 27:26.8 46:01.1 48:16.2 14:51/M
85 Nicole Prejean Kemah TX 1015 30 969 28:14.6 46:49.0 47:53.5 15:06/M
86 Tiffany Rasor Pearland TX 472 31 989 30:08.6 48:43.0 50:17.4 15:43/M
87 Kimberly McCord Friendswood TX 413 30 1003 31:54.1 50:28.5 52:16.7 16:17/M
88 Liberty Corn Houston TX 87 33 1015 32:56.4 51:30.8 53:24.1 16:37/M
89 Michelle Fichera 157 31 1016 32:56.8 51:31.2 53:23.0 16:37/M
90 Erica Boyd Magnolia TX 202 31 1021 33:42.3 52:16.7 54:08.6 16:52/M
91 Carol Fleisher Baytown TX 293 32 1031 34:09.7 52:44.1 54:26.7 17:01/M
92 Eitandria Gatlin Houston TX 1054 30 1032 34:12.4 52:46.7 53:49.0 17:01/M
93 Theresa Coleman 86 32 1033 34:13.8 52:48.2 53:50.3 17:02/M
94 Jennifer Stein Conroe TX 807 31 1058 37:17.4 55:51.8 57:33.5 18:01/M
95 Johana Ochoa La Porte TX 1077 31 1059 37:58.5 56:32.9 57:29.9 18:14/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Paul Riley 1196 30 7   16:36.0 16:36.8 5:21/M
2 Mahta Mesfun Houston TX 1173 30 8 0:19.9 16:55.9 16:56.5 5:27/M
3 Geoff Streit 1158 33 14 1:06.8 17:42.8 17:43.8 5:43/M
4 Ryan Gill Houston TX 1161 30 29 2:13.2 18:49.3 18:51.8 6:04/M
5 Michael Robinson Newtown Square PA 488 32 54 5:09.9 21:45.9 22:35.2 7:01/M
6 Felipe Perez Houston TX 39 34 55 5:19.5 21:55.5 22:02.0 7:04/M
7 Michael Lee Vidor TX 389 30 61 5:32.1 22:08.1 23:11.4 7:08/M
8 Luke Emfinger 85 32 63 5:40.2 22:16.2 22:36.9 7:11/M
9 Maximillian Villalobos 1162 31 65 5:45.6 22:21.6 22:22.6 7:13/M
10 Robert Tannehill Cypress TX 679 30 74 6:04.4 22:40.4 22:49.5 7:19/M
11 Zagui Paredes Houston TX 163 31 90 6:39.6 23:15.6 24:01.3 7:30/M
12 Cesar Mantilla Houston TX 1066 31 96 6:46.8 23:22.8 24:07.0 7:32/M
13 Matt Clinefelte Clinefelter Houston TX 234 34 97 6:50.6 23:26.6 23:26.6 7:34/M
14 Scott Gruen 663 31 102 7:01.9 23:37.9 25:28.3 7:37/M
15 Dan Boulanger Spring TX 201 30 107 7:24.7 24:00.7 24:03.0 7:45/M
16 Jeff Nesheim Houston TX 443 33 112 7:29.1 24:05.1 24:35.3 7:46/M
17 Danny Lugo 20 31 122 7:45.3 24:21.3 25:00.4 7:51/M
18 Nathan Doty The Woodlands TX 813 33 125 7:51.0 24:27.0 24:55.5 7:53/M
19 Matt Gronseth Houston TX 320 32 138 8:08.1 24:44.1 25:34.6 7:59/M
20 James Vultaggio 654 33 146 8:29.0 25:05.0 25:56.6 8:05/M
21 Romain Vidal-Michel 634 34 147 8:32.1 25:08.1 26:28.4 8:06/M
22 Robert Quarles Houston TX 464 33 185 9:57.2 26:33.2 27:05.1 8:34/M
23 Charlie Holliday 161 30 194 10:13.5 26:49.5 28:28.8 8:39/M
24 Brandon Vanwaeyenberghe Houston TX 756 31 220 11:03.1 27:39.1 28:15.7 8:55/M
25 Seun Olugbode Duncanville TX 918 31 228 11:09.9 27:46.0 27:56.0 8:57/M
26 Juan Cruz Pearland TX 695 30 230 11:13.5 27:49.5 28:56.4 8:58/M
27 Seth Enoch Houston TX 944 30 260 11:49.8 28:25.9 30:04.9 9:10/M
28 Marrio Marshall Cypress TX 610 34 286 12:18.8 28:54.8 28:54.8 9:19/M
29 Wesley Zimmerman Pearland TX 1090 34 344 13:22.8 29:58.8 31:29.6 9:40/M
30 Marcos Garcia Houston TX 800 32 348 13:26.0 30:02.0 30:14.3 9:41/M
31 Azel Agustin Houston TX 817 32 352 13:29.5 30:05.5 32:14.6 9:42/M
32 Mark Glasson 48 30 363 13:42.3 30:18.3 31:41.0 9:46/M
33 Jeffrey Fountain Pasadena TX 925 34 388 14:07.3 30:43.3 32:57.8 9:55/M
34 Brian Hedge 8 34 397 14:15.2 30:51.2 31:45.6 9:57/M
35 Gary Collette Pearland TX 235 34 400 14:19.2 30:55.3 32:11.3 9:58/M
36 Stephen Mercado 1208 30 415 14:37.5 31:13.5 31:38.9 10:04/M
37 Ray Alcantara Houston TX 172 34 446 15:10.6 31:46.6 33:44.5 10:15/M
38 Daniel Carpenter Houston TX 793 32 471 15:34.9 32:10.9 34:17.8 10:23/M
39 Joel Lopez Baytown TX 953 31 473 15:37.4 32:13.4 33:14.4 10:24/M
40 Oscar Delgado 65 32 474 15:38.6 32:14.6 32:45.7 10:24/M
41 Stephen Eastepp 1097 30 493 16:07.4 32:43.4 33:57.5 10:33/M
42 Ryan Kirksey 6 32 518 16:40.6 33:16.6 33:23.8 10:44/M
43 Lee Grammier Manvel TX 583 34 526 16:52.6 33:28.6 34:05.6 10:48/M
44 Martin Griffin Channelview TX 959 33 534 17:02.5 33:38.5 35:21.6 10:51/M
45 Jack Hightower Houston TX 1040 33 539 17:10.4 33:46.4 34:10.9 10:54/M
46 Daniel Ramirez Houston TX 751 32 552 17:20.5 33:56.5 34:05.6 10:57/M
47 Patrick Calzada 108 32 562 17:37.3 34:13.3 34:21.8 11:02/M
48 Dean Digamon Pearland TX 743 31 571 17:45.6 34:21.6 34:46.7 11:05/M
49 Carlos Ramirez Houston TX 469 30 581 17:55.5 34:31.6 36:49.7 11:08/M
50 Raul Chavira 61 34 591 18:05.1 34:41.1 36:25.1 11:11/M
51 Greg Cernuch 628 30 592 18:07.1 34:43.1 36:49.5 11:12/M
52 William Presson Houston TX 811 30 602 18:26.2 35:02.2 37:15.7 11:18/M
53 Jonathan Villarreal Houston TX 852 31 628 18:56.0 35:32.0 37:20.7 11:28/M
54 Jeff Garrison 82 34 639 19:09.7 35:45.7 35:56.4 11:32/M
55 Anabelle Huffman La Porte TX 351 30 643 19:20.0 35:56.0 36:39.3 11:35/M
56 Peter Duong Houston TX 273 33 646 19:27.8 36:03.8 36:46.9 11:38/M
57 David Leal Pearland TX 924 33 672 19:55.8 36:31.8 38:45.8 11:47/M
58 Huy Nguyen Houston TX 892 33 689 20:22.9 36:58.9 37:56.2 11:55/M
59 Arnel Rago Houston TX 894 32 699 20:43.5 37:19.5 37:42.0 12:02/M
60 Fabian Garcia Missouri City TX 301 32 715 21:11.8 37:47.9 39:12.2 12:11/M
61 Joe Casiano Porter TX 961 31 716 21:13.8 37:49.8 39:54.0 12:12/M
62 Wess Rowland 158 34 743 21:53.5 38:29.5 40:20.1 12:25/M
63 Shawn Aghajan Baytown TX 169 31 750 22:02.4 38:38.4 39:44.1 12:28/M
64 Jeremy Fermo 1007 32 774 22:32.9 39:08.9 40:27.1 12:37/M
65 Joseph Ojeda 988 31 778 22:39.0 39:15.0 39:50.7 12:40/M
66 John Tavas 1099 30 781 22:44.3 39:20.3 39:45.3 12:41/M
67 Joel Gardner Rosenberg TX 302 30 787 22:54.4 39:30.4 41:35.5 12:45/M
68 John Lee Spring TX 905 31 840 24:13.3 40:49.3 43:05.3 13:10/M
69 Pete Young Laporte TX 753 32 841 24:13.9 40:49.9 43:06.1 13:10/M
70 Shawn Hyland Pearland TX 356 30 927 27:22.3 43:58.3 46:10.4 14:11/M
71 Carl Ward 1172 32 986 31:56.3 48:32.4 49:15.3 15:39/M
72 Charles Witte Friendswood TX 572 30 1005 33:53.2 50:29.2 52:16.6 16:17/M
73 Vicente Almendarez Santa Fe TX 615 30 1014 34:49.9 51:26.0 53:32.1 16:35/M
74 Jose Blanco Houston TX 194 31 1029 35:57.5 52:33.5 54:03.3 16:57/M
75 Ben Hall 973 32 1080 1:23:54.0 1:40:30.0 1:40:30.0 32:25/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Allison Urvan The Woodlands TX 546 36 18   18:14.6 18:15.4 5:53/M
2 Karien Goodwin Houston TX 316 39 60 3:49.5 22:04.1 22:06.4 7:07/M
3 Megan Evans Houston TX 285 39 83 4:42.5 22:57.1 23:01.7 7:24/M
4 Tanya Troy Humble TX 729 38 120 6:04.2 24:18.8 24:26.8 7:50/M
5 Laurie Cradick 1039 36 126 6:14.2 24:28.8 25:42.3 7:54/M
6 Melissa Murray Houston TX 831 36 154 7:12.4 25:27.1 25:51.4 8:13/M
7 Ellen Dylla 1096 37 210 8:54.5 27:09.1 27:56.8 8:45/M
8 Nicole Derby Houston TX 259 39 211 8:55.6 27:10.2 28:30.8 8:46/M
9 Christina Goodwin Fort Worth TX 315 35 215 9:05.8 27:20.5 27:58.5 8:49/M
10 Heather Potts 1127 36 226 9:28.8 27:43.4 29:18.7 8:56/M
11 Jenny Briganti Kingwood TX 89 36 238 9:42.2 27:56.8 28:14.5 9:01/M
12 Sam Zetina 1031 35 257 10:08.8 28:23.4 29:36.6 9:09/M
13 Cristina Oviedo Houston TX 955 37 264 10:15.3 28:29.9 29:24.1 9:11/M
14 Jennifer Moore Houston TX 1019 37 265 10:16.6 28:31.2 29:23.3 9:12/M
15 Tara Dennis Alvin TX 770 38 304 11:03.3 29:17.9 30:52.8 9:27/M
16 Donnell Holly Conroe TX 928 36 334 11:32.5 29:47.1 29:53.2 9:36/M
17 Krisha Gigout Mont Belvieu TX 93 37 384 12:25.8 30:40.4 31:20.4 9:54/M
18 Amy Johnson Houston TX 370 35 394 12:32.2 30:46.8 31:29.0 9:55/M
19 Rachel Walmer Houston TX 599 36 412 12:54.2 31:08.8 32:48.6 10:03/M
20 Claudia Osorto Pearland TX 917 37 452 13:39.3 31:53.9 32:03.7 10:17/M
21 Katsura Priddy Galveston TX 461 37 458 13:44.2 31:58.8 33:46.4 10:19/M
22 Jill Salyers 978 35 477 14:03.8 32:18.4 32:54.2 10:25/M
23 Sonia Estrada Angleton TX 284 36 482 14:08.1 32:22.7 33:45.4 10:26/M
24 Tonya Green 974 38 491 14:20.9 32:35.5 33:19.4 10:31/M
25 Katharine Barnes Houston TX 802 37 511 14:50.1 33:04.7 34:54.7 10:40/M
26 Corina Strange Baytown TX 536 36 514 15:00.3 33:14.9 35:21.2 10:43/M
27 Melissa Patanaia 1151 39 523 15:12.1 33:26.7 34:23.1 10:47/M
28 Emily Auffarber 74 38 532 15:22.1 33:36.7 35:13.7 10:50/M
29 Lori Montgomery Pearland TX 430 38 537 15:29.1 33:43.7 35:40.9 10:53/M
30 Tara MacIk Angleton TX 1070 38 546 15:35.1 33:49.7 35:08.4 10:55/M
31 Stacy Hartoon 76 35 551 15:41.9 33:56.5 34:01.0 10:57/M
32 Shanie Walls Houston TX 582 36 595 16:32.6 34:47.2 35:14.9 11:13/M
33 Jamie Hicks Crosby TX 340 36 607 16:52.2 35:06.8 35:29.1 11:19/M
34 Janet Marlow Houston TX 402 37 624 17:13.4 35:28.0 37:21.1 11:26/M
35 Chanel Blackledge Pasadena TX 842 36 633 17:26.2 35:40.9 37:32.0 11:30/M
36 Rebecca Brady San Antonio TX 1044 36 637 17:30.4 35:45.0 37:07.1 11:32/M
37 Shannon Schoen Pearland TX 503 37 653 17:55.3 36:09.9 37:40.9 11:40/M
38 Belinda Brodie Angleton TX 1045 39 666 18:11.8 36:26.4 37:51.0 11:45/M
39 Michelle Frieling Houston TX 296 37 675 18:22.1 36:36.7 38:51.4 11:48/M
40 Stacie Medina Houston TX 1041 36 692 18:50.2 37:04.8 37:28.8 11:57/M
41 Calk Zuzana 1029 39 741 20:13.9 38:28.5 38:58.2 12:25/M
42 Norma Delgado 62 36 749 20:21.6 38:36.2 39:07.2 12:27/M
43 Joanne Gonzales Sugar Land TX 691 37 780 21:04.1 39:18.8 39:38.1 12:41/M
44 Tiwan Carr Houston TX 762 35 808 21:41.7 39:56.4 40:54.6 12:53/M
45 Jeri Calvo Houston TX 748 39 810 21:50.6 40:05.2 41:46.0 12:56/M
46 Amy Nathans 101 36 813 21:57.7 40:12.3 41:50.2 12:58/M
47 Tobi Walls Houston TX 581 37 815 22:00.7 40:15.3 40:43.3 12:59/M
48 Gabriela Cantu Houston TX 601 38 828 22:20.1 40:34.7 42:36.9 13:05/M
49 Mia Digamon Pearland TX 261 37 836 22:30.9 40:45.5 41:09.8 13:09/M
50 Dina Perez League City TX 454 38 838 22:32.2 40:46.9 41:14.2 13:09/M
51 Thessa Rebueno Sugar Land TX 476 37 839 22:33.9 40:48.6 41:09.9 13:10/M
52 Ang Hampton Dickinson TX 326 36 869 23:21.1 41:35.7 43:25.7 13:25/M
53 Heidi Scherer Alvin TX 1138 35 881 23:45.4 42:00.0 43:22.9 13:33/M
54 Janice Whitfield Houston TX 893 38 920 25:36.6 43:51.2 44:14.4 14:09/M
55 Leah Gonzales Spring TX 884 35 921 25:36.9 43:51.5 45:21.9 14:09/M
56 Molly Kalinec Houston TX 684 38 924 25:40.1 43:54.7 45:09.4 14:10/M
57 Nacha Griffin Channelview TX 960 36 943 26:43.3 44:57.9 46:44.4 14:30/M
58 Dalinda MacKey Houston TX 930 39 975 29:16.9 47:31.5 47:55.0 15:20/M
59 Stacy Seal 969 37 983 30:05.1 48:19.7 49:22.5 15:35/M
60 Colette Smith Cypress TX 524 38 992 31:07.7 49:22.3 50:43.5 15:55/M
61 Nakethia Alexander Stafford TX 173 35 995 31:24.3 49:39.0 50:36.6 16:01/M
62 Kristina Burgess Houston TX 903 37 1002 31:58.8 50:13.4 52:12.0 16:12/M
63 Shaundra Henderson Jacobs Houston TX 600 35 1008 32:50.3 51:05.0 52:16.0 16:29/M
64 Emily Arroyo 153 36 1061 38:27.8 56:42.4 56:50.8 18:17/M
65 Tina Amaya Houston TX 620 39 1064 39:51.5 58:06.2 1:00:20.2 18:45/M
66 Melanie Smith Pearland TX 2700 35 1076 45:12.4 1:03:27.0 1:04:04.7 20:28/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sammy Kiazagat 1154 38 2   15:56.9 15:57.3 5:08/M
2 Bryan Calloway 1163 38 5 0:22.4 16:19.3 16:19.7 5:16/M
3 Jose Lara Houston TX 1121 36 6 0:24.7 16:21.6 16:22.2 5:16/M
4 Joe Oviedo Houston TX 957 36 9 1:04.4 17:01.3 17:01.5 5:29/M
5 Bryant Holley Houston TX 345 39 33 3:27.6 19:24.5 19:26.8 6:15/M
6 Paul Duncan Houston TX 272 36 48 5:07.6 21:04.5 21:08.3 6:48/M
7 Kevin Goodwin Houston TX 317 38 57 6:02.1 21:59.0 22:02.1 7:05/M
8 Kenneth Stanley Houston TX 531 39 58 6:02.1 21:59.0 22:37.2 7:05/M
9 Andrew Kretzschmar New Caney TX 1152 35 73 6:42.3 22:39.2 22:44.8 7:18/M
10 Raul Yzquierdo Houston TX 579 35 85 7:08.1 23:05.0 23:09.1 7:27/M
11 Dave Patangia Houston TX 1150 38 109 8:04.7 24:01.6 24:16.2 7:45/M
12 Dennis Meriel Sugar Land TX 703 37 140 8:51.4 24:48.3 25:08.0 8:00/M
13 Tim Edson Houston TX 278 36 159 9:45.4 25:42.3 25:53.9 8:17/M
14 Neal Rebueno Sugar Land TX 478 37 167 9:54.9 25:51.8 26:13.6 8:20/M
15 Michael Mills Sugar Land TX 425 37 180 10:20.6 26:17.5 26:36.9 8:29/M
16 Russ Stephens Seabrook TX 534 39 184 10:31.6 26:28.5 26:51.5 8:32/M
17 Greg Avedissian Houston TX 182 39 187 10:39.9 26:36.8 26:47.4 8:35/M
18 Carlos Osorio Houston TX 452 37 190 10:47.3 26:44.2 27:11.1 8:37/M
19 Jason Brown Katy TX 210 35 216 11:30.5 27:27.4 27:31.6 8:51/M
20 Jeremy Jester Cypress TX 366 38 225 11:46.1 27:43.0 28:34.6 8:56/M
21 Charlie Briganti 90 37 237 11:59.7 27:56.6 28:14.5 9:01/M
22 Brett Telford 1109 39 255 12:24.3 28:21.2 29:59.7 9:09/M
23 Mike Sgro Houston TX 513 35 261 12:30.2 28:27.1 28:57.8 9:11/M
24 Jose Sosa Houston TX 528 36 274 12:50.4 28:47.3 29:28.2 9:17/M
25 Paul Cernuch 629 36 275 12:52.0 28:48.9 30:54.9 9:17/M
26 Steve Sheldon 651 36 276 12:52.3 28:49.2 30:23.5 9:18/M
27 Robert Hicks Crosby TX 341 37 284 12:57.5 28:54.5 29:16.4 9:19/M
28 Brett Chancey Pearland TX 785 36 323 13:35.9 29:32.8 30:04.5 9:32/M
29 Kennedy West Spring TX 45 39 324 13:38.0 29:34.9 31:36.3 9:32/M
30 Jay Finks Sugar Land TX 116 37 366 14:23.7 30:20.6 32:25.5 9:47/M
31 Thomas Smith Sugar Land TX 526 37 372 14:31.2 30:28.1 32:49.3 9:50/M
32 Alberto Melgoza 1144 38 378 14:38.6 30:35.5 32:13.5 9:52/M
33 William Wilson Baytown TX 891 37 379 14:40.1 30:37.1 31:11.8 9:53/M
34 Ryan Almon Houston TX 176 37 385 14:44.4 30:41.3 30:54.2 9:54/M
35 Patrick Little Humble TX 394 39 387 14:46.2 30:43.1 32:14.6 9:55/M
36 Todd Engle Dickinson TX 282 37 416 15:16.8 31:13.7 33:04.5 10:04/M
37 Steve Garza Richmond TX 304 37 425 15:24.3 31:21.2 32:21.0 10:07/M
38 Jimmy Tsai Houston TX 542 39 439 15:37.3 31:34.2 32:42.5 10:11/M
39 Ken Sides Spring TX 69 37 475 16:20.0 32:16.9 33:08.7 10:25/M
40 Tom Day 1239 38 504 17:03.3 33:00.2 33:52.9 10:39/M
41 Joshua Wing 1178 38 545 17:52.8 33:49.7 33:49.7 10:55/M
42 Clint Clements Houston TX 231 39 569 18:24.3 34:21.2 35:38.8 11:05/M
43 Dsunte Wilson Rancho Cucamonga CA 901 39 580 18:34.5 34:31.4 34:54.4 11:08/M
44 Ralph Herron Columbus TX 335 38 601 19:02.1 34:59.0 35:32.7 11:17/M
45 Greg Brady Houston TX 826 39 636 19:47.9 35:44.8 37:06.1 11:32/M
46 Jason Scherer Pearland TX 501 37 657 20:16.9 36:13.9 37:36.7 11:41/M
47 Lance Johnson Houston TX 965 35 685 20:58.0 36:54.9 38:22.3 11:54/M
48 Ian Burns Houston TX 214 38 690 21:03.2 37:00.1 38:21.3 11:56/M
49 Michael Brom Houston TX 589 39 703 21:27.6 37:24.5 37:32.9 12:04/M
50 Chris Roose The Woodlands TX 495 37 742 22:32.0 38:28.9 40:22.3 12:25/M
51 Anthony MacIas Porter TX 766 39 763 22:58.6 38:55.5 39:39.8 12:33/M
52 Bobby Concepcion 18 37 764 22:59.1 38:56.0 39:19.3 12:34/M
53 Eric Holly Conroe TX 927 38 770 23:06.0 39:02.9 39:08.7 12:35/M
54 Jorge Robles 986 36 799 23:50.6 39:47.5 40:20.8 12:50/M
55 Andy Yip Houston TX 576 36 814 24:17.0 40:13.9 42:11.7 12:58/M
56 Thomas Oakes 44 35 832 24:47.0 40:43.9 42:13.8 13:08/M
57 Steve Schoen Pearland TX 504 38 885 26:06.4 42:03.4 43:40.2 13:34/M
58 Larry Gunn La Porte TX 588 36 902 26:37.4 42:34.3 43:33.0 13:44/M
59 Philip Schwarz Katy TX 509 36 930 28:12.5 44:09.4 44:25.5 14:15/M
60 Matthew Reif Humble TX 780 38 977 31:51.4 47:48.3 48:49.6 15:25/M
61 Jose Miranda Pasadena TX 752 38 1009 35:10.7 51:07.6 52:19.0 16:29/M
62 Larry Cruz Houston TX 245 38 1022 36:21.6 52:18.5 53:06.1 16:52/M
63 Mark Strug 656 39 1077 49:02.3 1:04:59.3 1:05:57.0 20:58/M
64 Phillip Guerrero Pearland TX 321 36 1078 49:06.5 1:05:03.5 1:07:28.1 20:59/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Laura Bennett Houston HOUSTON 193 44 38   19:45.2 19:47.3 6:22/M
2 Jessica Lakin Springfield MO 1069 43 99 3:50.8 23:36.1 23:43.6 7:37/M
3 Amy Jurica-Hinnant Houston TX 375 43 189 6:58.3 26:43.5 26:53.9 8:37/M
4 Emily Abernethy Houston TX 166 44 213 7:27.5 27:12.8 27:58.3 8:46/M
5 Pamela Munthe League City TX 439 40 266 8:46.6 28:31.9 29:58.6 9:12/M
6 Wendy Kirby Houston TX 376 43 269 8:52.6 28:37.8 28:56.1 9:14/M
7 Holli Goddard Katy TX 311 40 290 9:13.4 28:58.6 31:11.7 9:21/M
8 Mona Lawrence 641 42 303 9:32.5 29:17.8 29:19.5 9:27/M
9 Maria Harding Houston AZ 327 41 339 10:08.0 29:53.3 30:16.7 9:38/M
10 Jill Leitschuh Peyton CO 929 44 395 11:02.3 30:47.6 31:13.1 9:56/M
11 Carla Gerlach Spring TX 305 41 398 11:06.3 30:51.5 31:49.9 9:57/M
12 Stacy Sloan Houston TX 1118 44 399 11:07.2 30:52.4 32:16.9 9:57/M
13 Sonya Berry 631 42 402 11:11.1 30:56.4 32:35.1 9:59/M
14 Karen Lindquist League City TX 886 43 406 11:16.9 31:02.1 32:39.1 10:01/M
15 Shari Okin Houston TX 839 42 428 11:36.8 31:22.0 32:38.3 10:07/M
16 Beverly Galinski 1027 40 454 12:10.6 31:55.9 32:26.5 10:18/M
17 Allison Goldberg Bellaire TX 840 43 465 12:21.0 32:06.2 33:22.6 10:21/M
18 Kimberly Murphy Burton TX 36 44 499 13:12.5 32:57.7 34:59.0 10:38/M
19 Sherry Johnson Houston TX 878 44 508 13:17.2 33:02.5 33:35.3 10:39/M
20 Leann Christley 1186 44 522 13:34.2 33:19.4 33:35.9 10:45/M
21 Theresa Goudeau Houston TX 936 40 533 13:52.2 33:37.4 35:41.7 10:51/M
22 Keri Ottenwalder Houston TX 1033 43 567 14:35.6 34:20.8 35:59.1 11:05/M
23 Tracey Younger Katy TX 764 43 575 14:43.1 34:28.4 34:43.3 11:07/M
24 Michelle Clinch Houston TX 233 44 652 16:22.5 36:07.7 36:39.5 11:39/M
25 Jennifer Clark Houston TX 700 40 688 17:13.6 36:58.8 37:28.6 11:55/M
26 Jackie Herzfeld League City TX 337 42 696 17:26.3 37:11.5 38:17.5 12:00/M
27 Polly Schwarz Katy TX 507 40 698 17:33.7 37:19.0 37:35.2 12:02/M
28 Lisa Devereaux Texas City TX 832 43 708 17:44.1 37:29.3 38:11.2 12:05/M
29 Maria Ostiguin 146 43 718 18:13.0 37:58.3 38:12.2 12:15/M
30 Camellia Jacks The Woodlands TX 361 44 726 18:26.4 38:11.6 39:24.0 12:19/M
31 Pinky Concepcion 17 42 765 19:11.1 38:56.3 39:19.6 12:34/M
32 Susan Freeman Katy TX 879 43 835 20:59.7 40:44.9 41:36.2 13:08/M
33 Jennifer Campbell Cypress TX 40 40 854 21:24.2 41:09.4 42:36.5 13:16/M
34 Teresa Krupala 1184 41 856 21:26.2 41:11.4 43:13.8 13:17/M
35 Julie Stockpole 1022 43 870 21:50.9 41:36.1 43:16.6 13:25/M
36 Nancy Bertrand 623 41 876 22:06.0 41:51.2 43:31.1 13:30/M
37 Cs De Grout 1049 40 878 22:06.5 41:51.7 43:40.8 13:30/M
38 Delphi Medina Houston TX 419 42 909 23:24.0 43:09.3 44:33.6 13:55/M
39 Erica Johnson Houston TX 368 40 919 24:03.2 43:48.4 45:17.6 14:08/M
40 Meg McGee Austin TX 685 42 925 24:10.4 43:55.6 45:10.0 14:10/M
41 Wendy West Highlands TX 562 41 931 24:24.3 44:09.5 45:26.2 14:15/M
42 Leslie Pyle Seabrook TX 462 41 947 25:28.9 45:14.2 46:31.7 14:35/M
43 Mindy Villarreal Houston TX 853 44 956 26:14.7 45:59.9 47:49.3 14:50/M
44 Claudia Villa Houston TX 550 41 962 26:34.3 46:19.5 46:47.9 14:56/M
45 Patty Sprain 996 42 997 30:05.1 49:50.3 50:18.0 16:05/M
46 Rachel Ramos 995 40 998 30:05.4 49:50.6 50:18.0 16:05/M
47 Melody Painter 1103 44 1017 31:53.6 51:38.8 53:50.3 16:39/M
48 Dangie Fletcher Houston TX 294 42 1036 33:25.7 53:10.9 54:29.5 17:09/M
49 Andrea Latoison Houston TX 132 41 1045 34:39.6 54:24.9 55:23.4 17:33/M
50 Denise Johnson Houston TX 369 43 1053 35:09.1 54:54.3 56:22.6 17:43/M
51 Dionne Smith Houston TX 523 42 1054 35:21.2 55:06.4 56:34.6 17:46/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jace Heuring Houston TX 769 40 26   18:37.3 18:38.5 6:00/M
2 Lee Harlicker 1175 42 32 0:32.8 19:10.2 19:12.1 6:11/M
3 Mark Speets Houston TX 530 43 37 1:06.7 19:44.1 19:45.6 6:22/M
4 Glauco Souza Houston TX 681 41 53 3:02.1 21:39.4 21:57.8 6:59/M
5 scott pracht 1242 42 81 4:17.5 22:54.8 23:09.1 7:23/M
6 Ken Ottenwalder Houston TX 130 41 87 4:29.4 23:06.7 23:14.3 7:27/M
7 Mark Herzfeld League City TX 338 43 93 4:42.2 23:19.6 23:52.9 7:31/M
8 Russ Gillaspia Texas City TX 310 43 101 5:00.4 23:37.8 23:40.6 7:37/M
9 Kevin Hammond 1105 41 108 5:24.2 24:01.5 24:32.1 7:45/M
10 H. David Schultz Conroe TX 931 43 130 5:53.3 24:30.6 24:53.8 7:54/M
11 Nicholas Hargaden Houston TX 1005 40 172 7:20.5 25:57.8 27:09.5 8:22/M
12 Cc Wu 1020 40 193 8:12.1 26:49.5 26:58.0 8:39/M
13 Alejandro Esteban Sugar Land TX 805 40 203 8:28.3 27:05.6 28:45.9 8:44/M
14 Toby Dagenhart Katy TX 250 40 208 8:31.5 27:08.9 28:14.2 8:45/M
15 Thomas Roland Pearland TX 594 41 219 8:58.3 27:35.7 28:20.6 8:54/M
16 Chris Goff Cypress TX 312 42 247 9:32.2 28:09.5 29:27.0 9:05/M
17 Michael Hernandez League City TX 334 41 253 9:42.4 28:19.8 28:34.6 9:08/M
18 Marc Trevino 993 40 262 9:51.3 28:28.7 29:44.8 9:11/M
19 Carl Arceneaux Houston TX 712 43 267 9:55.3 28:32.7 29:55.1 9:12/M
20 Jeff Ullrich Conroe TX 545 43 301 10:38.3 29:15.7 30:00.3 9:26/M
21 Kevin Dern 1197 42 302 10:39.4 29:16.7 30:13.7 9:26/M
22 David Janssen Richmond TX 364 40 332 11:06.2 29:43.6 30:23.7 9:35/M
23 Ted Girdner 990 41 335 11:10.9 29:48.3 31:03.0 9:37/M
24 Mark Condron Lufkin TX 709 41 337 11:14.8 29:52.2 30:22.6 9:38/M
25 Michael McDevitt Pasadena TX 605 44 359 11:36.3 30:13.7 30:50.5 9:45/M
26 Simon Clinch Houston TX 742 43 373 11:51.2 30:28.6 31:00.1 9:50/M
27 Andy Painter 1104 44 407 12:27.7 31:05.0 33:15.3 10:02/M
28 Kien Luu 1017 44 418 12:38.0 31:15.3 31:31.5 10:05/M
29 Jeff Beird El Paso TX 191 43 479 13:43.5 32:20.9 34:15.4 10:26/M
30 Randal Ervin Pasadena TX 96 42 483 13:45.9 32:23.3 32:45.0 10:27/M
31 Jonathan Bartczak Missouri City TX 190 42 570 15:44.2 34:21.5 34:56.3 11:05/M
32 Richmond Gidden Spring TX 309 42 746 19:54.0 38:31.3 39:45.1 12:25/M
33 Marc Martinez Sugar Land TX 408 42 757 20:10.3 38:47.6 40:29.3 12:31/M
34 Michael Rios Rosenberg TX 486 44 791 20:57.0 39:34.3 41:39.6 12:46/M
35 Charles Hessel Houston TX 1059 44 891 23:34.4 42:11.8 42:44.8 13:36/M
36 Stacey Armstrong Cypress TX 962 41 905 24:10.4 42:47.8 43:26.8 13:48/M
37 Rick Noskrent Houston TX 133 43 1051 36:14.1 54:51.4 55:49.9 17:42/M
38 Craig Walch Tomball TX 554 43 1052 36:14.8 54:52.2 55:49.9 17:42/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lydia Tiede Houston TX 539 47 114   24:06.7 24:12.9 7:46/M
2 Michelle Bitterly Baytown TX 822 46 152 1:12.7 25:19.4 26:01.5 8:10/M
3 Kamini Muzumdar Houston TX 821 46 162 1:40.0 25:46.7 25:49.3 8:19/M
4 Pamela Wichmann 56 47 177 2:02.9 26:09.6 26:12.8 8:26/M
5 Michelle Falgout 1188 49 248 4:05.1 28:11.8 28:19.8 9:05/M
6 Susan Clements Baytown TX 229 45 305 5:12.7 29:19.4 30:08.7 9:27/M
7 Pam Veteto Taylor Lake Village TX 834 49 313 5:19.2 29:25.9 30:41.6 9:29/M
8 Jan Cohen Houston TX 754 48 314 5:20.1 29:26.8 29:31.9 9:30/M
9 Margaret Grambow La Porte TX 318 46 347 5:54.5 30:01.3 30:51.5 9:41/M
10 Debbie Hunt Kingwood TX 1061 46 375 6:26.0 30:32.7 31:40.0 9:51/M
11 Mary Carmody 1119 47 541 9:40.8 33:47.6 34:51.2 10:54/M
12 Maryanne Maldonado Houston TX 861 47 566 10:09.4 34:16.2 35:00.1 11:03/M
13 Melissa Spraker Roanoke TX 1085 46 587 10:30.6 34:37.3 36:41.0 11:10/M
14 Rosie Pinedo Katy TX 683 48 610 11:06.2 35:12.9 37:05.4 11:21/M
15 Marsha Copland 1123 47 621 11:19.3 35:26.0 36:24.0 11:26/M
16 Tracey Dorenkamp Sealy TX 267 49 631 11:30.0 35:36.8 37:51.9 11:29/M
17 Donna Ripley 627 46 655 12:04.4 36:11.1 36:28.2 11:40/M
18 Cyndi Cortez-Smith Pearland TX 1051 47 677 12:32.5 36:39.3 38:40.5 11:49/M
19 Cinthia Moore 984 48 693 13:00.5 37:07.3 37:23.9 11:58/M
20 Holly Vinson 1211 47 800 15:41.3 39:48.1 41:55.7 12:50/M
21 Michelle Conde San Antonio TX 1192 46 816 16:08.6 40:15.4 40:24.6 12:59/M
22 Valerie Webre Houston TX 590 47 823 16:21.6 40:28.3 42:52.8 13:03/M
23 Stephanie Farrell Spring TX 288 48 830 16:33.8 40:40.6 40:47.2 13:07/M
24 Patricia Marshall Houston TX 12 45 831 16:35.5 40:42.2 42:19.6 13:08/M
25 Colleen Saltus Katy TX 883 45 846 16:53.1 40:59.9 42:43.0 13:13/M
26 Louellen Fuller 652 49 879 17:48.2 41:54.9 43:23.1 13:31/M
27 Heidi Greene 34 46 899 18:23.9 42:30.6 43:21.3 13:43/M
28 Danna Chapman Cypress TX 224 49 914 19:18.9 43:25.7 44:54.5 14:00/M
29 Patricia Ramos Deer Park TX 470 46 922 19:45.1 43:51.9 44:26.8 14:09/M
30 Deborah Powell League City TX 459 47 954 21:52.6 45:59.3 47:26.3 14:50/M
31 Lisa Bundick-Woods Lake Jackson TX 213 45 959 22:07.7 46:14.4 47:51.8 14:55/M
32 Karen Satterfield Spring TX 47 49 980 23:58.0 48:04.7 49:15.7 15:30/M
33 Leigh Malone Spring TX 399 45 982 24:12.7 48:19.5 49:50.5 15:35/M
34 Sheryl Rowe Spring TX 938 47 984 24:14.2 48:20.9 49:50.1 15:35/M
35 Carol Forrest Highlands TX 862 46 1027 28:21.8 52:28.6 53:30.4 16:55/M
36 Charlotte Braden Lake Jackson TX 203 47 1030 28:35.5 52:42.3 52:52.7 17:00/M
37 Vara Brown Katy TX 209 46 1034 28:49.6 52:56.4 54:14.6 17:05/M
38 Maria Green Houston TX 319 47 1041 29:50.0 53:56.7 56:06.9 17:24/M
39 Gretchen Myers Houston TX 64 45 1048 30:34.8 54:41.6 55:29.1 17:38/M
40 Sharon Jones Houston TX 374 45 1055 31:01.2 55:08.0 56:34.3 17:47/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Steve Schroeder 1116 46 34   19:33.4 19:33.6 6:18/M
2 Perry Sontag Houston TX 527 48 44 1:08.2 20:41.6 20:47.4 6:40/M
3 Joel Wehring Tomball TX 560 47 45 1:10.6 20:44.0 20:47.7 6:41/M
4 Russell Wichmann 55 47 47 1:17.6 20:51.0 20:52.7 6:44/M
5 Chris Madland Houston TX 30 46 50 1:51.3 21:24.7 21:26.5 6:54/M
6 Larry Romero Sugar Land TX 83 49 67 2:50.0 22:23.4 22:29.9 7:13/M
7 Gabriel Nava 643 46 70 2:58.7 22:32.1 22:39.2 7:16/M
8 Rick Saldana League City TX 498 49 80 3:19.7 22:53.1 22:54.7 7:23/M
9 Art Delgado Houston TX 257 48 92 3:45.7 23:19.1 23:49.6 7:31/M
10 Kevin Jones Baytown TX 910 45 103 4:05.1 23:38.5 24:20.4 7:37/M
11 Jeffrey McCarthm 1124 48 113 4:32.4 24:05.8 24:34.8 7:46/M
12 Elias Divo The Woodlands TX 265 45 134 5:02.7 24:36.1 25:24.2 7:56/M
13 Billy Ingle Houston TX 359 45 139 5:12.6 24:46.0 24:49.3 7:59/M
14 Blaine Tucker Sugar Land TX 857 46 171 6:23.4 25:56.8 27:41.2 8:22/M
15 Tony Andrade Santa Fe TX 911 46 206 7:34.4 27:07.8 27:28.3 8:45/M
16 Charlie Bitterly Baytown TX 823 49 217 7:54.8 27:28.2 28:12.3 8:52/M
17 Brent Craige Tomball TX 757 47 236 8:20.6 27:54.0 28:33.1 9:00/M
18 Michael Mateja Houston TX 708 47 281 9:18.9 28:52.3 29:39.5 9:19/M
19 Dwayne Gassmann 966 45 319 9:58.2 29:31.6 29:57.1 9:31/M
20 Jason Talley Houston TX 625 45 320 9:58.4 29:31.8 30:41.6 9:31/M
21 Lee Malowitz Cypress TX 945 48 354 10:32.7 30:06.1 31:02.1 9:43/M
22 Tom Adams The Woodlands TX 723 49 358 10:34.5 30:07.9 31:18.1 9:43/M
23 Paul Brownell Houston TX 776 45 368 10:49.5 30:22.9 32:10.4 9:48/M
24 Stephen Todes Pearland TX 540 48 374 10:55.7 30:29.2 32:06.7 9:50/M
25 David Hunt Kingwood TX 1062 47 376 10:59.9 30:33.3 31:40.0 9:51/M
26 James Bruce Huntsville TX 211 47 386 11:09.4 30:42.9 31:36.2 9:54/M
27 Kyle Schroeder Houston TX 606 48 445 12:11.0 31:44.5 32:03.7 10:14/M
28 Jay Coppock Friendswood TX 239 47 453 12:21.8 31:55.3 32:01.0 10:18/M
29 Jerrel Butler Houston TX 855 49 480 12:47.6 32:21.0 33:30.3 10:26/M
30 Michael Murphy 35 47 500 13:25.2 32:58.6 34:59.1 10:38/M
31 Eric Freeman Katy TX 880 45 505 13:27.1 33:00.5 33:51.0 10:39/M
32 Dave McElhany 100 49 555 14:24.8 33:58.2 34:25.5 10:57/M
33 Pete Matthews 632 47 560 14:33.8 34:07.2 35:47.5 11:00/M
34 Ron Graves 1141 47 568 14:47.6 34:21.0 35:26.4 11:05/M
35 Michael Spraker Tulsa OK 1086 49 586 15:03.8 34:37.3 36:40.7 11:10/M
36 Pablo Okhuysen 640 49 604 15:29.9 35:03.3 37:24.1 11:18/M
37 Lars Larsson Houston TX 888 47 612 15:41.8 35:15.2 35:59.2 11:22/M
38 Stephen Moore Houston TX 435 48 615 15:42.5 35:15.9 35:33.7 11:22/M
39 Michael Humphries Houston TX 353 48 619 15:47.3 35:20.7 37:43.3 11:24/M
40 Jesse Lopez 1010 48 674 17:01.2 36:34.6 37:53.3 11:48/M
41 Robert Reagian 1133 49 680 17:09.8 36:43.2 37:26.8 11:51/M
42 Robert Webre Houston TX 591 45 717 18:18.2 37:51.6 40:13.0 12:13/M
43 Jon Walk Spring TX 556 45 758 19:15.9 38:49.4 40:06.1 12:31/M
44 Dan Jackson Galveston TX 680 48 812 20:37.7 40:11.1 42:31.0 12:58/M
45 Mark Arnold Houston TX 180 46 818 20:46.0 40:19.4 41:57.6 13:00/M
46 Todd Eitleman Houston TX 279 45 827 21:00.3 40:33.7 42:16.6 13:05/M
47 Chris McNally Sugar Land TX 899 45 829 21:04.6 40:38.0 41:36.4 13:06/M
48 Ric Lipsey Deer Park TX 392 45 864 21:54.2 41:27.7 42:48.9 13:22/M
49 Chip Dale 127 47 912 23:51.0 43:24.4 44:17.6 14:00/M
50 Kevin Rowe Spring TX 939 47 938 24:56.1 44:29.5 45:59.1 14:21/M
51 Madison Files Houston TX 686 45 966 27:13.5 46:46.9 47:57.3 15:05/M
52 Glenn Seal 967 47 978 28:18.1 47:51.5 48:54.5 15:26/M
53 John Curry Friendswood TX 249 47 1062 37:59.5 57:32.9 57:57.4 18:34/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lynn Malloy Katy TX 397 51 72   22:38.9 22:51.4 7:18/M
2 Barbara Callistiem 1146 53 116 1:33.4 24:12.4 24:19.9 7:48/M
3 Melanie Holland Nome TX 344 52 169 3:13.6 25:52.5 26:00.2 8:21/M
4 Lee Johnson Richmond TX 725 53 229 5:09.0 27:47.9 28:02.0 8:58/M
5 Cindy Garcia-Meitin Angleton TX 789 52 235 5:14.5 27:53.4 29:00.7 9:00/M
6 Carrie Blanco 1171 51 285 6:15.6 28:54.6 29:35.5 9:19/M
7 Patricia Mendiola Houston TX 848 53 325 6:56.0 29:35.0 30:48.0 9:33/M
8 Catherine McElhany Houston TX 99 50 381 7:59.0 30:38.0 31:04.5 9:53/M
9 Elizabeth Hawkins Pearland TX 1057 54 467 9:29.5 32:08.5 32:08.5 10:22/M
10 Gigi Ragan Cypress TX 465 54 484 9:46.5 32:25.5 33:57.8 10:27/M
11 Donna Brackett Houston TX 987 53 573 11:43.9 34:22.8 34:50.8 11:05/M
12 Linda Rector 989 53 611 12:35.6 35:14.5 37:18.3 11:22/M
13 Dona Hinton Houston TX 342 53 618 12:40.7 35:19.7 36:24.3 11:24/M
14 Mary Gleason 637 50 622 12:47.8 35:26.8 37:47.6 11:26/M
15 Micki Kincaide Alvin TX 734 51 635 13:04.7 35:43.7 37:13.1 11:31/M
16 Joyce Young Houston TX 578 54 651 13:27.2 36:06.2 37:10.8 11:39/M
17 Julia Coussens Houston TX 592 53 697 14:32.8 37:11.8 39:10.3 12:00/M
18 Nancy Cozad Kingwood TX 687 50 719 15:24.3 38:03.2 39:48.0 12:16/M
19 Felicia Seaman 38 53 766 16:17.7 38:56.7 39:37.2 12:34/M
20 Joanna Vickery 121 51 777 16:34.7 39:13.7 39:41.8 12:39/M
21 Beth Jones 1185 53 785 16:50.7 39:29.7 40:00.7 12:44/M
22 Guadalupe Selvera 1134 53 796 17:05.5 39:44.4 39:59.7 12:49/M
23 Carolyn Ochoa 25 52 805 17:16.4 39:55.4 40:18.3 12:53/M
24 Cynthia Abete Pasadena TX 715 50 868 18:54.8 41:33.8 42:29.5 13:24/M
25 Russ Greene 33 51 898 19:51.2 42:30.1 43:21.1 13:43/M
26 Mary Bartel League City TX 4 51 908 20:22.5 43:01.4 43:45.3 13:53/M
27 Ana Milena Iragorri Houston TX 902 53 932 21:36.7 44:15.6 45:47.3 14:16/M
28 Elizabeth Nelson Bellaire TX 1011 50 939 21:51.1 44:30.0 46:27.9 14:21/M
29 Donna Swanson Clute TX 537 54 960 23:35.6 46:14.5 47:52.0 14:55/M
30 mary okhusen 124 50 965 24:07.4 46:46.4 47:28.0 15:05/M
31 Helen Mernarich 1238 52 971 24:17.1 46:56.1 48:41.9 15:08/M
32 Karen Baker Houston TX 185 54 972 24:31.1 47:10.0 48:04.6 15:13/M
33 Kim Bowden Hockley TX 27 51 979 25:24.7 48:03.6 49:15.6 15:30/M
34 Paula Conley 77 52 987 26:00.6 48:39.6 50:13.5 15:42/M
35 Kathy Harville 42 52 1007 28:03.0 50:42.0 51:57.9 16:21/M
36 Lee Ann Condron Lufkin TX 710 53 1024 29:42.8 52:21.8 52:52.5 16:53/M
37 Agnes Wimberly 80 51 1040 31:15.7 53:54.7 56:13.4 17:23/M
38 Pamela Muir Tomball TX 808 53 1056 33:04.6 55:43.6 57:25.1 17:58/M
39 Tammie Hoffeld Baytown TX 343 53 1057 33:12.0 55:50.9 57:59.7 18:01/M
40 Joy Vivares Pearland TX 820 54 1074 39:18.5 1:01:57.5 1:02:20.2 19:59/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joe Flores 1174 50 16   17:54.5 17:55.2 5:46/M
2 Sim Cuevas Houston TX 797 52 19 0:23.8 18:18.4 18:19.1 5:54/M
3 Tuan Nguyen 1014 50 23 0:37.9 18:32.5 18:34.1 5:59/M
4 Joe Landry Houston TX 873 50 35 1:39.5 19:34.0 19:35.7 6:19/M
5 Bruce Greer Houston TX 982 50 51 3:32.4 21:26.9 21:30.1 6:55/M
6 Robert Hale Cypress TX 804 52 56 4:03.6 21:58.1 22:05.9 7:05/M
7 Mark McDavid 1016 52 91 5:24.5 23:19.0 23:22.3 7:31/M
8 Rick Gerlach Houston TX 307 52 105 5:57.6 23:52.2 23:57.5 7:42/M
9 Gary Buchta 1215 54 144 7:05.0 24:59.5 25:07.3 8:04/M
10 Erwin Veteto Taylor Lake Village TX 833 52 157 7:40.0 25:34.6 26:50.9 8:15/M
11 David Maldonado Houston TX 860 54 251 10:23.0 28:17.6 29:00.1 9:07/M
12 Paul Case Houston TX 846 54 282 10:58.2 28:52.8 29:44.4 9:19/M
13 Arno Whitmore Willis TX 566 51 298 11:19.2 29:13.8 30:44.2 9:25/M
14 David Kern Houston TX 155 50 329 11:45.2 29:39.8 30:00.1 9:34/M
15 W H Harrison 1114 54 404 13:03.1 30:57.7 31:30.3 9:59/M
16 Tom Nichols Houston TX 445 51 488 14:38.0 32:32.6 33:36.4 10:30/M
17 Bryan Burton Vidor TX 215 54 496 14:59.9 32:54.5 33:58.6 10:37/M
18 Kenneth Stepanek Katy TX 533 52 515 15:20.5 33:15.1 35:08.8 10:44/M
19 Phil Starks Santa Fe TX 532 52 525 15:33.6 33:28.2 34:46.1 10:48/M
20 Omar Peracha #704 HOUSTON 453 53 540 15:52.9 33:47.4 34:51.5 10:54/M
21 Glenn Hilman Houston TX 913 53 576 16:34.5 34:29.1 34:29.1 11:07/M
22 Richard Wilson 1095 54 625 17:35.1 35:29.7 37:08.0 11:27/M
23 David Welsh 1179 52 640 17:51.4 35:46.0 37:09.5 11:32/M
24 William Goforth Houston TX 313 50 654 18:15.4 36:10.0 37:15.0 11:40/M
25 Naeem Kamal Houston TX 825 51 684 19:00.2 36:54.7 37:08.3 11:54/M
26 Ron Longhofer 98 50 720 20:09.5 38:04.0 39:26.4 12:17/M
27 John Walker Sugar Land TX 16 53 721 20:10.8 38:05.4 39:57.6 12:17/M
28 Brian Becksfort Houston TX 942 53 768 21:04.7 38:59.2 39:59.2 12:35/M
29 Chet Davis Fulshear TX 253 50 775 21:18.1 39:12.7 41:38.2 12:39/M
30 Jaime Rodriguez Houston TX 492 50 797 21:50.3 39:44.8 40:18.8 12:49/M
31 Randy Baker Katy TX 186 53 825 22:35.3 40:29.9 42:26.5 13:04/M
32 Robert Mock 1131 50 853 23:14.5 41:09.0 42:15.8 13:16/M
33 Tom Gamble Deer Park TX 602 54 915 25:32.1 43:26.6 44:45.3 14:01/M
34 Steve Christopherson 1169 53 937 26:34.8 44:29.4 45:08.4 14:21/M
35 Keith Vickery 122 53 948 27:37.4 45:31.9 46:06.5 14:41/M
36 Mark Powell League City TX 460 52 957 28:05.4 46:00.0 47:26.4 14:50/M
37 William Meznarich Houston TX 1074 54 963 28:42.3 46:36.9 48:21.9 15:02/M
38 Jack Click Friendswood TX 232 51 1042 36:07.9 54:02.4 56:26.5 17:26/M
39 Larry Eng 667 50 1065 40:52.7 58:47.3 1:00:34.3 18:58/M
40 Kevin Bartel 5 51 1068 42:11.7 1:00:06.3 1:02:36.0 19:23/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Julie Rutledge Houston TX 1193 57 129   24:30.5 24:34.4 7:54/M
2 Bridget Moeller 140 55 195 2:19.1 26:49.6 27:25.2 8:39/M
3 Lorie Hougland Houston TX 349 57 212 2:41.7 27:12.2 27:16.8 8:46/M
4 Debbie Casey Baytown TX 972 58 279 4:20.2 28:50.7 29:19.3 9:18/M
5 Patti Sharp The Woodlands TX 514 55 310 4:54.5 29:25.0 29:51.1 9:29/M
6 Donna Kouwe Houston TX 381 55 377 6:03.1 30:33.6 31:53.3 9:51/M
7 Greg Shaffer 1214 56 413 6:38.4 31:08.9 32:26.9 10:03/M
8 Sheila Kreiner Houston TX 722 56 461 7:31.8 32:02.3 32:41.4 10:20/M
9 Marianne Morse Spring TX 869 58 554 9:27.3 33:57.8 36:07.4 10:57/M
10 Amparo Valadez Houston TX 613 56 588 10:09.7 34:40.2 36:58.2 11:11/M
11 Delores Dunham 1117 56 589 10:09.8 34:40.3 35:50.1 11:11/M
12 Donna Phillips Houston TX 678 56 590 10:10.4 34:40.9 36:28.5 11:11/M
13 Elizabeth Vultaggio 657 58 642 11:19.3 35:49.8 36:39.6 11:33/M
14 Mary Lu Campbell 635 58 662 11:50.9 36:21.4 37:51.5 11:44/M
15 Sue Schuelke Cypress TX 505 55 771 14:33.7 39:04.2 40:37.3 12:36/M
16 Kaylee Peracha Houston TX 922 57 845 16:28.2 40:58.7 42:56.2 13:13/M
17 Leah Del Signore Houston TX 256 56 904 18:06.0 42:36.5 44:11.9 13:45/M
18 Diane Walter 1013 55 946 20:40.0 45:10.5 46:53.1 14:34/M
19 Patricia Torres Cypress TX 541 59 961 21:48.9 46:19.4 46:47.7 14:56/M
20 Kathy Adams The Woodlands TX 167 57 991 24:47.8 49:18.3 50:34.1 15:54/M
21 Roxanne McCain Houston TX 412 57 993 24:53.2 49:23.7 50:44.4 15:56/M
22 Renee Crews Magnolia TX 241 57 994 25:07.9 49:38.4 51:00.2 16:01/M
23 Sue Crowson 22 59 1000 25:22.0 49:52.5 50:35.1 16:05/M
24 Earline Coleman Richmond TX 689 58 1001 25:24.8 49:55.3 51:50.1 16:06/M
25 Darlene Slizeski Porter TX 522 57 1012 26:54.0 51:24.5 53:08.7 16:35/M
26 Alice Brooks Houston TX 206 57 1020 27:39.9 52:10.4 53:40.5 16:50/M
27 Patricia Groves 147 56 1038 28:52.5 53:23.0 54:16.2 17:13/M
28 Ruth Johnston Baytown TX 372 55 1039 29:23.0 53:53.5 56:02.7 17:23/M
29 Luci McMullen Port Arthur TX 417 57 1044 29:45.0 54:15.5 55:22.3 17:30/M
30 Cindy Hall Spring TX 324 55 1046 29:57.2 54:27.7 56:13.9 17:34/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Paul Falgout 1189 55 49   21:14.2 21:17.1 6:51/M
2 Ronn Willard Friendswood TX 567 55 82 1:40.9 22:55.2 23:12.0 7:24/M
3 William Moeller 139 56 132 3:18.2 24:32.5 25:06.1 7:55/M
4 Kevin Hellman Katy TX 330 56 133 3:18.9 24:33.1 24:38.9 7:55/M
5 Mark Brenner Pearland TX 713 58 158 4:20.7 25:34.9 25:50.9 8:15/M
6 Robert Dorsey Humble TX 269 59 166 4:35.3 25:49.5 27:12.6 8:20/M
7 H Crofton Houston TX 243 59 178 4:58.1 26:12.4 26:26.1 8:27/M
8 Sonny Salas Markham TX 1084 58 288 7:42.5 28:56.7 29:57.1 9:20/M
9 John Canik Tomball TX 220 55 321 8:18.0 29:32.2 29:40.0 9:32/M
10 Dave Kreiner Houston TX 721 56 460 10:48.0 32:02.2 32:41.2 10:20/M
11 John Cunningham Pearland TX 739 57 529 12:17.5 33:31.7 33:40.1 10:49/M
12 Jeffrey Jenkins Spring TX 365 58 550 12:40.8 33:55.0 36:05.6 10:56/M
13 Robert McMullen Port Arthur TX 418 58 648 14:50.7 36:04.9 37:11.1 11:38/M
14 Ongard Sirisaengtaksin Spring TX 1064 57 807 18:42.1 39:56.3 41:52.6 12:53/M
15 Tim Ragan Cypress TX 466 56 1035 31:43.8 52:58.1 54:34.5 17:05/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Angela Oltean Houston TX 448 63 224   27:41.4 27:47.8 8:56/M
2 Nancy Bohnstedt Houston TX 195 60 292 1:20.1 29:01.5 29:37.3 9:22/M
3 Sarita Gomez Mola 1149 62 632 7:58.6 35:40.0 36:32.9 11:30/M
4 Theresa Drago Bellaire TX 677 62 669 8:47.5 36:29.0 36:41.5 11:46/M
5 Josie Salazar Houston TX 611 60 710 9:54.2 37:35.6 39:49.9 12:07/M
6 Beverly Dement Seabrook TX 258 63 776 11:31.5 39:13.0 40:59.4 12:39/M
7 Eva Wenglar League City TX 561 64 803 12:11.1 39:52.5 40:07.3 12:52/M
8 Maggie Tolles Pearland TX 943 60 821 12:45.1 40:26.5 40:47.3 13:03/M
9 Bev Hatadis Magnolia TX 328 60 952 18:14.7 45:56.1 46:56.2 14:49/M
10 Alice Conlon Houston TX 236 64 1006 22:49.6 50:31.0 52:20.8 16:18/M
11 June Latoison 138 61 1047 26:47.3 54:28.7 55:24.1 17:34/M
12 Jane Montgomery Houston TX 63 62 1049 27:00.5 54:41.9 55:29.2 17:38/M
13 Jeanette Melasky Missouri City TX 420 62 1066 31:25.9 59:07.3 1:00:31.6 19:04/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Peter Mullin Houston TX 438 61 21   18:27.7 18:29.8 5:57/M
2 Kenneth Renney 621 64 239 9:30.2 27:58.0 28:29.6 9:01/M
3 Steve Crews Magnolia TX 242 60 297 10:45.6 29:13.3 30:26.2 9:25/M
4 Ron Zimmerman Katy TX 580 64 346 11:31.4 29:59.2 31:30.1 9:40/M
5 William Hougland Houston TX 350 61 410 12:39.7 31:07.5 31:46.8 10:02/M
6 Al Antich 1111 64 476 13:50.3 32:18.0 34:08.0 10:25/M
7 Charles Langham Channelview TX 387 63 503 14:31.8 32:59.6 33:37.1 10:38/M
8 Jim Saunders Cypress TX 749 61 583 16:07.5 34:35.3 36:21.2 11:09/M
9 Michael Morse Spring TX 868 60 683 18:25.3 36:53.1 39:04.1 11:54/M
10 Chris Sorensen 26 62 701 18:54.2 37:22.0 37:45.4 12:03/M
11 Chris Rampachek 1091 60 725 19:41.9 38:09.6 40:28.0 12:18/M
12 Bruce Taylor Houston TX 538 62 735 19:54.6 38:22.4 39:59.3 12:23/M
13 Larry Wadzeck Dayton TX 782 62 759 20:21.7 38:49.5 39:56.1 12:31/M
14 Dean Barnes Houston TX 803 63 811 21:41.4 40:09.1 41:59.8 12:57/M
15 Omer Womack Deer Park TX 574 62 990 30:24.4 48:52.2 51:01.9 15:46/M
16 David Schuelke Cypress TX 506 61 1010 32:44.4 51:12.2 52:47.7 16:31/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Olivia Brown 1115 66 842   40:51.3 41:23.7 13:11/M
2 Donna Adair 128 67 964 5:54.6 46:46.0 47:28.1 15:05/M
3 Joven Fermo 1009 66 1072 20:53.9 1:01:45.3 1:03:02.2 19:55/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jim Peiffer Houston TX 950 69 117   24:12.8 24:17.5 7:48/M
2 Barry Chambers Houston TX 223 67 165 1:36.4 25:49.3 26:01.8 8:20/M
3 Truman McIntyre Quadrant Ct. CROSBY 416 67 205 2:53.7 27:06.6 27:28.1 8:45/M
4 Charles Bohnstedt Houston TX 196 65 463 7:50.2 32:03.1 32:39.0 10:20/M
5 Larry Cullen Tomball TX 658 69 734 14:07.8 38:20.7 39:52.2 12:22/M
6 Victor Fermo 1008 66 949 21:19.5 45:32.4 46:43.3 14:41/M
Top

Female 70 +

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kay Duplichan Rockport TX 274 75 455   31:56.8 33:17.0 10:18/M
2 Mickie Aguilar 46 77 843 8:55.0 40:51.8 41:08.0 13:11/M
3 Erlinda Digamon Pearland TX 262 70 1073 30:00.4 1:01:57.2 1:02:20.2 19:59/M
Top

Male 70 +

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Don Brenner 1102 73 179   26:13.6 26:17.9 8:27/M
2 David Hinkley Spring TX 775 72 289 2:44.2 28:57.8 30:02.2 9:20/M
3 Peter Cutbill Houston TX 690 73 466 5:53.6 32:07.3 34:00.2 10:22/M
4 Luciano Garcia Victoria TX 1207 82 656 9:58.4 36:12.1 36:22.9 11:41/M
5 Noah Matthews Houston TX 705 73 668 10:15.3 36:28.9 36:41.5 11:46/M
6 Burt Chrisman Pearland TX 864 70 709 11:17.6 37:31.3 38:55.7 12:06/M
7 Dean Purcell Alvin TX 772 70 850 14:53.3 41:07.0 42:41.7 13:16/M
8 Paul Schramm Houston TX 617 83 1067 33:18.8 59:32.5 1:01:38.5 19:12/M
Top

Female no age or unknown

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tina Cena 1108 99 84   23:03.3 23:15.9 7:26/M
2 Daisy Flores 981 99 544 10:46.3 33:49.7 34:14.8 10:55/M
3 Jane Tavas 1098 99 673 13:30.8 36:34.1 36:58.6 11:48/M
4 Valerie Jones 1094 99 784 16:25.0 39:28.4 40:00.3 12:44/M
5 Dawson Moses 1183 99 849 18:02.9 41:06.3 43:09.1 13:15/M
6 Barbara Sandoval 644 99 903 19:31.8 42:35.1 42:48.6 13:44/M
Top

Male no age or unknown

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tony Garza 630 99 243   28:01.1 30:06.7 9:02/M
2 Roberto Villafranca 980 99 382 2:37.6 30:38.7 31:04.5 9:53/M
3 Elio Maldonado 1165 99 403 2:55.2 30:56.4 31:00.2 9:59/M
4 Nicholas Martinez 998 99 605 7:04.9 35:06.1 36:50.7 11:19/M
5 Ralph Martinez 997 99 606 7:05.5 35:06.6 36:50.7 11:19/M

L>